<
>

MIAA Girls Basketball Tournament Seedings

NORTH

Division 1

1. Lynn English (22-0) 1.000

2. Central Catholic (19-1) .950

3. Masconomet (19-1) .950

4. Woburn (18-2) .900

5. Chelmsford (17-3) .850

6. Andover (15-5) .750

7. Peabody (15-5) .750

8. North Andover (11-9) .550

9. Billerica (11-9) .550

10. Reading (10-10) .500

11. Lynn Classical (11-11) .500

12. Boston Latin (10-10) .500

13. Somerville (9-11) .450

14. Cambridge (7-13) .350

Division 2

1. Watertown (19-1) .950

2. Bedford (18-4) .818

3. Arlington Catholic (17-4) .810

4. Wilmington (16-4) .800

5. Hamilton-Wenham (15-5) .750

6. Pentucket (16-6) .727

7. Tewksbury (14-6) .700

8. Newburyport (13-7) .650

9. Marblehead (12-8) .600

10. Wakefield (12-8) .600

11. Danvers (11-9) .550

12. Stoneham (10-10) .500

13. Dracut (10-10) .500

Division 3

1. St. Mary's - Lynn (19-2) .905

2. Winthrop (19-3) .864

3. Excel (16-3) .842

4. Lynnfield (16-4). 800

5. Bishop Fenwick (12-7) .632

6. Manchester-Essex (12-8) .600

7. North Reading (11-9) .550

8. Charlestown (9-8) .529

9. Brighton (10-9) .526

10. Latin Academy (9-9) .500

11. Ipswich (9-9) .500

Division 4

1. Fenway (16-2) .889

2. Pope John (17-3) .850

3. New Mission (14-3) .824

4. Mystic Valley (15-5) .750

5. Maimonides (10-4) .714

6. Whittier (14-6) .700

7. St. Joseph Prep (14-6) .700

8. Greater Lawrence (13-7) .650

9. Notre Dame - Lawrence (8-5) .615

10. St. Clement (12-8) .600

11. Shawsheen (12-8) .600

12. Lowell Catholic (12-8) .600

13. North Shore Tech (10-9) .526

14. Minuteman (10-10) .500

15. Rockport (9-9) .500

16. Matignon (7-13) .350

17. Austin Prep (5-13) .278

***

SOUTH

Division 1

1. Braintree (19-1) .950

2. Brockton (17-3) .850

3. Newton North (17-3) .850

4. Bishop Feehan (16-4) .800

5. Attleboro (16-5) .762

6. Durfee (14-6) .700

7. Mansfield (14-6) .700

8. King Philip (14-6) .700

9. Marshfield (15-7) .682

10. North Quincy (13-7) .650

11. Needham (12-8) .600

12. Plymouth South (10-8) .556

13. Wellesley (11-9) .550

14. Bridgewater-Raynham (7-13) .350

Division 2

1. Duxbury (20-0) 1.000

2. Plymouth North (17-3) .850

3. O'Bryant (15-3) .833

4. North Attleborough (15-5) .750

5. Westwood (13-7) .650

6. Nauset (12-8) .600

7. Sharon (12-8) .600

8. Walpole (12-8) .600

9. Notre Dame (Hingham) (12-8) .600

10. Norwood (13-9) .591

11. Dartmouth (10-8) .556

12. Stoughton (10-9) .526

13. Foxborough (10-10) .500

14. Whitman-Hanson (10-10) .500

15. Oliver Ames (9-11) .450

16. Silver Lake (8-11) .421

Division 3

1. Bourne (18-2) .900

2. Abington (19-3) .864

3. Norwell (19-3) .864

4. Hanover (17-3) .850

5. Apponequet (17-3) .850

6. Coyle-Cassidy (15-3) .833

7. Wareham (14-6) .700

8. Rockland (13-7) .650

9. East Bridgewater (14-8) .636

10. Ursuline (11-9) .550

11. Martha's Vineyard (11-9) .550

12. Archbishop Williams (11-11) .500

13. Randolph (10-10) .500

14. Dedham (4-16) .200

Division 4

1. Blue Hills (20-0) 1.000

2. West Bridgewater (20-0) 1.000

3. Upper Cape (18-2) .900

4. Greater New Bedford (18-2) .900

5. Holbrook (15-3) .833

6. Nantucket (12-5) .706

7. Bristol County Aggie (14-6) .700

8. Pope John Paul II (13-7) .650

9. Diman (11-7) .611

10. Westport (12-8) .600

11. Sacred Heart (11-9) .550

***

CENTRAL

Division 1

1. Holy Name (19-1)

2. Westford (18-4)

3. Natick (16-4)

4. Franklin (14-6)

5. Wachusett (14-6)

6. Algonquin (14-6)

7. Acton-Boxborough (14-6)

8. Shrewsbury (13-7)

9. Lincoln-Sudbury (12-8)

10. Doherty (8-12)

11. Concord-Carlisle (5-13)

Division 2

1. Nashoba (20-0)

2. Medfield (20-2)

3. Hopkinton (15-5)

4. Notre Dame (Worceester) (14-7)

5. Auburn (14-6)

6. St. Bernard's (14-6)

7. Westborough (11-9)

Division 3

1. Sutton (19-1)

2. Northbridge (18-2)

3. Bellingham (17-3)

4. Littleton (16-3)

5. Tyngsborough (16-4)

6. Millbury (15-5)

7. Uxbridge (11-9)

8. Leicester (11-9)

9. Nipmuc (11-9)

10. Gardner (8-12)

Division 4

1. AMSA (19-1)

2. Parker (18-2)

3. West Boylston (17-3)

4. Assabet (16-4)

5. Tri-County (16-4)

6. South Lancaster (15-4)

7. Blackstone Valley Tech (15-5)

8. Ayer-Shirley (12-5)

9. Douglas (13-7)

10. Greater Lowell (12-8)

11. Monty Tech (11-8)

12. Main South (10-10)

13. Hopedale (10-10)

14. St. Mary's (Worcester) (10-10)

15. Millis (10-10)