<
>

CIF-SS quarterfinal playoff schedule

Here is the quarterfinal schedule for the CIF-Southern Section football playoffs. Game times are scheduled for 7:30 p.m., but that could change during the week. Please check back closer to game time for updated sites and times.

SOUTHERN SECTION

FOOTBALL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

QUARTERFINALS

FRIDAY, NOV. 25

PAC-5 DIVISION (I)

Servite (10-1) at Tesoro (7-4)

San Clemente (10-1) at St. John Bosco (8-3)

Santa Margarita (9-2) vs. Long Beach Poly (9-1) at Veterans Stadium

Mission Viejo (9-2) at Huntington Beach (9-2)

INLAND DIVISION (II)

Chaparral (7-4) at Corona Centennial (10-1)

Rancho Cucamonga (10-1) vs. Redlands East Valley (11-0), site TBD

Charter Oak (10-1) at Upland (11-0)

Vista Murrieta (6-5) vs. J.W. North (10-1) at Riverside CC

NORTHERN DIVISION (III)

Westlake (11-0) vs. Hart (8-3) at College of the Canyons

Moorpark (7-4) at Thousand Oaks (7-4)

Canyon Country Canyon (9-2) vs. St. Bonaventure (9-2), site TBD

Oaks Christian (9-2) at Highland (9-1)

WESTERN DIVISION (IV)

Righetti (7-3) at Culver City (8-3)

Ventura (11-0) vs. Santa Monica (10-1) at Santa Monica College

Chaminade (9-2) at San Luis Obispo (8-3)

Arroyo Grande (10-1) at St. Francis (9-2)

CENTRAL DIVISION (V)

Rancho Verde (11-0) at San Gorgonio (6-5)

Colony (10-1) at Moreno Valley (5-6)

La Sierra (10-1) at Carter (10-1)

Palm Springs (11-0) at Chino (9-2)

SOUTHWEST DIVISION (VI)

Villa Park (11-0) at Tustin (8-3)

Cypress (9-2) at Foothill (7-4), site/date TBD

Yorba Linda (10-1) vs. El Toro (10-1) at Trabuco Hills HS

La Habra (8-3) at Brea Olinda (9-2)

SOUTHEAST DIVISION (VII)

West Covina (10-1) at Pasadena (6-5)

La Mirada (7-4) at Arcadia (9-2)

La Serna (8-3) at Los Altos (8-3)

Diamond Ranch (6-5) at Muir (7-4)

EASTERN DIVISION (VIII)

Summit (10-1) vs. Silverado (6-5) at Victor Valley HS

Serrano (9-2) at Elsinore (8-3)

Heritage (10-1) at Kaiser (8-3)

Citrus Hill (11-0) at Ridgecrest Burroughs (6-5)

SOUTHERN DIVISION (IX)

Beckman (9-2) at Ocean View (6-5)

Estancia (9-2) vs. Woodbridge (6-5) at Irvine HS

Segerstrom (9-2) at Laguna Beach (9-2)

Los Amigos (9-2) vs. Corona del Mar (9-2) at Newport Harbor HS

NORTHWEST DIVISION (X)

Lompoc/Verbum Dei winner at Compton Centennial (8-3)

Nordhoff (7-4) vs. Torrance (7-4) at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance)

Lompoc Cabrillo (9-2) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (8-3)

South Torrance (6-5) at Templeton (6-4)

MID-VALLEY DIVISION (XI)

Covina (10-1) vs. Alhambra (8-2) at Moor Field (Alhambra)

Monrovia (8-3) vs. Whittier Christian (7-4) at Whittier College

San Dimas (9-2) vs. Azusa (8-3) at Citrus College

San Gabriel (7-4) at Arroyo (10-1)

EAST VALLEY DIVISION (XII)

Sierra Canyon (11-0) at Ontario Christian (8-2-1)

Bishop Diego (10-1) vs. Twentynine Palms (9-2) at Twentynine Palms JHS

St. Margaret's (9-2) at Rim of the World (6-5)

Paraclete (9-2) at Aquinas (9-2)

NORTHEAST DIVISION (XIII)

Bishop (10-1) vs. Lancaster Desert Christian (8-2) at Lancaster HS

Mojave (10-1) at Salesian (9-2)

Boron (8-2) at Kern Valley (9-2)

California City (7-4) at Rio Hondo Prep (10-1)