espnW Rankings Class of 2020
RK NAME GRADE COLLEGE POS HT WT SCHOOL
1 Paige Bueckers 
98
UConn PG 5-11 Hopkins H.S. (MN)
2 Angel Reese 
98
None W 6-3 St. Frances Academy (MD)
3 Cameron Brink 
98
Stanford F 6-4 Southridge H.S. (OR)
4 Caitlin Clark 
98
None PG 5-11 Dowling Catholic H.S. (IA)
5 Kamilla Cardoso 
98
None P 6-6 Hamilton Heights Christian Academy (TN)
6 Diamond Johnson 
98
None PG 5-5 Neumann-Goretti H.S. (PA)
7 Sarah Andrews 
98
None PG 5-7 MacArthur H.S. (TX)
8 Hailey Van Lith 
98
None G 5-7 Cashmere H.S. (WA)
9 Hannah Gusters 
98
Baylor P 6-4 MacArthur H.S. (TX)
10 Leilani Kapinus 
98
None PG 5-10 James Madison H.S. (WI)
11 Sydney Parrish 
98
Oregon G 6-0 Hamilton Southeastern H.S. (IN)
12 Priscilla Williams 
98
None G 6-2 Branson H.S. (MO)
13 Lexi Donarski 
98
Iowa State PG 5-10 Aquinas H.S. (WI)
14 Madison Scott 
98
None W 6-1 Bishop McNamara H.S. (MD)
15 Dalayah Daniels 
98
None F 6-4 Garfield H.S. (WA)
16 Kateri Poole 
98
None PG 5-8 Monsignor Scanlan H.S. (NY)
17 Kylee Watson 
98
Oregon F 6-3 Mainland H.S. (NJ)
18 Sasha Goforth 
98
Oregon State G 6-0 Fayetteville H.S. (AR)
19 Deja Kelly 
98
None PG 5-8 Duncanville H.S. (TX)
20 Allison Campbell 
98
Notre Dame PG 5-11 Bellwood-Antis H.S. (PA)
21 Olivia Cochran 
98
None F 6-1 Carver H.S. (GA)
22 Aaliyah Edwards 
98
None W 6-2 Crestwood Secondary (CAN)
23 Angela Dugalic 
98
Oregon F 6-4 Maine West H.S. (IL)
24 Maddie Scherr 
98
Oregon G 5-11 Larry Ryle H.S. (KY)
25 Madison Hayes 
97
None G 5-10 East Hamilton H.S. (TN)
26 Cameron Williams 
97
None P 6-2 Whitney Young H.S. (IL)
27 Jordyn Merritt 
97
None F 6-2 Plano Senior H.S. (TX)
28 Alasia Hayes 
97
None PG 5-7 Riverdale H.S. (TN)
29 Anaya Boyd 
97
None G 5-11 Lovejoy H.S. (GA)
30 Lauren Ware 
97
None P 6-3 Century H.S.
31 Madelyn Westbeld 
97
None F 6-2 Fairmont H.S. (OH)
32 Mir McLean 
97
UConn W 5-11 Roland Park Country School (MD)
33 Loyal McQueen 
97
None PG 5-8 Wilson H.S. (SC)
34 DeYona' Gaston 
97
None F 6-2 Pearland H.S. (TX)
35 Natalija Marshall 
97
Notre Dame F 6-5 Christ the King H.S. (NY)
36 Treasure Hunt 
97
None W 6-2 Hamilton Heights Christian Academy (TN)
37 Ra'Shaya Kyle 
97
Purdue P 6-6 Marion H.S. (IN)
38 Jana Van Gytenbeek 
97
Stanford PG 5-7 Cherry Creek H.S. (CO)
39 Elle Sutphin 
97
NC State F 6-3 East Surry H.S. (NC)
40 Te-Hina Paopao 
97
Oregon PG 5-9 La Jolla Country Day School (CA)
41 Harmoni Turner 
97
None PG 5-9 Mansfield Legacy H.S. (TX)
42 Jordyn Jenkins 
97
None F 6-2 Kentridge H.S. (WA)
43 Aicha Coulibaly 
97
None G 5-11 IMG Academy (FL)
44 Kennedy Todd-Williams 
97
North Carolina G 5-11 Jacksonville H.S. (NC)
45 Madison Layden 
96
Purdue G 6-0 Northwestern H.S. (IN)
46 Elauna Eaton 
96
None G 5-11 Nettleton H.S. (AR)
47 Gabrielle Elliott 
96
None W 5-10 Detroit Edison Public Academy (MI)
48 Eniya Russell 
96
None PG 5-10 Institute of Notre Dame (MD)
49 Jerkaila Jordan 
96
Tulane G 5-9 John Curtis Christian H.S. (LA)
50 Alexia Smith 
96
None PG 5-8 Columbus Africentric H.S. (OH)
51 Ugonne Onyiah 
96
None F 6-3 Eleanor Roosevelt H.S. (CA)
52 Anna Morris 
96
Northwestern F 6-2 Immaculate Heart Academy (NJ)
53 Sakima Walker 
96
None P 6-4 Columbus Africentric H.S. (OH)
54 Kendall Bostic 
96
Michigan State F 6-1 Northwestern H.S. (IN)
55 Jacorriah Bracey 
95
Ole Miss G 6-0 Ruleville Central H.S. (MS)
56 Kayla Green 
95
Texas A&M PG 5-6 Whitney Young H.S. (IL)
57 Vanessa DeJesus 
95
Duke PG 5-8 Sierra Canyon H.S. (CA)
58 Shay Holle 
95
Texas G 6-0 Westlake H.S. (TX)
59 Sarah Ashley Barker 
95
Georgia PG 5-9 Spain Park H.S. (AL)
60 Anya Poole 
95
North Carolina F 6-2 Southeast Raleigh H.S. (NC)
61 Ashley Chevalier 
95
Texas PG 5-7 Sierra Canyon H.S. (CA)
62 Darrione Rogers 
95
DePaul G 5-11 Lake Park West H.S. (IL)
63 Chyna Cornwell 
95
None P 6-3 Newton Conover H.S. (NC)
64 McKayla Williams 
95
None W 6-1 Windward School (CA)
65 Sahara Jones 
95
None G 6-0 Veterans Memorial H.S. (TX)
66 Laila Blair 
95
None PG 5-8 Wheatley H.S. (TX)
67 Genesis Bryant 
95
None PG 5-8 Lovejoy H.S. (GA)
68 Fatou Samb 
95
None P 6-3 Westside H.S. (TX)
69 Aubrey Joens 
95
Iowa State G 5-9 Iowa City H.S. (IA)
70 Shamarla King 
95
None G 6-0 The Watkinson School (CT)
71 Josiah Lacey 
95
Boston College G 6-0 Westtown School (PA)
72 Nyah Leveretter 
95
Kentucky F 6-3 Westwood H.S. (SC)
73 Destiny Salary 
95
None G 6-0 Jonesboro Senior H.S. (AR)
74 Dontavia Waggoner 
95
None G 5-11 The Ensworth School (TN)
75 Kennady McQueen 
95
Utah PG 5-11 North Summit H.S. (UT)
76 Capria Brown 
94
None G 5-9 Schlarman H.S. (IL)
77 Alexis Whitfield 
94
None F 6-1 Chaminade College Prep (CA)
78 Nyayongah Gony 
94
None F 6-3 Lincoln H.S. (NE)
79 Avyonce Carter 
94
None W 5-10 Wesleyan School (GA)
80 Riane Burton 
94
Cincinnati W 6-1 Cypress Ranch H.S. (TX)
81 Faith Blackstone 
94
None G 6-0 Hillside H.S. (NC)
82 Asia Avinger 
94
None PG 5-7 Rosary H.S. (CA)
83 Emily Ryan 
94
Iowa State PG 5-9 Claflin H.S.
84 Kaitlyn Chen 
94
None PG 5-8 Flintridge Prep (CA)
85 Coriah Beck 
94
None G 5-11 Fayetteville H.S. (AR)
86 Myra Gordon 
94
None G 5-11 L. D. Bell H.S. (TX)
87 Maddie Krull 
94
South Dakota PG 5-9 Millard South H.S. (NE)
88 Erin Hedman 
94
Minnesota P 6-3 Eisenhower H.S. (WI)
89 Destinee McGhee 
94
Arkansas P 6-2 Madison Academy (AL)
90 Eylia Love 
94
None G 6-0 Olathe North H.S. (KS)
91 Caitlin McGee 
94
Ole Miss W 6-0 Sandalwood H.S. (FL)
92 Kylie Feuerbach 
94
Iowa State G 5-11 Sycamore H.S. (IL)
93 Aaliyah Morgan 
93
TCU P 6-1 Robert E. Lee H.S. (TX)
94 Halle Douglass 
93
None PG 6-1 Lake Forest H.S. (IL)
95 Niaira Jones 
93
None PG 5-7 Charles Henderson H.S. (AL)
96 Treasure Thompson 
93
None F 6-2 Bolingbrook H.S. (IL)
97 Whitney Sollom 
93
None F 6-3 Hartland H.S. (MI)
98 Tracey Hueston 
93
None F 6-2 Northside H.S. (VA)
99 Jayla Kelly 
92
None P 6-2 Parkway Central H.S. (MO)
100 Tommisha Lampkin 
91
None F 6-2 Summit H.S. (TX)