<
>

Friday MIAA tournament scoreboard

BOYS’ SOCCER

DIVISION 1 NORTH

Billerica 2, Malden 1

Chelmsford 2. Cambridge 1

Madison Park 1, Lexington 0

DIVISION 1 SOUTH

Barnstable 1, Natick 0

Braintree 2, Silver Lake 1 (PK)

Brockton 3, Quincy 0

Franklin 2, Catholic Memorial 0

Greater New Bedford Voke 2, North Attleborough 1

Marshfield 7, Dighton-Rehoboth 1

Taunton 3, Milford 1

Walpole 2, Durfee 1

Wellesley 4, King Philip 0

DIVISION 2 NORTH

Burke 3, Latin Academy 0

Concord-Carlisle 3, Belmont 2 (OT)

Dracut 3, Northeast 1

Lynn Tech 2, Malden Catholic 1 (OT)

Marblehead 1, Reading 0 (OT)

DIVISION 2 SOUTH

Ashland 1, Bishop Stang 0

Canton 2, Norwood 1 (PK)

Duxbury 2, Pembroke 1 (PK)

Milton 1, Norwell 0

Norton 5, Sharon 0

DIVISION 3 NORTH

Austin Prep 1, Bishop Fenwick 0

Ipswich 4, Whittier 1

Lynnfield 4, North Shore 1

Manchester 3, Maimonides 1

North Reading 5, Mystic Valley 1

DIVISION 3 SOUTH

Bristol-Plymouth 2, Westport 1

Cardinal Spellman 2, Holbrook 1

Cohasset 2, Monomoy 1 (PK)

Dover-Sherborn 2, Sturgis 0

Sacred Heart 3. South Shore Christian 2

Seekonk 2, Fairhaven 1

GIRLS’ SOCCER

DIVISION 1 NORTH

Cambridge 1, Madison Park 0

Chemlsford 2, Haverhill 0

DIVISION 1 SOUTH

Brockton 3, Durfee 2

Hingham 2, Newton South 0

New Bedford 4, Sharon 2

North Attleborough 2, Weymouth 1 (PK)

Notre Dame 3, Natick 1

Plymouth South 3, Falmouth 1

Walpole 1, Wellesley 0

DIVISION 2 NORTH

Arlington Catholic 1, Swampscott 0

Gloucester 2, Melrose 1 (PK)

Wayland 2, Tewksbury 1

DIVISION 2 SOUTH

East Bridgewater 2, Medway 0

Holliston 5, Greater New Bedford Voke 0

Old Rochester 1, Coyle-Cassidy 0

DIVISION 3 NORTH

Ipswich 2, Watertown 0

Marian 4, St. Joseph’s 0

Weston 2, Georgetown 1 (PK)

Winthrop 4, Whittier 1

DIVISION 3 SOUTH

Abington 3, Seekonk 1

Cape Cod Academy 1, Sturgis 0

Hanover 3, Case 0

FIELD HOCKEY

DIVISION 1 NORTH

Andover 2, North Andover 0

Chelmsford 4, Lowell 1

Lexington 1, Danvers 0

Lincoln-Sudbury 2, Wesford Academy 1

Newton North 2, Peabody 1 (OT)

DIVISION 1 SOUTH

Dennis-Yarmouth 4, Norwood 1

North Attleborough 2, Hingham 1 (OT)

Oliver Ames 3, Falmouth 0

Sandwich 5, Dighton-Rehoboth 1

Wellesley 2, New Bedford 0

DIVISION 2 SOUTH

Cohasset 1, Foxborough 0

Scituate 2, Nantucket 0

Westwood 7, West Bridgewater 0