<
>

Girls contenders: 2013 World Youth Champs

Here are the leading U.S. candidates for the 2013 World Youth Championships in Ukraine, as of March 11, 2012. All marks are from 2011 unless noted. For reference only, IAAF World Youth qualifying standard and the U.S. Trials qualifying standard for 2011 have been listed. The standards for the 2013 meets will be set late in 2012 (IAAF) or early in 2013 (U.S. Trials).

2013 World Youth Championships Update

Boys Performance List

GIRLS

100 Meters

12.50—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

12.00—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

11.73 ** Ky Westbrook (Chandler, Az.) 2-25-96

11.75 ** Aleia Hobbs (McMain, New Orleans, La.) 11.74 nwi 2-24-96

11.77 A ** Chyna Ries (Washington, Denver, Co.) 11.66w 9-5-96

11.82 ** Deanna Hill (Lake Highlands Prep, Orlando,Fl.) -96

11.92 ** Hannah Cunliffe (Home school, Federal Way, Wa.) 1-9-96

11.99 ** Taylor Williams (Horsham, Hatboro, Pa.) -96

12.00 ** Brionna Thomas (Wayne, Fort Wayne, In.) $ -96

12.02 ** Mikiah Brisco (Baton Rouge, La.) 11.74 8-14-96

12.02 **** Wensia Johnson (MS, Alexandria, Mn.) 11-10-97

12.03 ** Sierra Peterson (St. Mary’s Academy, Inglewood, Ca.) 8-10-96

12.04 *** Krystal Sparling (St. Th. Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl.) 2012 -97

12.05 *** Cheyanne Carter (Eastmoor Academy, Columbus, Oh.) 1-25-97

12.05 **** Ishunique Hamilton (MS, Cedar Hill, Tx.) 12-26-97

12.05 ** Adriana Washington (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) 11.96 w 9-4-96

12.06 *** Teahna Daniels (Dr. Phillips, Orlando, Fl.) 12.02 nwi (2012) -97

12.10 ** Simone Glenn (Brookwod, Snellville, Ga.) 12.08 nwi 5-6-96

12.12 *** Alexandra Council (Raleigh, N.C.) 12-7-96

12.13 ** Deja Parrish (Am. Heritage, Plantation, Fl.) 11.77 nwi 7-14-96

12.14 *** Natsumi McGee (Elk Academy, Grove, Ca.) 8-30-97

12.15 *** Brittny Ellis (Waukegan, Il.) 12.08 w 9-1-97

12.18 *** Diamond Spaulding (Am. Heritage, Plantation, Fl.) 11.74 nwi -96

12.20 ** Taisyn Crutchfield (Ayala, Chino Hills, Ca.) 2-3-96

Wind-aided/NWI

11.82 nwi ** Lexus Ramsey (Bowie, Md.) 6-4-96

11.88 nwi **** Jaela Todd (MS, Oxon Hill, Md.) 11-30-97

11.97 nwi ** Dominique Joiner (Southwest, Fort Worth, Tx.) -96

12.02 nwi *** Janel Pate (Nashville, Tn.) 11-6-96

12.02 nwi ** Shelby Smallwood (Valley Christian, San Jose, Ca.) 3-20-96

12.08 nwi ** Mystique Thompson (Rock Island, Il.) 8-14-96

12.09 nwi ** Casey Richardson (Dutchtown, Geismer, La.) 4-26-96

12.12 nwi *** Jaela Williams (Ayala, Chino Hills, Ca.) 1-26-97

12.13 A nwi ** Jerayah Davis (Kelly Walsh, Casper, Wy.) 4-15-96

12.13 w ** Tope Williams (Chandler, Az.) 9-12-96

12.14 nwi ** Joy Frierson (Riverdale, Murfreesboro, Tn.) -96

12.17 nwi *** Ariel Strunkey (Bronx, N.Y.) 8-27-97

12.18 nwi ** Paige Chapman (Hartford Tech, Bel Air, Md.) 5-14-96

12.18 nwi ** Cierra Dunston (McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga.) 8-1-96

12.19 nwi ** Bejai Fray (Lake Weir, Ocala, Fl.) -96

12.19 nwi *** Jasmyne Graham (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca.) 5-6-97

200 Meters

25.60—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

24.65—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2009

23.83 ** Deanna Hill (Lake Highlands Prep, Orlando, Fl.) -96

23.83 i A ** Ariana Washington (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) 2012 9-4-96

24.25 ** Deja Parrish (Am. Heritage, Plantation, Fl.) 24.03w (’12) 7-14-96

24.27 A ** Dior Hall (Washington, Denver, Co.) 24.25 A w 1-2-96

24.37 ** Hannah Cunliffe (Decatur, Federal Way, Wa.) 24.36nwi 1-9-96

24.41 ** Brionna Thomas (Fort Wayne, In.) $ -96

24.42A ** Chyna Ries (Washington, Denver, Co.) 24.26A w -96

24.45 ** Taylor Williams (Horsham, Hatboro, Pa.) -96

24.46 ** Aleia Hobbs (McMain, New Orleans, La.) 24.38 nwi 2-24-96

24.49 *** Brittny Ellis (Waukegan, Il.) 24.32 A nwi 9-1-97

24.49 ** Sierra Petersonn (St. Mary’s Academy, Inglewood, Ca.) 8-10-96

24.51 ** Lisa-anne Barrow (Bethesda, Md.) 12-13-96

24.52 *** Diamond Spaulding (Am. Heritage, Plantation, Fl.) 24.40 nwi -96

24.55 ** Cierra Dunston (McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga.) 8-1-96

24.61 ** Kendall Ellis (St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fl.) 3-8-96

24.61 **** Venida Fagan (MS, Lithonia, Ga.) 24.42 w 11-21-97

24.62 *** Erin Ford (Royal Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, Fl.) -97

24.63 *** Krystal Sparling (St. Th. Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl.) 2012 -97

24.64 ** Dominique Bullock (Southridge, Miami, Fl.) -97

24.68 *** Aliyah Abrams (Grayson, Ga.) 24.15 w 4-3-97

24.71 ** Ky Westbrook (Chandler, Az.) 24.60 nwi 2-25-96

24.73 *** Cheyanne Carter (Eastmoor Acad., Columbus, Oh.) 24.12 w 1-25-97

24.74 ** Mikiah Brisco (Baton Rouge, La.) 24.39 w 7-14-96

24.75 **** Wensia Johnson (MS, Alexandria Mn.) 11-10-97

24.77 ** Oksana Lawrence (Meadowbrook, Dayton, Oh.) 2-7-96

24.87 **** Ishunique Hamilton (MS, Cedar Hill, Tx.) 12-16-97

24.83 *** Sekayi Bracey (Grand Rapids, Mi.) -97

24.84 ** Niata Alexander (Douglasville, Ga.) ,5-7-96

24.89 *** Teahna Daniels (Dr. Phillips, Orlando, Fl.) 24.80w (2012) -97

24.90 **** Jennifer Bellefleur (MS, Philadelphia, Pa.) 10-6-97

Wind-Aided/NWI

24.26 w ** Lexus Ramsey (Bowie, Md.) 6-4-96

24.33 w ** Dominique Joiner (Southwest, Fort Worth, Tx.) -96

24.34 nwi ** Simone Glenn (Brookwood, Snellville, Ga.) 5-6-96

24.47 w *** Lisa-anne Barrow (Bethesda, Md.) 12-13-96

24.53 w **** Wensia Johnson (MS, Alexandria Mn.) 11-10-97

24.73 nwi *** Jaela Williams (Ayala, Chino Hills, Ca.) 1-26-97

24.79 nwi **** Makenzie Dunmore (MS, Kennesaw, Ga.) 10-17-97

24.79 w * Dani Alakija (Oaks Christian, Westlake Village, Ca.) 6-13-96

24.86 nwi **** Amber Ivy (MS, Houston, Tx.) 11-2-97

24.86 nwi *** Janel Pate (Nashville, Tn.) 11-5-96

400 Meters

57.60—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

55.94—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

54.13 *** Aliyah Abrams (Grayson, Ga.) 4-3-97

54.29 ** Deja Parrish (American Heritage, Plantation, Fl.) 2012 7-14-96

54.46 ** Olivia Baker (Columbia, Maplewood, N.J.) 6-12-96

54.57 **** Makenzie Dunsmore (MS, Kennesaw, Ga.) 10-17-97

54.74 *** Karrington Winters (New Albany, Oh.) -97

54.83 ** Kendall Ellis (St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fl.) 3-8-96

55.25 *** Timarya Baynard (Milpitas, Ca.) 2-25-97

55.32 * Dani Alakija (Oaks Christian, Westlake Village, Ca.) 6-13-96

55.32 ** Oksana Lawrence (Meadowbrook, Dayton, Oh.) 2-7-96

55.34 *** Zarriea Willis (Houston, Tx.) 11-14-96

55.38 **** Vanida Fagan (MS, Lithonia, Ga.) 11-21-97

55.51 ** Cierra Duinston (McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga.) 8-1-96

55.66 *** Mikaela Smith (Clovis, Ca.) -97

55.93 ** Brittny Ellis (Waukegan, Il.) 9-1-97

56.02 *** Erin Ford (Royal Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, Fl.) -97

56.05 *** Tiara Robinson (Port St. Lucie, Fl.) -97

56.13 *** Jaleesa Smoot (China Grove, N.C.) -97

56.16 ** Payton Miller (Wheat Ridge, Co.) 8-15-96

56.42 ** Hannah Derby (Bellarmine Prep,Tacoma, Wa.) $ 5-8-96

56.42 *** Zuri Henderson (Los Angeles, Ca.) 8-8-97

56.50 *** Aliyah Hale (Los Angeles, Ca.) 6-23-97

800 Meters

2:14.00—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

2:17.61—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2009

2:06.44 ** Mary Cain (Bronxville, N.Y.) 5-30-96

2:08.87 i ** Madeleine Berkson (Classical, Providence, R.I.) 2012 3-26-96

2:10.28 ** Olivia Baker (Columbia, Maplewood, N.J.) 6-12-96

2:10.80 *** Emma Gallagher (Garden City, N.Y.) 12-31-96

2:11.09 ** Raevyn Rogers (Kinkaid, Houston, Tx.) 9-7-96

2:12.51 *** Miah Nelson (Permian, Odessa. Tx.) 2012 8-24-97

2:12.98 **** Emily O’Neill (Garden City, N.Y.) 12-16-97

2:13.29 ** Meschelle Gillis (Manvel, Tx.) 1-26-96

2:13.55 ** Madison Ricks (California, San Ramon, Ca.) 2012 10-20-96

2:13.80 i ** Erin Jaskot (Tappan Zee, N.J.) 2012 8-19-96

2:14.02 ** Aida Julien (Head Royce, Oakland, Ca.) 10-4-96

2:14.08 ** Nichelle Scott (Byrd, Chesterfield, Va.) -96

2:14.16 ** Molly McCabe (Bishop Guertin, Nashua, N.H.) 1-1-96

2:14.33 ** Veronica Lyle (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Al.) 1-21-96

2:14.64 **** Kanae Taylor (MS, Philadelphia, Pa.) 9-12-97

2:14.79 *** Amber Gore (Redondo Union, Redondo Beach, Ca.) 1-21-97

2:14.88 *** Jenna Truedson (Bemidji, Mn.) 8-14-97

2:15.01 ** Marta McLaughlin (East Aurora, N.Y.) 3-31-96

1,500 Meters

4:35.0—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

4:49.11—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

5:07.11 (1,600)—U. S. Trials Qualifing Standard in 2011

5:08.11 (mile)—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

1,500-Meter Times

4:17.84 ** Mary Cain (Bronxville, N.Y.) 5-30-96

4:33.98 i ** Laura Leff (West Genesee, Camillus, N.Y.) 2012 5-20-96

4:34.81 ** Paige Peschel (Pioneer Westfield, Westfield, Wi.) 2-14-96

4:36.96 ** Leah Triller (Academy of Holy Names, Albany, N.Y.) 3-1-96

4:37.47 ** Paige Rice (St. Mary’s Acadmey, Portland, Or.) 6-1-96

4:37.88 ** Brigid Brennan (Northport, N.Y.) 3-22-96

4:38.60 ** Katie Lembo (Penfield, N.Y.) 4-12-96

4:39.40 i . ** Madeleine Berkson (Classical, Providence, R.I.) 2012 3-26-96

4:40.68 *** Eliza Dekker (Durham Academy, Durham, N.C.) 9-24-97

4:40.70 *** Alexis Fuller (Union, Camus, Wa.) 5-7-97

4:40.7 ** Erin Neville (Commack, N.Y.) 9-30-96

4:40.75 *** Jordyn Colter (Cherry Creek, Greenwood Village, Co.) 5-21-97

4:41.07 ** Annika Gompers (Gann Academy, Waltham, Ma.) 9-3-96

4:41.73 *** Rebekah Topham (Griswold, Ia.) 6-30-96

4:41.77 i ** Gianna Frontera (Monroe-Woodbury, Cent. Valley, N.Y.) 10-28-96

4:42.39 **** Silvia LeBlanc (MS, Aliso Viejoo, Ca.) 12-17-97

4:42.41 *** Marissa Sheva (St. Agnus, West Chester, Pa.) 4-22-97

4:43.00 *** Kelly Hayes (Pearl River, N.Y.) 3-24-96

1,600-Meter/One Mile Times

4:45.25+ ** Mary Cain (Bronxville, N.Y.) (4:46.91y) 5-30-96

4:47.31i+ ** Laura Leff (West Genesee, Camillus, N.Y.) (4:48.98y) 2012 5-20-96

4:52.08 i+ ** Ellie Gonzalez (The Catholic School, Baltimore, Md.) ‘12 3-14-96

4:54.03 i+ *** Elizabeth Holmes (Foxboro, Ma.) 2012 2-19-97

4:55.34 ** Anna Maxwell (San Lorenzo Valley, Felton, Ca.) 2012 2-8-96

4:56.75 i+ . ** Madeleine Berkson (Class., Prov., R.I.) (4:58.48y) 2012 3-26-96

4:57.24 i+ ** Caroline Alcorta (West Springfield, Va.) 2012 5-27-96

4:57.5 ** Kalsie Schwartz (Regina, Warren, Mi.) 4-7-96

4:57.72 i *** Ersula Farrow (Farmington, Mi.) 2012 11-20-97

4:58.24 *** Julie Wollrath (Holy Trinity, Melbourn, Fl.) 11-29-96

4:58.39 ** Emma Abrahamson (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, Ca.) 9-20-96

4:58.47 *** Paige Peschel (Pioneer Westfield, Westfield, Wi.) 2-14-96

4:58.70 ** Megan O’Neil (Chippewa Hills, Ramus, Mi.) 6-7-96

4:59.85 i+ *** Marissa Sheva (St. Agnus, W. Chester, Pa.) (5:01.60y) ‘12 4-22-97

5:00.31 i *** Taylor Scholl (Kremmling, Co.) 2012 2-4-97

5:00.32 ** Melissa Fairchild (Serrano, Phalen, Ca.) 6-16-96

5:01.22 + ** Lauren Perry (Richland, Wa.) (5:02.97y) 8-13-96

5:01.29 +i ** Katherine Receveur (Sac. Hrt, L’ville, Ky.) (5:03.04y) ‘12 1-19-96

3,000 Meters

9:55.00—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

10:48.50—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

11:18.50 (3,200/Two Miles)—U.S. Trials Qualiying Standard in 2011

3,000-Meter Times

9:28.6 ** Mary Cain (Bronxville, N.Y.) 5-30-96

9:37.96 i *** Rebekah Topham (Griswold, Ia.) 2012 6-30-96

9:50.32 **** Silvia LeBlanc (MS, Aliso Viejo, Ca.) 12-17-97

9:53.75 i’ ** Mackenzie Barry (West Morris-M, Mendham, N.J.) 2012 9-28-96

9:54.7’ ** Anna Maxwell (San Lorenzo Valley, Felton, Ca.) 2-8-96

9:58.02 i’ ** Gianna Frontera (Newburgh Prep, Newburgh, N.Y.) 2012 10-28-96

9:59.24 i’ ** Hannah Christen (L. Braddock, Burke, Va.) 2012 3-11-96

9:59.79 ** Annika Gompers (Gann Academy, Waltham, Ma.) 9-3-96

10:04.71 *** Brigid Brennan (Northport, N.Y.) 3-22-96

10:06.54 *** Gracie Todd (Shelton, Eugene, Or.) 5-15-97

10:07.99 *** Jordyn Colter (Cherry Creek, Greenwood Village, Co.) 5-21-97

10:07.99 *** Eliza Dekker (Durham Academy, Durham, N.C.) 9-24.97

10:08.80 i *** Kate Zendell (Suffern, N.Y.) 2012 4-26-97

10:09.97 ** Laura Leff (West Genesee, Camillus, N.Y.) 5-20-96

10:10.50 ** Katie Lembo (Penfield, N.Y.) 4-12-96

10:11.19 i **** Paige Hofstad (MS, New Braunfels, Tx.) 10-30-97

10:12.62 ** Paige Peschel (Pioneer Westfield, Westfield, Wi.) 2-14-96

10:12.03 i ** Kelsie Schwartz (Grosse Pointe South, Mi.) (10:54.26y) ‘12 4-7-96

10:12.70 *** Marissa Sheva (St. Agnus, West Chester, Wa.) 4-22-97

10:12.96 *** Alexis Fuller (Union, Camus, Wa.) 5-7-97

10:13.88 *** Catherine Pagano (Upper Saddle River, N.J.) 6-14-97

10:14.53 i *** Estela Smith (Saratoga Springs, N.Y.) 2012 9-25-97

10:18.71 **** Marianna Lansing (Shaker, Latham, N.Y.) 9-9-97

3,200-Meter/Two-Mile Times

10:24.73 ** Mackenzie Barry (West Morris-M, Mendham, N.J.) 2012 9-28-96

10:29.74 ** Anna Maxwell (San Lorenzo Valley, Felton, Ca.) 2-8-96

10:32.71 i+ ** Hannah Christen (L. Bradd., Burke, Va.) (10:36.40y) 2012 3-11-96

10:33.04 ** Emma Abrahamson (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, Ca.) 9-20-96

10:38.79 i+ ** Gianna Frontera (N. Prep, Newb’gh, N.Y.) (10:42.52y) ‘12 10-28-96

10:38.85+ ** Annika Gompers (Gann Acad., Waltham, Ma.) (9:42.48y) 9-3-96

10:47.16 i *** Allie Klimkiewicz (Oakton, Vienna, Va.) 2012 3-20-97

10:47.64 *** Julie Wollrath (Holy Trinity, Melbourne, Fl.) 11-29-96

10:48.33 ** Megan O’Neil (Chippewa Hills, Remus, Mi.) 6-7-96

10:50.26 i+ ** Kelsie Schwartz (Grosse Pointe South, Mi.) (10:54.26y) ‘12 4-7-96

10:51.74 ** Paige Peschel (Westfield-Montello, Wi.) 2-14-96

10:52.00 *** Christine Bayliss (San Ramon Valley, Danville, Ca.) 2012 3-27-97

10:53.07 ** Camille Blackman (Longmeadow, Ma.) 7-13-94

10:53.30 ** Natalie Rathjen (Highland Park, Dallas, Tx.) 2012 1-18-96

10:53.54 i *** Ellie Gonzalez (Catholic School, Baltimore, Md.) 2012 314-96

10:56.74 ** Sophie Meads (Davis, Ca.) 2-5-96

10:57.28+ *** Gracie Todd (Shelton, Eugene, Or.) 5-15-97

10:57.37 i ** Caroline Alcorta (West Springfield, Va.) 2012 5-27-96

2,000-Meter Steeplechase

7:15.00—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

7:38.30—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

6:51.28 ** Laura Leff (West Genesee, Camillus, N.Y.) 5-20-96

7:05.67 ** Kelly Hayes (Pearl River, N.Y.) 3-24-96

100-Meter Hurdles (30”)

U.S. runs 33” hurdles

14.60 (30 inches)—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

14.63 (30 inches)—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

14.83 (33”)—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

33-Inch Hurdle Times

13.18 A ** Dior Hall (Washington, Denver, Co.) 1-2-96

14.29 *** Jasmyne Graham (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca.) 2012 5-6-97

14.35 ** Kimani Austin-Reese (Central, Miami, Fl.) 2012 5-2-96

14.35 ** Daria Cook (Vacaville, Ca.) 5-24-96

14.41 ** Quenee Dale (Romulus, Mi.) 14.17 w 9-7-96

14.45 ** Chantel Roy (Hampton, Va.) 14.19 w 1-14-96

14.49 *** Sandreka Bancroft (Springfield Gardens, N.Y.) 14.33 nwi 10-24-96

14.49 ** Shanel Burr (North Cob, Kennesaw, Ga.) 14.40 nwi (’12) 8-4-96

14.55 ** Gabrielle Williams (Reed, Sparks, Nv.) -96

14.58 ** Allyson Goff (Mott, Waterford, Mi.) 10-18-96

14.61 ** Patrycja Dziekonska (W. Windsor-Plainsboro North, P, N.J.) 4-1-96

14.61 ** Alexa Harmon Thomas (Lawrence, Ks.) 4-5-96

14.62 ** Amber Lewis (Roswell, Ga.) 7-11-96

14.68 *** Daeshon Gordon (Boyd Anderson, Lau. Lakes, Fl.) 2012 -96

14.75 ** Danielle Delgado (Franklin, Somerset, N.J.) 1-4-96

14.77 ** Shakeria Bradford (Greer, S.C.) -96

14.78 ** Chelsea Crayton (Hillgrove, Powder Springs, Ga.) 4-17-96

14.79 ** Ariana Wilson (Neptune, N.J.) 6-3-96

14.83 ** Kymber Payne (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) 6-4-96

14.87 *** Nitisha Dixon (Marietta, Ca.) 8-20-96

14.89 ** Kristen Dowell (Edwardsville, Il.) -96

Wind-Aided/NWI

14.50 w *** Lisa-Anne Barrow (Bethesda, Md.) 12-13-96

14.59 nwi ** Kelsey Roy (Cypress Falls, Houston, Tx.) 2012 6-28-96

14.65 nwi ** Olivia Vincent (Holy Names Academy, Seattle, Wa.) 4-29-96

400-Meter Hurdles

63.00—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

63.14—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

44.14 (300 LH)—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

400-Meter Hurdle Times

61.25 ** Amber Lewis (Roswell, Ga.) 7-11-96

61.51 ** Kimani Austin-Reese (Central, Miami, Fl.) 5-2-96

61.69 ** Shanel Burr (North Cobb, Kennesaw, Ga.) 8-4-96

61.96 ** Alaysha Johnson (Westfield, Houston, Tx.) 7-20-96

63.21 ** Nitisha Dixon (Marietta, Ga.) 8-20-96

64.13 ** Danielle Delgado (Franklin, Somerset, N.J.) 1-4-96

64.48 *** Chante Butler (San Diego, Ca.) 12-14-96

65.03 ** Breanna Luba (Anderson, Southgate, Mi.) 2-24-96

65.04 ** Anna Haritos (Avondale, Auburn Hills, Mi.) 1-3-96

300-Meter Hurdle Times

43.17 ** Kimani Austin-Reese (Central, Miami, Fl.) 5-2-96

43.96 ** Natisha Dixon (Wheeler, Ga.) 2012 -96

44.01 ** Alexa Harmon-Thomas (Lawrence, Ks.) 4-5-96

44.10 ** Gabrielle Williams (Reed, Sparks, Nv.) -96

44.19 ** Alaysha Johnson (Westfield, Houston, Tx.) 7-20-96

44.38 ** Daria Cook (Vacaville, Ca.) 5-24-96

44.44 ** Shanel Burr (North Cobb, Kennesaw, Ga.) 8-4-96

44.50 ** Joscelyn Powell (Canal Winchester, Oh.) 10-24-95

44.63 ** Jessica Duckett (Houston, Tx.) -97

High Jump

5-08.75—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

5-05.00—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

5-10.00 ** Gabrielle Williams (Reed, Sparks, Nv.) -96

5-09.00 ** Carly Paul (Poudre, Fort Collins, Co.) 8-5-96

5-08.75 ** Olivia Vincent (Holy Names Academy, Seattle, Wa.) 4-29-96

5-08.25 i ** Megan McCloskey (Germantown Ac., Ft. Wash., Pa. 2012 5-29-96

5-08.00 ** Asia Chelsey (Stockdale, Bakersfield, Ca.) 3-2-96

5-08.00 *** Alexandria Florent (Harvard-Westlake, N. Hollywood, Ca.) 6-10-97

5-07.00 i ** Brionna Singleton (Newark Tech, Newark, N.J.) 2012 10-3-96

5-07.25 ** Alexa Harmon-Thomas (Lawrence, Ks.) 4-5-96

5-06.00 ** Edquisha Alvin (Halendale, Fl.) 2012 -96

5-06.00 *** Stacey Destin (Boynton Beach, Fl.) 11-7-96

5-06.00 i ** Ellen Dipietro (Marshfield, Ma.) 2012 6-18-96

5-06.00 *** Latyria Jefferson (Tonopah Valley, Tyler, Tx.) 4-25-97

5-06.00 **** Dominique Turner (Gr.’wood Lks MS, Lake Mary, Fl.) ‘12 10-9-97

Pole Vault

11-11.75—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

11-01.75—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

12-10.50 *** Kaitlyn Merritt (Santa Margarita, Rancho SM, Ca.) 2012 3-27-97

12-09.00 ** Desiree Freier (Northwest, Justin, Tx.) 7-24-96

12-07.00 ** Taylore Jaques (Presentation, San Jose, Ca.) 2012 2-26-96

12-06.00 *** Zoe McKinley (Grapevine, Tx.) 2012 6-12-97

12-04.00 i ** Hannah Meador (Fluvanna County, Palmyra, Va.) 2012 1-29-96

12-03.50 ** Karman Auble (Warsaw, N.Y.) 7-8-96

12-01.00 ** Erica Sergeant (Lake Mary, Fl.) 9-10-96

12-01.00 i *** Kara Snyder (Colonie Central, Albany, N.Y.) 2012 1-27-96

12-00.75 i ** Marlena Sabatino (Hillsborough, N.J.) 2012 3-27-96

12-00.00 ** Madeline Aune (Beaufort, S.C.) 3-12-96

12-00.00 *** Meagan Gray (Kyle, Tx.) 2012 8-15-97

12-00.00 ** Sara Stevens (New Braunfels, Tx.) 2012 -96

11-10.00 i *** Lexi Weeks (Cabot, Ar.) 2012 11-20-96

11-09.00 ** Sarah Lee (Wando, S.C.), 1-11-96

11-07.75 i **** Chinne Okoronkwo (MS, Lynnwood, Wa.) 2012 9-26-97

11-07.00 i *** Kennedy Shank (Northern, Dillsburg, Pa.) 2012 6-5-97

11-07.00 i *** Victoria Weeks (Cabot, Ar.) 2012 11-20-96

11-06.00 *** Vanessa Davis (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az.) 2012 6-3-97

11-06.00 i *** Melissa Maneatis (Del Oro, Loomis, Ca.) 2012 1-21-97

11-06.00 i *** Hannah Swift (Canton, Il.) 2012 10-12-96

11-06.00 i ** Katelyn Utley (Tifton, Ga.) 2012 8-21-96

11-06.00 *** Maggie Waits (St. Aloysius, Vicksburg, Ms.) 8-27-96

Long Jump

19-02.75—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

18-04.75—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

20-05.75 i A ** Chyna Reis (Washington, Denver, Co.) 2012 9-5-96

19-02.00 *** Margaux Jones (Redlands, Ca.) 19-07.00 w (2011) 2-11-97

19-01.00 i ** Keturah Orji (Mount Olive, Flanders, N.J.) 2012 3-5-96

19-00.25i ** Madeleine Berkson (Classical, Providence, R.I.) 2012 3-26-96

18-11.25 i *** Cheyanne Carter (Eastmoor Acad., Columbus, Oh.) 2012 1-25-97

18-11.25 *** Floriane Kameni (Bellevue, Wa.) 4-21-97

18-10.50 ** Ariana Washington (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) 19-00.00 nwi 9-4-96

18.10.00 ** Bejai Fray (Lake Weir, Ocala, Fl.) -96

18-08.00 i ** Cidaea Woods (Winslow, Atco, N.J.) 2012 -96

18-07.50 i ** Briana Taliaferro (Landstown, Va.) 2012 -96

18-05.50 i ** Danielle Hale (South Lakes, Va.) 2012 4-27-96

18.05.00 **** Samiyah Samuels (MS, Houston, Tx.) 10-7-97

18-03.50 ** Alexa Harmon-Thomas (Lawrence, Ks.) 4-5-96

18-02.50 i ** Alexandria Moseley (Cosby, Richmond, Va.) 5-1-97

Wind-aided/NWI

19-02.75 nwi **** Courtney Corrin (MS, Los Angeles, Ca.) 12-12-97

18-11.25 nwi *** Jasmyne Graham (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca.) 5-6-97

18-07.00 nwi *** Kaylee Hinton (Rockwall, Tx.) 2012 4-19-97

18-07.00 nwi ** Patrice Jones (Hononegah, Il.) 4-3-96

18-05.75 nwi *** Sekayi Bracey (Grand Rapids, Mi.) -97

18-04.75 nwi ** Dominique Bullock (Southridge, Miami, Fl.) -96

18-04.75 nwi *** Taylor Deloach (Savannah, Ga.) -97

18-04.25 nwi ** Darrielle McQueen (North Florida Christian, Tallahassee, Fl.) -96

18-03.00 nwi *** Jennifer Martin (Landsdale, Pa.) -97

Triple Jump

41-00.25—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

38-07.00—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

38-08.25 i *** McKayla Brooks (Frontier, N.Y.) 2012 6-9-97

38-02.75 i **** Chinne Okoronkwo (MS, Lynnwood, Wa.) 2012 9-26-97

Wind-aided/NWI

39-08.00 nwi ** Darrielle McQueen (N. Florida Christian, Tallahassee, Fl.) -96

38-04.75 nwi *** Felicienne Axel (MS, El Paso, Tx.) 6-5-97

38-01.00 nwi *** Chinne Okoronko (Lynnwood, Wa.) 9-26-97

Shot Put (4-kg.)

41-04.50—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

40-04.25—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

49-05.75 ** Ashlie Blake (Palo Verde, Las Vegas, Nv.) 6-7-96

48-09.00 *** Nia Britt (Alemany, Mission Hills, Ca.) 2012 2-12-97

47-00.25 ** Kennedy Blahnik (Algoma, Wi.) 3-6-96

43-05.50 *** Shadayza Bullock (Gainesville, Fl.) -97

42-02.25 ** Lena Giger (Highland, Il.) 6-7-96

41-04.00 ** Lloydricia Cameron (Northwestern, Miami, Fl.) 4-8-96

41-00.00 i ** McKenzie Kuehlewind (Lancaster, N.Y.) 2012 1-18-96

40-04.00 i ** Andrea Paterra (Elizabeth Foreard, Pa.) 2012 1-16-96

40-02.25 ** Raven Saunders (Burke, S.C.) 2012 5-15-96

Discus

134-06—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

126-08—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

155-09 ** Kennedy Blahnik (Algoma, Wi.) 3-6-96

152-11 ** Ashlie Blake (Palo Verde, Las Vegas, Nv.) 6-7-96

137-07 ** Loydicia Cameron (Northwestern, Miami, Fl.) 4-`18-96

134-09 ** McKenzie Digiovani-Holmes (Des. Vista, Pho., Az.) ‘12 12-27-96

133-04 ** Christina Harris (Kaufman, Tx.) 2-26-96

130-04 ** Kayla Hochhalter (Carrington, N.D.) 4-3-96

Hammer

154-02—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

113-03—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

152-11 *** Sabrina Gaitan (Marietta, Ga.) 3-25-97

148-07 ** Kalli Thomas (Luella, Locust Grove, Ga.) 2-16-96

Javelin

142-08—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

116-02—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

145-08 *** Emma Fitzgerald (Waltham, Ma.) 7-1-97

135-09 **** Mystasia Alexander (MS, Los Angeles, Ca.) 12-12-97

133-07 ** Karen Bulger (Olympia, Wa.) 7-7-96

131-01 ** Ashlie Blake (Palo Verde, Las Vegas, Nv.) 6-7-96

Heptathlon

4,500—WYC Qualifying Standard in 2011

No standard—U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard in 2011

4,760 ** Alexa Harmon-Thomas (Lawrence, Ks.) 4-5-96

4,658 ** Olivia Vincent (Holy Names Acad., Seattle, Wa.) 4-29-96

4,245 ** Gabrielle Williams (Reed, Sparks, Nv.) -96

4,178 ** Snaina Burns (Prior Lake, Mn.) 3-21-96

4,174 ** Brooke Feldmeier (Tumwater, Wa.) 1-26-96

4,135 * Brittany Corbett (Florida, Tallahassee, Fl.) -96

4,120 *** Brittany Mcgee (Brandon, Fl.) 1-3-96

4,110 *** Stacey Destin (Boynton Beach, Fl.) 11-7-96

3,734 *** Daley Handy (Wichita, Ks.) 5-4-96