<
>

Quartz Hills Boys DMR leads @ Herb Wyre Relays


Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2012 07:19 PM
Herb Wyre Invitational - 3/3/2012
Antelope Valley College
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Anaiya Highland (Pa 12.54 2
2 Burke, Haile Quartz Hill 12.50 13.09 1
3 Mitchell, Amanda Desert Chris 13.01 13.43 1
4 Brown, Crystal Antelope Val 12.91 13.45 1
5 White, Tayler Quartz Hill 12.80 13.64 1
6 Fisher, Deshawna William Pete 14.05 13.76 1
7 Lee, Dominique William Pete 13.87 14.54 1
8 Wright, Breeanna Palmdale 14.59 2
9 Williams, Aaliyah Desert Chris 13.76 14.73 1
10 Washington, Raven Antelope Val 13.41 14.80 1

Women 300 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Jeannuel Highland (Pa 41.79
2 Burrell, Jazmine Highland (Pa 45.42
3 Wright, Brittnee Palmdale 46.75
4 Wright, Breeanna Palmdale 46.83
5 Imbeah, Rhiannon Desert Chris 48.75
6 Imbeah, Keziah Desert Chris 49.63

Women 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lopez, Vanessa Highland (Pa 5:02.00 5:03.73
2 Grenier, Madison Paraclete 5:17.66 5:07.48
3 Monson, Kristin Paraclete 5:32.02 5:21.16
4 Raygoza, Elena Quartz Hill 5:42.60 5:25.01
5 Greif, Elizabeth Quartz Hill 5:28.55 5:30.00
6 Vara, Clara William Pete 5:33.47
7 Meza, Marisa William Pete 5:33.54
8 Cisneros, April Desert Chris 5:47.88 6:02.06
9 Hagan, Hannah Desert Chris 6:30.28
10 Amador, Jeovanna Lancaster 6:16.94 6:35.98

Women 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greif, Elizabeth Quartz Hill 12:07.94 11:14.64
2 Kennedy, Emily Desert Chris 11:01.06 11:32.55
3 Fujiwara, Melanie Paraclete 11:15.44 11:46.57
4 Evans, Emilee Highland (Pa 11:58.59
5 Raygoza, Elena Quartz Hill 12:37.29 12:00.74
6 Vara, Clara William Pete 12:18.98
7 Meza, Marisa William Pete 12:19.91
8 Power, Rachael Desert Chris 12:30.29
9 Acosta, Michelle Palmdale 12:40.52
10 Roque, Yajaira William Pete 12:42.15
11 Morales, Lourdes Palmdale 12:57.83
12 Guzman, Cynthia Lancaster 13:03.31 13:05.74
13 Soriano, Sabrina William Pete 13:08.73
14 Aguilar, Monica Desert Chris 13:03.89 13:10.67
15 Murphy, Mackenzie Paraclete 13:15.46 13:22.96
16 Cardenas, Veronica Palmdale 13:38.52
17 Hernadez, Andrea Palmdale 13:58.54
18 Garcia, Rosie William Pete 14:11.36
19 Talusan, Jessica Paraclete 14:24.81
20 Hambro, Sarah Paraclete 15:01.13 14:28.33
21 Cabrera, Astrid William Pete 14:29.99
22 Bailon, Mia William Pete 14:36.48
23 Gonzalez, Aline William Pete 14:47.47
24 Meraz, Cassandra William Pete 14:48.27
25 Aguila, Andrea William Pete 14:58.93
26 Valverde, Karla William Pete 14:59.76
26 De La Cruz, Tiffany William Pete 14:59.76
28 Vergara, Marissa William Pete 15:04.11
29 Popoca, Marimar William Pete 16:11.81

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 48.45 50.22
1) Brown, Anaiya 2) Sears, Shevanie
3) Williams, Jeannuel 4) Richard, Breanna
2 Antelope Valley 'A' 52.54 53.59
1) Brown, Crystal 2) Washington, Raven
3) Sanchez, Crisstal 4) Johnson, Shuvonte
3 Paraclete 'A' 52.20 53.99
1) Kelly, Linsey 2) Cruz, Veronica
3) Hudson, Niko 4) Parish, Lauren
4 William Pete Knight 'A' 50.54 54.80
1) Fisher, Deshawna 2) Lee, Dominique
3) Hadley, Kiva 4) Session, Keyana
-- Desert Christian (Lancaster) 'A' 52.27 DQ
1) Imbeah, Keziah 2) Gackenbach, Colyn
3) Williams, Aaliyah 4) Imbeah, Rhiannon
-- Lancaster 'A' 48.44 DQ
1) Harris, Latreece 2) Williams, Jalin
3) Williams, Brianna 4) Treece, Nia

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paraclete 'A' 1:54.00 1:56.45
1) Cruz, Veronica 2) Parish, Lauren
3) Hudson, Niko 4) Vogenthaler, Paige
2 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 1:47.32 1:56.67
1) Richard, Breanna 2) Davis, Jazmine
3) Huemta, Syric 4) Hughes, Tyler
3 Desert Christian (Lancaster) 'A' 2:04.72 1:56.85
1) Imbeah, Rhiannon 2) Gackenbach, Colyn
3) Williams, Aaliyah 4) Mitchell, Amanda
4 William Pete Knight 'A' 1:55.90 1:59.64
1) Lee, Dominique 2) Session, Keyana
3) Fisher, Deshawna 4) Sias, Alexis
5 Antelope Valley 'A' 1:45.00 1:59.92
1) Brown, Crystal 2) Sanchez, Crisstal
3) Akins, Shannon 4) Washington, Raven
-- Lancaster 'A' 1:51.00 DQ
1) Yates, Tay'Shanae 2) Harris, Latreece
3) Williams, Jalin 4) Williams, Brianna
-- Palmdale 'A' 1:44.30 DQ
1) Wright, Brittnee 2) Dickens, Valencia
3) Money, Alexandra 4) Ortiz, Vanessa

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 3:57.02 4:10.66
1) Williams, Jeannuel 2) Sears, Shevanie
3) Brown, Anaiya 4) Lopez, Vanessa
2 Lancaster 'A' 4:22.00 4:27.24
1) Treece, Nia 2) Wilson, Angela
3) Williams, Brianna 4) Williams, Jalin
3 Paraclete 'A' 4:38.00 4:28.90
1) Kelly, Linsey 2) Parish, Lauren
3) Mann, Shelby 4) Cruz, Veronica
4 William Pete Knight 'A' 4:14.90 4:37.31
1) Hadley, Kiva 2) Lee, Dominique
3) Villalobos, Noemi 4) Duriez, Rachael
5 Quartz Hill 'A' 4:40.00 4:45.27
1) Gatton, Arieahna 2) Lewis, Kelsey
3) Ramirez, Amber 4) Raygoza, Elena
6 Desert Christian (Lancaster) 'A' 4:25.03 4:50.49
1) Imbeah, Keziah 2) Cisneros, April
3) Venema, Sofia 4) Parsons, Michelle
7 Palmdale 'A' 4:14.00 4:51.76
1) Wright, Breeanna 2) Wright, Brittnee
3) Ortiz, Vanessa 4) Dickens, Valencia

Women 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paraclete 'A' 10:40.00 10:43.72
1) Bermani, Sumer 2) Monson, Kristin
3) Fujiwara, Melanie 4) Grenier, Madison
2 Desert Christian (Lancaster) 'A' 10:00.00 10:46.19
1) Venema, Sofia 2) Aguilar, Monica
3) Power, Rachael 4) Kennedy, Emily
3 Quartz Hill 'A' 10:57.64 10:56.52
1) Gatton, Arieahna 2) Knight, Erin
3) Lewis, Kelsey 4) Raygoza, Elena
4 William Pete Knight 'A' 9:55.00 10:57.60
1) Lomeli, Gabriela 2) Soriano, Sabrina
3) Villalobos, Noemi 4) Duriez, Rachael
5 Lancaster 'A' 9:44.00 11:04.10
1) Treece, Nia 2) Harris, Latreece
3) Wilson, Angela 4) Guzman, Cynthia
6 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 10:30.00 11:25.83
1) Crescitelli, Anna 2) Lopez, Vanessa
3) Burrell, Jazmine 4) Evans, Emilee
7 Palmdale 'A' 10:20.00 11:57.70
1) Salas, Jessica 2) Morales, Lourdes
3) Chincilla, Leslie 4) Cooksey, Emily

Women 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paraclete 'A' 2:02.50 1:56.79
1) Kelly, Linsey 2) Cruz, Veronica
3) Hudson, Niko 4) Parish, Lauren
2 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 1:49.74 1:57.33
1) Williams, Jeannuel 2) Richard, Breanna
3) Brown, Anaiya 4) Sears, Shevanie
3 Lancaster 'A' 1:57.53 1:58.68
1) Harris, Latreece 2) Yates, Tay'Shanae
3) Williams, Jalin 4) Wilson, Angela
4 William Pete Knight 'A' 1:57.80 2:02.06
1) Session, Keyana 2) Jones, Briana
3) Sias, Alexis 4) Duriez, Rachael
5 Quartz Hill 'A' 1:45.00 2:03.44
1) Burke, Haile 2) White, Tayler
3) Williams, Laijah 4) Moore, Ashley
6 Antelope Valley 'A' 1:55.88 2:04.99
1) Brown, Crystal 2) Johnson, Shuvonte
3) Washington, Raven 4) Sanchez, Crisstal
7 Desert Christian (Lancaster) 'A' 1:58.92 2:19.57
1) Miller, Casey 2) Machuca, Sara
3) Hagan, Hannah 4) Cisneros, April
8 Palmdale 'A' 1:59.61 2:20.83
1) Fernadez, Nohely 2) Money, Alexander
3) Dickens, Valencia 4) Morales, Lourdes

Women Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paraclete 'A' 13:35.00 13:22.92
1) Fujiwara, Melanie 2) Bermani, Sumer
3) Monson, Kristin 4) Grenier, Madison
2 Quartz Hill 'A' 13:43.82 13:36.98
1) Gatton, Arieahna 2) Greif, Elizabeth
3) Knight, Erin 4) Lewis, Kelsey
3 Desert Christian (Lancaster) 'A' 14:33.01 13:39.74
1) Power, Rachael 2) Gackenbach, Colyn
3) Venema, Sofia 4) Kennedy, Emily
4 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 13:43.39 13:40.79
1) Crescitelli, Anna 2) Hughes, Tyler
3) Burrell, Jazmine 4) Evans, Emilee
5 William Pete Knight 'A' 12:50.00 14:26.57
1) Lomeli, Gabriela 2) Villalobos, Noemi
3) Roque, Yajaira 4) Soriano, Sabrina
6 Palmdale 'A' 13:10.00 16:00.25
1) Torres, Maria 2) Cooksey, Emily
3) Chincilla, Leslie 4) Pelay, Valerie

Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haddad, Alison Quartz Hill 5-00.00 4-10.00
1 Allen, Keyara Antelope Val 4-10.00
3 Miller, Casey Desert Chris 4-10.00 4-08.00
4 Kelly, Linsey Paraclete 4-08.00 4-06.00
5 Mann, Shelby Paraclete 4-09.00 4-04.00
5 Burrell, Jazmine Highland (Pa 3-06.00 4-04.00
5 Arvidson, Alexandria Quartz Hill 4-06.00 4-04.00
8 Crozier, Sharleen Quartz Hill 4-06.00 4-02.00
8 Wright, Breeanna Palmdale 4-02.00
8 Wright, Brittnee Palmdale 4-02.00
11 Evans, Emilee Highland (Pa 4-00.00
11 Hughes, Tyler Highland (Pa 4-00.00

Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kasdorf, Delaney William Pete 9-00.00 7-09.00
2 Burris, Amanda Quartz Hill 6-06.00
2 Holloway, Kelly Quartz Hill 6-00.00 6-06.00
4 Widdison, Cassie William Pete 6-06.00 5-06.00
4 Huston, Kaitlyn Quartz Hill 6-00.00 5-06.00
-- Murillo, Catalina William Pete 6-00.00 NH

Women Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore, Shelby Quartz Hill 14-09.50 14-01.00
2 Parsons, Michelle Desert Chris 15-02.00 13-10.00
3 Machuca, Sara Desert Chris 14-02.00 13-09.25
4 Fernadez, Nohely Palmdale 13-08.00
5 Elder, Aimme Quartz Hill 13-05.25 12-03.00
6 Mason, Moriah Quartz Hill 13-05.00 11-07.00

Women Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Briana William Pete 34-10.50 34-04.00
2 Richard, Breanna Highland (Pa 32-05.00 30-08.00
3 Parsons, Michelle Desert Chris 30-09.00 28-00.00
4 Session, Keyana William Pete 31-07.75 26-04.50
5 Mason, Moriah Quartz Hill 29-03.50 25-06.50
6 Elder, Aimme Quartz Hill 29-04.25 24-10.00

Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vasquez, Kathleen Palmdale 29-00.00 27-09.00
1 Johnson, Shuvonte Antelope Val 32-02.00 27-09.00
3 Roberts, Rae'Tierra William Pete 29-08.25 27-08.00
4 Bequer, Blanca William Pete 27-01.00 25-03.00
5 Osburn, Houston Desert Chris 27-04.00 25-02.00
6 Dunn, Keyawna Lancaster 27-03.50 24-01.00
6 Paxton, Terysha Highland (Pa 28-11.00 24-01.00
6 Como, Keisha Quartz Hill 24-01.00
9 Villasenor, Renee-Cyla Lancaster 21-10.00
10 Arvidson, Alexandria Quartz Hill 21-06.00
11 Hughes, Tyler Highland (Pa 20-08.00
12 Eden, Aika Lancaster 19-08.00
13 Fernandez, Bertha Antelope Val 18-01.00
14 Brown, Crystal Antelope Val 15-05.00

Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Shuvonte Antelope Val 97-00.50 99-00
2 Osburn, Houston Desert Chris 79-06 84-00
3 Vasquez, Kathleen Palmdale 95-00.50 82-00
4 Roberts, Rae'Tierra William Pete 73-10 76-00
5 Parsons, Michelle Desert Chris 85-05 70-00
6 Dunn, Keyawna Lancaster 84-11 69-00
7 Paxton, Terysha Highland (Pa 99-04 60-00
7 Como, Keisha Quartz Hill 60-00
9 Villasenor, Renee-Cyla Lancaster 58-00
10 Augusta, Anne Helene Quartz Hill 51-00
11 Bequer, Blanca William Pete 69-09 47-00
12 Escobar, Vanessa Antelope Val 43-00
12 Bowman, Sara Quartz Hill 43-00
14 Eden, Aika Lancaster 38-00

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paraclete 'B' 56.20 2
1) Cooper, Brittney 2) Kalogeras, Angela
3) Hernandez, Kaeleen 4) Chacon, Annelisia
2 Paraclete 'A' 57.42 2
1) Vogenthaler, Paige 2) Chacon, Marina
3) Mann, Shelby 4) Garland, Anna
3 William Pete Knight 'A' 50.54 58.26 1
1) McGuire, Auzhanell 2) Primmer, Jaionni
3) Osburn, Jeana 4) Ezechukwu, Sochima
4 Lancaster 'A' 53.00 58.38 1
1) Brown, Brianna 2) McCullum, La'Princia
3) Ruvalcaba, Kiana 4) Kehinde, Ashley
5 Paraclete 'C' 58.85 1
1) Verdin, Stephanie 2) Francis, Sabrina
3) Smotherman, Michaela 4) Elvington, Breann
6 Paraclete 'D' 59.98 1
1) Tinnerrlo, Natille 2) Schaffer, Gabriella
3) Krause, Kaci 4) Gabbard, Emilee
7 William Pete Knight 'C' 1:00.63 1
1) Ventura, Destiny 2) Bradley, Destanee
3) McGuire, Auzhanell 4) Williams, Bryan
8 Desert Christian (Lancaster) 'A' 52.27 1:02.01 1
1) Tuso, Sammi 2) Brignola, Khara
3) Leland, Anna 4) Kurtz, Ashley
9 William Pete Knight 'B' 1:02.55 2
1) Montague, Morgan 2) Newsome, Dara
3) Guy, Carol 4) Bradley, Destanee
-- Lancaster 'B' 55.00 DQ 1
1) Williams, Emani 2) Amado, Erika
3) Nkwocha, Jasmine 4) Anderson, Crystal

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lancaster 'A' 1:51.00 2:03.12 1
1) Brown, Brianna 2) McCullum, La'Princia
3) Ruvalcaba, Kiana 4) Kehinde, Ashley
2 Paraclete 'B' 2:03.48 2
1) Cooper, Brittney 2) Kalogeras, Angela
3) Hernandez, Kaeleen 4) Chacon, Annelisia
3 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 2:00.00 2:04.57 1
1) Jerry, Shibeh 2) Adams, Jasmine
3) Torres, Melissa 4) Vander-Hyde, Amanda
4 Lancaster 'B' 2:07.46 1
1) Williams, Emani 2) Amado, Erika
3) Anderson, Crystal 4) Nkwocha, Jasmine
5 Paraclete 'C' 2:10.77 2
1) Machain, Carolina 2) Marvin, Morgan
3) Tinnerrlo, Natille 4) Schaffer, Gabriella
6 Paraclete 'A' 2:06.00 2:11.85 1
1) Antonucci, Michelle 2) Norville, Karli
3) Davis, Kiersten 4) Orellana, Celina
7 William Pete Knight 'A' 1:55.90 2:12.26 1
1) Ventura, Destiny 2) Bradley, Destanee
3) McGuire, Auzhanell 4) Williams, Bryan
8 Paraclete 'D' 2:19.52 2
1) Gabbard, Emilee 2) Sada, Rene
3) Krause, Kaci 4) Lourito, Jessica
9 Desert Christian (Lancaster) 'A' 2:04.72 2:20.98 1
1) Brignola, Khara 2) Schaefer, Lauren
3) Skier, Hannah 4) Rough, Katy

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 William Pete Knight 'A' 4:14.90 4:40.78
1) Osburn, Jeana 2) Ramos, Naomi
3) Diaz, Marlen 4) Ezechukwu, Sochima
2 Paraclete 'A' 4:50.00 4:52.91
1) Grove, Lizzy 2) Engler, Emily
3) Bermani, Sumer 4) Rogers, Alisa
3 Quartz Hill 'A' 4:40.00 4:55.71
1) Brown, Kristen 2) Bentz, Ginger
3) Vannatter, Mary 4) DelValle, Breanna
4 Lancaster 'A' 4:30.00 5:09.52
1) Martinez, Ashley 2) Kehinde, Ashley
3) Brown, Brianna 4) Nkwocha, Jasmine
5 Paraclete 'B' 4:55.00 5:16.45
1) Elvington, Breann 2) Krause, Kaci
3) Chacon, Annelisia 4) Smotherman, Michaela
6 Paraclete 'C' 5:17.94
1) Lourito, Jessica 2) Machain, Carolina
3) Marvin, Morgan 4) Sada, Rene

Women 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quartz Hill 'A' 10:57.64 11:32.16
1) Brown, Kristen 2) Bentz, Ginger
3) DelValle, Breanna 4) Vannatter, Mary
2 Paraclete 'A' 11:50.00 11:46.53
1) Rush, Mackenzie 2) Grove, Lizzy
3) Engler, Emily 4) Rogers, Alisa
3 William Pete Knight 'A' 9:55.00 11:49.04
1) Estrada, Nicole 2) Bocanegra, Cindy
3) Ramirez, Valeria 4) Martinez, Cynthia
4 Quartz Hill 'B' 13:00.00 12:14.19
1) Lepas, Emily 2) Miles, Ashley
3) Pedersen, Kayla 4) Barnard, Rylee
5 Paraclete 'B' 14:00.00 12:35.55
1) Toft, Kirsten 2) Lee, Kelly
3) Talusan, Jessica 4) Hambro, Sarah
6 William Pete Knight 'B' 10:30.00 12:41.17
1) Cabrera, Astrid 2) Montalban, Michelle
3) Garcia, Rosie 4) Chavez, Jasmine
7 William Pete Knight 'C' 11:15.00 12:42.66
1) De La Cruz, Tiffany 2) Meraz, Cassandra
3) Vergara, Marissa 4) Aguila, Andrea
8 William Pete Knight 'D' 12:00.00 12:57.71
1) Popoca, Marimar 2) Martinez, Jessi
3) Cabrera, Madeline 4) Espinoza, Geneva
9 Palmdale 'A' 10:20.00 14:16.25
1) Hernadez, Andrea 2) Godinez, Angelica
3) Cuellar, Erika 4) Uribe, Sabrina

Women 800 Sprint Medley Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paraclete 'A' 2:15.00 2:09.07
1) Vogenthaler, Paige 2) Chacon, Marina
3) Mann, Shelby 4) Garland, Anna
2 Lancaster 'A' 1:57.53 2:10.58
1) Brown, Brianna 2) McCullum, La'Princia
3) Anderson, Crystal 4) Williams, Emani
3 Paraclete 'C' 2:12.26
1) Verdin, Stephanie 2) Francis, Sabrina
3) Tinnerrlo, Natille 4) Elvington, Breann
4 Paraclete 'D' 2:17.17
1) Davis, Kiersten 2) Schaffer, Gabriella
3) Smotherman, Michaela 4) Gabbard, Emilee
5 Lancaster 'B' 2:19.32
1) Kehinde, Ashley 2) Arthur, Alicia
3) Nkwocha, Jasmine 4) Martinez, Ashley
6 Paraclete 'B' 2:23.20
1) Cooper, Brittney 2) Kalogeras, Angela
3) Hernandez, Kaeleen 4) Chacon, Annelisia
7 Palmdale 'A' 1:59.61 2:23.57
1) Petz, Mercy 2) Ramos, Nuvia
3) Cobb, Savannah 4) Cesarez, Iridian
-- Desert Christian (Lancaster) 'A' 1:58.92 DNF
1) Brignola, Khara 2) Kurtz, Ashley
3) Leland, Anna 4) Davis, Katie
-- Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 1:49.74 DQ
1) Torres, Melissa 2) Martinez, Britny
3) Valdes, Elizabeth 4) Jerry, Shibeh

Women Distance Medley Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paraclete 'A' 14:40.00 14.39
1) Rogers, Alisa 2) Grove, Lizzy
3) Engler, Emily 4) Murphy, Mackenzie
2 Antelope Valley 'A' 14:45.00 15.21
1) Enriquez, DeZaire 2) Mayea, Cristina
3) Vincent, Socorro 4) Escobar, Victoria
3 Quartz Hill 'A' 13:43.82 16.00
1) Brown, Kristen 2) Bentz, Ginger
3) DelValle, Breanna 4) Vannatter, Mary
4 Paraclete 'B' 16.07
1) Rush, Mackenzie 2) Lee, Kelly
3) Toft, Kirsten 4) Hambro, Sarah
5 Quartz Hill 'B' 16.09
1) Lepas, Emily 2) Miles, Ashley
3) Pedersen, Kayla 4) Barnard, Rylee
6 William Pete Knight 'B' 14:10.00 17.51
1) Ramirez, Valeria 2) Estrada, Nicole
3) Martinez, Jessi 4) Chavez, Jasmine
7 Palmdale 'A' 13:10.00 18.89
1) Kelley, Amy 2) Cobb, Savannah
3) Pernett, Stephanie 4) Marinez, Jennifer
8 William Pete Knight 'A' 12:50.00 15:46.59
1) Cabrera, Astrid 2) Espinoza, Geneva
3) Martinez, Cynthia 4) Bocanegra, Cindy

Women High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kennadi, Brooklyn Paraclete 5-00.00
2 McGee, Larren William Pete 4-07.00 4-04.00
3 Sanchez, Kassi Quartz Hill 4-00.00
3 Sabo, Eleisha Quartz Hill 4-00.00 4-00.00
5 Tuso, Sammi Desert Chris 3-06.00 3-10.00
6 Martinez, Britny Highland (Pa 3-06.00
6 Wells, Chelsea Quartz Hill 3-06.00

Women Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Ramos, Naomi William Pete 6-06.00 NH
-- Updyke, Lauren William Pete 6-00.00 NH

Women Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGee, Larren William Pete 15-00.00 14-00.00
2 Diaz, Marlen William Pete 13-03.50
3 Garland, Anna Paraclete 12-08.50
4 Ortiz, Megan Quartz Hill 12-04.00
5 McGuire, Auzhanell William Pete 13-05.00 12-01.00
5 Draper, Kaleila William Pete 12-01.00
7 Leland, Anna Desert Chris 11-10.00
8 Wells, Chelsea Quartz Hill 11-03.50
9 Ezechukwu, Sochima William Pete 11-02.00
10 Adams, Jasmine Highland (Pa 10-07.50
11 Skier, Hannah Desert Chris 10-05.00

Women Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Osburn, Jeana William Pete 28-10.00 31-00.00
2 McGee, Larren William Pete 32-04.00 28-05.00
3 Ortiz, Megan Quartz Hill 24-02.00
4 Wooldridge, Megan Desert Chris 23-06.00
5 Wedell, Adelyne Desert Chris 20-02.00

Women Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaramillo, Selena Palmdale 31-00.00
2 Winston, Brione William Pete 24-11.50 28-07.00
3 Ezechukwu, Chimeka William Pete 23-04.00
4 Huggins, Alex Desert Chris 24-05.00 22-06.00
5 Crowfield, Dajah Desert Chris 21-03.00 21-06.00
6 Gibbs, Kelsey William Pete 20-06.00
7 Clark, Ivana Antelope Val 20-01.00
8 Curry, Kanani Desert Chris 21-10.00 19-10.00
9 Morfin, Vanessa William Pete 19-07.00
10 Ramos, Ana Lancaster 19-03.00
10 Ramos, Karina William Pete 19-03.00
10 Adams, Jasmine Highland (Pa 19-03.00
13 Wooldridge, Megan Desert Chris 18-09.00
14 Harris, Dominique William Pete 18-08.00
15 Porter, Deztiny Antelope Val 18-06.00
16 Terry, Nia-Soleil William Pete 18-05.00
17 Winterrowd, Ally Desert Chris 22-08.00 18-00.00
18 Gallegos, Aubrey William Pete 17-09.00
19 Skier, Hannah Desert Chris 17-01.00
20 Moran, Rosa William Pete 16-03.00
21 Wedell, Adelyne Desert Chris 18-05.00 15-10.00
22 Jerry, Shibeh Highland (Pa 15-09.00
23 Hamrick, Megan Paraclete 15-08.00
24 Burnett, G'Nae Lancaster 14-11.00
24 Holt, Brieanna Paraclete 14-11.00

Women Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ordaz, Mariah William Pete 79-00
2 Winston, Brione William Pete 71-05 69-00
3 Jaramillo, Selena Palmdale 67-00
4 Huggins, Alex Desert Chris 69-01 59-00
5 Ramos, Karina William Pete 58-00
6 Curry, Kanani Desert Chris 57-11 57-00
7 Gibbs, Kelsey William Pete 53-00
8 Davis, Katie Desert Chris 52-00 52-00
9 Terry, Nia-Soleil William Pete 51-00
9 Gallegos, Aubrey William Pete 51-00
9 Wooldridge, Megan Desert Chris 51-00
12 Harris, Dominique William Pete 50-00
12 Wedell, Adelyne Desert Chris 51-02 50-00
14 Porter, Deztiny Antelope Val 49-00
14 Clark, Ivana Antelope Val 49-00
16 Ezechukwu, Chimeka William Pete 46-00
16 Crowfield, Dajah Desert Chris 48-06 46-00
18 Morfin, Vanessa William Pete 44-00
19 Winterrowd, Ally Desert Chris 39-02 39-00
20 Moran, Rosa William Pete 38-00
20 Ramos, Ana Lancaster 38-00
22 Marsh, Victoria Lancaster 33-00
23 Holt, Brieanna Paraclete 32-00
23 Williams, D'Mora William Pete 32-00
25 Burnett, G'Nae Lancaster 31-00
25 Hamrick, Megan Paraclete 31-00

Men 100 Yard Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hardy, William Antelope Val 10.83 11.26 1
2 French, Cameron Antelope Val 11.29 1
3 Cunningham, Quashawn Highland (Pa 11.42 2
4 Mohair, Devinn Quartz Hill 11.00 11.55 1
5 McBride, Tylan Paraclete 11.30 11.56 1
6 Kay, Josh Desert Chris 11.89 11.77 1
7 Jones, Ronald William Pete 11.93 2
8 Riley, Alonte William Pete 11.87 12.19 1
9 McLurkin, Brandon Desert Chris 12.97 2
10 Flores, Samuel Palmdale 13.13 1

Men 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Plousha, Sean Highland (Pa 36.55 2
2 Berry, Standish Highland (Pa 36.60 1
3 Kern, Matthew Paraclete 36.00 37.71 1
4 Genda, Matthew Palmdale 38.02 2
5 Giovannini, Zachary Paraclete 36.30 40.09 1
6 Kuzichev, Jonathan Desert Chris 40.72 1
7 Ivory, Shaquille William Pete 41.26 1
8 Fluharty, Daniel William Pete 41.73 2
9 Mansini, Mikael Desert Chris 45.50 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayes, Malik Quartz Hill 4:30.00 4:21.84
2 Green, Cameron Quartz Hill 4:40.00 4:22.30
3 Theologidy, Matt Paraclete 4:30.00 4:25.73
4 Murphy, Dillon Paraclete 4:29.87 4:27.83
5 Starksen, Andrew Desert Chris 4:25.22 4:32.90
6 Lozano, Kevin Palmdale 4:36.63
7 Solorio, Adrian William Pete 4:44.76
8 Mackey, Joseph Palmdale 4:45.99
9 Naston, Brian Lancaster 4:45.00 4:46.58
10 Gujarro, Carlos William Pete 4:49.46
11 Gibson, James Desert Chris 4:54.14
12 Moreno, Damian Lancaster 4:42.00 5:05.08

Men 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Acton, Scott Desert Chris 9:23.14 9:25.09
2 Hallak, Scott Quartz Hill 9:40.63 9:33.61
3 Marsh, Kegan Quartz Hill 9:50.00 9:48.17
4 Wiggs, Bradley Quartz Hill 10:30.00 9:54.95
5 Pena, Esteban Palmdale 10:43.85 9:59.38
6 Waters, Thomas Desert Chris 9:34.71 10:01.59
7 Chavez, Matthew Highland (Pa 11:30.00 10:06.75
8 Binkley, Matthew Quartz Hill 10:30.00 10:15.59
9 Bauer, Matthew Paraclete 10:45.59 10:16.08
10 Hutchusan, Andrew Highland (Pa 11:09.25 10:17.91
11 Bermea, Andrew Quartz Hill 10:30.00 10:23.58
12 Orozco, Jose Palmdale 10:28.83
13 Tapia, Eduardo William Pete 10:29.84
14 Ntofon, Anwana Lancaster 10:52.39 10:34.33
15 Griffith, Scott Quartz Hill 10:30.00 10:38.31
16 Reyes, Frankie Palmdale 10:46.46
17 Rosen, Jeff Paraclete 10:46.86
18 VanPelt, Nick Highland (Pa 11:09.00 10:49.84
19 Campos, Kevin Highland (Pa 11:09.00 10:52.55
20 Trujillo, Ernie William Pete 13:00.47 10:53.28
21 Jimenez, Jesus Highland (Pa 11:18.92 10:54.24
22 Moreno, Damian Lancaster 10:55.09
23 Velazquez, Enrique Paraclete 10:21.25 10:55.24
24 Uribe, Alan Palmdale 10:59.21
25 Kuzichev, Jonathan Desert Chris 11:03.48
26 Mackey, Joseph Palmdale 11:11.91
27 Garcia, Alvaro William Pete 11:21.38
28 Alvarez, Maynor Palmdale 11:23.81
29 Arredondo, Lazaro Lancaster 11:48.82
30 Lozano, Andrew Palmdale 11:57.00
31 Garbutt, Jai Palmdale 11:59.38
32 Beas, Ivan Palmdale 12:01.45
33 Rivas, Jose William Pete 12:13.91
34 Estes, Jacob Paraclete 10:53.49 12:14.34
35 Aguilara, Adrian William Pete 12:17.28
36 Torres, David William Pete 12:23.24
37 Bello, Martin Lancaster 12:25.05
38 Gross, Chad Lancaster 13:01.83
39 Naston, Brian Lancaster 10:29.43 13:48.07
40 Lozano, Kevin Palmdale 14:58.18

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quartz Hill 'A' 43.00 44.90
1) Burke, Osirius 2) Mohair, Devinn
3) Dinh, Matt 4) Seabury, John Paul
2 William Pete Knight 'A' 43.69 46.10
1) Riley, Alonte 2) Montgomery, Chase
3) Moore, Craton 4) Moorer, Robby
3 Palmdale 'A' 45.31 47.77
1) Genda, Matthew 2) Martinez, Leonel
3) Flores, Samuel 4) Richards, Demario
4 Lancaster 'A' 43.97 47.78
1) Rice, Steven 2) Ruvalcaba, Dominick
3) Olum, Farrel 4) Fortune, Travion
5 Desert Christian (Lancaster) 'A' 47.28 51.26
1) McLurkin, Shawn 2) Alcaraz, Ian
3) McLurkin, Brandon 4) Kay, Josh
-- Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 42.96 DQ
1) Sharp, Hunter 2) Cunningham, Quashawn
3) Jordan, Jamire 4) Forte, Devian

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quartz Hill 'A' 1:36.81 1:33.23
1) Burke, Osirius 2) Johnson, Kyle
3) Mohair, Devinn 4) Dinh, Matt
2 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 1:32.00 1:34.51
1) Merriweather, Leonard 2) McCaskill, Claude
3) Santos, Ethan 4) Smith, Cyntrell
3 William Pete Knight 'A' 1:40.35 1:38.68
1) Montgomery, Chase 2) Monroy, Miguel
3) Moore, Craton 4) Moorer, Robby
4 Palmdale 'A' 1:30.32 1:39.23
1) Wright, Ryan 2) Flores, Samuel
3) Genda, Matthew 4) Richards, Demario
5 Lancaster 'A' 1:40.00 1:42.99
1) Fortune, Travion 2) Olum, Farrel
3) Hodges, Ronald 4) Roberts, Darnell
-- Desert Christian (Lancaster) 'A' 1:38.35 DQ
1) McLurkin, Shawn 2) McLurkin, Brandon
3) Kuzichev, Jonathan 4) Kay, Josh

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 3:25.74 3:32.92
1) Sharp, Hunter 2) Merriweather, Leonard
3) Plousha, Sean 4) Berry, Standish
2 Palmdale 'A' 3:29.50 3:42.01
1) Genda, Matthew 2) Lozano, Kevin
3) Mackey, Joseph 4) Wright, Ryan
3 Paraclete 'A' 4:24.00 3:42.81
1) Murphy, Dillon 2) Robinson, Miles
3) Theologidy, Matt 4) Kern, Matthew
4 William Pete Knight 'A' 3:31.00 3:45.31
1) Meadows, Rayon 2) Fluharty, Daniel
3) Walter, Jason 4) Monroy, Miguel
5 Desert Christian (Lancaster) 'A' 3:43.28 3:51.40
1) McLurkin, Shawn 2) Curtis, Bryan
3) Patten, Zachary 4) Ruggiero, Adam
6 Lancaster 'A' 3:48.47 3:52.55
1) Hodges, Ronald 2) Ruvalcaba, Dominick
3) Olum, Farrel 4) Taylor, Kevin

Men 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Desert Christian (Lancaster) 'A' 8:55.00 8:41.33
1) Patten, Zachary 2) Waters, Thomas
3) Starksen, Andrew 4) Curtis, Bryan
2 Quartz Hill 'A' 8:40.00 8:43.65
1) Griffith, Scott 2) Bermea, Andrew
3) Binkley, Matthew 4) Wiggs, Bradley
3 Paraclete 'A' 8:44.00 8:55.14
1) Navas, Adam 2) Murphy, Dillon
3) Theologidy, Matt 4) Kern, Matthew
4 William Pete Knight 'A' 8:08.00 9:27.28
1) Wilburn, LaTrea 2) Mijango, Reuben
3) Solorio, Adrian 4) Meadows, Rayon
5 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 8:30.00 9:44.67
1) Campos, Kevin 2) Cornwall, Camden
3) Chavez, Matthew 4) Cordova, Luis
6 Lancaster 'A' 8:50.00 9:49.54
1) Moreno, Damian 2) Lopez, Chris
3) Anderson, Nick 4) Reyes, Anthony

Men 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quartz Hill 'A' 1:36.00 1:39.66
1) Burke, Osirius 2) Mohair, Devinn
3) Seabury, John Paul 4) Hayes, Malik
2 Lancaster 'A' 1:39.25 1:44.36
1) Rice, Steven 2) Olum, Farrel
3) Ruvalcaba, Dominick 4) Taylor, Kevin
3 William Pete Knight 'A' 1:39.48 1:45.30
1) Walter, Jason 2) Diaz, Kevin
3) Meadows, Rayon 4) Jones, Ronald
-- Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 1:37.30 DQ
1) McCaskill, Claude 2) Sanford, Eugene
3) Prince, Joseph 4) Merriweather, Devontae
-- Palmdale 'A' 1:38.15 DQ
1) Barber, Dameon 2) Martinez, Leonel
3) Foster, Marcus 4) Richards, Demario

Men Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quartz Hill 'A' 10:50.00 10:51.83
1) Hallak, Scott 2) Hayes, Malik
3) Green, Cameron 4) Marsh, Kegan
2 Desert Christian (Lancaster) 'A' 11:31.50 11:01.73
1) Acton, Scott 2) Ruggiero, Adam
3) Patten, Zachary 4) Curtis, Bryan
3 Palmdale 'A' 11:20.20 11:52.65
1) Lozano, Kevin 2) Mackey, Joseph
3) Alvarez, Maynor 4) Uribe, Alan
4 William Pete Knight 'A' 10:35.00 11:54.70
1) Gujarro, Carlos 2) Wilburn, LaTrea
3) Mijango, Reuben 4) Tapia, Eduardo
5 Paraclete 'A' 12:40.00 12:00.35
1) Estes, Jacob 2) Navas, Adam
3) Robinson, Miles 4) Bauer, Matthew
6 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 11:30.00 12:12.87
1) Cordova, Luis 2) Hutchusan, Andrew
3) VanPelt, Nick 4) Jimenez, Jesus
7 Lancaster 'A' 11:08.00 12:33.55
1) Naston, Brian 2) Lopez, Chris
3) Reyes, Anthony 4) Ntofon, Anwana

Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tape-Jackson, Lohnnie Quartz Hill 6-04.00 6-04.00
2 Jordan, Jamire Highland (Pa 5-10.00 6-00.00
3 Wright, Ryan Palmdale 5-10.00
4 Prince, Joseph Highland (Pa 5-08.00
5 Dinh, Matt Quartz Hill 5-02.00 5-04.00

Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keyes, Johnathan Quartz Hill 9-09.00
2 Huston, Ryan Quartz Hill 10-00.00 9-06.00
3 Grove, Phillip Paraclete 10-06.00 8-06.00
4 Eckmann, Tanner Quartz Hill 8-00.00

Men Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ruggiero, Adam Desert Chris 22-05.25 21-01.00
2 Sharp, Hunter Highland (Pa 22-04.25 20-08.75
3 Seabury, John Paul Quartz Hill 20-09.50 20-08.25
4 Jones, Ronald William Pete 20-04.25
5 Diaz, Kevin William Pete 18-11.00
6 Kay, Josh Desert Chris 18-08.25
7 Merriweather, Devontae Highland (Pa 18-02.75
8 Santos, Ethan Highland (Pa 18-05.00 17-10.50
9 Dinh, Matt Quartz Hill 16-02.00 16-01.50
10 Ivory, Shaquille William Pete 15-08.50

Men Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ruggiero, Adam Desert Chris 45-01.00 43-01.00
2 Seabury, John Paul Quartz Hill 42-11.75 41-07.00
3 Plousha, Sean Highland (Pa 42-05.00 41-03.00
4 Ivory, Shaquille William Pete 38-02.00 37-00.00
5 Diaz, Kevin William Pete 36-10.00
6 Dinh, Matt Quartz Hill 35-09.00 36-00.00

Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alcaraz, Ian Desert Chris 40-09.00 38-00.00
2 GarciaDeAlba, Jose William Pete 37-05.00
3 Hamrick, Chris Paraclete 35-00.00 36-07.00
4 Vernon, Rayvaughn William Pete 32-00.50 36-00.00
5 McCaskill, Claude Highland (Pa 38-05.00 35-05.00
6 Joseph, Kurcel Desert Chris 40-08.00 35-01.00
7 Alvarez, Joe Paraclete 37-07.00 34-11.00
8 gonzalez, michael Quartz Hill 34-03.00
8 Schilling, Kyle Quartz Hill 29-05.50 34-03.00
10 Merriweather, Devontae Highland (Pa 33-10.00
11 Jordan, Andre Highland (Pa 32-05.00
12 Soledad, Juan Palmdale 31-00.00 32-01.00
13 Aunchman, Andrew Lancaster 31-11.00
14 weilbacher, lucas Quartz Hill 31-09.00
15 Gonzalez, Jose Paraclete 30-11.00
16 Ramos, Alejandro William Pete 30-04.00
17 Mullen, James Desert Chris 31-04.00 29-06.00

Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alcaraz, Ian Desert Chris 111-04 110-00
2 Schilling, Kyle Quartz Hill 68-09 102-00
3 Soledad, Juan Palmdale 91-03 99-00
4 Mullen, James Desert Chris 102-06 89-00
5 Alvarez, Joe Paraclete 114-00 87-00
5 GarciaDeAlba, Jose William Pete 87-00
7 Vernon, Rayvaughn William Pete 88-11 86-00
7 Martin, Marc Quartz Hill 86-00
9 Hamrick, Chris Paraclete 105-00 81-00
10 bothuel, charles Quartz Hill 78-00
11 DuBoise, Anton Paraclete 78-08 76-00
12 Aunchman, Andrew Lancaster 75-00
13 Joseph, Kurcel Desert Chris 85-09 74-00
14 Richardmond, Jesse Highland (Pa 59-00
15 Jordan, Andre Highland (Pa 58-00

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paraclete 'D' 46.59 2
1) McBride, Tylan 2) Brown, Trison
3) Giovannini, Zachary 4) Rodgers, Bryan
2 Quartz Hill 'A' 43.00 47.73 1
1) Kennon, Jereme 2) remy, kolton
3) Gallegos, Logan 4) rivera, jonathon
3 William Pete Knight 'A' 43.69 48.34 1
1) Zarate, Rudolf 2) Figueroa, Daylon
3) Nunn, Rafael 4) James, Lamont
4 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 42.96 50.44 1
1) White, Johnathan 2) Martinez, Ivan
3) Menefield, Brandon 4) Mercado, Robert
5 William Pete Knight 'B' 51.03 51.27 2
1) Thomas, Tirrell 2) Reyes, Victor
3) Rodriguez, Jose 4) Crayon, Deon
6 Paraclete 'B' 51.00 51.37 1
1) Roque, Kyle 2) Childs, Chance
3) St. John, Justin 4) Lederer, Aaron
7 Palmdale 'A' 45.31 51.48 1
1) Mcintyre, Darrell 2) Marin, Ivan
3) Foster, Marcus 4) Wooley, Julius
8 William Pete Knight 'D' 52.00 52.67 2
1) Meza, Gerardo 2) Lee, Dejon
3) Chaney, Casey 4) Diaz, Luis
9 Paraclete 'C' 53.33 2
1) Green, Treyvon 2) Baldenado, Andrew
3) Carter, Neal 4) Williams, Alex
10 Desert Christian (Lancaster) 'A' 47.28 54.51 1
1) Bangs, James 2) Bangs, John
3) Bell, Christian 4) Laughlin, Jacob
-- William Pete Knight 'C' DQ 2
1) Cooper, Joshua 2) Rowland, Kaijon
3) Lopez, Luis 4) Calles, Hunter
-- Paraclete 'A' 48.80 DQ 1
1) Rameriz, Franky 2) Holland, James
3) Thompson, Damon 4) Robinson, Mika

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paraclete 'A' 1:41.20 1:37.55 1
1) Rameriz, Franky 2) Holland, James
3) Brown, Trison 4) Thompson, Damon
2 William Pete Knight 'A' 1:40.35 1:45.12 1
1) James, Lamont 2) Aguilar, Alexander
3) Nunn, Rafael 4) Figueroa, Daylon
3 William Pete Knight 'B' 1:46.42 2
1) Lee, Dejon 2) Arceneaux, Tristan
3) Davis, Dwight 4) Meza, Gerardo
4 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 1:32.00 1:46.59 1
1) Chavez, Anthony 2) Romain, Brandon
3) White, Johnathan 4) Campos, Kevin
5 Paraclete 'B' 1:48.05 2
1) Roque, Kyle 2) Childs, Chance
3) St. John, Justin 4) Lederer, Aaron
6 Paraclete 'C' 1:51.69 2
1) Green, Treyvon 2) Williams, Alex
3) Bumley, Austin 4) Kearns, Cash
7 Desert Christian (Lancaster) 'A' 1:38.35 1:54.83 1
1) Bell, Christian 2) Laughlin, Jacob
3) Bangs, James 4) Bangs, John
-- Palmdale 'A' 1:30.32 DQ 1
1) Mcintyre, Darrell 2) Wooley, Julius
3) Foster, Marcus 4) Cooksey, Grey

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 William Pete Knight 'A' 3:31.00 3:53.62 1
1) Diaz, Luis 2) Pimental, Gino
3) Valladares, Steven 4) Vicencio, Leo
2 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 3:25.74 3:53.78 1
1) White, Johnathan 2) Martinez, Ivan
3) Menefield, Brandon 4) Rockett, Dearris
3 Quartz Hill 'B' 4:00.00 4:02.10 1
1) Kennon, Jereme 2) remy, kolton
3) Gallegos, Logan 4) rivera, jonathon
4 Palmdale 'A' 3:29.50 4:06.60 1
1) Mcintyre, Darrell 2) Chan, Carmichael
3) Marin, Ivan 4) Foster, Marcus
5 William Pete Knight 'B' 4:00.14 4:07.47 1
1) Alburez, Anton 2) Meza, Gerardo
3) Zarate, Rudolf 4) Ramos, Erick
6 Quartz Hill 'A' 4:00.00 4:09.31 1
1) Espinoza, Sebastian 2) Pena, John
3) Johnson, Tristan 4) Franco, Alec
7 Highland (Palmdale) 'B' 3:46.00 4:12.67 1
1) Chavez, Anthony 2) Munoz, Henry
3) Mercado, Robert 4) White, Johnathan
8 Paraclete 'C' 4:13.65 2
1) Brown, Trison 2) McBride, Tylan
3) Childs, Chance 4) Roque, Kyle
9 Paraclete 'A' 4:24.00 4:14.83 1
1) Harrington, Brant 2) Coleman, Joe
3) Aragon, Chris 4) Rogers, Nick
10 Paraclete 'B' 4:24.01 2
1) Bumley, Austin 2) Elias, Ulysses
3) Kearns, Cash 4) Meza, Joseph
11 Paraclete 'D' 4:32.51 2
1) St. John, Justin 2) Williams, Alex
3) Green, Treyvon 4) Lederer, Aaron

Men 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 William Pete Knight 'A' 8:08.00 9:13.11
1) Alfaro, Michael 2) Mora, Hector
3) Garcia, Kyle 4) Ramos, Erick
2 Quartz Hill 'A' 9:00.00 9:24.43
1) Gregory-Grimes, Jarred 2) Wada, Alex
3) Franco, Alec 4) Roslan, Cody
3 Quartz Hill 'B' 10:00.00 9:31.45
1) Amaya, Christian 2) Buller, Jacob
3) Emard, Zachary 4) Pena, John
4 William Pete Knight 'C' 9:42.50
1) Zavala, Kevin 2) Flores, Pablo
3) Craft, Malik 4) Adrian, Jedi
5 William Pete Knight 'B' 9:50.23
1) Torres, David 2) Chavez, Ceasar
3) Saravia, Roger 4) Guzman, Sonny
6 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 8:30.00 9:56.20
1) Mendoza, Carlos 2) Rockett, Dearris
3) Smith, Travis 4) Smith, Troy
7 Paraclete 'A' 10:40.00 10:15.89
1) Coleman, Joe 2) Aragon, Chris
3) Rosas, Jordan 4) Rogers, Nick
8 Quartz Hill 'C' 10:20.54
1) Ross, Evan 2) Sexton, Brad
3) Johnson, Tristan 4) battle, kaulee
9 Lancaster 'A' 8:50.00 10:43.28
1) Dollens, Austin 2) Gross, Chad
3) Bello, Martin 4) Arredondo, Lazaro
10 William Pete Knight 'D' 11:48.67
1) Laitinen, Joshua 2) Chicas, Roman
3) Urbina, Jason 4) Guajaca, Joseph

Men 800 Sprint Medley Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paraclete 'A' 1:45.00 1:42.06 1
1) Rameriz, Franky 2) Holland, James
3) Thompson, Damon 4) Robinson, Mika
2 Quartz Hill 'A' 1:36.00 1:49.47 1
1) Kennon, Jereme 2) remy, kolton
3) Gallegos, Logan 4) rivera, jonathon
3 Paraclete 'D' 1:50.83 2
1) McBride, Tylan 2) Brown, Trison
3) Giovannini, Zachary 4) Rodgers, Bryan
4 William Pete Knight 'A' 1:39.48 1:51.32 1
1) Arceneaux, Tristan 2) Chaney, Casey
3) Davis, Dwight 4) Pimental, Gino
5 Desert Christian (Lancaster) 'A' 1:45.15 1:53.88 1
1) Bangs, James 2) Bangs, John
3) Bell, Christian 4) Mansini, Mikael
6 Paraclete 'B' 1:55.09 2
1) Roque, Kyle 2) Childs, Chance
3) St. John, Justin 4) Lederer, Aaron
7 Palmdale 'A' 1:38.15 1:57.71 1
1) Barber, Dameon 2) Barrillas, Cesar
3) Cardenas, Jesus 4) Cisneros, Marc
8 Paraclete 'C' 2:01.99 2
1) Green, Treyvon 2) Meza, Joseph
3) Carter, Neal 4) Williams, Alex
9 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 1:37.30 2:22.02 1
1) Chavez, Anthony 2) Romain, Brandon
3) Mercado, Robert 4) Barajas, Jason

Men Distance Medley Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quartz Hill 'A' 11:30.00 12:00.80
1) Gregory-Grimes, Jarred 2) Wada, Alex
3) battle, kaulee 4) Roslan, Cody
2 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 11:30.00 12:06.63
1) Mendoza, Carlos 2) Menefield, Brandon
3) Segey, Zachary 4) Rockett, Dearris
3 William Pete Knight 'A' 10:35.00 12:07.16
1) Mora, Hector 2) Bergonza, Cesar
3) Ramos, Erick 4) Garcia, Kyle
4 Paraclete 'A' 12:40.00 12:33.82
1) Rosen, Jeff 2) Harrington, Brant
3) Coleman, Joe 4) Apuan, Daniel
5 William Pete Knight 'B' 12:38.55
1) Hara, Nathan 2) Craft, Malik
3) Saravia, Roger 4) Trujillo, Ernie
6 Quartz Hill 'B' 12:41.74
1) Espinoza, Sebastian 2) Amaya, Christian
3) Ross, Evan 4) Sexton, Brad
7 Quartz Hill 'C' 12:49.98
1) Buller, Jacob 2) Emard, Zachary
3) Pena, John 4) Johnson, Tristan
8 Palmdale 'A' 11:20.20 13:46.36
1) Aguilar, Luis 2) Avalos, Christian
3) Beas, Ivan 4) Bryant, Kenneth

Men High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karlis, Joel Desert Chris 5-02.00 5-02.00
2 collins, ethan Quartz Hill 5-00.00
3 Bumley, Austin Paraclete 4-10.00
3 Freiwirth, Michael Quartz Hill 4-10.00
5 Robinson, Mika Paraclete 4-08.00
6 Valenzuela, Jason Quartz Hill 4-04.00
6 Aguilar, Daniel Desert Chris 4-04.00
-- Pavlotskiy, Eric Paraclete NH
-- Elias, Ulysses Paraclete NH

Men Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 shaff, mason Quartz Hill 8-00.00

Men Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holland, James Paraclete 19-09.75
2 dicob, mason Quartz Hill 18-01.00
3 Thompson, Damon Paraclete 18-00.00
4 Nunn, Rafael William Pete 17-09.00
5 Robinson, Mika Paraclete 16-11.00
6 Freiwirth, Michael Quartz Hill 16-04.00
7 Karlis, Joel Desert Chris 15-03.00 15-10.00
8 Waters, Daniel Paraclete 16-03.75 15-07.00
9 Kearns, Cash Paraclete 15-06.00
10 Tuso, Tim Desert Chris 15-05.00 15-04.00
11 Martinez, Ivan Highland (Pa 15-00.25
12 Menefield, Brandon Highland (Pa 14-06.00
12 Baldenado, Andrew Paraclete 14-06.00
14 Crayon, Deon William Pete 14-05.00
15 Valenzuela, Jason Quartz Hill 14-01.00
16 Wilson, Devlin William Pete 13-05.50
17 Laughlin, Jacob Desert Chris 13-02.50
18 Carter, Neal Paraclete 13-01.50
19 Aguilar, Daniel Desert Chris 13-10.00 12-11.00
20 Pavlotskiy, Eric Paraclete 12-02.50

Men Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nunn, Rafael William Pete 39-05.00
2 Rockett, Dearris Highland (Pa 34-07.00

Men Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fleming, David William Pete 33-01.00
2 Lee, DeVaughn William Pete 33-00.00
3 Wilson, Devlin William Pete 30-11.00
4 Schirmeister-Perry, Erik Paraclete 30-08.00
5 Bradley, Rory Quartz Hill 30-03.00
6 graves, jordan Quartz Hill 29-09.00
7 Reyes, Andrew Quartz Hill 28-08.00
8 Jablonski, John Paraclete 28-05.00
9 Potter, Cole Desert Chris 31-06.00 28-01.00
10 Grove, Phillip Paraclete 27-06.00
11 Carter, Cameron William Pete 27-00.00
12 Baker, Korteece William Pete 26-09.00
13 Cummings, Noah Paraclete 26-07.00
14 Rosas, Jordan Paraclete 19-09.50 26-04.00
15 Reyes, Victor William Pete 26-01.00
16 Johnson, Markus William Pete 25-02.00
17 Knibbs, Raymond William Pete 24-07.00
18 Clark, Kris Desert Chris 24-02.00
19 Vincent, Tyler William Pete 24-00.00
20 Giesen, Jacob Desert Chris 28-08.00 23-00.00
21 Vanegas, Jorge Palmdale 22-05.00
22 Lee, Dejon William Pete 21-02.00

Men Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 martinez, phillip Quartz Hill 87-00
2 Theologidy, Matt Paraclete 83-00
3 Bradley, Rory Quartz Hill 79-00
3 Grove, Phillip Paraclete 79-00
5 Giesen, Jacob Desert Chris 70-06 78-00
5 Lee, DeVaughn William Pete 78-00
7 Reyes, Andrew Quartz Hill 77-00
8 Wilson, Devlin William Pete 76-00
9 Cummings, Noah Paraclete 71-00
9 Potter, Cole Desert Chris 71-00
11 Rosas, Jordan Paraclete 58-07 68-00
12 Murphy, Dillon Paraclete 64-00
12 Kilgrow, Quinn Paraclete 64-00
14 Knibbs, Raymond William Pete 63-00
15 Johnson, Markus William Pete 58-00
15 Reyes, Victor William Pete 58-00
15 Jablonski, John Paraclete 58-00
15 Schirmeister-Perry, Erik Paraclete 58-00
19 Clark, Kris Desert Chris 57-00
19 Fleming, David William Pete 57-00
21 Baker, Korteece William Pete 55-00
22 Velazquez, Enrique Paraclete 54-00
23 Machain, Diego Paraclete 51-00
24 Vincent, Tyler William Pete 50-00
25 Carter, Cameron William Pete 48-00
25 Vanegas, Jorge Palmdale 48-00