espnW Rankings Class of 2022
RK NAME GRADE COLLEGE POS HT WT SCHOOL
1 Lauren Betts 
98
Stanford P 6-7 Grandview H.S. (CO)
2 Kiki Rice 
98
None PG 5-11 Sidwell Friends School (DC)
3 Janiah Barker 
98
Georgia F 6-2 Montverde Academy (FL)
4 Ayanna Patterson 
98
UConn W 6-2 Homestead H.S. (IN)
5 Isuneh Brady 
98
UConn P 6-3 Cathedral Catholic H.S. (CA)
6 Timea Gardiner 
98
Oregon State F 6-3 Fremont H.S. (UT)
7 Chance Gray 
97
Oregon PG 5-9 Winton Woods H.S. (OH)
8 Aaliyah Gayles 
97
USC PG 5-9 Spring Valley H.S. (NV)
9 Maya Nnaji 
97
Arizona F 6-4 Hopkins H.S. (MN)
10 Raegan Beers 
97
Oregon State P 6-2 Valor Christian H.S. (CO)
11 Justine Pissott 
97
Tennessee W 6-2 Red Bank Catholic High (NJ)
12 Ashlyn Watkins 
97
None P 6-3 Cardinal Newman School (SC)
13 Grace VanSlooten 
97
Oregon F 6-3 IMG Academy (FL)
14 Ta'Niya Latson 
97
Florida State G 5-8 American Heritage H.S. (FL)
15 Ruby Whitehorn 
97
None G 6-0 Detroit Edison Public Academy (MI)
16 Ashlon Jackson 
96
Duke G 5-10 Hardin Jefferson High (TX)
17 Darianna Littlepage-Buggs 
96
None W 6-1 Classen H.S. (OK)
18 Talaysia Cooper 
96
None PG 6-0 East Clarendon H.S.
19 Gabriela Jaquez 
96
UCLA F 6-0 Adolfo Camarillo H.S. (CA)
20 Indya Nivar 
96
None G 5-9 Apex Friendship H.S. (NC)
21 Paris Clark 
96
UCLA G 5-8 Long Island Lutheran H.S. (NY)
22 Londynn Jones 
95
UCLA PG 5-5 Santiago H.S. (CA)
23 Cotie McMahon 
95
Ohio State W 5-11 Centerville H.S. (OH)
24 Tonie Morgan 
95
Georgia Tech PG 5-10 Florida H.S. (FL)
25 Kyla Oldacre 
95
Miami P 6-5 William Mason H.S. (OH)
26 Flau'jae Johnson 
95
None G 5-10 Sprayberry H.S. (GA)
27 Paulina Paris 
95
None PG 5-7 Saddle River Day School (NJ)
28 Mara Braun 
95
Minnesota PG 5-11 Wayzata H.S. (MN)
29 KK Bransford 
95
Notre Dame G 5-10 Mount Notre Dame H.S. (OH)
30 Lazaria Spearman 
95
Miami F 6-3 Dacula H.S. (GA)
31 Kailyn Gilbert 
95
Arizona PG 5-8 IMG Academy (FL)
32 Shay Bollin 
95
Duke F 6-3 Bridgewater-Raynham Regional High S (MA)
33 Ndjakalenga Mwenentanda 
95
Texas W 6-1 Washington H.S. (SD)
34 Nyla Harris 
95
Louisville F 6-2 Lake Highland Prep (FL)
35 Jennah Isai 
95
Oregon W 5-11 Valley Vista H.S. (AZ)
36 Sydney Bowles 
95
None W 6-1 Woodward Academy (GA)
37 Zyanna Walker 
95
Louisville PG 5-8 Wichita Heights H.S. (KS)
38 Amaya Battle 
95
Minnesota PG 5-11 Hopkins H.S. (MN)
39 Hannah Stines 
95
Washington G 5-10 Orangewood Academy (CA)
40 Ysabella Fontleroy 
95
None W 6-1 Kickapoo H.S. (MO)
41 Brianna McDaniel 
94
Texas A&M G 5-10 Kenwood Academy H.S. (IL)
42 Tabitha Amanze 
94
None F 6-4 Blair Academy (NJ)
43 Carleigh Wenzel 
94
Virginia Tech G 5-11 Antonian College Preparatory H.S. (TX)
44 Hannah Stuelke 
94
Iowa W 6-0 Washington Senior H.S. (IA)
45 Madison St. Rose 
94
Princeton G 5-10 Saint John Vianney High (NJ)
46 Savannah Henderson 
94
UCF W 6-1 Timber Creek H.S. (FL)
47 Alyssa Crockett 
94
Michigan F 6-1 Westfield H.S. (IN)
48 Christeen Iwuala 
94
UCLA P 6-3 Ronald Reagan H.S. (TX)
49 Sydney Shaw 
94
Auburn PG 5-6 DME Academy (FL)
50 Amaya Bonner 
94
California G 6-0 Bishop O'Dowd H.S. (CA)
51 Gia Cooke 
94
None PG 5-8 Bishop McNamara H.S. (MD)
52 Elle Ladine 
94
Washington G 5-11 Pinewood School (CA)
53 Bailey Maupin 
94
Texas Tech G 5-11 Gruver H.S. (TX)
54 Mallory Heyer 
94
Minnesota F 6-1 Chaska H.S. (MN)
55 Shay Ciezki 
94
Penn State PG 5-7 Saint Mary's H.S. (NY)
56 Imani Lester 
94
Louisville P 6-3 North Raleigh Christian Academy (NC)
57 Sa'Myah Smith 
94
LSU F 6-2 DeSoto H.S. (TX)
58 Kennedy Basham 
94
Oregon P 6-7 PHH Prep (AZ)
59 Mila Reynolds 
94
Maryland G 6-2 Washington H.S. (IN)
60 Kara Dunn 
94
Georgia Tech G 5-11 Mount Paran Christian School (GA)
61 Kyla Abraham 
93
Baylor P 6-4 Choctawhatchee H.S. (FL)
62 Amina Muhammad 
93
Texas F 6-3 DeSoto H.S. (TX)
63 Kaylene Smikle 
93
None W 5-11 Westtown School (PA)
64 Camille Jackson 
93
Illinois G 5-11 Butler College Prep (IL)
65 Amiya Evans 
93
None F 6-1 DME Academy (FL)
66 Jordana Codio 
93
Texas G 6-1 Montverde Academy (FL)
67 Lexus Bargesser 
93
Indiana G 5-8 Grass Lake H.S. (MI)
68 Tionna Herron 
93
Kentucky P 6-4 DeSoto H.S. (TX)
69 Amiya Joyner 
93
None F 6-2 Farmville Central H.S. (NC)
70 Talana Lepolo 
93
Stanford PG 5-7 Carondelet H.S. (CA)
71 Yonta Vaughn 
92
None PG 5-7 Bishop McNamara H.S. (MD)
72 Tryanna Crisp 
92
Arizona State G 5-8 PHH Prep (AZ)
73 Averi Kroenke 
92
Missouri G 5-10 Rock Bridge H.S. (MO)
74 Kennedy Fauntleroy 
92
Georgetown PG 5-8 New Hope Academy (MD)
75 Jada Gyamfi 
92
Iowa F 6-1 Johnston H.S. (IA)
76 Emily La Chapell 
92
Marquette G 5-10 Appleton East H.S. (WI)
77 Jalyn Brown 
92
Louisville W 6-0 St. Frances Academy (MD)
78 Teagan Brown 
92
Washington G 5-10 Oak Ridge H.S. (CA)
79 Abbey Kimball 
92
Michigan State PG 5-9 West Catholic H.S. (MI)
80 Mya Petticord 
92
Texas A&M PG 5-9 Arbor Preparatory H.S. (MI)
81 Ryanne Allen 
91
Vanderbilt G 6-1 Archbishop Wood H.S. (PA)
82 Imarianah Russell 
91
West Virginia G 6-0 Reynoldsburg H.S. (OH)
83 Debreasha Powe 
91
Mississippi State F 6-1 Meridian H.S. (MS)
84 Lemyah Hylton 
91
Arizona G 5-11 Southwest Academy Girls Prep (CAN)
85 Saniyah Glenn 
91
None G 5-11 Christ the King H.S. (NY)
86 Lilly Stoddard 
91
Purdue F 6-4 Crown Point H.S. (IN)
87 Ally Carman 
91
Boston College F 6-5 Red Bank Catholic High (NJ)
88 Taylor McCabe 
91
Iowa G 5-9 Fremont H.S. (NE)
89 Savannah White 
91
Wisconsin F 6-2 De La Salle H.S. (MN)
90 Caroline Lau 
91
Northwestern G 5-9 St. Luke's School (CT)
91 Lola Lesmond 
91
Yale G 6-0 Worcester Academy (MA)
92 Amauri Williams 
91
Vanderbilt P 6-3 NLR H.S. - West Campus (AR)
93 Amiya Jenkins 
91
None G 5-10 Anderson County H.S. (KY)
94 Madisen Wardell 
91
DePaul F 6-2 Detroit Edison Public Academy (MI)
95 Beatrice Culliton 
91
Oklahoma P 6-3 Saint Thomas Aquinas H.S. (KS)
96 Lily Krahn 
91
Wisconsin G 5-9 Prairie Du Chien H.S. (WI)
97 Aislin Malcolm 
91
Pittsburgh G 5-10 Chartiers Valley H.S. (PA)
98 Kate Clarke 
91
Michigan G 6-0 Carmel H.S. (IN)
99 Mackendra Konig 
91
Montana PG 5-9 Henry M. Jackson H.S. (WA)
100 Deayonna Cambridge 
91
None G 5-8 The Ensworth School (TN)