<
>

Alemany frosh Britt (GSP) outshines veterans at Oaks Christian Inv (3/3)

Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2012 08:10 AM

OC Invitational - 3/3/2012

Thorson Stadium / Aston Family Track

Results

Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) St. Mary's Academy 154 2) Oaks Christian 103

3) Valley Christian -SS 56 4) Alemany 49

5) Mayfield 46 6) Immaculate Heart 45

7) Maranatha 44 8) Beverly Hills 34

9) JSerra 16 10) St. Margarets 15

11) Village Christian 11 12) Sierra Canyon 10

13) Brentwood 9 14) Windward 7

15) Summit Leadership Acad 6 16) Western Christian 5

16) Chaminade 5 18) St. Genevieve 3

19) Malibu 2

Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Oaks Christian 92.50 2) Beverly Hills 79

3) Maranatha 73.50 4) Valley Christian -SS 62

5) Crespi 44 6) Verbum Dei 42.50

7) Alemany 40 8) St. Genevieve 39

9) Malibu 32.50 10) Chaminade 29

11) Summit Leadership Acad 25 12) Village Christian 13

13) Albert Enstein Academy 8 14) JSerra 6

15) Windward 5 16) Western Christian 4

17) Orcutt Academy 1

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Maranatha 103 2) Oaks Christian 97

3) St. Margarets 62 4) Crespi 53

5) Beverly Hills 50 6) Sierra Canyon 38

7) Village Christian 31 8) Summit Leadership Acad 27

Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) St. Mary's Academy 199 2) Oaks Christian 103.50

3) Mayfield 57 4) Maranatha 43.25

5) Valley Christian -SS 43 6) St. Genevieve 23

7) Sierra Canyon 18.50 8) Immaculate Heart 17

8) Chaminade 17 10) Alemany 15

11) Windward 13 12) Beverly Hills 12.25

13) Summit Leadership Acad 11 14) Orcutt Academy 10

14) JSerra 10 16) Malibu 5

17) Albert Enstein Academy 0.25 17) Wildwood 0.25

Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph

===============================================================================

Meet Record: # 12.70 2011 Gianna Woodruff, St Mary's Academy

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

1 Hughes, Allanah St. Mary's A 12.78 NWI 1 10

2 Byers, Alayah Maranatha 12.87 NWI 1 8

3 Brown, Anaiah St. Mary's A 13.02 NWI 1 6

4 Miles, Keshawna St. Mary's A 13.46 NWI 1 5

5 Burton, Jasmeene Oaks Christi 13.85 NWI 2 4

6 Shanks, Alex Alemany 13.94 NWI 1 3

7 Kupelian, Katia Windward 13.95 NWI 1 2

8 Monegain, Jamilla Mayfield 13.96 NWI 2 1

9 Moe, Caroline Mayfield 14.33 NWI 2

10 Goldshmit, Leer Beverly Hill 14.74 NWI 3

11 Tucker, Kelly Immaculate H 14.85 NWI 2

11 Vonsgsaroj, Sandra Orcutt Acade 14.85 NWI 3

13 Crockerham, Eillza Summit Leade 14.88 NWI 2

14 Harper, Nicole Malibu 14.95 NWI 4

15 Worsham, Megan Summit Leade 15.04 NWI 4

16 Green, Mia Malibu 15.06 NWI 5

17 Humphrey, Kayla St. Geneviev 15.09 NWI 2

18 De La Rosa, Camill Immaculate H 15.20 NWI 2

19 Lopez, Celis St. Geneviev 15.21 NWI 5

20 romero, danielle Oaks Christi 15.40 NWI 3

21 Correa, Adriana Orcutt Acade 15.47 NWI 4

22 Schmall, Elizabeth St. Margaret 15.52 NWI 3

23 Hernandez, Sophia Maranatha 15.67 NWI 3

24 Thompson, Karena Malibu 15.98 NWI 1

25 Lau, Aika Mayfield 16.25 NWI 4

26 Ibarra, Stephanie St. Geneviev 16.39 NWI 4

27 Carson, Alyse Orcutt Acade 16.40 NWI 3

28 Higley, Adelle Maranatha 17.14 NWI 4

29 Proctor, Taylor Brentwood 17.16 NWI 4

30 Castiillo, Lexi Albert Enste 17.27 NWI 5

Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph

==========================================================================

Meet Record: # 1:00.15 2005 London Finley, View Park Prep

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Pecantte, Morgan St. Mary's A 1:00.09# 1 10

2 Hardemion, Kennedy St. Mary's A 1:01.14 1 8

3 Williams, Mia St. Mary's A 1:01.66 1 6

4 Potter, Katye Summit Leade 1:06.22 1 5

5 Fulwilder, Imani Alemany 1:06.25 1 4

6 Irvine, Shaine Sierra Canyo 1:06.64 4 3

7 Wittry, Amanda Maranatha 1:08.10 1 2

8 Rowely, Alexis Windward 1:10.05 1 1

9 Aranda, Katherine Immaculate H 1:11.47 3

10 Feldman, Brooke Windward 1:11.99 2

11 Scott, Andria Albert Enste 1:12.31 2

12 Weinberger, Jena Malibu 1:12.33 4

13 Kenny, Megan Immaculate H 1:12.70 3

14 Llyod, Nicole Immaculate H 1:12.86 3

15 Magana, Zyanya Orcutt Acade 1:13.18 3

16 Witt, Allise Malibu 1:14.13 3

17 Schmall, Elizabeth St. Margaret 1:14.74 3

18 Heredia, Alycea Orcutt Acade 1:15.59 2

19 Baeza, Samantha Orcutt Acade 1:16.23 3

20 Javahari, Kayla Wildwood 1:16.49 2

21 Ondaatje, Gillian Windward 1:17.54 1

22 Ayala, Milan Maranatha 1:20.57 2

23 13 Mak, Ellen Maranatha 1:20.77 1

24 Collin-Parnell, Am Malibu 1:25.12 3

25 Castiillo, Lexi Albert Enste 1:26.78 4

Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 5:14.51 2009 Sunyoung Jung, Whitney

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Geisler, Ashley Jserra 5:01.51# 10

2 Larson, Maddie Chaminade 5:28.47 8

3 Fleming, Emma Oaks Christi 5:30.42 6

4 Pietrzyk, Caroline Malibu 5:36.33 5

5 Heredia, Alycea Orcutt Acade 5:44.70 4

6 Aranda, Katherine Immaculate H 5:48.47 3

7 Robinson, Erykah St. Mary's A 5:49.39 2

8 Tronson, Emily Chaminade 5:51.80 1

9 Semetelli, Allie St. Geneviev 5:54.69

10 Chang, Annette Beverly Hill 5:56.58

11 London, Emma Malibu 6:04.95

12 Magana, Zyanya Orcutt Acade 6:05.95

13 Geller, Samantha St. Margaret 6:08.21

14 Williams, Sonya Mayfield 6:10.68

15 Llyod, Nicole Immaculate H 6:11.20

16 Schiller, Kate Mayfield 6:11.42

17 Guevara, Ally Valley Chris 6:12.64

18 Stephens, Elizabet St. Margaret 6:17.62

19 Caceres, Demi St. Geneviev 6:32.22

20 Gonzales, Riannon Oaks Christi 6:40.26

21 Feldman, Brooke Windward 7:09.69

22 Orellana, Melissa St. Geneviev 7:14.20

23 Sisson, Brenna Summit Leade 7:14.38

24 Rytlewski, Taylor Immaculate H 7:27.58

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph

===============================================================================

Meet Record: # 15.16 2006 London Finley, St Mary's Academy

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Anderson, Kyra St. Mary's A 15.38 +0.0 1 10

2 Cabral, Jontelle Oaks Christi 17.14 +0.0 1 8

3 Sholes, Rataeja Valley Chris 19.29 1.3 2 6

4 B-Mikael, Zaynab St. Mary's A 19.47 +0.0 1 5

5 6 Johnson-Bowels, Ja Maranatha 20.04 1.3 2 4

Girls Distance Medley Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 14:18.88 2007 , Maranatha

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

6 Valley Christian -ss 'A' 17:18.26 3

Girls High Jump Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 5-06 2009 Jesse Boom, Valley Christian

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Kupelian, Katia Windward 4-10.00 10

2 Maxey, Jessica Chaminade 4-08.00 8

3 keipert, Sam Oaks Christi 4-06.00 6

4 Sholes, Rataeja Valley Chris 4-04.00 5

5 Zilli, Grace Oaks Christi J4-04.00 4

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph

==========================================================================

Meet Record: # 46.62 2011 Isaac Kay, Houston Christian

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

2 Burems, Baron Maranatha 47.73 1 8

3 Green, Harold Beverly Hill 48.02 1 6

4 Morales, Andrew Maranatha 48.65 2 5

5 Range, Adam Valley Chris 52.60 2 4

6 Mossai, Michael Beverly Hill 52.86 1 3

7 Schaub, Gabe Valley Chris 53.30 2 2

8 Yuhn, Ji Western Chri 55.04 2 1

9 Ramsey, Greg Valley Chris 55.56 2

10 Bryant, Kendall Maranatha 57.23 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph

==========================================================================

Meet Record: # 45.10 2007 , St Bonaventure

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Oaks Christian 'A' 44.99# 1 10

2 Maranatha 'A' 48.49 1 8

3 St. Genevieve 'A' 49.58 2 6

4 Valley Christian -ss 'A' 49.68 2 5

5 Summit Leadership Acad 'A' 49.70 1 4

6 Maranatha 'B' 50.52 1 3

7 St. Genevieve 'B' 53.81 2 2

8 Western Christian 'A' 54.19 2 1

-- Verbum Dei 'A' DQ 1 Zone 3

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh Soph

==========================================================================

Meet Record: # 1:37.42 2009 , Oaks Christian

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Oaks Christian 'A' 1:35.31# 1 10

2 Crespi 'A' 1:35.64# 1 8

3 Beverly Hills 'A' 1:43.11 1 6

4 Valley Christian -ss 'A' 1:44.18 2 5

5 St. Genevieve 'A' 1:44.85 2 3.50

5 Verbum Dei 'A' 1:44.85 1 3.50

7 Maranatha 'A' 1:45.27 1 2

8 Summit Leadership Acad 'A' 1:45.43 2 1

9 Albert Enstein Academy 'A' 1:50.14 2

10 St. Genevieve 'B' 1:52.77 2

11 Western Christian 'A' 1:54.71 1

12 Valley Christian -ss 'B' 1:55.33 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph

==========================================================================

Meet Record: # 3:42.53 2008 , Chaminade

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Beverly Hills 'A' 3:50.83 1 10

2 Verbum Dei 'A' 4:03.01 1 8

3 Summit Leadership Acad 'A' 4:03.29 2 6

4 St. Genevieve 'A' 4:05.04 2 5

5 Valley Christian -ss 'A' 4:08.07 2 4

6 St. Genevieve 'B' 4:11.05 2 3

7 Western Christian 'A' 4:11.84 2 2

8 Beverly Hills 'B' 4:14.85 1 1

9 Valley Christian -ss 'B' 4:28.53 1

10 Albert Enstein Academy 'A' 4:35.89 1

-- Maranatha 'A' DQ 1 2nd leg out of zone

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 9:18.40 2008 , L.A. Baptist

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Beverly Hills 'A' 9:19.35 10

2 Beverly Hills 'B' 10:00.12 8

3 Verbum Dei 'A' 10:15.43 6

4 Village Christian 'A' 10:26.77 5

5 Maranatha 'A' 10:48.75 4

6 Valley Christian -ss 'A' 10:56.70 3

7 Albert Enstein Academy 'A' 11:31.65 2

Boys Distance Medley Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 11:51.69 2008 , L.A. Baptist

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Beverly Hills 'A' 12:15.56 10

2 Beverly Hills 'B' 13:13.85 8

3 Valley Christian -ss 'A' 13:52.32 6

4 Village Christian 'A' 14:17.94 5

5 Maranatha 'A' 14:19.91 4

6 Chaminade 'A' 14:28.09 3

Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph

============================================================================

Meet Record: # 37-00.50 2011 Diran Johnson, La Salle

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

-- Samuels, Harrison Chaminade FOUL

Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 45-11 2010 Marcus Jones, Oaks Christian

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Figueroa, Rafael Oaks Christi 41-09.25 10

2 Hays, Simon Summit Leade 39-01.00 8

3 Ajalat, Chris Maranatha 36-11.00 6

4 Wong, Andy Maranatha 35-09.75 5

5 burton, ty Oaks Christi 35-00.50 4

6 Jusay, Nelson St. Geneviev 34-05.00 2.50

6 Barton, Cooper Malibu 34-05.00 2.50

8 Craig, Quentin Valley Chris 32-03.00 1

9 Smith, Micah Verbum Dei 31-11.00

10 smith, richard Oaks Christi 29-02.75

11 Ross, Matt Village Chri 29-01.75

12 9 Birkholtz, Billy Maranatha 27-11.75

13 Moreira, Bryan Verbum Dei 27-10.75

14 Liwag, Jonah St. Geneviev 26-11.00

15 10 Diab, Cameron Oaks Christi 26-09.75

16 Bass, DaQuan Verbum Dei 26-07.50

17 11 Zims, Greg Oaks Christi 23-05.50

Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 105-01 2006 Zach Pua, Valley Christian

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Ajalat, Chris Maranatha 100-02 10

2 Figueroa, Rafael Oaks Christi 97-00 8

3 Hays, Simon Summit Leade 93-05 6

4 Liwag, Jonah St. Geneviev 82-05.50 5

5 Craig, Quentin Valley Chris 77-08 4

6 Ross, Matt Village Chri 70-06 3

7 Jusay, Nelson St. Geneviev 64-09 2

8 22 Hendry, Daniel Maranatha 58-04 1

9 21 Laski, Joe Maranatha 53-06

10 Barton, Cooper Malibu 51-05

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

===============================================================================

Meet Record: # 10.80 2007 Randall Carroll, Cathedral

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Adams, Ishmael Oaks Christi 11.20 0.4 1 10

2 Johnson, Terry Oaks Christi 11.35 0.4 1 8

3 stewart, devoreaux Oaks Christi 11.42 0.4 1 6

4 Thomas, Zachery Crespi 11.64 0.4 1 5

5 Ciccel, Noah Crespi 11.68 0.4 1 4

6 Collins, Zack St. Margaret 11.81 -2.3 2 3

7 Paige, Reggie St. Geneviev 11.84 -2.3 2 2

8 Riggins, Damon Oaks Christi 11.87 -1.6 5 1

9 Woocher, Jacob Brentwood 12.00 -2.3 2

10 pitcher, jordan Oaks Christi 12.02 -2.3 2

11 Webster, Austin Windward 12.09 -0.7 3

12 Ramirez, Ray St. Geneviev 12.14 0.4 1

13 Gill, Trenton Summit Leade 12.22 -2.3 2

13 Maxwell, Scott Village Chri 12.22 0.4 1

15 20 Toobi, Jeffrey Beverly Hill 12.23 -0.7 3

16 Chin, Mark St. Geneviev 12.25 -1.6 5

17 Fantasia, Daniel Western Chri 12.38 -0.7 3

18 Lugo, Elijah Summit Leade 12.41 -2.3 2

19 cooper, josue Verbum Dei 12.47 -1.5 4

20 Smart, Cooper Malibu 12.50 -2.3 2

21 Brown, Frank Beverly Hill 12.66 -0.7 3

22 Ho, Jeremiah Western Chri 12.70 -0.7 3

23 Cooper, Preston Verbum Dei 12.72 -1.5 4

23 Duarte, Jordan Summit Leade 12.72 -2.3 2

25 Xiao, Austin Western Chri 12.76 -0.7 3

26 Fontenette, Patric Malibu 12.83 -0.7 3

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

==========================================================================

Meet Record: # 1:31.47 2011 , Oaks Christian

Johnson, Adams, Saucer, DiMartino

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

6 Summit Leadership Acad 'A' 1:39.65 2 3

7 Maranatha 'A' 1:40.43 1 2

8 Verbum Dei 'A' 1:40.44 1 1

9 Valley Christian -ss 'A' 1:41.13 2

10 Beverly Hills 'B' 1:43.18 1

11 Village Christian 'A' 1:45.80 2

12 Orcutt Academy 'A' 1:48.35 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph

===============================================================================

Meet Record: # 15.16 2006 London Finley, St Mary's Academy

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

6 Alfonso, Brianne Oaks Christi 20.28 1.3 2 3

7 Stepteau, Ashley Alemany 20.35 +0.0 1 2

8 Snyder, Kylie Mayfield 20.88 +0.0 1 1

9 Ivins, Moriah Valley Chris 22.01 1.3 2

10 Wright, Aminah Valley Chris 22.11 1.3 2

11 Nehoray, Nikki Beverly Hill 33.41 +0.0 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph

==========================================================================

Meet Record: # 45.85 2006 London Finley, St Mary's Academy

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Anderson, Kyra St. Mary's A 47.87 1 10

2 Hale, Aliyah St. Mary's A 49.26 1 8

3 Stepteau, Ashley Alemany 53.03 1 6

4 B-Mikael, Zaynab St. Mary's A 53.15 1 5

5 Sholes, Rataeja Valley Chris 55.04 2 4

6 Alfonso, Brianne Oaks Christi 56.96 2 3

7 Cabral, Jontelle Oaks Christi 57.01 1 2

8 6 Johnson-Bowels, Ja Maranatha 57.70 2 1

9 Snyder, Kylie Mayfield 59.71 1

10 Ivins, Moriah Valley Chris 1:04.61 2

11 Wright, Aminah Valley Chris 1:05.44 2

12 Nehoray, Nikki Beverly Hill 1:07.76 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 51.36 2006 , St Mary's Academy

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 St. Mary's Academy 'A' 50.35# 10

2 Sierra Canyon 'A' 53.21 8

3 St. Mary's Academy 'B' 53.58 6

4 Maranatha 'A' 54.23 5

5 Oaks Christian 'A' 54.52 4

6 St. Mary's Academy 'C' 55.28 3

7 Valley Christian -ss 'A' 56.94 2

8 Orcutt Academy 'A' 59.66 1

9 St. Genevieve 'A' 1:01.20

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 1:46.90 2007 , St Mary's Academy

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 St. Mary's Academy 'A' 1:47.13 10

2 St. Mary's Academy 'B' 1:51.97 8

3 St. Mary's Academy 'C' 1:58.50 6

4 Mayfield 'A' 1:59.71 5

5 Maranatha 'A' 2:03.51 4

6 Valley Christian -ss 'A' 2:03.59 3

7 Beverly Hills 'A' 2:05.39 2

8 Immaculate Heart 'A' 2:06.62 1

9 St. Genevieve 'A' 2:07.77

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 4:13.76 2006 , St MAry's Academy

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 St. Mary's Academy 'A' 4:22.20 10

2 St. Mary's Academy 'B' 4:40.71 8

3 Maranatha 'A' 4:45.09 6

4 St. Mary's Academy 'C' 4:46.99 5

5 Valley Christian -ss 'A' 4:52.62 4

6 Beverly Hills 'B' 4:53.32 3

7 St. Genevieve 'A' 5:03.90 2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 11:00.00 2009 , Mayfield

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Oaks Christian 'A' 11:02.40 10

2 Mayfield 'A' 11:16.05 8

3 St. Genevieve 'A' 12:19.79 6

4 Maranatha 'A' 12:34.41 5

5 Oaks Christian 'B' 13:01.19 4

Girls Distance Medley Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 14:18.88 2007 , Maranatha

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mayfield 'A' 14:08.84# 10

2 Oaks Christian 'A' 14:34.95 8

3 Beverly Hills 'A' 14:46.77 6

4 St. Genevieve 'A' 15:54.24 5

5 Oaks Christian 'B' 16:49.36 4

Girls High Jump Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 5-06 2009 Jesse Boom, Valley Christian

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

6 Archer, Hali Valley Chris J4-04.00 2.50

6 Hunter, Madison Valley Chris J4-04.00 2.50

8 Castiillo, Lexi Albert Enste 4-02.00 0.25

8 Meadows, Asia Beverly Hill 4-02.00 0.25

8 Yao, Montana Maranatha 4-02.00 0.25

8 Le-Varrat, Paola Wildwood 4-02.00 0.25

12 16 Pelino, Kim Oaks Christi 4-00.00

12 Ondaatje, Gillian Windward 4-00.00

14 15 Dubellco, Page Beverly Hill 3-06.00

Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 8-00 2009 Inogen Browder, Oaks Christian

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Sanchez, Katie Oaks Christi 7-00.00 10

2 riso, natalie Oaks Christi 6-06.00 8

3 Lau, Aika Mayfield 5-06.00 6

4 Glover, Christina Oaks Christi J5-06.00 5

-- Moe, Caroline Mayfield NH

-- Sailor, Katie Mayfield NH

-- barchilon, claudia Oaks Christi NH

Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph

============================================================================

Meet Record: # 16-00 2007 Sheresse Culter, St Mary's Academy

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Anderson, Kyra St. Mary's A 16-11.75# NWI 10

2 Hughes, Allanah St. Mary's A 16-04.25# NWI 8

3 B-Mikael, Zaynab St. Mary's A 15-04.25 NWI 6

4 Dodd, Jasmine Sierra Canyo 14-07.00 NWI 5

5 16 Pelino, Kim Oaks Christi 13-03.75 NWI 4

6 Byers, Alayah Maranatha 13-03.00 NWI 3

7 keipert, Sam Oaks Christi 13-00.00 NWI 2

8 Meadows, Asia Beverly Hill 12-10.25 NWI 1

9 Keogh, Madison Immaculate H 11-02.00 NWI

10 Yokoo, Hannah Valley Chris 10-01.50 NWI

11 Proctor, Taylor Brentwood 10-00.25 NWI

12 Larsen, Grace Immaculate H 9-02.75 NWI

Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph

============================================================================

Meet Record: # 35-00.50 2011 Bailey Mason, St Mary's Academy

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Haywood, Kayla St. Mary's A 31-06.50 NWI 10

2 Hardemion, Kennedy St. Mary's A 31-00.75 NWI 8

3 Zilli, Grace Oaks Christi 29-09.00 NWI 6

4 Chang, Victoria Maranatha 24-05.50 NWI 5

5 Keogh, Madison Immaculate H 22-05.00 NWI 4

-- Hughes, Allanah St. Mary's A FOUL

Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 35-08.75 2009 Lauren Holiday, Campbell Hall

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Reyes, Kassandra St. Geneviev 31-10.75 10

2 Traglio, Remy Mayfield 26-11.25 8

3 Ihekire, Ernestine St. Mary's A 24-07.50 6

4 Alm, Maddie Orcutt Acade 24-01.75 5

5 VanDenBerg, Annali Valley Chris 23-03.00 4

6 Bowers, Emma Oaks Christi 23-00.00 2.50

6 Dodd, Jasmine Sierra Canyo 23-00.00 2.50

8 Larsen, Grace Immaculate H 22-04.00 1

9 Badie, Alex Mayfield 22-01.00

10 18 Burlholic, Melody Summit Leade 22-00.75

11 Santos, Mayra Immaculate H 21-04.00

12 Goldberg, Kassie Oaks Christi 21-03.50

13 Bashline, Jordan Orcutt Acade 21-01.50

14 Reeves, Rachel Valley Chris 19-00.25

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 166-05 2005 Carltton Gillespie, St Bonaventure

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

4 Loud, Josh Summit Leade 95-04 5

5 Linares, Remy Sierra Canyo 91-09 4

6 Gareri, Walker Malibu 86-05 3

7 Simon, Blake Maranatha 81-01 2

8 Bailey, Josh Summit Leade 79-06 1

9 Tapia, Emmanuel St. Geneviev 79-03

10 Antonio, Dave Western Chri 77-11.50

11 Walhof, Kevin Valley Chris 76-09.50

12 Hobbs, John Western Chri 76-04

13 Donnan, Hunter Western Chri 72-01

14 Strople, Jamieson Maranatha 71-03

15 Jerjerian, Eli Village Chri 68-09.50

16 Nguyen, Michael Summit Leade 67-02

17 Hammond, Nick Village Chri 65-02

18 Orellana, Brandon St. Geneviev 62-00

19 Shelton, Steven Valley Chris 60-10

Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 35-08.75 2009 Lauren Holiday, Campbell Hall

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

15 White, Megan Orcutt Acade 19-00.00

16 19 Morgan, Ellen Oaks Christi 18-06.75

17 Leon, Alyssa Summit Leade 17-00.50

18 Shankwiler, Amanda Maranatha 15-01.75

19 Platz, Courtney Valley Chris 14-05.50

Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 98-10 2006 Gaby Zarate-DeMacedo, Immaculate Heart

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Traglio, Remy Mayfield 83-09 10

2 Badie, Alex Mayfield 83-00 8

3 Santos, Mayra Immaculate H 58-07 6

4 Bartholic, Melody Summit Leade 57-04 5

5 Reeves, Rachel Valley Chris 53-03 4

6 VanDenBerg, Annali Valley Chris 51-08 3

7 Larsen, Grace Immaculate H 50-08 2

8 Leon, Alyssa Summit Leade 49-08 1

9 Reyes, Kassandra St. Geneviev 49-04

10 Platz, Courtney Valley Chris 40-05

11 Shankwiler, Amanda Maranatha 28-02

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

===============================================================================

Meet Record: # 12.19 2009 Chanel Price, St MAry's Academy

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Peterson, Sierra St. Mary's A 12.20 -0.5 1 10

2 Moore, Schuyler Oaks Christi 12.64 -0.5 1 8

3 Johnson, Sarah Oaks Christi 12.65 -0.5 2 6

4 Watts, Asia Alemany 12.79 -0.5 1 5

5 Johnson, Sydney St. Mary's A 13.09 -0.5 2 4

6 Goss, Zoe Sierra Canyo 13.15 -0.5 1 3

7 Nunn, Ashley Alemany 13.20 -0.5 2 2

8 Haynes, Ashley St. Mary's A 13.21 -0.5 1 1

9 Newsome, Khristlyn Maranatha 13.23 -0.5 1

10 Kelley, Jocelyn St. Geneviev 13.41 -0.5 1

11 Traylor, Michelle Immaculate H 13.53 -0.5 2

12 Wallace, Cashay Immaculate H 13.65 -0.5 1

13 Lukvec, Jessica Malibu 13.66 -0.7 4

14 Palamara, Frenchie Brentwood 14.31 -0.5 2

15 Schy, Savanah Brentwood 14.32 -0.5 2

16 owens, cat Oaks Christi 14.37 -0.7 4

17 Countryman, Kayla Beverly Hill 14.93 -0.5 2

18 Bieda, Jessica Summit Leade 15.77 -1.9 3

19 Tran, Michelle Western Chri 16.07 -0.7 4

20 Rochin, Gabriella Malibu 16.29 -0.7 4

21 Tschantre, Kariann Summit Leade 16.58 -1.9 3

22 Magdaleno, Mariah St. Geneviev 16.63 -0.7 4

23 Uvaydov, Rachel Malibu 19.28 -1.9 3

-- Geilim, Victoria Beverly Hill DQ -1.9 3 Jewelry

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

==========================================================================

Meet Record: # 58.43 2011 Danni Alakija, Oaks Christian

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Toliver, Rachel St. Mary's A 57.78# 1 10

2 Carter, Tylnn Alemany 58.75 1 8

3 Buckley, Summer St. Mary's A 1:00.00 1 6

4 Miller, Ravyn St. Mary's A 1:04.04 1 5

5 Lewis, Ari Windward 1:04.77 1 4

6 Bays, Logan Immaculate H 1:07.04 1 3

7 Rhinehart, Hannah Western Chri 1:08.84 3 2

8 Vasconez, Jocelyn Immaculate H 1:09.86 2 1

9 Iladdad, Isabella Brentwood 1:10.99 3

10 Burdick, Kaylee Village Chri 1:13.93 2

11 Munoz, Jamie Summit Leade 1:14.01 2

12 Dagdagan, Rae Wildwood 1:14.74 3

13 Logan, Kendra Maranatha 1:15.03 2

14 Tichenor, Ava Brentwood 1:15.72 4

15 17 Allan, Syndey Maranatha 1:17.84 1

16 Klienman, Annette Viewpoint 1:18.87 4

17 Alcazar, Jackie Western Chri 1:20.19 3

18 Hernandez, Rosie Summit Leade 1:22.34 2

19 Lepejian, Talya Immaculate H 1:23.19 2

20 Henderson, Skaih St. Geneviev 1:26.23 4

Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 5:01.09 2007 Roseanne Fleming, Oaks Christian

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Lindholm, Colby Jserra 5:04.34 10

2 Canzona, Gina Immaculate H 5:16.33 8

3 Hunsaker, Hannah Jserra 5:19.70 6

4 Hernandez, Lauren Immaculate H 5:42.53 5

5 Rothman, Marisa Beverly Hill 5:50.46 4

6 Garrison, Victoria Western Chri 5:52.71 3

7 Wonser, Megan Village Chri 5:52.72 2

8 Sadowsky, Lily Immaculate H 5:54.99 1

9 Boyjoyian, Barbara Village Chri 5:58.17

10 Amaya, Sarah Brentwood 6:00.10

11 Ausherman, Christi Village Chri 6:12.26

12 Salazar, Daniella St. Margaret 6:20.29

13 Shyu, Natalie Mayfield 6:33.85

14 Schwartz, Julia Viewpoint 6:34.53

15 Cowie, Chantal Viewpoint 6:37.90

16 Klienman, Annette Viewpoint 7:12.52

17 Dugan, Jordyn Western Chri 7:23.39

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===============================================================================

Meet Record: # 14.79 2007 Emani Truluck, Malibu

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Crear, Ebony Maranatha 14.99 0.4 1 10

2 Harbin, Skyy Alemany 15.75 0.4 1 8

3 Lambert, Leah Alemany 16.03 0.4 1 6

4 Bethel, Katarina Mayfield 19.10 0.9 2 5

5 Neman, Sophia Brentwood 19.28 0.9 2 4

6 Casanova, Marisa Alemany 19.44 0.4 1 3

7 Blackwood, Emma Malibu 19.53 0.4 1 2

8 Holm, Lisa Valley Chris 20.00 +0.0 3 1

9 Tran, Michelle Western Chri 20.97 +0.0 3

10 Clanton, Madi St. Margaret 22.05 0.9 2

11 Venegas, Samantha Mayfield 22.13 0.9 2

12 Stewart, Grace Western Chri 23.86 0.9 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

==========================================================================

Meet Record: # 46.75 2008 London Finley, St Mary's Academy

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Crear, Ebony Maranatha 46.16# 1 10

2 Divinity, Alai St. Mary's A 47.26 1 8

3 Harbin, Skyy Alemany 48.01 1 6

4 Johnson, Sydney St. Mary's A 48.29 1 5

5 Buckley, Summer St. Mary's A 52.24 1 4

6 Midkiff, Eliza St. Geneviev 52.87 2 3

7 Hyland, Venezia Mayfield 53.44 2 2

8 Lambert, Leah Alemany 54.47 1 1

9 Holm, Lisa Valley Chris 54.54 2

10 Casanova, Marisa Alemany 54.64 1

11 Blackwood, Emma Malibu 57.48 2

12 Bethel, Katarina Mayfield 58.51 2

13 Venegas, Samantha Mayfield 1:00.15 2

14 Clanton, Madi St. Margaret 1:00.75 2

15 Stewart, Grace Western Chri 1:06.45 2

16 Bell, Stephanie Western Chri 1:10.69 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

==========================================================================

Meet Record: # 48.47 2005 , St Mary's Academy

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 St. Mary's Academy 'A' 47.60# 1 10

2 Oaks Christian 'A' 48.57 1 8

3 St. Mary's Academy 'B' 50.17 1 6

4 Immaculate Heart 'A' 52.83 2 5

5 St. Mary's Academy 'C' 53.16 1 4

6 Windward 'A' 54.41 1 3

7 Brentwood 'A' 54.73 1 2

8 Maranatha 'A' 56.72 1 1

9 Summit Leadership Acad 'A' 58.16 2

10 Western Christian 'A' 59.09 2

-- Immaculate Heart 'B' DQ 2 zone 2 early

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

==========================================================================

Meet Record: # 1:41.57 2008 , St Mary's Academy

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 St. Mary's Academy 'A' 1:42.87 1 10

2 Oaks Christian 'A' 1:44.96 1 8

3 St. Mary's Academy 'B' 1:47.60 1 6

4 Beverly Hills 'A' 1:49.80 1 5

5 St. Mary's Academy 'C' 1:52.25 1 4

6 Valley Christian -ss 'A' 1:53.05 2 3

7 Mayfield 'A' 1:56.98 1 2

8 Summit Leadership Acad 'A' 2:06.34 2 1

9 Summit Leadership Acad 'B' 2:09.52 2

10 St. Genevieve 'A' 2:10.88 2

11 Immaculate Heart 'A' 2:21.21 1

12 Western Christian 'A' 2:25.15 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

==========================================================================

Meet Record: # 4:07.13 2008 , St Mary's Academy

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 St. Mary's Academy 'A' 4:00.74# 1 10

2 St. Mary's Academy 'B' 4:21.32 1 8

3 Maranatha 'A' 4:24.61 1 6

4 Beverly Hills 'A' 4:32.58 1 5

5 Immaculate Heart 'A' 4:41.11 1 4

6 Brentwood 'A' 4:41.82 2 3

7 St. Mary's Academy 'C' 4:44.83 1 2

8 Valley Christian -ss 'A' 4:50.86 2 1

9 Summit Leadership Acad 'A' 4:54.37 2

10 Western Christian 'A' 5:14.34 1

11 Summit Leadership Acad 'B' 5:40.89 2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 10:31.86 2009 , Mayfield

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Beverly Hills 'A' 9:58.88# 10

2 Mayfield 'A' 10:18.37# 8

3 Immaculate Heart 'A' 11:04.74 6

4 Village Christian 'A' 11:22.29 5

5 Valley Christian -ss 'A' 11:42.48 4

6 Maranatha 'A' 11:50.35 3

7 Oaks Christian 'A' 12:24.51 2

8 Summit Leadership Acad 'A' 12:30.24 1

Girls Distance Medley Varsity

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 13:18.00 2010 , La Reina

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Beverly Hills 'A' 13:18.56 10

2 Mayfield 'A' 13:31.12 8

3 Immaculate Heart 'A' 14:37.79 6

4 Valley Christian -ss 'A' 14:43.21 5

5 Village Christian 'A' 15:03.26 4

6 Maranatha 'A' 15:22.59 3

7 Oaks Christian 'A' 15:53.61 2

1) Anderson, Amy 2) Huning, Megan

3) 4 Perez, Alexis 4) 5 MacWhirter, Ashley

8 Summit Leadership Acad 'A' 16:25.33 1

Girls High Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 5-05 2007 Erika Whitely, St Bonaventure

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Tayloe, Brittany Oaks Christi 5-00.00 10

2 Campbell, Malaiyah St. Mary's A 4-10.00 8

3 Dekker, Emily Valley Chris 4-08.00 6

4 Haider, Natasha Chaminade J4-08.00 5

5 Hughes, Paula Oaks Christi 4-06.00 4

6 Green, Shannon Immaculate H J4-06.00 3

7 Rosario, Dorasae Valley Chris 4-00.00 2

-- Stewart, Kennedy Immaculate H NH

-- Vasconez, Jocelyn Immaculate H NH

-- diehl, kylie Oaks Christi NH

-- Thorne, Olivia Malibu NH

-- Logan, Kendra Maranatha NH

-- Kruse, Danielle Maranatha NH

-- Morris, Carrie Mayfield NH

-- Avery, Breanna Chaminade NH

-- Mason, Julia Beverly Hill NH

-- Mandel, Phoebe Beverly Hill NH

-- Mata, Fernanda Maranatha NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 10-06 2008 Lauren Radke, Oaks Christian

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Sanchez, Kim Oaks Christi 10-06.00# 10

2 Browder, Imogen Oaks Christi 9-00.00 7

2 Packham, Hannah Oaks Christi 9-00.00 7

4 Tayloe, Brittany Oaks Christi 8-06.00 5

5 mauna, Marissa Oaks Christi 8-00.00 4

6 Waller, Madiline Mayfield J8-00.00 3

-- Simons, Sara Chaminade NH

-- Engelhardt, Kaitly Oak Park NH

-- Miller, Courtney Oak Park NH

-- Merrill, Rowen Mayfield NH

-- Triplett, Erin Oaks Christi NH

Girls Long Jump Varsity

============================================================================

Meet Record: # 17-09 2011 Jaela DeJean, Houston Christian

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Churchill, Chelsie St. Margaret 16-07.00 NWI 10

2 Hughes, Paula Oaks Christi 16-04.75 NWI 7

2 Goss, Zoe Sierra Canyo 16-04.75 NWI 7

4 Tayloe, Brittany Oaks Christi 15-11.50 NWI 5

5 Mason, Bailey St. Mary's A 15-09.50 NWI 4

6 Phillips, Kayla St. Mary's A 15-08.00 NWI 3

7 Thomas, Jordan St. Mary's A 14-06.25 NWI 2

8 Stewart, Kennedy Immaculate H 14-04.75 NWI 1

9 Creaser, Natalie Chaminade 14-04.00 NWI

10 Henry, Alyx Valley Chris 13-07.50 NWI

11 Birkholz, Nicki Maranatha 13-01.50 NWI

12 Mayes, Rachel Immaculate H 12-09.00 NWI

13 Palamara, Frenchie Brentwood 12-07.00 NWI

14 Haider, Natasha Chaminade 12-02.50 NWI

Girls Triple Jump Varsity

============================================================================

Meet Record: # 36-07 2011 Danielle Milto, Houston Christian

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Toliver, Rachel St. Mary's A 37-01.50# NWI 10

2 Mason, Bailey St. Mary's A 35-11.25 NWI 8

3 Phillips, Kayla St. Mary's A 35-01.50 NWI 6

4 Churchill, Chelsie St. Margaret 34-06.25 NWI 5

5 Culhane, Asha Oaks Christi 32-08.25 NWI 4

6 Morris, Carrie Mayfield 30-10.75 NWI 3

7 Waller, Madiline Mayfield 30-09.50 NWI 2

8 Henry, Alyx Valley Chris 30-08.00 NWI 1

9 Stewart, Kennedy Immaculate H 30-02.50 NWI

10 Creaser, Natalie Chaminade 30-00.00 NWI

11 Holm, Lisa Valley Chris 29-08.00 NWI

12 Mayes, Rachel Immaculate H 27-05.00 NWI

13 Moran, Yezully Immaculate H 26-10.75 NWI

14 Birkholz, Nicki Maranatha 25-09.75 NWI

Girls Shot Put Varsity

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 37-02 2009 Maddie Casanova, Alemany

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Britt, Nia Alemany 42-10.50# 10

2 Christensen, Laure Valley Chris 29-05.75 8

3 Caberra, Jackie Oaks Christi 27-10.50 6

4 Morris, Carrie Mayfield 27-01.75 5

5 Martin, Dahlia Maranatha 27-01.50 4

6 Trudeau, Cierra Valley Chris 27-00.00 3

7 Moran, Yezully Immaculate H 25-08.00 2

8 Douglass, Alexus Summit Leade 24-11.75 1

9 Kubinski, Sarah Valley Chris 24-04.00

10 Crossen, Montana Mayfield 23-07.75

11 Harlow, Stephanie Chaminade 20-06.00

12 Lewis, Madison Western Chri 19-02.00

13 Inchaurregui, Gise Maranatha 19-00.50

14 Torrez, Amanda Mayfield 17-00.00

Girls Discus Throw Varsity

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 114-07 2007 Shelby McCray, La Salle

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Christensen, Laure Valley Chris 91-11 10

2 Kubinski, Sarah Valley Chris 90-11 8

3 Martin, Dahlia Maranatha 81-06 6

4 Morris, Carrie Mayfield 74-08 5

5 Dantuma, Taylor Valley Chris 66-08 4

6 Crossen, Montana Mayfield 64-08 3

7 Douglass, Alexus Summit Leade 60-08.50 2

8 Inchaurregui, Gise Maranatha 54-03 1

9 23 Smith, Alexis Maranatha 53-02

10 Kenny, Megan Immaculate H 46-04

10 Torrez, Amanda Mayfield 46-04

12 Moran, Yezully Immaculate H 42-04

Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph

===============================================================================

Meet Record: # 11.43 2008 Scott Arellano, Oaks Christian

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Pierce, Brandon Alemany 11.51 NWI 1 10

2 seaton, micheal Oaks Christi 11.60 NWI 1 8

3 Holmes, Desean Alemany 12.01 NWI 1 6

4 Pearson, Christian Crespi 12.03 NWI 2 5

5 14 Morgan, Robert Oaks Christi 12.05 NWI 5 4

6 Beavers, DJ Crespi 12.25 NWI 2 3

7 Lang, Aubrey Oaks Christi 12.29 NWI 2 2

8 LaRue, Jacob Verbum Dei 12.30 NWI 2 1

9 Morales, Andrew Maranatha 12.34 NWI 1

10 Mangilit, Louie Albert Enste 12.46 NWI 1

11 Thompson, Ryan Valley Chris 12.65 NWI 5

12 Ortlund, Bradford Maranatha 12.77 NWI 2

13 Olivas, AJ St. Geneviev 12.79 NWI 3

14 Ahmadian, Aryan Albert Enste 12.89 NWI 4

15 Moore, Chase Verbum Dei 12.93 NWI 3

15 Foster, Jordan Summit Leade 12.93 NWI 3

17 Ramirez, Albert St. Geneviev 12.94 NWI 3

17 Freeman, Elijah Summit Leade 12.94 NWI 3

19 Osorio, Brandon Alemany 13.19 NWI 2

20 Durell, Nick Western Chri 13.43 NWI 4

21 Jordan, Kendahl Valley Chris 13.47 NWI 4

22 Yuhn, Ji Western Chri 13.52 NWI 4

23 Boone, Xavius Maranatha 13.61 NWI 2

24 Armenta, Angel Summit Leade 13.69 NWI 2

25 Minniti, Mazimilli Beverly Hill 13.79 NWI 3

26 Nylund, Paul Wildwood 13.88 NWI 4

27 Hyun, Daniel Windward 14.03 NWI 1

28 Soloman, Jordan Beverly Hill 14.13 NWI 3

29 Morales, Tereck Albert Enste 14.30 NWI 5

30 Lee, Conner Valley Chris 14.66 NWI 5

31 Schitman, Joshua Windward 17.15 NWI 3

-- Brumfield, TJ Crespi FS NWI 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph

==========================================================================

Meet Record: # 53.79 2008 Lamar Crayton, Cathedral

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Grayes, Alif Alemany 52.40# 1 10

2 Devore, Matt Alemany 53.51# 1 8

3 Brady, Jack Alemany 55.42 1 6

4 Tabb, Taylor Windward 57.08 1 5

5 Campa, Christian Maranatha 57.29 1 4

6 Morales, Miguel Verbum Dei 58.02 2 3

7 tunney, wesley Oaks Christi 58.62 1 2

8 Keinert, Daniel Orcutt Acade 59.82 3 1

9 Norman, Miles Summit Leade 1:01.26 3

10 Grushow, Aaron Malibu 1:02.94 3

11 Murrell, Hunter Malibu 1:02.97 3

12 Morton, Bryce Maranatha 1:03.01 1

13 Baldinger, Justin Malibu 1:03.79 3

14 Feller, Hunter Valley Chris 1:03.85 3

15 Aschenbrenner, Gag Albert Enste 1:05.17 2

16 Mayo, Chase Beverly Hill 1:05.64 1

17 Lykins, Cody Orcutt Acade 1:07.66 2

18 Klevan, Aaron Windward 1:08.47 2

19 mccarty, colon Oaks Christi 1:08.71 2

20 Gonzales, Isaiah Summit Leade 1:09.02 3

21 Botkin, Josh Albert Enste 1:13.16 3

22 Quan, Connor Albert Enste 1:15.51 3

Boys 1500 Meter Run Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 4:19.26 2011 Kyle Bueckert, Maranatha

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 12 Karlan, Aaron Beverly Hill 4:27.29 10

2 Talan, Evan Crespi 4:38.81 8

3 Chamberlain, Matt Jserra 4:39.83 6

4 Yuengert, Joseph Crespi 4:41.89 5

5 Montano, Ben Albert Enste 4:50.33 4

6 Park, Taeeun Beverly Hill 4:59.56 3

7 7 Soltani, Bardia Beverly Hill 4:59.58 2

8 Ceja, Julio Verbum Dei 4:59.74 1

9 Ramirez, Junior Chaminade 5:01.93

10 Edmonds, Scott Valley Chris 5:05.36

11 Gu, Andrew Viewpoint 5:07.83

12 8 Spencer, Gordy Oaks Christi 5:08.53

13 Cha, Sam Village Chri 5:09.34

14 Comer, Jacob St. Geneviev 5:09.49

15 Magalit, Nathan Village Chri 5:10.12

16 Capagrosso, Max Windward 5:12.05

17 Lykins, Cody Orcutt Acade 5:13.30

18 Tarbell, Kyle Summit Leade 5:15.90

19 Gruendemann, Natha Malibu 5:19.47

20 Pascucci, Aiden Malibu 5:21.91

21 Lozano, Jonathan Verbum Dei 5:23.46

22 Dugard, Liam Jserra 5:23.56

23 Allen, Brandon Summit Leade 5:28.09

24 Maza, Arman Chaminade 5:37.93

25 enriquez, jose Verbum Dei 5:41.38

26 Genna, John Chaminade 5:43.87

27 Furlong, Logan Valley Chris 5:43.88

28 Quijano, Jason Village Chri 5:44.26

29 Gesner, Finn Viewpoint 5:47.55

30 Essayan, Daniel Viewpoint 6:26.01

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph

===============================================================================

Meet Record: # 16.90 2007 Malcolm Jones, Oaks Christian

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Jones, Tyree Verbum Dei 19.41 +0.0 1 10

2 Luntzel, Michael St. Geneviev 20.11 +0.0 1 8

3 Burems, Baron Maranatha 21.60 +0.0 1 6

4 Bryant, Kendall Maranatha 22.20 +0.0 1 5

5 Range, Adam Valley Chris 22.96 +0.0 2 4

6 Schaub, Gabe Valley Chris 23.32 +0.0 2 3

7 Ramsey, Greg Valley Chris 24.20 +0.0 2 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph

==========================================================================

Meet Record: # 46.62 2011 Isaac Kay, Houston Christian

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Jones, Tyree Verbum Dei 44.90# 1 10

Boys Distance Medley Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 11:51.69 2008 , L.A. Baptist

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

7 Albert Enstein Academy 'A' 14:35.52 2

Boys High Jump Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 5-10 2009 Trey Smith, Oaks Christian

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Gordon, Linus Malibu 5-04.00 10

2 Bachman, Alex Oaks Christi 5-02.00 8

3 Craig, Quentin Valley Chris J5-02.00 6

4 ross, brandon Oaks Christi 5-00.00 5

5 Pettijohn, Dyer Malibu J5-00.00 4

6 Lang, Aubrey Oaks Christi 4-10.00 2.50

6 Richter, Tanner Maranatha J4-06.00 2.50

7 Luntzel, Michael St. Geneviev 4-06.00 1

9 Torres, Sebastian Beverly Hill 4-04.00

10 Bechtol, Quentin Albert Enste 4-02.00

-- Kohanzadeh, Aaron Beverly Hill NH

-- Gilbert, Aidan Oaks Christi NH

-- Boone, Xavius Maranatha NH

-- Veron, Alex Maranatha NH

-- Mokhtarzadeh, Math Beverly Hill NH

Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 9-06 2008 Ben Shreck, Campbell Hall

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Browder, Milo Oaks Christi 10-00.00# 10

2 Gilmore, Griffin Chaminade 9-00.00 8

3 Allison, Doug Oaks Christi 8-00.00 6

-- 1 Daly, Cameron Oaks Christi NH

-- Gordon, Linus Malibu NH

-- Hibbert, Clayton Oaks Christi NH

-- Spaethe, Shane St. Margaret NH

-- cruz, nathan Oaks Christi NH

-- Anderson, Aaron Oaks Christi NH

Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph

============================================================================

Meet Record: # 21-05.50 2007 James Short, St Bonaventure

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Asidera, John Chaminade 19-02.00 NWI 10

2 Cok, Brian Valley Chris 18-06.50 NWI 8

3 Gordon, Linus Malibu 17-09.50 NWI 6

4 Washington, Nathan Crespi 17-03.00 NWI 5

5 Pettijohn, Dyer Malibu 16-10.00 NWI 4

6 Bachman, Alex Oaks Christi 16-08.50 NWI 3

7 Torres, Sebastian Beverly Hill 16-08.00 NWI 2

8 Luntzel, Michael St. Geneviev 16-00.50 NWI 1

9 Jensen, Dylan St. Geneviev 16-00.00 NWI

10 Bryant, Kendall Maranatha 15-00.00 NWI

11 Ahmadian, Aryan Albert Enste 14-11.00 NWI

12 Malinao, Ferdinand St. Geneviev 13-05.50 NWI

13 Bechtol, Quentin Albert Enste 11-04.00 NWI

Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph

============================================================================

Meet Record: # 37-00.50 2011 Diran Johnson, La Salle

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Washington, Nathan Crespi 41-06.00# NWI 10

2 Asidera, John Chaminade 39-01.50# NWI 8

3 Pettijohn, Dyer Malibu 39-00.50# NWI 6

4 Cok, Brian Valley Chris 38-10.00# NWI 5

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

===============================================================================

Meet Record: # 10.80 2007 Randall Carroll, Cathedral

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

27 Robertson, Brandon Orcutt Acade 12.87 -1.5 4

28 Brown, Jimmy Sierra Canyo 12.89 -1.5 4

29 Arteaga, Roman Village Chri 13.01 -2.3 2

30 Ward, Zachary Beverly Hill 13.10 -0.7 3

31 Jianguang, Chen Village Chri 13.22 0.4 1

32 Hughes, Brennan Brentwood 13.27 -1.5 4

33 Angeles, Luke Maranatha 13.51 -1.5 4

34 Koplin, Jack Brentwood 14.31 -1.5 4

-- Jones, Will Sierra Canyo DQ -1.6 5 Jewelry

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

==========================================================================

Meet Record: # 50.93 2008 Randall Carroll, Cathedral

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Brown, Kyle Maranatha 50.66# 1 10

2 Sanchez, Andrew Village Chri 51.41 1 8

3 andrews, julian Oaks Christi 52.65 1 6

4 Byer, Ben Maranatha 54.74 2 5

5 Snyder, Jeb Brentwood 55.24 2 3.50

5 Smothers, Jordan Summit Leade 55.24 1 3.50

7 McClendon, Rendell Alemany 55.33 1 2

8 Haft, Sam Malibu 55.44 4 1

9 Wagener, Spencer St. Margaret 56.98 1

10 Fantasia, Daniel Western Chri 57.75 2

11 Anderson, Liam Malibu 57.80 4

12 Atkenson, Nicholas Windward 57.81 3

13 Spaugy, Jerveic Summit Leade 58.17 2

14 cooper, josue Verbum Dei 58.22 3

15 Biniaz, Ben Brentwood 58.38 3

16 Mills, Josh Western Chri 59.05 2

17 Van, Garrett Village Chri 1:00.24 2

18 Barco, Luis Village Chri 1:00.36 2

19 Salazar, Nick St. Geneviev 1:01.12 4

20 Dill, Cody Orcutt Acade 1:01.50 3

21 Cifuentes, Walter St. Geneviev 1:01.95 4

22 Tarbell, Eddie Summit Leade 1:02.85 3

23 Waters, Dale Western Chri 1:03.41 3

24 Tapia, Emmanuel St. Geneviev 1:04.72 4

25 Brecher, Piers Wildwood 1:05.68 4

Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 4:10.08 2005 Chad Hall, Big Bear

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Willis, Kyle Jserra 4:10.33 10

2 Price, Brandon St. Margaret 4:12.24 8

3 Brenneman, Paul St. Margaret 4:14.40 6

4 Baxter, Brandon Sierra Canyo 4:27.48 5

5 Rosales, Marcelo Alemany 4:27.94 4

6 Flavin, Daniel Alemany 4:43.07 3

7 Mora, Christian Western Chri 4:46.61 2

8 24 Logi, Taylor Oaks Christi 4:50.24 1

9 25 Corwin, Garrett St. Margaret 4:52.36

10 Allison, Doug Oaks Christi 4:54.02

11 Mow, Andrew Sierra Canyo 4:54.87

12 Gudino, Israel St. Geneviev 4:56.41

13 Fitzgerald, Jonath Verbum Dei 4:57.48

14 Rowan, Joey Orcutt Acade 4:57.85

15 Mengestab, Adam Brentwood 4:58.29

16 Meister, Josh Western Chri 4:59.04

17 Moreno, Anthony Summit Leade 4:59.40

18 Murillo, Nick Orcutt Acade 5:02.74

19 Shiri, Ethan Beverly Hill 5:03.75

20 Bakker, Will Valley Chris 5:07.66

21 Patel, Krishan Viewpoint 5:09.57

22 Camp, Dylan Summit Leade 5:14.02

23 Berk, Jonathan St. Geneviev 5:14.62

24 Rosenberg, Erik Malibu 5:15.28

25 Wise, Brenan Windward 5:15.40

26 Wesson, Scott Malibu 5:15.67

27 Canas, David St. Geneviev 5:19.32

28 Moore, Jared Orcutt Acade 5:29.69

29 Gordon, James Malibu 5:37.76

30 Cortez, Miles Western Chri 5:38.26

31 Jin, Sam Oaks Christi 5:54.58

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===============================================================================

Meet Record: # 15.77 2008 Aaron Taylor, Cathedral

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Davison, John Alemany 15.38# 0.2 1 10

2 Ortlund, Bradford Maranatha 15.88 0.2 1 8

3 Teleng, Justin Village Chri 15.92 0.2 1 6

4 Magana, Joe Maranatha 17.02 0.2 1 5

5 Collins, Zack St. Margaret 18.50 0.8 2 4

6 Hughes, Alex Valley Chris 20.41 0.8 2 3

7 Hickman, Terence Brentwood 20.61 0.8 2 2

8 Dillon, Camden Beverly Hill 22.06 0.2 1 1

9 Mills, Josh Western Chri 22.99 0.8 2

10 Aasland, Nate Maranatha 23.37 0.8 2

-- pitcher, jordan Oaks Christi DQ 0.2 1 Failed to attempt

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

==========================================================================

Meet Record: # 40.91 2008 Aaron Taylor, Cathedral

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Ortlund, Bradford Maranatha 41.41 1 10

2 Reny, Robert Maranatha 41.64 1 8

3 Gonzalez, Roy St. Geneviev 42.09 1 6

4 Davison, John Alemany 42.50 1 5

5 Teleng, Justin Village Chri 43.40 2 4

6 Green, Willie Beverly Hill 43.86 1 3

7 Magana, Joe Maranatha 44.24 1 2

8 Mills, Josh Western Chri 49.24 2 1

9 Dillon, Camden Beverly Hill 49.97 2

10 Hickman, Terence Brentwood 50.84 2

11 Stockwell, Ethan Malibu 51.45 2

12 Dorame, Gabriel St. Geneviev 53.08 2

13 Yabut, Gerrick St. Geneviev 54.22 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

==========================================================================

Meet Record: # 43.03 2011 , Oaks Christian

Camacho, SAucer, Adams, DiMartino

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Oaks Christian 'A' 43.05 1 10

2 Sierra Canyon 'A' 45.18 2 8

3 Maranatha 'A' 45.97 1 6

4 Village Christian 'A' 46.58 1 5

5 Summit Leadership Acad 'A' 46.66 1 4

6 Windward 'A' 46.93 2 3

7 Brentwood 'A' 48.85 1 2

8 St. Genevieve 'B' 51.87 2 1

9 Western Christian 'A' 55.84 1

-- St. Genevieve 'A' DQ 2 zone 3

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

==========================================================================

Meet Record: # 1:31.47 2011 , Oaks Christian

Johnson, Adams, Saucer, DiMartino

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Oaks Christian 'A' 1:30.92# 1 10

2 Beverly Hills 'A' 1:32.78 1 8

3 Sierra Canyon 'A' 1:34.51 2 6

4 Western Christian 'A' 1:37.87 1 5

5 St. Genevieve 'A' 1:38.99 1 4

13 St. Genevieve 'B' 1:52.88 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 3:30.16 2008 , Inglewood

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Maranatha 'A' 3:39.03 10

2 Beverly Hills 'A' 3:45.79 8

3 Summit Leadership Acad 'A' 3:51.37 6

4 Western Christian 'A' 3:52.58 5

5 Brentwood 'A' 4:03.37 4

6 St. Genevieve 'A' 4:04.19 3

7 Valley Christian -ss 'A' 4:05.82 2

8 Summit Leadership Acad 'B' 4:06.10 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 8:40.32 2005 , Maranatha

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Beverly Hills 'A' 8:32.44# 10

2 Maranatha 'A' 8:36.98# 8

3 St. Margarets 'A' 9:01.32 6

4 Windward 'A' 9:33.02 5

5 Western Christian 'A' 9:42.36 4

6 Oaks Christian 'A' 9:46.80 3

7 Summit Leadership Acad 'A' 9:51.52 2

8 St. Genevieve 'A' 9:52.53 1

Boys Distance Medley Varsity

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 11:11.30 2004 , Santa Clara

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 St. Margarets 'A' 10:43.24# 10

2 Beverly Hills 'A' 11:06.04# 8

3 Crespi 'A' 11:25.33 6

4 Sierra Canyon 'A' 11:40.41 5

5 Maranatha 'A' 12:14.38 4

6 Orcutt Academy 'A' 12:17.77 3

7 St. Genevieve 'A' 12:18.11 2

8 Western Christian 'A' 12:20.77 1

9 St. Margarets 'B' 12:24.06

10 Oaks Christian 'A' 12:25.58

1) cruz, stephen 2) 2 Morrissette, Neil

3) 3 Colarossi, Vince 4) Combe, Jordan

11 Windward 'A' 13:00.32

12 Valley Christian -ss 'A' 13:09.21

Boys High Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 7-01 2009 Jules Sharpe, Oaks Christian

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 watkins, zach Oaks Christi 5-10.00 10

2 Hall, Dylan Verbum Dei 5-08.00 8

3 Rubenacker, Sam St. Margaret 5-06.00 6

4 Stockwell, Ethan Malibu 5-02.00 5

5 Ren, Justin St. Margaret J5-02.00 4

6 Williams, Jeremiah Beverly Hill 4-10.00 3

7 Gomez, Emmanuel Brentwood J4-10.00 2

Boys Pole Vault Varsity

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 14-00 2011 Alexander Hamidzadeh, El Camino

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Garrett, Jacob St. Margaret 12-00.00 10

2 hasegawa, paul Oaks Christi 10-06.00 8

3 andrews, julian Oaks Christi 10-00.00 6

4 Ren, Justin St. Margaret 9-06.00 5

5 Osei, Baffour Oaks Christi 9-00.00 4

-- Grunberg, Brandon Oak Park NH

-- Haug, Kenny Chaminade NH

-- Zeolla, Luke Oak Park NH

-- Stark, Connor Oak Park NH

-- Gutterman, Josh Oak Park NH

-- Markham, Ian Oak Park NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity

============================================================================

Meet Record: # 22-06 2008 James Short, St Bonaventure

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Menifield, Xavier Sierra Canyo 21-06.50 NWI 10

2 Thomas, Zachery Crespi 20-02.50 NWI 8

3 Griffin, Jordan Maranatha 20-01.00 NWI 6

4 Chin, Mark St. Geneviev 19-03.00 NWI 5

5 Brown, Frank Beverly Hill 18-08.50 NWI 4

6 Hall, Dylan Verbum Dei 18-07.00 NWI 3

7 Cooper, Preston Verbum Dei 18-00.00 NWI 1.50

7 Gomez, Jorge Summit Leade 18-00.00 NWI 1.50

9 Warren, Luke St. Margaret 17-05.50 NWI

10 Woocher, Jacob Brentwood 17-03.00 NWI

10 Lugo, Elijah Summit Leade 17-03.00 NWI

12 Gomez, Emmanuel Brentwood 17-00.50 NWI

13 Rubenacker, Sam St. Margaret 16-09.00 NWI

14 Milliken, Pierce Chaminade 16-07.00 NWI

15 Lima, Guiherme - N Oaks Christi 16-06.00 NWI

16 Williams, Jeremiah Beverly Hill 16-02.00 NWI

17 Karlen, Steven Summit Leade 15-11.50 NWI

18 27 Sands, Nick Beverly Hill 13-09.00 NWI

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

============================================================================

Meet Record: # 39-05.50 2011 Jordan Griffin, Maranatha

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 watkins, zach Oaks Christi 41-00.00# NWI 10

2 Hall, Dylan Verbum Dei 40-02.00# NWI 8

3 Griffin, Jordan Maranatha 39-03.00 NWI 6

4 Williams, Jeremiah Beverly Hill 36-02.50 NWI 5

5 Osei, Baffour Oaks Christi 33-09.50 NWI 4

6 Milliken, Pierce Chaminade 33-05.25 NWI 3

-- Monroe, Montae Beverly Hill FOUL

Boys Shot Put Varsity

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 55-10 2004 Sasha Sevajian, Maranatha

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Patterson, Amir Crespi 51-00.25 10

2 Sayre, Wyatt Crespi 43-10.75 8

3 Gareri, Walker Malibu 41-00.75 6

4 Starman, Garrett Chaminade 36-06.50 5

5 Ortlund, Bradford Maranatha 35-10.50 4

6 Doyen, Max Windward 35-00.00 3

7 Frost, Alex Crespi 34-10.75 2

8 Rinkus, Johnathan Maranatha 34-04.50 1

9 Antonio, Dave Western Chri 33-05.00

10 Perez, Eddie Verbum Dei 33-03.00

11 Ramirez, Kamryn Summit Leade 33-02.50

12 Donnan, Hunter Western Chri 33-00.00

13 Lamb, Cody Summit Leade 32-00.75

14 Simon, Blake Maranatha 31-10.25

15 Isaac, Jaylen Summit Leade 31-08.00

16 Hammond, Nick Village Chri 31-04.00

17 Walhof, Kevin Valley Chris 30-06.25

18 Jerjerian, Eli Village Chri 29-02.50

19 Orellana, Brandon St. Geneviev 27-11.00

20 Hobbs, John Western Chri 27-06.75

21 Shelton, Steven Valley Chris 27-00.00

22 Hughes, Brennan Brentwood 24-06.50

23 Koplin, Jack Brentwood 24-06.00

-- Linares, Remy Sierra Canyo FOUL

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

=======================================================================

Meet Record: # 166-05 2005 Carltton Gillespie, St Bonaventure

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Patterson, Amir Crespi 157-06 10

2 Darcy, Evan Village Chri 109-06 8

3 Rinkus, Johnathan Maranatha 109-02 6

9) Alemany 24 9) St. Genevieve 24

11) Verbum Dei 21.50 12) Western Christian 18

13) Malibu 15 14) Brentwood 13.50

15) Windward 11 16) JSerra 10

17) Chaminade 8 18) Valley Christian -SS 5

19) Orcutt Academy 3


OC Invitational Meet Records

4x100m
BFS - St Bonaventure 45.10 2007
GFS - St Mary's Acad 51.36 2006
BV - Oaks Christian 43.03 2011
GV - St Mary's Academy 48.47 2005

1500m
BFS Kyle Bueckert Maranatha 4:19.26 2011
GFS Sunyoung Jung Whitney 5:14.51 2009
BV Chad Hall Big Bear 4:10.08 2005
GV Roseanne Fleming Oaks Christian 5:01.09 2007

110HH
BFS Malcolm Jones Oaks Christian 16.90 2007
BV Aaron Taylor Cathedral 15.77 2008

100IH
GFS London Finley St Mary's Academy 15.16 2006
GV Emani Truluck Malibu 14.79 2007

400m
BFS Lamar Crayton Cathedral 53.79 2008
GFS London Finley View Park Prep 1:00.15 2005
BV Randall Carroll Cathedral 50.93 2008
GV Danni Alakija Oaks Christian 58.43 2011

100m
BFS Scott Arellano Oaks Christian 11.43 2008
GFS Gianna Woodruff St Mary's Academy 12.70 2009
BV Randall Carroll Cathedral 10.80 2007
GV Charnel Price St Mary's Academy 12.19 2009

4x800m
BFS - LA Baptist 9:18.40 2008
GFS - Mayfield 11:00.00 2009
BV - Maranatha 8:40.32 2005
GV - Mayfield 10:31.86 2009

300IH
BFS Isaac Kay Houston Texas 46.62 2011
BV Aaron Taylor Cathedral 40.91 2008

300LH
GFS London Finley St Mary's Academy 45.85 2006
GV London Finley St Mary's Academy 46.75 2008

Distance Medley Relay
BFS - LA Baptist 11:51.69 2008
GFS - Maranatha 14:18.88 2007
BV - Santa Clara 11:11.30 2004
GV - La Reina 13:18.00 2010

OC / VC Division Champions

Team Champions
Boys Varsity Girls Varsity

2004 Kilpatrick Village Christian
2005 Chaminade Chaminade
2006 St Bonaventure St Mary's Academy
2007 La Salle St. Mary's Academy
2008 Paraclete St. Mary's Academy / Paraclete
2009 St Bonaventure St Mary's Academy
2010 Maranatha Oaks Christian
2011 Maranatha St. Mary's Academy

Boys Frosh Soph Girls Frosh Soph

2004 Oaks Christian Los Angeles Baptist
2005 Maranatha Maranatha
2006 Maranatha St Mary's Academy
2007 St. Bonaventure St. Mary's Academy
2008 Oaks Christian St. Mary's Academy
2009 Maranatha Oaks Christian
2010 Maranatha Maranatha
2011 Oaks Christian St. Mary's Academy

4x200m
BFS - Oaks Christian 1:37.42 2009
GFS - St Mary's Academy 1:46.90 2007
BV - Oaks Christian 1:31.47 2011
GV - St Mary's Academy 1:41.57 2008

4x400m
BFS - Chaminade 3:42.53 2008
GFS - St Mary's Academy 4:13.76 2006
BV - Inglewood 3:30.16 2008
GV - St Mary's Academy 4:07.13 2008

Long Jump
BFS James Short St. Bonaventure 21' 5.0" 2007
GFS Shereese Culter St Mary's Academy 16' 0" 2007
BV James Short St. Bonaventure 22'6" 2008
GV Jaela DeJean Houston Christian 17' 9" 2011

High Jump
BFS Trey Smith Oaks Christian 5' 10" 2009
GFS Jesse Boom Valley Christian 5' 6" 2009
BV Jules Sharpe Oaks Christian 7' 1" 2009
GV Erika Whitely St Bonaventure 5' 5" 2007

Pole Vault
BFS Ben Shreck Campbell Hall 9'6" 2008
GFS Imogen Browder Oaks Christian 8' 0" 2009
BV Alexander Hamidzadeh El Camino 14' 0" 2011
GV Lauren Radke Oaks Christian 10'6" 2008

Shot Put
BFS Marcus Jones Oaks Christian 45' 11" 2010
GFS Lauren Holiday Campbell Hall 35' 8.75" 2009
BV Vache Sevajian Maranatha 55' 10" 2004
GV Maddie Casanova Alemany 37' 2" 2009

Discus
BFS Zach Pua Valley Christian/C 105' 1" 2006
GFS Gaby Zarate-DeMacedo Immaculate Heart 98' 10" 2006
BV Carleton Gillespie St Bonaventure 166' 5" 2005
GV Shelby McCray La Salle 114' 7" 2007

Triple Jump
BFS Diran Johnson La Salle 37' 0.5" 2011
GFS Bailey Mason St. Mary's Academy 35' 0.5" 2011
BV Jordan Griffin Maranatha 39' 5.5" 2011
GV Danielle Milto Houston Christian 36' 7" 2011

Malachi Champion of the Meet
Boys Varsity Girls Varsity
2010 Niko Di Martino, Oaks Christian Rachel Brajkovich, La Reina
2011 Vinnie Saucer, Oaks Christian Danielle Milton, Houston Christian