<
>

Calaveras Fr/So Heat Sheets (3/16)

HEAT SHEETS FOR THIS YEAR'S MEET:

Licensed to Calaveras High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2012 12:15 AM
2010 Calaveras' Frosh-Soph Invitational - 3/19/2010
Calaveras High School
Fred Meyer Field,San Andreas, CA
Meet Program

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Gold Canyon
meet: 18.68 3/19/2010 Chloe Jenkins, Kimball (Joh
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Hernandez, Marcella 10 Bear Creek 25.19
3 Aznar, Brianna 9 Bear Creek 20.50
4 Menil, Clarissa 10 Bear Creek 18.64
5 Ngo, Thuy 10 Bear Creek 20.42
6 Pinzon, Devin 9 Bear Creek 20.60
7 Finnegan, Breanne 9 Gregori High NT

Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Gold Canyon
meet: 16.74 3/16/2007 Allen Chang, Tokay
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Timbreza, Christian 9 Bear Creek 25.34
4 Catapang, Paolo 9 Bear Creek 21.52
5 Chao, Mason 10 Bear Creek 22.41
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Harris, Hudson 9 Hilmar 20.24
3 Chavez, Joel 10 Bear Creek 19.37
4 Rivera, Jared 10 Bear Creek 18.19
5 Ang, Jordan 10 Bear Creek 18.68
6 Coreno, Carlos 10 Escalon 20.14

Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Jitters Espresso Bar, and R.C. Thomas Tax Consultants
meet: 53.70 3/19/2010 Tokay, Tokay
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hilmar 'A' NT
1) Butler, Rebbecca 9 2) Dages, Sarah 9
3) Olson, Dani 9 4) Souza, Angelique 9
2 Bear Creek 'B' 57.64
1) Lynch, Kiarra 9 2) Edmonds, Stephanie 10
3) McLaurin, Tyana 10 4) Merel, Alana 10
3 Bear Creek 'A' 55.64
1) Jones, Ashlyn 10 2) Menil, Clarissa 10
3) Priest, Skyler 10 4) Sylvester, Bri 10
4 Calaveras 'A' 56.94
1) Gerlinger, Karli N 9 2) Ark-Majiyagbe, Deborah I 9
3) Renfroe, Natalie C 9 4) Latt, Catherine E 10
5 Gregori High 'A' NT
1) Buford-Roland, Akia 10 2) Bobadilla, Melina 10
3) Lang, Leslie 10 4) MacDonald, Tiegan 9

Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Jitters
meet: 46.50 3/14/2008 Atwater, Atwater
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bear Creek 'B' NT
1) Chavez, Joel 10 2) Perkins, Craig 9
3) Thrush, Thomas 9 4) Loza, Jose 10
2 Calaveras 'A' 49.54
1) Johnson, Christian 9 2) Elliott, Nick 9
3) Hamilton, Connor H 9 4) Crenshaw, Terek J 9
3 Escalon 'A' 54.74
1) Grammatico, Eric 10 2) Huff, Reese 9
3) Olson, Frankie 9 4) Young, Julian 10
4 Hilmar 'A' NT
1) Mcfaddin, Demsen 9 2) Bodine, Westley 10
3) Mederios, Devon 10 4) Moran, Andres 10
5 Bear Creek 'A' 49.34
1) Beas, Flavio 10 2) Rivera, Jared 10
3) Sagna, Djibril 10 4) Ang, Jordan 10
6 Gregori High 'A' NT
1) Pursch, Justin 9 2) Nash, Andrew 10
3) Goudeau, Tanner 9 4) Williams, Chase 10

Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Stockton Fire Department
meet: 5:27.25 3/19/2010 Haley Kroll, Tokay
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Fillpot, Brianna 10 Gregori High 6:03.28
2 Martinez, Yaneli 9 Bear Creek 6:09.75
3 Fry, Regan 9 Bear Creek 6:09.91
4 Misa, Taylor 9 Bear Creek 6:12.81
5 Sanders, Noelle 9 Gregori High 6:21.12
6 Stricler, Courtney 9 Calaveras 6:40.30
7 Krpan, Kate 9 Bret Harte NT
8 Rael, Francesca 9 Bret Harte NT
9 Klassen, Riley 9 Bret Harte NT
10 Ramos, Erica 9 Bear Creek NT

Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Hall's Custom Leatherworks
meet: 4:47.31 3/20/2009 Ned Klein, Sonora
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Spring, Matthew 10 Tioga 4:53.00
2 Teixeira, Gabriel 10 Hilmar 4:59.29
3 Villagomez, Alec 10 Gregori High 5:03.94
4 Sanders, Nick 9 Gregori High 5:07.82
5 Spears, Kenzye 9 Hilmar 5:08.28
6 Ortega, Rick 9 Gregori High 5:11.60
7 Nelson-Haven, Brando 9 Tioga 5:12.50
8 Alcantara, Johnathan 9 Gregori High 5:13.61
9 Torres, Jake 10 Bear Creek 5:15.92
10 Krigbaum, Jericho J 9 Calaveras 5:24.60
11 Rodriguez, David 10 Calaveras 5:25.70
12 Heinrich, Brandon 9 Gregori High 5:26.23
13 Ornelas, Hector 10 Bear Creek 5:28.46
14 Brady, Joshua 9 Bret Harte 5:31.62
15 Hall, Jesais R 9 Calaveras 5:32.80
16 Queromes, Amaury 9 Gregori High 5:41.30
17 Luyan, James 9 Bear Creek 5:42.44
18 Vallery, Robert 10 Bear Creek 5:43.77
19 Nguyen, Peter 10 Bear Creek 5:45.00
20 Le, Tommy 10 Bear Creek 5:45.83
21 Sullivan, Logan K 10 Calaveras 5:50.40
22 Nguyen, Jimmy 9 Bear Creek 6:03.83
23 Pusisis, Dakota 9 Calaveras 6:04.00
24 Blakeley, Jarod 9 Escalon 6:32.00
25 Sanders, Johnathon 9 Gregori High 6:35.40
26 Oviedo, Nick 9 Gregori High 6:50.90
27 Carpenter, Devin 9 Escalon NT
28 Hermosillo, Giovanni 10 Escalon NT
29 Steele, Nathon 9 Bret Harte NT
30 Hollett, Will 9 Bret Harte NT

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Airola & Airola-Attorneys at Law
meet: 59.62 3/14/2008 Catalina Calderon, Tokay
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wyrsch, Michala 10 Gregori High NT
2 Rivers, Leone 9 Escalon NT
3 Colborn, Madison B 9 Calaveras 1:25.64
4 Edmonds, Stephanie 10 Bear Creek NT
5 Stevens, Kylie 9 Gregori High NT
6 Patterson, Grace 10 Gregori High NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Dages, Sarah 9 Hilmar 1:16.14
2 Butler, Rebbecca 9 Hilmar 1:14.14
3 Stricler, Courtney 9 Calaveras 1:13.14
4 Armendariz, Stephanie 9 Hilmar 1:14.14
5 Misa, Taylor 9 Bear Creek 1:15.22
6 Loza, Margie 9 Hilmar 1:18.14
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Gonsalves, Haley S 10 Calaveras 1:11.34
2 Souza, Angelique 9 Hilmar 1:08.14
3 Merel, Alana 10 Bear Creek 1:06.44
4 Chadwick, Joslin 10 Escalon 1:07.44
5 Jones, Ashlyn 10 Bear Creek 1:09.72
6 Lynch, Kiarra 9 Bear Creek 1:11.53

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Town & Country Pet Resort
meet: 52.50 3/20/2009 Jordan Elzie, Galt
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Colton, Jac 10 Escalon NT
3 Goudeau, Tanner 9 Gregori High NT
4 Williams, Chase 10 Gregori High NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Lewis, Nathan 10 Escalon NT
3 Farrens, Hamilton 10 Gregori High NT
4 Barraza, Christain 9 Gregori High NT
5 Martinez, Jose 10 Gregori High NT
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Loza, Jose 10 Bear Creek NT
2 Steward, Kurtis 10 Gregori High NT
3 Simas, Aden 9 Escalon NT
4 Moses, Evan 10 Gregori High NT
5 Samuels, Gabe 9 Gregori High NT
6 Hermosillo, Giovanni 10 Escalon NT
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Deoliveira, Jason J 9 Calaveras 1:08.34
2 McGourty, Blake 10 Calaveras 1:03.64
3 Grammatico, Eric 10 Escalon 1:00.04
4 Bodine, Westley 10 Hilmar 1:02.64
5 Ornelas, Hector 10 Bear Creek 1:03.68
6 Vasquez, Edgar 10 Gregori High NT
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Mcfaddin, Demsen 9 Hilmar 59.14
2 Nguyen, Peter 10 Bear Creek 58.20
3 Beas, Flavio 10 Bear Creek 55.87
4 Harris, Hudson 9 Hilmar 58.14
5 Moran, Andres 10 Hilmar 59.14
6 Roberts, Cameron 10 Bear Creek 59.91

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Jitters, and R.C. Thomas Tax Consultants
meet: 12.91 3/19/2010 Kendal Nielsen, Bear River
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Priest, Skyler 10 Bear Creek NT
2 Moore, Alexis 9 Bear Creek NT
3 Elgen, Destinee 9 Gregori High NT
4 Blanco, Gagrielle 9 Gregori High NT
5 Liv, Abby 9 Escalon NT
6 Switzer, Haley 9 Bret Harte NT
7 Anthony, Samone 10 Gregori High NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Wyrsch, Michala 10 Gregori High NT
2 Meeks, Gracie 9 Bret Harte NT
3 Oskerson Hinds, Ciara 9 Hilmar 17.54
4 Watts, Ashley 10 Calaveras 17.44
5 Smahlik, Bryce A 10 Calaveras 17.44
6 Cox, Elizabeth 9 Hilmar 18.14
7 Finnegan, Breanne 9 Gregori High NT
8 Bogataya, Alina 9 Gregori High NT
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Ball, Loren 9 Calaveras 16.34
2 Harp, Nicole S 10 Calaveras 16.24
3 Toste, Sonia 9 Hilmar 16.04
4 Contreras, Marisa 10 Bear Creek 16.01
5 Stewart, Mary O 9 Calaveras 16.04
6 Geiszler, Michelle K 10 Calaveras 16.14
7 Baatrup, Katie L 9 Calaveras 16.24
8 Kaber Luis, Maryta 10 Hilmar 16.44
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Gerlinger, Karli N 9 Calaveras 15.04
2 Alcantara, Alexandria 10 Bear Creek 14.89
3 McLaurin, Tyana 10 Bear Creek 14.77
4 Olson, Dani 9 Hilmar 14.64
5 Sylvester, Bri 10 Bear Creek 14.65
6 Ark-Majiyagbe, Deborah I 9 Calaveras 14.84
7 Latt, Catherine E 10 Calaveras 14.94
8 Loza, Margie 9 Hilmar 15.94

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Calaveras Athletic Boosters
meet: 11.99 3/19/2010 Danny Balcorta, Galt
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Williams, Chase 10 Gregori High NT
4 Strand, Matt 9 Escalon NT
5 Young, Julian 10 Escalon NT
6 Samuels, Gabe 9 Gregori High NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Medrano, Jesus 10 Bret Harte NT
2 Ventura, Tucker 10 Gregori High NT
3 Moses, Evan 10 Gregori High NT
4 Perkins, Craig 9 Bear Creek NT
5 Vasquez, Edgar 10 Gregori High NT
6 Vega, Jose 10 Gregori High NT
7 Loza, Jose 10 Bear Creek NT
8 Steward, Kurtis 10 Gregori High NT
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Martinez, Jose 10 Gregori High NT
2 Turner, Jarrett 9 Bret Harte NT
3 Lyons, Joseph 10 Gregori High NT
4 Goudeau, Tanner 9 Gregori High NT
5 Nash, Andrew 10 Gregori High NT
6 Pursch, Justin 9 Gregori High NT
7 Olson, Frankie 9 Escalon NT
8 Barraza, Christain 9 Gregori High NT
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Alfaro, Gilbert 10 Bret Harte NT
2 Diaz, Anthony 9 Escalon 14.44
3 Thrush, Thomas 9 Bear Creek 14.30
4 Hernandez, Gabriel 10 Hilmar 14.04
5 Worley, Devon 9 Bear Creek 14.25
6 Walle, Logan 9 Hilmar 14.34
7 Villanueva, Chase D 10 Calaveras 15.04
8 Gallego, Matt 9 Escalon NT
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Rivera, Jared 10 Bear Creek 13.64
2 Johnson, Christian 9 Calaveras 13.14
3 Crenshaw, Terek J 9 Calaveras 12.64
4 Sagna, Djibril 10 Bear Creek 11.96
5 Mederios, Devon 10 Hilmar 12.54
6 Ang, Jordan 10 Bear Creek 12.66
7 Segura, Pedro 9 Bear Creek 13.60
8 Huff, Reese 9 Escalon 13.64

Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Stockton Hand Therapy
meet: 11:54.91 3/19/2010 Haley Kroll, Tokay
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Fillpot, Brianna 10 Gregori High 12:20.10
2 Fry, Regan 9 Bear Creek 13:44.88
3 Klassen, Riley 9 Bret Harte NT
4 Rael, Francesca 9 Bret Harte NT
5 Martinez, Yaneli 9 Bear Creek NT
6 Krpan, Kate 9 Bret Harte NT

Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Stockton Fire Department
meet: 54.20 3/19/2010 Taylor Juarez, Kimball
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Tuller, Julie 10 Gregori High NT
2 Aznar, Brianna 9 Bear Creek 1:09.23
3 Menil, Clarissa 10 Bear Creek 51.58
4 Hernandez, Marcella 10 Bear Creek 1:02.27
5 Ngo, Thuy 10 Bear Creek NT

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: The Law Offices of Airola and Airola
meet: 43.50 3/20/2009 Andrew Morgan, Atwater
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Coreno, Carlos 10 Escalon NT
2 Catapang, Paolo 9 Bear Creek 54.25
3 Olson, Frankie 9 Escalon 52.74
4 Ang, Jordan 10 Bear Creek 53.72
5 Timbreza, Christian 9 Bear Creek 1:04.26
6 Strand, Matt 9 Escalon NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Hernandez, Gabriel 10 Hilmar 50.14
2 Roberts, Cameron 10 Bear Creek 49.23
3 Harris, Hudson 9 Hilmar 46.14
4 Spears, Kenzye 9 Hilmar 48.14
5 Chavez, Joel 10 Bear Creek 49.80
6 Chao, Mason 10 Bear Creek 51.24

Event 16 Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: An Affair to Remember-Catering and Event Planning
meet: 2:17.61 3/19/2010 Kayla Franklin, Kimball (Joh
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Airola, Kelly J 10 Calaveras 2:30.00
2 Martinez, Yaneli 9 Bear Creek 2:42.00
3 Buford-Roland, Akia 10 Gregori High 2:42.07
4 Renfroe, Natalie C 9 Calaveras 2:45.80
5 Misa, Taylor 9 Bear Creek 2:49.16
6 Sanders, Noelle 9 Gregori High 2:50.30
7 Ramos, Erica 9 Bear Creek 2:57.27
8 Stricler, Courtney 9 Calaveras 2:57.90
9 Merel, Alana 10 Bear Creek NT
10 Fry, Regan 9 Bear Creek NT
11 Cano-Avila, Crystal 10 Gregori High NT

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Town & Country Pet Resort
meet: 2:06.97 3/14/2008 Jason Coupe, Galt
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Vallery, Robert 10 Bear Creek 2:35.98
2 Luyan, James 9 Bear Creek 2:36.70
3 Le, Tommy 10 Bear Creek 2:38.49
4 Sullivan, Logan K 10 Calaveras 2:38.80
5 Nguyen, Jimmy 9 Bear Creek 2:45.96
6 Deoliveira, Jason J 9 Calaveras 2:47.50
7 Pusisis, Dakota 9 Calaveras 2:48.20
8 Garcia, Victor 9 Gregori High NT
9 Lewis, Nathan 10 Escalon NT
10 Colton, Jac 10 Escalon NT
11 Blakeley, Jarod 9 Escalon NT
12 Grammatico, Eric 10 Escalon NT
13 Carpenter, Devin 9 Escalon NT
14 Hermosillo, Giovanni 10 Escalon NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Spears, Kenzye 9 Hilmar 2:17.70
2 Nguyen, Peter 10 Bear Creek 2:18.34
3 Nelson-Haven, Brando 9 Tioga 2:20.38
4 Elliott, Nick 9 Calaveras 2:20.70
5 Krigbaum, Jericho J 9 Calaveras 2:22.20
6 Teixeira, Gabriel 10 Hilmar 2:22.56
7 Ortega, Juan 9 Gregori High 2:24.05
8 Hamilton, Connor H 9 Calaveras 2:24.70
9 Ornelas, Hector 10 Bear Creek 2:24.80
10 Heinrich, Brandon 9 Gregori High 2:26.00
11 Queromes, Amaury 9 Gregori High 2:26.50
12 Oviedo, Nick 9 Gregori High 2:29.40

Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Sullivan Family
meet: 26.73 3/19/2010 Kendal Neilsen, Bear River
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Wyrsch, Michala 10 Gregori High NT
3 Finnegan, Breanne 9 Gregori High NT
4 Edmonds, Stephanie 10 Bear Creek NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Lang, Leslie 10 Gregori High NT
2 Anthony, Samone 10 Gregori High NT
3 Elgen, Destinee 9 Gregori High NT
4 Patterson, Grace 10 Gregori High NT
5 Chadwick, Joslin 10 Escalon NT
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Rivers, Leone 9 Escalon NT
2 Bogataya, Alina 9 Gregori High NT
3 Oskerson Hinds, Ciara 9 Hilmar 34.54
4 Loza, Margie 9 Hilmar 35.54
5 Stevens, Kylie 9 Gregori High NT
6 Blanco, Gagrielle 9 Gregori High NT
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Kaber Luis, Maryta 10 Hilmar 33.94
2 Geiszler, Michelle K 10 Calaveras 33.64
3 Baatrup, Katie L 9 Calaveras 33.44
4 Moore, Alexis 9 Bear Creek 33.53
5 Toste, Sonia 9 Hilmar 33.64
6 Ball, Loren 9 Calaveras 34.44
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Armendariz, Stephanie 9 Hilmar 32.14
2 Olson, Dani 9 Hilmar 31.54
3 Dages, Sarah 9 Hilmar 31.04
4 Ark-Majiyagbe, Deborah I 9 Calaveras 31.24
5 Butler, Rebbecca 9 Hilmar 31.84
6 Lynch, Kiarra 9 Bear Creek 33.29
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Latt, Catherine E 10 Calaveras 30.74
2 McLaurin, Tyana 10 Bear Creek 30.15
3 Sylvester, Bri 10 Bear Creek 29.10
4 Priest, Skyler 10 Bear Creek 29.22
5 Jones, Ashlyn 10 Bear Creek 30.36
6 Souza, Angelique 9 Hilmar 30.84

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: An Affair to Remember
meet: 23.75 3/19/2010 Victor Luu, Galt
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Samuels, Gabe 9 Gregori High NT
3 Coreno, Carlos 10 Escalon NT
4 Vasquez, Edgar 10 Gregori High NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Barraza, Christain 9 Gregori High NT
2 Lyons, Joseph 10 Gregori High NT
3 Grammatico, Eric 10 Escalon NT
4 Moses, Evan 10 Gregori High NT
5 Loza, Jose 10 Bear Creek NT
6 Vega, Jose 10 Gregori High NT
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Alfaro, Gilbert 10 Bret Harte NT
2 Simas, Aden 9 Escalon NT
3 Williams, Chase 10 Gregori High NT
4 Olson, Frankie 9 Escalon NT
5 Medrano, Jesus 10 Bret Harte NT
6 Huff, Reese 9 Escalon NT
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Martinez, Jose 10 Gregori High NT
2 Segura, Pedro 9 Bear Creek NT
3 Diaz, Anthony 9 Escalon NT
4 Goudeau, Tanner 9 Gregori High NT
5 Farrens, Hamilton 10 Gregori High NT
6 Ventura, Tucker 10 Gregori High NT
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Martinez, Sergio 9 Gregori High NT
2 Villanueva, Chase D 10 Calaveras 30.24
3 Thrush, Thomas 9 Bear Creek 27.64
4 Worley, Devon 9 Bear Creek 28.07
5 Pursch, Justin 9 Gregori High NT
6 Steward, Kurtis 10 Gregori High NT
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Roberts, Cameron 10 Bear Creek 27.20
2 Mederios, Devon 10 Hilmar 25.74
3 Sagna, Djibril 10 Bear Creek 24.84
4 Beas, Flavio 10 Bear Creek 25.67
5 Moran, Andres 10 Hilmar 26.54
6 Bodine, Westley 10 Hilmar 27.24

Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Hall's Custom Leatherworks
meet: 10:20.73 3/20/2009 Ned Klein, Sonora
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Spring, Matthew 10 Tioga 10:48.00
2 Villagomez, Alec 10 Gregori High 10:59.50
3 Ortega, Rick 9 Gregori High 11:12.70
4 Alcantara, Johnathan 9 Gregori High 11:13.80
5 Torres, Jake 10 Bear Creek 11:19.18
6 Brady, Joshua 9 Bret Harte 11:40.77
7 Rodriguez, David 10 Calaveras 11:55.50
8 Krigbaum, Jericho J 9 Calaveras 11:58.30
9 Hall, Jesais R 9 Calaveras 12:05.70
10 Sullivan, Logan K 10 Calaveras 12:34.70
11 Luyan, James 9 Bear Creek 12:38.93
12 Le, Tommy 10 Bear Creek 12:49.40
13 Vallery, Robert 10 Bear Creek 13:39.98
14 Steele, Nathon 9 Bret Harte NT
15 Hollett, Will 9 Bret Harte NT

Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Calaveras Athletic Boosters, & the Law Offices of Airola and Ai
meet: 4:30.31 3/20/2009 Galt, Galt
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Bear Creek 'B' NT
1) Lynch, Kiarra 9 2) Misa, Taylor 9
3) Priest, Skyler 10 4) Jones, Ashlyn 10
3 Bear Creek 'A' 4:43.40
1) Menil, Clarissa 10 2) Merel, Alana 10
3) Ramos, Erica 9 4) Edmonds, Stephanie 10
4 Calaveras 'A' 5:01.60
1) Geiszler, Michelle K 10 2) Gonsalves, Haley S 10
3) Stricler, Courtney 9 4) Stewart, Mary O 9
5 Gregori High 'A' NT
1) Buford-Roland, Akia 10 2) MacDonald, Tiegan 9
3) Patterson, Grace 10 4) Bobadilla, Melina 10

Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Stockton Fire Department, & An Affair to Remember
meet: 3:37.55 3/20/2009 Galt, Galt
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Gregori High 'A' NT
1) Ventura, Tucker 10 2) Leuenhagen, William 10
3) Moses, Evan 10 4) Pursch, Justin 9
3 Bear Creek 'A' 4:01.30
1) Beas, Flavio 10 2) Roberts, Cameron 10
3) Nguyen, Peter 10 4) Ornelas, Hector 10
4 Calaveras 'A' 4:11.40
1) Elliott, Nick 9 2) Krigbaum, Jericho J 9
3) Hamilton, Connor H 9 4) Sullivan, Logan K 10

Event 23 Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Don and Susan Young, & San Andreas Fire Department
meet: 31-09 3/19/2010 Julie Crew, Galt
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mendoza, Karen 9 Escalon ND
2 Ark-Majiyagbe, Deborah I 9 Calaveras ND
3 Fisher, Paige 9 Escalon ND
4 Dauth, Katelyn 10 Tioga ND
5 Ferreira, Mellissa 9 Calaveras 13-09.00
6 Zapien, Bailey 9 Hilmar 13-11.00
7 Rodriguez, Victoria 9 Gregori High 16-00.00
8 Coss, Aztly 9 Gregori High 16-00.00
9 Matthews, Matysen C 10 Calaveras 17-02.00
10 Couch, Morgan L 10 Calaveras 17-09.00
11 Toro, Stefanie 10 Bear Creek 17-10.00
12 Hernandez, Sarah 10 Calaveras 19-01.00
13 Kaber Luis, Maryta 10 Hilmar 20-02.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Kaber Luis, Andrea 9 Hilmar 20-10.00
2 Swanson, Erica 10 Gregori High 21-00.00
3 Faria, Nathasha 9 Hilmar 22-05.00
4 Williams, Jacquelynn R 10 Calaveras 22-06.00
5 Armendariz, Stephanie 9 Hilmar 23-02.00
6 Martin, Hailey 10 Gregori High 24-00.00
7 Hernandez, Marcella 10 Bear Creek 24-06.00
8 Pinzon, Devin 9 Bear Creek 25-07.00
9 Hilvers, Amber 10 Gregori High 26-00.00
10 Van Dyke, Emilee 10 Gregori High 29-00.00
11 Stanfill, Haley 9 Bret Harte 29-06.00
12 Jefferson, Clara 9 Bret Harte 31-10.00

Event 24 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Snyders Valley Springs Pow Wow, and Stockton Fire Department
meet: 124-08.50 3/20/2009 Dereck Guttierez, Livingston
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gastelum, Edgar 10 Escalon ND
2 Be, Bryan 10 Bear Creek ND
3 Akers, Clayton 10 Escalon ND
4 Talamantes, Jesse 9 Escalon ND
5 Bisby, David 10 Hilmar ND
6 Turner, Logan 9 Bret Harte ND
7 Bodine, Westley 10 Hilmar ND
8 Oswald, Mathew 9 Bret Harte ND
9 Gonzalez, Gonzalo 9 Escalon ND
10 Neal, Brock 10 Escalon ND
11 Gallego, Matt 9 Escalon ND
Flight 2 Finals
1 Nebe, Blaine 10 Escalon ND
2 Reed, Tyrell 9 Gregori High 53-00
3 Yepez, Ulises 9 Gregori High 60-00
4 Pallaviccini, Jeremy 9 Calaveras 65-00
5 Ferreira, Matthew W 9 Calaveras 71-09
6 Humeston, Brent 10 Gregori High 76-00
7 Perkins, Craig 9 Bear Creek 81-08
8 Juarez, Anthony 10 Hilmar 93-03
9 Gouveia, Kyle 10 Calaveras 99-02
10 Castellanos, Anthony 10 Gregori High 111-00

Event 25 Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: R.C. Thomas Tax Consultants
meet: 17-02.50 3/19/2010 Kendal Nielsen, Bear River
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Rodriguez, Victoria 9 Gregori High ND
2 Fisher, Paige 9 Escalon ND
3 Bobadilla, Melina 10 Gregori High ND
4 Switzer, Haley 9 Bret Harte ND
5 Buford-Roland, Akia 10 Gregori High ND
6 Chadwick, Joslin 10 Escalon ND
7 Liv, Abby 9 Escalon ND
8 Roche, Madeline 10 Hilmar ND
9 Mendoza, Karen 9 Escalon ND
10 MacDonald, Tiegan 9 Gregori High ND
11 Cox, Elizabeth 9 Hilmar ND
12 Lang, Leslie 10 Gregori High ND
13 Watts, Ashley 10 Calaveras 10-00.00
14 Smahlik, Bryce A 10 Calaveras 10-00.00
15 Olson, Dani 9 Hilmar 10-06.50
16 Dages, Sarah 9 Hilmar 10-07.00
17 Harp, Nicole S 10 Calaveras 12-00.00
18 Baatrup, Katie L 9 Calaveras 12-03.50
19 Alcantara, Alexandria 10 Bear Creek 15-02.00

Event 26 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Snyder's Valley Springs Pow Wow, & All-American Powder Coating
meet: 40-00.50 3/19/2010 Gabe Doel, Livingston
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Strand, Matt 9 Escalon ND
2 Ortega, Juan 9 Gregori High ND
3 Walle, Logan 9 Hilmar ND
4 Lyons, Joseph 10 Gregori High ND
5 Esparza, David 10 Escalon ND
6 Mcfaddin, Demsen 9 Hilmar ND
7 Leuenhagen, William 10 Gregori High ND
8 Simas, Aden 9 Escalon ND
9 Martinez, Stephen 10 Bear Creek 30-11.00
10 Henry, Jaden 10 Bear Creek 35-02.00

Event 27 Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Carl and Joann Johnson
meet: 4-08 3/19/2011 Kelsey Switzer, Bret Harte
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Roche, Madeline 10 Hilmar NH
2 Anderson, Brooke 10 Gregori High NH
3 Elgen, Destinee 9 Gregori High NH
4 Hilvers, Amber 10 Gregori High NH
5 Swanson, Erica 10 Gregori High NH
6 Finnegan, Breanne 9 Gregori High NH
7 Toste, Sonia 9 Hilmar 3-05.00
8 Souza, Angelique 9 Hilmar 4-05.00

Event 29 Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Don and Susan Young
meet: 93-01 3/19/2010 Julie Crew, Galt
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Pinzon, Devin 9 Bear Creek ND
2 Fisher, Paige 9 Escalon ND
3 Mendoza, Karen 9 Escalon ND
4 Coss, Aztly 9 Gregori High 34-00
5 Zapien, Bailey 9 Hilmar 38-00
6 Ferreira, Mellissa 9 Calaveras 44-11
7 Rodriguez, Victoria 9 Gregori High 46-00
8 Matthews, Matysen C 10 Calaveras 50-03
9 Armendariz, Stephanie 9 Hilmar 50-04
10 Williams, Jacquelynn R 10 Calaveras 52-11
11 Jefferson, Clara 9 Bret Harte 55-11
Flight 2 Finals
1 Kaber Luis, Maryta 10 Hilmar 56-00
2 Kaber Luis, Andrea 9 Hilmar 58-00
3 Faria, Nathasha 9 Hilmar 59-00
4 Couch, Morgan L 10 Calaveras 61-06
5 Hernandez, Sarah 10 Calaveras 64-10
6 Hilvers, Amber 10 Gregori High 65-00
7 Martin, Hailey 10 Gregori High 70-00
8 Swanson, Erica 10 Gregori High 71-00
9 Stanfill, Haley 9 Bret Harte 71-03
10 Van Dyke, Emilee 10 Gregori High 85-00

Event 30 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Stockton Fire Department, & Stockton Hand Therapy
meet: 45-05.50 3/19/2010 Josh Fender, Liberty Ranch
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Neal, Brock 10 Escalon ND
2 Akers, Clayton 10 Escalon ND
3 Gonzalez, Gonzalo 9 Escalon ND
4 Be, Bryan 10 Bear Creek ND
5 Talamantes, Jesse 9 Escalon ND
6 Hart, William 10 Escalon ND
7 Juarez, Anthony 10 Hilmar ND
8 Turner, Logan 9 Bret Harte ND
9 Gallego, Matt 9 Escalon ND
10 Gastelum, Edgar 10 Escalon ND
11 Chavez, Joel 10 Bear Creek ND
12 Bisby, David 10 Hilmar ND
Flight 2 Finals
1 Perkins, Craig 9 Bear Creek ND
2 Oswald, Mathew 9 Bret Harte ND
3 Nebe, Blaine 10 Escalon ND
4 Yepez, Ulises 9 Gregori High 25-00.00
5 Ferreira, Matthew W 9 Calaveras 26-05.00
6 Pallaviccini, Jeremy 9 Calaveras 26-08.00
7 Reed, Tyrell 9 Gregori High 28-00.00
8 Humeston, Brent 10 Gregori High 37-00.00
9 Castellanos, Anthony 10 Gregori High 39-00.00
10 Gouveia, Kyle 10 Calaveras 40-11.00

Event 31 Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Hall's Custom Leatherworks
meet: 36-01 3/19/2010 Kendal Nielsen, Bear River
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Liv, Abby 9 Escalon ND
2 Cox, Elizabeth 9 Hilmar ND
3 Fisher, Paige 9 Escalon ND
4 Lang, Leslie 10 Gregori High ND
5 Latt, Catherine E 10 Calaveras 24-03.50
6 Harp, Nicole S 10 Calaveras 25-02.25
7 Alcantara, Alexandria 10 Bear Creek 32-11.50

Event 32 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Town & Country Pet Resort
meet: 21-02.75 3/20/2009 Haran Piggee, Galt
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lyons, Joseph 10 Gregori High ND
2 Barraza, Christain 9 Gregori High ND
3 Turner, Jarrett 9 Bret Harte ND
4 Lewis, Nathan 10 Escalon ND
5 Sanders, Nick 9 Gregori High ND
6 Medrano, Jesus 10 Bret Harte ND
7 Diaz, Anthony 9 Escalon ND
8 Esparza, David 10 Escalon ND
9 Gallego, Matt 9 Escalon ND
10 Strand, Matt 9 Escalon ND
11 Nash, Andrew 10 Gregori High ND
12 Vallery, Robert 10 Bear Creek ND
13 Ortega, Rick 9 Gregori High ND
14 Huff, Reese 9 Escalon ND
15 Young, Julian 10 Escalon ND
16 Simas, Aden 9 Escalon ND
17 Timbreza, Christian 9 Bear Creek ND
18 Sanders, Johnathon 9 Gregori High ND
19 Hernandez, Gabriel 10 Hilmar 13-00.00
20 Martinez, Stephen 10 Bear Creek 15-03.00
21 Walle, Logan 9 Hilmar 15-09.00
22 Henry, Jaden 10 Bear Creek 16-02.00
23 Rivera, Jared 10 Bear Creek 16-10.00
24 Mcfaddin, Demsen 9 Hilmar 17-00.00
25 Teixeira, Gabriel 10 Hilmar 17-05.75

Event 34 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Carl and Joann Johnson
meet: 5-11 3/19/2010 Josh Fender, Liberty Ranch
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Barraza, Christain 9 Gregori High NH
2 Martinez, Jose 10 Gregori High NH
3 Williams, Chase 10 Gregori High NH
4 Martinez, Sergio 9 Gregori High NH
5 Moses, Evan 10 Gregori High NH
6 Young, Julian 10 Escalon NH
7 Esparza, David 10 Escalon NH
8 Hart, William 10 Escalon NH
9 Vega, Jose 10 Gregori High NH
10 Nash, Andrew 10 Gregori High NH
11 Hernandez, Gabriel 10 Hilmar 4-04.00
12 Deoliveira, Jason J 9 Calaveras 4-04.00
13 Crenshaw, Terek J 9 Calaveras 4-08.00
14 Johnson, Christian 9 Calaveras 4-08.00
15 Krigbaum, Jericho J 9 Calaveras 4-08.00
16 Elliott, Nick 9 Calaveras 5-00.00
17 Teixeira, Gabriel 10 Hilmar 5-02.00
18 Spring, Matthew 10 Tioga 5-02.00
19 Nelson-Haven, Brando 9 Tioga 5-04.00
20 Harris, Hudson 9 Hilmar 5-04.00