<
>

Updated MIAA football playoff schedule

Here's a look at this week's statewide MIAA football playoff action.

Times TBA will be updated when details become available:

NORTH SECTIONALS

DIVISION 1 NORTH SEMIFINALS

No. 5 Lowell at No. 1 Everett, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 3 Acton-Boxborough at No. 2 Central Catholic, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 2 NORTH SEMIFINALS

No. 4 Lincoln-Sudbury at No. 1 Haverhill, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 3 Waltham at No. 2 Reading, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 3 NORTHWEST SEMIFINALS

No. 5 Woburn at No. 1 Concord-Carlisle, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 3 Arlington at No. 2 Melrose, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 3 NORTHEAST SEMIFINALS

No. 4 Gloucester at No. 1 Tewksbury, Saturday 1:30 p.m.

No. 6 Masconomet at No. 2 Marblehead, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4 NORTH SEMIFINALS

No. 5 Watertown at No. 1 Pentucket, Saturday 1:30 p.m.

No. 3 Bedford at No. 2 Lynnfield, Saturday 11 a.m.

DIVISION 5 NORTH SEMIFINALS

No. 4 Austin Prep at No. 1 Bishop Fenwick, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 6 Manchester-Essex at No. 2 Northeast, Saturday 10:30 a.m.

DIVISION 6 NORTH SEMIFINALS

No. 4 Boston Latin Academy at No. 1 O'Bryant, Friday TBA

No. 3 Boston Cathedral at No. 2 St. Clement's, Saturday TBA

SOUTH SECTIONALS

DIVISION 1 SOUTH SEMIFINALS

No. 4 BC High at No. 1 Xaverian, Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 3 Bridgewater-Raynham at No. 2 Attleboro, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 2 SOUTH SEMIFINALS

No. 4 Needham at No. 1 Mansfield, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 3 Natick at No. 2 Barnstable, Friday 6 p.m.

DIVISION 3 SOUTHWEST SEMIFINALS

No. 4 North Attleborough at No. 1 Oliver Ames, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 3 Hopkinton at No. 2 Stoughton, Friday 6 p.m.

DIVISION 3 SOUTHEAST SEMIFINALS

No. 5 Dartmouth at No. 1 Plymouth South, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 3 Plymouth North at No. 2 Dighton-Rehoboth, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4 SOUTH SEMIFINALS

No. 4 Holliston at No. 1 Westwood, TBA

No. 6 Apponequet at No. 2 Dennis-Yarmouth, TBA

DIVISION 5 SOUTH SEMIFINALS

No. 4 East Bridgewater at No. 1 Old Rochester, TBA

No. 3 Cardinal Spellman at No. 2 Abington, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 6 SOUTH SEMIFINALS

No. 4 Blue Hills at No. 1 Cohasset, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 3 Millis/Hopedale at No. 2 Diman, TBA

CENTRAL SECTIONALS

DIVISION 2 CENTRAL SEMIFINALS

No. 5 Shrewsbury at No. 1 Leominster, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 3 Marlborough at No. 2 St. John's (Shrewsbury), TBA

DIVISION 4 CENTRAL SEMIFINALS

No. 4 St. Peter-Marian at No. 1 Shepherd Hill, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 3 Doherty at No. 2 Hudson, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 5 CENTRAL SEMIFINALS

No. 4 Northbridge at No. 1 Leicester, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 6 Bartlett at No. 2 Southbridge, Friday 7 p.m.

DIVISION 6 CENTRAL SEMIFINALS

No. 4 St. Bernard's at No. 1 Littleton, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 3 West Boylston at No. 2 Blackstone Valley Tech, TBA

WEST SECTIONALS

DIVISION 2 WEST

No. 4 Longmeadow at No. 1 Springfield Central, Friday 7 p.m.

No. 3 East Longmeadow at No. 2 Westfield, Friday 6 p.m.

DIVISION 4 WEST

No. 4 South Hadley at No. 1 Wahconah, Friday 6 p.m.

No. 3 Northampton at No. 2 Agawam, Friday 6 p.m.

DIVISION 5 WEST

No. 4 Cathdedral at No. 1. Easthampton, Saturday 2:30 p.m.

No. 3 Mt. Greylock at No. 2 Hoosac Valley, Saturday 1 p.m.

DIVISION 6 WEST

No. 4 Turners Falls at No. 1 McCann Tech, Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 3 Franklin Tech at No. 2 Mohawk, Friday 6 p.m.