<
>

MSHCA Shriners All-Star rosters announced

The rosters for the boys' and girls' squads competing in the Massachusetts State Hockey Coaches Association's Shriners senior All-Star games were announced on Monday.

The game will be played on Saturday, March 22:

BOYS

North Roster

Anthony Calabro, D, Newton North

Andrew Cross, D, Austin Prep

Jim Currier, F, St. John's Prep

John-Luke Dee, D, Arlington Catholic

Jay Drapeau, F, Westford Academy

Matt Flynn, F, Danvers

Brian Goggin, D, Arlington Catholic

Brendan Greene, F, Winchester

Marc Happy, F Wachusett

Lloyd Hayes, F, Central Catholic

Connor Irving, F, Beverly

Brendan Leach, D, Austin Prep

John Liquori, G, Springfield Cathedral

Bailey MacBurnie, G, St. Mary's

Cam MacDonald, F, Westford Academy

Ean Mendeszoon, D, St. John's Prep

Chris Page, F, Winthrop

Chris Price, F, St. Mary's

Griffin Raga, F, Lowell Catholic

Nolan Redler, F, Winchester

Nick Rolli, D, Malden Catholic

Tyler Sifferlen, F, Malden Catholic

Colin Soucy, G, Central Catholic

Brad Sullivan, G, Dartmouth

Mike Thomson, F, Reading

Mike Vadala, F, Peabody

South Roster

Tyson Araujo, F, Martha's Vineyard

John Carlson, D, Hingham

David Cataldo, F, Marshfield

Pat Colpoys, F, Hingham

Joe Correia, F, Dartmouth

Steve DeForge, F, BC High

Cory Gorovitz, F, Framingham

Joe Harrington, D, Braintree

Al Lynch, G, Framingham

Liam Manning, D, Marshfield

Antonio Marini, F, Xaverian

Nick Marrocco, F, Duxbury

Bryan Nelson, G, St. John's (Shrewsbury)

Trevor O'Brien, F, Duxbury

Jake Paul, G, Brookline

Mario Pizzeri, G, St. John's (Shrewsbury)

Alex Radcliffe, D, Brockton

Kyle Sawyer, D, Hudson

Jack Sheehan, F, Norwood

Ricky Smith, D, Xaverian

Mike Sorenti, F, Archbishop Williams

Robbie Souza, F, Falmouth

Sam Topham, D, BC High

Trevor Trudeau, G, Rockland

Nick Ward, F, Braintree

GIRLS

North Roster

Leah Cardarelli, F, Acton-Boxborough

Ryley Costello, D, Reading

Ashley Dallaire, G, Archbishop Williams

Courtney Davis, G, Woburn

Duggan Delano, F, Arlington Catholic

Maryanna DiRupo, D, Austin Prep

Amanda Donahue, D, St. Mary's

Tatiana Doucette, D, St. Mary's

Meredith Gallagher, D, Arlington

Ally Hammel, D, Duxbury

Sarah Hart, F, Reading

Danielle Kelley, F, Arlington Catholic

Bridget Kelly, F, Arlington

Brittani Lanzilli, F, Medford

Meghan Lawler, F, Ursuline

Emily Lissner, F, Woburn

Caitlin McBride, D, Beverly

Annie Messuri, D, Acton-Boxborough

Ashley Moran, F, Woburn

Maddy Ricci, F, Austin Prep

Cat Salveti, D, Winthrop/Lynn

Lauren Skinnion, G, St. Mary's

Kathryn Walker, F, Westford Academy

Nicole Woods, F, Beverly/Danvers

South Roster

Katie Belval, F, Needham

Bridget Dillworth, D, Notre Dame Academy

Kim Egizi, F, Westwood

Marissa Fichter, F, Duxbury

Sarah Goss, D, Wellesley

Madison Haberl, F, Falmouth

Kylie Hallam, D, Barnstable

Kathryn Hamer, G, Medway/Ashland

Ela Hazar, F, Westwood

Maggie Layo, F, Sandwich

Cat Linehan, F, Hingham

Shannon McIssac, F, Fontbonne

Cassie McKinnon, D, Framingham

Tori Messina, D, Hingham

Alex Mitchell, F, Franklin

Jane Morrisette, F, Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke

Rachel Myette, G, Duxbury

Jesse O'Loughlin, F, Medfield

Haley Payne, F, Braintree

Morgan Richard, D, Barnstable

Alexa Scribner, F, Falmouth

Madison Scavotto, G, Falmouth