<
>

Cantu's dash double leads Kings County (3/2)


Licensed to Hanford High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2012 11:04 AM
Kings County Championships 2012 - 3/2/2012
Hanford High
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Ronny 12 Coalinga High Sc 13.19 2 10
2 Fennicks, Keyshiana Lemoore High Sch 13.31 1 8
3 Hunt, Nicole Hanford High Sch 13.44 3 6
4 Rubacava, Idalis Sierra Pacific H 13.74 3 5
5 Pena, Lisa Riverdale High S 14.16 3 4
6 Nederend, Veronica Central Valley H 14.28 3 3
7 Beltran, Dana 9 Coalinga High Sc 14.37 1 2
8 Douthard, Alia Hanford West Hig 14.56 1 1
9 Mayo, Rainey Central Valley H 14.59 2
10 Otero, Marianna 9 Coalinga High Sc 14.61 3
11 Moreno, Anais Riverdale High S 14.85 2
12 Charleston, Lashrae Lemoore High Sch 14.86 1
13 Hernandez, Maria Sierra Pacific H 14.88 1
14 Guterriez, Sonia Hanford West Hig 14.89 2
15 Patterson, Oshgene Hanford High Sch 14.99 2
16 Vizzolini, Lindey Central Valley H 15.14 3
17 Kuns, Chloe Central Valley H 15.33 1
18 Lopez, Cynthia 9 Coalinga High Sc 15.56 2
19 Deleon, Alma 11 Coalinga High Sc 16.13 1
20 Soqui, Leslie 11 Coalinga High Sc 16.26 1
21 Lopez, Daisy Lemoore High Sch 16.36 3
22 Solorio, Hannah Lemoore High Sch 16.72 2
23 Viramontes, Jennifer Hanford West Hig 16.76 2
24 Yuen, Vivian Sierra Pacific H 17.08 3
25 Gascon, Narisa Sierra Pacific H 17.44 2
26 Cedillo, Carolina Riverdale High S 17.83 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stammer, Mary Lemoore High Sch 27.28 1 10
2 Hunt, Nicole Hanford High Sch 28.58 1 8
3 Sevilla, Isela 12 Coalinga High Sc 29.81 2 6
4 Nederend, Veronica Central Valley H 30.20 3 5
5 Douthard, Alia Hanford West Hig 30.32 1 4
6 Rangel, Daisy Riverdale High S 30.80 1 3
7 Hernandez, Maria Sierra Pacific H 30.95 1 2
8 Vizzolini, Lindey Central Valley H 31.14 3 1
9 Miya, Kari Sierra Pacific H 31.26 2
10 Guterriez, Sonia Hanford West Hig 31.29 1
11 Patterson, Oshgene Hanford High Sch 31.44 1
12 Mayo, Rainey Central Valley H 31.54 3
13 Deleon, Alma 11 Coalinga High Sc 32.17 2
14 Otero, Marianna 9 Coalinga High Sc 32.21 1
15 Smythe, Alexis 10 Coalinga High Sc 32.34 3
16 Barriga, Valeria Riverdale High S 32.43 2
17 Beuchamp, Sarah 10 Coalinga High Sc 32.85 3
18 Viramontes, Jennifer Hanford West Hig 35.97 2
19 Gascon, Narisa Sierra Pacific H 37.04 2
20 Guevara, Corina Hanford West Hig 37.35 2
-- Ramirez, Natasha 9 Coalinga High Sc DQ 2
-- Molina, Nataly 9 Coalinga High Sc DQ 1
-- Cedillo, Carolina Riverdale High S DQ 2

Women 400 Meter Run Varsity Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stammer, Mary Lemoore High Sch 61.40 10
2 Sevilla, Isela 12 Coalinga High Sc 69.91 8
3 Lopez, Bernice 10 Coalinga High Sc 70.43 6
4 Miya, Kari Sierra Pacific H 70.84 5
5 Ramirez, Natasha 9 Coalinga High Sc 72.06 4
6 Lopez, Cynthia 9 Coalinga High Sc 77.12 3
7 Guajardo, Erica Riverdale High S 78.98 2
8 Rangel, Daisy Riverdale High S 1:23.17 1
9 Guevara, Corina Hanford West Hig 1:23.79

Women 800 Meter Run Varsity Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garcia, Rosie Hanford High Sch 2:37.98 10
2 Knevelbaard, Annechiena Central Valley H 2:43.12 8
3 Lopez, Kelsey Hanford West Hig 2:44.89 6
4 Rodriquez, Maria Hanford West Hig 2:46.31 5
5 Gonzalez, Anais Sierra Pacific H 2:46.47 4
6 Gonzales, Miranda Lemoore High Sch 2:55.42 3
7 Muthima, Mavin Hanford High Sch 3:07.23 2
8 Torres, Paola 11 Coalinga High Sc 3:10.22 1
9 Rubalcava, Azarae Hanford High Sch 3:14.03
10 Reall, Katherine Hanford High Sch 3:27.00

Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perez, Monica Lemoore High Sch 5:45.15 10
2 Garcia, Rosie Hanford High Sch 5:47.81 8
3 Knevelbaard, Annechiena Central Valley H 6:02.77 6
4 Ramsey, Mariah Hanford High Sch 6:07.79 5
5 Gonzalez, Anais Sierra Pacific H 6:09.38 4
6 Lopez, Kelsey Hanford West Hig 6:12.36 3
7 Silva, Selena Hanford High Sch 6:14.90 2
8 Gonzales, Miranda Lemoore High Sch 6:16.75 1
9 Viramontes, Jennifer Hanford West Hig 6:20.57
10 French, Hailee Lemoore High Sch 6:23.78
11 Pedro, Adrianna Lemoore High Sch 6:25.81
12 Rodriquez, Maria Hanford West Hig 6:29.61
13 Solorio, Liliana 10 Coalinga High Sc 6:32.13
14 Garcia, Cora 9 Coalinga High Sc 6:46.05
15 Rojas, Lizbeth Hanford West Hig 6:52.87
16 Torres, Paola 11 Coalinga High Sc 7:00.20
17 Clausing, Michelle Lemoore High Sch 7:02.82
18 Gabriel, Erika 10 Coalinga High Sc 7:09.31
19 Garcia, Kathy 9 Coalinga High Sc 7:46.34
20 Diaz, Lolli Sierra Pacific H 8:01.01

Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ramsey, Mariah Hanford High Sch 13:24.83 10
2 Gonzalez, Anais Sierra Pacific H 13:29.40 8
3 French, Hailee Lemoore High Sch 13:43.12 6
4 Silva, Selena Hanford High Sch 13:43.63 5
5 Gonzales, Miranda Lemoore High Sch 14:14.42 4
6 Clausing, Michelle Lemoore High Sch 14:15.45 3
7 Rojas, Lizbeth Hanford West Hig 15:10.36 2
8 Diaz, Lolli Sierra Pacific H 17:52.14 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Loftin, Keisha Lemoore High Sch 17.99 2 10
2 Dominguez, Ana Lemoore High Sch 18.24 1 8
3 Lopez, Bernice 10 Coalinga High Sc 19.16 1 6
4 Beltran, Dana 9 Coalinga High Sc 19.79 2 5
5 Roberts, LaRaine Riverdale High S 24.35 2 4
-- Charleston, Lashrae Lemoore High Sch DQ 2
-- Gonzalez, Jennifer Riverdale High S DQ 1
-- Velasco, kim Riverdale High S DQ 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loftin, Keisha Lemoore High Sch 52.99 10
2 Dominguez, Ana Lemoore High Sch 54.98 8
3 Lopez, Bernice 10 Coalinga High Sc 55.88 6
4 Viramontes, Jennifer Hanford West Hig 65.14 5

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lemoore High School 'A' 52.18 10
2 Coalinga High School 'A' 54.20 8
3 Central Valley High School 'A' 56.71 6
4 Riverdale High School 'A' 59.04 5

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lemoore High School 'A' 4:30.56 10
2 Hanford West High School 'A' 4:48.63 8
3 Sierra Pacific High School 'A' 4:54.60 6
4 Hanford High School 'A' 5:00.07 5

Women High Jump Varsity Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rubacava, Idalis Sierra Pacific H 4-10.00 10
2 Carbajal`, Bree Lemoore High Sch 4-08.00 8
3 Wright, Ronny 12 Coalinga High Sc 4-04.00 6
4 Lopez, Sonya Riverdale High S 3-08.00 5
-- Esparza, Monica Riverdale High S DQ
-- Hernandez, Efy Hanford West Hig DQ
-- Torres, Danira Riverdale High S DQ

Women Pole Vault Varsity Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Melissa Lemoore High Sch 7-06.00 8
1 Phillips, Grace Kings Christian 7-06.00 8
1 Gonzalez, Haley Lemoore High Sch 7-06.00 8
4 Udell, Katie Central Valley H 6-06.00 5
5 Cervantes, Brenda 11 Coalinga High Sc 6-04.00 4

Women Long Jump Varsity Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Ronny 12 Coalinga High Sc 15-08.50 10
2 Rubacava, Idalis Sierra Pacific H 14-09.00 8
3 Morales, Kathryn Lemoore High Sch 14-04.50 6
4 Beuchamp, Sarah 10 Coalinga High Sc 13-10.00 5
5 Nederend, Veronica Central Valley H 13-07.00 3.50
5 Spolsdoff, Randi Riverdale High S 13-07.00 3.50
7 Smythe, Alexis 10 Coalinga High Sc 13-01.00 2
8 Pemberton, Jada 10 Coalinga High Sc 12-10.00 1
9 Porter, Sarah Hanford West Hig 12-07.50
10 Navjit, Briana Coalinga High Sc 12-01.50
11 Fields, Tia Sierra Pacific H 12-00.00
12 Udell, Katie Central Valley H 11-06.50
13 Kuns, Chloe Central Valley H 11-01.50
14 Soqui, Leslie 11 Coalinga High Sc 9-07.00
-- Torres, Danira Riverdale High S DQ
-- Barriga, Valeria Riverdale High S DQ
-- Vizzolini, Lindey Central Valley H DQ
-- Esparza, Monica Riverdale High S DQ
-- Pena, Lisa Riverdale High S DQ

Women Triple Jump Varsity Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rubacava, Idalis Sierra Pacific H 33-00.25 10
2 Morales, Kathryn Lemoore High Sch 30-02.50 8
3 Cuevas, Connie 12 Coalinga High Sc 29-02.00 6
4 Porter, Sarah Hanford West Hig 28-06.50 5
5 Spolsdoff, Randi Riverdale High S 27-03.50 4
6 Phillips, Grace Kings Christian 27-01.00 3
7 Navjit, Briana Coalinga High Sc 26-04.50 2
8 Fields, Tia Sierra Pacific H 26-03.00 1
9 Udell, Katie Central Valley H 25-11.50

Women Shot Put Varsity Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Earls, Tori 12 Coalinga High Sc 31-05.00 10
2 Aukeman, Karianne Central Valley H 27-08.50 8
3 Laber, Shelby Central Valley H 26-10.00 6
4 Buchanan, Ashlyn Lemoore High Sch 26-02.50 5
5 Benitez, Alexandra Lemoore High Sch 24-08.50 4
6 Fields, Tia Sierra Pacific H 24-06.00 3
7 Hemphill, DeziRai Lemoore High Sch 24-02.00 2
8 Driver, Coleen Hanford High Sch 23-08.50 1
9 Shealey, Brittany Lemoore High Sch 21-11.00
10 Sims, Unique Hanford High Sch 21-09.00
11 Harris, Bernadette Hanford High Sch 21-08.50
12 Smith, Haley Central Valley H 21-05.00
13 Charleston, Lashrae Lemoore High Sch 21-02.50
14 Zepeda, Casey Riverdale High S 20-09.00
15 Schotanus, Katie Central Valley H 20-06.50
16 Alvizo, Vanessa Lemoore High Sch 20-01.00
17 Keller, Nicloe Sierra Pacific H 19-01.00
18 Samuelson, Alexis Lemoore High Sch 18-08.50
18 Cabrera, Ebony 12 Coalinga High Sc 18-08.50
20 Larez, Asuzena Riverdale High S 17-09.50
21 Juarez, Selina Riverdale High S 17-07.50
22 Stevenson, Amanda 10 Coalinga High Sc 17-06.00
23 Aguilera, Yvette Riverdale High S 16-03.00
24 Mendoza, Claudia Hanford West Hig 15-06.50
25 Carson, Arnold Sierra Pacific H 15-02.50
26 Murillo, Genisi Lemoore High Sch 14-00.50

Women Discus Throw Varsity Girls
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fields, Tia Sierra Pacific H 76-00 10
2 Earls, Tori 12 Coalinga High Sc 73-05 8
3 Schotanus, Katie Central Valley H 71-05 6
4 Benitez, Alexandra Lemoore High Sch 70-00 5
5 Laber, Shelby Central Valley H 67-07 4
6 Cabrera, Ebony 12 Coalinga High Sc 64-00 3
7 Gonzalez, Claire Hanford High Sch 61-08 2
8 Alvizo, Vanessa Lemoore High Sch 60-10 1
9 Smith, Haley Central Valley H 60-09
10 Miranda, ashley Riverdale High S 58-09
11 Sims, Unique Hanford High Sch 56-10
12 Harris, Bernadette Hanford High Sch 56-07
13 Keller, Nicloe Sierra Pacific H 56-05
14 Zepeda, Casey Riverdale High S 53-03
15 Aukeman, Karianne Central Valley H 50-09
16 Juarez, Selina Riverdale High S 50-00
-- Stevenson, Amanda 10 Coalinga High Sc DQ
-- Larez, Asuzena Riverdale High S DQ
-- Mendoza, Claudia Hanford West Hig DQ
-- Aguilera, Yvette Riverdale High S DQ
-- Murillo, Genisi Lemoore High Sch DQ
-- Carson, Arnold Sierra Pacific H DQ

Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Herring, Adam Hanford West Hig 11.67 5 10
2 Brown, Darion Hanford High Sch 11.70 3 8
3 Taylor, Allan Hanford High Sch 11.87 2 6
4 Ribera, Damian 11 Coalinga High Sc 11.94 4 5
5 Bonner, Daeshawb Lemoore High Sch 11.99 5 4
6 Maxwell, Andrew Hanford High Sch 12.03 4 3
7 Overmyer, Karson Lemoore High Sch 12.08 2 2
8 Gonzales, Eduardo 11 Coalinga High Sc 12.12 1 1
9 Williams, Jordan Lemoore High Sch 12.16 4
10 Anzoleaga, Lorenzo Sierra Pacific H 12.21 4
11 Alvarado, Brian 12 Coalinga High Sc 12.34 4
12 Imbiarha, Brian Hanford High Sch 12.40 1
13 Smith, Damone Sierra Pacific H 12.45 3
14 Besley, Shawn Hanford West Hig 12.55 2
15 Williams, Chris Hanford West Hig 12.60 1
16 Satiago, Charlie Riverdale High S 12.65 3
17 Norris, Nathan Lemoore High Sch 12.65 1
18 Valdez, Salvador Riverdale High S 12.68 3
19 Lucky, Jeremy Lemoore High Sch 12.70 1
20 Sandoval, Ruben Lemoore High Sch 12.73 2
21 Sandoval, Julian 9 Coalinga High Sc 12.87 2
22 Garcia, Chris Hanford High Sch 12.88 2
23 Hernandez, Orlando 9 Coalinga High Sc 12.91 4
24 Chavez, Fernando 12 Coalinga High Sc 12.92 3
25 Navarro, Gabriel 9 Coalinga High Sc 12.92 2
26 cruz, Joel Riverdale High S 12.93 2
27 Ewing-Farmer, Devon Lemoore High Sch 12.98 4
28 Calhoun, Marshall Hanford High Sch 13.00 3
29 Martinez, Alex 9 Coalinga High Sc 13.00 1
30 Ayon, Arulfo Riverdale High S 13.02 1
31 Lopez, Isaac Hanford West Hig 13.02 5
32 Punla, Chris Hanford High Sch 13.03 4
33 Almazan, Gene Hanford West Hig 13.07 5
34 Garbini, Mac Central Valley H 13.15 5
35 Salvatore, Ryan Kings Christian 13.17 5
36 Reynolds, Zach Central Valley H 13.25 1
37 Garza, James Central Valley H 13.25 5
38 Lozano, Hector Riverdale High S 13.30 4
39 Martin, Ben Central Valley H 13.37 2
40 Devontany, Gary Coalinga High Sc 13.53 3
41 Camacho, Alfredo Lemoore High Sch 13.58 3
42 Carrasco, Jacob Hanford High Sch 13.64 1
43 France, Jon Sierra Pacific H 14.00 5
44 Diaz, Dezmez Hanford West Hig 14.57 5
45 Millett, Leo Lemoore High Sch 14.84 3

Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cantu, Isaiah Hanford High Sch 22.42 3 10
2 Gibbs, Adriel Hanford High Sch 23.04 3 8
3 Taylor, Allan Hanford High Sch 23.48 2 6
4 Loftin, DeVon Lemoore High Sch 23.54 3 5
5 Cole, Dimitri Lemoore High Sch 24.03 2 4
6 Womack, Andrew Hanford High Sch 24.16 2 3
7 Ribera, Damian 11 Coalinga High Sc 24.42 4 2
8 Gonzales, Eduardo 11 Coalinga High Sc 24.45 2 1
9 Anzoleaga, Lorenzo Sierra Pacific H 24.70 3
10 Imbiarha, Brian Hanford High Sch 24.83 2
11 Williams, Jordan Lemoore High Sch 25.00 3
12 Black, Chadd Hanford West Hig 25.18 4
13 Carrasco, Jacob Hanford High Sch 25.79 1
14 Valdez, Salvador Riverdale High S 25.86 2
15 Steele, Blake 12 Coalinga High Sc 25.92 3
16 Burke, Michael Lemoore High Sch 25.99 1
17 Williams, Chris Hanford West Hig 26.22 3
18 Lucky, Jeremy Lemoore High Sch 26.23 4
19 Spradling, Colton 11 Coalinga High Sc 26.38 1
20 Garbini, Mac Central Valley H 26.48 4
21 Martinez, Alex 9 Coalinga High Sc 26.60 1
22 Lopez, Isaac Hanford West Hig 26.66 3
23 Hernandez, Orlando 9 Coalinga High Sc 26.86 2
24 Wharton, Trey Sierra Pacific H 26.93 1
25 Almazan, Gene Hanford West Hig 27.11 4
26 Jimenez, Enrique Sierra Pacific H 27.28 1
27 Garza, James Central Valley H 27.33 4
28 Cason, Triston Hanford High Sch 27.66 1
29 Martin, Antonio Hanford West Hig 28.43 4
30 France, Jon Sierra Pacific H 28.56 4
31 Vasquez, Samuel Sierra Pacific H 28.58 2
32 Devontany, Gary Coalinga High Sc 28.61 1
33 Millett, Leo Lemoore High Sch 30.28 1
34 Esajian, Stephan Central Valley H 30.69 2
35 Hernandez, Osbaldo Hanford West Hig 32.53 3
-- Maxwell, Andrew Hanford High Sch DQ 4

Men 400 Meter Run Varsity Boys
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cantu, Isaiah Hanford High Sch 50.38 2 10
2 Gibbs, Adriel Hanford High Sch 51.32 2 8
3 Loftin, DeVon Lemoore High Sch 52.20 1 6
4 Cole, Dimitri Lemoore High Sch 53.98 1 5
5 Ramirez, Domingo 12 Coalinga High Sc 54.92 2 4
6 Munoz, Cristopher 12 Coalinga High Sc 56.92 2 3
7 Zateray, Anthony 10 Coalinga High Sc 57.80 1 2
8 Ramirez, Rogelio 9 Coalinga High Sc 59.07 2 1
9 Singelton, RJ 12 Coalinga High Sc 59.11 1
10 Nicholes, Harrison Sierra Pacific H 59.89 2
11 Wharton, Trey Sierra Pacific H 60.11 2
12 Hill, Derrick Kings Christian 60.89 2
13 Contreras, CJ 11 Coalinga High Sc 60.94 1
14 Macias, Salvdor Riverdale High S 62.74 1
15 Martinez, Eddie Sierra Pacific H 66.70 2
16 Martin, Antonio Hanford West Hig 67.45 1
17 Esajian, Stephan Central Valley H 70.17 1
18 Hernandez, Osbaldo Hanford West Hig 73.90 1

Men 800 Meter Run Varsity Boys
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muthima, Kevin Hanford High Sch 2:11.67 10
2 Perez, Isaiah Hanford High Sch 2:12.19 8
3 Gonzales, Dane Hanford West Hig 2:18.77 6
4 Reyes, Ernesto Hanford West Hig 2:19.40 5
5 Hill, Devon Kings Christian 2:19.78 4
6 Gonzalez, Mario Lemoore High Sch 2:21.71 3
7 Nunez, Martin Riverdale High S 2:22.24 2
8 Ojeda, Jose 11 Coalinga High Sc 2:24.37 1
9 Pascual, Cyril Hanford West Hig 2:24.58
10 Gullien, Ozzie Sierra Pacific H 2:25.26
11 Vega, Ceasar Sierra Pacific H 2:26.37
12 Sosa, Gonzalo Riverdale High S 2:26.76
13 Chen, Jack Sierra Pacific H 2:26.99
14 Razo, Juan 9 Coalinga High Sc 2:27.04
15 Medina, Javier 9 Coalinga High Sc 2:27.07
16 Sepulveda, Brian 11 Coalinga High Sc 2:27.12
17 Ramirez, Rogelio 9 Coalinga High Sc 2:27.94
18 Gonzalez, Miguel Riverdale High S 2:32.88
19 Mendoza, Chris Hanford West Hig 2:33.11
20 Vasquez, Samuel Sierra Pacific H 2:33.25
21 Martinez, Eduardo 9 Coalinga High Sc 2:34.34
22 Garcia, Jonathan Riverdale High S 2:36.52
23 Gonzalez, Julio Riverdale High S 2:42.12
24 Ayala, Nestor 11 Coalinga High Sc 2:42.40
25 Trinidad, Emilo Hanford West Hig 2:45.98
26 Ceja, Isaac Hanford High Sch 2:50.26
27 Cruz, Aldo Coalinga High Sc 2:54.86
28 Esajian, Daniel Central Valley H 2:59.12

Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity Boys
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perez, Isaiah Hanford High Sch 4:49.27 10
2 Vasquez, Mario Hanford High Sch 4:52.92 8
3 Gonzalez, Miguel Hanford High Sch 4:59.41 6
4 Duncil, Terry Lemoore High Sch 5:04.70 5
5 Lozano, Wheaton Hanford West Hig 5:06.24 4
6 Gonzalez, Mario Lemoore High Sch 5:12.24 3
7 Bustillos, Adrian Lemoore High Sch 5:14.06 2
8 Nunez, Martin Riverdale High S 5:15.06 1
9 Maravilla, Jonathan Sierra Pacific H 5:16.41
10 Marvik, Brenevon Central Valley H 5:17.91
11 Razo, Juan 9 Coalinga High Sc 5:18.85
12 Gonzales, Nick Hanford West Hig 5:19.37
13 Munoz, Cristopher 12 Coalinga High Sc 5:19.42
14 Ramirez, Alvaro Riverdale High S 5:20.45
15 Miller, Ryan Kings Christian 5:21.23
16 Ayala, Nestor 11 Coalinga High Sc 5:21.53
17 Ojeda, Jose 11 Coalinga High Sc 5:21.62
18 Gullien, Ozzie Sierra Pacific H 5:21.65
19 Pascual, Cyril Hanford West Hig 5:22.12
20 Chen, Jack Sierra Pacific H 5:22.20
21 Ramirez, Rogelio 9 Coalinga High Sc 5:23.42
22 Vargas, Jose Lemoore High Sch 5:25.15
23 Martinez, Eduardo 9 Coalinga High Sc 5:26.02
24 Gonzales, Dane Hanford West Hig 5:26.76
25 Almazan, Gene Hanford West Hig 5:28.14
26 Reyes, Ernesto Hanford West Hig 5:29.19
27 Medina, Javier 9 Coalinga High Sc 5:29.91
28 Vega, Ceasar Sierra Pacific H 5:32.93
29 Hernandez, Jacob Lemoore High Sch 5:35.62
30 Delgado, Juan 11 Coalinga High Sc 5:36.38
30 Trinidad, Emilo Hanford West Hig 5:36.38
32 Ayon, Victor Riverdale High S 5:37.87
33 Vasquez, Samuel Sierra Pacific H 5:38.94
34 Cardenas, Giovanni Lemoore High Sch 5:40.95
35 Longmire, Adam Kings Christian 5:40.99
36 Eredia, Ricky Lemoore High Sch 5:47.08
37 Stack, Mark Lemoore High Sch 5:47.09
38 Mendoza, Chris Hanford West Hig 5:47.78
39 Escobedo, Rodrigo Hanford West Hig 5:48.19
40 Iniguez, Samuel Hanford West Hig 5:48.56
41 Mendes, John Lemoore High Sch 5:48.58
42 Ceja, Isaac Hanford High Sch 5:49.91
43 Alaniz, Antonio Lemoore High Sch 5:52.25
44 Gonzalez, Julio Riverdale High S 5:52.68
45 Loomis, Tyler Hanford West Hig 5:53.65
46 Boneta, Cameron Lemoore High Sch 5:54.42
47 Rios, Ignacio Sierra Pacific H 5:55.62
48 Barajas, Marcos Hanford West Hig 5:56.20
49 Perez, Moises 11 Coalinga High Sc 6:01.11
50 Jacobo, Jonathan Lemoore High Sch 6:17.54
51 Couch, Chris Hanford West Hig 6:20.54
52 Cruz, Aldo Coalinga High Sc 6:22.06
53 Esajian, Daniel Central Valley H 6:24.21

Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity Boys
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lozano, Wheaton Hanford West Hig 10:44.27 10
2 Vasquez, Mario Hanford High Sch 10:51.11 8
3 Gonzalez, Miguel Hanford High Sch 10:57.95 6
4 Gonzales, Nick Hanford West Hig 11:20.56 5
5 Vargas, Jose Lemoore High Sch 11:28.30 4
6 Miller, Ryan Kings Christian 11:33.87 3
7 Ramirez, Alvaro Riverdale High S 11:34.14 2
8 Bustillos, Adrian Lemoore High Sch 11:36.11 1
9 Guzman, Josh Hanford West Hig 11:58.31
10 Cardenas, Giovanni Lemoore High Sch 11:58.80
11 Ayala, Nestor 11 Coalinga High Sc 12:12.23
12 Razo, Juan 9 Coalinga High Sc 12:20.38
13 Chen, Jack Sierra Pacific H 12:21.38
14 Vega, Ceasar Sierra Pacific H 12:37.85
15 Perez, Patrick Hanford West Hig 12:49.00
16 Mendes, John Lemoore High Sch 12:53.47
17 Barajas, Marcos Hanford West Hig 13:18.16
18 Vasquez, Samuel Sierra Pacific H 13:23.16
19 Hernandez, Cameron Lemoore High Sch 13:47.02
20 Trinidad, Emilo Hanford West Hig 13:50.86
21 Couch, Chris Hanford West Hig 14:14.42
22 Rios, Ignacio Sierra Pacific H 15:23.22

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rush, Kyle 11 Coalinga High Sc 17.30 1 10
2 Delgado, Juan 11 Coalinga High Sc 18.87 1 8
3 Royer, Evan Lemoore High Sch 19.29 2 6
4 Cruz, Jose 12 Coalinga High Sc 19.81 1 5
5 Rodriguez, Jesus 12 Coalinga High Sc 20.98 2 4
6 Tamayo, Jose 10 Coalinga High Sc 21.69 2 3
7 Reyes, Rigoberto 12 Coalinga High Sc 22.06 2 2
8 Soto, Alex 12 Coalinga High Sc 22.36 1 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rush, Kyle 11 Coalinga High Sc 45.53 1 10
2 Munoz, Cristopher 12 Coalinga High Sc 45.63 1 8
3 Ramirez, Domingo 12 Coalinga High Sc 46.24 2 6
4 Reyes, Rigoberto 12 Coalinga High Sc 46.30 3 5
5 Tamayo, Jose 10 Coalinga High Sc 47.71 1 4
6 Cruz, Jose 12 Coalinga High Sc 48.05 3 3
7 Bartolome, Lourey Lemoore High Sch 48.37 1 2
8 Delgado, Juan 11 Coalinga High Sc 48.49 2 1
9 Rodriguez, Yovani 9 Coalinga High Sc 48.99 3
10 Gonzalez, Mario Lemoore High Sch 49.36 3
11 Munguia, Florentino Riverdale High S 49.87 1
12 Overmyer, Karson Lemoore High Sch 50.36 3
13 Soto, Alex 12 Coalinga High Sc 50.76 2
14 Royer, Evan Lemoore High Sch 50.78 1
15 Rodriguez, Jesus 12 Coalinga High Sc 51.46 2
16 Bonner, Daeshawb Lemoore High Sch 59.66 2
17 Loomis, Tyler Hanford West Hig 61.69 3
-- Perez, Patrick Hanford West Hig DQ 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hanford High School 'A' 44.68 10
2 Coalinga High School 'A' 45.30 8
3 Lemoore High School 'B' 45.37 6
4 Hanford West High School 'A' 46.07 5
5 Sierra Pacific High School 'A' 47.05 4
6 Coalinga High School 'B' 48.67 3
7 Riverdale High School 'A' 49.22 2
8 Coalinga High School 'C' 49.76 1
9 Lemoore High School 'A' 49.94

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hanford High School 'A' 3:36.96 10
2 Lemoore High School 'A' 3:46.82 8
3 Sierra Pacific High School 'A' 3:57.08 6
4 Coalinga High School 'A' 3:58.08 5
5 Coalinga High School 'B' 4:01.97 4
6 Hanford West High School 'A' 4:10.61 3
7 Kings Christian High School 'A' 4:12.01 2
8 Lemoore High School 'B' 4:13.38 1

Men High Jump Varsity Boys
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nash, Tyler 10 Coalinga High Sc 6-02.00 10
2 Hudson, Jeremy Kings Christian 6-00.00 8
3 Baker, McKinley Lemoore High Sch 5-08.00 5.50
3 Albertson, Stephen 12 Riverdale High S 5-08.00 5.50
5 Burke, Michael Lemoore High Sch 5-04.00 4
-- Martinez, Eddie Sierra Pacific H DQ
-- Bartolome, Lourey Lemoore High Sch DQ
-- Balallo, Kevin Sierra Pacific H DQ
-- Cruz, Jose 12 Coalinga High Sc DQ
-- Jimenez, Enrique Sierra Pacific H DQ
-- Maravilla, Jonathan Sierra Pacific H DQ

Men Pole Vault Varsity Boys
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Periera, Tyson Kings Christian 11-08.00 10
2 Baker, Thomas Kings Christian 11-00.00 8
3 Steele, Blake 12 Coalinga High Sc 9-00.00 6
4 caykendall, Royce Kings Christian 8-06.00 5
5 Braga, Lorenzo Lemoore High Sch 6-00.00 4
-- Fraley, Tyler Lemoore High Sch DQ

Men Long Jump Varsity Boys
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bonner, Daeshawb Lemoore High Sch 21-05.00 10
2 Ramirez, Domingo 12 Coalinga High Sc 21-00.00 8
3 Hudson, Jeremy Kings Christian 19-06.00 6
4 Martin, Justin Lemoore High Sch 18-06.00 5
5 Devontany, Gary Coalinga High Sc 18-03.00 4
6 Maxwell, Andrew Hanford High Sch 18-02.00 3
7 Alvarado, Brian 12 Coalinga High Sc 17-09.00 2
8 Rodriguez, Yovani 9 Coalinga High Sc 16-09.00 1
9 Franckhauser, Joey Lemoore High Sch 16-07.00
10 Balallo, Kevin Sierra Pacific H 16-05.00
11 Jimenez, Enrique Sierra Pacific H 16-04.00
12 Chavez, Fernando 12 Coalinga High Sc 16-01.00
12 Martin, Ben Central Valley H 16-01.00
14 Reynolds, Zach Central Valley H 16-00.00
15 Vasquez, Samuel Sierra Pacific H 15-10.00
16 Salvatore, Ryan Kings Christian 15-09.00
17 Sepulveda, Brian 11 Coalinga High Sc 15-07.00
18 Hill, Derrick Kings Christian 15-06.00
19 Maravilla, Jonathan Sierra Pacific H 15-05.00
20 Martinez, Eddie Sierra Pacific H 15-03.00
21 Diaz, Dezmez Hanford West Hig 14-10.00
22 Braga, Lorenzo Lemoore High Sch 14-05.00
23 Gullien, Ozzie Sierra Pacific H 14-01.00
24 Calhoun, Marshall Hanford High Sch 12-00.00

Men Triple Jump Varsity Boys
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hudson, Jeremy Kings Christian 40-07.00 10
2 Martin, Justin Lemoore High Sch 38-00.50 8
3 Burke, Michael Lemoore High Sch 36-03.50 6
4 Zateray, Anthony 10 Coalinga High Sc 36-01.75 5
5 Franckhauser, Joey Lemoore High Sch 34-02.50 4
6 Salvatore, Ryan Kings Christian 32-09.75 3
7 Chen, Jack Sierra Pacific H 30-10.50 2
8 Gullien, Ozzie Sierra Pacific H 29-02.50 1
-- Maravilla, Jonathan Sierra Pacific H DQ

Men Shot Put Varsity Boys
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davial, Eduardo 10 Coalinga High Sc 44-02.00 10
2 Alvarado, Brian 12 Coalinga High Sc 43-02.00 8
3 Seward, Colin Hanford High Sch 41-11.00 6
4 Chavez, Fernando 12 Coalinga High Sc 40-11.50 5
5 Ceasar, Casas Hanford High Sch 38-03.00 4
6 Loomis, Eric Sierra Pacific H 38-02.00 3
7 Hill, Darian Hanford High Sch 36-09.00 2
8 Espinoza, Bronson Central Valley H 36-03.50 1
9 DeLaGarza, Tyler Central Valley H 35-00.50
10 Wagoner, Dominic 10 Coalinga High Sc 34-09.50
11 Martinez, Eduardo 9 Coalinga High Sc 34-08.00
12 Pentecost, Brent Kings Christian 34-07.50
13 Valencia, Arturo Hanford High Sch 34-02.50
14 Tolbert, Derek Sierra Pacific H 34-00.50
15 Schalip, Randall Lemoore High Sch 34-00.00
16 Magdaleno, Leo 11 Coalinga High Sc 33-06.50
17 Otega, Joseph Hanford High Sch 33-02.00
18 Bowers, Bryce Central Valley H 32-11.50
19 Gonzalez, Ralphie Kings Christian 32-11.00
20 Nicholes, Harrison Sierra Pacific H 32-09.00
21 Yarbery, Jestin Hanford High Sch 32-04.00
22 McCaleb, Mark 12 Coalinga High Sc 32-02.50
23 Carmichael, Kyle Kings Christian 31-10.50
24 France, James Sierra Pacific H 31-06.50
25 Davis, RaShaun Lemoore High Sch 31-00.00
26 Little, Ryne Kings Christian 30-07.00
27 Hudson, Nicholas Kings Christian 30-04.00
28 Robibson, Wyatt Hanford High Sch 30-01.50
29 Navarro, Nate 9 Coalinga High Sc 29-11.00
30 Picoulas, Raul 9 Coalinga High Sc 29-09.00
31 Ghigo, Terrence Hanford High Sch 29-07.50
32 Prins, Alex Central Valley H 29-03.00
33 Delano, John Coalinga High Sc 29-02.50
34 Campos, James Lemoore High Sch 28-11.00
35 Tompkins, Reed Lemoore High Sch 28-05.50
36 Howze, Hunter Hanford High Sch 28-04.50
37 Cruz, Aaron Hanford High Sch 27-03.00
38 Carrera, Matthew Sierra Pacific H 26-07.50
39 Prud'homme, Vincent Hanford West Hig 26-07.00
40 Reed, John Sierra Pacific H 26-05.50
41 Reynosa, Rodolfo Sierra Pacific H 26-05.00
42 Gutierrez, Brady Sierra Pacific H 26-01.00
43 Nicholes, Christopher Sierra Pacific H 25-09.00
44 Sequra, Juan Sierra Pacific H 25-02.50
45 Gordon, Michael Hanford High Sch 24-08.50
46 Stenschke, Athoney Sierra Pacific H 24-04.50
47 Thompson, Richard Hanford West Hig 23-08.50
48 Corbridge, Michael Kings Christian 23-06.50
49 Loomis, Ethan Hanford West Hig 23-00.00
50 Munguia, Jesus 10 Coalinga High Sc 22-02.50

Men Discus Throw Varsity Boys
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seward, Colin Hanford High Sch 134-10 10
2 Ceasar, Casas Hanford High Sch 128-03 8
3 Loomis, Eric Sierra Pacific H 127-01 6
4 Davial, Eduardo 10 Coalinga High Sc 114-09 5
5 Gonzalez, Ralphie Kings Christian 108-07 4
6 DeLaGarza, Tyler Central Valley H 108-01 3
7 Espinoza, Bronson Central Valley H 106-09 2
8 Nicholes, Harrison Sierra Pacific H 105-06 1
9 Schalip, Randall Lemoore High Sch 101-10
10 Hill, Darian Hanford High Sch 101-01
11 macaleb, mark Coalinga High Sc 99-10
12 France, James Sierra Pacific H 99-04
13 Hudson, Nicholas Kings Christian 98-11
14 Magdaleno, Leo 11 Coalinga High Sc 98-09
15 Wagoner, Dominic 10 Coalinga High Sc 98-08
16 Almazan, Gene Hanford West Hig 96-09
17 Loomis, Ethan Hanford West Hig 94-10
18 Reynosa, Rodolfo Sierra Pacific H 93-10
19 Carmichael, Kyle Kings Christian 93-05
20 Albertson, Stephen 12 Riverdale High S 92-08
21 Delano, John Coalinga High Sc 91-06
22 Yarbery, Jestin Hanford High Sch 90-10
23 Tompkins, Reed Lemoore High Sch 88-05
24 Otega, Joseph Hanford High Sch 78-10
25 Ghigo, Terrence Hanford High Sch 78-05
26 Navarro, Nate 9 Coalinga High Sc 77-09
27 Picoulas, Raul 9 Coalinga High Sc 75-08
-- James, Richard Lemoore High Sch DQ
-- Munguia, Jesus 10 Coalinga High Sc DQ
-- Pentecost, Brent Kings Christian DQ
-- Bowers, Bryce Central Valley H DQ
-- Nicholes, Christopher Sierra Pacific H DQ
-- Gordon, Michael Hanford High Sch DQ
-- Howze, Hunter Hanford High Sch DQ
-- Stenschke, Athoney Sierra Pacific H DQ
-- James, Trevaun Lemoore High Sch DQ
-- Reed, John Sierra Pacific H DQ
-- Hernandez, Francisco Hanford West Hig DQ
-- Campos, James Lemoore High Sch DQ
-- Robibson, Wyatt Hanford High Sch DQ
-- Rodriguez, Jose Riverdale High S DQ
-- Tolbert, Derek Sierra Pacific H DQ
-- Arnulfo, Arias Riverdale High S DQ
-- Prud'homme, Vincent Hanford West Hig DQ
-- Thompson, Richard Hanford West Hig DQ
-- Sequra, Juan Sierra Pacific H DQ
-- Carrera, Matthew Sierra Pacific H DQ
-- Gutierrez, Brady Sierra Pacific H DQ
-- Corbridge, Michael Kings Christian DQ
-- Little, Ryne Kings Christian DQ
-- Cruz, Aaron Hanford High Sch DQ
-- Valencia, Arturo Hanford High Sch DQ
-- Davis, RaShaun Lemoore High Sch DQ
-- Prins, Alex Central Valley H DQ