<
>

Friday Night Football Scoreboard

NORTH SECTIONALS

DIVISION 1 NORTH SEMIFINALS

No. 1 Everett 21, No. 5 Lowell 0 | Highlights

No. 2 Central Catholic 35, No. 3 Acton-Boxborough 0

DIVISION 2 NORTH SEMIFINALS

No. 4 Lincoln-Sudbury 27, No. 1 Haverhill 6

No. 3 Waltham 28, No. 2 Reading 22

DIVISION 3 NORTHWEST SEMIFINALS

No. 5 Woburn 17, No. 1 Concord-Carlisle 14

No. 2 Melrose 48, No. 3 Arlington 7

DIVISION 3 NORTHEAST SEMIFINALS

No. 2 Marblehead 19, No. 6 Masconomet 7

DIVISION 5 NORTH SEMIFINALS

No. 1 Bishop Fenwick 28, No. 4 Austin Prep 12

DIVISION 6 NORTH SEMIFINALS

No. 4 Boston Latin Academy 20, No. 1 O’Bryant 6

SOUTH SECTIONALS

DIVISION 1 SOUTH SEMIFINALS

No. 2 Attleboro 40, No. 3 Bridgewater-Raynham 14

DIVISION 2 SOUTH SEMIFINALS

No. 1 Mansfield 42, No. 4 Needham 35

No. 2 Barnstable 27, No. 3 Natick 13

DIVISION 3 SOUTHWEST SEMIFINALS

No. 1 Oliver Ames 27, No. 4 North Attleborough 13

No. 2 Stoughton 33, No. 3 Hopkinton 6

DIVISION 3 SOUTHEAST SEMIFINALS

No. 1 Plymouth South 21, No. 5 Dartmouth 7

No. 3 Plymouth North 19, No. 2 Dighton-Rehoboth 14

DIVISION 4 SOUTH SEMIFINALS

No. 4 Holliston 35, No. 1 Westwood 20

No. 2 Dennis-Yarmouth 35, No. 6 Apponequet 27

DIVISION 5 SOUTH SEMIFINALS

No. 1 Old Rochester 38, No. 4 East Bridgewater 20

No. 2 Abington 13, No. 3 Cardinal Spellman 8

DIVISION 6 SOUTH SEMIFINALS

No. 1 Cohasset 42, No. 4 Blue Hills 28

No. 3 Millis/Hopedale 30, No. 2 Diman 6

CENTRAL SECTIONALS

DIVISION 2 CENTRAL SEMIFINALS

No. 1 Leominster 36, No. 5 Shrewsbury 14

DIVISION 4 CENTRAL SEMIFINALS

No. 1 Shepherd Hill 28, No. 4 St. Peter-Marian 24

No. 3 Doherty 27, No. 2 Hudson 6

DIVISION 5 CENTRAL SEMIFINALS

No. 4 Northbridge 28, No. 1 Leicester 23

No. 6 Bartlett 35, No. 2 Southbridge 14

DIVISION 6 CENTRAL SEMIFINALS

No. 1 Littleton 36, No. 4 St. Bernard’s 20

WEST SECTIONALS

DIVISION 2 WEST

No. 1 Springfield Central 35, No. 4 Longmeadow 12

No. 2 Westfield 49, No. 3 East Longmeadow 26

DIVISION 4 WEST

No. 1 Wahconah 24, No. 4 South Hadley 20

No. 2 Agawam 29, No. 3 Northampton 23

DIVISION 6 WEST

No. 2 Mohawk 20, No. 3 Franklin Tech 14 (OT)

Non-Playoff

Andover 35, Peabody 14

Ashland 48, Bellingham 20

Athol 52, Pioneer Valley 20

Auburn 41, Uxbridge 14

Ayer-Shirley 22, Sutton 20

Beverly 41, Somerville 8

Billerica 42, Newton South 20

Bishop Connolly 43, Southeastern 22

Boston English 44, Minuteman 18

Bourne 36, Case 14

Brockton 31, Framingham 13

Canton 38, Coyle & Cassidy 14

Carver 33, Hull 0

Catholic Memorial 34, Weymouth 20

Clinton 43, Oxford 16

Danvers 32, Wilmington 7

David Prouty 41, Gardner 35

Doherty 27, Hudson 6

Dracut 14, Revere 0

Falmouth 20, Whitman-Hanson 20

Fitchburg 29, North Middlesex 14

Foxborough 40, Wareham 6

Frontier 48, Dean Tech 6

Greater Lawrence 20, Madison Park 16

Greater New Bedford 20, Dover-Sherborn 18

Hanover 28, Norton 14

Hingham 30, Milton 14

Holy Name 46, Algonquin 29

Holyoke 47, Pittsfield 30

King Philip 21, Marshfield 7

Lee 21, Belchertown 6

Lowell Catholic 35, Brighton 24

Ludlow 14, Drury 13

Mahar 44, Pathfinder 8

Martha’s Vineyard 29, Fairhaven 22

Maynard 35, Assabet 20

Medway 34, Middleboro 21

Millbury 12, Lunenburg 6

Minnechaug 33, Chicopee 13

Monomoy 40, Old Colony 28

Monument Mountain 50, Ware 0

Mystic Valley 22, South Boston 0

Narragansett 34, Nashoba Valley Tech 16

New Bedford 23, Newton North 21

North Andover 42, Lynn English 23

North Quincy 42, Milford 34

North Reading 42, Amesbury 28

Norwell 36, Archbishop Williams 29

Palmer 14, Taconic 6

Pembroke 7, Sandwich 3

Putnam 34, Chicopee Comprehensive 6

Quabbin 49, Groton-Dunstable 28

Quincy 20, Braintree 0

Rockland 34, Seekonk 14

Smith Vocational 28, St. Joseph’s 16

St. John’s Prep 25, Malden 12

St. Mary’s (Lynn) 28, Whittier 14

Swampscott 42, Ipswich 13

Taunton 36, Durfee 0

Tyngsboro 42, Worcester South 18

Wachusett 42, Burncoat 0

Walpole 21, Medfield 7

Wayland 34, Burlington 27

Westford Academy 26, Malden Catholic 0

West Springfield 39, Commerce 12

Winthrop 29, Weston 26

Worcester 52, Oakmont 20