<
>

Chicago U-High Class A Sectional Heat Sheets

Licensed to Illinois Prep Top Times-Multi Events - Organization License

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2012

Chicago University IHSA Sectional - 5/17/2012

Class A

Chicago Christian High School

Meet Program

Event 1 Boys Long Jump

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Ewing, Jamari Chicago (Upl 16-09.00

2 Wilson, Bardell Chicago (Ogd 16-10.25

3 Hales, Marshal Winnetka (No 17-00.00

4 Lee, Justin Arlington He 17-00.00

5 Labossiere, Sebastien Chicago (Uni 17-01.50

6 Adelsperger, Blake Arlington He 17-06.00

7 Davis, Richard Chicago (Hal 18-01.00

8 Roundtree, Colby Palos Height 18-05.50

9 Janowski, James Elmhurst (Im 19-00.00

10 Johnson, Dale Chicago (Hal 19-00.00

11 Hipskind, Tim Elmhurst (Im 19-02.25

12 Wolff, Noah Chicago (F.W 19-06.00

13 Wright, Joshua Chicago (Leo 19-08.00

14 Boyd, Devon Chicago (C. 19-09.00

15 Pryor, Corey Chicago (Leo 19-09.00

16 Kritt, Alex Chicago (Lat 19-09.00

17 Pierce, Kristofer Westmont 20-01.50

18 Lawrence, Shaquil South Hollan 20-03.00

19 Pydych, Sylvester Chicago (St. 20-05.00

Flight 2 Finals

1 Carter, Spencer Chicago (C. ND

2 Howard, Eric Chicago (St. 10-03.00

3 Chipley, Latra Chicago (Cic 10-05.00

4 Swanson, Robert Chicago (Cic 11-10.00

5 Kalafut, Joe Westmont 14-08.50

6 Watkins, Shandale Chicago (Cic 14-09.00

7 Hatoum, Nour Chicago (Lat 15-00.00

8 Stewart, Joseph Richton Park 15-00.00

9 Wilson, Remardo Chicago (Ogd 15-02.00

10 Bell, William Chicago (C. 15-02.00

11 Dotson, Cotrell Chicago (Cic 15-04.00

12 Vanarsdale, Marcel Richton Park 15-05.00

13 Mitchell, Zachary Chicago (Tea 15-06.00

14 Moore, Harold Chicago (C. 16-00.00

15 Hunter, Kemani Winnetka (No 16-00.00

16 Moses, Forest Niles (North 16-00.00

17 Jenkins, Chris Chicago (Lut 16-04.00

18 Lawler, Dan Palos Height 16-05.00

19

Event 2 Boys Pole Vault

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 McDermott, Joseph Westmont 9-00.00

2 Robertson, Mikey Westmont 10-00.00

3 Clark, Henry Niles (North 10-00.00

Event 3 Boys High Jump

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Phillips, Lavonte Chicago (C. NH

2 Boyd, Devon Chicago (C. NH

3 Swanson, Robert Chicago (Cic 4-08.00

4 Goldberg, Nathan Chicago (Lat 4-08.00

5 Gonzalez, Manny Winnetka (No 4-10.00

6 Labossiere, Sebastien Chicago (Uni 4-10.00

7 Stewart, Joseph Richton Park 5-00.00

8 Kathan, Michael Arlington He 5-02.00

9 Mularczyk, Joseph Chicago (Lat 5-02.00

10 Sizer, Xavier Chicago (C. 5-02.00

11 Petrov, Nikolay Westmont 5-02.00

12 Lovett, James Winnetka (No 5-04.00

13 Moses, Forest Niles (North 5-04.00

14 Davis, Jalen Chicago (Cic 5-04.00

15 Wigboldy, Adam Palos Height 5-06.00

16 Wolff, Noah Chicago (F.W 5-08.00

17 Janowski, James Elmhurst (Im 5-10.00

18 Pierce, Kristofer Westmont 5-10.00

19 Ewing, Jamari Chicago (Upl 5-10.00

20 Vatch, Daniel Elmhurst (Im 6-02.00

Event 4 Boys Shot Put

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Norfleet, Dartagnan Chicago (Cic 22-05.00

2 Triplett, Chris Chicago (Chr 25-07.00

3 Kasinski, Dan Arlington He 26-00.00

4 Ovsiew, Gabe Chicago (Uni 28-07.00

5 DuBose, Malik Chicago (Hen 29-05.00

6 Seils, Philip Palos Height 29-08.00

7 Vanarsdale, Marcel Richton Park 30-00.00

8 Hale, Ben Chicago (Cic 31-00.00

9 Deepipat, Pirapat Chicago (Lat 31-01.50

10 Townsend, Dequan Chicago (Hen 31-05.00

11 Williams, Matthew Chicago (Cic 31-05.00

12 Bettuzzi, Joe Niles (North 32-00.00

13 Seils, Stephen Palos Height 32-11.00

14 Mowatt, Julian Chicago (Lat 33-01.00

15 Marshbanks, Kameron South Hollan 33-02.00

16 Ocana, Micha Chicago (Tea 33-02.50

17 Lee, Jeremy Arlington He 33-03.00

Flight 2 Finals

1 Simpson, Ryan Chicago (Lut 34-10.00

2 Flaherty, Brendan Elmhurst (Im 35-02.00

3 Holecek, Chris Westmont 35-03.00

4 Hamelin, Jacquell Chicago (Uni 35-09.00

5 Demski, Peter Niles (North 36-00.00

6 Fenton, Sean Elmhurst (Im 36-01.00

7 Johnson, Brandon Chicago (Cic 36-10.00

8 Reina, John Chicago (Upl 38-01.00

9 Ihejirika, Stanley South Hollan 38-07.00

10 Phillips, Darrin Chicago (C. 39-00.00

11 Hinton, Danial Chicago (Upl 39-05.00

12 Hunter, Carlos Winnetka (No 42-00.00

13 Watson, Jordan Chicago (Hal 42-00.00

14 McDermott, David Westmont 43-00.50

15 Bailey, Broderick Chicago (Leo 43-08.00

16 Owens, Eric Chicago (Leo 46-06.00

17 Akainyah, Sam Winnetka (No 47-08.00

Event 5 Boys Triple Jump

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Woods, Seth Richton Park ND

2 Stewart, Joseph Richton Park ND

3 Watkins, Shandale Chicago (Cic 12-04.00

4 Dotson, Cotrell Chicago (Cic 15-04.00

5 Chipley, Latra Chicago (Cic 30-09.00

6 Canfield, Adam Palos Height 31-00.00

7 Kasinski, Dan Arlington He 31-05.00

8 Moses, Forest Niles (North 33-00.00

9 Kalafut, Joe Westmont 33-08.50

10

Flight 2 Finals

1 Thompson, Shondell Chicago (Leo 34-00.75

2 Hales, Marshal Winnetka (No 34-10.00

3 McCarthy, Peter Winnetka (No 35-02.00

4 Hatoum, Nour Chicago (Lat 35-03.00

5 Milkowski, Mike Arlington He 37-00.00

6 Evans, Kendall Palos Height 37-06.00

7 Kritt, Alex Chicago (Lat 38-04.00

8 Pierce, Kristofer Westmont 39-03.25

9 Wynne, Cedric Chicago (Leo 40-08.00

10 Wolff, Noah Chicago (F.W 41-05.00

Event 6 Boys Discus Throw

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Mark

===============================================================================

Flight 1 Finals

1 Norfleet, Dartagnan Chicago (Cic 43-08

2 Finch, Eric Chicago (Lat 53-07

3 Reina, John Chicago (Upl 70-06

4 Ovsiew, Gabe Chicago (Uni 71-04

5 Hale, Ben Chicago (Cic 76-08

6 Seils, Philip Palos Height 78-11

7 Johnson, Brandon Chicago (Cic 82-09

8 Deepipat, Pirapat Chicago (Lat 83-07

9 Simpson, Ryan Chicago (Lut 83-09

10 Bettuzzi, Joe Niles (North 89-00

11 Holecek, Chris Westmont 89-06

12 Demski, Peter Niles (North 91-00

13 Wu, Chumin Chicago (Uni 92-05

14

Flight 2 Finals

1 Flaherty, Brendan Elmhurst (Im 93-10

2 Davis, Jalen Chicago (Cic 96-05

3 Hinton, Danial Chicago (Upl 96-09

4 Seils, Stephen Palos Height 99-06

5 Lee, Jeremy Arlington He 105-03

6 Fenton, Sean Elmhurst (Im 108-08

7 Ihejirika, Stanley South Hollan 111-08

8 Phillips, Darrin Chicago (C. 112-00

9 Milkowski, Mike Arlington He 116-02

10 Bell, Terron Chicago (Leo 120-06

11 Akainyah, Sam Winnetka (No 125-00

12 Hunter, Carlos Winnetka (No 128-00

13 McDermott, David Westmont 136-04

14 Chatman, Hakeem Chicago (Leo 161-00

Event 7 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

4-1A Chicago (Latin) 'A' 8:55.29

1) Goldberg, Joshua 2) Nadler, Andrew

3) Lopez, Alexis 4) Mendia, Nicolas

5) Berkson, Daniel 6) Gofen, Eric

7) Glick, Jonah 8) Henderson, Britt

8-1B Winnetka (North Shore Cou 'A' 10:25.24

1) McHugh, John 2) Bhambra, Gagan

3) Gray, Quinn 4) Griffin, Matt

5) Fraleigh, Ryan 6)

3-2A Chicago (Leo) 'A' 8:55.13

1) Miller, Carl 2) Townsend, Alfred

3) Johnson, Darrell 4) Cooper, Eddie

5) Cooper, Demarco 6) Summers, Kevin

7) Dorsey, Sydney 8) Thomas, Joshua

7-2B Elmhurst (Immaculate Conc 'A' 9:44.34

1) Manning, Blaine 2) Gibbs, Alphonso

3) Roberto, Phillip 4) Anzures, Brian

5) Doherty, Brendan 6) Barone, Anthony

7) Michel, Alejandro 8) Metoyer, Francesco

11-2C Chicago (C. Talent Develo 'A' NT

1) James, Dontrell 2) Webb, Teremius

3) Carter, Spencer 4) Boyd, Devon

2-3A Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 'A' 8:49.24

1) Potter, Josh 2) Stephens, Trevor

3) Ellens, Chad 4) Timmermans, Getenet

5) Vandekamp, Trent 6) Friesen, Noah

7) Wigboldy, Adam 8) Kamp, Jordan

6-3B Arlington Heights (Christ 'A' 9:30.24

1) Karr, Jonathan 2) Christensen, John

3) Morrison, David 4) Kathan, Michael

5) Cameron, Scott 6) Milkowski, Mike

10-3C Richton Park (Southland C 'A' NT

1) Lightner, Andre 2) Washington, Geremy

3) Henderson, William 4) Ward-Fleming, Michael

5) Gettings, Michael 6)

1-4A Westmont 'A' 8:44.78

1) Compton, Ryan 2) LoGiurato, Danny

3) Dea, Nick 4) Alessi, Anthony

5) Novota, Nate 6) Perrotta, Mitch

7) Doll, Tim 8) Pierce, Kristofer

5-4B Chicago (University) 'A' 8:59.04

1) Palmer, Andrew 2) Volchenboum, Max

3) Waggoner, Frank 4) Chang, Arthur

5) Emanuel, Zach 6) Meyer, Ben

7) Peng, Joey 8)

9-4C Chicago (Cics/Ellison) 'A' NT

1) Brown, Chris 2) Finley, Terrance

3) Echols, Greg 4) Shaw, Marquis

Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1

2

3 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 'A' NT

1) Smith, Tyrone 2) James, Torrian

3) Sacluti, Armando 4) Glenn, Armon

4 Richton Park (Southland C 'A' 52.24

1) Spiller, Aaron 2) Hudson, Mark

3) Davis, Kameron 4) Hicks, Dyonta

5) Notree, Lance 6) Calloway, Elijah

5 Chicago (C. Talent Develo 'A' NT

1) Carter, Spencer 2) Boyd, Devon

3) Webb, Teremius 4) Harper, Malik

6

7

8

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Chicago (Providence-St. M 'A' 50.04

1) Harris, Adam 2) Staples, Micheal

3) James, Xavir 4) Crooks, Tyrene

5) Pullman, Johnathan 6) Sentanyo, Samuel

2 Chicago (Cics/Longwood) 'A' 49.44

1) Brack, Jean 2) White, Brandon

3) Gray, Kevin 4) Fields, Devante

5) Mcdaniel, Devante 6) Swanson, Robert

7) Ambonisye, Shango 8)

3 Chicago (Christ the King) 'A' 48.74

1) Woodley, Tim 2) Treadwell, Roshawn

3) Dilworth, Michael 4) Dilworth, Mitchell

4 Niles (Northridge Prep) 'A' 48.00

1) Roman, Luis 2) Karpiesiuk, Bart

3) Hwang, Youngin 4) Fonseca, Peter

5) Roman, Angel 6) Kaiser, Matt

5 Winnetka (North Shore Cou 'A' 48.14

1) Morette, Tim 2) Gray, Quinn

3) Lovett, James 4) Hunter, Carlos

5) Hunter, Kemani 6) Gonzalez, Manny

7) Hales, Marshal 8)

6 Chicago (Henry Ford Power 'A' 48.87

1) Kelley, Khalil 2) Cannon, Verlonte

3) Thomas, Damon 4) King, James

5) Rowe, Louis 6) Gillespie, Fredrick

7 Chicago (Cics/Ellison) 'A' 49.54

1) Dotson, Cotrell 2) Thompson, Joel

3) Harwell, Bryant 4)

8

Section 3 Timed Finals

1 Chicago (Team Englewood) 'A' 47.44

1) Spencer, Thichine 2) Harris, Jeremy

3) Carthan, Marquez 4) Applewhite, Justin

5) Erwin, Shaquille 6) Watkins, Ramone

7) Isby, Travell 8)

2 Chicago (Latin) 'A' 46.12

1) Kritt, Alex 2) Lee, Ethan

3) Kaplan, Andre 4) Hardman, Edward

5) Hatoum, Nour 6) Hall, Quintin

7) Stewart, Elliot 8) Pharaoh, Jacob

3 Elmhurst (Timothy Christi 'A' 43.71

1) Washington, Luke 2) Hooker, Jake

3) Medina, Rich 4) Brouwer, Joel

5) Bishop, Joe 6) Renn, Dan

7) Sweatman, Alex 8) Rasmussen, Christian

4 Chicago (Leo) 'A' 42.48

1) Harris, Keith 2) Hopkins, Theodore

3) Pryor, Corey 4) Britton, Marlon

5) McClendon, Riley 6) Wright, Joshua

7) Brough, Davonte 8) Thompson, Shondell

5 Chicago (Hales Franciscan 'A' 43.21

1) Hall, Joshua 2) Johnson, Dale

3) Nelson, Patrick 4) Morrow, Joe

5) Davis, Richard 6)

6 Elmhurst (Immaculate Conc 'A' 45.19

1) Hipskind, Tim 2) Rose, Sam

3) Janowski, James 4) Kirby, Patrick

5) Saucedo, Silvestre 6) Anzures, Brian

7) Krajecki, Robert 8) Shields, Jamari

7 South Holland (Seton Acad 'A' 46.50

1) Gardner, Deonte 2) Lawrence, Shaquil

3) Caffey, Darius 4) Confer, Reggie

5) Jones, Shaqil 6) Powell, Quinten

7) Rodgers, Brandon 8)

8 Westmont 'A' 47.54

1) Kapusta, Jarrett 2) McDermott, Joseph

3) Larem, Scott 4) Petrov, Nikolay

5) Doll, Tim 6) Pierce, Kristofer

7) Cordero, Tony 8) Robertson, Mikey

Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

4-1A McHugh, John Winnetka (No 12:45.24

8-1B Fraleigh, Ryan Winnetka (No 14:00.24

3-2A Christensen, John Arlington He 12:23.24

7-2B Thompson, Joel Chicago (Cic 13:39.24

11-2C Logan, Alex Chicago (C. NT

2-3A Emanuel, Zach Chicago (Uni 12:01.12

6-3B Wilson, Jamond Chicago (Chr 13:32.80

10-3C Washington, Geremy Richton Park 16:30.24

1-4A Meyer, Ben Chicago (Uni 11:52.55

5-4B Doherty, Brendan Elmhurst (Im 13:22.84

9-4C Ward-Fleming, Michael Richton Park 15:30.24

Section 2 Timed Finals

4-1A Mahoney, Liam Niles (North 10:28.24

8-1B Rasmussen, Christian Elmhurst (Ti 11:17.48

3-2A Friesen, Noah Palos Height 10:16.27

7-2B Prado, Eloy Bleifus Chicago (F.W 11:03.00

11-2C Van Dyk, Josh Palos Height 11:42.04

2-3A Nadler, Andrew Chicago (Lat 10:11.19

6-3B Lechuga, David Niles (North 11:00.24

10-3C Lopez, Alexis Chicago (Lat 11:39.24

1-4A Novota, Nate Westmont 10:05.05

5-4B Strobl, Nick Westmont 10:47.39

9-4C Kathan, Michael Arlington He 11:28.24

Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

1 Griffin, Matt Winnetka (No 20.54

2 Petrov, Nikolay Westmont 18.72

3 Wynne, Cedric Chicago (Leo 16.26

4 Morrow, Joe Chicago (Hal 14.50

5 Davis, Jalen Chicago (Cic 15.14

6 Moses, Fisher Niles (North 17.00

7 Huggins, Jonavan Chicago (C. 19.24

8 McCarthy, Peter Winnetka (No 20.84

Heat 2 Prelims

1 Roman, Luis Niles (North 20.00

2 O'Connor, Danny Chicago (F.W 18.44

3 Shaw, Marshon Chicago (Cic 16.14

4 Britton, Marlon Chicago (Leo 14.50

5 Hooker, Jake Elmhurst (Ti 15.68

6 Robertson, Mikey Westmont 17.66

7 Kritt, Alex Chicago (Lat 19.56

8 Mularczyk, Joseph Chicago (Lat 21.47

Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

1 Howard, Eric Chicago (St. 13.90

2 Rowe, Louis Chicago (Hen 12.60

3 Rodgers, Brandon South Hollan 12.23

4 Rose, Sam Elmhurst (Im 11.64

5 Hardman, Edward Chicago (Lat 11.64

6 Hudson, Mark Richton Park 12.24

7 Stephens, Trevor Palos Height 12.64

8 Ewing, Jamari Chicago (Upl 13.94

Heat 2 Prelims

1 Kelley, Khalil Chicago (Hen 13.24

2 Singleton, Kurterry Chicago (Hol 12.57

3 Giourdas, Andrew Chicago (Lut 12.16

4 Johnson, Dale Chicago (Hal 11.56

5 Pydych, Sylvester Chicago (St. 11.70

6 Spiller, Aaron Richton Park 12.24

7 Labossiere, Sebastien Chicago (Uni 12.74

8 James, Torrian Chicago (C. NT

Heat 3 Prelims

1 Hunter, Kemani Winnetka (No 13.14

2 Fields, Devonte Chicago (Cic 12.54

3 Adelsperger, Blake Arlington He 12.14

4 Doll, Tim Westmont 11.46

5 Woodley, Tim Chicago (Chr 11.70

6 Arackal, Noel Arlington He 12.24

7 Wilson, Bardell Chicago (Ogd 12.78

8 Smith, Tyrone Chicago (C. NT

Heat 4 Prelims

1 Lawler, Dan Palos Height 13.13

2 Shields, Jamari Elmhurst (Im 12.54

3 Wilson, Remardo Chicago (Ogd 12.02

4 Hall, Joshua Chicago (Hal 11.38

5 Gardner, Deonte South Hollan 11.72

6 James, Xavir Chicago (Pro 12.24

7 Harwell, Bryant Chicago (Cic 12.84

8 Boyd, Devon Chicago (C. NT

Heat 5 Prelims

1 Jenkins, Chris Chicago (Lut 13.13

2 Morette, Tim Winnetka (No 12.44

3 Karmin, Zack Chicago (F.W 12.01

4 Hopkins, Theodore Chicago (Leo 11.03

5 Harris, Adam Chicago (Pro 11.74

6 Brack, Jean Chicago (Cic 12.34

7 McDermott, Joseph Westmont 12.84

8 Carter, Spencer Chicago (C. NT

Heat 6 Prelims

1 Matthews, Rashad Chicago (Cic 13.04

2 Treadwell, Roshawn Chicago (Chr 12.40

3 Spencer, Tichiene Chicago (Tea 11.93

4 Harris, Keith Chicago (Leo 10.97

5 Johnson, Bolu Chicago (Uni 11.87

6 Applewhite, Justin Chicago (Tea 12.39

7 Hall, Quintin Chicago (Lat 12.84

8

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

4-1A Thomas, Vernon Chicago (Cic 2:43.94

8-1B Chipley, Latra Chicago (Cic 2:50.60

12-1C Brown, Chris Chicago (Cic NT

3-2A Johnson, Jaylin South Hollan 2:42.00

7-2B Triplett, Chris Chicago (Chr 2:49.20

11-2C Flemming, Michael Ward Richton Park NT

2-3A Isby, Travell Chicago (Tea 2:40.24

6-3B Fraleigh, Ryan Winnetka (No 2:49.14

10-3C Alexander, Christian Chicago (Ogd 3:10.24

14-3D Gettings, Michael Richton Park NT

1-4A McHugh, John Winnetka (No 2:37.24

5-4B Kamp, Jordan Palos Height 2:45.24

9-4C Diaz, Rene Chicago (Ogd 3:07.44

13-4D Echols, Greg Chicago (Cic NT

Section 2 Timed Finals

4-1A Madigan, Peter Niles (North 2:20.24

8-1B Simpson, Chris Chicago (Hal 2:25.21

12-1C Pullman, Johnathan Chicago (Pro 2:31.70

3-2A Mittlestaedt, Jim Elmhurst (Ti 2:18.43

7-2B Karr, Johnathan Arlington He 2:24.24

11-2C Vandekamp, Trent Palos Height 2:28.24

2-3A Compton, Ryan Westmont 2:17.62

6-3B Kathan, Michael Arlington He 2:23.24

10-3C Sentanyo, Samuel Chicago (Pro 2:26.90

14-3D Barone, Anthony Elmhurst (Im 2:35.24

1-4A Weichert, Josh Chicago (St. 2:17.00

5-4B Cannon, Verlonte Chicago (Hen 2:20.24

9-4C Bell, William Chicago (C. 2:25.24

13-4D Michel, Alejandro Elmhurst (Im 2:35.24

Section 3 Timed Finals

4-1A Miller, Carl Chicago (Leo 2:05.01

8-1B King, James Chicago (Hen 2:10.00

12-1C Groenewold, Andrew Elmhurst (Ti 2:12.31

3-2A Flack, Caleb Chicago (F.W 2:02.10

7-2B LoGiurato, Danny Westmont 2:08.66

11-2C Mendia, Nicolas Chicago (Lat 2:12.24

2-3A Muzikowski, Luke Chicago (C. 2:00.24

6-3B Carden, Tom Niles (North 2:08.24

10-3C Volchenboum, Max Chicago (Uni 2:12.14

14-3D Dorsey, Sydney Chicago (Leo 2:16.84

1-4A Henderson, Britt Chicago (Lat 1:58.24

5-4B Palmer, Andrew Chicago (Uni 2:06.77

9-4C Kesner, Tyler Chicago (Lut 2:12.04

13-4D Johnson, Joe South Hollan 2:14.00

Event 13 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1

2 Chicago (St. Benedict) 'A' NT

3 Richton Park (Southland C 'A' NT

1) Woods, Seth 2) Notree, Lance

3) Calloway, Elijah 4) Williams, Jacobi

5) Hudson, Mark 6) Hicks, Deyonta

7) Spiller, Aaron 8) Davis, Kameron

4 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 'A' 1:49.24

1) Stephens, Trevor 2) Canfield, Adam

3) Lawler, Dan 4) Campbell, Kyle

5 Chicago (Providence-St. M 'A' NT

1) James, Xavir 2) Crooks, Tyrene

3) Staples, Micheal 4) Harris, Adam

5) Pullman, Johnathan 6) Sentanyo, Samuel

6 Chicago (Cics/Ellison) 'A' NT

1) Johnson, Brandon 2) Harwell, Bryant

3) Matthews, Rashad 4) Thompson, Joel

7

8

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Westmont 'A' 1:48.14

1) Kapusta, Jarrett 2) McDermott, Joseph

3) Larem, Scott 4) Petrov, Nikolay

5) Pierce, Kristofer 6) Cordero, Tony

7) Kalafut, Joe 8) Robertson, Mikey

2 Chicago (Henry Ford Power 'A' 1:44.20

1) Rowe, Louis 2) Kelley, Khalil

3) Cannon, Verlonte 4) King, James

5) Thomas, Damon 6) Gillespie, Fredrick

3 Chicago (Cics/Longwood) 'A' 1:42.24

1) Brack, Jean 2) Jones, John

3) Swanson, Robert 4) Mcdaniel, Devante

5) Fields, Devante 6) White, Brandon

7) Ambonisye, Shango 8) Thomas, Vernon

4 Winnetka (North Shore Cou 'A' 1:41.44

1) Lovett, James 2) Gray, Quinn

3) Morette, Tim 4) Hunter, Carlos

5) Hunter, Kemani 6) Gonzalez, Manny

7) Hales, Marshal 8)

5 Arlington Heights (Christ 'A' 1:43.54

1) Milkowski, Mike 2) Lee, Justin

3) Lee, Jeremy 4) Adelsperger, Blake

5) Arackal, Noel 6) Kasinski, Dan

7) Morrison, David 8)

6 Chicago (Latin) 'A' 1:44.07

1) Pharaoh, Jacob 2) Hatoum, Nour

3) Hall, Quintin 4) Deepipat, Pirapat

5) Lee, Ethan 6) Finch, Eric

7) Hardman, Edward 8) Kaplan, Andre

7 Chicago (Christ the King) 'A' 1:44.80

1) Treadwell, Roshawn 2) Woodley, Tim

3) Dilworth, Mitchell 4) Dilworth, Michael

8 Niles (Northridge Prep) 'A' 1:45.00

1) Roman, Luis 2) Karpiesiuk, Bart

3) Hwang, Youngin 4) Fonseca, Peter

5) Roman, Angel 6) martin, Shane

Section 3 Timed Finals

1 South Holland (Seton Acad 'A' 1:38.74

1) Lawrence, Shaquil 2) Jones, Shaqil

3) Caffey, Darius 4) Gardner, Deonte

5) Rodgers, Brandon 6) Powell, Quinten

2 Elmhurst (Immaculate Conc 'A' 1:35.85

1) Hipskind, Tim 2) Janowski, James

3) Saucedo, Silvestre 4) Kirby, Patrick

5) Krajecki, Robert 6) Anzures, Brian

7) Rose, Sam 8) Shields, Jamari

3 Elmhurst (Timothy Christi 'A' 1:31.62

1) Washington, Luke 2) Hooker, Jake

3) Medina, Rich 4) Brouwer, Joel

5) Sweatman, Alex 6) Bishop, Joe

7) Renn, Dan 8) Rasmussen, Christian

4 Chicago (Leo) 'A' 1:29.90

1) Harris, Keith 2) McClendon, Riley

3) Hopkins, Theodore 4) Pryor, Corey

5) Brough, Devonate 6) Britton, Marlon

7) Wright, Joshua 8) Wynne, Cedric

5 Chicago (Hales Franciscan 'A' 1:32.91

1) Hall, Joshua 2) Johnson, Dale

3) Nelson, Patrick 4) Morrow, Joe

5) Raymond, Montrell 6) Simmons, Antone

6 Chicago (Team Englewood) 'A' 1:38.34

1) Harris, Jeremy 2) Spencer, Thichine

3) Carthan, Marquez 4) Erwin, Shaquille

5) Applewhite, Justin 6) Watkins, Ramone

7) Isby, Travell 8)

7 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 'A' 1:40.24

1) Glenn, Armon 2) Sacluti, Armando

3) Sizer, Xavier 4) Charles, Kaharie

8 Chicago (F.W. Parker) 'A' 1:40.26

1) Karmin, Zack 2) Wherry, Markieth

3) Lopez, Misael 4) O'Connor, Danny

5) Flack, Caleb 6) Prado, Eloy Bleifus

7) Wolff, Noah 8)

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Simmons, Losh Chicago (Upl 1:09.14

2 Martinez, Etienne Chicago (Ogd 1:05.84

3 Christensen, John Arlington He 1:05.24

4 Watkins, Ramone Chicago (Tea 1:02.54

5 Jones, John Chicago (Cic 1:03.64

6 Giourdas, Andrew Chicago (Lut 1:05.60

7 Halley, Jarqueze Chicago (Chr 1:08.64

8 Cameron, Scott Arlington He 1:10.24

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Skinner, Brandon Chicago (Cic 1:02.24

2 Gray, Quinn Winnetka (No 1:00.64

3 Hatten, Johnny Chicago (Chr 1:00.04

4 Shields, Jamari Elmhurst (Im 59.79

5 Gibbs, Alphonso Elmhurst (Im 59.98

6 Chang, Arthur Chicago (Uni 1:00.14

7 Lightner, Andre Richton Park 1:01.24

8 Isby, Travell Chicago (Tea 1:02.44

Section 3 Timed Finals

1 Lovett, James Winnetka (No 59.44

2 Singleton, Kurterry Chicago (Hol 58.95

3 Lewis, Davyione Chicago (Upl 58.64

4 lechner, Patrick Niles (North 58.24

5 Stewart, Elliot Chicago (Lat 58.24

6 Ambonisye, Shango Chicago (Cic 58.64

7 Staples, Micheal Chicago (Pro 59.34

8 Cannon, Verlonte Chicago (Hen 59.74

Section 4 Timed Finals

1 Lopez, Misael Chicago (F.W 57.24

2 Volchenboum, Max Chicago (Uni 55.84

3 King, James Chicago (Hen 55.20

4 Roundtree, Colby Palos Height 54.87

5 Johnson, Darrell Chicago (Leo 55.02

6 Kapusta, Jarrett Westmont 55.34

7 Caffey, Darius South Hollan 57.10

8 Evans, Kendall Palos Height 57.63

Section 5 Timed Finals

1 Finley, Terrance Chicago (Cic 54.84

2 Pydych, Sylvester Chicago (St. 52.40

3 Confer, Reggie South Hollan 51.51

4 Akers, Armonta Chicago (C. 50.74

5 Doll, Tim Westmont 51.36

6 Lee, Ethan Chicago (Lat 51.54

7 Johnson, Bolu Chicago (Uni 53.14

8 Cooper, Eddie Chicago (Leo 54.84

Section 6 Timed Finals

1

2 Calloway, Elijah Richton Park NT

3 Boyd, Devon Chicago (C. NT

4 Alexander, Christian Chicago (Ogd 1:11.03

5 martin, Shane Niles (North 1:17.24

6 Logan, Alex Chicago (C. NT

7 Pullman, Johnathan Chicago (Pro NT

8

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1

2

3 Hall, Quintin Chicago (Lat NT

4 Campbell, Kyle Palos Height 55.24

5 Shaw, Marshon Chicago (Cic 1:00.04

6

7

8

Section 2 Timed Finals

1

2 Wu, Chumin Chicago (Uni 52.34

3 Moore, Harold Chicago (C. 52.24

4 McCarthy, Peter Winnetka (No 50.44

5 Peng, Joey Chicago (Uni 51.15

6 Mularczyk, Joe Chicago (Lat 52.25

7 Griffin, Matt Winnetka (No 52.54

8

Section 3 Timed Finals

1 Davis, Jalen Chicago (Cic 49.74

2 Vanarsdale, Marcel Richton Park 49.24

3 Estrada, Augusto Niles (North 48.64

4 Petrov, Nikolay Westmont 47.82

5 Huggins, Jonavan Chicago (C. 48.24

6 Metoyer, Francesco Elmhurst (Im 49.04

7 Ellens, Chad Palos Height 49.24

8 Williams, Jacobi Richton Park 50.24

Section 4 Timed Finals

1 Robertson, Mikey Westmont 46.28

2 Moses, Fisher Niles (North 44.88

3 Britton, Marlon Chicago (Leo 43.40

4 Hooker, Jake Elmhurst (Ti 40.92

5 Wright, Joshua Chicago (Leo 43.20

6 O'Connor, Danny Chicago (F.W 43.79

7 Wherry, Markieth Chicago (F.W 45.77

8 Anzures, Brian Elmhurst (Im 46.55

Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

4-1A Manning, Blaine Elmhurst (Im 5:14.84

8-1B Fraleigh, Ryan Winnetka (No 5:35.54

12-1C Thompson, Joel Chicago (Cic 6:10.24

3-2A Vasquez, Demarco Chicago (Leo 5:14.84

7-2B Goldberg, Joshua Chicago (Lat 5:34.24

11-2C Bell, William Chicago (C. 5:55.24

15-2D Fleming, David Chicago (Chr 6:55.70

2-3A Prado, Eloy Bleifus Chicago (F.W 5:14.10

6-3B Weichert, Josh Chicago (St. 5:24.00

10-3C Thomas, Vernon Chicago (Cic 5:55.14

14-3D Washington, Geremy Richton Park 6:23.24

1-4A Karr, Jonathan Arlington He 5:13.24

5-4B Roberto, Phillip Elmhurst (Im 5:19.14

9-4C McHugh, John Winnetka (No 5:50.04

13-4D Wilson, Jamond Chicago (Chr 6:13.00

16-1D

17-4E

18-3E

Section 2 Timed Finals

4-1A Mahoney, Liam Niles (North 4:43.24

8-1B Alessi, Anthony Westmont 4:46.88

12-1C Larkin, Jim Elmhurst (Ti 5:00.00

16-1D Lechuga, Dave Niles (North 5:05.24

3-2A Novota, Nate Westmont 4:39.93

7-2B Flack, Caleb Chicago (F.W 4:46.24

11-2C Morrison, David Arlington He 4:59.24

15-2D Townsend, Alfred Chicago (Leo 5:03.14

2-3A Sweatman, Alex Elmhurst (Ti 4:34.72

6-3B Henderson, Britt Chicago (Lat 4:44.28

10-3C Kesner, Tyler Chicago (Lut 4:56.44

14-3D Potter, Josh Palos Height 5:01.67

18-3E Ward-Fleming, Michael Richton Park 5:12.24

1-4A Muzikowski, Luke Chicago (C. 4:25.24

5-4B Timmermans, Getenet Palos Height 4:44.12

9-4C Palmer, Andrew Chicago (Uni 4:47.01

13-4D Waggoner, Frank Chicago (Uni 5:01.01

17-4E Sentanyo, Samuel Chicago (Pro 5:09.24

Event 17 Boys 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed

===============================================================================

Heat 1 Prelims

1 Notree, Lance Richton Park NT

2 Giourdas, Andrew Chicago (Lut 26.24

3 Sizer, Xavier Chicago (C. 25.24

4 Gillespie, Fredrick Chicago (Hen 23.24

5 Glenn, Armon Chicago (C. 23.74

6 Wilson, Remardo Chicago (Ogd 25.34

7 Deepipat, Pirapat Chicago (Lat 26.24

8 Woods, Seth Richton Park NT

Heat 2 Prelims

1 James, Xavir Chicago (Pro NT

2 Karmin, Zack Chicago (F.W 26.23

3 Harris, Jeremy Chicago (Tea 25.14

4 Confer, Reggie South Hollan 23.19

5 Adelsperger, Blake Arlington He 23.84

6 Morette, Tim Winnetka (No 25.34

7 Wilson, Bardell Chicago (Ogd 26.34

8 Harper, Malik Chicago (C. NT

Heat 3 Prelims

1 Harris, Adam Chicago (Pro NT

2 Spencer, Thichine Chicago (Tea 26.23

3 Dilworth, Mitchell Chicago (Chr 25.10

4 Doll, Tim Westmont 22.97

5 Rowe, Louis Chicago (Hen 24.14

6 Dilworth, Michael Chicago (Chr 25.40

7 Arackal, Noel Arlington He 26.54

8 Carter, Spencer Chicago (C. NT

Heat 4 Prelims

1 Larem, Scott Westmont 28.62

2 Simmons, Joshua Chicago (Upl 26.14

3 Evans, Kendall Palos Height 25.07

4 Morrow, Joe Chicago (Hal 22.84

5 Kaplan, Andre Chicago (Lat 24.24

6 Krajecki, Robert Elmhurst (Im 25.57

7 Dotson, Cotrell Chicago (Cic 26.54

8

Heat 5 Prelims

1 Peng, Joey Chicago (Uni 27.74

2 Fields, Devante Chicago (Cic 26.14

3 Singleton, Kurterry Chicago (Hol 24.95

4 Harris, Keith Chicago (Leo 22.36

5 Roundtree, Colby Palos Height 24.30

6 Harwell, Bryant Chicago (Cic 25.64

7 Gray, Quinn Winnetka (No 26.54

8

Heat 6 Prelims

1 Jenkins, Chris Chicago (Lut 27.04

2 Brack, Jean Chicago (Cic 25.74

3 Caffey, Darius South Hollan 24.84

4 Hopkins, Theodore Chicago (Leo 22.35

5 Wherry, Markieth Chicago (F.W 24.79

6 Lewis, Davyione Chicago (Upl 25.74

7 Hipskind, Liam Elmhurst (Im 26.84

8

Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed

===============================================================================

Section 1 Timed Finals

1 Chicago (Cics/Longwood) 'A' 4:21.74

1) Jones, John 2) Brack, Jean

3) Swanson, Robert 4) Fields, Devante

5) Mcdaniel, Devante 6) Ambonisye, Shango

7) Thomas, Vernon 8)

2 Chicago (Providence-St. M 'A' 4:02.74

1) Harris, Adam 2) Sentanyo, Samuel

3) Staples, Micheal 4) Crooks, Tyrene

5) Pullman, Johnathan 6) James, Xavir

3 Arlington Heights (Christ 'A' 3:57.34

1) Milkowski, Mike 2) Lee, Justin

3) Lee, Jeremy 4) Morrison, David

5) Kasinski, Dan 6) Adelsperger, Blake

7) Arackal, Noel 8) Karr, Jonathan

4 Chicago (University) 'A' 3:51.57

1) Volchenboum, Max 2) Palmer, Andrew

3) Labossiere, Sebastien 4) Johnson, Bolu

5) Chang, Arthur 6) Waggoner, Frank

7) Emanuel, Zach 8) Meyer, Ben

5 Niles (Northridge Prep) 'A' 3:55.24

1) lechner, Patrick 2) Moses, Fisher

3) Madigan, Peter 4) Estrada, Augusto

5) Fonseca, Peter 6) Karpiesiuk, Bart

7) Carden, Tom 8)

6 Chicago (Henry Ford Power 'A' 4:00.34

1) King, James 2) Rowe, Louis

3) Cannon, Verlonte 4) Kelley, Khalil

5) Gillespie, Fredrick 6)

7 Winnetka (North Shore Cou 'A' 4:10.24

1) Lovett, James 2) Morette, Tim

3) Gray, Quinn 4) Bhambra, Gagan

5) Griffin, Matt 6) Gonzalez, Manny

7) McHugh, John 8)

8 Chicago (Cics/Ellison) 'A' NT

1) Shaw, Marquis 2) Finley, Terrance

3) Echols, Greg 4) Harwell, Bryant

Section 2 Timed Finals

1 Chicago (F.W. Parker) 'A' 3:44.79

1) Flack, Caleb 2) Wherry, Markieth

3) O'Connor, Danny 4) Lopez, Misael

5) Karmin, Zack 6) Prado, Eloy Bleifus

7) Wolff, Noah 8)

2 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 'A' 3:40.24

1) Muzikowski, Luke 2) Akers, Armonta

3) Charles, Kaharie 4) Sacluti, Armando

3 Elmhurst (Immaculate Conc 'A' 3:39.89

1) Krajecki, Robert 2) Anzures, Brian

3) Saucedo, Silvestre 4) Kirby, Patrick

5) Gibbs, Alphonso 6) Hipskind, Tim

7) Shields, Jamari 8) Oliver, Andrew

4 South Holland (Seton Acad 'A' 3:35.20

1) Lawrence, Shaquil 2) Jones, Shaqil

3) Confer, Reggie 4) Johnson, Joe

5) Gardner, Deonte 6) Caffey, Darius

5 Chicago (Leo) 'A' 3:35.23

1) Miller, Carl 2) McClendon, Riley

3) Pryor, Corey 4) Cooper, Eddie

5) Brough, Devonate 6) Johnson, Darrell

7) Townsend, Alfred 8) Wynne, Cedric

6 Westmont 'A' 3:40.02

1) Piece, Kristofer 2) Compton, Ryan

3) LoGiurato, Danny 4) Novota, Nate

5) Doll, Tim 6) Strobl, Nick

7) Kapusta, Jarrett 8) Robertson, Mikey

7 Chicago (Latin) 'A' 3:43.24

1) Lee, Ethan 2) Henderson, Britt

3) Mendia, Nick 4) Stewart, Elliot

5) Berkson, Dan 6) Gofen, Eric

7) Mularczyk, Joseph 8) Hall, Quinton

8 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch 'A' 3:46.24

1) Potter, Josh 2) Timmermans, Getenet

3) Evans, Kendall 4) Roundtree, Colby

5) Stephens, Trevor 6) Lawler, Dan

7) Friesen, Noah 8) Wigboldy, Adam