<
>

Keeling's 200m heads Santa Monica All-Comers (2/18)

Santa Monica High School All- Comers 2/18/2012

100m Women
Heat 1

Dory Meraz 14.30
Daijanae Clark 14.51
Shearlena Duty 15.16
Simone Thompson 15.26
Laura Garnett 17.21

Heat 2

Jade Davis 13.33
Taylor Sherrell 13.35
Tsunami Glover 13.38
Jordan Thomas 13.74
Malaiyah Campbell 14.10

Heat 3

Allanah Hughes 12.92
Bailey Mason 13.11
Ahajah Brown 13.15
Briana Shufford 13.26
Samaria Hudson 14.11

Heat 4

Ashley Hanes 13.62
Kayla P 13.96
Kendall P 14.11
Ernestine I 14.43
Ashley A. 15.89

Heat 5

Candace Johnson 13.64
Jasmine Benson 13.77
Milan White 15.01
Jade Hewitt 16.32
Amaya Lopez 16.56
Kasia Holland 18.66

Heat 6

Adriann Pace 12.85
Mia williams 13.43
Czane Simms 15.07
Reign Ross 15.21
Selena Chanes 15.34
Elizabeth Dawkins 15.52

Heat 7

Sydney Johnson 12.90
Marylin Petrov 12.95
Nichaaele Wattson 14.89
Endria Lewis 15.29
sierra Henderson 15.44
Danielle Pace 15.67
---------------------------------

100m Men
Heat 1

Phillip Davis 12.81
Dillon Lynch 12.52
Marston Cephas 12.55
Bryce Bentley 12.90
Manny Vega 13.16
Legend Seals 13.16

Heat 2

Marcell Keeling Timing Malfunction
Jordan Vasquez
Aaron Corea
Denzel Hitchcock
Camron Stevens
Dylan Muscat

Heat 3

Kevin Guh Timing Malfunction
Mitchell Dick
Devonte Singleton
Alfred Sablan
Justin Nolan
Ian Lane

Heat 4

Tylor Flenoy 12.65
Devaughn Townes 12.70
Lamont Stevenson 12.78
Sicoya Bellis 13.26
Riyad Shauk 13.83
Paul Mainvielle 30.12

Heat 5

Justin Cooper 11.79
Antoine LaFrance 14.48
Montague LaFrance 14.69
Andres Arroyo 15.62
Darrell Reed 16.61

Heat 6

Lorne Abby 11.53
Charles Pace 12.37
Marta Veoush 12.53
Azaan Murphy 12.64
Cris Hughes 12.68
Jalynn Williams 13.10

Heat 7

Joshua Hill 12.30
Christopher O'quinn 12.99
Amir Levy 13.44
Darrion Stringer 13.44
--------------------------------

200m Women
Heat 1

Tigest Nealy 26.62
Tsunami Glover 28.10
Sabrina Marin 28.81
Love Gordon 30.10
Lasha Smith 30.54

Heat 2

Tyrana Beasley 26.84
Tisian Nealy 27.36
Candace Johnson 28.28
Leslie LA High 31.44

Heat 3

Ravyn Miller 27.15
Kaelin Olivera 28.67
Ann C. 30.43
Adriana Pace 32.04
Darika Brown 36.15
Lexi Williams 34.79

Heat 4

Alai Divinity 26.33
Allanah Hughes 27.26
Taylor Sherrell 27.75
Jordan Thomas 28.98
Ernestine Ibekire 29.89
Selena Chanes 34.37

Heat 5

Sierra Peterson 25.33
Taji Mckinley 26.87
Mia Williams 27.37
Ashley hanes 27.90
Matilda Mead 28.27
Kayla Haywood 30.04

Heat 6

Taylor Deyoung 27.26
Dory Meraz 28.61
Samaria Hudson 24.32
Quennie Inga 34.26

Heat 7

Daijanae Clark 28.78
Taylor Hodges 29.44
Simone Thompson 30.26
Shearlena Duty 30.72
Sofia Arevalo 33.27
Laura Garnette 35.49

Heat 8

Nichaele Watson 25.92
Joylynn Daily 27.29
Kendall Phyfier 28.83
Rachel Toliver 31.77
Ashley Ayorin 33.33

Heat 9

Ahajah Brown 27.75
Briana Shufford 29.81
Nia Thaxton 30.56
Milan White 30.73
Kylia Gray 32.36
Amaya Lopez 32.47

Heat 10

Cznae Simms 31.48
Reign Ross 32.52
Francis Castellan 32.54
Jade Hewitt 33.50
celeste Gonzalez 35.12
--------------------------------

200m Men
Heat 1

Marston Cephas 24.95
Phillip Davis 25.16
Legend Seals 25.84
Bryant Marcial 26.11
Elias Batalla 26.13
Manny Vega 26.37

Heat 2

Marcell Keeling 22.20
Lee Lawson 22.69
Evian Coleman 23.18
Markeis Parish 25.12
Dillon Lynch 25.61
Lamont Stevenson 25.94

Heat 3

Kymoni 23.37
Cedriq Bower 23.55
Devaughn Townes 25.33
K. Palmer 25.71
Jordan Hall 26.26

Heat 4

Justin Cooper 23.14
Darrion Stringer 24.15
andre Taylor 25.24
elijah Finks 25.41
Nate Washington 25.50
James Welch 27.45

Heat 5

Heat 6

Tywon White 23.56
Roye Love 23.96
Anthony Ashley 24.46
Charles Pace 24.46
Ife Oluyite 24.50
Alfred Sablan 26.33

Heat 7

Lorne Abby 22.71
Elisha toler 22.87
daniel Mout 24.11
Christopher O. 24.78
Marcus 24.87
Bryan Panaligan 25.59

Heat 8

Montague LaFrance 25.39
Jaecari Marshall 25.62
Denzel Hitchcock 25.63
Kaylen Arnold 25.65
Eric Gaboorel 27.81
Antoine LaFrance 28.02

Heat 9

Azaan Murphy 24.03
Martaveous H. 24.29
Daimon Peterson 24.86
Chris Hughes 25.91
Andres Arroyo 26.09
Jalynn Williams 26.12
------------------------------

400m Women
Heat 1

Summer Buckley 1:00.21
Morgan Pecante 1:01.56
Kenia Bonilla 1:01.47
Kayla Haywood 1:12.48
Selena Charles 1:16.88
Nia Thaxton 1:20.19

Heat 2

Kloey Batista 59.79
Kennedy Hardemion 1:00.89
Dayana Hurd 1:02.03
Mia Williams 1:02.90
Love Gordon 1:19.11
Quennie Inga 1:19.27

Heat 3

Tigest Neally 1:01.41
Tyrana Beasley 1:02.67
Raven Miller 1:03.93
Tisian Nealy 1:08.98
Candace Johnson 1:23.33

Heat 4

Karen Olivera 1:07.90
Jarnell Maxwell 1:08.60
Lesly Arzu 1:10.40
Jasmine Benson 1:11.56
Elizabeth Dawkins 1:15.84
Melanie Harris 1:22.62
Lexie Williams 1:34.69

Heat 5

Sugars 1:02.59
Mylia Gray 1:08.69
Kyla Gray 1:20.33
-------------------------------

400m Men
Heat 1

Lee Lawson 51.36
Brandon Towns 51.82
Octavius Termy 51.87
Daniel Moulton 53.81
Kaylen Arnold 53.92
Cedriq Bowen 58.59

Heat 2

Justin Cooper 50.80
Delvan Hardaway 52.19
Andre Taylor 1:02.07
Ian Lane 1:10.44
Alex Mianvielle 1:16.05
Thomas Kato 1:43.66

Heat 3

Elisha Toler 49.91
Kymoni 52.51
Tywon White 52.61
Martin Brown 57.37
Markeis Parish 58.79
Erik Gabourel 59.63

Heat 4

Josh Lipton 54.57
Kevin Guh 56.91
Kyari Palmer 57.51
Bryant Marcial 57.70
Ryan Pool 58.23
Venice Hartwell 58.55

Heat 5

Mackenz Rickman 53.43
Dequawn Brown 54.37
Anthony Asher 58.61
Bryan Peanaligan 1:00.59
Matt Selvo 1:04.85

Heat 6

David Williams 56.15
Jonathan Peete 57.43
Damon Peterson 59.29
Anthony Robinson 1:01.91
Nick Jackson 1:09.73

Heat 7

Vyron Mobley 57.20
Marcus Dowle 58.85
Ife Oluyirde 1:04.01
800m
Heat 1

Johnston 2:02.3
Lawson 2:03.1
Hammer 2:05.29
James 2:09.77
Luveno 2:10.46
McCraw 2:11.58
Lee 2:12.61
Muton 2:24.34

Heat 2

Toller 2:07.84
Wons 2:08.50
Marsh 2:08.90
Zapeda 2:09.40
Allen 2:11.11
Reed 2:12.43
Sanchez 2:13.28
Galbert 2:13.72
Dugnachew 2:14.35
Bush 2:15.06
Kato 2:19.22
Rios 2:19.73
Naranjo 2:24.34
Kato K 2:24.40
Mendez 2:28.14

Heat 3

Richardson SM 2:12.35
Skyers SM 2:13.69
williams 2:15.22
Lopez 2:15.95
Love 2:19.88
Bentley 2:20.62
Abbey 2:21.47
McBride SM 2:23.88
Swift SM 2:26.30
Tom 2:26.71
Panaligan 2:27.51
Byrnes SM 2:29.61
Perez 2:31.83
Kohn SM 2:31.83
Biren SM 2:34.04
Bekele SM 2:38.41
Molcher SM 2:42.71

Heat 4

Gilboa SM 2:24.82
Coleman 2:24.87
Muldaur SM 2:28.07
Garcia 2:32.43
Mendoza 2:33.38
Sawai 2:34.03
Lopez 2:34.27
Aguilar 2:34.58
Morimoto 2:34.72
Banvelos 2:38.65
Lopez E. 2:39.60
Paul L. 2:43.37
Barriga SM 2:46.23
Jackson 2:48.10
sandoval 2:55.73

Heat 5

Buckley 2:36.41
Pekante 2:37.90
Gadsby SM 2:38.22
Silverman SM 2:44.63
Mainville 2:48.51
Wright 2:50.69
Kokareva SM 2:50.82
Gonzalez 2:51.00
Robinson 2:52.93
Kohut SM 2:54.41
Harris 2:54.62
Castellon 2:55.33
Campbell SM 2:58.36
Vermaak SM 2:58.43
Ullrich SM 3:00.06
Singh SM 3:00.63
Ganzales G. SM 3:02.58
Salazar SM 3:09.86
Simms 3:20.54

------------------------------------------------------

1600m
Heat 1

Marsh 4:43.44
Hamilton 4:44.90
Weinberg SM 4:47.70
Purcell 4:48.84
Olds 4:52.81
Sanchez 4:53.74
Bellis SM 5:07.58
Rios 5:13.06
Cruz SM 5:13.06
Legagnoux SM 5:15.77
Silverstein SM 5:16.33
Rosenquist SM 5:17.47
McBride SM 5:17.76
Bologn SM 5:18.34
Naranjo 5:19.93
Ialetish SM 5:21.75
SU SM 5:26.18
Dhanji SM 5:31.14
Nader SM 5:32.46
Byrnes SM 5:40.54
Stovall SM 5:49.16

Heat 2

Olds 5:14.99
Nicholson SM 5:18.32
Weary SM 5:20.49
Aguilar 5:27.41
Perez 5:29.03
Williams 5:29.39
Tom 5:31.09
Park 5:34.62
Dobbs 5:39.76
Mendoza 5:40.37
Yuki 5:42.05
Morimoto 5:46.12
Thomas 5:47.33
Massi 5:49.94
Goodman 5:51.19
Martinez 5:52.21
Berkin SM 5:54.86
Affleck SM 5:55.02
Meers 6:15.31
Lumoni SM 6:21.52
Sandoval 6:21.58
Botch 6:27.72
Amano 7:34.71

Heat 3

Bracey SM 6:01.89
Kummer SM 6:01.92
Loomis 6:17.57
Robinson 6:23.19
Gonzalez 6:27.50
Denyer SM 6:28.80
Castellon 6:37.45
Wright 6:37.95
Kovacs SM 7:30.54
-------------------------------

3200m
Heat 1

Hammer 10:14.06
Soto SM 10:46.52
Mahib SM 11:04.52
Silverstein SM 11:50.48
Miller 11:57.87
Bordal 11:58.05
Byrnes 12:00.92
Johnston 12:03.06
Yoque 12:03.16
Zamani 12:05.80
Berkin 12:45.01
Kelly 14:24.09
Rodriquez 16:56.76300m hurdels Men
Heat 1

Jaccari 41.87
Kymoni 41.88
Jonathan P. 45.79
Mackenzi R. 1:32.02

Heat 2

Khaleel Green 40.82
Je'Von Mitchell 41.17
Reggie Bell 42.69
Jayme Otomewo 42.91
-------------------------------

300 hurdles Women
Heat 1

Dayna Hurd 47.27
Aliyah hale 48.18
Kyra Anderson 49.06
Marielle Owens 52.65
Mylian Gray 54.80
Zaynab Bentmikail 55.50

Heat 2

Sydney Johnson 48.27
Summer Buckley 51.05
Morgan P. 1:11.86
-------------------------------

110m high hurdle Men
Heat 1

Kymoni Dellany 15.47
Lucas Nozick 15.56
Mackenzi Rickman 17.48
Jonathan Peete 17.95
Aaron Corea 18.83
Khari Palmer 19.51

Heat 2

Reggie Bell 15.38
Tevon Mitchell 15.78
Jayme Otomewo 15.97
Khaleel Green 17.72
chris Humes 17.72
-------------------------------

100m hurdles Women
Heat 1

Sabrina Martin 19.52
Zaynab Bentmikail 19.83
Courtney Chappell 19.93

Heat 2

Kyra Anderson 15.57
Marylin Petrov 15.79
Aliyah Hale 18.00
Myla Gray 20.23
------------------------------

4x100m Relay Women

Heat 1

ASKR 48.74
Samo A 50.83
LA High 56.86

Heat 2

RASJ 50.52
AJSA 50.77
ABKT 51.08
BKMN 53.73
EI-SC-NT-NW 57.64
-----------------------------

4x100m Relay Men
Heat 1

LA High A 45.89
Samo A 46.18
Inglewood B 46.66
Inglewood A 48.61
LA High B 49.62
-----------------------------

4x400m Relay Women
Heat 1

KRSM 3:58.14
SASR 4:07.37
Inglewood A 4:40.73
BN 4:56.05
NESSE 5:08.61
Inglewood B 5:18.69

-----------------------------

4x400m Relay Men
Heat 1

Dorsey B 3:29.35
Dorsey A 3:29.45
Inglewood A 3:53.52
Inglewood B 4:15.14

Heat 2

DHS 1 3:38.91
DHS 2 3:40.51
DHS 3 3:54.73
Palisades A 3:56.51
Palisades B 3:59.05
Samo 4:27.19
------------------------------

Long Jump Women

Bailey M. 16'5
Kyla A. 15'11 1/2
Allanah H. 15'11
Malaiyah C. 15'9 1/2
Zaynab B. 15'2 1/4
Kayla P. 15'1
Yvonne Lu SM 15'0
Mariel O. 14'10
Marylin Petrov 14'10
Tade D. 14'4
Matilda M. SM 14' 1/2
Samaria H. 13'4
Nistal Aguilar SM 13'3
Ndea S. 12'7
Aist R. 11'8
Kenia B. 15'11 1/2
Czane S. 11'8 1/2
-------------------------------

Long Jump Men

Jerrod M. 19'2 1/2
Chris O. 19'1 1/2
Brandon Stone SM 15'0
Sicoa B. SM 14'6
Mitchell Dick SM 19' 1/4
Jordan Y. SM 16'6 1/2
Aaron D. 18'5
Seun A. 15'7 1/2
Riyaud S. SM 16'9 1/2
--------------------------------

Triple Jump Mixed

Jesse 48'3 1/2
Jerrod 41'8
Jack Howell 41'0
Marcus Eggleston 40'2
Washington 38'9
Rachel Toler 37'5 1/2
M. Owens 35'6
Bailey M. 35'5
chris O. 35'3
Riyaud SM 34'6
Yvonne Lu SM 31'5 1/2
N'dea 31'10
Jade S 31'7
Malayah Campbell 31'8
Matilda Mead SM 31'4
Samaria Hudson 31'1
Kayla H. 29'3 1/2
franny P. SM 28'8
Mia Williams 26'10
-------------------------------

Shot Put Women

Andishas Steward 33'5 3/4
Breanna Rivera 24'9 3/4

Shot Put 10 lb Men

Jaylyn Williams 38'3
Mahir Abdul 37'3
Nick Breceda 36'4 1/2
Christian Reaves 30'7 1/4
Sebastion Reynoso 29'11 3/4
Kevin Hamilton 25'9 1/2

Shot Put 12 lb Men

Jesus gonzalez 44'1 1/2
Kdus Getahun 43'5
Andres Meza 41'1
Alex Magana 40'7
Peter Breceda 37'4
Steve Becerra 37'0
Max Doyen 29'5
--------------------------------

Discus Men

Alex Magana 114'3 1/4
Nick Breceda SM 95'6
Andres Meza SM 94'6
Peter Breceda SM 92'9
Steve Becerra SM 87'4
Cbass Reynoso SM 86'10 3/4
Mahir Abdula SM 79'7

Discus Women

Aniasha Steward 108'4 1/4
--------------------------------

Pole Vault Women

Jamie 11'0
Franny P SM 7'6

Pole vault Men

Chase K. SM 11'6
Sumner S. SM 10'6
Matt G. SM 9'3

---------------------------------

High Jump

Boys

1. 6-4 Elvin Tabah
2. 6-2 Cameron Stevens
3. 5-6 Chris Humes
4j. 5-4 Devonte Singleton
5j. 5-4 Riyad Shauk
6j. 5-4 Daniel Mouton
7. 4-6 Brandon Stone

Girls

1. 5-0 Malaiyah Campbell
2. 4-8 Frannie Pezzullo
nh Aiste Remeikaite
nh Nistal Aguilar