<
>

Jim Spier's 2012 Indoor HS Top 5s, Jan. 18

U.S. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

2012, INDOOR 18Jan12

Scroll down for girls

Jim Spier e-mail: jispier@aol.com

-Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman

(please send additions/corrections to jispier@aol.com)

55m (6.36) (' = en route)

6.35-TEVIN HESTER, Granville Central, Stem, NCNC Inv(1)1.7

6.36*JERYL BRAZIL, Loranger, LALSU(1h1)1.7

6.37*BRAZILLSU(1)1.7

6.38-JUSTIN BURKE, First Colonial, Virginia Beach, VASE Inv(1)1.6

6.39-JERICKSON FEDRICK, Salem, NHDartmouth(1)1.7

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6.43*AYO RAYMOND, Robinson, Fairfax, VAHol Inv(1)12.17

60m (6.6/6.85) [conversion 60 to 55: .932 X 60m time]

6.82-LESHON COLLINS, Glasgow, Newark, DEHol Inv(3)12.26

6.82*CAMERON BURRELL, Ridge Point, Missouri City, TXTX A+M(1)1.7

6.82*BURRELLC Lewis(1)1.14

6.83A*MARCUS HARRIS, Eaglecrest, Aurora, COInv(1)1.8

6.84-ALDRICH BAILEY, Timberview, Arlington, TXArk Inv(1)1.14

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6.86*TREMAYNE ACY, Cedar Hill, TXArk Inv(2)1.14

200m (21.7/21.84)

20.99-ALDRICH BAILEY, Timberview, Arlington, TXArk Inv(1)1.14

21.14-BAILEYTX A+M()1.7

21.33-BAILEYTX A+M(1h18)1.6

21.35-ALI AHMED, Alief Hasting, Houston, TXTX A+M(2)1.7

21.43-BAILEYArk Inv(1h12)1.14

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

21.48-NAJEE GLASS, St. Peter's, Jersey City, NJHispanic(1)1.7

21.64*TEYVON JACOBS, Suitland, Forestville, MDHispanic(2)1.7

21.94*LARAY SMITH, Xaverian, Brooklyn, NYHispanic(3)1.7

300m (34.1/34.43)

33.56-ERIC FUTCH, Penn Wood, Lansdowne, PALoughlin(1)12.17

34.41-FUTCHLoughlin(h)12.17

34.52*TEYVON JACOBS, Suitland, Forestville, MDFIT(1)12.27

34.71-STRYMAR LIVINGSTON, Columbus, Bronx, NYPSAL NofSp(1)12.23

34.74-ANDY NICOLAS, Midwood, Brooklyn, NYLoughlin(2)12.17

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

34.89-TAARIQ JONES, Kingston, NYStanner(1)1.14

400m (48.6/48.74)

47.05-ALDRICH BAILEY, Timberview, Arlington, TXTX A+M(1)1.7

47.90-RICHARD GARY, Duncanville, TXTX A+M(2)1.7

48.01-BAILEYTX A+M(1h24)1.6

48.14-ISAIAH DUKE, Memorial, Edmond, OKArk Inv(1)1.14

48.30*ERIC NATHANIEL, Parkview, Little Rock, ARArk Inv(2)1.14

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

48.31-DEMARCUS MIMS, Lancaster, TXTX A+M(3)1.7

500m (1:06.0)

1:05.43-CHAMP PAGE, Henry Wise, Upper Marlboro, MDInv(1)12.8

1:05.58-BRIAN DAVIS, Fuquay-Varina, NCLiberty(1)12.10

1:05.97*NATHAN KILEY, Westfield, Alexandria, VAFlames(1)1.4

600m (1:21.0)

1:20.42-GIANCARLO SAINATO, Colonie, Albany, NYStanner(1)1.14

1:21.67*ANDRE ROLIM, Somerville, MABos Hol(1)12.27

1:21.67-SAINATODartmouth(1)1.7

1:21.86-HANEEF HARDY, Swenson, Philadelphia, PALoughlin(1)12.17

1:21.88-NATHAN PIERRE-LOUIS, Waltham, MADual(1)12.21

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1:21.93 **JOEL HUBBARD, Marshfield, MALg(1)1.10

800m (1:55.0)

1:52.94-STRYMAR LIVINGSTON, Columbus, Bronx, NYMarine(1)12.27

1:53.81-ROBERT RHODES, Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NYMarine(2)12.27

1:54.20-DREW MC GAHA, Upper Moreland, Willow Grove, PAInv(1)12.17

1:54.91 **CHARLES JONES, Cardinal Ritter, St. Louis, MOArk Inv(1)1.14

1:55.24-RHODESHispanic(1) 1.7

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1:55.50-HANEEF HARDY, Swenson, Philadelphia, PAHispanic(2) 1.7

1000m (2:30.5)

2:30.25-BRIAN CRIMMINS, Horseheads, NYSn Tier(1)1.7

2:30.51-JOE VERCOLLONE, Pembroke, MADartmouth(1)1.7

2:31.13-ROBERT RHODES, Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NYLoughlin(1)12.17

2:31.33*JACOB CLARK, Pleasantville, NJLoughlin(2)12.17

2:31.45-CHRISTIAN DELAGO, Shaker, Latham, NYSn Tier(2)1.7

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1500m (4:01.0) ‘ = en-route

One Mile (4:15.0) - (+ = 1600m converted (+1.2))

4:09.90*EDWARD CHESEREK, St. Benedict's, Newark, NJ/KENLoughlin(1)12.17

4:12.56-NICHOLAS CHRISTENSEN, Peabody, MABU Mini #3(1)12.31

4:15.61-NED WILLIG, Great Valley, Malvern, PAHispanic(1)1.7

4:15.65*TREVOR GILLEY, Carroll, Southlake, TXArk Inv(1)1.14

4:15.67-THOMAS AWAD, Chaminade, Mineola, NYStanner(1)1.14

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3000m (8:40.0) ('= en-route)

Two Miles (9:15.0) - (+ = 3200m + 4.0 '= en-route)

8:43.16*EDWARD CHESEREK, St. Benedict's, Newark, NJ/KENStanner(1)1.14

9:10.97-THOMAS AWAD, Chaminade, Mineola, NYHispanic(1)1.7

9:16.77*SIBBY HANSON, Arlington, La Grangeville, NYStanner(2)1.14

9:17.95?JAMIE SIREFFANO, Carmel, NYStanner(3)1.15

9:18.34-AUSTIN LANE, Greenwich, NYLoughlin(1)12.17

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5000m (15:30.0)

55m HH (7.2/7.39) ‘ = en-route

7.28-JORDAN MOORE, Union Grove, Mc Donogh, GAHayden(1)12.17

7.30-TREY HOLLOWAY, Grassfield, Chesapeake, VASuff Stars(1)1.13

7.33-MOORELSU(1)1.7

7.36-DONDRE ECHOLS, Potomac, Oxon Hill, MDHispanic(1)1.7

7.38-ECHOLSHispanic(1h5)1.7

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7.41*WELLINGTON ZAZA, Upper Darby, PAHispanic(2)1.7

7.43-ISAAC WILLIAMS, Willingboro, NJLoughlin(1)12.17

7.43-JOSE FARLEY, Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn, NYLoughlin(2)12.17

60m HH (7.7/7.94) [conversion 60 to 55: .925 X 60m time]

7.91*DEVIN FIELD, Memorial, Port Arthur, TXArk Inv(1)1.14

7.96-BRYCE GRACE, Adams, Dallas, TXArk Inv(1h3)1.14

7.97*FIELDArk Inv(2h3)1.14

7.98-GRACEArk Inv(2)1.14

8.02?BRANDON CREAR, De Soto, TXC Lewis(1)1.14

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8.04*WELLINGTON ZAZA, Upper Darby, PABurdette(1)12.29

8.04?KENDALL SHEFFIELD, ?, ?, TXC Lewis(1s1)1.14

4 X 200m Relay (1:30.0)

1:29.19SUITLAND, Forestville, MDHispanic(1h21)1.7

1:29.74OAKCREST, Mays Landing, NJMarine(1)12.27

1:30.34UNIONDALE, NYLoughlin(1)12.17

1:30.44UNIONDALEHispanic(1)1.7

1:30.48SUITLANDFIT(1)12.27

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------

1:30.52BOYS and GIRLS, Brooklyn, NYPSAL N of Spr(1)12.23

1:30.58WILLINGBORO, NJMarine(2)12.27

4 X 400m Relay (3:20.7)

3:19.90BOYS and GIRLS, Brooklyn, NYMill Tri(1)1.11

3:20.04BOYS and GIRLSLoughlin(1)12.17

3:20.27NEWBURGH, NYMill Tri-RC(1)1.11

3:21.03BOYS and GIRLSHispanic(1)1.7

3:21.36PENN WOOD, Lansdowne, PAHispanic(2)1.7

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------

3:21.52CBA, Lincroft, NJMill Tri-NJ(1)1.11

3:22.65BISHOP MC NAMARA, Forestville, MDHispanic(3)1.7

4 X 800m Relay (7:56.0)

7:56.56Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NYMarine(1)12.27

7:56.53CBA, Lincroft, NJMarine(2)12.27

4 X Mile Relay (18:15.0) + = 4 x 1600m + 5 secs

Sprint Medley Relay (3:32.0)

3:32.47UNION CATHOLIC, Scotch Plains,NJMarine(2)12.27

Distance Medley Relay (10:30.0)

10:20.54RUSH HENRIETTA SPERRY, Rochester, NYMarine(1)12.27

10:23.30PISCATAWAY, NJNJ IV R(1)1.14

10:24.97WARWICK VALLEY, NYMarine(2)12.27

10:26.42MARSHFIELD, MADartmouth(1)1.6

10:27.2POPE JOHN XXIII, Sparta,NJCTC R(1)12.29

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 x 55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay (33.00)[5 flights]

High Jump (6-10)

7-0*RASHAAN JONES, South Lakes, Reston, VAFlames(1)1.13

7-0-VICTOR GLAZE, Killeen, TXC Lewis(1)1.14

6-10-KEVIN SPEJCHER, Lake Park, ILHayden(1)12.17

Pole Vault (15-9)

17-6.5-SHAWNACY BARBER, Kingwood Park, Kingwood, TXTx A+M(1)1.6

17-6-REESE WATSON, Spring, TXInv(1)12.31

16-8-WATSONC Lewis(1)1.14

16-6-WATSONInv(1)12.17

16-1-DILLON LOOKOUT, Jenks, OKArk Inv(1)1.14

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16-0-DYLAN BELL, Alvarado, TXInv(2)12.17

16-0*DYLAN DUVIO, John Curtis, River Ridge, LALSU(1)1.7

Long Jump (23-6)

25-5.75*DEVIN FIELD, Memorial, Port Arthur, TXArk Inv(1)1.14

24-7.25-FIELDTX A+M(1)1.7

23-10.75*CAMERON LUPER, Auburn, ALMagic City(1)12.1

23-10.25-RASHAAD WALTON, Prince Edward County, Farmville, VAGilbert(1)12.10

23-9.5-JOSHUA THOMAS, Churchland, Portsmouth, VAED #2(1)1.11

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

23-8.75*CAMERON BURRELL, Ridge Point, Missouri City, TXTX A+M(2)1.7

Triple Jump (48-6)

49-9.25*DEVIN FIELD, Memorial, Port Arthur, TXArk Inv(1)1.14

49-0.75-JOSH DIXON, Cedarburg, WIArk Inv(2)1.14

48-5-IMANI BROWN, Reading, PABurdette(1)12.29

48-4.25A-TONY CARODINE, Widefield, COUSAFA(1)1.14

48-1-DAVID JOHNSON, Charlottesville, VABulldog(1)1.7

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Shot Put (62-0)

61-11-HAYDEN REED, Little Cy Maur, Orange, TXTX A+M(1)1.7

61-4.25-REEDC Lewis(1)1.14

61-4!-REEDTX A+M1.7

60-3!-REEDTX A+M1.7

60-1.75!-REEDC Lewis1.14

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

59-4.75-PRADUMAN SINGH, Upper Darby, PABurdette(1)12.29

59-2-KYLE FELPEL, Cocalico, Denver, PAKutztown(1)1.14

59-0.5-KYLE LONG, Hempfield, Landisville, PADickinson(1)12.16

Weight Throw (25#) (64-0)[indoor throws only]

76-11.75-JOE VELEZ, Classical, Providence, RIGourley12.28

75-6*RUDY WINKLER, Averill Park, NYGourley12.29

73-0.25-VELEZE Coast Ch(1)1.14

69-9.25-VELEZGourley12.17

69-3.75-REUBEN HORACE, Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RIGourley12.17

-------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

66-4-KEVIN CONWAY, Westerly, RIRhody(1)1.7

64-4-BRYAN RHODES, St. Anthony's, South Huntington, NYMill Tri(1)1.11

Pentathlon (3300)

Mile Walk (+ = 1600m converted (+2.0))

8:20.94+*ADAM ROBINSON, Edward Little, Auburn, MEUSM R(1)12.30

8:34.16+*DAN ALLAIRE, Massabesic, Waterboro, MEUSM R(2)12.30

U.S. HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS 2012,

INDOOR 18Jan12

Jim Spiere-mail: jispier@aol.com

Senior; * Junior; ** Sophomore; *** Freshman

(please send additions/corrections to jispier@aol.com)

55m/60y (+ = 60 yards + .02) (‘ = en route)

6.87-MYASIA JACOBS, Paramus Catholic, Paramus, NJHispanic(1)1.7

6.98-JACOBSMill NJ Tri(1)1.11

6.98-GABRIELLE GRAY, Central, High Point, NCFlames(1)1.14

7.02-GRAYNC Inv(1)1.7

7.03-BRIANA VAUGHN, Union Grove, Mc Donough, GALSU(1)1.7

----------------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7.04-JDEN WILLIAMS, Wakefield, Raleigh, NCSuff Stars(1)1.14

7.05 ***CAROLYN BROWN, Phoebus, Hampton, VABoo Wms(2)12.30

7.05-LATECIA PHILSON, Cardozo, Queens, NYHispanic(1)1.7

60m (7.3/7.54) [conversion 60 to 55: .925 X 60m time]

7.40-JENNIFER MADU, East, Plano, TXArk Inv(1)1.14

7.42*AALIYAH BROWN, Lincoln Way East, Frankfort, ILArk Inv(2)1.14

7.45-MADUArk Inv(1h2)1.14

7.46*BROWNTX A+M(1)1.7

7.52-MADUTX A+M(2)1.7

--------------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7.53A-JASMINE TODD, Chandler, AZUSATF(1h2)1.15

7.55A*MARY BETH SANT, Valor Christian, Highlands Ranch, COInv(1)12.9

7.56-INDIA DANIELS, Westfield, Houston, TXC Lewis(1)1.14

200m (24.5/24.64)

24.34*AALIYAH BROWN, Lincoln Way East, Frankfort, ILArk Inv(1)1.14

24.43*KIMBERLY BAILEY, Taft, Bronx, NYHispanic(1)1.7

24.60*BROWNTX A+M(1)1.7

24.63*BROWNArk Inv(1h4)1.14

24.68-JENNIFER MADU, East, Plano, TXTX A+M(1h38)1.6

--------------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

24.70-ASHLEY CUNNINGHAM, Midlothian, TXArk Inv(1h10)1.14

24.71-PEYTON CHANEY, Nerinx Hall, Webster Groves, MOArk Inv(2)1.14

300m (39.4/39.64)

38.35*KADECIA BAIRD, Medgar Evers, Brooklyn, NYLoughlin(1)12.17

39.09*PRECIOUS HOLMES, Hillhouse, New Haven, CTSCC Coa(1)1.14

39.22-KYLE PLANTE, Colonie Central, Albany, NYLoughlin(2)12.17

39.25*BAIRDPSAL Inv(1)12.28

39.54-PLANTEDartmouth(1)1.7

-----------------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

39.70-REBECCA ROBINSON, Arlington, MAMdlsx Duals(1)1.2

39.80?SHENIKA KING, Canarsie, Brooklyn, NYStanner(1)1.14

400m (55.5/55.64)

55.47-FELICIA BROWN, King, Lithonia, GALSU(1)1.7

55.80*PRECIOUS HOLMES, Hillhouse, New Haven, CTDartmouth(1)1.7

55.85*KADECIA BAIRD, Medgar Evers, Brooklyn, NYHispanic(1)1.7

55.90-TIA GAMBLE, De Soto, TXArk Inv(1)1.14

56.07*MEGAN PAUL, Carmel Catholic, Mundelein, ILArk Inv(2)1.14

-----------------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

500m (1:16.3)

1:13.97-ARIAH GRAHAM, Wakefield, Raleigh, NCSuff Stars(1)1.14

1:14.94-GRAHAMLiberty(1)12.10

1:15.85-KIAH SEYMOUR, Archbishop Carroll, Washington, DCHol Inv(1)12.17

1:15.88-GENAMARIE MC CANTS, Robinson, Fairfax, VASE Inv(1)1.7

1:16.19-MC CANTSHol Inv(2)12.17

------------------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1:16.49*TIANA PATILLO, Wakefield, Raleigh, NCSuff Stars(2)1.14

1:16.51-MAYA MOORE, Bethel, Hampton, VASE Inv(2)1.7

600m (1:34.8)

1:30.36-AJEE WILSON, Neptune, NJGotham(1)1.13

1:32.61*PRECIOUS HOLMES, Hillhouse, New Haven, CTSCC Coa(1)1.14

1:33.74 ***EMMA GALLAGHER, Garden City, NYStanner(1)1.14

1:33.9-ANIMA BANKS, Mamaroneck, NYS1 Kickoff(1)12.11

1:34.23-JESSICA GELIBERT, Bay Shore, NYStanner(2)1.14-----------------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

800m (2:15.5)

2:12.13-RHAVEAN KING, Ridgeway, Memphis, TNEd Temple(1)1.7

2:15.02*CARMEN CARLOS, Mc Gill-Toolen, Mobile, ALMagic City(1)12.10

2:15.15*EMMA KEENAN, Gwynedd Mercy Academy, Gwynedd Valley, PAMont Inv(1)1.7

2:15.69-DANA GIORDANO, Bernards, Bernardsville, NJHispanic(1)1.7

800m (2:15.5) - Oversized

2:15.23-KRISTIN COFFMAN, Tualatin, ORUW (1)1.14

1000m (2:56.0)

2:48.31-AJEE WILSON, Neptune, NJInv(1)1.6

2:49.58 **MARY CAIN, Bronxville, NYMitchell(1)12.16

2:53.58-RACHEL PAUL, Sachem East, Ronkonkoma, NYN Sh Inv(1)12.30

2:54.10-MEGAN MOYE, Cosby, Midlothian, VASuf Stars(1)1.14

2:55.07-SARAH JANE UNDERWOOD, West Potomac, Alexandria, VAFIT(1)12.27

------------------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1500m (4:45.0) ' = en route

4:29.4 **MARY CAIN, Bronxville, NYS1 Kickoff(1)12.18

4:33.98 **LAURA LEFF, West Genesee, Camillus, NYSn Tier(1)1.7

Mile (5:00.0) (+ = 1600m converted (+1.2))

4:46.11-SAMANTHA NADEL, North Shore, Glen Head, NYHispanic(1)1.7

4:48.98 **MARY CAIN, Bronxville, NYHispanic(2)1.7

4:49.03-KELSEY MARGEY, Friends Academy, Locust Valley, NYMill Tri(1)1.11

4:52.33-MARGEYHispanic(3)1.7

4:52.95-RACHEL PAUL, Sachem East, Ronkonkoma, NYMill Tri(2)1.11

------------------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4:58.07-AUDREY BATZEL, Ocean Lakes, Virginia Beach, VAHispanic(4)1.7

3000m (10:12.0) (' en route)

9:46.59-SAMANTHA NADEL, North Shore, Glen Head, NYN Sh Inv(1)12.30

9:49.64-RACHEL PAUL, Sachem East, Ronkonkoma, NYStanner(1)1.14

10:05.41-ALEXIS PANISSE, Cardozo, Queens, NYHispanic(1)1.7

10:07.46-BRIANNA NERUD, North Shore, Glen Head, NYHispanic(2)1.7

10:11.42*ELIZABETH CALDWELL, North Shore, Glen Head, NYHispanic(3)1.7

------------------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Two Miles (11:00.0) (+ = 3200m + 4.0)

10:48.35*BETHANY BROWN, Waterville, MEDartmouth(1)1.7

10:52.39+-MEGAN MOYE, Cosby, Midlothian, VACNU(1)1.7

10:57.31+-HANNAH ONEDA, Winters Mill, Westminster, MDBaker Inv(1)12.3

11:00.74+-KAYLA BLACKBURN, Monacan, Richmond, VALiberty(1)12.17

5000m (17:30.0)

55m HH (7.9/8.16) ' = en route time

8.02*AKAYLA ANDERSON, Cardozo, Queens, NYLoughlin(1)12.17

8.03*KENDELL WILLIAMS, Kell Marietta, GALSU(1)1.7

8.03*ANDERSONHispanic(1)1.7

8.04 **CHANTEL RAY, Hampton, VAReal Deal(1)12.10

8.04**RAYBoo Wms(1)12.30

------------------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8.06-ALEXIS FRANKLIN, Old Mill, Millersville, MDLoughlin(2)12.17

8.06-STEY'CE MC NEIL, Winslow Township, Atco, NJHispanic(2)1.7

60mHH (8.5/8.74) [conversion 60 to 55: .925 X 60m time]

8.34-TRINITY WILSON, St. Mary's, Berkeley, CAUW(1)1.14

8.38A **DIOR HALL, Science and Tech, Denver, COUSAFA(1)1.15

8.45A **HALLUSAFA(1h2)1.15

8.48-WILSONUW (1h7)1.14

8.50A **HALLInv(1)1.7

------------------------------6 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8.63-TAIJE JORDAN, Lancaster, TXTX A+M(1)1.7

8.63*SKYLAR ROSS-RANSOM, Langham Creek, Houston, TXC Lewis(1)1.4

8.78-KAMIYANNA MENDEZ, East, Denver, COC Lewis(1s2)1.14

4 X 200m Relay (1:43.0)

1:40.66WAKEFIELD, Raleigh, NCSuff Stars(1)1.14

1:41.07MEDGAR EVERS, Brooklyn, NYLoughlin(1)12.17

1:41.86MEDGAR EVERSHispanic(1)1.7

1:42.39TAFT, Bronx, NYLoughlin(2)12.17

1:42.60MT. VERNON, NYLoughlin(3)12.17

------------------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1:42.88CARDOZO, Queens, NYHispanic(2)1.7

4 X 400m Relay (3:53.0)

3:52.95SWENSON, Philadelphia, PAMarine(1)12.27

3:53.84WAKEFIELD, Raleigh, NCBoo Wms(1)12.30

3:54.46MEDGAR EVERS, Brooklyn, NYMill Tri(1)1.11

3:55.20SWENSONLoughlin(1)12.17

3:55.81ST. JOHN VILLA, Staten Island, NYLoughlin(2)12.17

------------------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X 800m Relay (9:27.0)

9:19.52NORTH SHORE, Glen Head, NYMarine(1)12.27

9:21.62GARDEN CITY, NYHispanic(1)1.7

9:22.31ACADEMY of the HOLY NAME, Albany, NYStanner(1)1.14

9:23.71LENAPE, Medford, NJHispanic(2)1.7

9:27.55ST. ANTHONY'S, South Huntington, NYStanner(2)1.14

------------------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 X Mile Relay + = 4x1600m + 6.0 secs

Sprint Medley Relay (4:10.0)

4:06.08ST. ANTHONY'S, South Huntington, NYMill Tri(1)1.11

4:09.76LENAPE, Medford, NJNJ IV R(1)1.14

Distance Medley Relay (12:30)

11:43.23NORTH SHORE, Glen Head, NYMarine(1)12.27

12:09.92MT. ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY, Caldwell, NJNJR-NP(1)1.14

12:12.44LA SALLE ACADEMY, Providence, RIDartmouth(1)1.6

12:13.54LENAPE, Medford,NJMarine(2)12.27

12:14.70LENAPENJ IV R(1)1.14

----------------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12:22.61ST. ANTHONY'S, South Huntington, NYMarine(2)12.27

4 x 55m Hurdles (37.00)[5 flights]

High Jump (5 8)

5-8.25 **MEGAN MC CLOSKEY, Germantown Academy, Fort Washington, PADVGTA#5(1)1.11

5-8.25-HANNA STONE, Catoctin, Thurmont, MDCounty(1)1.14

5-8-STONEInv(1)12.10

5-8-KAITLIN WHITEHORN, John Glenn, East Northport, NYLoughlin(1)12.17

5-8-DAKOTA DAILEY-HARRIS, La Salle Academy, Providence, RIRI Classic12.28

5-8*KENDELL WILLIAMS, Kell Marietta, GALSU(1)1.7

5-8-WHITEHORNHispanic(1)1.7

5-8-KYAIRA WRIGHT-HARMON, Franklin, Somerset, NJHispanic(2)1.7

5-8-DAILEY-HARRISE Coast(1)1.14

----------------------------9 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Pole Vault (12-0)

12-6*EMILY BRIGHAM, Mill Valley, KSA-C(1)12.10

12-6-JESSIE JOHNSON, Argyle, TXInv(1)12.17

12-6*ANNIE RHODES, Midway, Waco, TXPV Exp(1)12.31

12-4-ELLIE BRAIDIC, Pandora-Gilboa, Gilboa, OHInv(1)1.14

12-3-VIRGINIA LA MACCHIA, Central Columbia, Bloomsburg, PAGold Bear(1)1.7

12-2-BRITTANY KALLENBERGER, West, Lees Summit, MOArk Inv(1)1.14

----------------------------6 performances---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Long Jump (18-6)

20-0.5-SHAKEELA SAUNDERS, Nansemond River, Suffolk, VASE Inv(1)12.8

19-8.5-DENNISHA FRAZIER, Dunbar, Washington, DCDCIAA Inv(1)1.11

19-6.25*KENNADI BOUYER, Curtis, Tacoma, WAUW(1)1.14

19-6-SYDNEY CONLEY, Fayetteville, ARArk Inv(1)1.14

19-5.25A **CHYNA RIES, George Washington, Denver, COInv(1)12.9

----------------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Triple Jump (38-0)

40-10*CARLA FORBES, Newton North, Newtonville,MADartmouth(1)1.7

40-3.25-DANIELLE WILLIAMS, Eaglecrest, Aurora, COC Lewis(1)1.14

40-1.25A-WILLIAMSBlue-Silv(1)12.9

40-1.25*SIMONE CHARLEY, Spain Park, Hoover, ALMagic City(1)12.10

39-6.75-JENNIFER MADU, East, Plano, TXArk Inv(1)1.14

---------------------------6 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

39-4.25-SHEMIAH BR5OKS, Southwest Guilford, High Point, NCLiberty(1)12.17

Shot Put (41-0)

48-8.75-TERA NOVY, Montesanto, WAUW(1)1.14

46-9*ANTONELLA TAYLOR, Bowie, MDMont Inv(1)1.7

46-7-KIARA HOWELL, Grassfield, Chesapeake, VASE Inv(1)12.8

46-5.25-THERESA PICCIALLO, Immaculate Heart Academy, Old Tappan, NJHispanic(1)1.7

46-3.5-HOWELLSuff Stars(1)1.14

------------------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

45-6.5-LAUREN DANIEL, Spring Woods, Houston, TXC Lewis(1)1.14

Weight Throw (20#) (58-0) [indoor throws only]

51-8.75-ADRIENNE THORNTON, John D. O'Bryant, Roxbury, MAE Coast Ch(1)1.14

51-3.75-GRACE JANES, Rogers, Newport, RIE Coast Ch(2)1.14

50-6-JANESRhody(1)1.7

50-5.5-THORNTONGourley1.7

48-10-MAGGIE DUFAULT, Pilgrim, Warwick, RIE Coast Ch(3)1.14

------------------------------5 performances------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

48-6.5-ANN DAGRIN, Classical, Providence, RIE Coast Ch(4)1.14

47-6.5*MELANIE RATERMAN, Warrenton, MOGourley12.3

Pentathlon (3300)

Mile Walk (+ = 1600m converted (+2.0))

7:43.69+-ABBY DUNN, Edward Little, Auburn, MEUSM R(1)12.30

7:50.54+-KATIE FLANDERS, Gorham, MEUSM R(2)12.30