<
>

SJB's Smith bests Martinez in 1600 @ Paramount All-Comers

Licensed to Paramount High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2012 07:11 PM

Paramount All-comers - 2/18/2020

Paramount High School

Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Northview 'B' 10:54.00

2 Warren 'A' 10:58.00

3 Santa Fe 'A' 11:00.00

4 In Stride 'B' 11:37.00

5 In Stride 'A' 11:50.00

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Unattached 'A' 8:37.68

2 Baldwin Park 'A' 9:00.66

3 Don Bosco Tech 'A' 9:04.79

4 Unattached 'A' 9:06.95

5 Don Bosco Tech 'C' 9:20.14

6 Don Bosco Tech 'B' 9:30.27

7 Nhs 'A' 9:35.22

8 Baldwin Park 'B' 9:49.74

9 Don Bosco Tech 'D' 10:57.56

Event 3 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Speed City 'A' 1:52.81

2 Poly 'A' 1:56.78

Event 4 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Servite 'A' 1:34.23

2 Speed City 'A' 1:36.15

3 Lawndale 'A' 1:39.95

4 Santa Fe 'B' 1:40.97

5 Don Bosco Tech 'A' 1:45.19

6 Santa Fe 'A' 1:54.21

7 Don Bosco Tech 'B' 1:58.28

Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Cristina Alcantar Unattached 5:16.20

2 Marissa Pluma Unattached 5:28.13

3 Anabell Navarro Unattached 5:57.31

4 Diana Favela Unattached 6:02.62

5 Nayeli Rodriguez Unattached 6:06.59

6 Monique B. Unattached 6:08.40

7 Victoria Patterson Unattached 6:18.55

8 Madelyn Zamora Unattached 6:19.94

9 Ciello Esquiel Unattached 6:20.88

10 Anai Guardado Unattached 6:25.81

11 Seraina Aguilar Unattached 6:26.39

12 Gina Ogaz Unattached 6:32.63

13 Stephanie Flores Unattached 6:36.37

14 Gaby Rodriguez Unattached 6:40.59

15 Leah Rubio Unattached 6:44.64

16 Andrea Valencia Unattached 7:01.54

17 Courtney Porter Unattached 7:03.64

18 Katie Andrade Unattached 7:09.95

Section 2

1 Nyla Clarke. Unattached 5:48.37

2 Jocelyn Dominguez Unattached 5:51.17

3 Jonnie Zambrano Unattached 5:56.45

4 Elizabeth Esparza Unattached 6:04.25

5 Janeth Dominguez Unattached 6:12.46

6 Michelle Lopez Unattached 6:12.71

7 Estela Sanchez Unattached 6:20.19

8 Bailey Campbell Unattached 6:23.37

9 Alexandra Hernandez Unattached 6:23.57

10 Andrea Garcia Unattached 6:23.76

11 Ixy Avila Unattached 6:30.38

12 Bianca Robles Unattached 6:41.11

13 Shelby Stanton Unattached 6:51.34

14 Vilma Alvarez Unattached 7:10.44

15 Tonantzin Avila Unattached 7:10.92

-- Ashlee Powers Unattached DNF

Section 3

1 Shelia Robles Unattached 5:52.73

2 Elizabeth O. Unattached 5:53.15

3 Adrianna Garcia Unattached 6:14.67

4 Raxane . Unattached 6:30.25

5 Valerie Sadler Unattached 6:43.68

6 Jasmine Chavez Unattached 6:49.82

7 Jasmine Lam Unattached 7:09.01

8 Deniera Camargo Unattached 7:13.39

-- Alexandra C. Unattached DNF

Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Myles Smith Unattached 4:23.54

2 Danny Martinez Unattached 4:27.04

3 Enrique Downey Unattached 4:33.42

4 Josh Lopez Unattached 4:34.82

5 Andres V. Unattached 4:36.19

6 Antonio Arredondo Unattached 4:36.39

7 Manuel Garcia Unattached 4:39.99

8 J.J Dominguez Unattached 4:40.88

9 Emmanuel Ramierez Unattached 4:41.58

9 Christian Roberts Unattached 4:41.58

11 Kevin Rodriguez Unattached 4:42.46

12 Carlos Samaniego Unattached 4:43.49

13 Cris Becerra Unattached 4:47.72

14 Carlos Barrios Unattached 4:49.10

15 Michael Guzman Unattached 4:49.62

16 David Galindo Unattached 4:50.28

17 Hector Tamayo Unattached 4:59.08

Section 2

1 Kevin Ramirez Unattached 4:39.26

2 Abhinav Nagpal Unattached 4:41.50

3 Franklin Ghos Unattached 4:47.89

4 Oscar Gutierrez Unattached 4:49.08

5 Christian Garcia Unattached 4:51.14

6 Cory Trnjillo Unattached 4:52.34

7 Alfonso Jimenez Unattached 4:53.07

8 Daniel Eneyen Unattached 4:53.44

9 Omar Rodriguez Unattached 4:53.66

10 Cristopher Lopez Unattached 4:54.28

11 Rjoen Dominguez Unattached 4:56.18

12 E Zaguirre Unattached 4:58.20

13 Justin Avellan Unattached 4:59.49

14 Brandon Iraheta Unattached 4:59.75

15 Anthony Raygoza Unattached 5:04.94

16 Alex Estrada Unattached 5:10.90

17 Efrain Medina Unattached 5:30.13

18 Aaron Marquez Unattached 5:50.25

Section 3

1 Joshua Chavez Unattached 4:57.89

2 Aldo Avelar Unattached 5:01.70

3 William Chav Unattached 5:03.19

4 Diego Munoz Unattached 5:05.24

5 Roberto Rios Unattached 5:08.86

6 Anthony Ledesma Unattached 5:09.45

7 Dagaberto Hernandez Unattached 5:11.41

8 Andres Bernal Unattached 5:14.24

9 Christian Caccron Unattached 5:15.49

10 Herberto Trahin Unattached 5:16.63

11 Robert Ramierez Unattached 5:16.72

12 Eduardo Agredono Unattached 5:18.03

13 Adam Jang Unattached 5:19.23

13 Michael Gonzales Unattached 5:19.23

15 Donny Agredano Unattached 5:21.59

16 Joshua Menzoza Unattached 5:24.94

17 Jose Rodriguez Unattached 5:39.17

-- Justin C Unattached DNF

Section 4

1 Roman Esparza Unattached 5:00.14

2 Rogelio Martinez Unattached 5:03.49

3 Andrew Soto Unattached 5:04.55

4 Daniel Rodriguez Unattached 5:05.11

5 Thersan Munoz Unattached 5:06.11

6 Cody Solter Unattached 5:06.49

7 Giovanni Golleta Unattached 5:06.83

8 Danny Mendoza Unattached 5:07.84

9 Edgar Santibanez Unattached 5:11.07

10 Jonathan Sarvaia Unattached 5:11.48

11 Jonathan Fitzgerald Unattached 5:12.22

12 Gabriel Cruz Unattached 5:16.35

13 Mario Garcia Unattached 5:24.77

14 Jorge Matas Unattached 5:24.78

15 Christian Mendoza Unattached 5:25.07

16 Juan Flores Unattached 5:38.14

17 Noah Mariano Unattached 5:41.40

18 Luis Carmona Unattached 5:43.18

Section 5

1 Adrian Munioz Unattached 4:43.81

2 Oscar Vargas Unattached 4:52.63

3 Adrian Castillo Unattached 5:02.45

4 Alvin Dantic Unattached 5:03.41

5 Fredy Trujillo Unattached 5:04.11

6 Aleksei Messerschwdt Unattached 5:08.21

7 Isaac Morales Unattached 5:08.54

8 Emmanuel Mercado Unattached 5:09.19

9 Joseph Izaguime Unattached 5:12.78

10 Renyo Perez Unattached 5:13.03

11 Daniel Machado Unattached 5:15.85

12 Christopher Casillas Unattached 5:20.19

13 Luis Conde Unattached 5:22.61

14 Luis Lopez Unattached 5:25.42

15 Donald Calvert Unattached 5:26.98

16 Larry Son Unattached 5:28.11

-- Kip Johnson Unattached NT

-- Myles Davis Unattached NT

Section 6

1 Miguel Cabada Unattached 5:21.55

2 Alejandro Torres Unattached 5:22.12

3 Eric Soza Unattached 5:25.47

4 Michael Hernandez Unattached 5:28.48

5 Christopher Ceja Unattached 5:29.70

6 Freddy Menendez Unattached 5:31.03

7 Taylor Leon Unattached 5:32.07

8 Rickey Beltran Unattached 5:32.78

9 Josue Robloes Unattached 5:33.29

10 Hermann Lucas Unattached 5:39.23

11 Jonthan Balcazar Unattached 5:40.99

12 Alex Thia Unattached 5:47.75

13 Carlos Lomeli Unattached 5:50.17

14 Mathew Barton Unattached 5:56.46

15 Louies Ochoa Unattached 5:57.06

16 Alex Chenez Unattached 6:10.57

17 Salvador Jimenez Unattached 6:46.27

-- Victor Anibes Unattached NT

Section 7

1 Victor Espinoza Unattached 3:12.09

2 Cylas Palaeies Unattached 5:32.36

3 Miguel Ramirez Unattached 5:36.29

4 Jacob Amaya Unattached 5:36.39

5 Esgar Perez Unattached 5:37.61

6 Milikan High School Unattached 5:40.21

7 Davif Ly Unattached 5:41.04

8 Vincent G. Unattached 5:42.08

9 Sean Alchorn Unattached 5:46.07

10 Christopher Mejia Unattached 5:49.59

11 Ignacio Cervantes Unattached 5:54.15

12 Cooper Dinapoli Unattached 5:55.22

13 Hope Lim Unattached 5:57.02

14 Antonio Alvarez Unattached 6:03.63

15 Roman Cota Unattached 6:03.96

-- Ruben Viera Unattached NT

Section 8

1 Raymond Gomez Unattached 4:58.52

2 Kylie Ietter Unattached 4:59.87

3 Jesus Zambrano Unattached 5:23.76

4 Andre Salazar Unattached 5:28.54

5 Siluio Pham Unattached 5:29.75

6 Ricardo Gonzales Unattached 5:36.09

7 Jonathan Perez Unattached 5:40.53

8 Joseph Bistamak Unattached 5:51.26

9 Aaron Dominguez Unattached 5:57.30

10 Christian Gonzales Unattached 7:10.24

-- Dick Hertz Unattached NT

-- Diego Arias Unattached NT

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Ashley Morris Unattached 18.18

2 Sevyn Johnson Unattached 19.13

3 Passionae Martin Unattached 20.26

4 Breanna Ruiz Unattached 20.55

5 Angelica Bribiesca Unattached 22.54

6 Alejandra Castellon Unattached 23.20

7 Nicole Contreras Unattached 28.11

-- Amanda Huitrado Unattached DQ

Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Markel Cooper Unattached 17.90

2 Oscar Jaramillo Unattached 18.38

3 Ronald Carter Unattached 21.71

4 Bobby Williams Unattached 24.82

5 Andres Gomez Unattached 25.72

6 Luis Gomez Unattached 26.64

-- Luis Gonzalez Unattached DNF

Section 2

1 Omar Martinez Unattached 19.14

2 Juan Romero Unattached 19.55

3 Tracy Johnson Unattached 19.57

4 Jesse Hernandez Unattached 21.37

5 Allen Pace Unattached 21.61

6 Ishmael Massey Unattached 21.81

7 Ivan Martinez Unattached 23.37

Section 3

1 Juran Day Unattached 16.23

2 Timothy Ament Unattached 17.81

3 Bank . Unattached 21.22

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Alexis Wilson Unattached 13.53

2 Stephanie Grant Unattached 13.82

3 Morgan Wilson Unattached 14.35

4 Justina Johnson Unattached 14.56

5 Haley Kline Unattached 15.00

6 Dianna Singas Unattached 15.04

7 Sophia Ayala Unattached 15.62

Section 2

1 Alia Williams Unattached 13.53

2 Rayleen Reyna Unattached 14.34

3 Natalie Bonilllan Unattached 15.93

4 Candice Aguilar Unattached 16.47

5 Christina Gama Unattached 16.54

6 Angel-lyn Setias Unattached 17.09

7 Britney Solis Unattached 19.10

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Dimitri Kumarage Unattached 12.53

2 Mathew Melendez Unattached 12.67

3 Connor Mckeen Unattached 12.72

4 Brentt Mullins Unattached 12.76

5 Andrew Osejo Unattached 13.30

6 Randy Kirkbribe Unattached 13.69

6 Nathan Vacio Unattached 13.69

8 James Little Unattached 13.89

-- Iman Marshall Unattached DNF

Section 2

1 Nathan Guzman Unattached 11.85

2 George Persas Unattached 12.00

2 Salesi Eteaki Unattached 12.00

4 Jose Rodriguez Unattached 12.02

5 Paul Resong Unattached 12.29

6 Blave Musterman Unattached 12.37

7 Andrew Chang Unattached 13.07

8 Allen Lozano Unattached 13.37

9 Dean Davidson Unattached 13.94

Event 17 Girls 600 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Shiane Galloway Unattached 1:42.47

2 Cassandra Frawley Unattached 1:44.95

3 Adriana Calva Unattached 1:48.18

4 Rahjai Leake Unattached 1:53.51

5 Evan Lewis Unattached 1:55.73

6 Destiny Belmonte Unattached 1:59.00

7 Yael Herrera Unattached 2:02.45

8 Courtney Porter Unattached 2:14.15

-- Ciello Esquiel Unattached DNF

Event 18 Boys 600 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Kyle Duerson Unattached 1:25.01

2 Abhinav Nagpal Unattached 1:26.15

3 Myles Davis Unattached 1:33.12

4 Daniel Eneyen Unattached 1:34.07

5 Oscar Corona Unattached 1:35.86

6 Efrain Medina Unattached 1:36.20

-- Shakir Smith Unattached DNF

Section 2

1 Tamer Love Unattached 1:30.48

Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Kamara Taylor Unattached 2:21.08

2 Meghan Nevarez Unattached 2:27.41

3 Mariah Dougan Unattached 2:34.31

4 Melissa Navarro Unattached 2:37.23

5 Maddy Roent Unattached 2:42.48

6 Anabell Navarro Unattached 2:44.42

7 Diana Favela Unattached 2:44.96

8 Jonnie Zambrano Unattached 2:45.62

9 Dominique Tynes Unattached 2:47.83

10 Elizabeth Esparza Unattached 2:48.51

11 Victoira Patterson Unattached 2:49.45

12 Monique B Unattached 2:49.56

13 Nayeli Rodriguez Unattached 2:51.40

14 Alejandra Castellanos Unattached 3:18.81

15 Kimberly Castano Unattached 4:04.97

-- Leah Rubio Unattached DNF

Event 21 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Ashley Morris Unattached 49.80

2 Jeneal Rainsworth Unattached 50.66

3 Sydney Batts Unattached 51.48

4 Haley Kline Unattached 54.09

5 Shantara Belnavis Unattached 59.31

6 Jamine Malone Unattached 1:00.30

7 Ashley Johnson Unattached 1:01.42

Section 2

1 Alexis Wilson Unattached 51.69

2 Kala Hill Unattached 52.91

3 Justina Johnson Unattached 52.94

4 Stephanie Grant Unattached 55.03

5 Kristina Gumbs Unattached 55.94

6 Sevyn Johnson Unattached 1:00.02

7 Breanna Ruiz Unattached 1:02.31

Event 22 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Alex Castro Unattached 42.37

2 Juran Day Unattached 42.93

3 Ervy Rodrugez Unattached 46.03

4 Josh Madrio Unattached 47.53

5 Tracy Johnson Unattached 47.74

6 Carlos Silva Unattached 54.85

7 Juan Romero Unattached 55.38

8 Michael Rodriguez Unattached 57.70

Section 2

1 Oscar Jaramillo Unattached 46.33

2 Bank . Unattached 48.64

3 Ronald Carter Unattached 49.25

4 Raymond Medrano Unattached 52.06

5 Omar Martinez Unattached 54.08

-- Torrey Atkins Unattached DNF

-- Miles Taylor Unattached DNF

Section 3

1 Markel Cooper Unattached 44.89

2 San Olivier Unattached 45.00

3 Gabriel Gonzalez Unattached 46.10

4 Allen Pace Unattached 46.26

5 Mike Sofka Unattached 47.24

6 Amlr Clark Unattached 47.99

7 Dominic Sotelo Unattached 49.70

8 Victor Robledo Unattached 58.63

Section 4

1 Juan Ward Unattached 42.63

2 Brian Jeannis Unattached 49.07

3 Robert Maaee Unattached 50.44

4 Ishamael Vhasser Unattached 55.66

5 Luis Gonzalez Unattached 59.37

6 Bobby Williams Unattached 1:05.64

Event 23 Boys 200 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Dimitri Kumarage Unattached 24.77

2 Khalit Morrel Unattached 24.84

3 Blave Musterman Unattached 25.27

4 Nathan Guzman Unattached 26.34

5 Brentt Mollins Unattached 26.50

6 Oscar Corona Unattached 28.21

7 Adam Carmack Unattached 28.34

8 Semaj Lewis Unattached 30.50

Section 2

1 Shakir Smith Unattached 23.52

2 Gary Lee Unattached 23.89

3 Micheal Hill Unattached 24.16

4 Malik Brown Unattached 24.51

5 Allen Lozano Unattached 26.61

6 Dean Davidson Unattached 27.52

7 Abel Saldana Unattached 27.96

8 Sabino Pedrossa Unattached 29.08

-- Hope Milikan Unattached DNF

Section 3

1 Jeremy Suan Unattached 22.45

2 Amir Bradley Unattached 22.63

3 CJ Scott Unattached 24.35

4 Deon Evans Unattached 24.70

5 Jackie Manuel Unattached 25.24

6 Davidson Kevan Unattached 25.63

7 Justin Agurs Unattached 25.66

8 Engerson Lambert Unattached 26.15

9 Miguel Alcantar Unattached 27.70

Section 4

1 Husani Sterling Unattached 24.23

2 Charles Porter Unattached 24.93

3 Hank Williams Unattached 25.51

4 Ian Van Unattached 25.92

5 Ryan Travisano Unattached 26.00

6 Zack Mcmahon Unattached 26.38

7 John Ruiz Unattached 26.64

8 Connor Mckeen Unattached 26.92

9 Taylor Bell Unattached 29.49

Section 5

1 Edward Joseph Unattached 23.78

2 Damien M Unattached 23.88

3 Damian Miller Unattached 24.07

4 Jorge Corona Unattached 24.37

5 Jayson Levians Unattached 25.58

6 Joshua Graham Unattached 25.76

-- Nycholas Minner Unattached DNF

Section 6

1 Wilbert Burnet Unattached 23.44

2 Shay Fields Unattached 24.18

3 A J Unattached 24.55

4 Paul Resong Unattached 24.75

5 Sean Taylor Unattached 25.75

6 Billy Ellis Unattached 26.16

7 Jonathan Fitzgerald Unattached 26.56

8 Edwin Dyer Unattached 28.07

-- Justin Johnson Unattached DNF

Section 7

1 Rick Smith Unattached 22.33

2 Devante O'Connor Unattached 22.37

3 George Persas Unattached 23.79

4 Jaylem Massengill Unattached 24.44

5 Deoh Griffin Unattached 24.56

6 Jacob Rodriguez Unattached 26.48

7 Andrew Chang Unattached 26.62

8 Ronald Carter Unattached 27.09

9 Andrew Osejo Unattached 28.09

Event 24 Girls 200 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Melanie Williams Unattached 28.70

2 Taylor Sdriah Unattached 28.91

3 Silvia Bonella Unattached 30.83

4 Sophia Ayala Unattached 31.68

5 Andrea Esperanza Unattached 35.07

6 Daniela Vallejo Unattached 35.33

7 Adriana R Unattached 38.43

8 Nyla Clarke. Unattached 39.22

-- Cassandra Frawley Unattached DNF

Section 2

1 Kamara Taylor Unattached 26.83

2 Laura Panteau Unattached 28.61

3 Kiyana Wiliams Unattached 28.86

4 Aureal Beliamy Unattached 29.03

5 Brianna Murray Unattached 29.07

6 Rahjai Leake Unattached 29.71

7 Morgan Wilson Unattached 29.86

8 Dianna Singas Unattached 31.02

Section 3

1 Jessica Scdoooins Unattached 27.58

2 Aiyana Canister Unattached 28.81

3 Rayleen Reyna Unattached 29.31

4 Mckenna Ross Unattached 30.22

5 Tijera Easley Unattached 30.44

6 Kadejah Majied Unattached 31.41

7 Natalie Bonilllan Unattached 32.96

-- Ashley Hall Unattached DNF

Section 4

1 Alexis Wilson Unattached 27.90

2 Elsa Vazquez Unattached 28.34

3 Areil Thomas Unattached 28.47

4 Alia Williams Unattached 28.57

5 Briah Fitzgerald Unattached 29.23

6 Liliana Lopez Unattached 30.26

Section 5

1 Shiane Galloway Unattached 26.20

2 Ari Lewis Unattached 27.20

3 Kaitlyn Effle Unattached 28.83

4 Carissa Saenz Unattached 29.97

5 Kayla Griffith Unattached 30.12

6 Araseli Ochoa Unattached 30.30

7 Breana Quesada Unattached 30.46

-- Jonws Trinell Unattached DNF

Event 25 Boys 3200 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Omar Torres Unattached 10:10.28

2 Manuel Garcia Unattached 10:13.48

3 Steve Carrel Unattached 10:29.93

4 Michael Guzman Unattached 10:30.27

5 Alec Dominquez Unattached 10:31.82

6 Jonathan Rodriguez Unattached 10:38.58

7 Michael Hernandez Unattached 10:42.63

8 Alfonso Jimenez Unattached 10:56.23

-- Hector Tamayo Unattached DNF

-- Aleksei Messerschmidt Unattached DNF

-- Franklin Gross Unattached DNF

-- Antonio Arredondo Unattached DNF

Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Santa Fe 'B' 4:01.00

2 Unattached 'B' 4:03.00

3 Unattached 'C' 4:15.00

4 Santa Fe 'C' 4:22.00

5 Santa Fe 'A' 4:33.00

6 Unattached 'E' 4:37.00

7 Unattached 'D' 5:10.00

-- Unattached 'A' DNF

Event 29 Girls Long Jump

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Flight 1

1 Shadonna Hunter Unattached 18-10.50

2 Laura Panteaw Unattached 16-11.00

3 Stephanie Grent Unattached 16-10.00

4 Alia Williams Unattached 16-01.00

5 Emily Rittenhouse Unattached 15-05.00

6 Michannai Wright Unattached 15-01.50

7 Kristen Edmonds Unattached 14-07.00

8 Caroline Chinak Unattached 12-10.00

9 Waverly Ocampp Unattached 11-10.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Jackie . Unattached 21-10.00

2 Lucas Bedolla Unattached 21-07.00

3 Clarence Wallace Unattached 20-06.50

4 Salesi Eteaki Unattached 20-05.00

5 Malcom McElvy Unattached 20-00.00

5 Micheal Merriweather Unattached 20-00.00

5 Kevin Q Unattached 20-00.00

8 Juan Ward Unattached 19-03.00

9 Joel Monroy Unattached 18-10.00

10 Angel Alvarez Unattached 18-08.00

11 Timothy Ament Unattached 18-07.00

12 Darren Walker Unattached 18-05.00

13 Jaime Vega Unattached 18-04.00

14 Anthony Juarez Unattached 17-11.00

15 Trevione Smith Unattached 17-06.00

16 Luis Brieno Unattached 17-05.00

17 Luis Gomez Unattached 17-04.00

18 Jason Ramos Unattached 16-11.00

19 Adam Carmack Unattached 16-10.00

19 Frank Nieves Unattached 16-10.00

21 Billy Ellis Unattached 16-09.00

22 Jose Michel Unattached 16-06.00

23 Juan Espinoza Unattached 16-05.50

24 Fernando Garcia Unattached 16-00.00

25 Erick Gudino Unattached 15-01.00

26 Semaj Lewis Unattached 14-07.50

27 Esteban Perez Unattached 13-02.00

28 Andres Gomez Unattached 10-06.00

29 Isaiah Dodgey Unattached 9-00.00

-- Jesus Ortega Unattached DQ

Event 31 Girls High Jump

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Kristen Edmonds Unattached 4-08.00

1 Erica Grassl Unattached J4-08.00

Event 33 Girls Shot Put

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Jessica Rotter Unattached 37-05.00

2 Shaqwonne Carter Unattached 33-00.00

3 Raven May Unattached 31-11.00

4 Bianca Baker Unattached 31-02.00

5 Alexis Tuliau Unattached 31-00.00

6 Breyon Swanigah Unattached 28-08.00

7 Erica Grassl Unattached 28-07.50

8 Victoria Gomez Unattached 28-03.00

9 Rolanda White Unattached 28-01.00

10 Cindy Robles Unattached 26-09.50

11 Laura Arellano Unattached 26-09.00

12 Angel Gonzales Unattached 26-00.00

13 Nikki Yanez Unattached 24-10.00

14 Kierston Viramontes Unattached 21-10.00

15 Angelica Ortiz Unattached 21-03.00

16 Angel-lyn Setias Unattached 20-10.00

17 Amber Wilson Unattached 20-06.00

18 Emily Cunningham Unattached 19-09.00

19 Chelsey Qusada Unattached 17-11.00

20 Chaynna Reyes Unattached 17-10.00

21 Desiree Guzman Unattached 17-02.00

22 Marisol Perez Unattached 15-08.00

23 Kriutian Marrujo Unattached 13-07.00

Event 34 Boys Shot Put

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Jeremy Franklin Unattached 48-03.00

2 Ruben Paz Unattached 47-04.50

3 Michael Brown Unattached 45-11.00

4 Thomas Puefua Unattached 44-07.00

5 Alonzo MontesdeOca Unattached 44-06.00

6 Casey Peraze Unattached 43-10.00

7 Randy Brison Unattached 43-07.00

8 Schacfian A Unattached 43-02.00

9 Robert Bonita Unattached 42-04.00

10 Edgar Rodriguez Unattached 40-11.00

11 Jose Enriques Unattached 40-04.00

12 Rico Giovanni Unattached 39-11.00

13 Kevin Uriarte Unattached 38-08.00

14 Jose Quinoez Unattached 38-00.00

15 Nico Monge Unattached 37-11.00

16 Humberto Peralta Unattached 37-07.00

17 Marcelino Martinez Unattached 36-03.00

18 Mathew Mendoza Unattached 35-08.00

19 Gerry Gutierrez Unattached 35-00.00

20 David Mendez Unattached 34-07.00

21 Felipe Contreras Unattached 33-10.00

22 Daniel Moreno Unattached 33-07.00

23 Alex Mercado Unattached 32-08.00

24 Shawn . Unattached 32-07.00

25 Dana William Unattached 31-09.00

26 Richer Laporte Unattached 31-01.00

27 Venice Tuliau Unattached 29-11.00

28 Omar Gutierrez Unattached 29-08.00

29 Jesse Barajas Unattached 29-03.00

30 Micheal Serano Unattached 29-00.00

31 Ricardo Gonzales Unattached 28-01.00

32 Kevin Baghdassar Unattached 26-05.00

Event 35 Girls Pole Vault

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Angel Flores Unattached 9-00.00

2 Laura Arellano Unattached 7-00.00

3 Iris Castro Unattached 6-00.00

Event 36 Boys Pole Vault

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Saul Leon Unattached 13-00.00

1 Cooper Montana Unattached 13-00.00

3 Stephen Moore Unattached 12-06.00

4 Jose Navaro Unattached 12-00.00

5 Anthony Tan Unattached 11-06.00

6 Robert Quintero Unattached 11-00.00

7 Frank Nieves Unattached 10-06.00

7 Joel Monroy Unattached 10-06.00

9 Dillion Tanner Unattached 10-00.00

9 Nolan Aguilar Unattached 10-00.00

11 Jesse Shank Unattached 6-00.00

-- Robert Duran Unattached DQ

-- Edgar Martinez Unattached DQ

Event 37 Girls Discus Throw

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Alexis Tuliau Unattached 101-05

2 Laura Arellano Unattached 94-05

3 Victoria Gomez Unattached 80-08

4 Erica Grassl Unattached 76-11

5 Andrea Mora Unattached 71-11

6 Cindy Robles Unattached 66-08

7 Amber Wilson Unattached 50-03

8 Mickayla Fortune Unattached 39-09

Event 39 Girls Triple Jump

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Christina Brownn Unattached 36-08.00

2 Ashley Anderson Unattached 34-01.00

3 Michannai Wright Unattached 31-06.00

Event 40 Boys Triple Jump

=========================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 Lucas Bedolla Unattached 40-00.00

2 Angel Alvarez Unattached 39-05.00

3 Micheal Merriweather Unattached 39-00.00

4 Joel Monroy Unattached 38-06.00

5 Alex Perez Unattached 38-00.00

6 Malcom McElvy Unattached 36-07.00

7 Luis Briceno Unattached 36-06.00

8 Anthony Juarez Unattached 34-01.00

9 Fernando Garcia Unattached 33-00.00

Event 41 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1

1 Unattached 'A' 54.23

2 South Torrance 'A' 57.13

3 Santa Fe 'A' 1:03.19

-- Speed City 'A' DNF

Event 42 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

School Seed Finals

=========================================================================

1 St. John Bosco 'A' 43.23

2 Servite 'A' 44.26

3 BellFlower 'A' 44.55

4 Paramount 'B' 46.10

5 Don Bosco Tech 'A' 47.95

6 Paramount 'A' 48.42

Section 2

1 Esperanza 'A' 45.73

2 St. Paul 'B' 47.48

3 Paramount 'C' 47.91

4 St. Paul 'A' 52.66

5 Don Bosco Tech 'B' 53.64