Tour de France-Individual Stage Results

Updated: July 10, 2014, 11:52 AM ET
Associated Press

6th Stage

Arras to Reims

120.47 miles

1. Andre Greipel, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds.

2. Alexander Kristoff, Norway, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

3. Samuel Dumoulin, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

4. Mark Renshaw, Australia, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

5. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

6. Romain Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

7. Tom Veelers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

8. Bryan Coquard, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

9. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

10. Sylvain Chavanel, France, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

11. Daniel Oss, Italy, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

12. Cyril Lemoine, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

13. Greg Van Avermaet, Belgium, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

14. Fabian Cancellara, Switzerland, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

15. Jakob Fuglsang, Denmark, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

16. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

17. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

18. Vincenzo Nibali, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

19. Jack Bauer, New Zealand, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

20. Alberto Contador, Spain, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

21. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

22. Rui Alberto Costa, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

23. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

24. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

25. Mathew Hayman, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

26. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

27. Peter Velits, Slovakia, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

28. Jurgen Roelandts, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

29. Leopold Konig, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

30. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

31. Tony Gallopin, France, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

32. Gatis Smukulis, Latvia, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

33. Gregory Rast, Switzerland, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

34. Michael Rogers, Australia, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

35. Paul Voss, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

36. Michael Morkov, Denmark, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

37. Laurens Ten Dam, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

38. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

39. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

40. Christopher Horner, United States, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

41. Michael Schar, Switzerland, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

42. Mathias Frank, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

43. Heinrich Haussler, Australia, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

44. Richie Porte, Australia, Team Sky, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

45. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

46. Tiago Machado, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

47. Maarten Wynants, Belgium, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

48. Yury Trofimov, Russia, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

49. Jean Marc Marino, France, Cannondale, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

50. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

51. Zakkari Dempster, Australia, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

52. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

53. Brice Feillu, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

54. Romain Bardet, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

55. Alessandro Vanotti, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

56. Geraint Thomas, Wales, Team Sky, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

57. Koen De Kort, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

58. Andriy Grivko, Ukraine, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

59. Jan Bakelants, Belgium, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

60. Niki Terpstra, Netherlands, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

61. Michael Albasini, Switzerland, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

62. Elia Viviani, Italy, Cannondale, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

63. Sebastien Minard, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

64. Lars Bak, Denmark, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

65. Alexander Porsev, Russia, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

66. Florian Vachon, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

67. Vasili Kiryienka, Belarus, Team Sky, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

68. Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, Cannondale, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

69. Michele Scarponi, Italy, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

70. Marcel Sieberg, Germany, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

71. Bernhard Eisel, Austria, Team Sky, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

72. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 54 seconds behind.

73. Maciej Bodnar, Poland, Cannondale, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 57 seconds behind.

74. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 3 seconds behind.

75. Johan Van Summeren, Belgium, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

76. Fabio Sabatini, Italy, Cannondale, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 14 seconds behind.

77. Sebastian Langeveld, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 20 seconds behind.

78. Marco Marcato, Italy, Cannondale, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

79. Adam Hansen, Australia, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 24 seconds behind.

80. Yohann Gene, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

81. Roy Curvers, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

82. Daniele Bennati, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 26 seconds behind.

83. Dmitriy Gruzdev, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

84. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

85. Yukiya Arashiro, Japan, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 33 seconds behind.

86. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

87. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spain, Team Sky, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

88. Pierre Rolland, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

89. Stef Clement, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

90. Julien Simon, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

91. Steven Kruijswijk, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

92. Florian Guillou, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

93. Jens Keukeleire, Belgium, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

94. Jens Voigt, Germany, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

95. Nelson Oliveira, Portugal, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

96. Peter Stetina, United States, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

97. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado, Colombia, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

98. Martin Elmiger, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

99. Michal Golas, Poland, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

100. Bram Tankink, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

101. Tanel Kangert, Estonia, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

102. Simon Yates, England, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

103. Benjamin King, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

104. Sebastien Reichenbach, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

105. Tom Jelte Slagter, Netherlands, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

106. Cyril Gautier, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

107. Tony Martin, Germany, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

108. Anthony Delaplace, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

109. Simon Gerrans, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

110. Svein Tuft, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

111. Markel Irizar Arranburu, Spain, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

112. Alex Howes, United States, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

113. Luke Durbridge, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

114. Benoit Jarrier, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

115. Jean-Marc Bideau, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

116. Amael Moinard, France, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

117. Ben Gastauer, Luxembourg, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

118. Bartosz Huzarski, Poland, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

119. Reto Hollenstein, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

120. Matteo Montaguti, Italy, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

121. Kristijan Durasek, Croatia, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

122. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

123. Simon Clarke, Australia, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

124. Alessandro Petacchi, Italy, Omega Pharma -- Quick Step Cyling Team, 4 hours, 12 minutes, 38 seconds behind.

125. Jose Pimenta Costa Mendes, Portugal, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 13 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

126. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 13 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

127. John Gadret, France, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 13 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

128. Matteo Tosatto, Italy, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 13 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

129. Rafal Majka, Poland, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 13 minutes, 6 seconds behind.

130. Andreas Schillinger, Germany, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 13 minutes, 15 seconds behind.

131. Albert Timmer, Netherlands, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 13 minutes, 32 seconds behind.

132. Cedric Pineau, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 14 minutes, 8 seconds behind.

133. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 11 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

134. Luca Paolini, Italy, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 14 minutes, 19 seconds behind.

135. Roger Kluge, Germany, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 14 minutes, 34 seconds behind.

136. Danny Pate, United States, Team Sky, 4 hours, 14 minutes, 40 seconds behind.

137. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 15 minutes, 4 seconds behind.

138. Matthieu Ladagnous, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 15 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

139. Mickael Delage, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 15 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

140. Jesus Herrada Lopez, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 15 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

141. Janier Alexis Acevedo, Colombia, Garmin-Sharp, 4 hours, 15 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

142. Simon Spilak, Slovenia, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 15 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

143. Blel Kadri, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 15 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

144. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 15 minutes, 52 seconds behind.

145. Jeremy Roy, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

146. Arnaud Demare, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

147. Sergio Paulinho, Portugal, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

148. Arnold Jeannesson, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

149. Christian Meier, Canada, Orica GreenEDGE, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

150. Jan Barta, Czech Republic, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

151. Ruben Plaza Molina, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

152. Giovanni Visconti, Italy, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

153. Rafael Valls, Spain, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

154. Maxim Iglinskiy, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

155. Joaquim Rodriguez, Spain, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

156. Vladimir Isaichev, Russia, Katusha Team, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

157. Nicolas Edet, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

158. Lieuwe Westra, Netherlands, Astana Pro Team, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

159. Edward King, United States, Cannondale, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

160. Matthew Busche, United States, Trek Factory Racing, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

161. Thomas Leezer, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

162. Lars Boom, Netherlands, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

163. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

164. Mikael Cherel, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

165. Thomas Voeckler, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

166. Perrig Quemeneur, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

167. Armindo Fonseca, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

168. Arnaud Gerard, France, Bretagne-Seche Environment, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

169. Alexandre Pichot, France, Team Europcar, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

170. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

171. Adrien Petit, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

172. David de la Cruz Melgarejo, Spain, Team NetApp-Endura, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

173. David Lopez Garcia, Spain, Team Sky, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

174. Imanol Erviti Ollo, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

175. Benat Intxausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

176. Jose Serpa, Colombia, Lampre-Merida, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

177. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Movistar Team, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

178. Marcel Wyss, Switzerland, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

179. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

180. William Bonnet, France, FDJ.fr, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

181. Dries Devenyns, Belgium, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

182. Jerome Pineau, France, IAM Cyling, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

183. Alessandro De Marchi, Italy, Cannondale, 4 hours, 16 minutes, 30 seconds behind.

184. Marcus Burghardt, Germany, BMC Racing Team, 4 hours, 17 minutes, 59 seconds behind.

185. Cheng Ji, China, Team Giant-Shimano, 4 hours, 18 minutes, 39 seconds behind.

186. Bart De Clercq, Belgium, Lotto-Belisol, 4 hours, 18 minutes, 41 seconds behind.

187. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 19 minutes, 45 seconds behind.

188. Christophe Riblon, France, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 hours, 21 minutes, 2 seconds behind.

189. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Spain, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 4 hours, 27 minutes, 28 seconds behind.

WD. Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez, Spain, Tinkoff-Saxo, behind.

WD. Ariel Maximiliano Richeze, Argentina, Lampre-Merida, behind.

WD. Egor Silin, Russia, Katusha Team, behind.

WD. Xabier Zandio Echaide, Spain, Team Sky, behind.


Copyright 2014 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

SPONSORED HEADLINES

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.


ESPN TOP HEADLINES