<
>

2012 Carpinteria HS All-Comers


Carpinteria All-Comers Meet

July 20, 2012

50 Meters Age Gen.
1 Taylor Sommars 8 f 9.00
2 Sage Vea 8 f 9.79
3 Camryn Siegel 7 f 10.31
4 Tess Truax 9 f 11.08
5 Tristan Sommars 5 f 13.52
6 Chloe Wright 8 f 14.12

1 Matt Ringgold 19 m 6.14
2 Gabriel Wirtz 17 m 6.31
3 Nami Taghavi 21 m 6.37
4 Evan Traffenstedt 20 m 6.52
5 Daniel Aslan 20 m 6.61
6 Sal Martinez 18 m 6.62
7 Grant Hall 16 m 6.81
8 Joel Montes 17 m 6.81
9 Miguel Arellano 17 m 6.87
10 Abraham Moreno 16 m 6.88
11 Miguel Arellano 17 m 7.53
12 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 7.60
13 Ernie Montes 13 m 7.93
14 Lex Wright 8 m 9.28
15 Reichen Wright 8 m 10.08

100 Meters
1 Emilia Boultbee 13 f 15.01
2 Sandra Delgado 17 f 15.53
3 Ava Anderson 12 f 16.06
4 Michelle Rodriguez 13 f 16.67
5 Taylor Sommars 8 f 17.42
6 Sage Vea 8 f 18.66
7 Shannon David 9 f 19.04
8 Tristan Sommars 5 f 28.56
9 Chloe Wright 8 f 29.83

1 Beidi Beer 23 m 11.06
2 Johnathan Cabral 19 m 11.33
3 Daniel Aslan 20 m 11.91
4 Sal Martinez 18 m 12.12
5 Nami Taghavi 21 m 12.24
6 Jake David 16 m 12.35
7 Abraham Moreno 16 m 12.43
8 Joel Montes 17 m 12.45
9 Kyle Kemper 19 m 12.77
10 Terence Ayala 16 m 12.86
11 Grant Hall 16 m 12.94
12 Panayiotis Gialamas 24 m 13.40
13 Josh De La Rosa 12 m 14.88
14 Lex Wright 8 m 17.82
15 Reichen Wright 8 m 20.09

200 Meters
1 Gloria Dorriz 20 f 27.65
2 Hailey Fish 18 f 29.76
3 Karli Dugas 16 f 31.01
4 Sandra Delgado 17 f 31.94
5 Denise Mahoney 40 f 31.97
6 Ana Ferreira 16 f 33.06
7 Ava Anderson 12 f 33.76
8 Juliette Rodriguez 11 f 34.86
9 Daisy Rodriguez 13 f 34.89
10 Michelle Rodriguez 13 f 34.96
11 Taylor Sommars 8 f 37.60
12 Shannon David 9 f 40.95
13 Sage Vea 8 f 40.95
14 Daisy Rodriguez 13 f 53.16
15 Juliette Rodriguez 11 f 53.70
16 Tristan Sommars 5 f 1:01.60
17 Chloe Wright 8 f 1:03.88
18 Shannon David 9 f 1:06.24

1 Daniel Aslan 20 m 24.25
2 Evan Traffenstedt 20 m 24.93
3 Zackery Koons 16 m 25.32
4 Kyle Kemper 19 m 25.73
5 Joel Montes 17 m 26.07
6 Terence Ayala 16 m 28.15
7 Aaron Danchik 48 m 28.76
8 Ken Anderson m 29.72
9 Josh De La Rosa 12 m 30.30
10 Sam Truax 13 m 32.91
11 Noah Paule 13 m 33.42
12 Jeremiah Navarro 10 m 34.90
13 Lex Wright 8 m 37.62
14 Reichen Wright 8 m 43.85
15 Jeremiah Navarro 10 m 53.62
16 Lex Wright 8 m 1:04.80
17 Reichen Wright 8 m 1:09.27

400 Meters
1 Denise Mahoney 40 f 1:10.52
2 Sandra Delgado 17 f 1:12.35
3 Ana Ferreira 16 f 1:13.51
4 Daisy Rodriguez 13 f 1:14.96
5 Ava Anderson 12 f 1:20.77

1 Nami Taghavi 21 m 53.22
2 Shane Rowan 19 m 54.28
3 Evan Traffenstedt 20 m 55.27
4 Charlie Gardner 39 m 1:01.28
5 Cooper Sheard 16 m 1:01.65
6 Brian Nelson 54 m 1:06.16
7 Noah Paule 13 m 1:12.45
8 Sam Truax 13 m 1:13.48
9 Lex Wright 8 m 1:31.21
10 Reichen Wright 8 m 1:35.03

800 Meters
1 Amanda Levinson 15 f 2:46.81
2 Taylor Rosendale 16 f 2:49.37
3 Ana Ferreira 16 f 2:54.23
4 Kim Freely 49 f 3:32.57

1 Miguel Arellano 17 m 2:10.19
2 Juan Pablo Armendariz 17 m 2:13.16
3 Daniel Diaz 12 m 2:29.51
4 Jose Hernandez 13 m 2:50.76

1500 Meters
1 Amanda Levinson 15 f 5:39.88
2 Juliette Rodriguez 11 f 5:51.42

1 Juan Pablo Armendariz 17 m 4:38.23
2 Brian Nelson 54 m 4:41.36
3 Daniel Diaz 12 m 5:09.49
4 Edward Mitchell 41 m 5:17.54
5 Wayland Fultz 17 m 5:18.06
6 Garrett Garrido 13 m 5:26.27
7 Jeremiah Navarro 10 m 5:36.83
8 Jose Hernandez 13 m 5:58.26
9 Ralph Philbrick 78 m 9:11.08

3000 Meters
1 Laryssa Moreno 18 f 13:49.81

1 Noah Paule 13 m 13:44.53
2 Sam Truax 13 m 13:47.08
3 E. "doc" Murdock 71 m 14:00.25

3200 Meters
1 Danica Rosendale 20 f 12:05.59

5000 Meters
1 Denise Mahoney 40 f 26:11.40

1 Greg Woodburn 22 m 16:01.42
2 Juan Pablo Armendariz 17 m 17:12.44
3 Donald Faith 58 m 20:07.33

100m Hurdles
1 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 17.55

110m Hurdles (42")
1 Johnathan Cabral 19 m 14.42
110m Hurdles (39")
1 Zackery Koons 16 m 17.73
110m Hurdles (36")
1 Terence Ayala 16 m 23.07

400m Hurdles
1 Zackery Koons 16 m 1:04.98
2 Gloria Dorriz 20 f 1:07.41

Long Jump
1 Annett Fleming 28 f 18-02 3/4 5.56m
2 Gloria Dorriz 20 f 14-01 1/2 4.31m
3 Emilia Boultbee 13 f 13-11 4.24m
4 Ava Anderson 12 f 12-11 1/2 3.95m
5 Laryssa Moreno 18 f 11-05 1/2 3.49m
6 Amanda Levinson 15 f 9-05 1/2 2.88m
7 Sage Vea 8 f 6-09 1/2 2.07m
8 Tess Truax 9 f 6-02 1/2 1.89m
9 Camryn Siegel 7 f 6-02 1/2 1.89m
10 Chloe Wright 8 f 3-05 1.04m
11 Tristan Sommars 5 f 3-03 1/2 1.00m

1 Matt Ringgold 19 m 21-10 6.65m
2 Shane Rowan 19 m 21-06 1/2 6.57m
3 Terrance Nunnery 19 m 21-04 1/2 6.52m
4 Grant Hall 16 m 18-04 5.59m
5 Justin Vaughn 18 m 18-03 1/4 5.57m
6 Asa Tabor 17 m 18-02 1/2 5.55m
7 Zackery Koons 16 m 18-01 5.51m
8 Kyle Kemper 19 m 17-11 1/4 5.47m
9 Gabriel Wirtz 17 m 17-10 1/2 5.45m
10 Juan Pablo Armendariz 17 m 17-08 1/4 5.39m
11 Jake David 16 m 17-08 5.38m
12 Sal Martinez 18 m 17-02 5.23m
13 Miguel Arellano 17 m 17-00 5.18m
14 Gavin Koehn 17 m 16-08 5.08m
15 Josh De La Rosa 12 m 12-06 1/2 3.82m
16 Noah Paule 13 m 12-04 1/2 3.77m
17 Sam Truax 13 m 11-01 3.38m
18 Lex Wright 8 m 9-01 1/2 2.78m
19 Reichen Wright 8 m 8-11 2.72m

Triple Jump
1 Emilia Boultbee 13 f 27-05 1/2 8.37m

1 Shane Rowan 19 m 45-07 1/2 13.91m
2 Gabriel Wirtz 17 m 39-00 11.89m
3 Grant Hall 16 m 38-11 11.86m
4 Justin Vaughn 18 m 37-10 1/2 11.54m
5 Miguel Arellano 17 m 37-07 11.46m
6 Asa Tabor 17 m 37-05 11.40m
7 Sal Martinez 18 m 35-00 1/2 10.68m
8 Wayland Fultz 17 m 34-07 10.54m
9 Matthew Oatis 18 m 32-08 1/4 9.96m
10 Xander Viray 18 m 32-07 3/4 9.95m

High Jump
1 Denise Mahoney 40 f 4-06 1.37m
2 Emilia Boultbee 13 f 4-02 1.27m
3 Ana Ferreira 16 f 3-08 1.12m
3 Claire Morgan 22 f 3-08 1.12m

1 Matthew Oatis 18 m 5-02 1.57m
2 Nicholas Scarvelis 19 m 5-00 1.52m
3 Juan Pablo Armendariz 17 m 4-10 1.47m
4 Ken Anderson m 4-06 1.37m
5 Shulton Tobin 12 m 4-00 1.22m

Pole Vault
1 Nicole Trenchard 15 f 10-06 3.20m
2 Karli Dugas 16 f 9-00 2.74m
2 Kelsey Drain 18 f 9-00 2.74m
4 Sierra Gracia 16 f 7-06 2.29m
4 Marissa Tobin 17 f 7-06 2.29m
5 Giulia Colella 10 f 5-06 1.68m

1 Jake David 16 m 14-00 4.27m
2 Paris Pijuan 16 m 12-06 3.81m
3 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 12-06 3.81m
4 Lorenzo Rodriguez 35 m 11-00 3.35m
5 Travis Doop 20 m 10-06 3.20m
6 Gavin Koehn 17 m 10-00 3.05m
7 Justin Holmquist 15 m 9-00 2.74m
7 Donovan Rosellini 16 m 9-00 2.74m
9 Terence Ayala 16 m 9-00 2.74m
10 Matthew Oatis 18 m 8-00 2.44m

Shot Put
16 lb

1 Ryan Rosales 20 m 49-04 15.04m
2 Devon Walker 19 m 35-10 10.92m
3 Steven Scarvelis 21 m 35-00 10.67m
4 Trevor Tingstrom 19 m 33-11 10.34m
12 lb
1 Phillip Skopnik 17 m 41-07 12.67m
2 Devon Harrison 15 m 35-05 10.80m
3 Ben Watts 18 m 32-00 9.75m
10 Lb
1 Victor Berezovskiy 52 m 34-10 10.62m
2 Bobby Contreras 15 m 32-08 9.96m
4K
1 Katelynn Homb 17 f 32-01 9.78m
2 Jasmyne Watkins 16 f 28-08 8.74m
3 Anola Sanders 16 f 28-07 8.71m
4 Rachel Graves 17 f 26-09 8.15m

Discus
2K
1 Mike Torie 26 m 187-05 57.12m
2 Ryan Rosales 20 m 143-10 43.84m
3 Chase Lee 20 m 131-10 40.18m
4 Devon Walker 19 m 115-09 35.28m
5 Steven Scarvelis 21 m 107-11 32.89m
Discus - 1.6K
1 Gavin Koehn 17 m 115-00 35.05m
2 Phillip Skopnik 17 m 112-10 34.39m
3 Devon Harrison 15 m 104-05 31.83m
4 Bobby Contreras 15 m 89-07 27.31m
5 Ben Watts 18 m 86-00 26.21m

Discus - 1K
1 Stamatia Scarvelis 16 f 133-09 40.77m
2 Katelynn Homb 17 f 125-08 38.30m
3 Rachel Graves 17 f 97-02 29.62m
4 Anola Sanders 16 f 91-01 27.76m
5 Jasmyne Watkins 16 f 81-00 24.69m

Javelin
800g
1 Ryan Rosales 20 m 167-10 51.16m
2 Chase Lee 20 m 130-08 39.83m
3 Daniel Simmons 22 m 127-10 38.96m
4 Justin Vaughn 18 m 116-01 35.38m
5 Devon Walker 19 m 114-03 34.82m
6 Juan Zavala 19 m 112-09 34.37m
7 Phillip Skopnik 17 m 107-02 32.66m
8 Bobby Contreras 15 m 85-06 26.06m
9 Gavin Koehn 17 m 81-08 24.89m
10 Xander Viray 18 m 75-09 23.09m
11 Donovan Rosellini 16 m 73-05 22.38m
12 Justin Holmquist 15 m 68-10 20.98m
13 Brandon Nguyen 16 m 63-07 19.38m
14 Paris Pijuan 16 m 55-04 16.87m