<
>

Mt. Pleasant shuttle hurdles units lead action @ Mt. Pleasant Relays (3/3)

Full relays-style results listed underneath team scores and leading marks.

TEAM RESULTS

Boys Team Scores
James Logan 91
Bellarmine 86
DeLaSalle 72
Junipero Serra(San Mateo) 49
St.Francis(Mt.View) 40
Mt.Pleasant 37
St.Ignatius(S.F.) 20
Castro Valley 17
Archbishop Mitty 17
Santa Teresa 9

Girls Team Scores
James Logan 82
Archbishop Mitty 70
Carondolet 66
Castro Valley 65
St.Francis 48
St.Ignatius 47
Mt.Pleasant 31
Santa Teresa 26

Overall team standings
James Logan 173
St.Francis 88
Archbishop Mitty 87
Bellarmine 86
Castro Valley 85
DeLa Salle 72
Mt.Pleasant 68
St.Ignatius 67
Carondolet 66
Junipero Serra 49
Santa Teresa 35


Top Field Individual Marks
Girls H.J.
5' Johanna Burst Mitty
5'Kellie Vandermoer Carondolet

Boys H.J.
6'2" Daniel Carlson St.Francis

Girls P.V.
10'3" Megan Benham St.Francis

Boys Pole Vault
15' Marc Toney St.Francis
12' Kyle Capuli St.Ignatius
12' Sean Blake St.Ignatius
12' Mark Nicolas Mt.Pleasant

Girls Triple jump
37'6" w 0.0Cydney Leath MtPleasant
34'11w0.2KennedyJones Castro Valley
34' w0.1Alyana Nicolas Mt.Pleasant
33'2"w0.2 Nia Dugall Mt.Pleasant

Boys Triple Jump
45'9"Jeff Prothro w0.3 James Logan
44'7 1/2Josh Jenkins w0.0 DeLa Salle
43'4" Jireal Hipol w0.9 Mt.Pleasant
42'1" Epie Sonaw0.1 Bellarmine
41'7"Kanoter N.w0.0 James Logan
41'3" Kevin Nguyen w 0.0 DeLaSalle
41' Brandon Plett w0.7 Serra
40'7"Demetrius Carbin w0.6 Mt.Pleasant
40'1" Warren Longw0.0 James Logan

Girls Long Jump
17'4" Cydney Leathw0.0 Mt.Pleasant
16'1/2" Marqquel Love Mitty
16' Chloe WILLIAMSw 0.5 Carondolet

Boys Long Jump
21'10"Karsten Wethington w0.0 James Logan
21' Jeffery Prothro w0.7 James Logan
20'10" Matt Baldockiw.0.2 DeLaSalle
20'8 12/" Warren Longw0.0 James Logan
20'8"Jireal Hipolw0.0 Mt.Pleasant
20' Josh Jenkins w0.0 DeLa Salle

Girls Shot Put
36.8" A.Jones James Logan
35'2" Mary Data St.Francis
34'3"M.Jones James Logan
33'6" .Gonzalez Santa Teresa
32'8" .Tahaale James Logan
30'5" Marticella Murillo St.Francis
30'2 1/2".McKee Santa Teresa
30'2" V.Thomas Castro Valley

Boys Shot Put
50'Jon Beering Serra
49'4 1/2" Alex Sosa Bellarmine
47'5" Cody St.Francis
44'7" Scott St.Francis
44'1" Eddie Boland Bellarmine

Girls Disc
109'Powell James Logan
103' 6"Jane Gonzalez St.Francis
95' Marieta Murillo St.Francis

Boys Disc
162'11" Cody Beckham St.Francis
133'4" Jesse Leap James Logan
128'3" Grover Fonva James Logan
121'4" Eddie Boland Bellarmine
121'3" Morro Miranda Bellarmine
1212" Jon Beering Serra
121 Andrew Lane Bellarmine
92'11"Nijj Kaur James Logan
92'Rose Tahaafe James Logan


BOYS RESULTS
4x110m Shuttle Hurdles

School Place Mark
Mt. Pleasant 1st 1.05.11
De La Salle 2nd 1.09.35
Bellarmine 3rd 1.09.94
Mitty 4th 1.15.05
Junipero Serra 5th 1.16.49
James Logan 6th 1.18.48

4x800m
School Place Mark
Bellarmine 1st 8.23.59
James Logan 2nd 8.29.41
De La Salle 3rd 8.35.66
St. Ignatius 4th 8.38.15
Junipero Serra 5th 8.53.76
St. Francis 6th 9.00.15
Santa Teresa 7th 9.04.14
Castro Valley 8th 9.33.23

4x3200m
School Place Mark
Bellarmine 1st 40.30.59
Junipero Serra 2nd 42.28.05
De La Salle 3rd 42.40.42
Santa Teresa 4th 46.47.95

4xLong Jump
School Place Mark
James Logan 1st 82' 9 1/2"
Mt. Pleasant 2nd 78' 1/2"
Junipero Serra 3rd 70' 5"
Castro Valley 4th 69' 3"
Santa Teresa 5th 68' 10"
Mitty 6th 61' 8 1/2"
De La Salle 7th 59' 2"
St. Francis 8th 52' 3"
Bellarmine 9th 35' 7"

4xDiscus
School Place Mark
James Logan 1st 480' 8"
Bellarmine 2nd 465'0
St. Francis 3rd 466' 1"
Junipero Serra 4th 442' 1"
Castro Valley 5th 328' 5"
Mitty 6th 325' 6"

4x1600m
School Place Mark
Bellarmine 1st 18.34.77
St. Ignatius 2nd 18.55.48
De La Salle 3rd 19.04.90
James Logan 4th 19.15.75
Castro Valley 5th 19.56.85
St. Francis 6th 20.04.39
Junipero Serra 7th 20.41.76
Mitty 8th 20.49.23
Santa Teresa 9th 22.14.24

4x300m Int. Hurdles
School Place Mark
Mt. Pleasant 1st 3.00.91
James Logan 2nd 3.01.07
De La Salle 3rd 3.01.60
Junipero Serra 4th 3.09.02
Bellarmine 5th 3.17.27

4x100m Weight
School Place Mark
Junipero Serra 1st 53.29
Mt. Pleasant 2nd 53.34

4xHigh Jump
School Place Mark
St. Francis 1st 22' 2"
Bellarmine 2nd 22'
De La Salle 3rd 21' 8"
James Logan 4th 20' 8"
Santa Teresa 5th 16' 4"
Mt. Pleasant 6th 16' 4"

4xShot Put
School Place Mark
St. Francis 1st 174' 6 1/2"
Bellarmine 2nd 172' 6"
James Logan 3rd 161' 1 1/2"
Mitty 4th 135' 7"
Junipero Serra 5th 131' 9"
Castro Valley 6th 108' 6 1/2"
Mt. Pleasant 7th 33' 8"

4x100m
School Place Mark
Bellarmine 1st 42.79
James Logan 2nd 43.54
Castro Valley 3rd 43.64
Junipero Serra 4th 44.24
Mt. Pleasant 5th 44.76
St. Francis 6th 45.07
Santa Teresa 7th 48.11

4x200m
School Place Mark
Bellarmine 1st 1.31.13
James Logan 2nd 1.31.54
De La Salle 3rd 1.34.13
Junipero Serra 4th 1.35.35
Castro Valley 5th 1.39.60
St. Francis 6th 1.40.78
Santa Teresa 7th 1.41.01
Mitty 8th 1.41.13

4x400m
School Place Mark
De La Salle 1st 3.27.09
St. Francis 2nd 3.33.48
Mitty 3rd 3.33.89
Bellarmine 4th 3.35.30
James Logan 5th 3.44.10
Junipero Serra 6th 3.44.41
Santa Teresa 7th 4.08.55

4xTriple Jump
School Place Mark
James Logan 1st 162' 6"
De La Salle 2nd 161' 2"
Mt. Pleasant 3rd 157' 3"
Bellarmine 4th 155' 10"
Junipero Serra 5th 150' 3"
Mitty 6th 143' 8"
Santa Teresa 7th 139' 3"
Castro Valley 8th 97' 6 1/2"

4xPole Vault
School Place Mark
De La Salle 1st 43'
St. Ignatius 2nd 41'
Bellarmine 3rd 40'
James Logan 4th 36'
St. Francis 5th 33'
Santa Teresa 6th 30'

GIRLS RESULTS
4x100m Shuttle Hurdles
School Place Mark
Mt. Pleasant 1st 1.08.97
Mitty 2nd 1.15.36
Castro Valley 3rd 1.18.23
Carondolet 4th 1.22.36
Santa Teresa 5th 1.33.11

4x800m
School Place Mark
James Logan 1st 9.58.94
St. Ignacius 2nd 10.20.68
St. Francis 3rd 10.28.41
Mitty 4th 10.30.75
Carondolet 5th 10.40.01
Castro Valley 6th 10.44.54
Santa Teresa 7th 11.37.73

4x3200m
School Place Mark
Mitty 1st 50.12.75
James Logan 2nd 50.31.61
Carondolet 3rd 54.58.04

4xLong Jump
School Place Mark
Mt. Pleasant 1st 62'5"
Mitty 2nd 62' 1/2"
Carondolet 3rd 60' 3"
James Logan 4th 54' 6 1/2"
Santa Teresa 5th 52' 11"

4xDiscus
School Place Mark
James Logan 1st 379' 1"
Santa Teresa 2nd 319' 5"
St. Francis 3rd 319' 5"
Mitty 4th 257' 3"
Carondolet 5th 213' 11"
Castro Valley 6th 120' 6"

4x1600m
School Place Mark
James Logan 1st 22.40.20
Castro Valley 2nd 23.07.15
St. Francis 3rd 23.10.30
Mitty 4th 23.43.90
St. Ignacius 5th 23.48.72
Carondolet 6th 24.46.85
Santa Teresa 7th 27.32.37

4x300m Low Hurdles
School Place Mark
Carondolet 1st 3.31.07
Castro Valley 2nd 3.42.67
James Logan 3rd 4.04.13
Santa Teresa 4th 4.14.65

4x100m Weight
School Place Mark
James Logan 1st 59.51
Santa Teresa 2nd 1.03.50

4xHigh Jump
School Place Mark
Mitty 1st 17' 8"
Carondolet 2nd 17'
James Logan 3rd 13' 4"
Castro Valley 4th 4' 4"

4xShot Put
School Place Mark
James Logan 1st 133' 3"
St. Francis 2nd 114' 7"
Santa Teresa 3rd 108' 5 1/2"
Castro Valley 4th 101' 10"
Mitty 5th 97' 7 1/2"
Carondolet 6th 93' 10"

4x100m
School Place Mark
St. Ignatius 1st 49.98
Castro Valley 2nd 50.28
Mitty 3rd 50.91
St. Francis 4th 51.6
Carondolet 5th 52.15
Mt. Pleasant 6th 53.54
James Logan 7th 54.25
Santa Teresa 8th 56.58

4x200m
School Place Mark
St. Ignatius 1st 1.49.12
St. Francis 2nd 1.49.53
Castro Valley 3rd 1.51.13
Mitty 4th 1.51.40
Carondolet 5th 1.56.20
Santa Teresa 6th 2.00.76
James Logan 7th 2.01.15

4x400m
School Place Mark
Carondolet 1st 4.12.69
St. Francis 2nd 4.12.69
Castro Valley 3rd 4.18.35
Logan 4th 4.25.94
Mitty 5th 4.28.37
Santa Teresa 6th 4.36.02

4xTriple Jump
School Place Mark
Mt. Pleasant 1st 134' 4"
Mitty 2nd 120' 9"
Castro Valley 3rd 118' 6"
Carondolet 4th 112' 3"

4xPole Vault
School Place Mark
St. Ignatius 1st 29'
Carondolet 2nd 28'
Castro Valley 3rd 25'
James Logan 4th 19'
Santa Teresa 5th 13'
St. Francis 6th 10' 3"