<
>

MIAA football playoff game schedule

The MIAA has released the start times for this weekend's first-round playoff games in the North, South and Central brackets (save for a few).

Here's a look at the action:

NORTH SECTIONALS

DIVISION 1 NORTH

No. 8 Malden at No. 1 Everett, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 7 Lexington at No. 2 Central Catholic, Friday 7 p.m. (at Lawrence Stadium)

No. 6 Methuen at No. 3 Acton-Boxborough, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 5 Lowell at No. 4 St. Johns Prep, Saturday 2 p.m.

DIVISION 2 NORTH

No. 8 Lynn English at No. 1 Haverhill, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 7 Cambridge at No. 2 Reading, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 6 North Andover at No. 3 Waltham, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 5 Lynn Classical at No. 4 Lincoln-Sudbury, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 3 NORTHEAST

No. 8 Somerville at No. 1 Tewksbury, Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 7 Wilmington at No. 2 Marblehead, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 6 Masconomet at No. 3 Danvers, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 5 Beverly at No. 4 Gloucester, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 3 NORTHWEST

No. 8 Winchester at No. 1 Concord-Carlisle, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 7 Burlington at No. 2 Melrose, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 6 Wayland at No. 3 Arlington, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 5 Woburn at No. 4 Wakefield, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4 NORTH

No. 8 Hamilton-Wenham at No. 1 Pentucket, Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 7 Stoneham at No. 2 Lynnfield, Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 6 Newburyport at No. 3 Bedford, Friday 6:30 p.m.

No. 5 Watertown at No. 4 Triton, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 5 NORTH

No. 8 St. Mary's at No. 1 Bishop Fenwick, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 7 Manchester-Essex at No. 2 Brighton, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 6 Whittier at No. 3 Austin Prep, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 5 Lowell Catholic at No. 4 Northeast, Saturday 2 p.m.

DIVISION 6 NORTH

No. 8 West Roxbury at No. 1 O'Bryant, Friday 5 p.m.

No. 7 Chelsea at No. 2 St. Clement, Saturday 7 p.m. (at Dilboy Stadium)

No. 6 North Shore at No. 3 Cathedral, TBA

No. 5 Dorchester at No. 4 Latin Academy, Friday 3 p.m.

SOUTH SECTIONALS

DIVISION 1 SOUTH

No. 8 Catholic Memorial at No. 1 Xaverian, Saturday 3 p.m.

No. 7 New Bedford at No. 2 Attleboro, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 6 Newton North at No. 3 Bridgewater-Raynham, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 5 Weymouth at No. 4 BC High, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 2 SOUTH

No. 8 Wellesley at No. 1 Mansfield, Friday 6 p.m.

No. 7 Marshfield at No. 2 Barnstable, Friday 6 p.m.

No. 6 King Philip at No. 3 Natick, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 5 Duxbury at No. 4 Needham, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 3 SOUTHWEST

No. 8 Medfield at No. 1 Oliver Ames, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 7 Hingham at No. 2 Stoughton, Friday 6 p.m.

No. 6 Milton at No. 3 Hopkinton, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 5 Walpole at No. 4 North Attleborough, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 3 SOUTHEAST

No. 8 Sharon at No. 1 Plymouth South, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 7 Somerset-Berkley at No. 2 Dighton-Rehoboth, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 6 Nauset at No. 3 Plymouth North, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 5 Dartmouth at No. 4 Silver Lake, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4 SOUTH

No. 8 Bishop Stang at No. 1 Westwood, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 7 Hanover at No. 2 Dennis-Yarmouth, Friday 6 p.m.

No. 6 Apponequet at No. 3 Norton, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 5 Scituate at No. 4 Holliston, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 5 S0UTH

No. 8 Seekonk at No. 1 Old Rochester, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 7 Greater New Bedford at No. 2 Abington, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 6 Dover-Sherborn at No. 3 Cardinal Spellman, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 5 Rockland at No. 4 East Bridgewater, TBA

DIVISION 6 SOUTH

No. 8 Nantucket at No. 1 Cohasset, Friday 4 p.m.

No. 7 Upper Cape at No. 2 Diman, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 6 Mashpee at No. 3 Millis/Hopedale, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 5 Bristol-Plymouth at No. 4 Blue Hills, Saturday 1 p.m.

CENTRAL SECTIONALS

DIVISION 2 CENTRAL

No. 8 Westborough at No. 1 Leominster, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 7 North Middlesex at No. 2 St. John's, TBA

No. 6 Fitchburg at No. 3 Marlborough, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 5 Shrewsbury at No. 4 Nashoba, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4 CENTRAL

No. 8 Nipmuc at No. 1 Shepherd Hill, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 7 Groton-Dunstable at No. 2 Hudson, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 6 Quabbin at No. 3 Doherty, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 5 Tantasqua at No. 4 St. Peter-Marian, Saturday 2:30 p.m.

DIVISION 5 CENTRAL

No. 8 David Prouty at No. 1 Leicester, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 7 Southbridge at No. 2 Uxbridge, Saturday 2:30 p.m.

No. 6 Bartlett at No. 3 Auburn, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 5 Gardner at No. 4 Northbridge, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 6 CENTRAL

No. 8 Bay Path at No. 1 Littleton, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 7 Maynard at No. 2 Blackstone Valley Tech, Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 6 Assabet at No. 3 West Boylston, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 5 Monty Tech at No. 4 St. Bernard's, Friday 7 p.m.