<
>

Watsonville's Cueva has solid discus mark in Watsonville Time Trials (3/3)


Licensed to Watsonville High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2012 08:45 AM
Winter Time Trials-2012 - 3/3/2011
Watsonville High School
Results

Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pajaro Valley 'A' 58.74
1) Espinolda, Amanda 2) Holbert, Holly
3) Hinojosa, Edith 4) Jacobo, Dyani
2 Watsonville 'A' 59.84
1) Abonce, Adriana 2) Berry, Shahani
3) Salgado, Bianca 4) Cowans, Vanessa
-- Watsonville 'B' NT
1) Cardenas, Mone't 2) Benavidez, Sara
3) Garcia, Jessica 4)

Event 3 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pajaro Valley 'A' 46.04
1) Holbert, J.P. 2) Rodriguez, Alan
3) Espinoza, Ricky 4) Ramirez, Jose
2 Watsonville 'A' 46.25
1) Luna, Marvin 2) Cowans, Lamar
3) Azevedo, Alex 4) Ornelas, Daniel

Event 4 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
-- Pajaro Valley 'A' DQ
1) Galvan, Celeste 2) Davidson, Deanna
3) Davidson, Gabby 4) Medina, Vanessa

Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cushnir, Eli Pacific Coast 5:18.15
2 Bouchard, Luc Pacific Coast 5:19.04
3 Ortiz, Micael Pajaro Valle 5:50.77

Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carrancho, Justin Watsonville 5:22.31
2 Davis, Zackry Pajaro Valle 5:22.74
3 Rodgers, Bryce Monte Vista 5:28.80
4 Andrade, Jose Watsonville 5:36.26
5 Rocha, Ignacio Pajaro Valle 5:57.59

Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chau, April Pajaro Valle 5:54.57
2 Hernandez, Elizabeth Pajaro Valle 7:20.51

Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hirschaut, Meridith Monte Vista 6:59.14
-- Nevarez, Dominique Monte Vista DNF

Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Osorio, Nicky Pajaro Valle 18.87

Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fisher, Madison Monte Vista 19.73
2 Medina, Vanessa Pajaro Valle 21.98

Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cervantes, Sonya Watsonville 21.74
2 Leveque, Mimi Watsonville 23.47

Event 12 Boys 65 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breuner, Boston Pacific Coast 11.77
2 Hsu, Larry Monte Vista 12.20
3 Mendoza, Justin Pajaro Valle 12.69
4 Blanco, Zehr Watsonville 13.17

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Jesse Pajaro Valle 59.65
2 Kootstra, Chris Pacific Coast 1:00.11
3 Ortiz, Micael Pajaro Valle 1:13.83

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Griffen, Eric Monte Vista 52.86
2 Hightower, David Monte Vista 55.62
3 Rodriguez, Alan Pajaro Valle 56.01
4 West, Ryan Monte Vista 56.98
5 Ruiz, George Watsonville 58.09
6 Green, Kasem Watsonville 59.25
7 Davis, Zackry Pajaro Valle 1:10.73

Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rocha, Daisy Pajaro Valle 1:16.22
2 Lizarde, Janet Watsonville 1:26.81
3 Lizarde, Lizet Watsonville 1:28.60

Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garcia, Lizette Watsonville 1:08.98
2 Espinolda, Amanda Pajaro Valle 1:11.19
3 Hinojosa, Edith Pajaro Valle 1:13.41

Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Yang-Murray, David Pacific Coast 12.81 1
2 Hsu, Larry Monte Vista 12.83 2
3 Ji, Devon Monte Vista 12.86 1
4 Honda, Chris Monte Vista 12.95 2
5 Rob, Garcia-Pallares Pacific Coast 13.04 2
6 Mendoza, Justin Pajaro Valle 13.14 1
7 lee, James Monte Vista 13.27 2
8 Smith, Colton Monte Vista 13.97 1
9 Blanco, Zehr Watsonville 14.07 2
10 Aldridge, Bradley Monte Vista 14.17 1

Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fisher, Madison Monte Vista 14.52
2 De Meo, Pailin Pacific Coast 15.96
3 Medina, Vanessa Pajaro Valle 17.13
4 Galvan, Celeste Pajaro Valle 17.72

Event 19 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cowans, Lamar Watsonville 11.85 1
2 Daich, Austin Monte Vista 12.19 1
3 Luna, Marvin Watsonville 12.30 2
4 Azevedo, Alex Watsonville 12.40 2
5 Rondez, Raymond Monte Vista 12.44 1
6 Ambrosini, Dante Monte Vista 12.49 2
7 Ornelas, Daniel Watsonville 12.85 2
8 Rocha, Alexis Watsonville 14.73 1

Event 20 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cervantes, Sonya Watsonville 13.83 1
2 Chandler, Julia Monte Vista 14.66 2
3 Cowans, Vanessa Watsonville 15.17 2
4 Garcia, Jessica Watsonville 15.62 1
5 Cardenas, Mone't Watsonville 15.75 1
6 Abonce, Adriana Watsonville 15.81 2
7 Berry, Shahani Watsonville 15.87 1
8 Huang, Jiayao Pajaro Valle 15.95 2

Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Linneman, Justine Pacific Coast 2:52.61
2 Hirschaut, Meridith Monte Vista 3:00.59

Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chau, April Pajaro Valle 2:45.34
2 Garcia, Lizette Watsonville 2:50.82
3 Cervantes, Ashley Watsonville 2:51.40
4 Browne, Megan Pacific Coast 2:52.03
5 Hinojosa, Edith Pajaro Valle 2:57.80
6 Martinez, Angela Watsonville 3:09.80
7 Abonce, Liliana Watsonville 3:11.85
8 Hernandez, Elizabeth Pajaro Valle 3:20.88
9 Rocha, Veronica Watsonville 3:30.74

Event 23 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Condotti, Alex Pacific Coast 2:25.41
2 Ali-Manasrah, Abdel Watsonville 2:39.97

Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Alan Pajaro Valle 2:21.98
2 Carrancho, Justin Watsonville 2:25.53
3 Andrade, Jose Watsonville 2:30.57
4 Davis, Zackry Pajaro Valle 2:38.12
5 Rocha, Ignacio Pajaro Valle 2:39.99

Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leveque, Mimi Watsonville 1:14.10

Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Silver, Raymond Watsonville 45.33
2 Osorio, Nicky Pajaro Valle 49.95

Event 31 Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pacific Coast 'A' 12:57.83
1) Yang-Murray, David 2) Cushnir, Eli
3) Bouchard, Luc 4) Condotti, Alex

Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Linneman, Justine Pacific Coast 32.48
2 Rocha, Daisy Pajaro Valle 33.40
3 Davidson, Deanna Pajaro Valle 39.17

Event 34 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Espinolda, Amanda Pajaro Valle 31.45 1
2 Cowans, Vanessa Watsonville 32.42 1
3 Berry, Shahani Watsonville 32.49 1
4 Abonce, Adriana Watsonville 33.08 1
5 Hinojosa, Edith Pajaro Valle 44.40 2
6 Garcia, Jessica Watsonville 44.48 2
7 Salgado, Bianca Watsonville 45.96 2
7 Huang, Jiayao Pajaro Valle 45.96 2

Event 35 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ji, Devon Monte Vista 25.69 2
2 Rob, Garcia-Pallares Pacific Coast 26.46 1
3 lee, James Monte Vista 27.10 1
4 Kootstra, Chris Pacific Coast 28.16 2
-- Smith, Colton Monte Vista DNF 1

Event 36 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cowans, Lamar Watsonville 23.46 2
2 West, Ryan Monte Vista 25.35 2
3 Ambrosini, Dante Monte Vista 25.65 2
4 Ruiz, George Watsonville 26.08 1
5 Rocha, Alexis Watsonville 31.96 1

Event 37 Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hirschaut, Meridith Monte Vista 16:52.01

Event 38 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chau, April Pajaro Valle 13:01.36
2 Hernandez, Elizabeth Pajaro Valle 18:33.27
-- Carmona, Maraya Watsonville DNF

Event 39 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cushnir, Eli Pacific Coast 11:45.18

Event 40 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wason, Mark Pacific Coast 11:41.50
2 Rodgers, Bryce Monte Vista 12:06.64

Event 42 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Watsonville 'A' 5:00.55
1) Cervantes, Sonya 2) Abonce, Adriana
3) Cueva, Brianna 4) Salgado, Bianca

Event 43 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pacific Coast 'A' 4:11.19
1) Condotti, Alex 2) Bouchard, Luc
3) Kootstra, Chris 4) Yang-Murray, David

Event 44 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Monte Vista Christian 'A' 3:51.10
1) Ambrosini, Dante 2) Griffen, Eric
3) Hightower, David 4) West, Ryan
2 Watsonville 'A' 4:00.07
1) Cowans, Lamar 2) Ruiz, George
3) Carrancho, Justin 4) Andrade, Jose

Event 45 Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 De Meo, Pailin Pacific Coast 4-06.00
2 Davidson, Deanna Pajaro Valle 3-08.00

Event 46 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holbert, Holly Pajaro Valle 4-02.00
2 Salgado, Bianca Watsonville 4-00.00
3 Albor, Melissa Pajaro Valle 3-08.00

Event 47 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Silver, Raymond Watsonville 5-10.00
2 Green, Kasem Watsonville 5-08.00
3 Carrancho, Justin Watsonville 5-04.00
-- Osorio, Nicky Pajaro Valle NH

Event 48 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breuner, Boston Pacific Coast 4-09.00
1 Bouchard, Luc Pacific Coast 4-09.00
3 Davis, Zackry Pajaro Valle 4-06.00
-- Blanco, Zehr Watsonville NH

Event 49 Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Watson, Greer Monte Vista 25-09.00
2 Rivera, Alyssa Pajaro Valle 24-07.00
3 Vela, Kiany Pajaro Valle 23-07.00
4 Mondragon, Alexandra Pajaro Valle 20-01.50
5 Rothschild, Karen Monte Vista 19-03.00
6 Santillan, Stephanie Pajaro Valle 18-08.50
7 Zamora, Heidi Pajaro Valle 18-02.00
8 Davidson, Felicia Pajaro Valle 18-01.00
9 Castro, Dasiy Pajaro Valle 16-09.00

Event 50 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cueva, Brianna Watsonville 34-02.00
2 Albor, Melissa Pajaro Valle 23-02.00
3 Gomez, Crystal Watsonville 18-03.00

Event 51 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aguilera, Ventura Pajaro Valle 25-01.00
2 Bouch, Tristen Monte Vista 17-02.00
-- Brigham, Erick Pajaro Valle ND

Event 52 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gilmore, Ryan Monte Vista 39-10.00
2 Tokar, Austyn Monte Vista 34-06.50
3 Wilson, Noah Monte Vista 34-04.50
4 Contreras, Frank Monte Vista 30-09.00
5 Beltramo, Alex Monte Vista 28-03.00

Event 53 Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Watson, Greer Monte Vista 61-05
2 Zamora, Heidi Pajaro Valle 56-02
3 Rivera, Alyssa Pajaro Valle 55-04
4 Mondragon, Alexandra Pajaro Valle 53-06
5 Vela, Kiany Pajaro Valle 53-01
6 Davidson, Felicia Pajaro Valle 51-08
7 Rothschild, Karen Monte Vista 47-10
8 Castro, Dasiy Pajaro Valle 43-03
9 Santillan, Stephanie Pajaro Valle 36-10

Event 54 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cueva, Brianna Watsonville 125-01
2 Albor, Melissa Pajaro Valle 72-01
3 Gomez, Crystal Watsonville 53-03

Event 55 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brigham, Erick Pajaro Valle 38-04
2 Aguilera, Ventura Pajaro Valle 30-08

Event 56 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Noah Monte Vista 132-04
2 Gilmore, Ryan Monte Vista 127-01
3 Contreras, Frank Monte Vista 92-03
4 Beltramo, Alex Monte Vista 85-09

Event 57 Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fisher, Madison Monte Vista 13-06.00
2 Davidson, Gabby Pajaro Valle 11-01.00
3 Mondragon, Alexandra Pajaro Valle 10-04.00

Event 58 Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacobo, Dyani Pajaro Valle 15-07.00
1 Cervantes, Sonya Watsonville 15-07.00
3 Browne, Megan Pacific Coast 14-04.00
4 Conner, Ashley Monte Vista 13-11.00
5 Cardenas, Mone't Watsonville 11-11.00
6 Garcia, Jessica Watsonville 11-05.00

Event 59 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ji, Devon Monte Vista 16-11.00
2 Mendoza, Justin Pajaro Valle 16-02.00
3 lee, James Monte Vista 14-10.00
4 Ali-Manasrah, Abdel Watsonville 14-03.00

Event 60 Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daich, Austin Monte Vista 19-07.00
2 Holbert, J.P. Pajaro Valle 19-06.00
3 Ambrosini, Dante Monte Vista 19-04.00
4 Rondez, Raymond Monte Vista 17-04.00
5 Casto, Chris Watsonville 16-11.00

Event 61 Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Medina, Vanessa Pajaro Valle 25-11.00
2 Davidson, Gabby Pajaro Valle 22-10.00

Event 62 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacobo, Dyani Pajaro Valle 33-01.00
2 Cardenas, Mone't Watsonville 25-10.00

Event 63 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mendoza, Justin Pajaro Valle 32-11.00

Event 64 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Casto, Chris Watsonville 36-01.00
2 Holbert, J.P. Pajaro Valle 35-09.00

Event 66 Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blanco, Zehr Watsonville 7-06.00
-- Ali-Manasrah, Abdel Watsonville NH

Event 67 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chandler, Julia Monte Vista 7-06.00

Event 68 Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- Galvan, Celeste Pajaro Valle NH
-- Davidson, Deanna Pajaro Valle NH

Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Watsonville 192.50 2) Pajaro Valley 142.50
3) Monte Vista Christian 23 4) Pacific Coast 11

Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pajaro Valley 135 2) Monte Vista Christian 84
3) Pacific Coast 38 4) Watsonville 14

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Monte Vista Christian 159 2) Watsonville 143
3) Pajaro Valley 83 4) Pacific Coast 10

Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pacific Coast 121 2) Pajaro Valley 83
3) Monte Vista Christian 70 4) Watsonville 28