<
>

MIAA softball tournament seedings

DIVISION 1 NORTH

1. Concord Carlisle (19-1) .950, 2. Framingham (18-2) .900, 3. Lexington (18-2) .900, 4. Central Catholic (16-4) .800, 5. Boston Latin School (16-4) .800, 6. Peabody (13-5) .722, 7. Methuen (14-6) .700, 8. Newton South (14-6) .700, 9. Lynn Classical (14-6) .700, 10. Newton North (14-6) .700, 11. Acton-Boxborough (12-6) .667, 12. Everett (13-7) .650, 13. Woburn (12-8) .600, 14. Revere (12-8) .600, 15. Westford Academy (12-8) .600, 16. Medford (11-9) .550, 17. Malden (11-9) .550, 18. Chelmsford (9-9) .500, 19. Lowell (9-9) .500, 20. Bishop Fenwick (11-11) .500, 21. Masconomet (10-10) .500, 22. North Andover (9-10) .474, 23. Waltham (9-11) .450.

DIVISION 1 SOUTH

1. Bridgewater-Raynham (20-0) 1.000, 2. Milford (20-1) .952, 3. Sandwich (17-1) .944, 4. Silver Lake (18-2) .900, 5. Notre Dame (14-2) .875, 6. Marshfield (15-3) .833, 7. King Philip (16-4) .800, 8. Taunton (16-6) .727, 9. North Attleborough (14-6) .700, 10. Norwood (14-6) .700, 11. Franklin (13-6) .684, 12. Weymouth (12-6) .667, 13. Bishop Feehan (13-7) .650, 14. Oliver Ames (13-7) .650, 15. Natick (13-7) .650, 16. Dighton-Rehoboth (14-8) .636, 17. Walpole (12-8) .600, 18. Dartmouth (10-10) .500, 19. Quincy (10-10) .500, 20. Somerset-Berkley (10-10) .500, 21. Durfee (10-10) .500, 22. New Bedford (8-12) .400, 23. Brockton (7-13) .350.

DIVISION 1 CENTRAL

1. Holy Name (17-1) .944, 2. Nashoba Reg. (15-5) .750, 3. Marlborough (14-6) .700, 4. Shrewsbury (13-7) .650, 5. Shepherd Hill (13-7) .650, 6. Quabbin (12-7) .632, 7. St. Peter-Marian (12-8) .600, 8. Tantasqua (11-9) .550, 9. Leominster (11-9) .550, 10. Westboro (10-10) .500, 11. Doherty (9-11) .450.

DIVISION 1 WEST

1. Westfield (18-1), 2. Longmeadow (15-4), 3. East Longmeadow (15-5), 4. Agawam (14-6), 5. Minnechaug (13-7), 6. Northampton (12-8), 7. Pittsfield (14-5), 8. Chicopee (10-10), 9. Central (10-10).

DIVISION 2 NORTH

1. Danvers (19-1) .950, 2. Amesbury (18-2) .900, 3. Burlington (17-3) .850, 4. North Reading (16-5) .762, 5. Arlington Catholic (15-5) .750, 6. Dracut (13-5) .722, 7. Marblehead (14-6) .700, 8. Tewksbury (14-6) .700, 9. Wakefield (14-6) .700, 10. Newburyport (13-6) .684, 11. Arlington (12-6) .667, 12. Winchester (11-7) .611, 13. Reading (11-9) .550, 14. Swampscott (10-10) .500.

DIVISION 2 SOUTH

1. Abington (19-3) .864, 2. Norton (17-3) .850, 3. Bellingham (17-3) .850, 4. Fairhaven (16-4) .800, 5. Hopkinton (16-4) .800, 6. Duxbury (15-15) .750, 7. East Bridgewater (13-5) .722, 8. Middleborough (14-6) .700, 9. Coyle-Cassidy (14-6) .700, 10. Apponequet (14-6) .700, 11. Cardinal Spellman (15-7) .682, 12. Hanover (13-7) .650, 13. Bishop Stang (12-8) .600, 14. Holliston (12-8) .600, 15. Medfield (12-8) .600, 16. Carver (12-8) .600, 17. Seekonk (12-8) .600, 18. Dedham (11-9) .550, 19. Martha's Vineyard (11-9) .550, 20. Mashpee (10-9) .526, 21. Pembroke (9-9) .500, 22. Plymouth South (8-8) .500, 23. Norwell (10-10) .500, 24. Dennis-Yarmouth (9-9) .500, 25. Foxborough (7-13) .350.

DIVISION 2 CENTRAL

1. Hudson (19-1) .950, 2. Narragansett (18-2) .900, 3. Leicester (18-2) .900, 4. Grafton (18-2) .900, 5. Lunenburg (14-2) .875, 6. Nipmuc (15-3) .833, 7. Notre Dame Academy (15-5) .750, 8. Auburn (13-7) .650, 9. Douglas (12-8) .600, 10. Clinton (10-8) .556, 11. Millbury (11-9) .550, 12. Northbridge (11-10) .524, 13. Oxford (10-10). 500.

DIVISION 2 WEST

1. Belchertown (16-4), 2. Wahconah (19-1), 3. Palmer (17-3), 4. Hampshire (17-1), 5. Easthampton (14-4), 6. Frontier (14-6), 7. Southwick (15-5), 8. Hoosac Valley (10-7), 9. Monson (13-7), 10. Mt. Greylock (10-10), 11. Athol (11-9).

DIVISION 3 NORTH

1. Shawsheen (20-0) 1.000, 2. Mount Alvernia (16-2) .889, 3. Burke (12-3) .800, 4. St. Mary's (15-5) .750, 5. Marian (15-5) .750, 6. Winthrop (14-6) .7400, 7. Georgetown (14-6) .700, 8. Matignon (14-6) .700, 9. Lowell Catholic (14-6) .700, 10. Whittier (14-6) .700, 11. Northeast (12-6) .667, 12. O'Bryant (12-6) .667, 13. Lynnfield (14-7) .667, 14. Notre Dame Academy (13-7) .650, 15. New Mission (9-5) .643, 16. Boston Latin Academy (13-9) .591, 17. North Shore Tech (10-8) .556, 18. Mystic Valley (11-9) .550, 19. Tech Boston (8-7) .533, 20. Weston (11-10) .524, 21. Greater Lowell (10-10) .500, 22. East Boston (10-10) .500, 23. Watertown (4-14) .22.

DIVISION 3 SOUTH

1. Avon (17-3) .850, 2. Case (17-3) .850, 3. West Bridgewater (16-4) .800, 4. Bristol-Plymouth (16-4) .800, 5. Maimonides (9-3) .750, 6. Diman (14-6) .700, 7. Nantucket (14-6) .700, 8. Sturgis Charter West (8-4) .667, 9. Norfolk County Aggie (11-7) .611, 10. Greater New Bedford (11-7) .611, 11, Tri-County (11-7) .611, 12. Pope John Paul II (10-8) .556, 13. Ursuline (11-9) .550, 14. Sacred Heart (11-9) .550, 15. Upper Cape (10-10) .500, 16. Bishop Connolly (9-9) .500, 17. Old Colony (10-10) .500.

DIVISION 3 CENTRAL

1. Murdock (18-2) .900, 2. Worcester Tech (17-3) .850, 3. Blackstone Valley Tech (15-3) .833, 4. Assabet (16-4) .800, 5. Advanced Math & Science (13-4) .765, 6. Hopedale (14-6) .700, 7. Quaboag (14-6) .700, 8. St. Mary's (9-5) .643, 9. West Boylston (12-7) .632, 10. Tahanto (11-7) .611, 11. Monty Tech (10-10) .500, 12. Littleton (9-9) .500.

DIVISION 3 WEST

1. Mt. Everett (19-1), 2. Turners Falls (18-2), 3. Granby (13-5), 4. Pathfinder (17-3), 5. St. Joseph (9-8), 6. Putnam (15-5), 7. Pioneer Reg (10-10), 8. Renaissance (11-9), 9. Westfield Voc (10-8), 10. Gateway (9-10).