<
>

LB Poly girls speed and St. John Bosco boys distances dominate the day

By Rich Gonzalez

Editor, ESPNHS/DyeStatCal

Editor's note: Cody Crampton (Canyon HS-Ana./unattached) cleared 6-10.00 in the boys high jump, but the mark was not officially reported until February 22rd. A clerical error caused the mark not to be reported to the proper meet officials on the day of the event.

(February 11, 2012) -- Led by Traci Hicks and Ariana Washington, Long Beach Poly dominated the girls action while St. John Bosco's distance crew headlined male performers at the Long Beach All-Comers at Cerritos College on Saturday.

Hicks won both the 60-meter dash (7.76) and the 60-meter hurdles (9.43), added victory in the long jump (17-04.00w) and placed third in her heat of the 200 (26.03) for good measure. Teammate Washington won the 200 meters in a fine time of 24.80w.

In the boys 3200-meter run, St. John Bosco's Danny Martinez won in 9:27.5 with the Braves' Myles Smith (9:39.7) and Josh Lopez (9:42.9) also faring very well for a mid-February meet.


All Comers Track and Field Meet
at the Cerritos College
11110 ALONDRA BLVD NORWALK, CA 90650
Saturday 2/11/12
Complete Results - Finals
*ALL RESULTS ARE AUTOMATIC TIMING UNLESS NOTED*

Girl's 4x800 Meter Relay

Place Relay Affiliation Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 UNA Woodbridge TC 11:41.4
2 UNA
3 UNA
4 UNA
5 UNA

Boy's 4x800 Meter Relay

Place Relay Affiliation Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 UNA
2 UNA
3 UNA
4 UNA
5 UNA

Girl's 4x100 Meter Relay

Place Relay Affiliation Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 UNA Independence TC :49.85
2 UNA Speed City :52.20
3 UNA Cheetahs TC :55.92

Boy's 4x100 Meter Relay

Place Relay Affiliation Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 UNA Servite TC :44.36
2 UNA Cheetahs TC :44.36
3 UNA Carson TC :46.70
4 UNA Big 10 TC :48.39

Girl's 4x400 Meter Relay

Place Relay Affiliation Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 UNA Speed City - A 03:59.2
2 UNA Speed City - D 04:14.7
3 UNA Speed City - B 04:26.8
4 UNA Speed City - C 04:34.1

Boy's 4x400 Meter Relay

Place Relay Affiliation Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 UNA Speed City - A 3:34
2 UNA Speed City - C 04:09.8

Girl's 3200 Meters
Place Relay Affiliation Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Justine Romo unattached 11:53.1
2 Marissa Olia unattached 12:29.1
3 Kristen Carrera unattached 12:52.1
4 Breanna Arroyo unattached 13:04.0
5 Nicole Fernandez unattached 13:43.0
6 Destiny Garcia unattached 13:45.0
7 Daniela Muniz unattached 13:45.1
8 Yolanda Quezada unattached 14:15.1
9 Lana Valenzuela unattached 14:25.1
10 Joy Hernandez unattached 15:16.0
11 Justine Fernandez unattached 15:20.0
12 Brianna Legaspy unattached 15:42.1
13 Chelsea Mermis CHS 16:14.1
14 Susan Leds CHS 18:07.1

Boy's 3200 Meters
Place Relay Affiliation Time *Hand Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Danny Martinez SJB 09:27.5
2 Myles Smith SJB 09:39.7
3 Sam Bautista unattached 09:40.5
4 Josh Lopez SJB 09:42.9
5 Jose Pacheco unattached 09:57.9
6 Christian Roberts SJB 10:03.5
7 Ruben Solorza SJB 10:04.5
8 Nick Covarrublas CHS 10:05.2
9 Tim Guzman La Mirada 10:05.4
10 Joshua Roldan CHS 10:08.7
11 Chris Ramirez unattached 10:11.3
12 Bryce Horwood CHS 10:15.5
13 Kevin Rodriguez unattached 10:16.4
14 Matlazomath Rojas unattached 10:16.8
15 Rudy Gonzalez unattached 10:19.2
16 Johnny Campos Pacific 10:22.2
17 Chris Sanchez CHS 10:25.1
18 Carlos B. SJB 10:25.3
19 Brian Ferrer CHS 10:25.5
20 Les Corcoran unattached 10:28.1
21 Omar Cornejo CHS 10:28.4
22 Luis Arreola Pacific 10:38.1

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Omar Torres Warren 10:32.0
2 Michael Guzman unattached 10:43.0
3 Samuel Bautista unattached 10:43.1
4 Alec Dominguez unattached 10:44.1
5 Jonathan Rodriguez Warren 10:48.1
6 Michael Hernandez Warren 10:52.0
7 Jaime Barillas Warren 11:01.1
8 Miguel Diego unattached 11:06.0
9 Benny Castillo CHS 11:07.0
10 Christian Bazinet unattached 11:09.1
11 Alex Trejo unattached 11:15.1
12 Andrew Mendez unattached 11:21.1
13 William Chacon unattached 11:28.0
14 Jovani Gamboa Speed City 11:50.1
15 Andre Segouia unattached 11:53.1
16 Christian Torres unattached 12:18.1
17 Johnathan Mandalia unattached 12:46.0

Girl's 400 Meter Dash

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Dierra Haven CHS 63.67
2 Sammy Hirata unattached 64.32
3 Heather Cottle unattached 64.53
4 Dorian Leadbetter Koa TC 64.75
5 Rajane D. CHS 69.28
6 Lindsay Danley unattached 01:10.9
7 Maddy Focht Speed City 01:12.9
8 Victoria Corona Cheetahs TC 01:16.2
9 Langa Tran unattached 01:16.3

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Jaylynn Branch Speed City 61.20
2 Annelise Doerr unattached 63.71
3 Leslie Walker Speed City 65.95
4 Kailyn Covash Speed City 66.16
5 Cyerra Stokes Speed City 66.39
6 Christina Brown Speed City 67.20
7 Briana Murray NHS 01:10.7
8 Ivery Cody CQS 01:13.5
9 Lyjiria Lacy Speed City 01:18.0

Section 3 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Jessica Gonzales unattached 64.89
2 Michaela Hoover unattached 66.14
3 Breanna Roy unattached 67.85
4 Bryanna Grant Speed City 01:11.2
5 Lauren Greenhill-Casada Speed City 01:14.3
6 Sierra Smith Speed City 01:14.7
7 Roshandra Scott Speed City 01:20.7
8 Amber K. unattached 01:21.9
9 Raven C. Speed City 01:32.0

Section 4 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Taylor Dimiceli unattached 61.08
2 Shelby Peppers unattached 63.25
3 Jaime Monaco NHS 65.17
4 Mylia Gray CHS 66.97
5 Nyesha Sams unattached 67.59
6 Ashley Anderson NHS 69.29
7 Bethani Heising Woodbridge TC 01:13.7
8 Rana Dregia Woodbridge TC 01:22.2

Section 5 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Hollie Harris Speed City 58.00
2 Kymber Payne Speed City 59.18
3 Ratanya Washington Speed City 59.33
4 Kamia Willis South Pasadena 60.60
5 Jhanice Lane Speed City 61.27
6 Tierney Russell Speed City 64.06
7 Kierra Miller CHS 64.08
8 Sydney Batts Speed City 68.29
9 Cznae Simms CHS 01:13.7

Section 6 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Kaelin Roberts unattached 61.42
2 Kenyla Miles unattached 64.15
3 Brianna M. Woodbridge TC 01:19.9
4 Kylia Gray unattached 01:21.7
5 Zamella Mallet unattached 01:23.2
6 Lizzette Olivera Woodbridge TC 01:24.4
7 Shahara Thompson unattached 01:25.1
8 Ona Tolliver unattached 01:31.1

Section 7 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Trinell Jones Speed City 64.38
2 Valencia Rivera Speed City 65.61
3 Ashley A. Speed City 01:11.4
4 Nyla Clarke CQS 01:31.9
5 Yujin Lee Woodbridge TC DNF
6 Nadia Sine Woodbridge TC DNF
7 Megan Do Woodbridge TC DNF
8 Sara Clausen Woodbridge TC DNF
9 Jacqueline Caldwell Woodbridge TC DNF

Section 8 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Hilary Lim Woodbridge TC 01:15.3
2 Claudia Moysset unattached 01:16.9
3 Catherine Kang Woodbridge TC 01:18.3
4 Marielle Owens CHS 01:19.0
5 Michelle Nguyen unattached 01:19.7
6 Lincoln Marshall unattached 01:24.5
7 Kayla Kirksey Woodbridge TC DNF
8 Elise Ulwelling Woodbridge TC DNF

Boy's 400 Meter Dash

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Michael Rogers SJB 50.73
2 Bryce Treggs SJB 51.36
3 Nathaniel Esquivel unattached 56.01
4 Demetrious Lloyd Servite TC 56.23
5 Matt Howell Koa TC 58.51
6 Duy Tang unattached 58.87
7 Christopher Vuong unattached 60.45
8 Peter Luong unattached 60.77
9 Alvin Nguyen unattached 62.29

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Julian Lujan Servite TC 51.85
2 Sean Stanton Servite TC 54.74
3 Matthew Packard Servite TC 55.85
4 Seth Mart unattached 61.70
5 Alan Miles Speed City 62.81
6 Tiger Robinson Speed City 66.53
7 Jaelin Redford unattached 74.84
8 Dajuan Spencer unattached 78.06
9 Donirvin Dickerson Hughes MS 78.06

Section 3 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Malik Jackson unattached 58.16
2 Jermaine Canody Speed City 58.94
3 Joseph Wicker Speed City 62.16
4 Dustin Clark unattached 68.27
5 Frank Murphy Speed City 69.46
6 Donald Polk Speed City 70.39
7 Corey Busa Speed City 70.83
8 David Williams Speed City 01:24.9
9 KJ Daniels unattached 01:25.3

Section 4 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Matt D. unattached 51.73
2 Stanley Speed City 52.70
3 Jaylen Massengill Speed City 55.87
4 Jose Ordaz unattached 56.19
5 Patrick H. unattached 57.43
6 Reginald Winans Speed City 58.65
7 Chris Taylor CHS 60.33
8 Mark Jones Speed City 61.60
9 Malik Dennis Speed City DQ

Section 5 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Arnold Williams SJB 55.32
2 Alex Smith SJB 55.64
3 Iman Marshall Speed City 56.35
4 Joshua R. SJB 57.96
5 James Nguyen unattached 60.01
6 Kevin Pham unattached 60.43
7 Abram Estafanous SJB 63.70
8 Shavesh Patel SJB 65.54
9 Dean Davidson SJB 66.26

Section 6 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Roye Love CHS 54.16
2 Jaccari Marshall CHS 55.74
3 Elliot Loudon unattached 55.98
4 Gabe Warner Woodbridge TC 56.51
5 Scott Patton Woodbridge TC 56.61
6 Kyle Byrdsong unattached 57.06
7 Nick Sine Woodbridge TC 59.37
8 Jason Yu NHS 61.40
9 Andrew Stemler SJB 62.86

Section 7 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Chris Polk Speed City 51.35
2 Lorne Abby CHS 52.18
3 Evan Natland unattached 54.40
4 Anthony Ashley CHS 57.69
5 Ryan Chang unattached 57.78
6 Nicholas Bradley Speed City 58.25
7 Daveon Howard Brookhurst 59.08
8 Linn Moo unattached 61.20
9 Mark Orozco unattached 63.67

Section 8 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Rickey Galloway Speed City 26:24.0
2 Anthony Shampklin unattached 14:24.0
3 Jaden Ware unattached 02:24.0
4 Tyriq Harness unattached 43:12.0
5 Aaron Shampklin unattached 01:10.4
6 Malik Harness unattached 01:25.3
7 Shirahn Fields unattached 01:28.5
8 Orion Osbey unattached 01:33.1
9 Byron Busbee CQS DNF

Section 9 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Hakeem F. unattached 51.46
2 Anthony Johnson unattached 51.93
3 Jaelen Owens Jordan 53.12
4 Javanni Edwards Bishop Amat 54.44
5 Edgar Garibay CHS 58.82
6 Richard Rodriguez Cheetahs TC 59.21
7 Ka-El Osbey unattached 01:13.3
8 Chris Clarke CQS DNF
9 Lincoln Marshall unattached DNF

Section 10 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Kymoni Bellamy CHS 51.15
2 Braylon Ellis Big 10 TC 61.06
3 Jonathan Martin unattached 61.28
4 Amir Clark Speed City 61.91
5 Richard Mosley Big 10 TC 62.91
6 Rondell Tucker-Bayne Big 10 TC 63.47
7 Azonda Moore Big 10 TC 65.07
8 Miles Taylor CQS 01:20.5

Section 11 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Cullan Riser Orange Lutheran 52.99
2 Mackenzi Rickman CHS 54.43
3 Chris Donawa Speed City 58.74
4 Fitu M. CHS 58.88
5 William Stafford Speed City 68.10
6 Jonathan Peete unattached 01:10.8

Girl's 1600 Meter Run

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Bianca Alonzo unattached 05:27.1
2 Cathy Lori unattached 05:41.6
3 Monique Gilstrap unattached 05:42.1
4 Pamela Tran Speed City 05:42.1
5 Cassidy Evarista Speed City 05:49.9
6 Katniss Everdeen Panem 05:53.8
7 Mara Koval Speed City 05:55.3
8 Mary Grabinski unattached 06:09.3

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Faith Toler Speed City 06:04.4
2 Jasmine Michael Speed City 06:04.9
3 Sherien Awad unattached 06:10.7
4 Phuong Mai unattached 06:13.3
5 Tia Tamara Speed City 06:17.5
6 Brynn Witter Speed City 06:17.7
7 Elizabeth Ortiz Speed City 06:18.4
8 Ali Green unattached 06:19.9
9 Alicia Correa Speed City 06:22.6
10 Sarah Lynch unattached 06:24.0
11 Amanda Pham Speed City 06:25.2
12 Lan Nguyen Speed City 06:25.6

Section 3 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Elijah P. unattached 06:14.7
2 Amara Pouv Speed City 06:23.1
3 Rosina Garcia WCHS 06:25.0
4 Celeste Gonzalez CHS 06:36.6
5 Samantha Jarkin unattached 06:43.2
6 Christine Phan unattached 06:45.3
7 Kandise LeBlanc Speed City 06:47.2
8 Linsey Tran unattached 06:49.2
9 Jessica Alonso unattached 06:54.8
10 Kristel Quintanilla Speed City 06:59.8
11 YenNhi Mai FVHS 07:09.3
12 Michelle Nguyen unattached 07:09.9
14 Breeanna Wu Speed City 07:31.6
15 Oshin Tudayan Speed City 07:34.1
16 Katie Huon Speed City 07:34.3
17 Olivia Zabala Speed City 07:41.0
18 Lily Ly Speed City 08:01.3
19 Kimberly Ma Speed City 08:04.2

Boy's 1600 Meter Run

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Miguel Bautista unattached 04:23.9
2 Cameron Ford unattached 04:33.2
3 Christian Vazquez Speed City 04:34.2
4 Jazeel Garcia unattached 04:34.8
6 Jacob Vilchez Speed City 04:41.7
7 Christopher Bates WCHS 04:43.8
8 Zach Ponce Speed City 04:47.7
9 Tim Guzman La Mirada 04:54.4
10 Johnny Campos Pacific 04:58.3
11 Luis Arreola Pacific 05:00.3

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Edwin Gutierrez unattached 04:59.2
2 Christian Kerr Speed City 05:00.1
3 Bryan Pluma unattached 05:04.6
4 Tyler Cottle unattached 05:04.8
5 Kenji Sanders Speed City 05:05.0
6 Raul Vazquez unattached 05:05.5
7 Davny Mendoza SJB 05:09.4
8 Nicholas Bradley Speed City 05:12.2
9 Brandon Roa Speed City 05:13.8
10 Joshua Viray unattached 05:17.9
11 Kevin Dybens unattached 05:18.7
12 Matt Oca Speed City 05:19.9
13 Zack Z. Speed City 05:23.7
14 Jovani Campos Pacific 05:31.2
15 Chris Adams Speed City 05:32.9

Section 3 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Unknown Speed City 05:00.4
2 Silvio Pham Speed City 05:13.4
3 Brian Ault WCHS 05:15.0
4 Gabriel Cruz SJB 05:16.1
5 Jonathan Mendoza SJB 05:27.9
6 Christian Mendoza SJB 05:28.8
7 Xavier Gunter Speed City 05:29.3
8 Juan Flores SJB 05:33.7
9 Andre Na Speed City 05:37.4
10 Hanson Khim Speed City 05:42.6
11 Alejandro Reyes Speed City 05:43.2
12 Ortiz Erik unattached 05:51.7
13 Khunnarith Chea unattached 05:52.1

Section 4 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Brennan Bruggeman Speed City 05:10.7
2 Curtis Garrett Speed City 05:10.8
3 Tremaan Robbins Speed City 05:13.4
4 Mario Garcia SJB 05:16.3
5 Giovanni Gonzalez SJB 05:27.2
6 Manuel Campos Pacific 05:49.0
7 Ernesto Rodriguez SJB 05:53.1
8 Fernando Bogarin unattached 05:56.5
9 Tony Tapia Speed City 05:58.5
10 Kenny Cruz Speed City 05:58.5
11 Miguel Hernandez SJB 05:58.7
12 Davis Ho Speed City 06:00.0
13 Asa Mazor-Freedman Speed City 06:00.2
14 Christopher Vo unattached 06:02.7

Girl's 60 Meter Hurdles
Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Kymber Payne Speed City 9.32
2 Nina Russell Speed City 9.48
3 Ratanya Washington Speed City 10.40
4 Sydney Batts Speed City 10.42
5 Je'Neal Ainsworth Speed City 11.20
6 Jasmine Malone Speed City 13.47
7 Ashli Bracken Speed City 13.47

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Kayla Kirksey unattached 11.38
2 Shantara Belnavis Speed City 11.87
3 Gabi Sagarin unattached 12.01
4 Ashley Johnson Speed City 12.27
5 Jacqueline Caldwell Woodbridge TC 13.05
6 Yujin Lee Woodbridge TC 13.63
7 Megan Do Woodbridge TC 14.15

Section 3 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Traci Hicks Speed City 9.43
2 Hannah Heisina Woodbridge TC 10.38
3 Lina Nguyen unattached 10.96
4 Lindsay Chiang unattached 11.02
5 Patrice Berry Speed City 12.28
6 Sara Clausen Woodbridge TC 12.43
7 Kate Ta unattached 13.93

Section 4 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Elise Ulwelling Woodbridge TC 10.31
2 Fred Niedermeyer unattached 11.25
3 Nadia Sine Woodbridge TC 11.42
4 Clarissa Abusa Cheetahs TC 11.62
5 Gabrielle Kemp unattached 11.98
6 Bica Galavic Cheetahs TC 13.34

Section 5 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Marielle Owens Carson TC 10.34
2 Tamara Norwood Carson TC 11.60
3 Vanessa Qian Woodbridge TC 12.35
4 Shenell Gallowa Big 10 TC 12.47
5 Emily Joo Woodbridge TC 14.48

Boy's 60 Meter Hurdles
Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Juan Ward Speed City 8.72
2 Jason Iles Speed City 8.80
3 Cullan Riser LHS 8.90
4 Juran Day Speed City 9.36
5 Amir Clark Speed City 10.87
6 Torrey Atkins Speed City 11.45
7 Arturo Ramos Valencia 11.45

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Timothy Ament Servite TC 9.32
2 Willie Mac unattached 9.45
3 Shailen Nails Woodbridge TC 10.91
4 Michael Remington Woodbridge TC 10.96
5 Carlos Silva Speed City 11.19
6 Shayaan Naik Woodbridge TC 11.50
7 Austin Field WHS 12.17

Section 3 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Kymoni Bellamy CHS 9.16
2 Tim Yunisbis Servite TC 10.01
3 Jonathan P. unattached 10.02
4 Reggie Desmond NHS 10.35
5 Mackenzi Rickman Carson TC 10.46
6 Fitu Carson TC 12.82

Girl's 60 Meter Dash

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Traci Hicks Speed City 7.76
2 Diamond Thomas Speed City 7.84
3 Erika Foster Speed City 8.23
4 Da'Myah Ward Speed City 8.35
5 Tori Myers Speed City 8.38
6 Yulinda Sam Speed City 8.49
7 Angela Magee Speed City 8.52
8 Kiersten Shelley Speed City 8.54
9 Jasmine Tully unattached 9.10

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Alexis League unattached 8.21
2 Andi Cohen Woodbridge TC 9.26
3 Alicia Escalante Woodbridge TC 9.61
4 Michal Kiri Woodbridge TC 9.83
5 Maya Kashian unattached 9.88
6 Abby Kim Woodbridge TC 9.89
7 Tara Rashanael unattached 10.45
8 Vanessa C. Woodbridge TC DNF
9 Emily Joo Woodbridge TC DNF

Section 3 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Raquel D. Cheetahs TC 8.60
2 Bri Mikalson Los Alamitos 8.70
3 Alexis B. Cheetahs TC 8.74
4 Shantara Belnavis Speed City 9.20
5 Ashley Johnson Speed City 9.23
6 Patrice Berry Speed City 9.27
7 Jasmine Malone Speed City 9.38
8 Ashli Bracken Speed City 9.64
9 Je'Neal Ainsworth Speed City 30.20

Section 4 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Maia Craver unattached 8.42
2 Kelly Hwang unattached 8.83
3 Veronika Moralieva unattached 9.08
4 Danielle Mutillo Cheetahs TC 9.17
5 Maddy Kelleher Cheetahs TC 9.18
6 Alexa Eguchi unattached 9.24
7 Bailey Vena Cheetahs TC 9.85
8 Hannah Hartstein Woodbridge TC 10.04
9 Alyssa Chacon Cheetahs TC 10.09

Section 5 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Brena Andrews Independence TC 7.90
2 Kyra Saunders Independence TC 8.10
3 Jade Gridiron Independence TC 8.31
4 Kennedy Sweet Independence TC 8.33
5 Tyra Saunders Independence TC 8.38
6 Kala Hill unattached 8.76
7 Kristina Gumbs NHS 8.90
8 Veronica Vallejo NHS 8.97
9 Emily Toberty unattached 9.06

Section 6 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Nyesha Sams unattached 8.07
2 Yulinda Sam Speed City 8.57
3 Kiersten Shelley Speed City 8.63
4 Ivery Cody CQS 9.25
5 Roshandra Scott Speed City 9.44
6 Amber Russell Speed City 9.67
7 Peyton Thornton unattached 10.07
8 Shenell Galloway CHS 10.73
9 Nyla Clarke CQS 11.66

Section 7 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Traci Hicks Speed City 7.91
2 Maya Perkins unattached 8.06
3 Cznae Simms CHS 9.25
4 Kylia Gray unattached 9.32
5 Lauren Casados Speed City 9.49
6 Kiara Gumps unattached 9.62
7 Bryana Grant Speed City 9.64
8 Sierra Smith Speed City 9.81
9 Paven Cinton Speed City 10.32

Section 8 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Erika Foster Speed City 8.30
2 De'Myah Ward Speed City 8.44
3 Kenyla Miles unattached 8.53
4 Kala Hill NHS 8.75
5 Natalie Woodings Woodbridge TC 8.85
6 Sharna Thompson unattached 9.39
7 Zamella Mallet unattached 9.43
8 Kristina Gombs NHS 9.97
9 Ona Tolliver unattached 10.49

Boy's 60 Meter Dash

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Austin Gunter Speed City 7.03
2 Tiller Gaston Speed City 7.34
3 Haley McGinest Speed City 7.40
4 Deon Griffin Speed City 7.42
5 Jelani Porent Speed City 7.49
6 Alec Lopez Speed City 7.61
7 Kyle Wilson Speed City 7.71
8 Chris Donawa Speed City 8.05

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 James Myers unattached 7.29
2 Iman Marshall Speed City 7.43
3 Kiley unattached 7.54
4 Jaylen Massengill Speed City 7.61
5 Juran Day Speed City 7.79
6 Brett Walker Speed City 7.89
7 Amir Clark Speed City 8.32
8 Carlos Silva Speed City 8.52
9 William Stafford Speed City 10.18

Section 3 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Nick Gutierrez Cheetahs TC 7.25
2 Luie Rodriguez Servite 7.42
3 Henry Cruz New Image TC 7.49
4 Jacob Patton Cheetahs TC 7.49
5 Salesi Eteaki Servite 7.56
6 Larren SJB 7.60
7 Royce Moore SJB 7.67
8 Allen Lozano SJB 8.13
9 Jose Michel SJB 8.33

Section 4 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Morgan Simon New Image TC 7.11
2 Isaiah Bernard Chaminade 7.25
3 Harry Brockington Chaminade 7.31
4 JT Hill Chaminade 7.33
5 Nathan Smith Bishop Amat 7.36
6 Donovan Lee Chaminade 7.37
7 Kyoshi Johnson Cheetahs TC 7.39
8 Joshua Lopez Bishop Amat 7.88
9 Nathan H. Bishop Amat 8.43

Section 5 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Terrell Newby Chaminade 7.21
2 Kyle Byrdsong unattached 7.37
3 Braylon Ellis Big 10 TC 7.71
4 Justin Cumbo Big 10 TC 7.72
5 Aronda Moore Big 10 TC 7.93
6 Alfred Sabian CHS 7.96
7 Daveon Howard Brookhurst 8.49
8 Coke Evans unattached 8.53
9 Peter Van Zitter unattached 9.08

Section 6 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Gerard Wicks Speed City 7.19
2 Chris Taylor CHS 7.24
3 Nicholas Malone unattached 7.31
4 Iman Marshall Speed City 7.33
5 Brett Walker Speed City 7.70
6 Richard Mosley Big 10 TC 7.73
7 Rondell Thicker Big 10 TC 8.34
8 Clyde Jorvacion Woodbridge TC 8.55
9 Matthew A. Woodbridge TC 9.21

Section 7 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Mark Jones Speed City 7.82
2 Reginald Winans Speed City 7.97
3 Malik Jackson unattached 8.07
4 Frank Murphy Speed City 8.29
5 David Williams Speed City 8.39
6 Corey Busa Speed City 8.47
7 Tiger Robinson Speed City 8.56
8 Dajuan Spencer Speed City 8.92
9 Alan Miles Speed City 8.95

Section 8 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Donirvin Dickerson Hughes 7.59
2 Aaron Brown Serra 7.70
3 JosephWalker Speed City 8.22
4 Blair Young Speed City 8.57
5 Dustin Clark unattached 8.70
6 Donald Polk Speed City 8.99
7 Ka-El Osbey unattached 9.40
8 KJ Daniels unattached 9.81
9 Sirhan Fields unattached 10.32

Section 9 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Anthony Ashley CHS 7.70
2 Jaden Ware unattached 8.17
3 Tyriq Harness unattached 8.24
4 Anthony Shampklin unattached 8.34
5 Aaron Shampklin unattached 8.45
6 Darryl F. Speed City 8.80
7 Mike Taylor CQS 9.70
8 Malik Harness unattached 10.13
9 Orion Osbey unattached 10.60

Section 10 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Gerard Wicks Speed City 7.14
2 Kiley unattached 7.49
3 Malik Dennis unattached 7.53
4 Deon Griffin Speed City 7.55
5 Jelani Speed City 7.55
6 Alec Lopez Speed City 7.61
7 Brett Walker Speed City 7.68
8 Kyle Wilson unattached 7.81

Girl's 800 Meters Run

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Janice Lane unattached 02:21.0
2 Mari Hercher unattached 02:23.9
3 Kalani Rose Speed City 02:25.7
4 Noelle Niederhaus FSHA 02:26.5
5 Dominique Taylor Speed City 02:27.4
6 Jessica Gonzales unattached 02:30.7
7 Veronika Moralieva unattached 02:34.6
8 Monique Gilstrap unattached 02:35.9
9 Pamela Tran Speed City 02:36.6
10 Michaele Hauer Speed City 02:37.1
11 Mara K. Speed City 02:39.2
12 Diana Godinez Speed City 02:45.3
13 Cassidy Evaristo Speed City 02:46.3
14 Maddy Focht Speed City 02:51.8
15 Ashley D. Speed City 02:53.4
16 Mary Grabinski unattached 02:57.7

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Jasmine Michael Speed City 02:37.7
2 Faith Toler Speed City 02:43.0
3 Julie Ransom unattached 02:45.9
4 Emily Toberty unattached 02:47.8
5 Alicia Correa Speed City 02:48.9
6 Rosina Garcia WCHS 02:49.3
7 Maia Crarer unattached 02:50.4
8 Ali Green unattached 02:52.6
9 Sarah Lynch unattached 02:53.8
10 Amanda Pham Speed City 02:54.7
11 Amara Pouv Speed City 02:54.8
12 Kandise Le Blanc Speed City 03:01.7
13 Jessica Alonso unattached 03:06.4
14 Kristel Quintanilla Speed City 03:16.7

Section 3 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Dierra Haven CHS 02:33.8
2 Rajane E. CHS 02:49.7
3 Celeste Gonzalez CHS 02:56.6
4 Phuong Mai unattached 03:01.4
5 Samantha Jarkin unattached 03:07.7
6 Linsey Tran unattached 03:08.2
7 Christine Phan unattached 03:10.4
8 Michelle Nguyen unattached 03:16.6
9 Lily Ly Speed City 03:24.7
10 Melissa Valle unattached 03:25.0
11 Olivia Zabala Speed City 03:25.2
12 Oshin Tudayan Speed City 03:25.7
13 Katie Huon Speed City 03:26.3
14 Breanna Wu Speed City 03:26.5
15 Kimberly Na Speed City 03:27.6
16 Len Nhi Mai FVHS 03:39.2

Boy's 800 Meters Run
Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Miguel Bautista unattached 02:00.8
2 Veth Seng Speed City 02:01.0
3 Jazeel Garcia unattached 02:04.8
4 Eris De La Torre Speed City 02:05.5
5 Cameron Ford unattached 02:09.4
6 Derrell Dyen NHS 02:12.7
7 Stefan Goudeau New Image TC 02:13.6
8 Jared Dinowitz New Image TC 02:17.2
9 Edwin Gutierrez unattached 02:18.4
10 Jonathan Bibbs NHS 02:24.3
11 Joseph Boyd NHS 02:31.0

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Zach Ponce Speed City 0:02:10
2 Jermaine Canody Speed City 0:02:12
3 Tyler Cottle unattached 0:02:13
4 Jaylen Massengill Speed City 0:02:15
5 Bryan Panaligan unattached 0:02:16
6 Kenji Sanders Speed City 0:02:16
7 Andre Reid unattached 0:02:16
8 Aaron M. CHS 0:02:18
9 Rickey Galloway Speed City 0:02:18
10 Jaelen Owens Jordan 0:02:20
11 Christian Kerr unattached 0:02:23
12 Curtis Garrett Speed City 0:02:24
13 Brandon R. Speed City 0:02:24
14 Matt Oca Speed City 0:02:27
15 Henson Khim Speed City 0:02:32
16 Kenny Cruz Speed City 0:02:34
17 David Ho Speed City 0:02:41
18 Asa Mazor-Freedman unattached 0:02:44

Girl's 4x200 Meter Relay
Place Relay Affiliation Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 UNA Independence TC 01:48.0
2 UNA Speed City - D 01:48.0
3 UNA Speed City - C 01:51.7
4 UNA Speed City - B 02:08.2

Boy's 4x200 Meter Relay

Place Relay Affiliation Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 UNA New Image TC - A 01:28.2
2 UNA Speed City - A 01:30.5
3 UNA New Image TC - B 01:33.5
4 UNA Servite TC 01:38.1
5 UNA Speed City - B 01:38.2
6 UNA Speed City - A Girls 01:39.8
7 UNA Big 10 TC 01:39.8
8 UNA Speed City - C 01:45.2

Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Sydney Batts Speed City 50.77
2 Je'Neal Ainsworth Speed City 51.75
3 Katie Lynch unattached 54.01
4 Lina Nguyen unattached 54.94
5 Gabrielle Kemp unattached 57.62
6 Jasmine Malone Speed City 58.73
7 Ashley Johnson Speed City 59.16
8 Irene Vazquez unattached 59.19
9 Ashli Bracken Speed City 62.26

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Ratanya Washington Speed City 50.00
2 Bri Mikalson unattached 51.33
3 Kala Hill unattached 52.90
4 Sabrina Castaneda unattached 52.98
5 Heather Cottle unattached 53.54
6 Kristina Gumbs NHS 59.26
7 Patrice Berry Speed City 59.31
8 Shantara Belnavis Speed City 60.72
9 Sutton Frysile unattached 63.86

Section 3 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Kymber Payne Speed City 47.29
2 Mylia Gray CHS 55.95
3 Tamara Norwood CHS 60.63

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Juan Ward Speed City 44.40
2 Juran Day Speed City 43.72
3 Muaz Ilyas unattached 43.82
4 Mitchell Stockton unattached 46.19
5 Christian Tejeda FVHS 46.85
6 Patrick Huynh unattached 49.50
7 Philip Bui unattached 51.48
8 Alvin Nguyen unattached 52.66
9 Torrey Atkins Speed City 52.82

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Jaccari Marshall CHS 42.14
2 Kymoni Bellamy CHS 44.06
3 Reggie Desmond NHS 45.39
4 Jonathan Peete CHS 45.95
5 Mackenzi Rickman CHS 46.32
6 Arturo Ramos Valencia 50.16
7 Mark Orozco NHS 52.28
8 Carlos Silva Speed City 52.35
9 Amir Clark Speed City DQ

Section 3 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Edgar Garibay CHS 49.47
2 Ramsey Husain unattached 50.91
3 Fitu M. CHS 54.76

Girl's 200 Meter Dash

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Kierra Miller CHS 26.32
2 Crystal Eckman unattached 27.24
3 Sammy Hirata unattached 27.35
4 Annelise Doerr unattached 28.07
5 Leslie Walker Speed City 28.97
6 Lindsay Danley unattached 29.18
7 Marielle Owens CHS 29.19
8 Theresa Pham unattached 31.08

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Nyesha Sams NHS 25.88
2 Kamia Willis South Pasadena 25.95
3 Dierra Haven CHS 26.75
4 Rajane Devlugt CHS 28.58
5 Kala Hill Speed City 28.74
6 Danasia Richard CHS 28.97
7 Briana Murray Norwalk 29.25
8 Cznae Simms CHS 31.70
9 Celeste Gonzalez CHS 32.11

Section 3 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Brena Andrews Independence TC 25.40
2 Alexis League unattached 26.95
3 Kenyla Miles unattached 27.19
4 Ashley Anderson NHS 27.30
5 Bryana Grant Speed City 31.02
6 Lauren Casados Speed City 31.04
7 Roshandra Scott Speed City 32.17
8 Sierra Smith Speed City 32.47
9 Amber Russell Speed City 33.05

Section 4 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Valencia Rivera Speed City 27.94
2 Trinell Jones Speed City 28.64
3 Shahara Thompson unattached 32.73
4 Zamella Mallet unattached 33.23
5 Ona Tolliver unattached 36.80

Section 5 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Ariana Washington Speed City 24.80
2 Diamond Thomas Speed City 25.24
3 Traci Hicks Speed City 26.03
4 Torri Myers Speed City 26.10
5 DyMyah Ward Speed City 27.43
6 Erika Foster Speed City 27.63
7 Yulinda Sam Speed City 29.16

Boy's 200 Meter Dash
Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Time
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Anthony Johnson unattached 23.10
2 James Myers unattached 23.35
3 Matt O. unattached 23.38
4 Jose Ordaz unattached 24.59
5 Ryan Chang unattached 26.02
6 Jason Yu NHS 26.13
7 Peter Luong unattached 26.54
8 Linn Moo unattached 26.74
9 Seth unattached 27.60

Section 2 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Kymoni Bellamy CHS 22.89
2 Nicholas Malone unattached 23.81
3 Evan Natland unattached 24.18
4 Juan Ward Speed City 24.25
5 Anthony Ashley CHS 24.41
6 Duy Tang unattached 26.21
7 Daveon Howard Brookhurst 26.22
8 James Nguyen unattached 26.23
9 Alfred Sablan unattached 26.35

Section 3 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Joe Ruffaing unattached 22.05
2 Reginald Winans Speed City 25.21
3 Bryan Panagan CHS 25.45
4 Malik Jackson unattached 26.01
5 Chris Taylor unattached 26.20
6 Jonathan Martin unattached 27.27
7 Tiger Robinson Speed City 27.52
8 Dustin Clark unattached 28.42
9 David Williams unattached 29.64

Section 4 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Gerard Wicks Speed City 22.57
2 Rick Smith Speed City 22.64
3 Haley McGinest Speed City 23.10
4 Tiller Gaston Speed City 23.22
5 Blake Glasgow Speed City 23.35
6 Stefan Goudeau unattached 25.01
7 Brett Walker Speed City 25.27
8 Christopher Donawa unattached 26.20

Section 5 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Derrell Dyer NHS 24.26
2 Keith Daniels unattached 26.29
3 Jaden Wade unattached 26.88
4 Anthony Shampklin unattached 27.21
5 Aaron Shampklin unattached 28.01
6 Alan Miles Speed City 28.23
7 Sirahn Fields unattached 36.01
8 Orion Osbey unattached 36.06

Section 6 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Jeraud Dinowitz unattached 23.76
2 Tony Gates unattached 24.28
3 Stephon Goudeau unattached 24.32
4 Jaylen Massengill Speed City 24.79
5 Tarig Harness unattached 26.91
6 Darryl Finn Speed City 29.56
7 Kal-El Osbey unattached 30.82
8 Miles Taylor CQS 33.61
9 Malik Harness unattached 37.12

FIELD EVENTS

Girl's High Jump
Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Christine Campbell unattached 5'-0"
2 Maddie Sando unattached 5'-0"
3 Christina Sando unattached 4'-10"
4 Danielle Johnson unattached 4'-10"
5 Kellie Nelson unattached 4'-10"
6 Samantha Lee unattached 4'-8"
7 Sydney Gray unattached 4'-8"
8 Gabrielle Kemp unattached 4'-6"
9 Taylor Wolf unattached 4'-4"
10 Bridget Shoenberger unattached 4'-4"
11 Claudia unattached 4'-0"
12 Irene Vazquez unattached 3'-8"

Boy's High Jump

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Cody Crampton unattached 6'10"
2 Vincent Calhoun unattached 6'-2"
3 Charlie Eteaki unattached 5'-8"
4 Peter H. unattached 5'-6"
5 Nathaniel Esquivel unattached 5'-4"
6 Aaron Martin unattached 5'-4"
7 Bryan H. unattached 5'-2"
8 Andrew Meyers unattached 5'-0"
9 Sean Lee unattached 4'-10"
10 Kyle Winchester unattached 4'-8"

Girl's Long Jump

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Traci Hicks Speed City 17'-4"
2 Kierra Miller unattached 16'-11"
3 Lindsay Chiang unattached 15'-1"
4 Lauren Delgadillo unattached 15'-1"
5 Veronica Vallejo NHS 15'-0"
6 Erica Davis unattached 14'-3"
7 Natalie Woodings unattached 14'-0"
8 Danasia Richard CHS 13'-10"

Boy's Long Jump

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Vincent unattached 20'-3"
2 Brandon Radlinger unattached 20'-2"
3 Blake Glasgow Speed City 19'-11"
4 Jarrod CHS 19'-11"
5 John Panganilan Servite 18'-8"
6 Darren W. SJB 18'-6.5"
7 Aaron Martin CHS 18'-1"
8 Aaron Dyson CHS 18'-.5"
9 Tim Yuniskis Servite 17'-9"
10 Jake Daye unattached 16'-11"
11 Austin Field unattached 15'-11"

Girl's Triple Jump

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Keirra unattached 37'-1"
2 Ashley Anderson NHS 36'-6"
3 Tierney Russell Speed City 34' -10"
4 Hollie Harris Speed City 34'-4"
5 Marielle Owens unattached 33'-3.5"
6 Lindsay Chiang unattached 30'-9"
7 Sabrina Castaneda unattached 29'-1.5"
8 Erica Davis unattached 28'-8"

Boy's Triple Jump

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Brandon Radlinger Servite 43'-3"
2 Muaz Ilyas unattached 40'-6"
3 Jarrod CHS 40'-3"
4 Aaron Dyson CHS 38'-10"
5 Tim Yuniskis Servite 38'-9"
6 Aaron Martin unattached 38'-8"
7 John Panganiban Servite 37'-7"
8 Austin Field unattached 35'-3"
9 Ramsey Husain unattached 35'-4"
10 Shayaan Naik unattached 34'-11"
11 Tim Nguyen unattached 33'-5.5"
12 Quinn D. unattached 32'-5"
13 Kyle unattached 30'-2"

Girl's Discus Throw

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Alexis Tuliau Speed City 99'-11"
2 Amy Chesser Warren 98'-6"
3 Dorenne Ordaz Bravo 95'-1"
4 Raven May Speed City 91'-3"
5 Brooke Anderson Rancho 90'-7"
6 Brittney Matthews Canyon 83'-6"
7 Crystal Tran unattached 80'-7"
8 Filoi Ahsiu Speed City 79'-2"
9 Breyon Swanigan Speed City 73'-9"
10 Elida Zaragoza Warren 71'-1"
11 Catrina Rodriguez Speed City 71'-0"
12 Jamie Cortez FVHS 66'-1"
13 Madisson Burns FVHS 62'-10"
14 Harmony Kalolu Cabrillo 61'4"
15 Rochelle Anderson FVHS 60'-1"
16 Samantha Villagran Warren 56'-4"
17 Morgan Andersen unattached 55'-10"
18 Amber Wilson Speed City 48'-11"

Boy's Discus Throw

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Nick B. Loyola 168'-6"
2 Brendan S. West Hills 148'-9"
3 Robert Jenkins Loyola 139'-0"
4 Jeremy Franklin Serra 126'-11"
5 Casey Peraza Speed City 122'-11"
6 Richard S. unattached 110'-1"
7 Kyong Song unattached 105'-7"
8 Mario Costa Warren 104'-2"
9 Ben Domash Woodbridge TC 97'-9"
10 Vince Tulian Speed City 82'-5"
11 Hector Sanchez San Dimas 82'-1"
12 Chris Mejia Cabrillo 75'-2"
13 Jacob Moreno Warren 74'-4"
14 Erick Dominguez Cabrillo 66'-11"

Girl's Shot Put Throw

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Jessica Rotter St. Joseph 38'-11"
2 Filoi Ahsiu Speed City 33'-5"
3 Dorenne Ordaz Bravo 32'-3.5"
4 Alexis Tuliau Speed City 31'-9.5"
5 Raven May Speed City 30'-2"
6 Amy Chesser Warren 29'-11.5"
7 Breyon Swanagan Speed City 29'-4"
8 Catrina Rodriguez Speed City 28'-6"
9 Madisson Burns FVHS 25'-7.5"
10 Brittney Mathews Canyon 25'-5"
11 Harmony Kalolo Cabrillo 24'-6"
12 Elida Zaragoza Warren 24'-5.5"
13 Rochelle Anderson FVHS 23'-10"
14 Amber Wilson Speed City 22'-9.5"
15 Crystal Tran unattached 22'-4"
16 Samantha Villagranv Warren 21'-8"
17 Savannah White FVHS 21'-5"
18 Jamie Cortez FVHS 21'-4"
19 Angelica Ortiz St. Joseph 19'-11.5"
20 Emily Acevedo St. Joseph 19'-3.5"
21 Marisa Perez St. Joseph 15'-3"

Boy's Shot Put Throw

Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Nick B. Loyola 54'-4"
2 Robert Jenkins Loyola 51'-5.5"
3 Jeremy Franklin Serra 44'-8"
4 Casey Peraza Speed City 43'-9"
5 Matthew Katnik SJB 41'-6"
6 Randy Bristol SJB 41'-4"
7 Richard Sitan unattached 40'-5"
8 Mario Costa Warren 39'-6"
9 Isaac Kimnitz SJB 34'-10"
10 Jacob Moreno Warren 34'-5.5"
11 Venice Tuliau Speed City 33'-1.5"
12 Michael Serrano SJB 31'-10"
13 George Wickens Warren 30'-3"
14 Ben Domash Woodbridge TC 27'-11"
15 Erick Dominguez Cabrillo 26'-10"
16 Christopher Meja Cabrillo 25'-11"

Girl's Weight
Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Michelle Poet unattached 41'-4"
2 Adreana Cano unattached 32'-1"
3 Brittney Matthews unattached 29'-3"

Boy's Hammer
Place Athlete Name School/Club/unattached Mark
Section 1 Wind Reading: n/a
1 Higgins unattached 58'-0"
2 Nick Budincich Loyola 55'-1"
3 Brenden Song West Hills 53'-1"
4 Vincent Huitt unattached 50'-2"
5 Kyong Song unattached 49'-4"
6 Dorienne Ordaz unattached 44'-4"
7 Jeremy Franklin unattached 43'-5"
8 Robert Jenkins Loyola 37'-8"
9 Hector Sanchez unattached 30'-3"