<
>

Compton Center All-Comers: Solid boys sprints/throws

All Comers Track and Field Meet
at the Compton Center
1111 E. ARTESIA BLVD COMPTON, CA 90221-5393
Saturday 1/28/12
Complete Results - Finals
*ALL RESULTS ARE AUTOMATIC TIMING UNLESS NOTED*

Girl's 4x800 Meter Relay

Place Relay Affiliation Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 UNA
2 UNA
3 UNA
4 UNA
5 UNA

Boy's 4x800 Meter Relay

Place Relay Affiliation Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 UNA
2 UNA
3 UNA
4 UNA
5 UNA

Girl's 4x100 Meter Relay

Place Relay Affiliation Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 UNA
2 UNA
3 UNA
4 UNA

Boy's 4x100 Meter Relay

Place Relay Affiliation Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 UNA Servite TC :47.32
2 UNA Artesia TC :48.60
3 UNA Speed City :49.99

Girl's 4x400 Meter Relay

Place Relay Affiliation Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 UNA Speed City - A 04:14.8
2 UNA Speed City - B 04:16.4
3 UNA Speed City - C 04:57.8

Boy's 4x400 Meter Relay

Place Relay Affiliation Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 UNA Speed City - A 03:41.7
2 UNA Speed City - B 03:46.0

Girl's 3200 Meters
Place Relay Affiliation Time *Hand Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Jessica Gonzalez unattached 11:48.7
2 Monique Gilstrap unattached 12:04.7
3 Cristal Gutierrez unattached 12:05.6
4 Pamela T. unattached 12:25.3
5 Georgia Caplen unattached 12:30.7
6 Silvia Pham unattached 12:32.3
7 Cassidy Evaristo Speed City 12:59.0
8 Mara Kovar Speed City 12:59.4
9 Asa Mazor-Freedman unattached 13:28.1
10 Brynn Witter unattached 13:48.1
11 Elizabeth Ortiz unattached 14:17.1
12 Brianna Regan Speed City 14:57.0
13 Kassey Garduque Speed City 15:19.9
14 Sarah Montes-DeOca unattached 15:40.6
15 Kandise Leelane Speed City 15:51.7

Boy's 3200 Meters
Place Relay Affiliation Time *Hand Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Jazeel Garcia unattached 10:00.3
2 Tim Guzman La Mirada 10:16.2
3 Christian Vazquez-Blue unattached 10:22.4
4 Zachary P. Speed City 10:43.0
5 Bray Turner Speed City 10:46.6
6 Nate B. unattached 11:02.1
7 Mike Fillipow Runners High 11:08.0
8 Christian Kerr Speed City 11:16.2
9 Brandon Rua-White unattached 11:17.2
10 K. Sacker unattached 11:17.5
11 Alex Juarez unattached 11:18.6
12 Raul Vazquez unattached 11:19.2
13 Angel A. unattached 11:20.0
14 Kevin D. unattached 11:23.9
15 Joshua Yiray unattached 11:37.0
16 Edwin A. Speed City 11:37.3
17 Zack Z. Speed City 11:41.6
18 Davis Ho Speed City 11:55.5
19 Fernando Bogarin unattached 12:04.4
20 Erik Ortiz unattached 13:00.0
21 Andre Na Speed City 13:24.2
22 Hanson Khim unattached 13:29.3
23 Khanarith Chea unattached 13:30.7
24 Christopher V. unattached 13:51.8
25 Ali Green unattached 14:07.1
26 Lan Nguyen unattached 14:22.3

Girl's 400 Meter Dash

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Hollie Harris Speed City 58.34
2 Janice Lane unattached 61.24
3 Dominique Taylor Speed City 63.13
4 Valencia Rivera Speed City 67.83
5 Jasmine Micheal Speed City 69.80
6 Ashley A. Speed City 71.19
7 Inari Giles Speed City 74.87
8 Kymberlee Robinson Speed City 75.82

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Kaelin Roberts unattached 01:00.2
2 Kalani Rose unattached 01:02.3
3 Kenyia Miles unattached 01:02.3
4 Trinell Jones Speed City 01:03.9
5 Rahjai Leake Speed City 01:08.3
6 Rickea Smith Speed City 01:10.6
7 Amber Russell unattached 01:23.6
8 Deja Freeman Speed City 01:36.0

Section 3 Wind Reading: n/a
1 A.D. unattached 01:03.4
2 Isis Garland unattached 01:04.4
3 Zaza Mallet unattached 01:15.0
4 Kenya Payne Bay City TC 01:16.5
5 Shahara Thompson unattached 01:21.5
6 Ona Tolliver unattached 01:30.8

Boy's 400 Meter Dash

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Standish Berry Highland 51.43
2 Julian Lujan Servite TC 52.52
3 Nicholas Bradley Speed City 55.30
4 Matthew Packard Servite TC 55.41
5 Chris Donaway unattached 57.17
6 Kyle Wilson Speed City 59.46
7 Torie Russell Speed City 62.59
8 Elijah Steele Speed City 63.08
9 Johnnie Rucker Speed City 66.48

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Keith Davis unattached 50.54
2 Sean Stanton Servite TC 55.15
3 Demetrious Lloyd Servite TC 56.72
4 Jermaine C. Speed City 57.51
5 Mark Jackson unattached 60.17
6 Bris R. Speed City 63.65
7 Tiger Robinson unattached 65.17
8 David Williams Speed City 75.03
9 Keith Daniel Speed City 83.74

Section 3 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Chris Polk Speed City 52.47
2 Reggie Winans Speed City 62.77
3 Mark Jones Speed City 63.47
4 William Stafford Speed City 66.18
5 Coley Busa unattached 67.84
6 Dajuan Spencer Speed City 69.92
7 Sawyer Jenkins unattached 72.27
8 Ivan Garcia Speed City 77.43
9 Sirahn Fielos unattached 84.46

Section 4 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Jesus Real Verbum Dei 53.90
2 Aaron Lacy unattached 54.17
3 Jaden Wade unattached 61.98
4 Anthony Shampklin unattached 62.48
5 Tariq Harness unattached 64.04
6 Aaron S. unattached 70.52
7 Kal-El Osbey unattached 70.56
8 Caleb Griffin unattached 74.76
9 Orion O. unattached 85.03

Section 5 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Veth Seng Speed City 52.36
2 Stanley Norman Speed City 53.02
3 Jason Iles unattached 55.44
4 W.W. unattached 56.42
5 Ramare Ashford unattached 56.90
6 Alfred Wynn El Camino Torrance 58.79
7 Jalen Rose unattached 61.91
8 Carlos Silva Speed City 64.95

Section 6 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Shquille Howard unattached 49.30
2 Jaylen Massengill Speed City 53.74
3 Clayton Mingo unattached 55.42
4 Eric Rodriguez unattached 56.63
5 Brailon Brown unattached 57.12
6 Michael Roe unattached 57.44
7 Michael Thompson unattached 59.01
8 Kareem Isaac unattached DNS

Girl's 1600 Meter Run

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Cristal Gutierrez unattached 05:38.7
2 Brittany Householder unattached 06:20.6
3 Diana Godinez Speed City 06:32.6

Boy's 1600 Meter Run

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Climante Blackman unattached 04:41.3
2 Veth Seng Speed City 04:41.7
3 Eric De La Torre Speed City 04:45.2
4 Kai Gamble unattached 04:46.0
5 V.B. unattached 04:46.5
6 Angel Barranco unattached 04:49.5
7 Jacob Speed City 04:51.6
8 Tim Guzman La Mirada 04:52.8
9 Dearris Rockett unattached 04:53.7
10 Jonathan Estrada unattached 04:57.3
11 Charles Goodwridge unattached 05:05.9
12 Tomas Navarro unattached 05:07.2
13 Marce Zaragoza Artesia 05:12.2
14 Brennan Bruggeman Speed City 05:12.4
15 Luis Leon unattached 05:17.5
16 Alex Juarez unattached 05:25.4
17 Rickey Ganaway Speed City 05:25.7
18 Fernando Aviles Artesia 05:29.7

Girl's 60 Meter Hurdles
Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Kymber Payne Speed City 9.11
2 Nina Russell Speed City 9.34
3 Christina Brown Speed City 9.80
4 Ratanya Washington Speed City 10.03
5 Shantra Belnaus Speed City 11.61
6 Sydney Batts Speed City 11.78
7 Jasmine Malone Speed City 13.18

Boy's 60 Meter Hurdles
Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Jyan Ward Speed City 8.79
2 Jaren Iles unattached 8.87
3 Timonthy Amont unattached 9.77
4 Willie McIntyre Speed City 9.99
5 Sam Olivier Servite TC 10.45
6 Torrey Atkins Speed City 11.73
7 Amir Clark Speed City 11.95

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Sean Plousha Highland TC 9.22
2 Tytus Simmons Artesia TC 9.46
3 Carlos Silva Speed City 11.84

Girl's 60 Meter Dash

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Ariana Washington Speed City 7.79
2 Diamond Thomas Speed City 7.93
3 Ratanya Washington Speed City 8.08
4 Kenyia Miles unattached 8.35
5 Valencia Rivera Speed City 8.37
6 Sydney Batts Speed City 8.93
7 Jasmine Malone Speed City 9.32
8 Shantara Belnavis Speed City 9.34
9 Amber Russell unattached 9.51

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Kaelin Roberts unattached 8.22
2 Yulinda Sam Speed City 8.46
3 Kiersten Shelley Speed City 8.70
4 Jasmin Tully unattached 9.01
5 Rickea Smith Speed City 9.24
6 Zaza Mallet unattached 9.42
7 Shahara Thompson unattached 9.53
8 Keaya Payne Bay City TC 9.55
9 Ona Tolliver unattached 10.39

Section 3 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Courtney unattached 8.02
2 Kymber Payne Speed City 8.07
3 Nina Russell Speed City 8.34
4 Da'Myah Ward Speed City 8.35
5 Erika Foster Speed City 8.36
6 Jaylynn Branch unattached 8.48
7 Inari Giles LB Sprinters 9.08
8 Kymberlee Folsom Speed City 9.54

Boy's 60 Meter Dash

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 James Myers unattached 7.30
2 Sean Plousha Highland 7.40
3 Luie Rodriguez Servite 7.43
4 Salesi Breaki Servite 7.54
5 Kiley unattached 7.56
6 Juan Ward unattached 7.67
7 Eduardo Encarnacion Garfield 8.65
8 Torrey Atkins Speed City 8.85

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Tiller Gaston Speed City 7.33
2 Tiler Davis Artesia 7.54
3 Jaylen Massengill Speed City 7.65
4 Anthony Roldan Artesia 7.89
5 Tariq Harness unattached 8.15
6 Amir Clark Speed City 8.24
7 Ian Ron Garfield 8.50
8 Freddy Mendez Garfield 9.30
9 Angel Novas Garfield 9.37

Section 3 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Austin Gunter Speed City 7.23
2 Gerard Wicks Speed City 7.28
3 Haley McGinest Speed City 7.44
4 Kyle Wilson Speed City 7.78
5 Chris Donawa unattached 7.97
6 Jaden Wade unattached 8.10
7 Gary Frye Speed City 8.12
8 Elijah Steele Speed City 8.52
9 Bris R. Speed City 8.54

Section 4 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Stanley Norman Speed City 7.68
2 Torie Russell Speed City 8.41
3 Anthony Shampklin Jr. unattached 8.53
4 Aaron Shampklin unattached 8.77
5 Tiger Robinson unattached 8.80
6 Kal-El Osbey unattached 9.34
7 Sirahn Fields unattached 10.25
8 Keith Daniels Speed City 10.54
9 Orion Osbey unattached 10.58

Section 5 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Unknown unattached 7.17
2 Sawyer Jenkins Speed City 7.17
3 Tiller Gaston Speed City 7.19
4 Unknown unattached 7.23
5 William Stafford Speed City 7.30
6 C. Walker Hughes 7.41
7 Unknown unattached 7.50
8 Shaquille Howard unattached 7.66
9 Carlos Speed City 8.83

Girl's 800 Meters Run

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
Section 1
1 Ronisha V. unattached 0:02:24
2 Bianca Alonzo unattached 0:02:31
3 Courtney Morning unattached 0:02:33
4 R.B.M. unattached 0:02:37
5 Maddy Focht Speed City 0:02:50
6 Jenna Marbles unattached 0:02:56
7 Katya Reynosa unattached 0:03:46

Boy's 800 Meters Run
Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Veth Seng Speed City 0:02:05
2 Clinton Blackwell unattached 0:02:05
3 Kai Gamble unattached 0:02:07
4 Matt Baray Servite 0:02:07
5 V.B. unattached 0:02:08
6 Jazeel Garcia Speed City 0:02:09
7 Keith Davis unattached 0:02:10
8 Charlesa unattached 0:02:11
9 Jay Sean unattached 0:02:12
10 Phillip Allen unattached 0:02:14

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Isaiah Marshall Jordan 0:02:04
2 Rafer Weaver unattached 0:02:07
3 Daniel Gonalez Artesia 0:02:09
4 Demetrious Lloyd Servite 0:02:11
5 Elvis Salinas Norwalk 0:02:11
6 J. Nack unattached 0:02:16
7 Dearris unattached 0:02:19
8 Jonathan Fitzgerald Verbum Dei 0:02:19
9 Chuck Norris unattached 0:02:21
10 Norro Zaragoza Artesia 0:02:21
11 Jon Blanco unattached 0:02:34
12 Johnny Smith unattached 0:02:39
13 Samaj Lewis CQS 0:02:48
14 Byron Busbee CQS 0:02:53
15 Cheyenne U. unattached 0:02:57

Girl's 4x200 Meter Relay

Place Relay Affiliation Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 UNA Speed City - A 01:45.1
2 UNA Speed City - B 01:45.3
3 UNA Speed City - C 01:54.9

Boy's 4x200 Meter Relay

Place Relay Affiliation Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 UNA Speed City - A 01:31.5
2 UNA Speed City - B 01:35.5
3 UNA Speed City - C 01:46.2
4 UNA Speed City - D 01:56.7
5 UNA Speed City - E 01:57.2

Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Kymber Payne Speed City 46.95
2 Ratanya Washington Speed City 48.95
3 Christina Brown Speed City 49.90
4 Nina Russell Speed City 51.17
5 Shantara Belnavis Speed City 58.13
6 Jasmine Malone Speed City 59.99

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Sam Olivier Servite 44.31
2 Tim Y. Servite 44.37
3 Tytus Simmons unattached 44.40
4 Willie McIntyre Speed City 44.77
5 Carlos Silva Verbum Dei 53.49
6 Jesus Real Speed City 45:36.0
7 Torrey Atkins Speed City DNR
8 Amir Clark Speed City DNR

Girl's 200 Meter Dash

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Isis Garland unattached 26.62
2 A.D. unattached 26.64
3 R.B.M. unattached 27.05
4 Ruby Davis unattached 27.30
5 Kaelin Roberts unattached 27.46
6 Courtney Morning unattached 27.63
7 Kenyia Miles unattached 28.15
8 Dominique Taylor Speed City 66.68
9 Kimberly Johnson unattached DNS

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Kalani Rose Speed City 28.42
2 Rahjai Leake Speed City 29.20
3 Ashley D. Speed City 29.99
4 Diana Godinez Speed City 31.93
5 Zaza Mallet unattached 32.32
6 Shahara Thompson unattached 32.63
7 Amber Russell unattached 32.82
8 Ona Tolliver unattached 39.28

Section 3 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Jaylynn Branch Speed City 27.43
2 Unknown unattached 27.88
3 Trinell Jones Speed City 28.65
4 Yulinda Sam Speed City 29.54
5 Rickea Smith Speed City 30.60
6 Kymberlee R. Speed City 31.61
7 Kenya Payne Bay City 35.07

Section 4 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Ariana Washington Speed City 25.27
2 Diamond Thomas Speed City 25.56
3 Da' Myah Ward unattached 27.19
4 Valencia Rivera Speed City 28.05
5 Erika Foster Speed City 28.71
6 Kiersten Shelley Speed City 29.62

Boy's 200 Meter Dash
Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Keith Davis unattached 22.92
2 James Myers unattached 23.66
3 W.W. unattached 24.17
4 Clayton Mingo unattached 24.35
5 Eric Rodriguez unattached 24.55
6 Michael Thompson unattached 24.85
7 Daniel Smith unattached 25.08
8 Shaquille Howard unattached DNF
9 Chuck Norris unattached DNS

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Tariq Harness unattached 26.85
2 Jaden Wade unattached 26.94
3 Anthony Shamklin Jr. unattached 28.07
4 Aaron Shamklin unattached 28.75
5 Kal-El Osbey unattached 30.52
6 Caleb Griffin Burcham K-8 32.00
7 Sirahn Fields unattached 36.28
8 Orion Osbey unattached 36.54

Section 3 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Brian Black unattached 23.09
2 Kareem Isaac unattached 24.58
3 Alfred Wynn El Camino Torrance 25.94
4 Sawyer Jenkins Speed City 29.22
5 Dajuan Spencer Speed City 29.23
6 Byron Busbee CQS 29.90
7 Semaj Lewis CQS 29.91
8 Cheyenne Walker CQS 31.39

Section 4 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Tyler Davis Artesia 24.21
2 Nicholas Bradley Speed City 25.38
3 Anthony Roldan Artesia 25.62
4 Romare Ashford unattached 26.28
5 Malik Jackson unattached 26.35
6 Jalen Rose unattached 27.08
7 Tiger Robinson unattached 29.42
8 Keith Daniels Speed City 34.56

Section 5 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Kahmal Rahman unattached 25.13
2 Rickey Gallaway Speed City 25.84
3 Reggie Winans Speed City 25.92
4 Eric De La Torre Speed City 26.24
5 Jamar Jackson Speed City 26.53
6 Jacob Speed City 26.53
7 David Williams Speed City 31.25

Section 6 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Juan Ward Speed City 24.30
2 K. Weaver unattached 24.98
3 Chris Donawa unattached 25.18
4 Jermaine C. Speed City 26.43
5 Elijah Steele Speed City 27.77
6 Bris R. Speed City 27.91
7 Corey Busa unattached 29.87
8 William Stafford Speed City 35.66

Section 7 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Austin Gunter Speed City 22.82
2 Haley McGinest Speed City 23.42
3 Tiller Gaston Speed City 23.92
4 Chris Pollo Speed City 23.99
5 Veth Seng Speed City 24.04
6 J. Mack unattached 24.98
7 Torie Russell Speed City 28.35
8 Ivan Garcia Speed City 33.37

Section 8 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Standish Berry Highland 23.82
2 Stanley Norman Speed City 23.93
3 Isaiah Marshall Jordan 25.11
4 Jaylen Massengill Speed City 25.27
5 Amir Clark Speed City 27.70

FIELD EVENTS

Girl's High Jump
Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Sarah Devall Speed City 4'-6"
2 Asia Atkinson Speed City 4'-0"

Boy's High Jump

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Jomar Jackson Jordan 5'-2"
2 Fernando Aviles Artesia 4'-6"
3 Ivan Salladay Artesia 4'-4"

Girl's Long Jump

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Ariana Washington Speed City 16'-6"

Boy's Long Jump

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 J. Martin unattached 20'-.5"
2 Sean Robey unattached 19'-1"
3 Timothy A. unattached 18'-1"

Girl's Triple Jump

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 H. Harris unattached 36'-6"
2 T. Russell unattached 35'-2"
3 Christina Brown unattached 34' -8"

Boy's Triple Jump

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Brandon Radlinger Servite 42'-10"
2 Tim Y Servite 38'-3.5"
3 John P. Servite 36'-1"

Girl's Discus Throw

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Alexis Tuliau Speed City 97'-2"
2 Filoi Ah Siu Speed City 78'-7"

Boy's Discus Throw

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Jason Harrell unattached 154'11"
2 Nick Armstrong unattached 143'-9.5"
3 Victor Martin unattached 139'-2"
4 Jeremy Franklin unattached 133'-3.5"

Girl's Shot Put Throw

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Alexis Tuliau Speed City 32'-5.5"
2 Angel Navas unattached 30'-11"

Boy's Shot Put Throw

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Victor Martin unattached 46'-2"
2 Jeremy Franklin unattached 44'-10"
3 Xander Tuliau unattached 37'-5"
4 Steve Barba unattached 37'-4.5"
5 Erwin Bensan unattached 36'-10.5"
6 Ian Ron unattached 33'-11"
7 Tyler Barba unattached 33'-6"

Boy's Javelin
Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Nick unattached 172'-7"
2 Matt unattached 112'-2"
3 Ed unattached 91'-9"
4 Ian unattached 66'-8"