<
>

PREPS: So Cal Regional soccer scores/schedule

CIF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

FIRST ROUND

Monday's scores (home teams listed first)

Boys Division II

Claremont 1, Coronado 0, OT

Reedley 1, Oak Hills (Hesperia) 2

Santa Barbara 1, Canoga Park 1, OT (Santa Barbara advances on penalties, 2-1)

University City (San Diego) 2, Citrus Hill (Perris) 0

Girls Division II

Santa Margarita Catholic (Rancho Santa Margarita) 8, Northridge Academy 0

Coronado 2, Palos Verdes 1

Frontier (Bakersfield) 0, Bishop Amat 2

La Jolla 1, San Dimas 0

Tuesday's games (4 p.m. unless noted)

Boys Division I

Baldwin Park (20-3-2) at Buchanan (Clovis, 20-2-3)

Paramount (18-2-6) at Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, 16-5-2)

Golden Valley (Bakersfield, 22-4-2) at South East (South Gate, 20-2-11)

El Rancho (Pico Rivera, 23-2-1) at San Clemente (17-6-6), 6:30 p.m.

Boys Division III

Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, 21-3-3) vs. Annenberg (Los Angeles, 15-3-2) at West Adams Prep (Los Angeles)

Santa Fe Christian (San Diego, 9-11-4) at Salesian (Los Angeles, 16-3-4)

Animo Leadership (Inglewood, 15-9-0) at Francis Parker (San Diego, 17-2-3)

Carpinteria (19-4-4) at Mendota (26-1-1)

Girls Division I

Westview (San Diego, 16-4-5) at San Clemente (18-3-8)

Buena (Ventura, 20-5-4) at Bullard (Fresno, 23-3-1)

Wilson (Long Beach, 18-6-5) at El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, 20-2-3)

Ayala (Chino Hills, 21-5-3) at Torrey Pines (San Diego, 20-2-4)

Girls Division III

Horizon Christian Academy (San Diego, 10-10-4) vs. Flintridge Sacred Heart (La CaƱada Flintridge, 21-1-1) at Occidental College (Eagle Rock)

Desert Christian (Lancaster, 21-0-2) at Central Valley Christian (Visalia, 22-1-2)

LACES (Los Angeles, 12-6-4) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, 23-2-1)

St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, 25-4-3) at The Bishop's (La Jolla, 13-4-0), 3:30 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Wednesday's games (5 p.m.)

Boys Division II

Oak Hills (Hesperia, 24-3-3) at Claremont (22-1-5)

Santa Barbara (19-6-5) vs. University City (San Diego, 14-8-1) at site TBA

Girls Division II

Coronado (13-6-4) at Santa Margarita Catholic (Rancho Santa Margarita, 25-3-4)

Bishop Amat (La Puente, 28-1-0) at La Jolla (14-4-3)