Tour de France-Individual Youth Stage Results

Updated: July 13, 2013, 11:20 AM ET
Associated Press

14th Stage

Saint-Pourcain-sur-Sioule to Lyon

118.61 miles

1. Matteo Trentin, Italy, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 4 hours, 15 minutes, 11 seconds.

2. Andrew Talansky, United States, Garmin -- Sharp, same time.

3. Arthur Vichot, France, FDJ, same time.

4. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, BMC Racing Team, 1 minute, 35 seconds behind.

5. Peter Kennaugh, , Sky Pro Cycling, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

6. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Colombia, Movistar Team, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

7. Tom Dumoulin, Netherlands, Team Argos-Shimano, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

8. Rudy Molard, France, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

9. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

10. Romain Bardet, France, AG2R-La Mondiale, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

11. Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland, Omega Pharma-Quickstep, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

12. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, Spain, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

13. Boy Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

14. Peter Sagan, Slovakia, Cannondale, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

15. Danny Van Poppel, Netherlands, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

16. Alexis Vuillermoz, France, Sojasun, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

17. John Degenkolb, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

18. Marcel Kittel, Germany, Team Argos-Shimano, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

19. Tony Gallopin, France, RadioShack -- Leopard, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

20. Romain Sicard, France, Euskaltel -- Euskadi, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

21. Moreno Moser, Italy, Cannondale, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

22. Thibaut Pinot, France, FDJ, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

23. Anthony Delaplace, France, Sojasun, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

24. Elia Favilli, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

25. Cameron Meyer, Australia, Orica Greenedge, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

26. Davide Cimolai, Italy, Lampre -- Merida, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

27. Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, Garmin -- Sharp, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

28. Alexey Lutsenko, Kazakhstan, Astana Pro Team, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

29. Alexandre Geniez, France, FDJ, 7 minutes, 17 seconds behind.

30. Sep Vanmarcke, Belgium, Belkin Pro Cycling, 10 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

31. Kevin Reza, France, Team Europcar, 10 minutes, 22 seconds behind.

32. Jerome Cousin, France, Team Europcar, 10 minutes, 22 seconds behind.


Copyright 2013 by The Associated Press

This story is from ESPN.com's automated news wire. Wire index

SPONSORED HEADLINES

ESPN TOP HEADLINES