2016 NCAA softball tournament scores, schedule

Auburn's Emily Carosone hits a walk-off grand slam in the bottom of the eighth inning against Oklahoma to force a Game 3 of the Women's College World Series.

NEXT VIDEO video

The 2016 NCAA Division I softball tournament schedule (all times ET):

Women's College World Series

JUNE 2-8

OKLAHOMA CITY, OKLAHOMA

Thursday, June 2

(16) Georgia 5, (8) Florida State 4
(4) Auburn 10, (12) UCLA 3
(3) Oklahoma vs. (6) Alabama, ppd., rain
(10) LSU vs. (2) Michigan, ppd., rain

Friday, June 3

(3) Oklahoma 3, (6) Alabama 0 (8)
(2) Michigan 2, (10) LSU 0

Saturday, June 4

(8) Florida State 8, UCLA 4 (UCLA eliminated)
(10) LSU 6, (6) Alabama 4 (Alabama eliminated)
(4) Auburn 4, (16) Georgia 3
(3) Oklahoma 7, (2) Michigan 5

Sunday, June 5

(8) Florida State 1, (2) Michigan 0 (Michigan eliminated)
(10) LSU 4, (16) Georgia 1 (Georgia eliminated)
(4) Auburn 8, (8) Florida State  7 (8) (Florida State eliminated)
(3) Oklahoma 7, (10) LSU 3

CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES (best-of-three)

Monday, June 6 
Game 1: (3) Oklahoma 3, (4) Auburn 2

Tuesday, June 7  
Game 2: (4) Auburn 11,  (3) Oklahoma 7 (8)

Wednesday, June 8 
Game 3: (3) Oklahoma 2, (4) Auburn 1 (Oklahoma wins national title)

Super Regional Round

May 26-29 (best of 3)

Gainesville | Ann Arbor | Norman | Auburn | Tuscaloosa | Harrisonburg | Tallahassee | Eugene |

GAINESVILLE SUPER REGIONAL
May 26-27 | Gainesville, Florida

Thursday, May 26
Game 1: (16) Georgia 3, (1) Florida 0

Friday, May 27
Game 2: (16) Georgia 3, (1) Florida 2
(16) Georgia advances to WCWS

ANN ARBOR SUPER REGIONAL
May 28-29 | Ann Arbor, Michigan

Saturday, May 28
Game 1: (2) Michigan 5, (15) Missouri 3

Sunday, May 29
Game 2: (2) Michigan 5, (15) Missouri 4
(2) Michigan advances to WCWS

NORMAN SUPER REGIONAL
May 26-27 | Norman, Oklahoma

Thursday, May 26
Game 1: (3) Oklahoma 8, (14) UL Lafayette 2

Friday, May 27
Game 2: (3) Oklahoma 7, (14) UL Lafayette 6
(3) Oklahoma advances to WCWS

AUBURN SUPER REGIONAL
May 28-29 | Auburn, Alabama

Saturday, May 28
Game 1: Arizona 5, (4) Auburn 3

Sunday, May 29
Game 2: (4) Auburn 4, Arizona 1
Game 3: (4) Auburn 6, Arizona 1
(4)Auburn advances to WCWS

EUGENE SUPER REGIONAL
May 28-29 | Eugene, Oregon

Saturday, May 28
Game 1: (5) Oregon 8, (12) UCLA 1

Sunday, May 29
Game 2: (12) UCLA 2, (5) Oregon 1
Game 3: (12) UCLA 2, (5) Oregon 1
(12) UCLA advances to WCWS

TUSCALOOSA SUPER REGIONAL
May 27-28 | Tuscaloosa, Alabama

Friday, May 27
Game 1: (6) Alabama 2, (11) Washington 1 (8)

Saturday, May 28
Game 2: (6) Alabama 5, (11) Washington 2
(6) Alabama advances to WCWS

HARRISONBURG SUPER REGIONAL
May 27-28 | Harrisonburg, Virginia

Friday, May 27
Game 1: (7) James Madison 3, (10) LSU 2

Saturday, May 28
Game 2: (10) LSU 2, (7) James Madison 0
Game 3: (10) LSU 3, (7) James Madison 2
(10) LSU advances to WCWS

TALLAHASSEE SUPER REGIONAL
May 27-28 | Tallahassee, Florida

Friday, May 27
Game 1: (8) Florida State 6,  Utah 2

Saturday, May 28
Game 2: (8) Florida State 3, Utah 0
(8) Florida State advances to WCWS

Regional Round

May 19-22 (double-elimination)

Gainesville | Ann Arbor | Norman | Auburn | Eugene | Tuscaloosa | Harrisonburgh | Tallahassee | Lexington | Baton Rouge | Seattle | Los Angeles | Knoxville| Lafayette | Columbia| Athens

GAINESVILLE REGIONAL
May 20-22 | Gainesville, Florida

Friday, May 20
Game 1: UCF 1, Florida Atlantic 0  
Game 2: (1) Florida 11, Alabama State 0 (5)

Saturday, May 21
Game 3: (1) Florida 5, UCF 0
Game 4: Florida Atlantic 8, Alabama State 0 (Alabama St. eliminated)
Game 5: UCF 2, Florida Atlantic 1 (8) (Florida Atlantic eliminated)

Sunday, May 22
Game 6: (1) Florida 8, UCF 0 (UCF eliminated)
(1) Florida advances to super regionals

ANN ARBOR REGIONAL
May 20-22 | Ann Arbor, Michigan

Friday, May 20
Game 1: Miami (Ohio) 3, Notre Dame 2
Game 2: (2) Michigan 8, Valparaiso 0 (5)

Saturday, May 21
Game 3: (2) Michigan 6, Miami (Ohio) 0
Game 4: Notre Dame 8, Valparaiso 0 (5) (Valparaiso eliminated)
Game 5: Notre Dame 5, Miami (Ohio) 0 (Miami, Ohio eliminated)

Sunday, May 22
Game 6: (2) Michigan 6, Notre Dame 2 (Notre Dame eliminated)
(2) Michigan advances to super regionals

NORMAN REGIONAL
May 20-22 | Norman, Oklahoma

Friday, May 20
Game 1: Ole Miss 5, Tulsa 1
Game 2: (3) Oklahoma 7, Wichita State 2

Saturday, May 21
Game 3: (3) Oklahoma 9, Ole Miss 1 (5)
Game 4: Wichita State 2, Tulsa 1 (Tulsa eliminated)
Game 5: Ole Miss 4, Wichita State 0 (Wichita State eliminated)

Sunday, May 22

Game 6: (3) Oklahoma 3, Ole Miss 0 (Ole Miss eliminated)
(3) Oklahoma advances to super regionals

AUBURN REGIONAL
May 20-22 | Auburn, Alabama

Friday, May 20
Game 1: USC Upstate 5, Oregon State 2
Game 2: (4) Auburn 2, Jacksonville State 1

Saturday, May 21
Game 3: (4) Auburn 6, USC Upstate 1
Game 4: Jacksonville State 5, Oregon State 4 (14) (Oregon State eliminated)
Game 5: Jacksonville State 3, USC Upstate 2

Sunday, May 22
Game 6: (4) Auburn 14, Jacksonville State 2 (5) (Jacksonville State eliminated)
(4) Auburn advances to super regionals

EUGENE REGIONAL
May 20-22 | Eugene, Oregon

Friday, May 20
Game 1: Baylor 3, Long Beach State 2
Game 2: (5) Oregon 8, Fordham 0 (5)

Saturday, May 21
Game 3: (5) Oregon 6, Baylor 0
Game 4: Long Beach State 9, Fordham 1 (Fordham eliminated)
Game 5: Baylor 11, Long Beach State 2, (Long Beach State eliminated)

Sunday, May 22
Game 6: (5) Oregon 8, Baylor 1 (Baylor eliminated)
(5) Oregon advances to super regionals

TUSCALOOSA REGIONAL
May 20-22 | Tuscaloosa, Alabama

Friday, May 20
Game 1: California 1, Texas State 0
Game 2: (6) Alabama 3, Samford 0

Saturday, May 21
Game 3: (6) Alabama 3, California 1
Game 4: Texas State 2, Samford 0 (Samford eliminated)
Game 5: California 4, Texas State 3 (Texas State eliminated)

Sunday, May 22
Game 6: (6) Alabama 8, California 0 (California eliminated)
(6) Alabama advances to super regionals

HARRISONBURG REGIONAL
May 20-22 | Harrisonburg, Virginia

Friday, May 20
Game 1: North Carolina 6, Longwood 4
Game 2: (7) James Madison 7, Princeton 0

Saturday, May 21
Game 3: (7) James Madison 10, North Carolina 1 (6)
Game 4: Longwood 2, Princeton 1 (Princeton eliminated)
Game 5: Longwood 5, North Carolina 4 (9) (North Carolina eliminated)

Sunday, May 22
Game 6: (7) James Madison 5, Longwood 1 (Longwood eliminated)
(7) James Madison advances to super regionals

TALLAHASSEE REGIONAL
May 20-22 | Tallahassee, Florida

Friday, May 20
Game 1: South Carolina 2, South Florida 0 
Game 2: (8) Florida State 1, Florida A&M 0

Saturday, May 21
Game 3: (8) Florida State 4, South Carolina 0
Game 4: South Florida 6, Florida A&M 4 (Florida A&M eliminated)
Game 5: South Carolina 6, South Florida 0 (South Florida eliminated)

Sunday, May 22
Game 6: (8) Florida State 2, South Carolina 1 (South Carolina eliminated)
(8) Florida State advances to super regionals

LEXINGTON REGIONAL
May 20-22 | Lexington, Kentucky

Friday, May 20
Game 1: Utah 1, Illinois 0

Saturday, May 21
Game 2: (9) Kentucky 6, Butler 1 
Game 3: Utah 3, (9) Kentucky 0
Game 4: Illinois 2, Butler 1 (8) (Butler eliminated) 
Game 5: (9) Kentucky 3, Illinois 2 (9) (Illinois eliminated)

Sunday, May 22
Game 6: (9) Kentucky 4, Utah 0 
Game 7: Utah 5, (9) Kentucky 3 (Kentucky eliminated)
Utah advances to super regionals

BATON ROUGE REGIONAL
May 20-22 | Baton Rouge, Louisiana

Friday, May 20
Game 1: McNeese St. 5, Arizona State 2
Game 2: (10) LSU 10, LIU Brooklyn 2 (6)

Saturday, May 21
Game 3: (10) LSU 4, McNeese St. 1
Game 4: Arizona State 1, LIU Brooklyn 0 (LIU Brooklyn eliminated)
Game 5: Arizona State 3, McNeese St. 2 (14) (McNeese St. eliminated)

Sunday, May 22
Game 6: (10) LSU 2, Arizona State 0 (Arizona State eliminated)
(10) LSU advances to super regionals

SEATTLE REGIONAL
May 20-22 | Seattle, Washington

Friday, May 20
Game 1: Minnesota 7, North Dakota State 2
Game 2: (11) Washington 14, Weber State 6 (5)

Saturday, May 21
Game 3: (11) Washington 5, Minnesota 2
Game 4: North Dakota State 5, Weber State 2 (Weber State eliminated) 
Game 5: Minnesota 7, North Dakota State 5 (North Dakota State eliminated)

Sunday, May 22
Game 6: (11) Washington 15, Minnesota 7 (6) (Minnesota eliminated)
(11) Washington advances to super regionals

LOS ANGELES REGIONAL
May 20-22 | Los Angeles, California

Friday, May 20
Game 1: Cal St. Fullerton 6, Fresno State 4
Game 2: (12) UCLA 7, Cal St. Bakersfield 0 

Saturday, May 21
Game 3: (12) UCLA 3, Cal St. Fullerton 2
Game 4: Fresno State 8, Cal St. Bakersfield 5 (CS Bakersfield eliminated)
Game 5: Cal St. Fullerton 7, Fresno State 1 (Fresno State eliminated)

Sunday, May 22
Game 6:  (12) UCLA 5, Cal St. Fullerton 4 (CS Fullerton eliminated) 
(12) UCLA advances to super regionals

KNOXVILLE REGIONAL
May 20-22 | Knoxville, Tenn.

Saturday, May 21
Game 1: Arizona 2, Ohio State 0
Game 2: (13) Tennessee 10, Marist 2 (6) 
Game 3: Arizona 4, (13) Tennessee 0
Game 4: Ohio State 6, Marist 1 (Marist eliminated)

Sunday, May 22
Game 5: (13) Tennessee 10, Ohio State 1 (5 innings) (Ohio State eliminated)
Game 6: Arizona 4, (13) Tennessee 3 (8) (Tennessee eliminated)
Arizona advances to super regionals

LAFAYETTE REGIONAL
May 20-22 | Lafayette, La.

Friday, May 20
Game 1: Texas 5, Texas A&M 0
Game 2: (14) Louisiana-Lafayette 9, Boston University 5

Saturday, May 21
Game 3: (14) Louisiana-Lafayette 9, Texas 1
Game 4: Texas A&M 6, Boston University 0 (Boston U. eliminated)
Game 5: Texas A&M 9, Texas 3 (Texas eliminated)

Sunday, May 22
Game 6: (14) Louisiana-Lafayette 9, Texas A&M 8 (9) (Texas A&M eliminated)
(14) Louisiana-Lafayette advances to super regionals

COLUMBIA REGIONAL
May 20-22 | Columbia, Missouri

Thursday, May 19
Game 1: Nebraska 3, Louisville 2
Game 2: (15) Missouri 9, BYU 0

Friday, May 20
Game 3: (15) Missouri 8, Nebraska 0
Game 4: BYU 6, Louisville 4 (Louisville eliminated)
Game 5: Nebraska 2, BYU 0 (BYU eliminated)

Saturday, May 21
Game 6: (15) Missouri 9, Nebraska 0 (5) (Nebraska eliminated)
(15) Missouri advances to super regionals

ATHENS REGIONAL
May 20-22 | Athens, Ga.

Friday, May 20
Game 1: Northwestern 2, Oklahoma State 1
Game 2: (16) Georgia 6, Maine 0

Saturday, May 21
Game 3: (16) Georgia 5, Northwestern 2
Game 4: Oklahoma State 10, Maine 1 (Maine eliminated)
Game 5: Oklahoma State 3, Northwestern 2 (9) (Northwestern eliminated)

Sunday, May 22
Game 6: Oklahoma State 5, (16) Georgia 3
Game 7:(16) Georgia 6, Oklahoma State 0 (Oklahoma State eliminated)
(16) Georgia advances to super regionals

Related Content