<
>

Copa ESPN: Final scoreboard

The champions have been crowned for the Copa ESPN 2011 tournament in Carrollton. Here is a roundup of the scores:

BOYS UNDER-16

  • Kicks FC '96BC 3, Kernow Storm FC Kernow Storm '95 1

  • Atlas 4, Chelsea FC 0

  • TSSA Maquina 2 Atletico FC Atletico FC '95B 1

  • Solar White '95B 2, TC Toros Toros '95 0

  • Indios Jrs 5, Pumas Lone Star 0

  • Boca Juniors F.C. '95B Gold 0, Bachman Lake 0

SEMIFINALS

  • Atlas 1, TSS Maquina 0

  • Kicks FC 1, Boca Juniors F.C. '95B Gold 0

FINAL

  • Atlas 1, Kicks FC 0

BOYS UNDER-14

  • Inocentes Jr 2, FC Tlapehuala 0

  • TFC '97 0, ASG '97B Gold West 0

  • FC Dallas Youth FC Dallas '97B 2, Real GP '97B 0

  • Andromeda '97B Red 2, Barcelona '98 East 0

  • Dallas Tigres Academy '97B 3, Santos 0

  • Kicks FC '98B 2, Irving United 0

SEMIFINALS

  • Inocentes Jr 3, TFC 2

  • FC Dallas 5, Dallas Tigres Academy '97B 3

FINAL

  • FC Dallas Youth 2, Inocentes Jr 1

BOYS UNDER-12

  • Wizards FC Wizards '00 1, Manchester United Red Devils 0

  • Dallas Texans South '99 5, Mansfield Samba Futbol 0

  • Irving Soccer Assn. Galaxy 99 3, Irving United 1

  • Soccer Freaks 5, FC Tlapehuala 3

  • Pachuca Academy Pachuca 1, Arsenal 1

  • FC Dallas '00 Boys Premier 3, Gallitos Cougars 0

SEMIFINALS

  • Wizards FC 8, Soccer Freaks 7

  • Dallas Texans South '99 2, Pachuca Academy Pachuca 0

FINAL

  • Dallas Texans South '99 1, Wizards FC 0

BOYS UNDER-10

  • Dallas Texans South '02 5, Leon Futbol Leon FC '02 3

  • Manchester United Red Devils 6, Mexico '01 0

  • NTX Strikers Blue-Contreras 4, Ayses 2

  • FC Dallas '01 4, Mansfield Samba Futbol 2

  • Deportivo Chivas '01 4, FC Force '01 1

  • Dallas Texans South '01B 3, America 3

SEMIFINALS

  • Dallas Texans South '02 3, America 0

  • Dallas Texans South '01B 3, FC Dallas '01 1

FINAL

  • Dallas Texans South '01B 6, Dallas Texans South '02 0

BOYS UNDER-8

  • ASG '03 Boys 3, Wizards FC '03 0

  • Solar Gold 03 Boys 1, Oak Cliff Soccer OC Dallas Pre 0

  • Chelsea 3, '03 FC Dallas South FC Dallas S 1

  • Guerreritos 6, Atletico FC U8 2

  • Cruz Azul 4, Ninos SC 0

  • Manchester United 7, Duncanville Tuzos 0

SEMIFINALS

  • Cruz Azul 5, Ninos SC 2

  • Solar Gold '03 Boys 5, Chelsea 3

FINAL

  • Solar Gold '03 Boys 2, Cruz Azul 1