Combined Tackles Leaders

 TACKLESSACKSINTERCEPTIONSFUMBLES
RKPLAYERTEAMASTTOTALCOMBSACKYDSLPDINTYDSLONGTDFFRECTD
1Ben Burr-Kirven, LBWASH82941762126222200400
2Evan Weaver, LBCAL67881555286247371000
 Kenneth Murray, LBOKLA847115552620000000
4Malik Fountain, LBCMU64871513182228240000
5Khalil Hodge, LBBUFF8658144383133330100
6Jordan Kunaszyk, LBCAL519214342431770500
7Joe Dineen Jr., LBKU3310914232721110000
8Bryton Barr, LBUMASS85561414263153530000
9Curtis Bolton, LBOKLA815813953020000000
10David Woodward, LBUSU82521345393217170200
 TACKLESSACKSINTERCEPTIONSFUMBLES
RKPLAYERTEAMASTTOTALCOMBSACKYDSLPDINTYDSLONGTDFFRECTD
11Sage Lewis, LBFIU78541321390000000
12Brandon Harris, DEBGSU55761311820000100
 Javahn Fergurson, LBNMSU90411316321137371100
 Jeff Allison, LBFRES6071131121227270000
15Antonio Jones-Davis, LBNIU547613042160000000
16Josh Watson, LBCSU75541291140000000
17Austin Robinson, LBHOU537512862950000200
18Kyle Rachwal, LBEMU78491272134212120100
 Blake Gallagher, LBNW55721270001000000
20Kyahva Tezino, LBSDSU576912695120000000
 TACKLESSACKSINTERCEPTIONSFUMBLES
RKPLAYERTEAMASTTOTALCOMBSACKYDSLPDINTYDSLONGTDFFRECTD
 John Lako, LBAKRON53731261430000000
 A.J. Hotchkins, LBUTEP735312674920000100
23Adarius Pickett, DBUCLA4677123004234220000
 Te'von Coney, LBND606312341441770000
 Devin White, LBLSU616212331860000300
26Ron LaForce, DBNMSU66561220000000000
27E.J. Ejiya, LBUNT606112197100000100
28Leon McQuaker, LBNMSU72481201420000000
29Jordan Griffin, LBVAN5762119145117170100
 Colin Schooler, LBARIZ47721194224283500100
 TACKLESSACKSINTERCEPTIONSFUMBLES
RKPLAYERTEAMASTTOTALCOMBSACKYDSLPDINTYDSLONGTDFFRECTD
31Sione Takitaki, LBBYU447411831630000100
 De'Jon Harris, LBARK566211821150000100
33Cody Barton, LBUTAH486911742461770100
34Ben Holt, LBWKU585811631450000100
 Paddy Fisher, LBNW5363116132112120400
36Markus Bailey, LBPUR33821156202141411100
 Troy Dye, LBORE486711521471000100
38Chase Hansen, LBUTAH44701145434240401000
 Tre Watson, LBMD4470114173551361100
40Roman Brown, LBHOU62511130011990000
Statistics and data verified by ESPN Stats & Information. Any differences between ESPN.com and the NCAA are the result of ESPN's verification and correction process.