<
>

Boxing fight schedule

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

AUGUST | SEPTEMBER | OCTOBER | NOVEMBER | DECEMBER

July 21

At Mexico City (Telemundo):

  • Antonio Moran vs. Guadalupe Rosales, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Jerson Aguilar vs. Luis Daniel Flores Norberto, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Omar Solano Herrera vs. Sebastian Lopez Reveles, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Ricardo Garcia Lozano vs. Manuel Rayon, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Muguel Flores Norberto vs. Giovanni De Jesus Godinez, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Victor Hugo Dominguez Cruz vs. Edwin Amauri Venegas, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Edwin Campos vs. Arturo Ivan Hernandez, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At San Juan (beIN Sports Espanol, same-day tape delay):

  • Amanda Serrano vs. Edina Kiss, 10 rounds, for Serrano's WBO women's junior featherweight title

  • Jonathan Oquendo vs. Francisco Fonseca, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Jeyvier Cintron vs. Guillermo Dejeas, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Robson Conceicao vs. Bernardo Gomez, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Victor Bisbal vs. Epifanio Mendoza, 8 rounds, heavyweights

At Ontario, Calif. (Facebook Live):

  • Carlos Carlson vs. Isaac Zarate, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Cristian Ayala-Nieto vs. Pedro Melo, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Scott Alexander vs. Mario Heredia, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Mario Hernandez vs. Patrick Gutierrez, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Xavier Pena vs. Daniel Guzman, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At Castellbisbal, Spain:

  • Marc Vidal vs. Sergio Blanco, 12 rounds, for vacant European featherweight title

At Buenos Aires, Argentina:

  • Gabriel Angel Ledesma vs. Diego Gonzalo Luque, 10 rounds, welterweights

July 22

At Parral, Mexico:

  • Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Jessie Cris Rosales, 10 rounds, junior lightweigts

  • Misael Rodriguez vs. Jose David Mosquera, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Lindolfo Delgado vs. Gustavo Vera, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

At Toowoomba, Australia:

  • Rivan Cesaire vs. Jamie Hilt, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Heman Ene-Purcell vs. Randall Rayment, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Tim Tszyu vs. Chris Khan, 6 rounds, middleweights

At Moscow:

  • Mikhail Aloyan vs. Marvin Solano, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

July 23

At Tokyo:

  • Ryoichi Taguchi vs. Robert Barrera, 12 rounds, for Taguchi's WBA junior flyweight title

  • Jose Argumedo vs. Hiroto Kyoguchi, 12 rounds, for Agumedo's IBF strawweight title

  • Ryuichi Funai vs. Takayuki Okumoto, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Kohei Kono vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights

July 28

At Shanghai, China:

  • Zou Shiming vs. Sho Kimura, 12 rounds, for Zou's WBO flyweight title

At Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo):

  • David Carmona vs. Jose Martinez, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

At Huntington, N.Y.:

  • Anthony Karperis vs. Louis Cruz, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Dean Burrell vs. Carlos Osorio, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Tyrone James vs. Alexander Picot, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Abner Guadalupe vs. Simon Saye, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Nick Guzman vs. Harrison Barba, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

July 29

At Tucson, Ariz. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, same-day tape):

  • Sadam Ali vs. Johan Perez, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Eddie Gomez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Patrick Teixeira vs. Andrew Hernandez, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Pablo Rubio Jr. vs. David Perez, 4 or 6 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Alfredo Escarcega vs. Rodolfo Gamez, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Daquan Arnett vs. Jorge Silva, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Miguel Angel Gonzalez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At New York (Showtime):

  • Adrien Broner vs. Mikey Garcia, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jermall Charlo vs. Jorge Sebastian Heiland, 12 rounds, WBC middleweight eliminator

  • Jarrell "Big Baby" Miller vs. Gerald Washington, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Katie Taylor vs. TBA, 8 rounds, female lightweights

  • Noel Murphy vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Billy Dib vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Alejandro Guerrero vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • George Arias vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Kenny Robles vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Richardson Hitchins vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Mexico City (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Anabel Ortiz vs. Nancy Franco, 10 rounds, for Ortiz's WBA women's strawweight title

  • Emmanuel Navarrete vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

At Long Beach, Calif. (CBS Sports Network):

  • Tramaine Williams vs. Angel Luna, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Junior Younan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Rodney Hernandez vs. Jonnie Rice, 6 rouonds, heavyweights

  • Sergio Quiroz vs. Lupe Arroyo, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • George Acosta vs. Oscar Eduardo Quezada, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Eric Gomez vs. Raul Calderon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, weltereweights

At Raleigh, N.C. (Facebook Live):

  • Dewayne Beamon vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

At Belfast, Northern Ireland:

  • Carl Frampton vs. Andres Gutierrez, 12 rounds, WBC featherweight eliminator

At Chicago:

  • Jessica McCaskill vs. Vanessa Bradford, 8 rounds, female lightweights

July 30

At Bakersfield, Calif. (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • Victor Ortiz vs. Saul Corral, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Justin DeLoach vs. Fernando Guerrero, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Karlos Balderas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Eimantas Stanionis vs. Eridanni Leon, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Money Powell IV vs. Carlos Lozano, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Jose Balderas vs. Don Jose, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Efe Ajagba vs. Tyrell Herndon, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Wesley Apochi vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Paul Romero vs. Adam Lopez, 6 rounds, cruiserweights


AUGUST

August 4

At Indio, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Mauricio Herrera vs. Jesus Soto Karass, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Vyacheslav Shabranskyy vs. Todd Unthank-May, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Detroit (Showtime):

  • Nikki Adler vs. Claressa Shields, 10 rounds, for Adler's women's WBC and vacant IBF super middleweight title

  • Bakhtiyar Eyubov vs. Sonny Fredrickson, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Vladimir Tikhonov vs. Jesse Angel Hernandez, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

August 5

At Los Angeles (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Miguel Marriaga, 12 rounds, for Lomachenko's WBO junior lightweight title

  • Raymundo Beltran vs. Bryan Vasquez, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Christopher Diaz vs. Carlos Ruiz, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Esquiva Falcao vs. Ivan Montero, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Erik DeLeon vs. Adones Aguelo, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Maxim Dadashev vs. Jose Marrufo, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Jonathan Chicas, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Artemio Reyes vs. Steve Marquez, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Andy Vences vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Mikaela Mayer vs. Widnelly Figueroa, 4 rounds, female lightweights

At Atlantic City, N.J.:

  • Derrick Webster vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Prince Badi Ajamu vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Lisa Garland vs. Angel Gladney, 6 rounds, female welterweights

  • Terrence Cauthen vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Shaddy Gamhour vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Mike Hilton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Vidal Rivera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Dan Murray vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Dion Richardson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Quincy, Mass.:

  • Derek Silveira vs. Michael Clark, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Chris Traietti vs. Nick Lavin, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Aleksandra Lopes vs. Lisa Garland, 8 rounds, female welterweights

  • Carlos Gongora vs. Larry Smith, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Gabriel Duluc vs. Shaka Moore, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Brandon Montella vs. Mike Sawyer, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Paddy Irwin vs. Demetrius Thomas, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Mike O'Han Jr. vs. Daniel Amaro, 4 rounds, welterweights

August 10

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • Charles Huerta vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Christian Gonzalez vs. Daniel Perales, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Francisco Esparza vs. Fernando Fuentes, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Rafael Gramajo vs. Jair Quintero, 6 rounds, bantamweights

August 11

At New York (CBS Sports Net):

  • "Real Deal Championship Boxing"

At TBA, Argentina:

  • Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Komgrich Nantapech, 12 rounds, IBF flyweight eliminator

At Philadelphia:

  • Devar Ferhadi vs. Antowyan Aikens, 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Christian Carto vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights

  • Erik Spring vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • David Gonzales vs. Darius Earvin, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Marquis Taylor vs. Vincent Floyd, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Antonio DuBose vs. Josh Crespo, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Brandon Robinson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Demetrius Williams vs. Kashon Hutchinson, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jerrod Taylor vs. Steven Lopez, 4 rounds, bantamweights

August 12

At Monterrey, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Omar Chavez vs. Robert Garcia, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

At Fallon, Nev.:

  • Oscar Vasquez vs. Javier Gallo, 10 rounds, flyweights

  • Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Diego Elizondo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Pedro Moreno vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Santos Vasquez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior flyweights

  • Alec McGee vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At Washington, D.C.:

  • Jaron Ennis vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

At Kempton Park, South Africa:

  • Kevin Lerena vs. Maxim Maslov, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

  • DeeJay Kriel vs. Dexter Alimento, 12 rounds, strawweights

August 15

At Tokyo (beIN Sports Espanol, Aug. 19 tape delay):

  • Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Luis Nery, 12 rounds, for Yamanaka's WBC bantamweight title

August 18

At Ponce, Puerto Rico (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Alberto Machado vs. Carlos Morales, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

August 19

At Lincoln, Neb. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Terence Crawford vs. Julius Indongo, 12 rounds, for Crawford's WBO/WBC and Indongo's IBF/WBA junior welterweight titles

  • Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Craig Baker, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Shakur Stevenson vs. David Paz, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Mike Alvarado vs. Sidney De Siqueira, 8 or 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Bryan Jennings vs. Daniel Martz, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Dillian Whyte vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Nicholas Walters vs. Arturo Santos, 8 or 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Mike Reed vs. Rob Frankel, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Steve Nelson vs. Cesar Ruiz, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Kevin Ventura vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At Brampton, Canada:

  • Samuel Vargas vs. Ali Funeka, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Aguas Buenas, Puerto Rico:

  • Yomar Alamo vs Zsigmond Vaas, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Atlantic City, N.J.:

  • Thomas LaManna vs. George Sosa, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Imamu Mayfield vs. Lamont Capers, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Anthony Young vs. Carlos Winston Velasquez, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Yurik Mamedov vs. Taiwo Ali Sulaimon, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Frederick Julan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Alvin Vermall Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Joshafat Ortiz vs. Sidell Blocker, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Tomas Romain vs. Marcos Lugo, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Malik Jackson vs. Edward Kakembo, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

August 22

At Las Vegas (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Premier Boxing Champions

August 25

At TBA (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Tureano Johnson, 12 rounds, IBF middleweight eliminator

August 26

At Las Vegas (Showtime PPV):

  • Floyd Mayweather vs. Conor McGregor, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Gervonta Davis vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Davis' IBF junior lightweight title

At Carson, Calif. (HBO):

  • Miguel Cotto vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior middleweight title

  • Rey Vargas vs. Ronny Rios, 12 rounds, for Vargas' WBC junior featherweight title

August 27

At Kumamoto, Japan:

  • Tatsuya Fukuhara vs. Ryuya Yamanaka, 12 rounds, for Fukuhara's WBO strawweight title


SEPTEMBER

September 3

At Kyoto, Japan:

  • Shun Kubo vs. Daniel Roman, 12 rounds, for Kubo's WBA "regular" junior featherweight title

September 9

At Carson, Calif. (HBO):

  • Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Roman "Chocolatito" Gonzalez, rematch, 12 rounds, for Sor Rungvisai's WBC junior bantamweight title

  • Naoya Inoue vs. Antonio Nieves, 12 rounds, for Inoue's WBO junior bantamweight title

  • Carlos Cuadras vs. Juan Francisco Estrada, 12 rounds, WBC junior bantamweight eliminator

  • Brian Viloria vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

At TBA (PBC on Bounce TV):

  • Premier Boxing Champions

September 13

At Osaka, Japan:

  • Yukinori Oguni vs. Ryosuke Iwasa, 12 rounds, for Oguni's IBF junior featherweight title

September 15

At TBA (ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

September 16

At Las Vegas (HBO PPV):

  • Gennady Golovkin vs. Canelo Alvarez, 12 rounds, for Golovkin's WBA/IBF/WBC middleweight title

At London:

  • Billy Joe Saunders vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Saunders' WBO middleweight title

  • Anthony Yarde vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Daniel Dubois vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, heavyweights

At Liverpool, England:

  • Callum Smith vs. Erik Skoglund, 12 rounds, super middleweight - World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

  • At Cebu City, Philippines:

    • Milan Melindo vs. Hekkie Budler, 12 rounds, for Melindo's IBF junior flyweight title

    September 23

    At TBA (HBO):

    • Jorge Linares vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Linares' WBA lightweight title

    At Machester, England:

    • Joseph Parker vs. Hughie Fury, 12 rounds, for Parker's WBO heavyweight title

    September 30

    At TBA (ESPN Deportes):

    • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

    At Juncos, Puerto Rico:

    • Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Jayson Velez, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

    At Aalst, Belgium:

    • Yves Ngabu vs. Bilal Laggoune, 12 rounds, for Ngabu's European cruiserweight title


    OCTOBER

    October 6

    At Paris:

    • Tony Yoka vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

    • Money Powell IV vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

    October 12

    At Montpellier, France:

    • Karim Guerfi vs. Stephane Jamoye, 12 rounds, for Guerfi's European bantamweight title

    October 13

    At TBA (Telemundo):

    • "Boxeo Telemundo"

    October 19

    At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

    • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

    October 20

    At TBA (Telemundo):

    • "Boxeo Telemundo"

    October 21

    At TBA, Italy:

    • Francesco Patera vs. Yvan Mendi, 12 rounds, for Patera's European lightweight title

    October 27

    At TBA (Telemundo):

    • "Boxeo Telemundo"


    NOVEMBER

    November 2

    At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

    • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

    November 3

    At TBA (Telemundo):

    • "Boxeo Telemundo"

    November 4

    At Monte Carlo:

    • "Monte Carlo Boxing Bonanza"

    November 16

    At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

    • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

    November 30

    At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

    • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"


    DECEMBER

    December 14

    At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

    • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"