<
>

Boston City League All-Star Game Rosters

The Boston Scholar Athlete Program has officially announced the rosters for the second annual Dr. Joseph D. Warren Boston City League Basketball All-Star Classic, to be held Saturday at Northeastern University's Cabot Gymnasium.

The girls' game will commence at 3 p.m., followed by the boys game at 5.

BOYS NORTH

DeVaughn Riley, Latin Academy

Tyrese Hoxter, Charlestown

Rony Fernandez, Charlestown

Omar Orriols, Charlestown

Kenny Ramos, East Boston

Travon Moore, East Boston

Kyle Jimenez-Fox, East Boston

Zack Gattereau, East Boston

Jonathon Ramon, Fenway

Rayshaw Matthews, Madison Park

David Stewart, Madison Park

Dakim Murray, Madison Park

O'Shea Joy, Madison Park

Paul Maurice, Snowden

Alexander Brown, South Boston

BOYS SOUTH

Jerard Mayes, Brighton

Daivon Edwards, Brighton

Malik James, Brighton

Tre Dowman, Brighton

Jedaun Langston, Dorchester

Kwame Townsend, Boston English

Bryonne Toney, Boston English

Josh Baptista, CASH

Anthony Ware, CASH

Charles Slayden, Burke

Wesley Ogebeveon, O'Bryant

Sterling Brown, West Roxbury

Freddie Oliveira, West Roxbury

GIRLS NORTH

Virgina McCaughney, Latin Academy

Julia Rosario, Latin Academy

Sara Centeio, Charlestown

Shannon Simpson, Charlestown

Maria Delvecchio, East Boston

Marta Chacon, East Boston

Tajanay Veiga-Lee, Fenway

Kayla Cox, Fenway

Jalissa Ross, Fenway

Krystal Edwards, Madison Park

Amber Edwards, Madison Park

Khiyana Isaac, Madison Park

Jovanna Sandifer, Snowden

Tania Ortiz, Snowden

Elaina Wright-McCarthy, South Boston

GIRLS SOUTH

Amy Bernardez, Brighton

Shantal Solomon, Brighton

Shyla Fitzpatrick, Dorchester

Kymesha Kelley, Dorchester

Trayana Mair, Boston English

Timilia Lattimore, Boston English

Araion Bradshaw, O'Bryant

Raven Kelsey, O'Bryant

Kiana Daley, O'Bryant

Brianna Hooks, Burke

Tianna Johnson, New Mission

Jazala Laracuente, New Mission

Tiffany Williams, New Mission

Marissa Serette, West Roxbury

Makayla Williams, West Roxbury