espnW Rankings Class of 2024
RK NAME GRADE COLLEGE POS HT WT SCHOOL
1 Joyce Edwards 
98
None F 6-2 Camden H.S. (SC)
2 Jaloni Cambridge 
98
None PG 5-6 The Ensworth School (TN)
3 Olivia Olson 
98
Michigan PG 6-0 Benilde Saint Margaret High (MN)
4 Kendall Dudley 
97
None W 6-1 Sidwell Friends School (DC)
5 Sarah Strong 
97
None F 6-2 Grace Academy (NC)
6 Taliyah Parker 
97
None G 6-1 Putnam City West H.S. (OK)
7 Kiyomi McMiller 
97
None PG 5-7 Life Center Academy (NJ)
8 Madisen McDaniel 
97
None PG 5-5 Bishop McNamara H.S. (MD)
9 Allie Ziebell 
97
None G 5-10 Neenah H.S. (WI)
10 Blanca Thomas 
97
None P 6-5 Charlotte Catholic H.S. (NC)
11 Britt Prince 
97
None PG 5-11 Elkhorn North H.S. (NE)
12 Adhel Tac 
97
None P 6-5 South Grand Prairie H.S. (TX)
13 Alivia McGill 
97
None PG 5-7 Hopkins H.S. (MN)
14 Jordan Lee 
97
None F 6-3 Saint Mary's H.S. (CA)
15 Toby Fournier 
97
None F 6-2 Crestwood Secondary (CAN)
16 Mikayla Blakes 
96
None G 6-0 Rutgers Prep H.S. (NJ)
17 Zamareya Jones 
96
None PG 5-4 North Pitt H.S. (NC)
18 Kennedy Smith 
96
None W 6-1 Etiwanda H.S. (CA)
19 Katie Fiso 
96
None PG 5-10 Garfield H.S. (WA)
20 Kateryna Koval 
96
None P 6-4 Long Island Lutheran H.S. (NY)
21 Justice Carlton 
96
None F 6-2 Seven Lakes H.S. (TX)
22 Tajianna Avant-Roberts 
96
None G 5-10 La Jolla Country Day School (CA)
23 Mackenly Randolph 
96
None F 6-0 Sierra Canyon H.S. (CA)
24 Destiny Agubata 
96
None W 5-11 Santiago H.S. (CA)
25 Harper Peterson 
96
None F 6-3 Whitney H.S. (CA)
26 Danielle Carnegie 
95
None PG 5-8 Rockdale County H.S. (GA)
27 Kennedy Ume 
95
None F 6-3 McDonogh School (MD)
28 Morgan Cheli 
95
None G 6-2 Archbishop Mitty H.S. (CA)
29 Alexandra Blue 
95
None W 6-0 Lake Highland Prep (FL)
30 Tahj Bloom 
95
None F 6-3 Grayslake Community H.S. (IL)
31 Caya Smith 
95
None W 5-11 Putnam City West H.S. (OK)
32 Kaniya Boyd 
95
None G 5-9 Centennial H.S. (NV)
33 Delaney Gibb 
95
None PG 5-10 Raymond H.S. (CAN)
34 Vivian Iwuchukwu 
95
None F 6-3 Montverde Academy (FL)
35 Leah Harmon 
94
None PG 5-6 Sidwell Friends School (DC)
36 Devin Coppinger 
94
None G 5-11 Nooksack Valley H.S. (WA)
37 Kyndal Walker 
94
None PG 5-9 Saint Johns College H.S. (MD)
38 Imari Berry 
94
None G 5-10 Clarksville H.S. (TN)
39 Arianna Roberson 
94
None F 6-3 Clark H.S. (TX)
40 Ella Hobbs 
94
None F 6-3 J. M. Robinson H.S. (NC)
41 Ava Watson 
94
None PG 5-6 Buford H.S. (GA)
42 Tatum Greene 
93
None G 6-2 McDonogh School (MD)
43 Aurora Sanchez Almon 
93
Miami P 6-4 Trenton Catholic Academy (NJ)
44 Indya Davis 
93
None G 5-8 West Bloomfield H.S. (MI)
45 Tayla Thomas 
93
None W 6-2 Immaculate Conception H.S. (NJ)
46 Roisin Grandberry 
93
None F 6-3 Rolling Meadows H.S. (IL)
47 Ava Heiden 
93
None P 6-4 Sherwood H.S. (OR)
48 Ahnay Adams 
93
None PG 5-5 Tilton School (NH)
49 Kaleigh Heckel 
93
None G 5-9 Long Island Lutheran H.S. (NY)
50 Athena Tomlinson 
93
None PG 5-5 Clovis West H.S. (CA)
51 Shakirah Edwards 
92
None PG 5-8 Rutherford H.S. (FL)
52 Summer Davis 
92
None PG 5-8 West Bloomfield H.S. (MI)
53 Taylor Barner 
92
None PG 5-9 Panther Creek H.S. (NC)
54 Bryanna Preston 
92
None PG 5-8 Lovejoy H.S. (GA)
55 Jordyn Poole 
92
None PG 5-7 R. Nelson Snider H.S. (IN)
56 Shay Ijiwoye 
91
None PG 5-6 Desert Vista H.S. (AZ)
57 Xamiya Walton 
91
None PG 5-5 Butler College Prep (IL)
58 Berry Wallace 
91
None W 6-1 Pickerington Central H.S. (OH)
59 Me'Arah O'Neal 
91
None P 6-3 Crossroads School (CA)
60 Laura Williams 
91
None W 6-1 Paul VI H.S. (VA)