<
>

Loyola distances have field day at Monrovia (3/3)


Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2012 07:24 PM
2011 Ice Breaker Relays - 3/5/2011
3/5/2011
Results

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Monrovia 'A' 50.10 49.03 1
2 South Pasadena 'A' 50.36 49.45 1
3 King, ML 'A' 51.00 50.16 1
4 Edison -ss 'A' 53.50 50.22 2
5 Compton 'A' 50.33 55.79 1
6 Bell-Jeff 'A' 55.00 56.24 2
7 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 1:01.44 2
-- Muir 'A' 51.00 NT 1
-- Frederick Douglass Acad 'A' 53.00 NT 2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 King, ML 'A' 1:46.00 1:47.59
2 Monrovia 'A' 1:46.20 1:48.51
3 South Pasadena 'A' 1:53.82
4 Edison -ss 'A' 1:56.26
5 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 2:01.63
-- Compton 'A' 2:00.00 NT
-- Bell-Jeff 'A' NT

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 South Pasadena 'A' 4:10.53 4:04.00
2 Monrovia 'A' 4:12.20 4:09.24
3 Edison -ss 'A' 4:12.00 4:09.86
4 King, ML 'A' 4:14.00 4:10.18
5 Edison -ss 'B' 4:24.00 4:35.46
6 Venice 'A' 4:40.00 4:36.78
-- Compton 'A' 4:37.00 NT

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Edison -ss 'A' 10:32.00 10:06.04
2 King, ML 'A' 11:00.00 10:31.14
3 Monrovia 'A' 10:10.00 10:58.48
4 South Pasadena 'A' 11:26.88
5 Bell-Jeff 'A' 12:26.27
-- Venice 'A' 11:00.00 NT
-- Compton 'A' 9:14.00 NT

Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 South Pasadena 'A' 22:29.16
2 King, ML 'A' 23:00.00 22:48.92
3 Edison -ss 'A' 22:00.00 23:07.07
-- Monrovia 'A' 24:00.00 NT
-- Compton 'A' NT

Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 South Pasadena 'A' 2:18.53
2 Monrovia 'A' 2:10.00 2:19.60
3 King, ML 'A' 2:20.00 2:26.30
4 Edison -ss 'A' 2:36.00 2:31.19
5 Monrovia 'B' 2:37.07
6 Edison -ss 'B' 2:38.00 2:38.96
7 Compton 'A' 2:03.00 2:57.62
8 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 3:00.27

Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 South Pasadena 'A' 12:56.95
2 Edison -ss 'A' 13:30.00 12:57.16
3 King, ML 'A' 13:00.00 13:22.27
4 Venice 'A' 13:30.00 14:03.29
5 Venice 'B' 16:57.72
-- Compton 'A' 15:42.00 NT

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 South Pasadena 'A' 1:07.77
2 Edison -ss 'A' 1:11.90 1:10.67
3 King, ML 'A' 1:14.00 1:13.08
4 Edison -ss 'B' 1:14.00 1:16.32

Girls High Jump Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Asia King, ML 4-10.00 5-01.00
2 Snapper, Karen Edison -ss 5-00.00 4-10.00
3 Ginwright, Kiarra King, ML 4-08.00 4-08.00
3 Carnavalle, Sophie Monrovia 4-08.00 4-08.00
3 Samuelson, Katie Edison -ss 5-00.00 4-08.00
6 Colin, Marline Monrovia 4-02.00 4-04.00
7 Mikel, Tressa Monrovia 4-02.00 4-00.00
-- Harrison, Amanda King, ML 4-06.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shepherd, Kat Lutheran (Or 10-00.00 10.00
1 Melton, Megan King, ML 10-00.00 10.00
3 Prevett, Ashley Edison -ss 10-00.00 9.00
4 Mikel, Tressa Monrovia 8-00.00 8.00
5 Colin, Marline Monrovia 8-00.00 7.50
6 Morgan, Kylie King, ML 7-00.00 7.00
6 Snapper, Karen Edison -ss 11-03.00 7.00
6 Carnavalle, Sophie Monrovia 7-00.00 7.00
6 Garcia, Sadey Edison -ss 8-00.00 7.00
-- Roy, Chloe Edison -ss 9-00.00 NH
-- Smith, Noelle Lutheran (Or 10-06.00 NH
-- Lomhiem, Allison King, ML 9-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lindsey, Anna Edison -ss 16-06.00 17-00.00
2 Acebo, Nina South Pasade 16-10.00 16-08.50
3 Johnson, Asia King, ML 15-06.00 16-06.00
3 Schaeffer, Michaella Edison -ss 16-08.00 16-06.00
5 Opuku, Lexi King, ML 16-02.00
6 Willis, Kamia South Pasade 16-00.00 15-07.50
7 Phillips, McKenize King, ML 15-05.00
8 Anuakpado, Laura South Pasade 15-00.50
9 Arenado, Kelsea Edison -ss 15-00.00 14-06.25
10 NG, Jessica South Pasade 14-04.00
11 Paggao, Amanda South Pasade 16-11.00 14-02.75
12 Mikel, Tressa Monrovia 13-07.50
13 Jan, Sara South Pasade 14-03.00 12-07.50
14 Lilly, LaShae Compton 14-05.00 12-05.00
-- Marshall, Aliah King, ML 13-07.00 ND
-- Ginwright, Kiazha King, ML 14-07.00 ND
-- Johnson, Ashley Frederick Do 14-00.00 ND

Girls Triple Jump Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Asia King, ML 32-02.00 33-00.00
2 Lindsey, Anna Edison -ss 32-10.00 32-06.50
3 NG, Jessica South Pasade 31-09.75
4 Detzel, Zoe South Pasade 31-00.00 31-08.00
5 Faria, Erika Edison -ss 31-00.00 31-02.00
6 Opuku, Lexi King, ML 30-08.00
7 Paggao, Amanda South Pasade 32-04.00 29-07.00
8 Marshall, Aliah King, ML 29-06.00 26-11.00
-- Jan, Sara South Pasade 30-03.00 ND
-- Anuakpado, Laura South Pasade 32-00.00 ND
-- Smith, Caitlin King, ML 29-00.00 ND
-- Ngo, Mary Ruth Flintridge ( 26-00.00 ND
-- Schaeffer, Michaella Edison -ss 36-05.00 ND
-- Johnson, Ashley Frederick Do 29-00.00 ND

Girls Discus Throw Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thomas, Sabrina Monrovia 106-00 104-06.25
2 Weisen, Svetlana Edison -ss 105-00 98-11
3 Levine, Marissa King, ML 85-00 84-03.25
4 McCullough, Vanessa King, ML 92-00 75-03
5 Claiborne, Anissa King, ML 71-07.25
6 Radillo, Paula Monrovia 66-09
7 Matson, Casey Edison -ss 60-00 61-09
8 Figueroa, Taylor Monrovia 60-10 59-05
9 Kline, Catie Monrovia 59-01.50
10 Esparza, Alejandra Monrovia 57-10.50
11 Moore, Areiyana Monrovia 65-00 57-00
12 Gilbert, Amber Compton 53-07
13 Hamil, Alex Edison -ss 40-00 49-07.50
14 Pena, Lindsey Monrovia 45-02
-- Stevenson, Rikki King, ML 85-00 ND
-- Doe, Chandler Monrovia 70-02 ND

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Edison -ss 'A' 1:00.00 52.15
2 Monrovia 'A' 53.03 53.37
3 Compton 'A' 52.12 1:01.65
4 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 1:03.07
-- Frederick Douglass Acad 'A' 54.00 NT

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monrovia 'A' 1:58.00 1:58.12
2 Compton 'A' 2:03.00 2:03.59
3 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 2:16.24
-- Edison -ss 'A' 2:20.00 NT
-- Frederick Douglass Acad 'A' 2:10.00 NT

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Edison -ss 'A' 4:32.00 4:38.21
2 Edison -ss 'B' 4:36.00 4:48.69
-- Frederick Douglass Acad 'A' 4:40.00 NT
-- Compton 'A' 4:51.00 NT
-- Monrovia 'A' 4:25.00 NT

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Venice 'A' 14:00.00 12:37.85
2 Monrovia 'A' 12:00.00 12:42.87
-- Frederick Douglass Acad 'A' 11:00.00 NT
-- Edison -ss 'A' 12:00.00 NT

Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 24:22.54
2 Monrovia 'A' 24:30.00 29:53.44
-- Edison -ss 'A' 25:00.00 NT

Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monrovia 'A' 2:40.00 2:30.21
2 Edison -ss 'A' 2:45.00 2:38.32
3 Edison -ss 'B' 2:45.00 2:40.24
4 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 2:50.91
-- Compton 'A' NT

Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 14:13.22
2 Edison -ss 'A' 14:30.00 14:32.38
3 South Pasadena 'A' 15:20.73
-- Venice 'A' 17:20.00 NT

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Edison -ss 'A' 1:24.00 1:23.78

Girls High Jump Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Snapper, Kristin Edison -ss 4-06.00 4-08.00
2 Mithcell, Sloane South Pasade 4-08.00 4-06.00
3 Goodman, Sabrina Flintridge ( 4-04.00
3 Leddy, Rowan South Pasade 4-04.00 4-04.00
-- Haigh, Marilyn Flintridge ( NH
-- Yim, Hee Jin South Pasade 4-04.00 NH
-- George, Teagan Flintridge ( 4-00.00 NH
-- Hall, Bree Frederick Do 4-04.00 NH
-- Witt, Madi Flintridge ( NH
-- Wiebe, Michaela Flintridge ( 4-02.00 NH

Girls Long Jump Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Herrera, Madison Monrovia 15-05.50
2 Mithcell, Sloane South Pasade 15-00.00 15-04.00
3 Leddy, Rowan South Pasade 13-00.00 14-05.00
4 Primuth, Julia South Pasade 15-00.00 14-04.00
5 Goodman, Sabrina Flintridge ( 14-01.00
6 Apodaca, Nicole Edison -ss 14-00.00 13-02.50
7 Brewster, Breanna Compton 12-07.00
8 Rachal, Rudolph Edison -ss 12-10.00 12-05.00
9 Kateli, Sanaya Monrovia 11-08.00
10 Wiebe, Michaela Flintridge ( 12-06.00 11-05.00
11 Haigh, Marilyn Flintridge ( 10-06.50
12 George, Teagan Flintridge ( 12-06.00 10-06.00
13 Kincey, Precious Compton 13-00.00 10.00
-- Guo, Kelley Monrovia ND
-- Roy, Betsy Flintridge ( ND
-- Wills, Victoria Frederick Do 12-00.00 ND
-- Witt, Madi Flintridge ( ND
-- Siao, Irene South Pasade 14-00.00 ND
-- Hudson, Kealia South Pasade 15-07.00 ND
-- Locke, Quinteada Compton 13-00.00 ND
-- Ishikawa, Sharlene South Pasade 13-00.00 ND

Girls Triple Jump Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hudson, Kealia South Pasade 32-10.00 33-05.00
2 Garner, Rachel South Pasade 32-06.00 32-04.00
3 Mithcell, Sloane South Pasade 32-07.00 31-10.00
4 Primuth, Julia South Pasade 30-00.00 29-03.00
5 Leddy, Rowan South Pasade 29-02.00
6 Apodaca, Nicole Edison -ss 28-00.00 27-07.00
7 Avendano, Patricia South Pasade 29-00.00 26-04.00
-- Ishikawa, Sharlene South Pasade 30-00.00 ND
-- George, Teagan Flintridge ( 25-00.00 ND
-- Roy, Betsy Flintridge ( ND
-- Wiebe, Michaela Flintridge ( 24-00.00 ND
-- Rachal, Rudolph Edison -ss 26-00.00 ND
-- Haigh, Marilyn Flintridge ( ND

Girls Shot Put Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hathaway, Sophia South Pasade 30-07.00 30-10.25
2 Sancez, Claudia Compton 34-00.00 30-05.25
3 Radillo, Paula Monrovia 25-00.00
4 Frescura, Victoria South Pasade 27-06.00 22-09.50
5 Yim, Hee Jin South Pasade 20-00.00 22-09.00
6 Esparza, Alejandra Monrovia 21-06.00
7 Pena, Lindsey Monrovia 21-00.25
8 Kline, Catie Monrovia 21-00.00
9 Ponce DE Leon, Lucianna South Pasade 26-07.00 20-11.50

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Monrovia 'A' 43.50 43.47 1
2 Loyola 'A' 42.86 43.63 1
3 Edison -ss 'A' 43.32 44.05 1
4 Compton 'A' 44.26 45.35 1
5 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 45.79 2
6 Bell-Jeff 'A' 47.00 46.40 2
7 Monrovia 'B' 44.10 46.50 1
8 Loyola 'B' 43.78 46.68 1
-- South Pasadena 'A' 45.37 NT 2
-- King, ML 'A' 45.00 NT 2
-- Muir 'A' 43.22 NT 1
-- Edison -ss 'C' 48.00 NT 2
-- Frederick Douglass Acad 'A' 44.00 NT 1
-- Compton 'B' 45.47 NT 2
-- Edison -ss 'B' 46.00 DNF 2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Monrovia 'A' 1:33.80 1:30.50 1
2 Loyola 'A' 1:28.68 1:30.75 1
3 King, ML 'A' 1:45.00 1:35.45 1
4 Compton 'A' 1:47.00 1:37.51 2
5 Loyola 'B' 1:33.54 1:38.63 1
6 Bell-Jeff 'A' 1:44.88 2
-- Flintridge (Prs) 'A' NT 2
-- Monrovia 'B' 1:37.01 NT 1
-- Edison -ss 'B' 1:50.00 NT 2
-- Edison -ss 'C' 1:35.00 NT 1
-- Edison -ss 'A' 1:40.00 NT 1
-- Muir 'A' 2:14.22 NT 2
-- Frederick Douglass Acad 'A' 1:41.00 NT 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monrovia 'B' 3:37.01 3:32.76
2 Monrovia 'A' 3:31.02 3:36.71
3 King, ML 'A' 3:35.00 3:38.21
4 Venice 'A' 4:15.00 4:19.95

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loyola 'A' 7:56.00 7:54.06
2 Loyola 'B' 8:04.00 8:12.20
3 Venice 'A' 8:25.00 8:12.60
4 King, ML 'A' 8:10.00 8:37.53
5 Edison -ss 'A' 8:40.00 8:38.48
6 Flintridge (Prs) 'B' 11:52.00 9:04.84
7 Monrovia 'A' 11:00.00 9:38.49
8 South Pasadena 'A' 9:10.00 9:39.07
9 Venice 'B' 10:00.00 9:54.84
10 Bell-Jeff 'A' 15:20.00 10:02.61
11 Edison -ss 'B' 9:00.00 10:08.82
12 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 9:04.00 10:10.48
-- Edison -ss 'C' 9:20.00 NT

Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loyola 'A' 17:40.00 17:49.43
2 King, ML 'A' 18:30.00 18:04.68
3 Loyola 'B' 18:15.00 18:05.58
4 Edison -ss 'A' 19:00.00 19:30.61
5 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 19:51.26
6 Monrovia 'A' 19:20.09 20:36.45
7 South Pasadena 'A' 18:30.00 20:38.24
8 Edison -ss 'B' 20:40.00 21:43.03
9 Bell-Jeff 'A' 21:50.00
10 Compton 'A' 24:34.96
-- Edison -ss 'C' 21:20.00 NT

Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Monrovia 'A' 2:11.00 2:00.56 1
2 Edison -ss 'A' 1:57.50 2:01.26 1
3 Loyola 'A' 2:00.00 2:01.42 1
4 Compton 'A' 1:55.00 2:02.61 1
5 Monrovia 'B' 2:14.01 2:06.26 2
6 Loyola 'B' 2:02.00 2:08.07 2
7 King, ML 'A' 2:05.00 2:09.88 1
8 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 2:11.60 2
9 Edison -ss 'B' 2:10.70 2:17.34 1

Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loyola 'A' 10:45.00 10:41.66
2 King, ML 'A' 11:00.00 10:46.20
3 Venice 'A' 11:15.00 10:55.61
4 Loyola 'B' 11:15.00 11:09.44
5 South Pasadena 'A' 10:15.00 11:14.83
6 Loyola 'C' 11:45.00 11:26.38
7 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 11:44.06
8 Loyola 'D' 11:58.73
9 Flintridge (Prs) 'B' 12:15.57
10 Venice 'B' 13:00.00 13:04.80
-- Compton 'A' 12:49.00 NT
-- Edison -ss 'A' 11:00.00 NT
-- Frederick Douglass Acad 'A' 8:00.00 NT
-- Edison -ss 'C' 12:00.00 NT
-- Edison -ss 'B' 11:30.00 NT

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monrovia 'A' 1:08.00 1:04.95
2 King, ML 'A' 1:08.00 1:05.88
-- South Pasadena 'A' 1:10.00 NT

Boys High Jump Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Merkell, Robero Monrovia 5-09.00 6-00.00
2 Wheeler, Matt Monrovia 6-00.00 5-10.00
3 Jones, Maurice King, ML 5-04.00 5-08.00
3 Fowler, Vincent King, ML 5-06.00 5-08.00
5 Cazares, Jesse King, ML 6-00.00 5-06.00
6 Reggiardo, Roman Monrovia 5-06.00 5-02.00
7 Velasquez, Michael Loyola 5-04.00 5-00.00
-- Daze, Andrew Loyola 5-06.00 NH
-- Lewis, Deric Frederick Do 6-00.00 NH
-- McCarthy, Avery Loyola 5-06.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thorpe, Chandler Edison -ss 13-09.00 14-06.00
2 Foody, Will King, ML 13-06.00 12-06.00
3 Stull, Kevin Lutheran (Or 13-06.00 12-00.00
4 Carnevale, Charlie Monrovia 12-06.00 11-06.00
4 Louie, Aidan South Pasade 10-00.00 11-06.00
4 Rhodes, Mason Lutheran (Or 13-00.00 11-06.00
4 Brock, Cameron King, ML 11-00.00 11-06.00
8 Doran, Patrick King, ML 10-00.00 11-00.00
9 Colin, Javier Monrovia 11-06.00 10-06.00
10 Welker, Gregg Edison -ss 9-00.00 10-00.00
11 Pfau, Alex Monrovia 8-00.00 9-06.00
-- Reyes, Michael Loyola 13-06.00 NH
-- Melendez, Philip Loyola 9-00.00 NH
-- Ayoub, Paul Loyola 9-09.00 NH
-- Christensen, Spencer Loyola 10-00.00 NH
-- Morin, Isaak Loyola 11-06.00 NH
-- Palabrica, Alex Loyola 11-06.00 NH
-- Bean, David Lutheran (Or 12-00.00 NH
-- Johansson, Carl Lutheran (Or 10-06.00 NH
-- Mattoon, Josh Lutheran (Or 12-00.00 NH
-- Piscopo, Kevin Edison -ss 9-06.00 NH
-- Kahn, Austin South Pasade 10-00.00 NH
-- Victoria, Kyle Lutheran (Or 9-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harris, Michael Monrovia 22-02.00 21-09.50
2 Bergstrom, Blake King, ML 20-06.00 20-05.50
3 Pizzica, Jordan Edison -ss 21-00.00 20-04.75
4 Hernandez, Nevin Monrovia 20-01.00 20-02.50
5 Cazares, Jesse King, ML 19-06.00
6 Smith, Stefan Flintridge ( 17-11.50 19-03.50
7 Reggiardo, Roman Monrovia 18-11.00 18-09.50
8 Reynolds, David King, ML 18-03.00 18-03.25
9 Kobara, Bobby South Pasade 19-06.00 18-01.50
10 Laren, Kohl Edison -ss 19-00.00 18-00.00
11 Shum, Tyler Flintridge ( 17-08.00 17-10.25
12 Benton, Will Loyola 18-04.00 17-06.50
13 Howell, Jack Loyola 19-00.00 17-03.50
14 Parrish, Drew Edison -ss 20-09.50 15-01.50
-- McCarthy, Avery Loyola 18-09.00 ND
-- Nang, Matt South Pasade 18-06.00 ND
-- Adams, Tasmin Frederick Do 18-00.00 ND
-- Johnson, Jake Flintridge ( ND
-- Shields, Jevon South Pasade 20-06.00 ND
-- Bryant, Jacob Compton 18-02.00 ND

Boys Triple Jump Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harris, Michael Monrovia 44-00.00 44-09.00
2 Howell, Jack Loyola 41-11.00 41-07.00
3 Bergstrom, Blake King, ML 40-09.00 40-07.00
4 Carnevale, Charlie Monrovia 42-02.00 39-09.00
5 Fowler, Vincent King, ML 38-07.00
6 Kobara, Bobby South Pasade 40-00.00 38-06.00
7 McCarthy, Avery Loyola 37-08.00
8 Benton, Will Loyola 38-10.00 37-05.00
9 Reynolds, David King, ML 36-00.00 36-07.50
10 Johnson, Jake Flintridge ( 32-10.00
-- Erickson, Josh Loyola 39-02.00 ND
-- Nang, Matt South Pasade 39-00.00 ND
-- Adams, Tasmin Frederick Do 39-00.00 ND
-- Eger, Josh King, ML 37-07.00 ND
-- Shields, Jevon South Pasade 40-00.00 ND
-- Reggiardo, Roman Monrovia 41-10.00 ND

Boys Discus Throw Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McArthy, Elis Monrovia 128-00 172-00.50
2 Fraiser 5, George Monrovia 110-09 147-10.75
3 Mortl, Nick Loyola 115-04 144-03.50
4 Nowotny, West Flintridge ( 85-00 108-02
5 Calvillo, Anthony King, ML 103-05 103-11.25
6 Bartley, Ismael King, ML 95-00 91-07
7 Omary, Saleem King, ML 95-10 89-02
8 Jung, Daniel Flintridge ( 105-00 84-02.75
9 Iclisoy, Alec Monrovia 70-06 77-06.75
10 Padilla, Josue Monrovia 85-03 75-08.50
11 Kim, Lucas Flintridge ( 75-03.50
12 Budincich, Nick Loyola 187-06 73-01.75
13 Miravet, Isaac Monrovia 90-02 72-05
14 Nagavalli, Arnesh Flintridge ( 80-00 69-05.75
15 Jenkins, Robert Loyola 148-08 68-00.50
16 Moore, Avonte Monrovia 100-10 11-09.50

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Loyola 'A' 45.12 45.19 1
2 Monrovia 'A' 46.00 45.30 1
3 Edison -ss 'A' 45.89 45.58 1
4 Compton 'A' 45.36 46.32 1
5 Edison -ss 'B' 48.89 47.82 2
6 Monrovia 'B' 49.00 47.90 2
7 South Pasadena 'A' 48.20 48.63 2
8 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 50.78 2
-- Frederick Douglass Acad 'A' 46.00 NT 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monrovia 'A' 1:50.23 1:37.09
2 Loyola 'A' 1:32.90 1:37.18
3 Edison -ss 'A' 1:42.00 1:38.50
4 Edison -ss 'B' 1:46.00 1:42.67
5 South Pasadena 'A' 1:33.00 1:44.21
6 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 1:52.93
-- Monrovia 'B' 1:36.00 NT
-- Compton 'A' 1:53.00 NT

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monrovia 'A' 3:55.00 3:50.20
2 South Pasadena 'A' 4:04.36 3:53.30
3 Venice 'A' 4:30.00 4:24.16
-- Compton 'A' 3:45.00 NT
-- Loyola 'A' 3:36.21 NT
-- Frederick Douglass Acad 'A' 3:48.00 NT

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loyola 'A' 8:24.00 8:24.53
2 Loyola 'B' 8:47.00 8:51.38
3 Edison -ss 'A' 9:00.00 8:55.14
4 Venice 'A' 9:00.00 8:59.90
5 Loyola 'C' 9:17.35
6 South Pasadena 'A' 10:20.00 9:29.55
7 Monrovia 'A' 11:00.00 9:32.48
8 Venice 'B' 10:00.00 9:52.37
9 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 9:56.64
10 Edison -ss 'B' 10:00.00 10:03.46
11 Bell-Jeff 'A' 10:20.27
-- Compton 'A' 9:23.60 NT

Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loyola 'A' 18:29.00 18:57.54
2 Edison -ss 'A' 20:40.00 19:23.35
3 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 20:32.20
4 Loyola 'B' 20:58.00 20:56.38
5 South Pasadena 'A' 20:00.00 21:32.86
6 Monrovia 'A' 21:30.00 21:33.15
7 Loyola 'C' 21:38.03
8 Edison -ss 'B' 22:20.00 22:14.56

Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monrovia 'A' 2:11.00 2:07.21
2 Loyola 'A' 2:06.00 2:07.28
3 Edison -ss 'A' 2:10.00 2:12.26
4 Edison -ss 'B' 2:16.00 2:15.92
5 Compton 'A' 2:17.02
6 South Pasadena 'A' 2:12.00 2:17.82
7 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 2:30.77

Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loyola 'A' 11:15.00 11:04.24
2 Loyola 'B' 11:30.00 11:19.99
3 Flintridge (Prs) 'A' 11:51.35
4 South Pasadena 'A' 11:51.52
5 Venice 'B' 13:00.00 11:58.04
6 Edison -ss 'A' 11:30.00 11:59.87
7 Flintridge (Prs) 'B' 12:08.12
8 Venice 'A' 12:00.00 12:10.83
-- Loyola 'C' NT
-- Edison -ss 'B' 12:15.00 NT

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Edison -ss 'A' 1:11.00 1:24.44
-- South Pasadena 'A' NT
-- Frederick Douglass Acad 'A' 1:40.00 NT

Boys High Jump Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Beynon, AJ Edison -ss 5-06.00 5-08.00
2 Kist, Hunter Edison -ss 5-04.00 5-06.00
3 Weiss, Barrett Flintridge ( 5-04.00
4 Ong, Ryan South Pasade 5-00.00 5-02.00
4 Maxey, Michael Loyola 5-02.00 5-02.00
6 Mirhan, Kelvin South Pasade 5-04.00 5-00.00
6 Nelson, Patrick South Pasade 5-00.00 5-00.00
6 Weiss, Gareth Flintridge ( 5-00.00
9 Medley, Max Monrovia 4-08.00 4-06.00
9 Jumlani, Jazim Monrovia 4-10.00 4-06.00
9 Connell, Skyler Edison -ss 5-04.00 4-06.00
-- Galispy, Kravon Monrovia 4-10.00 NH
-- Yonami, Kevin South Pasade 5-00.00 NH
-- Tom, Darren South Pasade 5-00.00 NH
-- Geryak, Cole Loyola 5-00.00 NH
-- Gamboa, Alfonso Loyola 5-00.00 NH
-- Heidelberg, Jarren Flintridge ( NH

Boys Pole Vault Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weiss, Barrett Flintridge ( 10-06.00
2 Bieza, Kevin Monrovia 7-06.00 9-00.00
3 Cool, Jack Edison -ss 10-06.00 8-06.00
4 Reza, Mark Edison -ss 8-00.00 8-00.00
5 Lowden, Marc Monrovia 7-00.00 7-00.00
5 Zaroyan, Alex Monrovia 7-06.00 7-00.00
-- McQueen, Patrick Loyola 8-06.00 NH
-- Cressman, Cade Loyola 9-00.00 NH
-- O'Brien, Robert Loyola 9-00.00 NH
-- Lopez, Luciano Loyola 9-00.00 NH
-- Weiss, Gareth Flintridge ( NH
-- Cool, James Edison -ss 9-06.00 NH
-- Ramirez, Candido Loyola 9-00.00 NH
-- Casiano, Alex Loyola 9-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weiss, Barrett Flintridge ( 18-07.25
2 Graham, Alec Loyola 16-00.00 17-07.25
3 Espeleta, James Edison -ss 14-00.00 17-00.25
4 Manukian, Christian Monrovia 15-00.00 16-06.50
5 Wong, Timothy South Pasade 16-00.00 16-06.25
6 Medley, Max Monrovia 15-02.00 16-06.00
6 Weiss, Gareth Flintridge ( 16-06.00
8 Reynolds, Dalton Monrovia 15-04.00 15-04.25
9 Nguyen, Nathan Edison -ss 15-00.00 14-10.00
10 Williams, Zachery Edison -ss 14-00.00 14-06.00
11 Chavez, Aaron Monrovia 15-00.00 14-03.50
-- Mirhan, Kelvin South Pasade 17-00.00 ND
-- Brady, William South Pasade 16-00.00 ND
-- Evans, Nico Loyola 16-04.00 ND
-- Tom, Darren South Pasade 16-00.00 ND
-- Nelson, Patrick South Pasade 17-00.00 ND
-- Yoho, Alan Flintridge ( ND
-- Song, Paul South Pasade 17-00.00 ND
-- Raines, Seth Monrovia 17-00.00 ND
-- Aubrey, Jaymil Compton 17-00.00 ND
-- Heidelberg, Jarren Flintridge ( ND
-- Jumlani, Jazim Monrovia 17-02.00 ND
-- Johnson, Demonte Compton 16-07.00 ND
-- Barber, Nick Loyola 17-00.00 ND
-- Bonner, Jerome Compton 16-00.00 ND

Boys Triple Jump Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wong, Mitchell Monrovia 33-02.00 56-03.50
2 Ruan, Michael South Pasade 35-00.00 37-07.00
3 Mirhan, Kelvin South Pasade 34-00.00 35-07.75
4 Jumlani, Jazim Monrovia 34-02.00 34-08.25
5 Weiss, Barrett Flintridge ( 34-06.00
6 Weiss, Gareth Flintridge ( 34-04.50
7 Nelson, Patrick South Pasade 33-00.00 34-02.50
8 Barber, Nick Loyola 37-00.00 34-00.50
8 Evans, Nico Loyola 36-00.00 34-00.50
10 Bieza, Kevin Monrovia 30-02.00 33-06.50
11 Song, Paul South Pasade 36-00.00 33-04.75
12 Chavez, Aaron Monrovia 28-11.75
-- Schexnayder, Matthew South Pasade 33-00.00 ND
-- Tom, Darren South Pasade 32-00.00 ND
-- Nguyen, Nathan Edison -ss 32-00.00 ND
-- Williams, Zachery Edison -ss 29-00.00 ND
-- Espeleta, James Edison -ss 30-00.00 ND
-- Graham, Alec Loyola 36-00.00 ND
-- Yoho, Alan Flintridge ( ND

Boys Shot Put Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ettinger, Alex Loyola 47-02.00 43-07.00
2 Henderson, Skylar Loyola 40-02.00 39-06.50
3 Palmer, Brent Compton 36-00.00 38-00.50
4 Chao, Feiy King, ML 36-09.50
5 Maldanano, Adrian Monrovia 36-00.00
6 Kim, Martin Loyola 43-06.00 35-09.50
7 Drytis, Matthew Flintridge ( 26-00.00 35-07.50
8 Arevalo, Johnathan Compton 32-00.00 34-03.75
9 Gunning, Alex Flintridge ( 23-00.00 33-02.00
10 Wen, Cameron Flintridge ( 28-09.75
11 Dill, Tyler Flintridge ( 20-00.00 28-03.50
12 Hernandez, Max Flintridge ( 23-05.25
13 Hernandez, Alex Flintridge ( 22-02.00
-- Garcia, Josh Monrovia 30-02.00 ND
-- Duran, Isaiah Monrovia 30-00.00 ND
-- Prieto, Jairo Monrovia 34-02.00 ND
-- Irving, Deshoun Compton 33-00.00 ND
-- Hayes, Anthony Monrovia 29-03.00 ND

Boys Discus Throw Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ettinger, Alex Loyola 110-09 99-11
2 Kim, Martin Loyola 90-00 74-09
3 Henderson, Skylar Loyola 85-00 73-11.25
4 Drytis, Matthew Flintridge ( 60-00 73-08.50
5 Duran, Isaiah Monrovia 77-02 72-08
6 Gunning, Alex Flintridge ( 60-00 71-03
7 Wen, Cameron Flintridge ( 70-00 65-06.75
8 Hernandez, Max Flintridge ( 56-09.75
9 Dill, Tyler Flintridge ( 42-02.50
10 Hernandez, Alex Flintridge ( 41-08.50
-- Hayes, Anthony Monrovia 78-03 ND
-- De guzman, Jarod Monrovia 78-00 ND
-- Garcia, Josh Monrovia 80-02 ND
-- Prieto, Jairo Monrovia 78-00 ND
-- Nevarro, Cesar Monrovia 77-02 ND