espnW Rankings Class of 2022
RK NAME GRADE COLLEGE POS HT WT SCHOOL
1 Lauren Betts 
98
None P 6-7 Grandview H.S. (CO)
2 Isuneh Brady 
98
UConn P 6-3 Cathedral Catholic H.S. (CA)
3 Ayanna Patterson 
98
None W 6-2 Homestead H.S. (IN)
4 Janiah Barker 
98
None F 6-2 Tampa Bay Tech Senior High (FL)
5 Kiki Rice 
98
None PG 5-11 Sidwell Friends School (DC)
6 Timea Gardiner 
98
None F 6-2 Fremont H.S. (UT)
7 Londynn Jones 
98
None PG 5-5 Santiago H.S. (CA)
8 Maya Nnaji 
97
None F 6-4 Hopkins H.S. (MN)
9 KK Bransford 
97
None G 5-10 Mount Notre Dame H.S. (OH)
10 Aaliyah Smith 
97
None PG 5-5 Verona H.S. (WI)
11 Aaliyah Gayles 
97
None PG 5-9 Spring Valley H.S. (NV)
12 Ashlyn Watkins 
97
None P 6-3 Cardinal Newman School (SC)
13 Zyanna Walker 
96
None PG 5-8 Wichita Heights H.S. (KS)
14 Grace VanSlooten 
96
None F 6-3 Notre Dame H.S. (OH)
15 Sa'Myah Smith 
96
None F 6-2 DeSoto H.S. (TX)
16 Ruby Whitehorn 
96
None G 6-0 Detroit Edison Public Academy (MI)
17 Indya Nivar 
96
None G 5-9 Apex Friendship H.S. (NC)
18 Sydney Bowles 
96
None W 6-1 Woodward Academy (GA)
19 Ashlon Jackson 
95
None G 5-10 Hardin Jefferson High (TX)
20 Shay Bollin 
95
None F 6-3 Bridgewater-Raynham Regional High S (MA)
21 Mya Petticord 
95
None PG 5-9
22 Raegan Beers 
94
None P 6-2 Valor Christian H.S. (CO)
23 Tonie Morgan 
94
None PG 5-10 Florida H.S. (FL)
24 Amina Muhammad 
94
None F 6-3 DeSoto H.S. (TX)
25 Talaysia Cooper 
94
None PG 6-0 East Clarendon H.S.
26 Chance Gray 
94
None PG 5-9 Lakota West H.S. (OH)
27 Lazaria Spearman 
94
None F 6-3 Dacula H.S. (GA)
28 Amauri Williams 
94
None P 6-3 NLR H.S. - West Campus (AR)
29 Amiya Joyner 
94
None F 6-2 Farmville Central H.S. (NC)
30 Kennedy Basham 
94
None P 6-7 Pinnacle H.S. (AZ)
31 Alexia Mobley 
93
Louisville W 6-2 Whitehall-Yearling H.S. (OH)
32 Sydney Shaw 
93
None PG 5-6 Miami Country Day School (FL)
33 Ta'Niya Latson 
93
None G 5-8 Westlake H.S. (GA)
34 Hannah Stuelke 
93
Iowa W 6-0 Washington Senior H.S. (IA)
35 Darianna Buggs 
93
None W 6-1
36 Yonta Vaughn 
93
None PG 5-7 Bishop McNamara H.S. (MD)
37 Cotie McMahon 
93
None W 5-11 Centerville H.S. (OH)
38 Beatrice Culliton 
93
None P 6-3 Saint Thomas Aquinas H.S. (KS)
39 Nyla Harris 
93
None F 6-2 Lake Highland Prep (FL)
40 Jessica Carrothers 
93
None PG 5-8 Crown Point H.S. (IN)
41 Mila Reynolds 
93
Maryland G 6-2 Washington H.S. (IN)
42 Madison St. Rose 
92
None G 5-10 Saint John Vianney High (NJ)
43 Carleigh Wenzel 
92
None G 5-11 O'Connor H.S. (TX)
44 Paris Clark 
92
None G 5-8 Long Island Lutheran H.S. (NY)
45 Acacia Hayes 
92
None PG 5-7 Riverdale H.S. (TN)
46 Kennedy Fauntleroy 
92
None PG 5-8 Rock Creek Christian Academy (MD)
47 Saniyah Glenn 
92
None G 5-11 Christ the King H.S. (NY)
48 Kyla Oldacre 
92
None P 6-5 Princeton H.S. (OH)
49 Justine Pissott 
92
None W 6-2 Red Bank Catholic High (NJ)
50 Saniah Tyler 
92
None PG 5-6 Incarnate Word Academy (MO)
51 Imani Lester 
92
None P 6-3 North Raleigh Christian Academy (NC)
52 Nijaree Canady 
92
None F 6-0 Topeka H.S. (KS)
53 Nakiyah Hurst 
92
None W 5-11 Milwaukee Academy of Science (WI)
54 Jennah Isai 
92
None W 5-11 Valley Vista H.S. (AZ)
55 Ysabella Fontleroy 
92
None W 6-1 Kickapoo H.S. (MO)
56 Rakiyah Beal 
91
None G 5-10
57 Ayanna Thompson 
91
None W 6-1 DeSoto H.S. (TX)
58 Gia Cooke 
91
None PG 5-8 Bishop McNamara H.S. (MD)
59 Kate Clarke 
91
None G 6-0 Carmel H.S. (IN)
60 Saniah Caldwell 
91
None G 5-8