<
>

Underclassmen kick off season @ Nighthawks Fr/So (3/3)


Licensed to Del Norte High School - CA HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2012 11:39 AM
2012 Nighthawks Frosh-Soph
Del Norte High School - 3/3/2012
Results

Event 1 Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Meet: R 13:59.99 2011 Del Norte, Del Norte
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Westview 'A' 15:26.98
2 Mira Mesa 'A' 16:03.60
3 El Capitan 'A' 16:39.87

Event 2 Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Meet: R 12:24.86 2011 Poway, Poway
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 West Hills 'A' 12:11.97R
2 Saints 'A' 12:14.18R
3 Del Norte 'A' 12:18.78R
4 Westview 'A' 12:30.88
5 Mira Mesa 'A' 12:49.78
6 West Hills 'B' 13:51.41
7 El Capitan 'A' 14:21.85
8 Mission Vista 'A' 15:45.98

Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Only
=========================================================================
Meet: R 49.24 2011 Saints, Saints
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rancho Bernardo 'A' 48.28R
2 Mira Mesa 'A' 48.80R
3 University City 'A' 51.52
4 Grossmont 'A' 52.86
5 Saints 'A' 56.90

Event 5 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
Meet: R 52.61 2011 University City, University City
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 University City 'A' 52.81
2 Mira Mesa 'A' 54.19
3 Poway 'A' 54.29
4 Del Norte 'A' 55.15
5 El Capitan 'A' 56.47
6 Mira Mesa 'B' 57.93
-- Mission Vista 'A' DQ
-- Grossmont 'A' DQ

Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
Meet: R 47.26 2011 Saints, Saints
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 University City 'A' 45.50R
2 Del Norte 'B' 46.55R
3 Poway 'A' 46.81R
4 Grossmont 'A' 48.41
5 Mira Mesa 'A' 49.28
6 Del Norte 'A' 49.31
7 Saints 'A' 49.56
8 Mission Vista 'A' 53.19
9 University City 'B' 55.30

Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: R 5:27.97 2011 Olivia Kingston, Poway
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Camacho, Vanessa 9 Orange Glen 5:51.48
2 Melendez, Leilani 10 Orange Glen 5:56.75
3 Galvan, Izabella 9 Orange Glen 6:04.71
4 Barrett, Nikki 9 Del Norte 6:05.00
5 Stroubakis, Markayla 10 Del Norte 6:06.82
6 Gaveres, Katie 10 High Tech Hi 6:24.32
7 Martinez, Diana 10 Orange Glen 6:30.86
8 Hettinger, Quincey 10 Mission Vista 7:15.00 6:36.06
9 Welsch, Danika 9 Grossmont 6:49.47
10 Roble, Paloma 10 Grossmont 6:40.00 7:05.35
11 McCoy, Rachelle 10 Grossmont 7:15.32
-- Galvin, Daliah 10 Westview DNF
-- Wong, Natalie 10 Westview 7:00.00 DNF
-- Wu, Ashley 10 Westview 6:40.00 DNF
-- Shamblin, Tara 9 Westview 6:30.00 DNF

Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: R 4:50.44 2011 Mark Quiroz, Del Norte
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tellames, Andrew 10 Orange Glen 4:42.15R
2 Darwell, Reoh 10 El Capitan 5:07.37 4:49.51R
3 Gomez, Jorge 10 El Capitan 4:47.92 5:01.15
4 Kiel, William 10 Christian 5:08.30 5:01.90
5 Sprague, Alec 10 Saints 5:20.00 5:06.20
6 Paris, Ted 10 High Tech Hi 4:55.14 5:07.50
7 Ohler, Eric 10 Del Norte 5:13.27
8 Bether, Curtis 10 Calvin Christian 5:35.00 5:17.03
9 Shen, Max 9 Westview 5:15.00 5:19.05
10 Dimalanta, Eugine 9 Mira Mesa 5:42.10 5:19.56
11 Blume, Bryson 9 High Tech Hi 5:20.14 5:25.14
12 Kang, Paul 9 Westview 5:25.00 5:26.17
13 Cai, Bradley 10 Del Norte 5:31.35
14 Alonzo, Francisco 10 Orange Glen 5:55.67
15 Ingrande, Vito 10 Grossmont 6:39.56
Section 2
1 Pinto, Mateo 10 Del Norte 5:02.72
2 De Jesus, Edgar 10 Orange Glen 5:10.52
3 Silva, Isai 9 Orange Glen 5:21.99
4 McCluskey, Andrew 9 Orange Glen 5:22.71
5 Legaspi, Christian 10 Saints 5:26.45
6 Chander, Jason 10 Del Norte 5:32.45
7 Santiago, Nicolas 9 Orange Glen 5:33.55
8 Brenner, Ryan 9 Westview 5:33.80
9 Meyers, Blake 9 Del Norte 5:35.59
10 Shawver, Ben 9 Mira Mesa 6:02.10 5:36.09
11 Kaufman, James 9 Mira Mesa 5:58.10 5:36.57
12 Ocampo, Tristan 9 Mira Mesa 6:01.10 5:44.42
13 Hernandez, Eduardo 10 Orange Glen 5:48.62
14 Hernandez, Alejandro 10 Orange Glen 5:54.44
15 North, Kodiak 9 Mission Vista 16:00.01 6:18.64
16 Kazlauskas, Gintas 9 Mission Vista 29:00.01 6:19.27

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet: R 17.40 2011 Jessica Garcia, Rancho Bernardo
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.8
1 Garcia, Jessica 10 Rancho Bernardo 16.64 16.19R
2 Fries, Annellise 10 Rancho Bernardo 18.14 17.62
3 Elliot, Zoe 9 Rancho Bernardo 17.84 18.42
4 Lopez, Mariah 10 Del Norte 20.15 20.40
5 Hudson, Azsha 9 Orange Glen 22.38
6 Singler, Sarah 9 Orange Glen 22.55

Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet: R 18.17 2011 Chintan Patel, Rancho Bernard
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.2
1 Sherrod, Perry 10 Grossmont 18.02 18.04
2 Smith, Averi 10 Grossmont 20.14 19.73
3 Wahl, Jacob 9 Rancho Bernardo 19.64 19.93
4 Smith, Nick 9 El Capitan 20.01
5 Puerto, Arvin 10 University City 20.46 20.42
6 Spina, Josh 10 Orange Glen 21.21
7 Shea, Andrew 10 Del Norte 20.54 21.35
8 Deng, Raymond 9 Del Norte 21.56

Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: R 1:03.60 2011 Alyssa Omahen, University City
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Quiroz, Marcia 10 University City 1:07.32
2 Frisbee, Rebecca 9 El Capitan 1:09.76
3 Payne, Maggie 9 Orange Glen 1:09.98
4 Martinez, Diana 10 Orange Glen 1:15.27
Section 2
1 Gibbs, Hunter Poway 1:05.53
2 Calex, Christiano Poway 1:08.68
3 Hines, Desiraye 10 Torrey Pines 1:11.63 1:09.42
4 Helms, Tiara 9 Mira Mesa 1:14.14 1:14.45
5 Maheu, Haley 9 Mira Mesa 1:12.14 1:16.84
6 Anderson, Mackinzie 9 Mission Vista 40:02.00 1:17.34
7 Schoelkopf, Elle 10 Mission Vista 1:15.19 1:18.36
8 Silvester, Melissa 9 Mission Vista 1:15.02 1:21.12
9 Lablue, Mary 9 Mission Vista 40:15.00 1:30.78
Section 3
1 Skyhar, Julia 10 Torrey Pines 1:05.45 1:04.70
2 Huracha, Katia 10 Del Norte 1:01.09 1:05.95
3 Pacelli, Sarah 9 Torrey Pines 1:10.79 1:07.19
4 Green, Chauni 9 Mira Mesa 1:05.14 1:07.22
5 Lucido, Bianca 9 Del Norte 1:06.24 1:07.26
6 Glatthorn, Jillian 9 Torrey Pines 1:09.65 1:09.15
7 Antinarelli, Naomi 9 Mission Vista 1:08.37 1:18.25

Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: R 53.31 2011 Alex Gronnotte, Westview
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Cahill, Nick 9 Del Norte 58.87
2 Manning, Sylent 10 El Capitan 59.04
3 Fredrich, Brody 9 Grossmont 59.43
Section 2
1 Lamas, William 10 Orange Glen 58.60
2 Boy #2, Poway Poway 59.16
3 Pascua, Johnathon Mira Mesa 1:02.23
4 Lam, Justin 10 University City 1:03.70
Section 3
1 Grover, Luke 9 University City 1:02.14 58.76
2 Manusky, Jake 9 Del Norte 1:02.00 1:00.17
3 Oljol, Lawrence 9 Mira Mesa 1:01.14 1:00.25
4 Bulger, Brandon 9 Mission Vista 1:03.25 1:03.22
5 Wu, Andy 9 Mira Mesa 1:03.24 1:04.14
6 Weisinger, Demarcus 10 Mission Vista 1:03.15 1:05.50
7 Jean-Charles, Patrick 9 University City 1:02.14 1:06.67
8 Schnedar, Brandon 9 Mission Vista 1:03.08 1:11.92
Section 4
1 Deperio, JB 9 Mission Vista 1:01.09 56.51
2 Hadley, Kevin 10 Torrey Pines 58.45 57.58
3 McBride, Carson 10 Torrey Pines 59.42 58.72
4 Seidlitz, Jordan 9 Westview 1:00.14 1:01.25
5 Ramirez, Angelo 9 Mira Mesa 1:00.44 1:01.26
6 Yang, Bryan 9 Mira Mesa 1:01.14 1:01.40
Section 5
1 Ouk, Jeff 9 Mira Mesa 55.64 53.90
2 Good, Michael 10 Westview 58.14 54.78
3 Kuzminsky, Jack 10 Torrey Pines 53.98 54.80
4 Middleton, Dominick 10 High Tech Hi 53.14 56.35
5 Coffman, Zane 10 Christian 56.04 56.59
6 Hashemipar, Saman 9 Del Norte 58.14 57.80
7 Florida, Nathan 9 Mira Mesa 1:03.14 1:04.99

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: R 13.22 2011 Jessica Garcia, Rancho Bernardo
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.2
1 Scott, Sonia 9 Grossmont 14.09
2 Pugal, Maegan 10 Del Norte 14.77
3 Alvarado, Rosa 10 Orange Glen 15.19
4 Viera, Brenda 10 Grossmont 15.50
5 Brown, Claire 9 Grossmont 15.83
6 Bowman, Rachel 9 El Capitan 16.47
7 Dada, Christian 10 Mission Vista 18.22 18.63
Section 2 Wind: 0.8
1 Olson, Samantha 10 El Capitan 13.63
2 Harris, Brooklyn Del Norte 13.71
3 Elliot, Zoe 9 Rancho Bernardo 13.91
4 Daniels, Amarie 9 Rancho Bernardo 14.35
5 Cruz, Toni 9 Del Norte 14.51
6 Hudson, Azsha 9 Orange Glen 14.88
7 Antinarelli, Naomi 9 Mission Vista 16.21
8 Schoelkopf, Elle 10 Mission Vista 16.67 16.36
Section 3 Wind: 0.8
1 Nunez, Ana 10 Poway 13.77
2 Hsieh, Andrea 9 Torrey Pines 14.69 14.01
3 Zampell, Brooke Poway 14.02
4 Khatib, Lora 10 Torrey Pines 14.78 14.33
5 Lamp, Elizabeth Poway 14.42
6 Adams, Emogene 9 Rancho Bernardo 14.84 14.91
7 Long, Ariel 9 Rancho Bernardo 14.74 15.04
8 Ross, Melanie 9 Del Norte 15.75
9 Sierra, Vanessa 10 Mission Vista 18.18
Section 4 Wind: 0.8
1 Cesar, Lauren 9 Mira Mesa 14.34 13.89
2 Biery, Kaylln 10 El Capitan 14.14 14.00
3 Zou, Addy 9 Westview 14.24 14.18
4 Smith, Nikolette 9 Westview 14.24 14.41
5 Frenkel, Jessica Westview 14.77
6 Chau, Ashley 10 Torrey Pines 14.60 14.81
7 Pidgeon, Sydney 9 Westview 14.24 15.23
Section 5 Wind: 0.6
1 Shibata, Riri 10 University City 13.04 13.72
2 Ellis, Christina 9 Torrey Pines 13.75 13.75
3 Misiaita, Charissa 9 Mira Mesa 13.94 13.93
4 Hickman, Miracl 10 Del Norte 14.04 14.07
5 Morales, Jonah 9 Mira Mesa 14.14 14.32
6 Gross, Jamie 10 Del Norte 14.14 14.38

Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: R 11.79 2011 Carl Sullivan, Poway
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.6
1 Mudd, Lance Poway 12.22
2 Lima, Francis 9 El Capitan 12.70
3 A.J., Shaw 9 Grossmont 12.80
4 Conner, Kyle 9 Grossmont 12.88
5 Botley, D'Angelo 9 Grossmont 12.93
6 Spina, Josh 10 Orange Glen 13.09
7 Ambre, Taylor 9 Del Norte 13.38
8 Antangan, Angelo 9 Del Norte 13.52
9 Choi, Daniel 9 Del Norte 13.96
Section 2 Wind: 0.4
1 Lucas, Brandon 10 Poway 11.30R
2 Nightengale, Mallachi 9 Rancho Bernardo 12.76
3 Tesor, Justin 9 Rancho Bernardo 12.77
4 Durall, Jack 9 Del Norte 13.17
5 Ibaibarriaja, Carlos 9 Saints 13.58
6 Murphy, Cian 10 Del Norte 13.85
7 Saxton, D'Andre 10 Orange Glen 14.05
8 Swenke, Todd 9 Del Norte 14.76
Section 3 Wind: 0.1
1 Yitayew, Michael 9 Westview 12.84 12.54
2 McMaster, Matthew 10 Westview 12.74 12.57
3 Seo, Elliot 9 Torrey Pines 12.80 12.70
4 Hampton, Curtis 9 Christian 12.64 12.82
5 Williams, Derek 9 Mira Mesa 12.64 13.18
6 McDowell, King 10 Westview 13.04 13.20
7 Park, Jae 10 Torrey Pines 12.90 13.22
8 Martinez, Alex 9 Mira Mesa 12.74 16.40
Section 4 Wind: 0.4
1 Johnson, Dondre 9 Mira Mesa 12.44 12.60
2 Miller, Paris 10 Christian 12.34 12.67
3 Hines, Dwayne 10 Torrey Pines 12.64 12.78
4 Palino, Christain 10 University City 12.44 12.80
5 Em, Mark 9 Rancho Bernardo 12.44 12.85
6 Goodloe, Devin 9 Rancho Bernardo 12.34 12.94
7 Giron, Charlie 9 Saints 13.31
8 Castillo, Alex 10 University City 12.64 13.67
9 Lair, Austin 10 Torrey Pines 12.50 14.42
Section 5 Wind: 0.3
1 Cromer, Christain 10 University City 11.74 12.17
2 Coffman, Zane 10 Christian 12.35
3 Pham, Khan 10 Del Norte 12.05 12.35
4 Escalante, Jorge 10 Saints 12.37
5 Marin, Nathan 9 Del Norte 12.24 12.38
6 Levinson, Noah 9 Torrey Pines 12.30 12.42
7 Chen, Eric 10 Westview 12.24 12.44

Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: R 2:26.31 2011 Tess Irving-Ruffing, Poway
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Kalley, Kate 10 Del Norte 2:26.10 2:41.17
2 Howard, Peyton 10 Del Norte 2:32.00 2:42.33
3 Telfer, Anna 10 Calvin Christian 2:35.00 2:45.20
4 North, Ally 9 Del Norte 2:46.55

Event 20 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet: R 44.07 2011 Chintan Patel, Rancho Bernardo
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lima, Francis 9 El Capitan 46.20
2 Deng, Raymond 9 Del Norte 50.24
3 Duong, Dillon 10 Del Norte 57.49
Section 2
1 Crandall, Cole 10 Poway 44.73
2 Pham, Khan 10 Del Norte 45.54 45.20
3 Wahl, Jacob 9 Rancho Bernardo 48.14 48.42
4 Smith, Nick 9 El Capitan 48.54
5 Shea, Andrew 10 Del Norte 48.95 49.01
6 Puerto, Arvin 10 University City 48.99 49.39

Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: R 28.23 2011 Riri Shibata, University City
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.1
1 Lucido, Bianca 9 Del Norte 29.90
2 Abshire, Candice 10 Orange Glen 30.32
3 Long, Ariel 9 Rancho Bernardo 30.82
4 Adams, Emogene 9 Rancho Bernardo 31.01
5 Frisbee, Rebecca 9 El Capitan 31.33
6 Singler, Sarah 9 Orange Glen 32.59
7 Silvester, Melissa 9 Mission Vista 37.36
Section 2 Wind: 0.1
1 Griffen, Drew 10 Poway 28.89
2 Towne, Taylor 9 El Capitan 29.00
3 Zampbell, Brooke 10 Poway 29.06
4 Pacelli, Sarah 9 Torrey Pines 31.00 30.00
5 Cruz, Toni 9 Del Norte 30.06
6 Khatib, Lora 10 Torrey Pines 30.60 30.17
7 Glatthorn, Jillian 9 Torrey Pines 30.80 30.69
8 Abdi, Yasmin 9 Mira Mesa 30.74 31.42

Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: R 2:26.31 2011 Tess Irving-Ruffing, Poway
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
5 Galvan, Izabella 9 Orange Glen 2:46.58
6 Melendez, Leilani 10 Orange Glen 2:46.77
7 Sanseverino, Torrey 9 Westview 2:45.00 2:53.73
8 Hettinger, Quincey 10 Mission Vista 2:55.45
9 Ngyen, Laura 9 Westview 2:59.76
10 Rivera, Emily 9 El Capitan 3:01.50
11 Kiraly, Amanda 9 Westview 3:00.00 3:03.59
12 Galvin, Daliah 10 Westview 3:05.69
13 Lopato, Natalie 9 Westview 2:50.00 3:07.04

Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: R 2:12.14 2011 Spencer Hoffman, Del Norte
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grant, Garrett 10 Del Norte 2:12.00 2:09.41R
2 Barker, Marcus 10 Mira Mesa 2:17.10 2:16.22
3 Schreck, Dylan 10 Mira Mesa 2:19.10 2:18.63
4 Leu, Charles 10 Westview 2:23.00
5 Griva, Alexander 10 Del Norte 2:14.00 2:23.11
6 Arendas, Anthony 10 Westview 2:15.00 2:27.15
7 Rice, Kyle 10 Westview 2:20.00 2:27.79
8 Roelofsz, Rick 10 El Capitan 2:45.10 2:29.10
9 Sanchez, Andrew 9 High Tech Hi 2:20.00 2:38.86
10 Speake, Ryan 9 El Capitan 3:00.10 2:50.98
11 Reyes, Michael 9 Mission Vista 20:32.01 2:58.04
Section 2
1 Holbel, Paul 9 Del Norte 2:16.57
2 Thompson, Patrick 10 Del Norte 2:19.33
3 Palomares, Cesar 9 Orange Glen 2:20.79
4 Kyle, Williams 10 Grossmont 2:21.63
5 De Jesus, Edgar 10 Orange Glen 2:21.94
6 Seguban, Deangelo 10 Del Norte 2:23.31
7 Lennan, Bryce 9 Del Norte 2:31.88
8 Costes, Emiliano 9 Del Norte 2:33.48
9 Santiago, Nicolas 9 Orange Glen 2:33.71
10 McGlorg, Greg 10 Del Norte 2:41.79
11 Alonzo, Francisco 10 Orange Glen 2:46.19
12 Haque, Alex Del Norte 3:45.01

Event 17 Girls 800 Sprint Medley F/S 1-1-2-4
=========================================================================
Meet: R 2:08.96 2011 University City, University City
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 University City 'A' 2:00.23R
2 Torrey Pines 'A' 2:00.78R
3 Mira Mesa 'A' 2:08.36R
4 Mission Vista 'A' 2:34.38

Event 18 Boys 800 Sprint Medley F/S 1-1-2-4
=========================================================================
Meet: R 1:44.71 2011 Saints, Saints
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 University City 'A' 1:42.67R
2 Torrey Pines 'A' 1:44.13R
3 Del Norte 'A' 1:47.97
4 Mira Mesa 'A' 1:57.27
5 Saints 'A' 1:57.28
-- University City 'B' DQ

Event 19 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet: R 50.39 2011 Jessica Garcia, Rancho Bernardo
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Olson, Samantha 10 El Capitan 52.97
2 Quioz, Marcia 10 University City 56.46
Section 2
1 Garcia, Jessica 10 Rancho Bernardo 46.11 48.52R
2 Elliot, Zoe 9 Rancho Bernardo 50.94 54.88
3 Lopez, Mariah 10 Del Norte 52.88 57.19
4 Payne, Maggie 9 Orange Glen 1:00.65

Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: R 28.23 2011 Riri Shibata, University City
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 Stearns, Cambrie 9 Mira Mesa 28.14 28.57
2 Gross, Jamie 10 Del Norte 26.94 30.00
3 Smith, Nikolette 9 Westview 29.24 30.30
4 Zou, Addy 9 Westview 29.24 30.33
5 Taite, Kianna 9 Mira Mesa 29.94 30.38
6 Frenkel, Jessica Westview 30.56
7 Chau, Ashley 10 Torrey Pines 30.50 31.32
8 Ross, Melanie 9 Del Norte 33.19

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: R 24.19 2011 Alexander Simpson, University City
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.1
1 Hills, Drake 10 Westview 24.74
2 Schulte, Jospeh 9 Del Norte 25.34
3 Deperio, JB 9 Mission Vista 25.56
4 Waters, Calvin 10 Grossmont 26.40
5 Durall, Jack 9 Del Norte 26.90
6 Murphy, Cian 10 Del Norte 28.04
7 Weisinger, Demarcus 10 Mission Vista 28.98
8 Swenke, Todd 9 Del Norte 30.03
Section 2 Wind: 0.5
1 Lucas, Brandon 10 Poway 23.29R
3 Proctor, Brandon 10 Mira Mesa 26.94 26.48
4 Spina, Josh 10 Orange Glen 26.58
5 Manusky, Jake 9 Del Norte 26.94 27.14
6 Hussein, Raza 10 Del Norte 29.10
Section 3 Wind: 0.4
1 Good, Michael 10 Westview 26.24 24.59
2 Yitayew, Michael 9 Westview 26.24 25.39
3 Abdi, Liban 10 Mira Mesa 26.14 25.49
4 Hampton, Curtis 9 Christian 26.24 25.81
5 Golubkov, Alexander 10 Del Norte 26.24 26.11
6 McDowell, King 10 Westview 26.74 26.40
7 Templin, Chris 9 Westview 26.74 26.45
8 Hill, Christian 10 Del Norte 26.24 26.58
9 Nightengale, Mallachi 9 Rancho Bernardo 26.67
Section 4 Wind: 0.4
1 Nelson, Tyler 10 Del Norte 25.34 24.00R
2 Coffman, Zane 10 Christian 24.95
3 Marin, Nathan 9 Del Norte 25.44 24.99
4 Chen, Eric 10 Westview 26.04 25.06
5 Miller, Paris 10 Christian 25.68
6 Hadley, Kevin 10 Torrey Pines 25.34 25.81
7 Llamas, William 10 Orange Glen 25.83
8 Avelino, Marcus 10 University City 24.45 26.13
9 Hines, Dwayne 10 Torrey Pines 25.24 26.24

Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: R 12:20.17 2011 Hannah Schwartz, Poway
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Camacho, Vanessa 9 Orange Glen 12:54.45
2 Galvin, Daliah 10 Westview 13:00.00 14:25.89
3 Bergersen, Emily 9 Westview 13:30.00 14:27.56
4 Danglewicz, Jenna 9 Westview 13:20.00 14:40.63
5 Ngyen, Laura 9 Westview 16:17.88

Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: R 10:32.39 2011 Mark Quiroz, Del Norte
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tellames, Andrew 10 Orange Glen 10:03.81R
2 Gomez, Jorge 10 El Capitan 10:42.34 10:24.92R
3 Darwell, Reoh 10 El Capitan 10:45.25 10:30.19R
4 Kiel, William 10 Christian 11:29.00 10:57.44
5 Powers, Ryan 10 Westview 11:14.31
6 Khasanov, Danile 10 Del Norte 11:30.00 11:15.36
7 McCluskey, Andrew 9 Orange Glen 11:25.12
8 Blume, Bryson 9 High Tech Hi 11:28.61
9 Siegel, Adam 10 Westview 12:15.00 11:32.05
10 Lu, Charles 10 Westview 12:00.00 11:42.95
11 Noel, Nick 9 Westview 12:30.00 12:11.81
12 Hernandez, Alejandro 10 Orange Glen 12:13.26
13 Smith, Basilio 9 Grossmont 14:01.61

Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
Meet: R 4:35.25 2011 Del Norte, Del Norte
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 University City 'A' 4:25.59R
2 Del Norte 'A' 4:26.31R
3 Poway 'A' 4:34.17R
4 El Capitan 'A' 4:53.62

Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
Meet: R 3:49.84 2011 Rancho Bernardo, Rancho Bernardo
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Del Norte 'A' 3:44.92R
2 Del Norte 'B' 3:49.60R
3 University City 'A' 3:52.51
4 Rancho Bernardo 'A' 3:56.37
5 El Capitan 'A' 3:57.99
6 Del Norte 'C' 3:59.85
7 University City 'B' 4:27.87

Event 27 Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
Meet: R 14-07.50 2011 Deozjane Jones, University City
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Abshire, Candice 10 Orange Glen 15-04.50R NWI
2 Cromer, Christia 10 University City 14-08.00 15-04.00R NWI
3 Hickman, Miracl 10 Del Norte 14-10.00 15-03.00R NWI
4 Beiry, Kaylyn 10 El Capitan 15-11.00 14-05.50 NWI
5 Millay, Julie 9 Del Norte 13-01.00 NWI
6 Payne, Maggie 9 Orange Glen 12-05.75 NWI
7 Alvarado, Rosa 10 Orange Glen 11-08.25 NWI
8 Singler, Sarah 9 Orange Glen 11-05.25 NWI
9 Frisbee, Rebecca 9 El Capitan 11-01.00 NWI
10 Hu, Leean 9 Del Norte 9-04.00 NWI

Event 28 Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
Meet: R 20-04.50 2011 Alexander Simpson, University City
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Klye 10 University City 20-06.00 20-06.00R NWI
2 Meno, Christian 10 Grossmont 18-04.00 18-08.00 NWI
3 Sprecco, Quentin 10 El Capitan 18-05.00 NWI
4 Hebreo, James 10 Del Norte 16-10.00 17-08.00 NWI
5 Coffman, Zane 10 Christian 18-00.00 17-07.00 NWI
6 Larson, Cole 9 Saints 17-00.00 17-02.25 NWI

Event 29 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet: R 4-08 2011 Aimee Stephenson, Torrey Pines
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
2 Towne, Taylor 9 El Capitan 4-02.00
3 Beiry, Kaylyn 10 El Capitan 4-00.00

Event 30 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet: R 5-10 2011 Jake Pavlovics, Rancho Bernardo
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sharrod, Perry 10 Grossmont 5-02.00 5-10.00R
2 Trammel, Will 10 University City 5-08.00 5-08.00
3 Avelino, Marcus 10 University City 5-06.00 5-06.00
4 Nelson, Tyler 10 Del Norte 5-00.00 J5-06.00
4 Bakker, Mark 9 Calvin Christian 5-00.00 J5-06.00
6 Stout, Jeramiah 10 Calvin Christian 5-06.00 5-04.00
7 Golubkov, Alexander 10 Del Norte 5-00.00 5-02.00
8 Sprecco, Quentin 10 El Capitan 5-00.00

Event 31 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet: R 7-03 2011 Kelsey Geckeler, Del Norte
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gessle, Nicole 10 El Capitan 7-00.00 7-00.00

Event 32 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet: R 11-06 2011 Nick Drammissi, El Capitan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bingham, Kevin 10 University City 9-09.00 9-06.00
2 Hadzicki, Tyler El Capitan 9-00.00
3 Trammel, Arric 9 University City 7-06.00 6-06.00

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet: R 34-04.75 2011 Vanessa Sierra, El Capitan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bell, Brooke 9 Calvin Christian 30-00.00 26-05.00
2 Pugal, Maegan 10 Del Norte 25-10.50
3 Agoh, Alexandra 10 Mira Mesa 23-11.25
4 Porotesano, Gaby 10 Mira Mesa 24-07.00 23-07.50
5 Morris, Valencia 10 University City 26-00.00 23-07.00
6 Lucido, Bianca 9 Del Norte 23-05.25
7 Campos, Jessica 10 University City 22-03.75
8 Pennings, Brianne 10 Christian 19-00.00 18-05.75

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet: R 45-05.50 2011 Tony Dozier, Mt. Miguel
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bender, Josh 10 University City 38-00.00 40-02.50
2 Jones, Edward 9 Mira Mesa 31-01.00 39-04.25
3 Reed, Chase 9 El Capitan 39-04.00
4 Childs, Donovan 9 Mira Mesa 30-06.00 36-06.50
5 Quichocho, Jeremy 9 El Capitan 36-00.00
6 Isenman, Laithe 9 Christian 37-00.00 35-03.75
7 Pyka, Anthony 9 Del Norte 34-09.50
8 Spoelstra, Morgan 10 Calvin Christian 35-02.00 33-06.50
9 Loiseau, Jammal 10 Del Norte 32-08.50
10 Ochoa, Nicholas 10 University City 35-00.00 30-07.00
11 Mohseni, Aria 10 Del Norte 30-06.00
12 Betts, Sklar 10 University City 36-00.00 30-01.00
13 Friend, David 10 Mira Mesa 29-04.00 29-09.25
14 Golden, Patrick 9 El Capitan 29-06.75

Event 28 Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
Meet: R 20-04.50 2011 Alexander Simpson, University City
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
7 Mariano, Daniel 10 Mira Mesa 15-03.00 17-01.75 NWI
8 Godomar, Pedro 10 Del Norte 17-06.00 17-00.50 NWI
9 Tysee, Jeff 10 Grossmont 16-01.00 16-07.75 NWI
10 Spina, Josh 10 Orange Glen 16-06.00 NWI
11 Lamas, William 10 Orange Glen 16-04.00 NWI
12 Ashbaugh, Jace 9 Mira Mesa 15-00.00 15-10.75 NWI
12 Smith, Nick 9 El Capitan 15-10.75 NWI
14 Gainer, Grant 9 Saints 15-10.00 NWI
15 Badillo, Justin 9 Del Norte 13-11.25 NWI
16 Jefferson, Jordan 10 Del Norte 15-10.00 13-05.50 NWI
17 Geiser, Thomas 9 Saints 12-05.75 NWI

Event 29 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet: R 4-08 2011 Aimee Stephenson, Torrey Pines
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carpenter, Kayden 9 El Capitan 4-06.00

Event 35 Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Meet: R 88-07.50 2011 Analyse Angelini, El Capitan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morris, Valencia 10 University City 68-00 65-09
2 Porotesano, Gaby 10 Mira Mesa 65-07 62-07
3 Bell, Brooke 9 Calvin Christian 70-00 61-03
4 Littrell, Sarah 10 Mira Mesa 61-00 51-03
5 Pennings, Brianne 10 Christian 45-00 42-00

Event 36 Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Meet: R 120-01 2011 Brendan Song, West Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bender, Josh 10 University City 87-00 88-06
2 Childs, Donovan 9 Mira Mesa 79-06 86-04
3 Spoelstra, Morgan 10 Calvin Christian 85-00 84-07
4 Hoyt, Kevin 10 El Capitan 36-01 81-00
5 Isenman, Laithe 9 Christian 75-00 77-04
6 Pyka, Anthony 9 Del Norte 76-06
7 Silva, Pablo Orange Glen 75-11
8 Loiseau, Jammal 10 Del Norte 74-11
9 Jones, Edward 9 Mira Mesa 88-01 73-03
10 Friend, David 10 Mira Mesa 68-05 69-08
11 Quichocho, Jeremy 9 El Capitan 68-09
12 Mohseni, Aria 10 Del Norte 68-07
13 Puerto, Arvin 10 University City 78-00 61-04
14 Golden, Patrick 9 El Capitan 57-09