<
>

Flying Jaguar All-Comers: Results stream in from Deer Valley HS

FLYING JAGUARS ALL-COMERS
Saturday, January 28th
At Deer Valley HS

Event 1
Youth Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Heat 1
1 B-Sharp 2:04.14

Event 2
High Girls
4x200 Meter Relay
Heat 1
1 Wolverines "A" 1:51.36
2 Wolverines "B" 2:01.49
3 Flying Jaguars "A" 2:06.62
4 Wolverines "C" 2:13.79

Event 5
High Boys
4x200 Meter Relay
Heat 1
1 Flying Jaguars "A" 1:33.39
2 Flying Jaguars "B" 1:36.48
3 Wolverines "A" 1:38.04

Event 7
Youth Girls
800 Meter Run
Heat 1
1 Jaxin Woodward 2:43.49

Event 8
High Girls
800 Meter Run
Heat 1
1 Amanda Pedersen 2:41.25
2 Tiare Fonoimoana 2:52.77
3 Reyna Peña 2:59.57
4 Ashley Doubledee 3:22.18

Event 10
Youth Boys
800 Meter Run
Heat 1
1 Jalen Threatt 2:44.42

Event 11
High Boys
800 Meter Run
Heat 1
1 Noah Peña 2:04.04
2 Tajae Smith 2:05.70
3 Bryce Spencer 2:13.36
4 Randy Thomas 2:13.40
5 Josh Rafike 2:14.78
6 Brandon Lawrence 2:15.40
7 Brannon Wong 2:16.76
8 Nathan Grovhoug 2:27.68
Heat 2
1 Isaiah Reed 2:06.04
2 Mikal Nunley 2:07.68
3 Kyle Lampley 2:16.69
4 James Hamlin 2:21.96
5 Jamari Threatt 2:24.94
6 Adonis Johnson 2:44.42

Event 13
Youth Girls
60 Meter Hurdles
Heat 1 Wind 0.4
1 Jurnee Woodward 10.10

Event 14

High Girls

60 Meter Hurdles
Heat 1 Wind 0.4
1 Keilani Green 10.80
2 Amanda Villareal 11.33

Event 15
High Boys
60 Meter Hurdles
Heat 1 Wind 0.4
1 Jalen Doss 8.84
2 Adam Lundquist 8.86

Event 17
Youth Girls
60 Meter Dash
Heat 1 Wind 0.6
1 Courtenay Adams 9.48
2 Valencia Fortenberry 9.56
3 Jaelyn Lockhart 9.86
4 Mia Merrit 10.68
5 Vanessa Fortenberry 10.76
6 Saniya Miles 11.75
7 Stephanie Strniska 12.45

Event 18
High Girls
60 Meter Dash
Heat 1 Wind 0.3
1 Marie Veale 7.79
2 Sanita McNeally 8.13
3 Reonna Collier 8.29
4 Megan Grady 8.30
5 Maliyah Shavers 8.79
6 Keiyone Allen 9.28
7 Cassidy Rockwell 10.41

Event 20
Youth Boys
60 Meter Dash
Heat 1 Wind 0.5
1 Isaiah Tate 8.11
2 Isaiah Foskey 9.24
3 Jacob Thompson 9.55
4 Johnathan Harvey 9.58
5 La'Rico Tezeno 11.04
6 Jordan Harvey 11.48

Event 21 High Boys 60 Meter Dash
Heat 1 Wind 0.3
1 Stanley Arukwe 7.04 *Open Men
2 Marquis Davenport 7.34
3 Allan Marion 7.36
4 Luigi Sison 7.37
5 Altonio Zachary 7.58
6 Matthew Baldacci 7.59
7 Kevin Griffin 7.60
8 Ahmad Logan 7.99
Heat 2 Wind 0.0
1 Armani Reynolds 7.45
2 Hunter Aliotti 7.52
3 Cain Lever 7.54
4 Earl Coats 7.55
5 Joe Ward 7.62
6 Joshua Givens 7.77
7 Michael Sasaki 7.80
8 Rudolfo Torres 7.87
Heat 3 Wind 0.2
1 Deon Pinder 7.42
2 Bobby Vaccaro 7.79
3 Bradley Bejarin 8.01
4 Theo Joseph 8.37
5 John Bejarin 8.47
6 Tyler Brown 8.56
7 Maylad Lalzad 9.57

Event 23
Youth Girls
400 Meter Dash
Heat 1
1 Jasmyne Umpierre 1:05.59
2 Jurnee Woodward 1:11.76
3 Jaxin Woodward 1:11.90
4 Jaelyn Lockhart 1:16.73
5 Valencia Fortenberry 1:19.67
6 Mia Merrit 1:21.80
7 Vanessa Fortenberry 1:25.54
8 Stephanie Strniska 1:29.61
Heat 2
1 Tabatha Forbess 2:07.99
2 Amaya Leta-Pombo 2:09.39

Event 24
High Girls
400 Meter Dash
Heat 1
1 Reonna Collier 1:08.96
2 Jada Umpierre 1:13.14
3 Amanda Pedersen 1:19.82

Event 26
Youth Boys
400 Meter Dash
Heat 1
1 Jacob Villareal 1:10.84
2 Jacob Thompson 1:19.85

Event 27
High Boys
400 Meter Dash
Heat 1
1 Armani Reynolds 51.40
2 Shawn Simms 51.79
3 Lavalle Hamlin 52.26
4 Deonta Johnson 54.51
5 Josh Owens 55.03
6 Adonis Johnson 58.11
7 Nathan Banh 1:04.16
8 Tim Banh 1:08.56
Heat 2
1 Joshua Givens 56.51
2 Korey Lombard 1:12.64

Event 33
Youth Boys
100 Meter Dash
Heat 1 Wind 0.6
1 Jacob Villareal 14.08
2 Isaiah Foskey 14.35 *Youth Boy
3 Jacob Thompson 15.42
4 Jordan Harvey 15.62
Heat 2 Wind 0.1
1 Isaiah Tate 19.02
2 La'Rico Tezeno 19.52
3 Saniya Miles 19.77 *Youth Girl

Event 33
High Boys
100 Meter Dash
Heat 1 Wind 0.7
1 Adam Lundquist 11.61
2 Jonathan Harvey 12.85 *Youth Boy

Event 35
Youth Girls
200 Meter Dash
Heat 1 Wind 0.3
1 Jasmyne Umpierre 28.78
2 Courtenay Adams 32.07

Event 36
High Girls
200 Meter Dash
Heat 1 Wind 0.1
1 Marie Veale 24.81
2 Sanita McNeally 26.46
3 Megan Grady 27.13
4 Maliyah Shavers 28.44
5 Aiyana Smith 28.67
6 Ariana Larson 29.38
Heat 2 Wind 0.2
1 Jada Umpierre 27.47
2 Tenisha Chapman 29.78
3 Tasheanna Richardson 30.07
4 Keiyone Allen 30.36
5 Cassidy Rockwell 35.14

Event 38
Youth Boys
200 Meter Dash
Heat 1 Wind 0.3
1 Jalen Threatt 28.54
2 Isaiah Foskey 30.02

Event 39
High Boys
200 Meter Dash
Heat 1 Wind 0.3
1 Tajae Smith 22.63
2 Eddie Robinson 22.75
3 Kevin Griffin 22.81
4 Marquis Davenport 23.53
5 Earl Coats 23.74
6 Josh Owens 24.43
7 Rudolfo Torres 25.25
8 James Robinson 25.50
Heat 2 Wind 0.0
1 Allan Marion 23.62
2 Matthew Baldacci 23.79
3 Jalen Doss 23.89
4 Cain Levers 23.95
5 Altonio Zachary 24.30
6 Hunter Aliotti 24.49
7 Ahmad Logan 24.63
8 Luigi Sison 25.03
Heat 3 Wind 0.2
1 Jusufu Haines 24.78
2 Theo Joseph 24.98
3 Michael Sasaki 25.18
4 Zach Lim 25.46 *Open Men
5 Casey Trias 25.75
6 Bobby Vaccaro 27.26
7 Tyler Brown 29.03
Heat 4 Wind 0.0
1 Tevin Caranto 25.98
2 Brian Johnson 26.30
3 Nathan Banh 27.38
4 John Bejarin 28.30
5 Maylad Lalzad 31.71
6 Tim Banh 32.67

Event 41
High Girls
1500 Meter Run
Heat 1
1 Amanda Pedersen 0:00.00
2 Reyna Peña 0:00.00

Event 43
High Boys
1500 Meter Run
Heat 1
1 Noah Peña 4:24.81
2 Mikal Nunley 4:34.16
3 Korey Lombard 4:57.55
4 Kyle Lampley 5:01.61
5 Brandon Lawrence 5:10.16
6 Nathan Grovhoug 5:14.68

Event 45
High Girls
4x400 Meter Relay
Heat 1
1 Wolverines "A" 4:28.59
2 Wolverines "B" 4:49.50

Event 46
High Boys
4x400 Meter Relay
Heat 1
1 Wolverines "A" 3:56.61
2 Pirates "A" 4:01.86

Event 52
High Girls
Long Jump
1 Audrena Harlan 16-00.00

Event 55
High Boys
Long Jump
1 Shawn Simms 20-08.00
2 Miles Walker 19-10.50
3 Adonis Johnson 18-11.00
4 Deon Pinder 18-02.00
5 Bradley Bejarin 17-11.50
6 John Bejarin 15-03.00

Event 58
High Girls
Triple Jump
1 Audrena Harlan 33-02.00

Event 61
High Boys
Triple Jump
1 Shawn Simms 37-07.00

Event 64

High Girls

Shot Put
1 Ronnesha Hines 30-00.50
2 Amanda Pedersen 22-00.00

Event 67
High Boys
Shot Put
1 Sullivan Parker 51-03.50 *Open Men
2 Brian Johnson 41-08.50
3 Kyle Thacker 40-04.50
4 Sam Nichols 36-10.50
5 Gabe Rodriguez 24-05.50
6 Nicholas Krieger 24-03.50

Event 67
High Boys
Discus Throw
1 Sullivan Parker 150-00.00 *Open Men
2 Isaac Dan 142-11.00 *Open Men
3 Kyle Thacker 137-05.00
4 Brian Johnson 137-04.00
5 Sam Nichols 136-06.00
6 Josh Baxter 108-09.00