<
>

MIAA girls' soccer tournament seedings

The MIAA released its statewide girls' soccer tournament pairings on Wednesday.

Here's a look at the fields:

(For scheduling information, visit MIAA.net)

DIVISION 1 NORTH

1. Central Catholic (18-0-0) 1.00; 2. Newton North (14-0-2) .938; 3. Masconomet (13-0-5).861

4. Haverhill (12-1-4).824; 5. Acton-Boxboro (12-2-3).794; 6. Peabody (12-2-4).778; 7. Chelmsford (12-2-4).778; 8. Lexington (11-3-4).722; 9. Lincoln-Sudbury (10-3-4).706; 10.Andover (10-4-4).667; 11.Westford (9-6-1).594; 12.Medford (10-8-0).556; 13.Lynn Classical (9-7-2).556; 14.Cambridge (9-8-1).528.

DIVISION 2 NORTH

1. Wilmington (16-1-1) .917; 2. Beverly (14-3-2) .789; 3. Boston Latin Academy (11-2-3) .781; 4. East Boston (13-4-0) .765; 5. Arlington (11-2-4) .765; 6. Concord-Carlisle (10-2-4) .750; 7. O'Bryant (11-3-3) .735; 8. Marblehead (12-4-2) .722; 9. Danvers (11-6-1) .639; 10. Woburn (10-5-3) .639;11. Wakefield (8-4-6) .611; 12. Winchester (9-5-4) .611; 13. Salem (10-7-1) .583; 14. Dracut (9-8-1) .528; 15. North Andover (7-8-3) .472.

DIVISION 3 NORTH

1. Newburyport (16-0-2) .944; 2. Lynnfield (14-2-2) .833; 3. Shawsheen Tech. (11-3-4) .722; 4. Hamilton-Wenham (11-4-3) .694; 5. Greater Lowell (10-4-4) .667; 6. Swampscott (9-5-4) .611; 7. Bishop Fenwick (10-6-2) .611; 8. Ipswich (8-4-6) .611; 9. Whittier Tech. (8-6-4) .556; 10. North Reading (8-6-6) .550; 11. Triton Reg. (8-7-3) .528; 12. Weston (3-8-6) .353; 13. Watertown (4-11-3) .306.

DIVISION 4 NORTH

1. Austin Prep. (14-1-3) .861; 2. Lowell Catholic (14-3-1) .806; 3. New Mission (10-3-2) .733; 4. Mystic Valley (12-4-2) .722; 5. St. Joseph Prep. (12-5-1) .694; 6. Maimonides (5-2-3) .650; 7. North Shore Tech. (9-4-5) .639; 8. Minuteman Reg. (9-4-5) .639; 9. Pope John (10-7-0) .588; 10. Georgetown (8-6-4) .556; 11. Tech. Boston Academy (7-7-1) .500; 12. Winthrop (6-10-2) .389.

DIVISION 1 SOUTH

1. Franklin (13-1-3) .853; 2. Bishop Feehan (14-2-2) .833; 3. Oliver Ames (12-2-4) .778; 4. Natick (11-2-4) .765; 5. Needham (10-1-7) .750; 6. North Attleboro (11-3-4) .722; 7. Silver Lake Reg. (9-3-6) .667; 8. Marshfield (11-5-4) .650

9. Mansfield (9-4-5) .639;10. Newton South (11-6-1) .639; 11. Whitman-Hanson (11-6-1) .639; 12. Bridgewater-Raynham (9-5-4) .611; 13. King Philip (9-6-2) .588; 14. Plymouth South (7-4-7) .583; 15. Brockton (9-6-3) .583; 16. North Quincy (9-7-4) .550; 17. Milford (8-7-3) .528; 18. Braintree (7-7-4) .500; 19. Walpole (6-6-6) .500.

DIVISION 2 SOUTH

1. Scituate (15-1-2) .889; 2. Notre Dame Academy (16-2-0) .889; 3. Duxbury (14-1-3) .861; 4. Apponequet (12-2-2) .813; 5. Sandwich (11-2-5) .750; 6. Dighton-Rehoboth (13-4-2) .737; 7. Canton (11-4-3) .694; 8. Foxborough (11-4-3) .694; 9. Medfield (11-5-2) .667; 10. Holliston (10-4-4) .667; 11. Dartmouth (11-5-2) .667; 12. Westwood (10-5-3) .639; 13. Plymouth North (7-5-6) .556; 14. Hingham (10-8-1) .553; 15. Somerset Berkley (6-6-4) .500; 16. Milton (6-8-2) .438; 17. Pembroke (6-9-5) .425.

DIVISION 3 SOUTH

1. Cardinal Spellman (15-1-2) .889; 2. Bishop Stang (15-2-1) .861; 3. Dedham (14-1-5) .825; 4. Seekonk (12-2-2) .813; 5. Medway (13-4-1) .750; 6. Norwell (14-5-1) .725; 7. Dover-Sherborn (10-3-5) .694; 8. Old Rochester Reg. (9-4-5) .639; 9. Coyle & Cassidy (10-6-2) .611; 10. Norton (8-5-5) .583; 11. Bristol-Plymouth (7-6-1) .536; 12. Diman Reg. (8-7-3) .528; 13. Hanover (4-8-5) .382.

DIVISION 4 SOUTH

1. East Bridgewater (14-2-2) .833; 2. Cape Cod Academy (13-3-1) .794; 3. Sacred Heart (12-4-2) .722; 4. Avon (12-4-2) .722; 5. West Bridgewater (11-4-3) .694; 6. Rockland (11-4-3) .694; 7. Ursuline (10-4-4) .667; 8. Nantucket (10-6-1) .618; 9. Carver (10-6-2) .611; 10. Mashpee (11-8-1) .575; 11. Holbrook (9-7-2) .556; 12. Upper Cape (9-7-2) .556; 13. Blue Hills (8-6-4) .556; 14. Norfolk Aggie (10-8-0) .556; 15. Millis (8-7-3) .528; 16. Joseph Case (8-8-2) .500; 17. Cohasset (7-7-4) .500; 18. Pope John Paul II (9-9-2 .500.

DIVISION 1 CENTRAL

1. Westboro (15-1-2) .889; 2. Nashoba (13-1-4) .833;3. Algonquin (13-2-3) .806; 4. Wachusett (9-3-6) .667; 5. Groton-Dunstable (8-5-3) .594; 6. Quabbin (8-7-2) .528; 7. Shrewsbury (7-7-4) .500; 8. Tantasqua (9-9-0) .500; 9. Marlboro (6-6-6) .500; 10. Doherty (7-9-2) .444.

DIVISION 3 CENTRAL

1. Northbridge (15-1-2) .889; 2. Millbury (15-3-0) .833; 3. Assabet Valley (13-1-4) .833; 4. Littleton (13-2-3) .806; 5. Nipmuc Reg. (12-3-3) .750; 6. Holy Name (10-4-2) .688; 7. St. Peter Marian (10-4-2) .688; 8. Tyngsboro (10-4-4) .667; 9. Blackstone Valley (10-4-4) .667; 10. Oakmont (8-3-5) .656; 11. Blackstone Millville (11-6-0) .647; 12. Auburn (11-6-1) .639; 13. Bromfield (10-5-3) .639; 14. Montachusett Tech. (11-7-0) .611; 15. Leicester (9-6-3) .583; 16. Grafton (8-7-3) .528.

DIVISION 4 CENTRAL

1. Adv. Math & Sci (14-1-1) .906; 2. Sutton (15-1-2) .889; 3. Maynard (11-3-4) .722; 4. Ayer (11-5-2) .667; 5. North Brookfield (11-5-2) .667; 6. West Boylston (10-5-3) .639; 7. Quaboag (11-7-0) 0611; 8. Douglas (9-5-4) .611; 9. Parker (8-4-6) .611; 10. Abby Kelly (9-6-2) .588; 11. St. Bernards (9-7-2) .556; 12. Hopedale (8-7-3) .528l; 13. Uxbridge (7-11-0) .389.

DIVISION 1 WEST

1. Belchertown (17-0-1); 2. Minnechaug (12-4-2); 3. West Springfield (10-3-5); 4. Chicopee (12-3-4); 5. Pittsfield (14-3-1); 6. East Longmeadow (9-6-2); 7. Westfield (8-6-3); 8. Longmeadow (5-8-3); 9. Agawam (7-9-2); 10. Amherst (9-5-4); 11. Holyoke (8-7-3); 12. Renaissance (10-5-3).

DIVISION 3 WEST

1. Hampshire Reg (12-1-3); 2. Mt. Greylock (10-3-3); 3. Hoosac Valley (13-2-3); 4. Grandy (14-3-1); 5. Wahconah (7-6-3); 6. Easthampton (11-1-4); 7. Taconic (8-8-2); 8. South Hadley (9-6-3); 9. Mahar (13-3-2);10. Athol (7-7-4).

DIVISION 4 WEST

1. Monson (14-2-2); 2. Cathedral (9-6-3); 3. Gateway (11-3-4); 4. Mt. Everett (11-5-2); 5. Smith Academy (12-4-2); 6. McCann Tech (14-3-1); 7. Lenox (3-11-4); 8. Holyoke Catholic (8-6-4); 9. Lee (5-11-2); 10. Mohawk (6-10-2); 11. Pathfinder (11-5-2).