2018 NCAA softball tournament scores, schedule and road to the Women's College World Series

The Gators earn their sixth straight super regional berth behind a no-hitter from pitcher Aleshia Ocasio.

NEXT VIDEO video

The 2018 NCAA Division I softball tournament results, schedule (all times ET):

Super Regional Round

May 24-27 (best of 3)

Eugene | Gainesville | Los Angeles | Norman | Seattle | Tallahassee | Athens| Tempe

EUGENE SUPER REGIONAL
May 24-26 | Eugene, Oregon

Thursday, May 24
Game 1: (1) Oregon vs. (16) Kentucky, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Friday, May 25
Game 2: (1) Oregon vs. (16) Kentucky, 11 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday, May 26
Game 3: (1) Oregon vs. (16) Kentucky (if necessary), 9 p.m. (ESPN)

GAINESVILLE SUPER REGIONAL
May 24-26 | Gainesville, Florida

Thursday, May 24
Game 1: (2) Florida vs. (15) Texas A&M, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, May 25
Game 2: (2) Florida vs. (15) Texas A&M, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday, May 26
Game 3: (2) Florida vs. (15) Texas A&M (if necessary), 5 p.m. (ESPN)

LOS ANGELES SUPER REGIONAL
May 24-26 | Los Angeles, California

Thursday, May 24
Game 1: (3) UCLA vs. (14) Arizona, 9 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, May 25
Game 2: (3) UCLA vs. (14) Arizona, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday, May 26
Game 3: (3) UCLA vs. (14) Arizona, (if necessary) 7 p.m. (ESPN)

NORMAN SUPER REGIONAL
May 25-27 | Norman, Oklahoma

Friday, May 25
Game 1: (4) Oklahoma vs. (13) Arkansas, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday, May 26
Game 2: (4) Oklahoma vs. (13) Arkansas, 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Sunday, May 27
Game 3: (4) Oklahoma vs. (13) Arkansas, (if necessary) 1 p.m. (ESPN)

SEATTLE SUPER REGIONAL
May 25-27 | Seattle, Washington

Friday, May 25
Game 1: (5) Washington vs. (12) Alabama, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Saturday, May 26
Game 2: (5) Washington vs. (12) Alabama, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Sunday, May 27
Game 1: (5) Washington vs. (12) Alabama, (if necessary) 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

TALLAHASSEE SUPER REGIONAL
May 25-27 | Tallahassee, Florida

Friday, May 25
Game 1: (6) Florida State vs. (11) LSU, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Saturday, May 26
Game 2: (6) Florida State vs. (11) LSU, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Sunday, May 27
Game 3: (6) Florida State vs. (11) LSU (if necessary), 3 p.m. (ESPNU)

ATHENS SUPER REGIONAL
May 25-27 | Athens, Georgia

Friday, May 25
Game 1: (7) Georgia vs. (10) Tennessee, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

Saturday, May 26
Game 2: (7) Georgia vs. (10) Tennessee, 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Sunday, May 27
Game 3: (7) Georgia vs. (10) Tennessee (if necessary), 3 p.m. (ESPN)

TEMPE SUPER REGIONAL
May 25-27 | Tempe, Arizona

Friday, May 25
Game 1: (8) Arizona State vs. (9) South Carolina, 11 p.m. (ESPNU)

Saturday, May 26
Game 2: (8) Arizona State vs. (9) South Carolina, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Sunday, May 27
Game 3: (8) Arizona State vs. (9) South Carolina (if necessary), 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Women's College World Series

May 31-June 6
Oklahoma City 

Thursday, May 31
Game 1: Teams TBD, noon, ESPN
Game 2: Teams TBD, 2:30 p.m., ESPN
Game 3: Teams TBD, 7 p.m., ESPN2
Game 4: Teams TBD, 9:30 p.m., ESPN2

Friday, June 1
Game 5: Teams TBD, 7 p.m., ESPN
Game 6: Teams TBD, 9:30 p.m., ESPN

Saturday, June 2
Game 7: Teams TBD, noon, ESPN
Game 8: Teams TBD, 2:30 p.m., ESPN
Game 9: Teams TBD, 7 p.m., ESPN
Game 10: Teams TBD, 9:30 p.m., ESPN

Sunday, June 3
Game 11: Teams TBD, 1 p.m., ESPN
Game 12: Teams TBD, 3:30 p.m., ESPN
*Game 13: Teams TBD, 7 p.m., ESPN2
*Game 14: Teams TBD, 9:30 p.m., ESPN2

Monday, June 4
Championship Series Game 1, 7 p.m., ESPN

Tuesday, June 5
Championship Series Game 2, 8 p.m., ESPN

Wednesday, June 6
*Championship Series Game 3, 8:30 p.m., ESPN



Regional Round

May 17-20 (double-elimination)

Eugene | Gainesville | Los Angeles | Norman | Seattle | Tallahassee | Athens| Tempe | Columbia | Knoxville | Baton Rouge | Tuscaloosa| Fayetteville| Tucson| College Station| Lexington

EUGENE REGIONAL
May 17-19 | Eugene, Oregon

Thursday, May 17
Game 1: Drake 3, BYU 2
Game 2: (1) Oregon 4, Albany 0

Friday, May 18
Game 3: (1) Oregon 5, Drake 0
Game 4: BYU 16, Albany 0 (Albany eliminated)
Game 5: Drake 3, BYU 0 (BYU eliminated)

Saturday, May 19
Game 6: Oregon 3, Drake 0 (Drake eliminated)
Oregon (50-7) advances to Eugene super regional

GAINESVILLE REGIONAL
May 18-20 | Gainesville, Florida

Friday, May 18
Game 1: Ohio State 3, South Florida 0
Game 2: (2) Florida 8, Bethune Cookman 0 (6)

Saturday, May 19
Game 3: (2) Florida 10, Ohio State 2 (6)
Game 4: South Florida 3, Bethune Cookman 0 (Bethune Cookman eliminated)
Game 5: Ohio State 3, South Florida 2 (South Florida eliminated)

Sunday, May 20
Game 6: (2) Florida 4, Ohio State 0 (Ohio State eliminated)
(2) Florida (53-8) advances to super regionals

LOS ANGELES REGIONAL
May 18-20 | Los Angeles

Friday, May 18
Game 1: Cal St. Fullerton 2, Texas St. 1
Game 2: (3) UCLA 3, Sacramento St. 0

Saturday, May 19
Game 3: Cal St. Fullerton 3, (3) UCLA 2 (9)
Game 4: Texas St. 8, Sacramento St. 4 (Sacramento St. eliminated)
Game 5: (3) UCLA 14, Texas State 1 (5) (Texas State eliminated)

Sunday, May 20
Game 6: (3) UCLA 3, Cal St. Fullerton 0
Game 7: (3) UCLA 6, Cal St. Fullerton 4 (Cal St. Fullerton eliminated)
(3) UCLA (53-5) advances to Los Angeles super regional

NORMAN REGIONAL
May 18-20 | Norman, Oklahoma

Friday, May 18
Game 1: Tulsa 9, Missouri 1
Game 2: (4) Oklahoma 9, Boston U. 0 (5)

Saturday, May 19
Game 3: (4) Oklahoma 8, Tulsa 0 (6)
Game 4: Missouri 10, Boston U. 8 (Boston U. eliminated)

Sunday, May 20
Game 5: Missouri 6, Tulsa 5 (Tulsa eliminated)
Game 6: (4) Oklahoma 7, Missouri 0 (Missouri eliminated)
(4) Oklahoma (53-3) advances to Norman super regional

SEATTLE REGIONAL
May 18-20 | Seattle

Friday, May 18
Game 1: Texas 2, Minnesota 1
Game 2: (5) Washington 8, Boise St. 0 (5)

Saturday, May 19
Game 3: (5) Washington 2, Texas 1
Game 4: Minnesota 11, Boise St. 3 (Boise St. eliminated)
Game 5: Minnesota 3, Texas 0 (Texas eliminated)

Sunday, May 20
Game 6: (5) Washington 5, Minnesota 2 (Minnesota eliminated)
(5) Washington (47-8) advances to Seattle super regional

TALLAHASSEE REGIONAL
May 18-20 | Tallahassee, Florida

Friday, May 18
Game 1: Auburn 5, Kennesaw St. 2
Game 2: (6) Florida State 8, Jacksonville St. 0

Saturday, May 19
Game 3: (6) Florida State 2, Auburn 1 (8)
Game 4: Jacksonville St. 5, Kennesaw St. 3 (10) (Kennesaw St. eliminated)
Game 5: Jacksonville St. 3, Auburn 2 (Auburn eliminated)

Sunday, May 20
Game 6: (6) Florida State 10, Jacksonville State 0 (Jacksonville St. eliminated)
(6) Florida State (50-10) advances to Tallahassee super regional

ATHENS REGIONAL
May 18-20 | Athens, Georgia

Friday, May 18
Game 1: Northwestern 3, vs. California 2 (8)
Game 2: (7) Georgia 6, Harvard 2

Saturday, May 19
Game 3: (7) Georgia 12, Northwestern 0 (6)
Game 4: California 10, Harvard 1 (5) (Harvard eliminated)
Game 5: Northwestern 4, California 3 (California eliminated)

Sunday, May 20
Game 6: (7) Georgia 9, Northwestern 7 (Northwestern eliminated)
(7) Georgia (46-11) advances to Athens super regional

TEMPE REGIONAL
May 18-20 | Tempe, Arizona

Friday, May 18
Game 1: Ole Miss 9, Long Beach State 1  
Game 2: (8) Arizona State 2, New Mexico State 0

Saturday, May 19
Game 3: (8) Arizona State 7, Ole Miss 1
Game 4: Long Beach State 9, New Mexico State 0 (New Mexico State eliminated)
Game 5: Ole Miss 1, Long Beach State 0 (Long Beach State eliminated)

Sunday, May 20
Game 6: (8) Arizona State 9, Ole Miss 0 (5) (Ole Miss eliminated)
(8) Arizona State (46-11) advances to Tempe super regional

COLUMBIA REGIONAL
May 18-20 | Columbia, South Carolina

Friday, May 18
Game 1: Liberty 2, Hofstra 0 (10)
Game 2: (9) South Carolina 3, UNCG 0

Saturday, May 19
Game 3: Liberty 3,  (9) South Carolina 1 
Game 4: Hofstra 6, UNCG 0 (UNCG eliminated)
Game 5: (9) South Carolina 5, Hofstra 4 (Hofstra eliminated)

Sunday, May 20
Game 6: (9) South Carolina 2, Liberty 0
Game 7: (9) South Carolina 5, Liberty 0 (Liberty eliminated)
(9) South Carolina (49-15) advances to Tempe super regional

KNOXVILLE REGIONAL
May 18-20 | Knoxville, Tennessee

Friday, May 18
Game 1: James Madison 2, Ohio 1
Game 2: (10) Tennessee 9, Monmouth 0 (5)

Saturday, May 19
Game 3: (10) Tennessee 12, James Madison 3 (6)
Game 4: Ohio 4, Monmouth 0 (Monmouth eliminated) 
Game 5: Ohio 7, James Madison 3 (James Madison eliminated)

Sunday, May 20
Game 6: (10) Tennessee 5, Ohio 1 (Ohio eliminated)
(10) Tennessee (48-12) advances to Athens super regional

BATON ROUGE REGIONAL
May 18-20| Baton Rouge, Louisiana

Friday, May 18
Game 1: Houston 1, Louisiana 0
Game 2: (11) LSU 9, Fordham 0 (5)

Saturday, May 19
Game 3: (11) LSU 1, Houston 0
Game 4: Louisiana 15, Fordham 3 (5) (Fordham eliminated)
Game 5: Louisiana 7, Houston 2 (Houston eliminated)

Sunday, May 20
Game 6: Louisiana 5, (11) LSU 4 (10)
Game 7: (11) LSU 3, Louisiana 1 (Louisiana eliminated)
(11) LSU (44-15) advances to Tallahassee super regional

TUSCALOOSA REGIONAL
May 18-20 | Tuscaloosa, Alabama

Friday, May 18
Game 1: Wisconsin 9, Oregon State 3 (8)
Game 2: (12) Alabama 8, Middle Tennessee 0 (6)

Saturday, May 19
Game 3: (12) Alabama 9, Wisconsin 1 (5)
Game 4: Oregon State 4, Middle Tennessee 0 (Middle Tennessee eliminated)
Game 5: Oregon State 5, Wisconsin 1 (Wisconsin eliminated)

Sunday, May 20

Game 6: (12) Alabama 6, Oregon State 0 (Oregon State eliminated)
(12) Alabama (36-18) advances to Seattle super regional

FAYETTEVILLE REGIONAL
May 18-20 | Fayetteville, Arkansas

Friday, May 18
Game 1: Wichita State 8, vs. Oklahoma St. 2
Game 2: (13) Arkansas 2, DePaul 0

Saturday, May 19
Game 3: (13) Arkansas 5, Wichita State 0
Game 4: Oklahoma St. 6, DePaul 0 (DePaul eliminated)
Game 5: Wichita State 5, Oklahoma St. 4 (Oklahoma St. eliminated)

Sunday, May 20
Game 6: (13) Arkansas 6, Wichita State 4 (Wichita State eliminated)
(13) Arkansas (42-15) advances to Norman super regional

TUCSON REGIONAL
May 18-20 | Tucson, Arizona

Friday, May 18
Game 1: North Dakota St. 5, Mississippi St. 4
Game 2: (14) Arizona 1, St. Francis (Pa.) 0

Saturday, May 19
Game 3: (14) Arizona 6, North Dakota St. 0
Game 4: Mississippi St. 11, St. Francis (Pa.) 5 (St. Francis eliminated)
Game 5: Mississippi St. 12, North Dakota St. 0 (5) (North Dakota St. eliminated)

Sunday, May 20
Game 6: (14) Arizona 4, Mississippi State 3 (Mississippi State eliminated)
(14) Arizona (43-14) advances to Los Angeles super regional

COLLEGE STATION
May 18-20 | College Station, Texas

Friday, May 18
Game 1: McNeese 11, Baylor 10
Game 2: (15) Texas A&M 9, Prairie View 0

Saturday, May 19
Game 3: (15) Texas A&M 10, McNeese 1 (6)
Game 4: Baylor 9, Prairie View 0 (5) (Prairie View eliminated)
Game 5: Baylor 6, McNeese 0 (McNeese eliminated)

Sunday, May 20
Game 6: (15) Texas A&M 10, Baylor 4 (Baylor eliminated)
(15) Texas A&M (43-16) advances to Gainesville super regional

LEXINGTON REGIONAL
May 18-20 | Lexington, Kentucky

Friday, May 18
Game 1: Notre Dame 4, Michigan 1

Saturday, May 19
Game 2: (16) Kentucky 10, Illinois-Chicago 1 (5)
Game 3: Michigan 6, Illinois-Chicago 0 (Illinois-Chicago eliminated)
Game 4: (16) Kentucky 10, Notre Dame 0 (5)

Sunday, May 20
Game 5: Notre Dame 2, Michigan 1 (Michigan eliminated)
Game 6: (16) Kentucky 8, Notre Dame 0 (6) (Notre Dame eliminated)
(16) Kentucky (34-19) advances to Eugene super regional

* if necessary

Related Content