<
>

Maria Carrillo boys rise @ Ed Sias Inv


NOTE: Due to results format, finish times are not viewable in the overal results. To view the individual times, scroll down the the team summaries further down the page.

2012 Ed Sias XC Invitational
Hidden Valley Park
Martinez, CA
September 08, 2012

Varsity Boys LG SCHL Race

Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score
1. 747 Luke Williams Jr 1. De La Salle High School 10:26.7 1.
2. 1140 Ryan Anderson Jr 1. Maria Carrillo High School D2 10:27.8 2.
3. 2019 Jordan Kurtz Sr 1. Vacaville High School 10:30.1 3.
4. 2020 Brandon Larson Jr 2. Vacaville High School 10:32.6 4.
5. 929 Joshua Knight Sr 1. Granada High School 10:38.1 5.
6. 1144 Harrison Luft Sr 2. Maria Carrillo High School D2 10:39.0 6.
7. 1141 Colin Bartlett Jr 3. Maria Carrillo High School D2 10:39.7 7.
8. 745 Matthew Schumann So 2. De La Salle High School 10:40.0 8.
9. 1061 Patrick Leary Sr 1. Livermore High School 10:42.4 --
10. 1143 Nick Jensen Jr 4. Maria Carrillo High School D2 10:45.2 9.
11. 583 Aaron Gardner Sr 1. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 10:47.4 10.
12. 2080 Zach Price Jr 1. Windsor High School 10:51.0 --
13. 928 Spencer Jeppson Sr 2. Granada High School 10:54.9 11.
14. 525 Carter Mackey So 1. Castro Valley High School 10:55.9 12.
15. 624 Parker Marson Jr 1. College Park High School 10:58.0 13.
16. 1427 Christian Friday Jr 1. Montgomery High School 11:02.5 14.
17. 623 Nathaniel Comar Jr 2. College Park High School 11:02.7 15.
18. 743 Clark Messman Jr 3. De La Salle High School 11:04.2 16.
19. 931 Nickolas Winter Sr 3. Granada High School 11:05.4 17.
20. 1062 Todd Olson Jr 2. Livermore High School 11:05.6 --
21. 1145 Colin Metcalfe Sr 5. Maria Carrillo High School D2 11:06.2 18.
22. 1146 Alex Morrison Sr 6. Maria Carrillo High School D2 11:06.5 19.
23. 742 John Jankowski Sr 4. De La Salle High School 11:07.1 20.
24. 123 Joshua Rafike Sr 1. Antioch High School 11:07.4 21.
25. 741 Amiel Capinpin Sr 5. De La Salle High School 11:10.7 22.
26. 582 Danny Condon Jr 2. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 11:12.5 23.
27. 588 Eduardo Wence So 3. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 11:15.1 24.
28. 522 Brandon Arias Sr 2. Castro Valley High School 11:16.2 25.
29. 746 Trey Schwartz Jr 6. De La Salle High School 11:16.7 26.
30. 925 Austin Armstrong So 4. Granada High School 11:22.4 27.
31. 744 Justin Mogannam Sr 7. De La Salle High School 11:23.8 28.
32. 626 Shane McKenzie Jr 3. College Park High School 11:25.5 29.
33. 1142 Dante Hay Jr 7. Maria Carrillo High School D2 11:25.6 30.
34. 528 Jeffrey Van So 3. Castro Valley High School 11:27.0 31.
35. 927 Austin Hoggatt Jr 5. Granada High School 11:30.3 32.
36. 930 Leo Skellenger Fr 6. Granada High School 11:33.9 33.
37. 828 Garrett Garcia Jr 1. Dublin High School 11:36.7 34.
38. 2022 Trevor Ryder Jr 3. Vacaville High School 11:37.7 35.
39. 926 Joseph Burton Sr 7. Granada High School 11:38.4 36.
40. 625 Drew McDonald Jr 4. College Park High School 11:39.0 37.
41. 587 Kyle Metz Jr 4. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 11:41.3 38.
42. 2017 Ricardo Escobar Jr 4. Vacaville High School 11:42.3 39.
43. 585 Matt McCoy Sr 5. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 11:44.7 40.
44. 2018 Hunter Jones Sr 5. Vacaville High School 11:47.5 41.
45. 628 Paul Ramstad So 5. College Park High School 11:48.4 42.
46. 1384 Jacob Auby Jr 1. Monte Vista High School 11:49.3 43.
47. 2016 Mike Borge Sr 6. Vacaville High School 11:50.8 44.
48. 125 Randy Thomas Jr 2. Antioch High School 11:50.9 45.
49. 629 Brennan Williams Jr 6. College Park High School 11:55.5 46.
50. 1431 Quinn Stewart Sr 2. Montgomery High School 12:02.8 47.
51. 1066 Gabe Valenton Jr 3. Livermore High School 12:05.0 --
52. 787 Jacob Evans Fr 1. Deer Valley High School 12:05.2 48.
53. 627 David Phair Fr 7. College Park High School 12:05.6 49.
54. 524 Alvin Lin Sr 4. Castro Valley High School 12:06.2 50.
55. 584 Ben Linzey Jr 6. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 12:06.8 51.
56. 1430 Riley Officer So 3. Montgomery High School 12:07.0 52.
57. 1426 John Dethlefsen Jr 4. Montgomery High School 12:07.6 53.
58. 2079 Josh Fernandez Sr 2. Windsor High School 12:07.8 --
59. 1429 Cameron Long Jr 5. Montgomery High School 12:08.5 54.
60. 2064 Shane Riemer Jr 1. Washington High School 12:11.7 55.
61. 832 Ryland Lyons Jr 2. Dublin High School 12:12.1 56.
62. 1387 Kyle Lohmann Jr 2. Monte Vista High School 12:13.8 57.
63. 526 Imran Meskianyer Sr 5. Castro Valley High School 12:14.6 58.
64. 586 Quinten McLane Jr 7. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 12:14.7 59.
65. 1390 Andre Starr Jr 3. Monte Vista High School 12:17.8 60.
66. 1388 James Mason Sr 4. Monte Vista High School 12:18.3 61.
67. 124 Jorge Sandoval Jr 3. Antioch High School 12:20.6 62.
68. 793 Nick Wedl So 2. Deer Valley High School 12:23.1 63.
69. 1064 Bryce Stovall Jr 4. Livermore High School 12:25.8 --
70. 1432 Bennet Stubbe Jr 6. Montgomery High School 12:27.2 64.
71. 1389 Cameron Somers Sr 5. Monte Vista High School 12:28.6 65.
72. 830 Mitchell Kless Sr 3. Dublin High School 12:33.1 66.
73. 2060 Jeffrey Garnes Jr 2. Washington High School 12:34.7 67.
74. 789 Manuel Gomez So 3. Deer Valley High School 12:37.2 68.
75. 829 John Henry Sr 4. Dublin High School 12:39.7 69.
76. 159 Caleb Rounsavall Sr 1. Armijo High School 12:39.9 --
77. 1385 Patrick Kragen Sr 6. Monte Vista High School 12:40.6 70.
78. 1386 Taylor Lee Jr 7. Monte Vista High School 12:44.4 71.
79. 831 Thomas Lee Jr 5. Dublin High School 12:46.6 72.
80. 792 Marcello Salas Jr 4. Deer Valley High School 12:48.5 73.
81. 2021 Joe Mendenhall Sr 7. Vacaville High School 12:51.3 74.
82. 827 Lam Dang Sr 6. Dublin High School 12:53.2 75.
83. 2065 Andre Vernot Sr 3. Washington High School 12:55.1 76.
84. 1428 Sean Kelley Jr 7. Montgomery High School 12:55.9 77.
85. 833 Balkirat Sahota Jr 7. Dublin High School 12:59.2 78.
86. 121 Luis Gutierrez Sr 4. Antioch High School 13:06.1 79.
87. 122 Carlos Palacios So 5. Antioch High School 13:13.4 80.
88. 254 John Moreira Jr 1. Beyer High School 13:21.1 81.
89. 2063 John Nguyen Sr 4. Washington High School 13:22.6 82.
90. 1726 Johnny Lun Jr 1. Skyline High School 13:24.3 83.
91. 250 Christopher Augustus Jr 2. Beyer High School 13:35.5 84.
92. 1725 Isaiah King Jr 2. Skyline High School 13:35.7 85.
93. 2066 Chris Yee Jr 5. Washington High School 14:13.0 86.
94. 158 Mauricio Rodriguez So 2. Armijo High School 14:13.2 --
95. 791 Joseph Lindgrem So 5. Deer Valley High School 14:16.7 87.
96. 2061 Gabe Marcelo Jr 6. Washington High School 14:22.0 88.
97. 253 Trevor Lemings Jr 3. Beyer High School 14:25.0 89.
98. 256 Collin Rosenberger Jr 4. Beyer High School 14:37.8 90.
99. 251 Kevin Balaoing Jr 5. Beyer High School 14:43.2 91.
100. 255 Andrew Rea Jr 6. Beyer High School 15:13.2 92.
101. 1728 Christian Pescador Jr 3. Skyline High School 15:46.5 93.
102. 1729 Oscar Tran Jr 4. Skyline High School 15:46.6 94.
103. 1727 Nhan Nguyen Jr 5. Skyline High School 16:35.1 95.
104. 2062 Neil Marchan Jr 7. Washington High School 16:40.6 96.
105. 2078 Armondo Cruz Sr 3. Windsor High School 17:07.9 --
106. 160 Rohan Saini So 3. Armijo High School 17:08.0 --

Team Results

1. Maria Carrillo High School D2 2, 6, 7, 9, 18, (19), (30) 42
2. De La Salle High School 1, 8, 16, 20, 22, (26), (28) 67
3. Granada High School 5, 11, 17, 27, 32, (33), (36) 92
4. Vacaville High School 3, 4, 35, 39, 41, (44), (74) 122
5. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 10, 23, 24, 38, 40, (51), (59) 135
6. College Park High School 13, 15, 29, 37, 42, (46), (49) 136
7. Castro Valley High School 12, 25, 31, 50, 58, (0), (0) 176
8. Montgomery High School 14, 47, 52, 53, 54, (64), (77) 220
9. Monte Vista High School 43, 57, 60, 61, 65, (70), (71) 286
10. Antioch High School 21, 45, 62, 79, 80, (0), (0) 287
11. Dublin High School 34, 56, 66, 69, 72, (75), (78) 297
12. Deer Valley High School 48, 63, 68, 73, 87, (0), (0) 339
13. Washington High School 55, 67, 76, 82, 86, (88), (96) 366
14. Beyer High School 81, 84, 89, 90, 91, (92), (0) 435
15. Skyline High School 83, 85, 93, 94, 95, (0), (0) 450

1. Maria Carrillo High School D2 42
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
2. 1140 Ryan Anderson 10:27.8 2. 00:01.1 Spread between the scoring runners 00:38.4
6. 1144 Harrison Luft 10:39.0 6. 00:12.3
7. 1141 Colin Bartlett 10:39.7 7. 00:13.0
10. 1143 Nick Jensen 10:45.2 9. 00:18.5
21. 1145 Colin Metcalfe 11:06.2 18. 00:39.5
22. 1146 Alex Morrison 11:06.5 (19.) 00:39.8
33. 1142 Dante Hay 11:25.6 (30.) 00:58.9
1. (Total time for scoring runners: 53:37.9) 42

2. De La Salle High School 67
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
1. 747 Luke Williams 10:26.7 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 00:44.0
8. 745 Matthew Schumann 10:40.0 8. 00:13.3
18. 743 Clark Messman 11:04.2 16. 00:37.5
23. 742 John Jankowski 11:07.1 20. 00:40.4
25. 741 Amiel Capinpin 11:10.7 22. 00:44.0
29. 746 Trey Schwartz 11:16.7 (26.) 00:50.0
31. 744 Justin Mogannam 11:23.8 (28.) 00:57.1
2. (Total time for scoring runners: 54:28.7) 67

3. Granada High School 92
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
5. 929 Joshua Knight 10:38.1 5. 00:11.4 Spread between the scoring runners 00:52.2
13. 928 Spencer Jeppson 10:54.9 11. 00:28.2
19. 931 Nickolas Winter 11:05.4 17. 00:38.7
30. 925 Austin Armstrong 11:22.4 27. 00:55.7
35. 927 Austin Hoggatt 11:30.3 32. 01:03.6
36. 930 Leo Skellenger 11:33.9 (33.) 01:07.2
39. 926 Joseph Burton 11:38.4 (36.) 01:11.7
3. (Total time for scoring runners: 55:31.1) 92

4. Vacaville High School 122
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
3. 2019 Jordan Kurtz 10:30.1 3. 00:03.4 Spread between the scoring runners 01:17.4
4. 2020 Brandon Larson 10:32.6 4. 00:05.9
38. 2022 Trevor Ryder 11:37.7 35. 01:11.0
42. 2017 Ricardo Escobar 11:42.3 39. 01:15.6
44. 2018 Hunter Jones 11:47.5 41. 01:20.8
47. 2016 Mike Borge 11:50.8 (44.) 01:24.1
81. 2021 Joe Mendenhall 12:51.3 (74.) 02:24.6
4. (Total time for scoring runners: 56:10.2) 122

5. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 135
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
11. 583 Aaron Gardner 10:47.4 10. 00:20.7 Spread between the scoring runners 00:57.3
26. 582 Danny Condon 11:12.5 23. 00:45.8
27. 588 Eduardo Wence 11:15.1 24. 00:48.4
41. 587 Kyle Metz 11:41.3 38. 01:14.6
43. 585 Matt McCoy 11:44.7 40. 01:18.0
55. 584 Ben Linzey 12:06.8 (51.) 01:40.1
64. 586 Quinten McLane 12:14.7 (59.) 01:48.0
5. (Total time for scoring runners: 56:41.0) 135

6. College Park High School 136
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
15. 624 Parker Marson 10:58.0 13. 00:31.3 Spread between the scoring runners 00:50.4
17. 623 Nathaniel Comar 11:02.7 15. 00:36.0
32. 626 Shane McKenzie 11:25.5 29. 00:58.8
40. 625 Drew McDonald 11:39.0 37. 01:12.3
45. 628 Paul Ramstad 11:48.4 42. 01:21.7
49. 629 Brennan Williams 11:55.5 (46.) 01:28.8
53. 627 David Phair 12:05.6 (49.) 01:38.9
6. (Total time for scoring runners: 56:53.6) 136

7. Castro Valley High School 176
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
14. 525 Carter Mackey 10:55.9 12. 00:29.2 Spread between the scoring runners 01:18.7
28. 522 Brandon Arias 11:16.2 25. 00:49.5
34. 528 Jeffrey Van 11:27.0 31. 01:00.3
54. 524 Alvin Lin 12:06.2 50. 01:39.5
63. 526 Imran Meskianyer 12:14.6 58. 01:47.9
7. (Total time for scoring runners: 57:59.9) 176

8. Montgomery High School 220
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
16. 1427 Christian Friday 11:02.5 14. 00:35.8 Spread between the scoring runners 01:06.0
50. 1431 Quinn Stewart 12:02.8 47. 01:36.1
56. 1430 Riley Officer 12:07.0 52. 01:40.3
57. 1426 John Dethlefsen 12:07.6 53. 01:40.9
59. 1429 Cameron Long 12:08.5 54. 01:41.8
70. 1432 Bennet Stubbe 12:27.2 (64.) 02:00.5
84. 1428 Sean Kelley 12:55.9 (77.) 02:29.2
8. (Total time for scoring runners: 59:28.4) 220

9. Monte Vista High School 286
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
46. 1384 Jacob Auby 11:49.3 43. 01:22.6 Spread between the scoring runners 00:39.3
62. 1387 Kyle Lohmann 12:13.8 57. 01:47.1
65. 1390 Andre Starr 12:17.8 60. 01:51.1
66. 1388 James Mason 12:18.3 61. 01:51.6
71. 1389 Cameron Somers 12:28.6 65. 02:01.9
77. 1385 Patrick Kragen 12:40.6 (70.) 02:13.9
78. 1386 Taylor Lee 12:44.4 (71.) 02:17.7
9. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:01:07.8) 286

10. Antioch High School 287
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
24. 123 Joshua Rafike 11:07.4 21. 00:40.7 Spread between the scoring runners 02:06.0
48. 125 Randy Thomas 11:50.9 45. 01:24.2
67. 124 Jorge Sandoval 12:20.6 62. 01:53.9
86. 121 Luis Gutierrez 13:06.1 79. 02:39.4
87. 122 Carlos Palacios 13:13.4 80. 02:46.7
10. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:01:38.4) 287

11. Dublin High School 297
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
37. 828 Garrett Garcia 11:36.7 34. 01:10.0 Spread between the scoring runners 01:09.9
61. 832 Ryland Lyons 12:12.1 56. 01:45.4
72. 830 Mitchell Kless 12:33.1 66. 02:06.4
75. 829 John Henry 12:39.7 69. 02:13.0
79. 831 Thomas Lee 12:46.6 72. 02:19.9
82. 827 Lam Dang 12:53.2 (75.) 02:26.5
85. 833 Balkirat Sahota 12:59.2 (78.) 02:32.5
11. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:01:48.2) 297

12. Deer Valley High School 339
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
52. 787 Jacob Evans 12:05.2 48. 01:38.5 Spread between the scoring runners 02:11.5
68. 793 Nick Wedl 12:23.1 63. 01:56.4
74. 789 Manuel Gomez 12:37.2 68. 02:10.5
80. 792 Marcello Salas 12:48.5 73. 02:21.8
95. 791 Joseph Lindgrem 14:16.7 87. 03:50.0
12. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:04:10.7) 339

13. Washington High School 366
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
60. 2064 Shane Riemer 12:11.7 55. 01:45.0 Spread between the scoring runners 02:01.3
73. 2060 Jeffrey Garnes 12:34.7 67. 02:08.0
83. 2065 Andre Vernot 12:55.1 76. 02:28.4
89. 2063 John Nguyen 13:22.6 82. 02:55.9
93. 2066 Chris Yee 14:13.0 86. 03:46.3
96. 2061 Gabe Marcelo 14:22.0 (88.) 03:55.3
104. 2062 Neil Marchan 16:40.6 (96.) 06:13.9
13. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:05:17.1) 366

14. Beyer High School 435
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
88. 254 John Moreira 13:21.1 81. 02:54.4 Spread between the scoring runners 01:22.1
91. 250 Christopher Augustus 13:35.5 84. 03:08.8
97. 253 Trevor Lemings 14:25.0 89. 03:58.3
98. 256 Collin Rosenberger 14:37.8 90. 04:11.1
99. 251 Kevin Balaoing 14:43.2 91. 04:16.5
100. 255 Andrew Rea 15:13.2 (92.) 04:46.5
14. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:10:42.6) 435

15. Skyline High School 450
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
90. 1726 Johnny Lun 13:24.3 83. 02:57.6 Spread between the scoring runners 03:10.8
92. 1725 Isaiah King 13:35.7 85. 03:09.0
101. 1728 Christian Pescador 15:46.5 93. 05:19.8
102. 1729 Oscar Tran 15:46.6 94. 05:19.9
103. 1727 Nhan Nguyen 16:35.1 95. 06:08.4
15. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:15:08.2) 450

2012 Ed Sias XC Invitational
Hidden Valley Park
Martinez, CA
September 08, 2012

Varsity Boys SM SCHL Race

Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score
1. 1275 Tyler Hanson Sr 1. Miramonte High School 10:04.5 1.
2. 1499 Danny Stalters Sr 1. Northgate High School 10:17.3 2.
3. 70 Michael Wang Jr 1. Acalanes High School 10:19.8 3.
4. 328 Eugene Hamilton Iii Sr 1. Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:23.1 4.
5. 1279 Dillon Read Sr 2. Miramonte High School 10:23.8 5.
6. 1280 Mark Tamminga Sr 3. Miramonte High School 10:24.7 6.
7. 67 Adler Faulkner Sr 2. Acalanes High School 10:28.9 7.
8. 416 Adam Hathaway Sr 1. Campolindo High School 10:30.5 8.
9. 1815 Louis Rodrigues Sr 1. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 10:32.1 9.
10. 1809 Gabe Arias Jr 2. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 10:37.4 10.
11. 1573 Julian Frost Sr 1. Piedmont High School 10:39.6 11.
12. 329 Andrew Melendez Jr 2. Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:43.5 12.
13. 65 Keenan Byrne Sr 3. Acalanes High School 10:44.5 13.
14. 1946 Tanner Shaw Jr 1. The Athenian School 10:45.4 14.
15. 1281 Charles Zamanian Jr 4. Miramonte High School 10:46.5 15.
16. 68 Scott Lindsay Sr 4. Acalanes High School 10:47.2 16.
17. 330 Marco Siler-Gonzales Sr 3. Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:48.5 17.
18. 69 Tristan Tarpey Sr 5. Acalanes High School 10:52.9 18.
19. 413 Walter Brennan Jr 2. Campolindo High School 10:54.0 19.
20. 1698 Kevin Martinez Sr 1. San Rafael High School 10:54.2 20.
21. 1814 Michael Murphy So 3. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 10:55.7 21.
22. 1699 Joey Morris Sr 2. San Rafael High School 10:56.0 22.
23. 1850 Patrick Mariolle Sr 1. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 10:57.2 23.
24. 331 Julian Siow Jr 4. Bishop O'Dowd High School 10:59.0 24.
25. 1813 Matthew Murphy So 4. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 10:59.2 25.
26. 1890 Isaac Cohen Jr 1. Tamalpais High School 11:00.4 26.
27. 99 Joel Timbrell Sr 1. Alhambra High School 11:02.2 27.
28. 1495 Jake Egley So 2. Northgate High School 11:05.4 28.
29. 849 Rodrigo Vargas Sr 1. El Molino High School 11:06.2 29.
30. 1943 Gabriel Elliott Jr 2. The Athenian School 11:07.3 30.
31. 100 Michael Viano So 2. Alhambra High School 11:07.5 31.
32. 415 Kevin Fong Sr 3. Campolindo High School 11:09.6 32.
33. 1851 Mickey Tessema So 2. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 11:11.9 33.
34. 1947 Charles Thimesch Sr 3. The Athenian School 11:12.0 34.
35. 968 Connor deLeuze So 1. Justin-Siena High School 11:12.8 35.
36. 325 Colin Burke So 5. Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:13.2 36.
37. 414 Rod Farvard Sr 4. Campolindo High School 11:15.9 37.
38. 1498 James Sheehy Sr 3. Northgate High School 11:18.4 38.
39. 1624 Brendan Foti Jr 1. Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:19.7 39.
40. 417 Will Moran Jr 5. Campolindo High School 11:20.1 40.
41. 1847 Guy Forte Sr 3. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 11:23.2 41.
42. 1697 Jonathan Kaufman Sr 3. San Rafael High School 11:23.7 42.
43. 194 Nick Strohl Jr 1. Benicia High School 11:24.3 43.
44. 327 Riley Cooke So 6. Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:24.9 44.
45. 418 Isaac Valverde Jr 6. Campolindo High School 11:25.0 45.
46. 1812 Chris Melandez Jr 5. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 11:25.2 46.
47. 1178 Peter Siaga Sr 1. Marin Catholic High School 11:26.0 47.
48. 66 Ros Dudakov Sr 6. Acalanes High School 11:26.4 48.
49. 1845 Jovani Barajas Jr 4. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 11:27.1 49.
50. 419 Ben Weinberg Jr 7. Campolindo High School 11:29.3 50.
51. 1810 James LaFollette Sr 6. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 11:30.2 51.
52. 1276 Jeffrey Lee Jr 5. Miramonte High School 11:30.4 52.
53. 1700 Jose Ordonez Sr 4. San Rafael High School 11:31.2 53.
54. 2033 Jonathan Frouws Fr 1. Waldorf School 11:32.4 --
55. 667 Preston Lam Jr 1. Crystal Springs Uplands School 11:33.1 54.
56. 872 Blake Capper Sr 1. Encinal High School 11:33.3 55.
57. 1447 Michael Cook Sr 1. Mt Shasta High School 11:33.5 56.
58. 71 Alec Weber Jr 7. Acalanes High School 11:33.8 57.
59. 195 Scott Yip Sr 2. Benicia High School 11:33.9 58.
60. 1849 Nabai Habtemariam Jr 5. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 11:35.6 59.
61. 666 Ryan Kaveh Sr 2. Crystal Springs Uplands School 11:38.4 60.
62. 1625 Matthew Kozuch Sr 2. Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:38.9 61.
63. 220 Tobin Bolter So 1. Berean Christian High School C 11:43.5 62.
64. 96 Logan Kent Jr 3. Alhambra High School 11:43.8 63.
65. 1446 Chris Cazneaux Sr 2. Mt Shasta High School 11:44.1 64.
66. 1451 Christopher Morzenti Fr 3. Mt Shasta High School 11:47.1 65.
67. 1623 Carlos Flores Sr 3. Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:49.3 66.
68. 221 Ross Deniston So 2. Berean Christian High School C 11:51.4 67.
69. 847 Alex Saunders Sr 2. El Molino High School 11:52.8 68.
70. 1621 Martin Cazares Jr 4. Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:53.6 69.
71. 1811 Sam Levy-Wendt Sr 7. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 11:53.8 70.
72. 1278 Jimmy McFeely Sr 6. Miramonte High School 11:54.8 71.
73. 1040 Tayeb Zaidi Sr 1. Lick-Wilmerding High School 11:55.7 72.
74. 1039 Avery Rock Jr 2. Lick-Wilmerding High School 11:56.9 73.
75. 193 Jackson McNutt Sr 3. Benicia High School 11:59.4 74.
76. 1626 Antonio Suarez Jr 5. Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:01.3 75.
77. 1277 Miles McCaulou Jr 7. Miramonte High School 12:01.5 76.
78. 1036 Kyle Lee Jr 3. Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:01.7 77.
79. 1895 Sebastain Tamblyn Jr 2. Tamalpais High School 12:03.4 78.
80. 1622 Jonathan Chan So 6. Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:03.9 79.
81. 1942 Alexander Ball Jr 4. The Athenian School 12:04.2 80.
82. 1848 Stephen Giuntini Jr 6. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 12:04.3 81.
83. 97 Malik Major Jr 4. Alhambra High School 12:05.1 82.
84. 1035 Connor Jordan Sr 4. Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:05.4 83.
85. 665 Collin Ching Jr 3. Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:06.4 84.
86. 1038 Corey Robinson Jr 5. Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:07.4 85.
87. 1620 Jack Alber Jr 7. Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:09.6 86.
88. 1576 Jules Kormen Jr 2. Piedmont High School 12:10.7 87.
89. 1530 Travis Reder Sr 1. Novato High school 12:11.9 88.
90. 225 Eric Windt So 3. Berean Christian High School C 12:12.1 89.
91. 1695 Sam Curtis Jr 5. San Rafael High School 12:13.1 90.
92. 95 Christian Giannini So 5. Alhambra High School 12:15.7 91.
93. 222 Levi Nortune So 4. Berean Christian High School C 12:17.3 92.
94. 1176 Dominic LeCouturier So 2. Marin Catholic High School 12:18.7 93.
95. 192 Sam Love Jr 4. Benicia High School 12:18.9 94.
96. 671 Simon Willig Sr 4. Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:19.0 95.
97. 1696 Jack Fukishima Jr 6. San Rafael High School 12:23.4 96.
98. 1948 Ryan Zlock Sr 5. The Athenian School 12:25.6 97.
99. 1577 Matt Leong Sr 3. Piedmont High School 12:26.0 98.
100. 1578 Kyle Stewart Sr 4. Piedmont High School 12:26.2 99.
101. 1945 Tzofi Klinghoffer Jr 6. The Athenian School 12:29.9 100.
102. 1572 Cole Becker Jr 5. Piedmont High School 12:30.3 101.
103. 1892 Kevin Long Jr 3. Tamalpais High School 12:35.1 102.
104. 669 Marcus Niksa Jr 5. Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:35.3 103.
105. 1496 Andrew Locke Jr 4. Northgate High School 12:35.9 104.
106. 1494 Jared Bricklin So 5. Northgate High School 12:36.1 105.
107. 1701 Francisco Rios Sr 7. San Rafael High School 12:36.9 106.
108. 1891 Anthony Lavezzo Jr 4. Tamalpais High School 12:38.2 107.
109. 98 Calvin Roth Jr 6. Alhambra High School 12:38.8 108.
110. 94 Connor Francis Sr 7. Alhambra High School 12:38.9 109.
111. 874 Armando Negrete So 2. Encinal High School 12:40.4 110.
112. 1574 Jack Hamner Sr 6. Piedmont High School 12:46.5 111.
113. 1034 Jack Crawford Jr 6. Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:47.2 112.
114. 341 Cole Elliott Jr 1. Branham High School 12:48.5 --
115. 1179 Will Thompson So 3. Marin Catholic High School 12:48.7 113.
116. 1037 Tony Martinez Jr 7. Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:50.4 114.
117. 358 Jeremy Slavitz Sr 1. Branson High School 12:51.5 --
118. 191 Andrew Jacobs Jr 5. Benicia High School 12:55.8 115.
119. 1893 James Redfern So 5. Tamalpais High School 13:01.9 116.
120. 1896 Colin Yang Jr 6. Tamalpais High School 13:07.2 117.
121. 1449 Sean Hughes Jr 4. Mt Shasta High School 13:07.5 118.
122. 1894 Orion Siu Fr 7. Tamalpais High School 13:10.4 119.
123. 1531 Jared Taylor Jr 2. Novato High school 13:13.5 120.
124. 873 Marsel Gelico So 3. Encinal High School 13:14.3 121.
125. 844 Greg Kincheloe Sr 3. El Molino High School 13:14.9 122.
126. 223 Andrew Peacock Jr 5. Berean Christian High School C 13:16.7 123.
127. 668 Oliver Newland Jr 6. Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:17.0 124.
128. 972 Sam Oberting Jr 2. Justin-Siena High School 13:22.6 125.
129. 190 Daniel Hein Jr 6. Benicia High School 13:27.9 126.
130. 1944 David Kerns Sr 7. The Athenian School 13:30.6 127.
131. 1497 Jack Reamy Sr 6. Northgate High School 13:30.8 128.
132. 1528 Kyle Perryman Sr 3. Novato High school 13:32.3 129.
133. 1175 Alec Guerin Jr 4. Marin Catholic High School 13:36.6 130.
134. 876 James Reynolds Jr 4. Encinal High School 13:37.9 131.
135. 340 Trenton Davis Jr 2. Branham High School 13:38.6 --
136. 1450 Hamedo Mohamed Jr 5. Mt Shasta High School 13:43.1 132.
137. 875 Marcello Predovic Sr 5. Encinal High School 13:47.8 133.
138. 1770 Brandon Edoria Jr 1. St Patrick St Vincent HS 13:50.1 134.
139. 1532 David Wentworth Sr 4. Novato High school 13:50.2 135.
140. 970 Peter Hauscarriague Jr 3. Justin-Siena High School 13:54.2 136.
141. 1773 Patrick Sarmiento Jr 2. St Patrick St Vincent HS 14:00.8 137.
142. 846 Sam Saulsbury Sr 4. El Molino High School 14:02.7 138.
143. 1771 Osilio Navigato Sr 3. St Patrick St Vincent HS 14:06.8 139.
144. 870 Peter Bradas Jr 6. Encinal High School 14:07.9 140.
145. 353 Nick Bird Sr 2. Branson High School 14:11.4 --
146. 967 Michael Christensen Jr 4. Justin-Siena High School 14:15.2 141.
147. 971 John Mattei Jr 5. Justin-Siena High School 14:18.9 142.
148. 356 Taylor Eth Sr 3. Branson High School 14:20.9 --
149. 845 Emmett Mountjoy Sr 5. El Molino High School 14:23.9 143.
150. 1448 Tommy Hake Jr 6. Mt Shasta High School 14:31.2 144.
151. 1772 Chad Sambajon Jr 4. St Patrick St Vincent HS 14:35.7 145.
152. 1767 Aaron Cadiz Jr 5. St Patrick St Vincent HS 14:35.8 146.
153. 843 Donny Hersam Sr 6. El Molino High School 14:39.1 147.
154. 357 Daniel Lee Sr 4. Branson High School 14:42.5 --
155. 1452 Garrett Shea Sr 7. Mt Shasta High School 14:51.1 148.
156. 1768 John Cuevas So 6. St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:12.3 149.
157. 1769 Neil D'Silva Jr 7. St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:12.5 150.
158. 339 John Ahrens Jr 3. Branham High School 15:16.0 --
159. 1527 Miguel Garcia Jr 5. Novato High school 15:21.8 151.
160. 1177 Khristian Monteroso Sr 5. Marin Catholic High School 15:32.0 152.
161. 871 Ben Briggance Jr 7. Encinal High School 16:32.8 153.

Team Results

1. Acalanes High School 3, 7, 13, 16, 18, (48), (57) 57
2. Miramonte High School 1, 5, 6, 15, 52, (71), (76) 79
3. Bishop O'Dowd High School 4, 12, 17, 24, 36, (44), (0) 93
4. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 9, 10, 21, 25, 46, (51), (70) 111
5. Campolindo High School 8, 19, 32, 37, 40, (45), (50) 136
6. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 23, 33, 41, 49, 59, (81), (0) 205
7. San Rafael High School 20, 22, 42, 53, 90, (96), (106) 227
8. The Athenian School 14, 30, 34, 80, 97, (100), (127) 255
9. Northgate High School 2, 28, 38, 104, 105, (128), (0) 277
10. Alhambra High School 27, 31, 63, 82, 91, (108), (109) 294
11. Sacred Heart Cathedral 39, 61, 66, 69, 75, (79), (86) 310
12. Benicia High School 43, 58, 74, 94, 115, (126), (0) 384
13. Lick-Wilmerding High School 72, 73, 77, 83, 85, (112), (114) 390
Tb 14. Piedmont High School 11, 87, 98, 99, 101, (111), (0) 396
Tb 15. Crystal Springs Uplands School 54, 60, 84, 95, 103, (124), (0) 396
16. Tamalpais High School 26, 78, 102, 107, 116, (117), (119) 429
17. Berean Christian High School C 62, 67, 89, 92, 123, (0), (0) 433
18. Mt Shasta High School 56, 64, 65, 118, 132, (144), (148) 435
19. El Molino High School 29, 68, 122, 138, 143, (147), (0) 500
20. Marin Catholic High School 47, 93, 113, 130, 152, (0), (0) 535
21. Encinal High School 55, 110, 121, 131, 133, (140), (153) 550
22. Justin-Siena High School 35, 125, 136, 141, 142, (0), (0) 579
23. Novato High school 88, 120, 129, 135, 151, (0), (0) 623
24. St Patrick St Vincent HS 134, 137, 139, 145, 146, (149), (150) 701

The final place for teams marked with Tb has been determined by the 6th-place runner.
In this race Piedmont High School and Crystal Springs Uplands School both scored 396, but the 6th-place runner from Piedmont High School finished 111th which was ahead of the 124th from Crystal Springs Uplands School.

1. Acalanes High School 57
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
3. 70 Michael Wang 10:19.8 3. 00:15.3 Spread between the scoring runners 00:33.1
7. 67 Adler Faulkner 10:28.9 7. 00:24.4
13. 65 Keenan Byrne 10:44.5 13. 00:40.0
16. 68 Scott Lindsay 10:47.2 16. 00:42.7
18. 69 Tristan Tarpey 10:52.9 18. 00:48.4
48. 66 Ros Dudakov 11:26.4 (48.) 01:21.9
58. 71 Alec Weber 11:33.8 (57.) 01:29.3
1. (Total time for scoring runners: 53:13.3) 57

2. Miramonte High School 79
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
1. 1275 Tyler Hanson 10:04.5 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 01:25.9
5. 1279 Dillon Read 10:23.8 5. 00:19.3
6. 1280 Mark Tamminga 10:24.7 6. 00:20.2
15. 1281 Charles Zamanian 10:46.5 15. 00:42.0
52. 1276 Jeffrey Lee 11:30.4 52. 01:25.9
72. 1278 Jimmy McFeely 11:54.8 (71.) 01:50.3
77. 1277 Miles McCaulou 12:01.5 (76.) 01:57.0
2. (Total time for scoring runners: 53:09.9) 79

3. Bishop O'Dowd High School 93
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
4. 328 Eugene Hamilton Iii 10:23.1 4. 00:18.6 Spread between the scoring runners 00:50.1
12. 329 Andrew Melendez 10:43.5 12. 00:39.0
17. 330 Marco Siler-Gonzales 10:48.5 17. 00:44.0
24. 331 Julian Siow 10:59.0 24. 00:54.5
36. 325 Colin Burke 11:13.2 36. 01:08.7
44. 327 Riley Cooke 11:24.9 (44.) 01:20.4
3. (Total time for scoring runners: 54:07.3) 93

4. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 111
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
9. 1815 Louis Rodrigues 10:32.1 9. 00:27.6 Spread between the scoring runners 00:53.1
10. 1809 Gabe Arias 10:37.4 10. 00:32.9
21. 1814 Michael Murphy 10:55.7 21. 00:51.2
25. 1813 Matthew Murphy 10:59.2 25. 00:54.7
46. 1812 Chris Melandez 11:25.2 46. 01:20.7
51. 1810 James LaFollette 11:30.2 (51.) 01:25.7
71. 1811 Sam Levy-Wendt 11:53.8 (70.) 01:49.3
4. (Total time for scoring runners: 54:29.6) 111

5. Campolindo High School 136
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
8. 416 Adam Hathaway 10:30.5 8. 00:26.0 Spread between the scoring runners 00:49.6
19. 413 Walter Brennan 10:54.0 19. 00:49.5
32. 415 Kevin Fong 11:09.6 32. 01:05.1
37. 414 Rod Farvard 11:15.9 37. 01:11.4
40. 417 Will Moran 11:20.1 40. 01:15.6
45. 418 Isaac Valverde 11:25.0 (45.) 01:20.5
50. 419 Ben Weinberg 11:29.3 (50.) 01:24.8
5. (Total time for scoring runners: 55:10.1) 136

6. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 205
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
23. 1850 Patrick Mariolle 10:57.2 23. 00:52.7 Spread between the scoring runners 00:38.4
33. 1851 Mickey Tessema 11:11.9 33. 01:07.4
41. 1847 Guy Forte 11:23.2 41. 01:18.7
49. 1845 Jovani Barajas 11:27.1 49. 01:22.6
60. 1849 Nabai Habtemariam 11:35.6 59. 01:31.1
82. 1848 Stephen Giuntini 12:04.3 (81.) 01:59.8
6. (Total time for scoring runners: 56:35.0) 205

7. San Rafael High School 227
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
20. 1698 Kevin Martinez 10:54.2 20. 00:49.7 Spread between the scoring runners 01:18.9
22. 1699 Joey Morris 10:56.0 22. 00:51.5
42. 1697 Jonathan Kaufman 11:23.7 42. 01:19.2
53. 1700 Jose Ordonez 11:31.2 53. 01:26.7
91. 1695 Sam Curtis 12:13.1 90. 02:08.6
97. 1696 Jack Fukishima 12:23.4 (96.) 02:18.9
107. 1701 Francisco Rios 12:36.9 (106.) 02:32.4
7. (Total time for scoring runners: 56:58.2) 227

8. The Athenian School 255
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
14. 1946 Tanner Shaw 10:45.4 14. 00:40.9 Spread between the scoring runners 01:40.2
30. 1943 Gabriel Elliott 11:07.3 30. 01:02.8
34. 1947 Charles Thimesch 11:12.0 34. 01:07.5
81. 1942 Alexander Ball 12:04.2 80. 01:59.7
98. 1948 Ryan Zlock 12:25.6 97. 02:21.1
101. 1945 Tzofi Klinghoffer 12:29.9 (100.) 02:25.4
130. 1944 David Kerns 13:30.6 (127.) 03:26.1
8. (Total time for scoring runners: 57:34.5) 255

9. Northgate High School 277
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
2. 1499 Danny Stalters 10:17.3 2. 00:12.8 Spread between the scoring runners 02:18.8
28. 1495 Jake Egley 11:05.4 28. 01:00.9
38. 1498 James Sheehy 11:18.4 38. 01:13.9
105. 1496 Andrew Locke 12:35.9 104. 02:31.4
106. 1494 Jared Bricklin 12:36.1 105. 02:31.6
131. 1497 Jack Reamy 13:30.8 (128.) 03:26.3
9. (Total time for scoring runners: 57:53.1) 277

10. Alhambra High School 294
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
27. 99 Joel Timbrell 11:02.2 27. 00:57.7 Spread between the scoring runners 01:13.5
31. 100 Michael Viano 11:07.5 31. 01:03.0
64. 96 Logan Kent 11:43.8 63. 01:39.3
83. 97 Malik Major 12:05.1 82. 02:00.6
92. 95 Christian Giannini 12:15.7 91. 02:11.2
109. 98 Calvin Roth 12:38.8 (108.) 02:34.3
110. 94 Connor Francis 12:38.9 (109.) 02:34.4
10. (Total time for scoring runners: 58:14.3) 294

11. Sacred Heart Cathedral 310
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
39. 1624 Brendan Foti 11:19.7 39. 01:15.2 Spread between the scoring runners 00:41.6
62. 1625 Matthew Kozuch 11:38.9 61. 01:34.4
67. 1623 Carlos Flores 11:49.3 66. 01:44.8
70. 1621 Martin Cazares 11:53.6 69. 01:49.1
76. 1626 Antonio Suarez 12:01.3 75. 01:56.8
80. 1622 Jonathan Chan 12:03.9 (79.) 01:59.4
87. 1620 Jack Alber 12:09.6 (86.) 02:05.1
11. (Total time for scoring runners: 58:42.8) 310

12. Benicia High School 384
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
43. 194 Nick Strohl 11:24.3 43. 01:19.8 Spread between the scoring runners 01:31.5
59. 195 Scott Yip 11:33.9 58. 01:29.4
75. 193 Jackson McNutt 11:59.4 74. 01:54.9
95. 192 Sam Love 12:18.9 94. 02:14.4
118. 191 Andrew Jacobs 12:55.8 115. 02:51.3
129. 190 Daniel Hein 13:27.9 (126.) 03:23.4
12. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:00:12.3) 384

13. Lick-Wilmerding High School 390
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
73. 1040 Tayeb Zaidi 11:55.7 72. 01:51.2 Spread between the scoring runners 00:11.7
74. 1039 Avery Rock 11:56.9 73. 01:52.4
78. 1036 Kyle Lee 12:01.7 77. 01:57.2
84. 1035 Connor Jordan 12:05.4 83. 02:00.9
86. 1038 Corey Robinson 12:07.4 85. 02:02.9
113. 1034 Jack Crawford 12:47.2 (112.) 02:42.7
116. 1037 Tony Martinez 12:50.4 (114.) 02:45.9
13. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:00:07.1) 390

14. Piedmont High School 396
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
11. 1573 Julian Frost 10:39.6 11. 00:35.1 Spread between the scoring runners 01:50.7
88. 1576 Jules Kormen 12:10.7 87. 02:06.2
99. 1577 Matt Leong 12:26.0 98. 02:21.5
100. 1578 Kyle Stewart 12:26.2 99. 02:21.7
102. 1572 Cole Becker 12:30.3 101. 02:25.8
112. 1574 Jack Hamner 12:46.5 (111.) 02:42.0
14. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:00:12.8) 396

15. Crystal Springs Uplands School 396
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
55. 667 Preston Lam 11:33.1 54. 01:28.6 Spread between the scoring runners 01:02.2
61. 666 Ryan Kaveh 11:38.4 60. 01:33.9
85. 665 Collin Ching 12:06.4 84. 02:01.9
96. 671 Simon Willig 12:19.0 95. 02:14.5
104. 669 Marcus Niksa 12:35.3 103. 02:30.8
127. 668 Oliver Newland 13:17.0 (124.) 03:12.5
15. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:00:12.2) 396

16. Tamalpais High School 429
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
26. 1890 Isaac Cohen 11:00.4 26. 00:55.9 Spread between the scoring runners 02:01.5
79. 1895 Sebastain Tamblyn 12:03.4 78. 01:58.9
103. 1892 Kevin Long 12:35.1 102. 02:30.6
108. 1891 Anthony Lavezzo 12:38.2 107. 02:33.7
119. 1893 James Redfern 13:01.9 116. 02:57.4
120. 1896 Colin Yang 13:07.2 (117.) 03:02.7
122. 1894 Orion Siu 13:10.4 (119.) 03:05.9
16. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:01:19.0) 429

17. Berean Christian High School C 433
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
63. 220 Tobin Bolter 11:43.5 62. 01:39.0 Spread between the scoring runners 01:33.2
68. 221 Ross Deniston 11:51.4 67. 01:46.9
90. 225 Eric Windt 12:12.1 89. 02:07.6
93. 222 Levi Nortune 12:17.3 92. 02:12.8
126. 223 Andrew Peacock 13:16.7 123. 03:12.2
17. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:01:21.0) 433

18. Mt Shasta High School 435
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
57. 1447 Michael Cook 11:33.5 56. 01:29.0 Spread between the scoring runners 02:09.6
65. 1446 Chris Cazneaux 11:44.1 64. 01:39.6
66. 1451 Christopher Morzenti 11:47.1 65. 01:42.6
121. 1449 Sean Hughes 13:07.5 118. 03:03.0
136. 1450 Hamedo Mohamed 13:43.1 132. 03:38.6
150. 1448 Tommy Hake 14:31.2 (144.) 04:26.7
155. 1452 Garrett Shea 14:51.1 (148.) 04:46.6
18. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:01:55.3) 435

19. El Molino High School 500
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
29. 849 Rodrigo Vargas 11:06.2 29. 01:01.7 Spread between the scoring runners 03:17.7
69. 847 Alex Saunders 11:52.8 68. 01:48.3
125. 844 Greg Kincheloe 13:14.9 122. 03:10.4
142. 846 Sam Saulsbury 14:02.7 138. 03:58.2
149. 845 Emmett Mountjoy 14:23.9 143. 04:19.4
153. 843 Donny Hersam 14:39.1 (147.) 04:34.6
19. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:04:40.5) 500

20. Marin Catholic High School 535
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
47. 1178 Peter Siaga 11:26.0 47. 01:21.5 Spread between the scoring runners 04:06.0
94. 1176 Dominic LeCouturier 12:18.7 93. 02:14.2
115. 1179 Will Thompson 12:48.7 113. 02:44.2
133. 1175 Alec Guerin 13:36.6 130. 03:32.1
160. 1177 Khristian Monteroso 15:32.0 152. 05:27.5
20. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:05:42.0) 535

21. Encinal High School 550
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
56. 872 Blake Capper 11:33.3 55. 01:28.8 Spread between the scoring runners 02:14.5
111. 874 Armando Negrete 12:40.4 110. 02:35.9
124. 873 Marsel Gelico 13:14.3 121. 03:09.8
134. 876 James Reynolds 13:37.9 131. 03:33.4
137. 875 Marcello Predovic 13:47.8 133. 03:43.3
144. 870 Peter Bradas 14:07.9 (140.) 04:03.4
161. 871 Ben Briggance 16:32.8 (153.) 06:28.3
21. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:04:53.7) 550

22. Justin-Siena High School 579
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
35. 968 Connor deLeuze 11:12.8 35. 01:08.3 Spread between the scoring runners 03:06.1
128. 972 Sam Oberting 13:22.6 125. 03:18.1
140. 970 Peter Hauscarriague 13:54.2 136. 03:49.7
146. 967 Michael Christensen 14:15.2 141. 04:10.7
147. 971 John Mattei 14:18.9 142. 04:14.4
22. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:07:03.7) 579

23. Novato High school 623
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
89. 1530 Travis Reder 12:11.9 88. 02:07.4 Spread between the scoring runners 03:09.9
123. 1531 Jared Taylor 13:13.5 120. 03:09.0
132. 1528 Kyle Perryman 13:32.3 129. 03:27.8
139. 1532 David Wentworth 13:50.2 135. 03:45.7
159. 1527 Miguel Garcia 15:21.8 151. 05:17.3
23. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:08:09.7) 623

24. St Patrick St Vincent HS 701
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
138. 1770 Brandon Edoria 13:50.1 134. 03:45.6 Spread between the scoring runners 00:45.7
141. 1773 Patrick Sarmiento 14:00.8 137. 03:56.3
143. 1771 Osilio Navigato 14:06.8 139. 04:02.3
151. 1772 Chad Sambajon 14:35.7 145. 04:31.2
152. 1767 Aaron Cadiz 14:35.8 146. 04:31.3
156. 1768 John Cuevas 15:12.3 (149.) 05:07.8
157. 1769 Neil D'Silva 15:12.5 (150.) 05:08.0
24. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:11:09.2) 701

2012 Ed Sias XC Invitational
Hidden Valley Park
Martinez, CA
September 08, 2012

Junior Varsity Boys Race

Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score
1. 1130 Spencer Jones Jr 1. Maria Carrillo High School D2 11:16.7 1.
2. 1131 Michael King Jr 2. Maria Carrillo High School D2 11:24.0 2.
3. 735 Reuben Castelino Jr 1. De La Salle High School 11:31.5 3.
4. 2007 Tristan Nortier-Tilly Jr 1. Vacaville High School 11:33.4 4.
5. 405 Andy Van Heuit Sr 1. Campolindo High School 11:38.2 5.
6. 913 Austin Horning Jr 1. Granada High School 11:42.3 6.
7. 737 Eric Machado Sr 2. De La Salle High School 11:42.5 7.
8. 956 Austin Castrucci So 1. Justin-Siena High School 11:43.3 8.
9. 916 Justin Moore Sr 2. Granada High School 11:43.6 9.
10. 510 Wesley Nild Jr 1. Castro Valley High School 11:48.5 10.
11. 867 Patrick Melendez Jr 1. Encinal High School 11:51.2 --
12. 399 Omid Boozarpour Jr 2. Campolindo High School 11:51.4 11.
13. 403 Tyler Takata Jr 3. Campolindo High School 11:53.1 12.
14. 1265 Asher Jaffe Sr 1. Miramonte High School 11:53.9 13.
15. 739 Daniel Smith Sr 3. De La Salle High School 11:54.7 14.
16. 1834 Pedro Navea Sr 1. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 11:55.3 15.
17. 2008 Joe Sanfilippo Jr 2. Vacaville High School 11:59.2 16.
18. 317 Johannsen Tan Jr 1. Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:01.6 17.
19. 512 Erik Silverness Jr 2. Castro Valley High School 12:04.9 18.
20. 1835 Arlo Rudy So 2. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 12:05.4 19.
21. 569 Domanic Glenn Jr 1. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 12:05.5 20.
22. 2009 Spencer Todd Jr 3. Vacaville High School 12:10.2 21.
23. 402 Josh Koenigsberg Sr 4. Campolindo High School 12:11.7 22.
24. 311 Patrick Burns Sr 2. Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:12.1 23.
25. 911 James Baker Jr 3. Granada High School 12:12.7 24.
26. 1837 Zach Wilkinson So 3. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 12:13.4 25.
27. 740 Kyle Smith Sr 4. De La Salle High School 12:13.6 26.
28. 1831 Jon DeLeon Jr 4. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 12:14.8 27.
29. 1836 Jimmy Smale Sr 5. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 12:15.5 28.
30. 738 Greg Peterson Jr 5. De La Salle High School 12:15.6 29.
31. 734 Michael Aldon Jr 6. De La Salle High School 12:15.8 30.
32. 914 Nima Jafarkhani Sr 4. Granada High School 12:17.4 31.
33. 2006 Will Kelley Jr 4. Vacaville High School 12:19.6 32.
34. 1261 David Allen Sr 2. Miramonte High School 12:21.9 33.
35. 312 Noah Ceremony Sr 3. Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:23.3 34.
36. 958 Alex Kivela So 2. Justin-Siena High School 12:23.5 35.
37. 401 Chris Garvey Jr 5. Campolindo High School 12:23.7 36.
38. 1262 Zach Barber Jr 3. Miramonte High School 12:26.2 37.
39. 912 Taylor Futral Sr 5. Granada High School 12:27.7 38.
40. 1609 Moises Hernandez Jr 1. Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:27.9 39.
41. 736 Matthew Dioso Sr 7. De La Salle High School 12:28.4 40.
42. 2003 Logan Dolim Jr 5. Vacaville High School 12:28.6 41.
43. 508 Jacob Boisse Jr 3. Castro Valley High School 12:32.2 42.
44. 56 Amir Nowrouz Sr 1. Acalanes High School 12:32.9 43.
45. 571 Braeden Malnick Sr 2. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 12:33.0 44.
46. 1126 Lucas Azcarraga So 3. Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:37.4 45.
47. 1132 Kevin Moe So 4. Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:40.3 46.
48. 1267 Hank Larsen Jr 4. Miramonte High School 12:41.3 47.
49. 574 Kyle Roe Sr 3. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 12:42.2 48.
50. 1610 Dixon Hoffelt Sr 2. Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:42.8 49.
51. 959 Shane Lounibous So 3. Justin-Siena High School 12:44.2 50.
52. 1484 Andrew Narloch Jr 1. Northgate High School 12:45.3 51.
53. 1932 Krishna Peri Jr 1. The Athenian School 12:46.7 52.
54. 1376 Petar Zaninovich Jr 1. Monte Vista High School 12:50.4 53.
55. 1691 Walker Busby Jr 1. San Rafael High School 12:50.5 --
56. 404 Nathane Tucker Jr 6. Campolindo High School 12:52.4 54.
57. 917 Luis Perez Sr 6. Granada High School 12:52.8 55.
58. 316 Mitchell Sanchez Jr 4. Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:53.6 56.
59. 1611 Matthew Montano Jr 3. Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:59.1 57.
60. 960 William Miller Fr 4. Justin-Siena High School 12:59.3 58.
61. 313 Kinsa Durst Sr 5. Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:00.6 59.
62. 1373 Christopher Menezes Sr 2. Monte Vista High School 13:00.7 60.
63. 1371 Daniel Chrisman Jr 3. Monte Vista High School 13:03.6 61.
64. 955 Bailey Brazil Fr 5. Justin-Siena High School 13:03.9 62.
65. 1020 James Evans Jr 1. Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:04.8 63.
66. 1375 Steven Waal Jr 4. Monte Vista High School 13:05.5 64.
67. 1416 Jacob Lane Jr 1. Montgomery High School 13:07.9 65.
68. 1832 Michael Enferadi Sr 6. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 13:11.6 66.
69. 613 Neekon Broomand Sr 1. College Park High School 13:14.1 67.
70. 1127 William Frankl So 5. Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:16.9 68.
71. 662 Ben Haugen Sr 1. Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:17.5 --
72. 1934 Pierson Tan Jr 2. The Athenian School 13:17.7 69.
73. 183 Eric Deck Jr 1. Benicia High School 13:18.4 --
74. 915 Layo Martinez Jr 7. Granada High School 13:18.6 70.
75. 2004 Bobby Ehman Jr 6. Vacaville High School 13:20.2 71.
76. 568 Jonathan Gibby Jr 4. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:23.1 72.
77. 1415 Julian Jensen Jr 2. Montgomery High School 13:23.8 73.
78. 1023 Sean Mock Sr 2. Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:24.3 74.
79. 824 William Hearne So 1. Dublin High School 13:25.1 --
80. 1128 Quinn Gavin So 6. Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:26.7 75.
81. 823 Ryan Durflinger Sr 2. Dublin High School 13:28.1 --
82. 1565 Charlie Newcomb Jr 1. Piedmont High School 13:29.0 --
83. 1372 Zachary Erlick Sr 5. Monte Vista High School 13:31.6 76.
84. 1266 Asher Kalman Jr 5. Miramonte High School 13:32.3 77.
85. 1933 Gabriel Saavedra So 3. The Athenian School 13:35.6 78.
86. 1129 Eric Hossli Jr 7. Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:36.0 79.
87. 214 Richard Riggs Sr 1. Berean Christian High School C 13:36.2 80.
88. 1929 Krishan Canzius Fr 4. The Athenian School 13:37.3 81.
89. 1561 Zach Kramer Sr 2. Piedmont High School 13:37.5 --
90. 245 Jarret Buxton Jr 1. Beyer High School 13:37.6 --
91. 1833 Alex Magana Sr 7. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 13:39.5 82.
92. 1022 Frankie Lewis So 3. Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:40.1 83.
93. 1374 Ethan Stobbe Sr 6. Monte Vista High School 13:40.3 84.
94. 1025 Cameron Rosen So 4. Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:40.7 85.
95. 1694 Evan Prahm Jr 2. San Rafael High School 13:45.6 --
96. 315 Aidan Murphy-Deak Jr 6. Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:45.9 86.
97. 618 Albert Zarzosa Sr 2. College Park High School 13:46.9 87.
98. 511 Daniel Nourot Sr 4. Castro Valley High School 13:47.1 88.
99. 514 Alex Wilson Jr 5. Castro Valley High School 13:48.7 89.
100. 2005 Dominic Garcia Jr 7. Vacaville High School 13:49.8 90.
101. 1931 Sho Okayama Sr 5. The Athenian School 13:50.2 91.
102. 614 Trevor Eaton Jr 3. College Park High School 13:53.9 92.
103. 86 Kevin Kyllo Jr 1. Alhambra High School 13:54.6 --
104. 1879 Garrett Miller So 1. Tamalpais High School 13:56.3 93.
105. 1878 Paul Fuchs Jr 2. Tamalpais High School 13:58.7 94.
106. 53 Sam Griebstein Sr 2. Acalanes High School 13:58.9 95.
107. 1930 Nicholas Morales So 6. The Athenian School 13:59.5 96.
108. 213 Luke Nortune So 2. Berean Christian High School C 13:59.7 97.
109. 570 Carlos Guerrero Sr 5. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 14:01.8 98.
110. 1614 Kelvin Zhang Jr 4. Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:04.5 99.
111. 1059 Dennis Nguyen Jr 1. Livermore High School 14:05.4 100.
112. 2052 Nicholas Garnes Jr 1. Washington High School 14:07.1 --
113. 1762 Jason Eakin Jr 1. St Patrick St Vincent HS 14:07.5 101.
114. 1560 Zak Gamble Jr 3. Piedmont High School 14:08.0 --
115. 1486 Victor Wong Sr 2. Northgate High School 14:10.2 102.
116. 572 Justin Norris Jr 6. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 14:12.0 103.
117. 1024 Lucien Muir Sr 5. Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:13.5 104.
118. 1055 Zach Cantril Jr 2. Livermore High School 14:13.7 105.
119. 1417 Bryce Peterson Jr 3. Montgomery High School 14:18.1 106.
120. 1021 Benjamin Jenkins Sr 6. Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:19.7 107.
121. 1928 Charles Ankenman Sr 7. The Athenian School 14:21.6 108.
122. 215 Connor Tutino So 3. Berean Christian High School C 14:22.5 109.
123. 1881 Reed Sawyers Jr 3. Tamalpais High School 14:24.4 110.
124. 1058 Ethan Ha So 3. Livermore High School 14:25.9 111.
125. 1026 Nicholas Scheele So 7. Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:29.8 112.
126. 1485 Ryan Peterson Jr 3. Northgate High School 14:30.0 113.
127. 612 Mark Bachofer Sr 4. College Park High School 14:33.7 114.
128. 114 Abraham Quecan So 1. Antioch High School 14:35.3 --
129. 116 Arkady Sanderson Fr 2. Antioch High School 14:38.9 --
130. 1613 Willem Simpson Sr 5. Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:42.4 115.
131. 84 Rafael Ayala Sr 2. Alhambra High School 14:43.8 --
132. 52 Elliott Champion Sr 3. Acalanes High School 14:44.5 116.
133. 1060 Thien Nguyen So 4. Livermore High School 14:45.9 117.
134. 182 Kieran Cross Jr 2. Benicia High School 14:47.1 --
135. 210 Matthew Carraher So 4. Berean Christian High School C 14:51.1 118.
136. 2053 Alex Henderson So 2. Washington High School 14:53.6 --
137. 115 Jessie Rios Sr 3. Antioch High School 14:56.3 --
138. 55 Edward Huddart Sr 4. Acalanes High School 15:00.3 119.
139. 314 Randal Fraters Jr Jr 7. Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:00.5 120.
140. 869 Matthew Zuberbuhler Jr 2. Encinal High School 15:04.0 --
141. 212 Elias Lucero So 5. Berean Christian High School C 15:05.7 121.
142. 209 Anthony Baker So 6. Berean Christian High School C 15:11.6 122.
143. 1612 Andrew Nguyen So 6. Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:13.3 123.
144. 1564 Will Macbain Jr 4. Piedmont High School 15:15.9 --
145. 868 Jack Zarifis Jr 3. Encinal High School 15:16.7 --
146. 1882 Elliott Siu Sr 4. Tamalpais High School 15:16.8 124.
147. 1760 Seth Bernado Jr 2. St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:19.1 125.
148. 573 Fernando Pazos Jr 7. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:19.9 126.
149. 1483 Ross Khorsandi Jr 4. Northgate High School 15:23.0 127.
150. 1480 Eddie Andrew Jr 5. Northgate High School 15:25.7 128.
151. 1763 Jonathan Major Jr 3. St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:27.8 129.
152. 1413 Michael Gallegos Jr 4. Montgomery High School 15:28.0 130.
153. 1482 James Harrington Jr 6. Northgate High School 15:29.1 131.
154. 1692 Noah Epstein Jr 3. San Rafael High School 15:32.5 --
155. 1440 Tanner George Sr 1. Mt Shasta High School 15:34.9 --
156. 88 Danny Yoeono Jr 3. Alhambra High School 15:38.0 --
157. 54 Griffin Haz Jr 5. Acalanes High School 15:38.9 132.
158. 1418 Aidan Powers Sr 5. Montgomery High School 15:41.1 133.
159. 616 Joshua Levy Sr 5. College Park High School 15:41.3 134.
160. 1761 Justin Block Sr 4. St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:47.1 135.
161. 1608 Mark Azurin So 7. Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:58.8 136.
162. 2051 Kristian Cruz Jr 3. Washington High School 16:02.3 --
163. 1057 Andres Gutierrez So 5. Livermore High School 16:09.5 137.
164. 1880 Mac Parker Sr 5. Tamalpais High School 16:48.5 138.
165. 1764 Gabriel Narciso Sr 5. St Patrick St Vincent HS 16:51.0 139.
166. 866 Cailean Demmon Jr 4. Encinal High School 16:52.0 --
167. 1766 Williams Rhodes Jr 6. St Patrick St Vincent HS 16:52.2 140.
168. 249 Matt Gonzalez Jr 2. Beyer High School 16:54.6 --
169. 1414 Uzias Gonzales So 6. Montgomery High School 17:13.4 141.
170. 825 Rithvik Reddy Jr 3. Dublin High School 17:15.7 --
171. 1441 Keith Ramshaw Sr 2. Mt Shasta High School 17:19.4 --
172. 1723 Andrew Starks Sr 1. Skyline High School 18:41.3 --
173. 211 Garrett Keck Sr 7. Berean Christian High School C 18:44.9 142.
174. 1722 Jose Baraona Jr 2. Skyline High School 18:53.3 --
175. 661 Zachary Armsby Jr 2. Crystal Springs Uplands School 19:25.3 --

Team Results

1. De La Salle High School 3, 7, 14, 26, 29, (30), (40) 79
2. Campolindo High School 5, 11, 12, 22, 36, (54), (0) 86
3. Granada High School 6, 9, 24, 31, 38, (55), (70) 108
Tb 4. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 15, 19, 25, 27, 28, (66), (82) 114
Tb 5. Vacaville High School 4, 16, 21, 32, 41, (71), (90) 114
6. Maria Carrillo High School D2 1, 2, 45, 46, 68, (75), (79) 162
7. Bishop O'Dowd High School 17, 23, 34, 56, 59, (86), (120) 189
8. Miramonte High School 13, 33, 37, 47, 77, (0), (0) 207
9. Justin-Siena High School 8, 35, 50, 58, 62, (0), (0) 213
10. Castro Valley High School 10, 18, 42, 88, 89, (0), (0) 247
11. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 20, 44, 48, 72, 98, (103), (126) 282
12. Monte Vista High School 53, 60, 61, 64, 76, (84), (0) 314
13. Sacred Heart Cathedral 39, 49, 57, 99, 115, (123), (136) 359
14. The Athenian School 52, 69, 78, 81, 91, (96), (108) 371
15. Lick-Wilmerding High School 63, 74, 83, 85, 104, (107), (112) 409
16. College Park High School 67, 87, 92, 114, 134, (0), (0) 494
17. Acalanes High School 43, 95, 116, 119, 132, (0), (0) 505
18. Montgomery High School 65, 73, 106, 130, 133, (141), (0) 507
19. Northgate High School 51, 102, 113, 127, 128, (131), (0) 521
20. Berean Christian High School C 80, 97, 109, 118, 121, (122), (142) 525
21. Tamalpais High School 93, 94, 110, 124, 138, (0), (0) 559
22. Livermore High School 100, 105, 111, 117, 137, (0), (0) 570
23. St Patrick St Vincent HS 101, 125, 129, 135, 139, (140), (0) 629

The final place for teams marked with Tb has been determined by the 6th-place runner.
In this race St. Mary's High School (Berkel and Vacaville High School both scored 114, but the 6th-place runner from St. Mary's High School (Berkel finished 66th which was ahead of the 71st from Vacaville High School.

1. De La Salle High School 79
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
3. 735 Reuben Castelino 11:31.5 3. 00:14.8 Spread between the scoring runners 00:44.1
7. 737 Eric Machado 11:42.5 7. 00:25.8
15. 739 Daniel Smith 11:54.7 14. 00:38.0
27. 740 Kyle Smith 12:13.6 26. 00:56.9
30. 738 Greg Peterson 12:15.6 29. 00:58.9
31. 734 Michael Aldon 12:15.8 (30.) 00:59.1
41. 736 Matthew Dioso 12:28.4 (40.) 01:11.7
1. (Total time for scoring runners: 59:37.9) 79

2. Campolindo High School 86
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
5. 405 Andy Van Heuit 11:38.2 5. 00:21.5 Spread between the scoring runners 00:45.5
12. 399 Omid Boozarpour 11:51.4 11. 00:34.7
13. 403 Tyler Takata 11:53.1 12. 00:36.4
23. 402 Josh Koenigsberg 12:11.7 22. 00:55.0
37. 401 Chris Garvey 12:23.7 36. 01:07.0
56. 404 Nathane Tucker 12:52.4 (54.) 01:35.7
2. (Total time for scoring runners: 59:58.1) 86

3. Granada High School 108
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
6. 913 Austin Horning 11:42.3 6. 00:25.6 Spread between the scoring runners 00:45.4
9. 916 Justin Moore 11:43.6 9. 00:26.9
25. 911 James Baker 12:12.7 24. 00:56.0
32. 914 Nima Jafarkhani 12:17.4 31. 01:00.7
39. 912 Taylor Futral 12:27.7 38. 01:11.0
57. 917 Luis Perez 12:52.8 (55.) 01:36.1
74. 915 Layo Martinez 13:18.6 (70.) 02:01.9
3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:00:23.7) 108

4. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 114
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
16. 1834 Pedro Navea 11:55.3 15. 00:38.6 Spread between the scoring runners 00:20.2
20. 1835 Arlo Rudy 12:05.4 19. 00:48.7
26. 1837 Zach Wilkinson 12:13.4 25. 00:56.7
28. 1831 Jon DeLeon 12:14.8 27. 00:58.1
29. 1836 Jimmy Smale 12:15.5 28. 00:58.8
68. 1832 Michael Enferadi 13:11.6 (66.) 01:54.9
91. 1833 Alex Magana 13:39.5 (82.) 02:22.8
4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:00:44.4) 114

5. Vacaville High School 114
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
4. 2007 Tristan Nortier-Tilly 11:33.4 4. 00:16.7 Spread between the scoring runners 00:55.2
17. 2008 Joe Sanfilippo 11:59.2 16. 00:42.5
22. 2009 Spencer Todd 12:10.2 21. 00:53.5
33. 2006 Will Kelley 12:19.6 32. 01:02.9
42. 2003 Logan Dolim 12:28.6 41. 01:11.9
75. 2004 Bobby Ehman 13:20.2 (71.) 02:03.5
100. 2005 Dominic Garcia 13:49.8 (90.) 02:33.1
5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:00:31.0) 114

6. Maria Carrillo High School D2 162
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
1. 1130 Spencer Jones 11:16.7 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 02:00.2
2. 1131 Michael King 11:24.0 2. 00:07.3
46. 1126 Lucas Azcarraga 12:37.4 45. 01:20.7
47. 1132 Kevin Moe 12:40.3 46. 01:23.6
70. 1127 William Frankl 13:16.9 68. 02:00.2
80. 1128 Quinn Gavin 13:26.7 (75.) 02:10.0
86. 1129 Eric Hossli 13:36.0 (79.) 02:19.3
6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:01:15.3) 162

7. Bishop O'Dowd High School 189
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
18. 317 Johannsen Tan 12:01.6 17. 00:44.9 Spread between the scoring runners 00:59.0
24. 311 Patrick Burns 12:12.1 23. 00:55.4
35. 312 Noah Ceremony 12:23.3 34. 01:06.6
58. 316 Mitchell Sanchez 12:53.6 56. 01:36.9
61. 313 Kinsa Durst 13:00.6 59. 01:43.9
96. 315 Aidan Murphy-Deak 13:45.9 (86.) 02:29.2
139. 314 Randal Fraters Jr 15:00.5 (120.) 03:43.8
7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:02:31.2) 189

8. Miramonte High School 207
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
14. 1265 Asher Jaffe 11:53.9 13. 00:37.2 Spread between the scoring runners 01:38.4
34. 1261 David Allen 12:21.9 33. 01:05.2
38. 1262 Zach Barber 12:26.2 37. 01:09.5
48. 1267 Hank Larsen 12:41.3 47. 01:24.6
84. 1266 Asher Kalman 13:32.3 77. 02:15.6
8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:02:55.6) 207

9. Justin-Siena High School 213
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
8. 956 Austin Castrucci 11:43.3 8. 00:26.6 Spread between the scoring runners 01:20.6
36. 958 Alex Kivela 12:23.5 35. 01:06.8
51. 959 Shane Lounibous 12:44.2 50. 01:27.5
60. 960 William Miller 12:59.3 58. 01:42.6
64. 955 Bailey Brazil 13:03.9 62. 01:47.2
9. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:02:54.2) 213

10. Castro Valley High School 247
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
10. 510 Wesley Nild 11:48.5 10. 00:31.8 Spread between the scoring runners 02:00.2
19. 512 Erik Silverness 12:04.9 18. 00:48.2
43. 508 Jacob Boisse 12:32.2 42. 01:15.5
98. 511 Daniel Nourot 13:47.1 88. 02:30.4
99. 514 Alex Wilson 13:48.7 89. 02:32.0
10. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:04:01.4) 247

11. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 282
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
21. 569 Domanic Glenn 12:05.5 20. 00:48.8 Spread between the scoring runners 01:56.3
45. 571 Braeden Malnick 12:33.0 44. 01:16.3
49. 574 Kyle Roe 12:42.2 48. 01:25.5
76. 568 Jonathan Gibby 13:23.1 72. 02:06.4
109. 570 Carlos Guerrero 14:01.8 98. 02:45.1
116. 572 Justin Norris 14:12.0 (103.) 02:55.3
148. 573 Fernando Pazos 15:19.9 (126.) 04:03.2
11. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:04:45.6) 282

12. Monte Vista High School 314
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
54. 1376 Petar Zaninovich 12:50.4 53. 01:33.7 Spread between the scoring runners 00:41.2
62. 1373 Christopher Menezes 13:00.7 60. 01:44.0
63. 1371 Daniel Chrisman 13:03.6 61. 01:46.9
66. 1375 Steven Waal 13:05.5 64. 01:48.8
83. 1372 Zachary Erlick 13:31.6 76. 02:14.9
93. 1374 Ethan Stobbe 13:40.3 (84.) 02:23.6
12. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:05:31.8) 314

13. Sacred Heart Cathedral 359
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
40. 1609 Moises Hernandez 12:27.9 39. 01:11.2 Spread between the scoring runners 02:14.5
50. 1610 Dixon Hoffelt 12:42.8 49. 01:26.1
59. 1611 Matthew Montano 12:59.1 57. 01:42.4
110. 1614 Kelvin Zhang 14:04.5 99. 02:47.8
130. 1613 Willem Simpson 14:42.4 115. 03:25.7
143. 1612 Andrew Nguyen 15:13.3 (123.) 03:56.6
161. 1608 Mark Azurin 15:58.8 (136.) 04:42.1
13. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:06:56.7) 359

14. The Athenian School 371
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
53. 1932 Krishna Peri 12:46.7 52. 01:30.0 Spread between the scoring runners 01:03.5
72. 1934 Pierson Tan 13:17.7 69. 02:01.0
85. 1933 Gabriel Saavedra 13:35.6 78. 02:18.9
88. 1929 Krishan Canzius 13:37.3 81. 02:20.6
101. 1931 Sho Okayama 13:50.2 91. 02:33.5
107. 1930 Nicholas Morales 13:59.5 (96.) 02:42.8
121. 1928 Charles Ankenman 14:21.6 (108.) 03:04.9
14. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:07:07.5) 371

15. Lick-Wilmerding High School 409
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
65. 1020 James Evans 13:04.8 63. 01:48.1 Spread between the scoring runners 01:08.7
78. 1023 Sean Mock 13:24.3 74. 02:07.6
92. 1022 Frankie Lewis 13:40.1 83. 02:23.4
94. 1025 Cameron Rosen 13:40.7 85. 02:24.0
117. 1024 Lucien Muir 14:13.5 104. 02:56.8
120. 1021 Benjamin Jenkins 14:19.7 (107.) 03:03.0
125. 1026 Nicholas Scheele 14:29.8 (112.) 03:13.1
15. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:08:03.4) 409

16. College Park High School 494
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
69. 613 Neekon Broomand 13:14.1 67. 01:57.4 Spread between the scoring runners 02:27.2
97. 618 Albert Zarzosa 13:46.9 87. 02:30.2
102. 614 Trevor Eaton 13:53.9 92. 02:37.2
127. 612 Mark Bachofer 14:33.7 114. 03:17.0
159. 616 Joshua Levy 15:41.3 134. 04:24.6
16. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:11:09.9) 494

17. Acalanes High School 505
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
44. 56 Amir Nowrouz 12:32.9 43. 01:16.2 Spread between the scoring runners 03:06.0
106. 53 Sam Griebstein 13:58.9 95. 02:42.2
132. 52 Elliott Champion 14:44.5 116. 03:27.8
138. 55 Edward Huddart 15:00.3 119. 03:43.6
157. 54 Griffin Haz 15:38.9 132. 04:22.2
17. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:11:55.5) 505

18. Montgomery High School 507
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
67. 1416 Jacob Lane 13:07.9 65. 01:51.2 Spread between the scoring runners 02:33.2
77. 1415 Julian Jensen 13:23.8 73. 02:07.1
119. 1417 Bryce Peterson 14:18.1 106. 03:01.4
152. 1413 Michael Gallegos 15:28.0 130. 04:11.3
158. 1418 Aidan Powers 15:41.1 133. 04:24.4
169. 1414 Uzias Gonzales 17:13.4 (141.) 05:56.7
18. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:11:58.9) 507

19. Northgate High School 521
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
52. 1484 Andrew Narloch 12:45.3 51. 01:28.6 Spread between the scoring runners 02:40.4
115. 1486 Victor Wong 14:10.2 102. 02:53.5
126. 1485 Ryan Peterson 14:30.0 113. 03:13.3
149. 1483 Ross Khorsandi 15:23.0 127. 04:06.3
150. 1480 Eddie Andrew 15:25.7 128. 04:09.0
153. 1482 James Harrington 15:29.1 (131.) 04:12.4
19. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:12:14.2) 521

20. Berean Christian High School C 525
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
87. 214 Richard Riggs 13:36.2 80. 02:19.5 Spread between the scoring runners 01:29.5
108. 213 Luke Nortune 13:59.7 97. 02:43.0
122. 215 Connor Tutino 14:22.5 109. 03:05.8
135. 210 Matthew Carraher 14:51.1 118. 03:34.4
141. 212 Elias Lucero 15:05.7 121. 03:49.0
142. 209 Anthony Baker 15:11.6 (122.) 03:54.9
173. 211 Garrett Keck 18:44.9 (142.) 07:28.2
20. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:11:55.2) 525

21. Tamalpais High School 559
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
104. 1879 Garrett Miller 13:56.3 93. 02:39.6 Spread between the scoring runners 02:52.2
105. 1878 Paul Fuchs 13:58.7 94. 02:42.0
123. 1881 Reed Sawyers 14:24.4 110. 03:07.7
146. 1882 Elliott Siu 15:16.8 124. 04:00.1
164. 1880 Mac Parker 16:48.5 138. 05:31.8
21. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:14:24.7) 559

22. Livermore High School 570
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
111. 1059 Dennis Nguyen 14:05.4 100. 02:48.7 Spread between the scoring runners 02:04.1
118. 1055 Zach Cantril 14:13.7 105. 02:57.0
124. 1058 Ethan Ha 14:25.9 111. 03:09.2
133. 1060 Thien Nguyen 14:45.9 117. 03:29.2
163. 1057 Andres Gutierrez 16:09.5 137. 04:52.8
22. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:13:40.4) 570

23. St Patrick St Vincent HS 629
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
113. 1762 Jason Eakin 14:07.5 101. 02:50.8 Spread between the scoring runners 02:43.5
147. 1760 Seth Bernado 15:19.1 125. 04:02.4
151. 1763 Jonathan Major 15:27.8 129. 04:11.1
160. 1761 Justin Block 15:47.1 135. 04:30.4
165. 1764 Gabriel Narciso 16:51.0 139. 05:34.3
167. 1766 Williams Rhodes 16:52.2 (140.) 05:35.5
23. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:17:32.5) 629

2012 Ed Sias XC Invitational
Hidden Valley Park
Martinez, CA
September 08, 2012

Frosh Soph Boys Race

Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score
1. 1049 Jackson Crose So 1. Livermore High School 10:49.6 1.
2. 1684 Nassim Kabbara So 1. San Rafael High School 10:50.3 --
3. 812 Zachary Schmidt So 1. Dublin High School 11:00.2 2.
4. 1089 Zachery West So 1. Maria Carrillo High School D2 11:03.7 3.
5. 706 Sean Wanket So 1. De La Salle High School 11:05.6 4.
6. 893 Bret Rasmussen So 1. Granada High School 11:12.8 5.
7. 380 Michael Peterson So 1. Campolindo High School 11:17.8 6.
8. 1794 Jackson Suldeim So 1. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 11:20.2 7.
9. 995 Stephen Page So 1. Lick-Wilmerding High School 11:27.0 8.
10. 813 David Yeshiwas So 2. Dublin High School 11:29.4 9.
11. 1549 Graham Dean So 1. Piedmont High School 11:35.5 10.
12. 1087 Jordan Scobey Fr 2. Maria Carrillo High School D2 11:36.5 11.
13. 1968 Aaron Lane So 1. Vacaville High School 11:37.1 12.
14. 808 Anders Colwell Fr 3. Dublin High School 11:39.9 13.
15. 994 Zach Oji So 2. Lick-Wilmerding High School 11:43.8 14.
16. 1086 Ryan Nguyen So 3. Maria Carrillo High School D2 11:45.5 15.
17. 144 Andres Rivera So 1. Armijo High School 11:46.0 16.
18. 702 Drew Johnson So 2. De La Salle High School 11:48.1 17.
19. 705 Kevin Sandri So 3. De La Salle High School 11:49.9 18.
20. 840 Brady Lane So 1. El Molino High School 11:50.3 --
21. 1083 Evan Drake So 4. Maria Carrillo High School D2 11:51.2 19.
22. 1201 Christian Ramirez So 1. Miramonte High School 11:53.4 20.
23. 2044 Jace Padilla So 1. Washington High School 11:55.0 21.
24. 887 Jesus Bibiano So 2. Granada High School 11:56.9 22.
25. 889 Sterling Jeppson So 3. Granada High School 11:58.2 23.
26. 378 Parker Lothamer So 2. Campolindo High School 11:58.9 24.
27. 652 Hugo Pegley So 1. Crystal Springs Uplands School 11:59.9 25.
28. 701 Frank DeMartini So 4. De La Salle High School 12:00.6 26.
29. 992 Matthew Jenkins So 3. Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:02.3 27.
30. 278 Sean Ekstrand So 1. Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:03.1 28.
31. 375 Kevin Buckley So 3. Campolindo High School 12:03.6 29.
32. 379 Sean Pappa So 4. Campolindo High School 12:05.0 30.
33. 1196 Sid Bagga So 2. Miramonte High School 12:05.7 31.
34. 1085 Ean Francheshi Fr 5. Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:05.9 32.
35. 1197 Dennis Finger So 3. Miramonte High School 12:06.6 33.
36. 20 Nima LeClerc So 1. Acalanes High School 12:11.9 34.
37. 1972 Trevor Stratton Fr 2. Vacaville High School 12:12.7 35.
38. 654 Javier Rojas So 2. Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:13.9 36.
39. 1199 Brian Haufler So 4. Miramonte High School 12:14.3 37.
40. 1969 Elgin Lovell Fr 3. Vacaville High School 12:15.0 38.
41. 551 Joshua Rosen So 1. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 12:15.7 39.
42. 1084 David Eik So 6. Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:17.3 40.
43. 991 Ivan Barrales So 4. Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:17.4 41.
44. 704 Austin Sanchez So 5. De La Salle High School 12:17.8 42.
45. 377 Sam Lee So 5. Campolindo High School 12:20.6 43.
46. 176 Nick Thorton So 1. Benicia High School 12:22.9 --
47. 1916 Eric Strand Fr 1. The Athenian School 12:24.7 44.
48. 1308 Benjamin Spencer So 1. Monte Vista High School 12:25.3 45.
49. 649 Nick Holterman So 3. Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:25.4 46.
50. 277 Eric Drake So 2. Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:25.8 47.
51. 1050 Nishan Natt So 2. Livermore High School 12:26.0 48.
52. 1048 Paris Butler So 3. Livermore High School 12:26.4 49.
53. 276 Jacob Castaneda So 3. Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:26.8 50.
54. 1200 Charlie O'Brien So 5. Miramonte High School 12:30.2 51.
55. 945 Sami Zaia Fr 1. Justin-Siena High School 12:32.3 52.
56. 140 Ryan Cook So 2. Armijo High School 12:32.6 53.
57. 238 Patrick Palacios So 1. Beyer High School 12:33.9 --
58. 1600 Stephen Peterson So 1. Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:34.0 54.
59. 1911 Ryan Donovan So 2. The Athenian School 12:36.9 55.
60. 1970 Jose Parreno So 4. Vacaville High School 12:38.0 56.
61. 814 Davis Zamboanga Fr 4. Dublin High School 12:39.1 57.
62. 1789 Dan Gonzales So 2. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 12:39.3 58.
63. 1599 Jordan Fan So 2. Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:39.7 59.
64. 1915 Abraham Saikley Fr 3. The Athenian School 12:40.0 60.
65. 703 Roc Johnson So 6. De La Salle High School 12:41.0 61.
66. 1305 Yian Liou So 2. Monte Vista High School 12:41.5 62.
67. 810 Goutham Marimuthu So 5. Dublin High School 12:41.7 63.
68. 811 Matthew Register So 6. Dublin High School 12:43.7 64.
69. 1973 Dillon Sveum So 5. Vacaville High School 12:43.8 65.
70. 1198 Clay Haskell So 6. Miramonte High School 12:44.9 66.
71. 282 Austin Zhang So 4. Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:45.6 67.
72. 1202 Gabriel Sloan So 7. Miramonte High School 12:46.2 68.
73. 1088 Tommy Smail So 7. Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:46.8 69.
74. 139 Samuel Bundenthal So 3. Armijo High School 12:48.9 70.
75. 1717 Neil Wessling So 1. Skyline High School 12:49.1 71.
76. 1548 Max Canty So 2. Piedmont High School 12:49.9 72.
77. 1405 Jack Brunson So 1. Montgomery High School 12:50.1 73.
78. 599 Michael Avansino Fr 1. College Park High School 12:50.3 74.
79. 1688 Wilfredo Sanchez So 2. San Rafael High School 12:50.8 --
80. 1687 Jason Porzio So 3. San Rafael High School 12:51.0 --
81. 1793 Daniel Ratto Fr 3. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 12:51.6 75.
82. 997 James Rich So 5. Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:52.1 76.
83. 2042 Dylan Edelson Fr 2. Washington High School 12:52.2 77.
84. 1513 Robert Everette So 1. Novato High school 12:52.6 78.
85. 1307 Maxwell Phillips Fr 3. Monte Vista High School 12:54.4 79.
86. 809 Rei Echizenya Fr 7. Dublin High School 12:54.6 80.
87. 2045 Hunter Phelps So 3. Washington High School 12:54.9 81.
88. 707 Peter Zhu So 7. De La Salle High School 12:58.6 82.
89. 236 Shane Gilbert So 2. Beyer High School 13:00.1 --
90. 548 Sam Givens So 2. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:00.3 83.
91. 18 Jared Ericksen So 2. Acalanes High School 13:03.1 84.
92. 376 David Kuckuk So 6. Campolindo High School 13:04.8 85.
93. 1974 Justin Tat So 6. Vacaville High School 13:06.0 86.
94. 1306 Ryan Olson Fr 4. Monte Vista High School 13:08.9 87.
95. 479 Christopher Cervi So 1. Castro Valley High School 13:10.9 --
96. 857 Ryan Kelley-Cahill Fr 1. Encinal High School 13:11.2 --
97. 888 Nils Carlson So 4. Granada High School 13:11.7 88.
98. 280 Nick Lonsdale So 5. Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:12.1 89.
99. 1971 Chris Ronco So 7. Vacaville High School 13:12.3 90.
100. 891 Ryan Nop So 5. Granada High School 13:12.8 91.
101. 545 Aethan Bollozos So 3. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:13.4 92.
102. 1788 Ryan Duarte So 4. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 13:13.8 93.
103. 1912 Anthony Ottati Fr 4. The Athenian School 13:14.6 94.
104. 1552 Chris Fong So 3. Piedmont High School 13:14.7 95.
105. 1910 Matthew Chabala Fr 5. The Athenian School 13:14.9 96.
106. 550 Connor McMurdo So 4. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:15.3 97.
107. 546 Brandon Clement So 5. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:15.6 98.
108. 279 Royal Gooden So 6. Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:18.8 99.
109. 1051 Ben Price So 4. Livermore High School 13:18.9 100.
110. 856 John Coyle Fr 2. Encinal High School 13:19.5 --
111. 141 Mark Go So 4. Armijo High School 13:19.7 101.
112. 1303 Peter Davis Fr 5. Monte Vista High School 13:20.1 102.
113. 1052 Jafet Resendiz So 5. Livermore High School 13:20.4 103.
114. 374 Tyler Bohon So 7. Campolindo High School 13:20.7 104.
115. 1685 Sean McGovern So 4. San Rafael High School 13:20.9 --
116. 112 Ricardo Zempoalteca So 1. Antioch High School 13:21.1 105.
117. 650 Nikhil Lonberg So 4. Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:21.3 106.
118. 549 Shane Mann So 6. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:22.6 107.
119. 939 Ryan Abshear Fr 2. Justin-Siena High School 13:22.9 108.
120. 1602 Maxwell Thorne So 3. Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:23.5 109.
121. 22 Haydn Spink So 3. Acalanes High School 13:23.9 110.
122. 19 Tristen Guzaitis So 4. Acalanes High School 13:25.5 111.
123. 653 Kwate Quartey So 5. Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:26.2 112.
124. 858 Hank Smith Fr 3. Encinal High School 13:27.7 --
125. 1475 Noah Rinehart So 1. Northgate High School 13:28.1 113.
126. 842 Adrian Vajto So 2. El Molino High School 13:28.3 --
127. 1053 Vincent Rizzo So 6. Livermore High School 13:29.5 114.
128. 1714 Andy Han Fr 2. Skyline High School 13:31.1 115.
129. 483 Pranay Grundi So 2. Castro Valley High School 13:31.3 --
130. 1515 Chase McCoy So 2. Novato High school 13:33.4 116.
131. 602 Riley Kaeding Fr 2. College Park High School 13:36.5 117.
132. 2046 Timothy Rodriguez So 4. Washington High School 13:41.0 118.
133. 2041 Adam Courter Fr 5. Washington High School 13:41.8 119.
134. 942 Joseph Osgood So 3. Justin-Siena High School 13:42.2 120.
135. 175 Will Theobald So 2. Benicia High School 13:46.9 --
136. 890 Kyle McCubbin So 6. Granada High School 13:47.1 121.
137. 1863 Mj Alves So 1. Tamalpais High School 13:48.6 --
138. 143 Cameron Remington So 5. Armijo High School 13:51.5 122.
139. 547 Patrick Cogo So 7. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:53.2 123.
140. 1054 Joseph Villarreal So 7. Livermore High School 13:55.2 124.
141. 1472 MIchael Anderson So 2. Northgate High School 13:55.6 125.
142. 1554 Miles VonHerman So 4. Piedmont High School 13:57.4 126.
143. 1304 Lars Enstrom Fr 6. Monte Vista High School 13:58.5 127.
144. 1407 Sam Lewis So 2. Montgomery High School 14:02.9 128.
145. 600 Trace Bechter So 3. College Park High School 14:04.6 129.
146. 892 Carson Paynter So 7. Granada High School 14:05.6 130.
147. 1913 Vishnu Peri Jr 6. The Athenian School 14:06.5 131.
148. 1309 Matthew Vegh-Rondoni Fr 7. Monte Vista High School 14:06.7 132.
149. 1792 Cameron Putterman Fr 5. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 14:15.6 133.
150. 142 Braden Remington So 6. Armijo High School 14:16.0 134.
151. 1471 Josh Alegria So 3. Northgate High School 14:18.1 135.
152. 17 Ryan Cheng So 5. Acalanes High School 14:24.2 136.
153. 21 Danny Padilla So 6. Acalanes High School 14:24.9 137.
154. 603 Earl Meneweather Fr 4. College Park High School 14:26.5 138.
155. 1597 Tomas Aragon So 4. Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:27.6 139.
156. 23 Preston Tso So 7. Acalanes High School 14:28.2 140.
157. 2040 Ricky Brown Fr 6. Washington High School 14:29.9 141.
158. 651 Alberto Nissim So 6. Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:30.1 142.
159. 1406 Michael Clifford So 3. Montgomery High School 14:32.8 143.
160. 1516 Neil Nachnani So 3. Novato High school 14:34.2 144.
161. 1865 Will Ryan So 2. Tamalpais High School 14:36.8 --
162. 1598 Tim Bradshaw So 5. Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:38.8 145.
163. 1408 Carl Qi So 4. Montgomery High School 14:39.6 146.
164. 605 Liam Roachelle Fr 5. College Park High School 14:39.8 147.
165. 1550 Renzo Downey So 5. Piedmont High School 14:45.0 148.
166. 2043 Jared Kozac So 7. Washington High School 14:45.7 149.
167. 1512 Jefferson Escumilla So 4. Novato High school 14:50.0 150.
168. 145 Omar Rodriguez So 7. Armijo High School 14:50.6 151.
169. 601 Matt Broyles Fr 6. College Park High School 14:52.6 152.
170. 1914 Adam Rideout Fr 7. The Athenian School 14:54.4 153.
171. 240 Thailer Stroud So 3. Beyer High School 14:56.5 --
172. 943 Nicholas Troppy So 4. Justin-Siena High School 15:02.1 154.
173. 108 Luis Candelario So 2. Antioch High School 15:03.4 155.
174. 1553 Matt Fong So 6. Piedmont High School 15:03.7 156.
175. 204 Matthew Denny So 1. Berean Christian High School C 15:11.9 --
176. 1476 Chris Shenkel So 4. Northgate High School 15:15.7 157.
177. 993 Troy Mock So 6. Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:18.2 158.
178. 1744 Nathaniel Ciceron So 1. St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:21.7 159.
179. 841 Cassidy Mountjoy Fr 3. El Molino High School 15:23.1 --
180. 1743 John Andrakin Fr 2. St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:24.9 160.
181. 1867 Lucas Stephens So 3. Tamalpais High School 15:26.3 --
182. 1749 Anthony Nogaliza So 3. St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:27.2 161.
183. 604 Kenny Olden So 7. College Park High School 15:34.5 162.
184. 205 Bailey Mundy Fr 2. Berean Christian High School C 15:36.3 --
185. 480 Evan Champion Fr 3. Castro Valley High School 15:37.6 --
186. 1409 Devon Siebels Fr 5. Montgomery High School 15:37.9 163.
187. 1511 Ian Cullian So 5. Novato High school 16:00.6 164.
188. 1716 Samuel Rho So 3. Skyline High School 16:03.0 165.
189. 1474 Daniel O??Laughlin So 5. Northgate High School 16:03.7 166.
190. 1410 Trevor Stone Fr 6. Montgomery High School 16:05.2 167.
191. 1718 Christopher Yuen So 4. Skyline High School 16:06.4 168.
192. 944 Christian Valdez So 5. Justin-Siena High School 16:11.7 169.
193. 81 Samuel Francis So 1. Alhambra High School 16:13.5 --
194. 1748 Dominic Nicolas So 4. St Patrick St Vincent HS 16:14.8 170.
195. 109 Francisco Loya Fr 3. Antioch High School 16:20.2 171.
196. 111 Oscar Ramos Fr 4. Antioch High School 16:23.4 172.
197. 941 Adam Koehler So 6. Justin-Siena High School 16:38.8 173.
198. 237 Kris Mora So 4. Beyer High School 16:40.9 --
199. 174 Michael Lavu So 3. Benicia High School 16:42.5 --
200. 203 Timothy Cater So 3. Berean Christian High School C 18:02.4 --
201. 1713 Erick Garcia So 5. Skyline High School 18:17.6 174.
202. 1745 Jaeziel Clark So 5. St Patrick St Vincent HS 18:49.9 175.
203. 173 Nick Lamb So 4. Benicia High School 19:42.3 --
204. 1864 Austin Peck So 4. Tamalpais High School 20:31.8 --
205. 206 Christopher Trevino Fr 4. Berean Christian High School C 20:38.3 --
206. 110 Noe Madrueno So 5. Antioch High School 22:07.4 176.

Team Results

1. Maria Carrillo High School D2 3, 11, 15, 19, 32, (40), (69) 80
2. De La Salle High School 4, 17, 18, 26, 42, (61), (82) 107
3. Campolindo High School 6, 24, 29, 30, 43, (85), (104) 132
4. Dublin High School 2, 9, 13, 57, 63, (64), (80) 144
5. Lick-Wilmerding High School 8, 14, 27, 41, 76, (158), (0) 166
6. Miramonte High School 20, 31, 33, 37, 51, (66), (68) 172
7. Vacaville High School 12, 35, 38, 56, 65, (86), (90) 206
8. Granada High School 5, 22, 23, 88, 91, (121), (130) 229
9. Bishop O'Dowd High School 28, 47, 50, 67, 89, (99), (0) 281
10. Livermore High School 1, 48, 49, 100, 103, (114), (124) 301
11. Crystal Springs Uplands School 25, 36, 46, 106, 112, (142), (0) 325
12. The Athenian School 44, 55, 60, 94, 96, (131), (153) 349
13. Armijo High School 16, 53, 70, 101, 122, (134), (151) 362
14. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 7, 58, 75, 93, 133, (0), (0) 366
15. Monte Vista High School 45, 62, 79, 87, 102, (127), (132) 375
16. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 39, 83, 92, 97, 98, (107), (123) 409
17. Washington High School 21, 77, 81, 118, 119, (141), (149) 416
18. Piedmont High School 10, 72, 95, 126, 148, (156), (0) 451
19. Acalanes High School 34, 84, 110, 111, 136, (137), (140) 475
20. Sacred Heart Cathedral 54, 59, 109, 139, 145, (0), (0) 506
21. Justin-Siena High School 52, 108, 120, 154, 169, (173), (0) 603
22. College Park High School 74, 117, 129, 138, 147, (152), (162) 605
23. Novato High school 78, 116, 144, 150, 164, (0), (0) 652
24. Montgomery High School 73, 128, 143, 146, 163, (167), (0) 653
25. Skyline High School 71, 115, 165, 168, 174, (0), (0) 693
26. Northgate High School 113, 125, 135, 157, 166, (0), (0) 696
27. Antioch High School 105, 155, 171, 172, 176, (0), (0) 779
28. St Patrick St Vincent HS 159, 160, 161, 170, 175, (0), (0) 825

1. Maria Carrillo High School D2 80
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
4. 1089 Zachery West 11:03.7 3. 00:14.1 Spread between the scoring runners 01:02.2
12. 1087 Jordan Scobey 11:36.5 11. 00:46.9
16. 1086 Ryan Nguyen 11:45.5 15. 00:55.9
21. 1083 Evan Drake 11:51.2 19. 01:01.6
34. 1085 Ean Francheshi 12:05.9 32. 01:16.3
42. 1084 David Eik 12:17.3 (40.) 01:27.7
73. 1088 Tommy Smail 12:46.8 (69.) 01:57.2
1. (Total time for scoring runners: 58:22.8) 80

2. De La Salle High School 107
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
5. 706 Sean Wanket 11:05.6 4. 00:16.0 Spread between the scoring runners 01:12.2
18. 702 Drew Johnson 11:48.1 17. 00:58.5
19. 705 Kevin Sandri 11:49.9 18. 01:00.3
28. 701 Frank DeMartini 12:00.6 26. 01:11.0
44. 704 Austin Sanchez 12:17.8 42. 01:28.2
65. 703 Roc Johnson 12:41.0 (61.) 01:51.4
88. 707 Peter Zhu 12:58.6 (82.) 02:09.0
2. (Total time for scoring runners: 59:02.0) 107

3. Campolindo High School 132
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
7. 380 Michael Peterson 11:17.8 6. 00:28.2 Spread between the scoring runners 01:02.8
26. 378 Parker Lothamer 11:58.9 24. 01:09.3
31. 375 Kevin Buckley 12:03.6 29. 01:14.0
32. 379 Sean Pappa 12:05.0 30. 01:15.4
45. 377 Sam Lee 12:20.6 43. 01:31.0
92. 376 David Kuckuk 13:04.8 (85.) 02:15.2
114. 374 Tyler Bohon 13:20.7 (104.) 02:31.1
3. (Total time for scoring runners: 59:45.9) 132

4. Dublin High School 144
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
3. 812 Zachary Schmidt 11:00.2 2. 00:10.6 Spread between the scoring runners 01:41.5
10. 813 David Yeshiwas 11:29.4 9. 00:39.8
14. 808 Anders Colwell 11:39.9 13. 00:50.3
61. 814 Davis Zamboanga 12:39.1 57. 01:49.5
67. 810 Goutham Marimuthu 12:41.7 63. 01:52.1
68. 811 Matthew Register 12:43.7 (64.) 01:54.1
86. 809 Rei Echizenya 12:54.6 (80.) 02:05.0
4. (Total time for scoring runners: 59:30.3) 144

5. Lick-Wilmerding High School 166
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
9. 995 Stephen Page 11:27.0 8. 00:37.4 Spread between the scoring runners 01:25.1
15. 994 Zach Oji 11:43.8 14. 00:54.2
29. 992 Matthew Jenkins 12:02.3 27. 01:12.7
43. 991 Ivan Barrales 12:17.4 41. 01:27.8
82. 997 James Rich 12:52.1 76. 02:02.5
177. 993 Troy Mock 15:18.2 (158.) 04:28.6
5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:00:22.6) 166

6. Miramonte High School 172
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
22. 1201 Christian Ramirez 11:53.4 20. 01:03.8 Spread between the scoring runners 00:36.8
33. 1196 Sid Bagga 12:05.7 31. 01:16.1
35. 1197 Dennis Finger 12:06.6 33. 01:17.0
39. 1199 Brian Haufler 12:14.3 37. 01:24.7
54. 1200 Charlie O'Brien 12:30.2 51. 01:40.6
70. 1198 Clay Haskell 12:44.9 (66.) 01:55.3
72. 1202 Gabriel Sloan 12:46.2 (68.) 01:56.6
6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:00:50.2) 172

7. Vacaville High School 206
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
13. 1968 Aaron Lane 11:37.1 12. 00:47.5 Spread between the scoring runners 01:06.7
37. 1972 Trevor Stratton 12:12.7 35. 01:23.1
40. 1969 Elgin Lovell 12:15.0 38. 01:25.4
60. 1970 Jose Parreno 12:38.0 56. 01:48.4
69. 1973 Dillon Sveum 12:43.8 65. 01:54.2
93. 1974 Justin Tat 13:06.0 (86.) 02:16.4
99. 1971 Chris Ronco 13:12.3 (90.) 02:22.7
7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:01:26.6) 206

8. Granada High School 229
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
6. 893 Bret Rasmussen 11:12.8 5. 00:23.2 Spread between the scoring runners 02:00.0
24. 887 Jesus Bibiano 11:56.9 22. 01:07.3
25. 889 Sterling Jeppson 11:58.2 23. 01:08.6
97. 888 Nils Carlson 13:11.7 88. 02:22.1
100. 891 Ryan Nop 13:12.8 91. 02:23.2
136. 890 Kyle McCubbin 13:47.1 (121.) 02:57.5
146. 892 Carson Paynter 14:05.6 (130.) 03:16.0
8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:01:32.4) 229

9. Bishop O'Dowd High School 281
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
30. 278 Sean Ekstrand 12:03.1 28. 01:13.5 Spread between the scoring runners 01:09.0
50. 277 Eric Drake 12:25.8 47. 01:36.2
53. 276 Jacob Castaneda 12:26.8 50. 01:37.2
71. 282 Austin Zhang 12:45.6 67. 01:56.0
98. 280 Nick Lonsdale 13:12.1 89. 02:22.5
108. 279 Royal Gooden 13:18.8 (99.) 02:29.2
9. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:02:53.4) 281

10. Livermore High School 301
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
1. 1049 Jackson Crose 10:49.6 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 02:30.8
51. 1050 Nishan Natt 12:26.0 48. 01:36.4
52. 1048 Paris Butler 12:26.4 49. 01:36.8
109. 1051 Ben Price 13:18.9 100. 02:29.3
113. 1052 Jafet Resendiz 13:20.4 103. 02:30.8
127. 1053 Vincent Rizzo 13:29.5 (114.) 02:39.9
140. 1054 Joseph Villarreal 13:55.2 (124.) 03:05.6
10. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:02:21.3) 301

11. Crystal Springs Uplands School 325
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
27. 652 Hugo Pegley 11:59.9 25. 01:10.3 Spread between the scoring runners 01:26.3
38. 654 Javier Rojas 12:13.9 36. 01:24.3
49. 649 Nick Holterman 12:25.4 46. 01:35.8
117. 650 Nikhil Lonberg 13:21.3 106. 02:31.7
123. 653 Kwate Quartey 13:26.2 112. 02:36.6
158. 651 Alberto Nissim 14:30.1 (142.) 03:40.5
11. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:03:26.7) 325

12. The Athenian School 349
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
47. 1916 Eric Strand 12:24.7 44. 01:35.1 Spread between the scoring runners 00:50.2
59. 1911 Ryan Donovan 12:36.9 55. 01:47.3
64. 1915 Abraham Saikley 12:40.0 60. 01:50.4
103. 1912 Anthony Ottati 13:14.6 94. 02:25.0
105. 1910 Matthew Chabala 13:14.9 96. 02:25.3
147. 1913 Vishnu Peri 14:06.5 (131.) 03:16.9
170. 1914 Adam Rideout 14:54.4 (153.) 04:04.8
12. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:04:11.1) 349

13. Armijo High School 362
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
17. 144 Andres Rivera 11:46.0 16. 00:56.4 Spread between the scoring runners 02:05.5
56. 140 Ryan Cook 12:32.6 53. 01:43.0
74. 139 Samuel Bundenthal 12:48.9 70. 01:59.3
111. 141 Mark Go 13:19.7 101. 02:30.1
138. 143 Cameron Remington 13:51.5 122. 03:01.9
150. 142 Braden Remington 14:16.0 (134.) 03:26.4
168. 145 Omar Rodriguez 14:50.6 (151.) 04:01.0
13. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:04:18.7) 362

14. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 366
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
8. 1794 Jackson Suldeim 11:20.2 7. 00:30.6 Spread between the scoring runners 02:55.4
62. 1789 Dan Gonzales 12:39.3 58. 01:49.7
81. 1793 Daniel Ratto 12:51.6 75. 02:02.0
102. 1788 Ryan Duarte 13:13.8 93. 02:24.2
149. 1792 Cameron Putterman 14:15.6 133. 03:26.0
14. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:04:20.5) 366

15. Monte Vista High School 375
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
48. 1308 Benjamin Spencer 12:25.3 45. 01:35.7 Spread between the scoring runners 00:54.8
66. 1305 Yian Liou 12:41.5 62. 01:51.9
85. 1307 Maxwell Phillips 12:54.4 79. 02:04.8
94. 1306 Ryan Olson 13:08.9 87. 02:19.3
112. 1303 Peter Davis 13:20.1 102. 02:30.5
143. 1304 Lars Enstrom 13:58.5 (127.) 03:08.9
148. 1309 Matthew Vegh-Rondoni 14:06.7 (132.) 03:17.1
15. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:04:30.2) 375

16. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 409
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
41. 551 Joshua Rosen 12:15.7 39. 01:26.1 Spread between the scoring runners 00:59.9
90. 548 Sam Givens 13:00.3 83. 02:10.7
101. 545 Aethan Bollozos 13:13.4 92. 02:23.8
106. 550 Connor McMurdo 13:15.3 97. 02:25.7
107. 546 Brandon Clement 13:15.6 98. 02:26.0
118. 549 Shane Mann 13:22.6 (107.) 02:33.0
139. 547 Patrick Cogo 13:53.2 (123.) 03:03.6
16. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:05:00.3) 409

17. Washington High School 416
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
23. 2044 Jace Padilla 11:55.0 21. 01:05.4 Spread between the scoring runners 01:46.8
83. 2042 Dylan Edelson 12:52.2 77. 02:02.6
87. 2045 Hunter Phelps 12:54.9 81. 02:05.3
132. 2046 Timothy Rodriguez 13:41.0 118. 02:51.4
133. 2041 Adam Courter 13:41.8 119. 02:52.2
157. 2040 Ricky Brown 14:29.9 (141.) 03:40.3
166. 2043 Jared Kozac 14:45.7 (149.) 03:56.1
17. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:05:04.9) 416

18. Piedmont High School 451
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
11. 1549 Graham Dean 11:35.5 10. 00:45.9 Spread between the scoring runners 03:09.5
76. 1548 Max Canty 12:49.9 72. 02:00.3
104. 1552 Chris Fong 13:14.7 95. 02:25.1
142. 1554 Miles VonHerman 13:57.4 126. 03:07.8
165. 1550 Renzo Downey 14:45.0 148. 03:55.4
174. 1553 Matt Fong 15:03.7 (156.) 04:14.1
18. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:06:22.5) 451

19. Acalanes High School 475
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
36. 20 Nima LeClerc 12:11.9 34. 01:22.3 Spread between the scoring runners 02:12.3
91. 18 Jared Ericksen 13:03.1 84. 02:13.5
121. 22 Haydn Spink 13:23.9 110. 02:34.3
122. 19 Tristen Guzaitis 13:25.5 111. 02:35.9
152. 17 Ryan Cheng 14:24.2 136. 03:34.6
153. 21 Danny Padilla 14:24.9 (137.) 03:35.3
156. 23 Preston Tso 14:28.2 (140.) 03:38.6
19. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:06:28.6) 475

20. Sacred Heart Cathedral 506
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
58. 1600 Stephen Peterson 12:34.0 54. 01:44.4 Spread between the scoring runners 02:04.8
63. 1599 Jordan Fan 12:39.7 59. 01:50.1
120. 1602 Maxwell Thorne 13:23.5 109. 02:33.9
155. 1597 Tomas Aragon 14:27.6 139. 03:38.0
162. 1598 Tim Bradshaw 14:38.8 145. 03:49.2
20. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:07:43.6) 506

21. Justin-Siena High School 603
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
55. 945 Sami Zaia 12:32.3 52. 01:42.7 Spread between the scoring runners 03:39.4
119. 939 Ryan Abshear 13:22.9 108. 02:33.3
134. 942 Joseph Osgood 13:42.2 120. 02:52.6
172. 943 Nicholas Troppy 15:02.1 154. 04:12.5
192. 944 Christian Valdez 16:11.7 169. 05:22.1
197. 941 Adam Koehler 16:38.8 (173.) 05:49.2
21. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:10:51.2) 603

22. College Park High School 605
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
78. 599 Michael Avansino 12:50.3 74. 02:00.7 Spread between the scoring runners 01:49.5
131. 602 Riley Kaeding 13:36.5 117. 02:46.9
145. 600 Trace Bechter 14:04.6 129. 03:15.0
154. 603 Earl Meneweather 14:26.5 138. 03:36.9
164. 605 Liam Roachelle 14:39.8 147. 03:50.2
169. 601 Matt Broyles 14:52.6 (152.) 04:03.0
183. 604 Kenny Olden 15:34.5 (162.) 04:44.9
22. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:09:37.7) 605

23. Novato High school 652
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
84. 1513 Robert Everette 12:52.6 78. 02:03.0 Spread between the scoring runners 03:08.0
130. 1515 Chase McCoy 13:33.4 116. 02:43.8
160. 1516 Neil Nachnani 14:34.2 144. 03:44.6
167. 1512 Jefferson Escumilla 14:50.0 150. 04:00.4
187. 1511 Ian Cullian 16:00.6 164. 05:11.0
23. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:11:50.8) 652

24. Montgomery High School 653
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
77. 1405 Jack Brunson 12:50.1 73. 02:00.5 Spread between the scoring runners 02:47.8
144. 1407 Sam Lewis 14:02.9 128. 03:13.3
159. 1406 Michael Clifford 14:32.8 143. 03:43.2
163. 1408 Carl Qi 14:39.6 146. 03:50.0
186. 1409 Devon Siebels 15:37.9 163. 04:48.3
190. 1410 Trevor Stone 16:05.2 (167.) 05:15.6
24. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:11:43.3) 653

25. Skyline High School 693
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
75. 1717 Neil Wessling 12:49.1 71. 01:59.5 Spread between the scoring runners 05:28.5
128. 1714 Andy Han 13:31.1 115. 02:41.5
188. 1716 Samuel Rho 16:03.0 165. 05:13.4
191. 1718 Christopher Yuen 16:06.4 168. 05:16.8
201. 1713 Erick Garcia 18:17.6 174. 07:28.0
25. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:16:47.2) 693

26. Northgate High School 696
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
125. 1475 Noah Rinehart 13:28.1 113. 02:38.5 Spread between the scoring runners 02:35.6
141. 1472 MIchael Anderson 13:55.6 125. 03:06.0
151. 1471 Josh Alegria 14:18.1 135. 03:28.5
176. 1476 Chris Shenkel 15:15.7 157. 04:26.1
189. 1474 Daniel O??Laughlin 16:03.7 166. 05:14.1
26. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:13:01.2) 696

27. Antioch High School 779
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
116. 112 Ricardo Zempoalteca 13:21.1 105. 02:31.5 Spread between the scoring runners 08:46.3
173. 108 Luis Candelario 15:03.4 155. 04:13.8
195. 109 Francisco Loya 16:20.2 171. 05:30.6
196. 111 Oscar Ramos 16:23.4 172. 05:33.8
206. 110 Noe Madrueno 22:07.4 176. 11:17.8
27. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:23:15.5) 779

28. St Patrick St Vincent HS 825
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
178. 1744 Nathaniel Ciceron 15:21.7 159. 04:32.1 Spread between the scoring runners 03:28.2
180. 1743 John Andrakin 15:24.9 160. 04:35.3
182. 1749 Anthony Nogaliza 15:27.2 161. 04:37.6
194. 1748 Dominic Nicolas 16:14.8 170. 05:25.2
202. 1745 Jaeziel Clark 18:49.9 175. 08:00.3
28. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:21:18.5) 825

2012 Ed Sias XC Invitational
Hidden Valley Park
Martinez, CA
September 08, 2012

Frosh Boys Race

Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score
1. 4 Cameron Gaskell Fr 1. Acalanes High School 11:04.7 1.
2. 265 Nick Downs Fr 1. Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:25.0 2.
3. 1404 Stuart Lovelace Fr 1. Montgomery High School 11:56.9 3.
4. 883 Lane Maimone Fr 1. Granada High School 12:02.9 --
5. 1402 Alexander Hiltebrand Fr 2. Montgomery High School 12:09.6 4.
6. 1188 Pete Bull Fr 1. Miramonte High School 12:09.8 5.
7. 273 Matt Saccomanno Fr 2. Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:13.3 6.
8. 990 Tiger Worthington Fr 1. Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:15.6 7.
9. 1082 Jackson Yates Fr 1. Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:19.0 8.
10. 372 Nathaniel Sauerberg Fr 1. Campolindo High School 12:20.1 9.
11. 540 Sayed Opeyany Fr 1. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 12:20.3 10.
12. 700 Hunter Wood Fr 1. De La Salle High School 12:20.5 11.
13. 983 Brian Ebisuzaki Fr 2. Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:27.4 12.
14. 171 Jack MacDowell Fr 1. Benicia High School 12:30.4 --
15. 1158 Matthew Theriault Fr 1. Marin Catholic High School 12:32.2 --
16. 1467 Laurence Seabrook Fr 1. Northgate High School 12:34.0 13.
17. 1081 Antoine Thibault Fr 2. Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:35.1 14.
18. 1966 Sean Stratton Fr 1. Vacaville High School 12:43.2 15.
19. 6 Aaron Harman Fr 2. Acalanes High School 12:44.2 16.
20. 1508 Matt Loverti Fr 1. Novato High school 12:48.6 --
21. 1589 Henry Hoffelt Fr 1. Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:50.5 17.
22. 694 Victor Salas Fr 2. De La Salle High School 12:51.4 18.
23. 684 Ian Dota-Clemens Fr 3. De La Salle High School 12:52.4 19.
24. 79 Joey Kemp Fr 1. Alhambra High School 12:54.0 --
25. 1077 Carson Kimball Fr 3. Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:56.0 20.
26. 137 Ebon Turner Fr 1. Armijo High School 13:00.0 21.
27. 1466 Jesus Rivas Fr 2. Northgate High School 13:01.8 22.
28. 687 Andrew Fairfield Fr 4. De La Salle High School 13:03.4 23.
29. 138 Alec Woodson Fr 2. Armijo High School 13:06.7 24.
30. 1681 Blake Delaney Fr 1. San Rafael High School 13:07.9 --
31. 1195 Quinn Thomas Fr 2. Miramonte High School 13:09.6 25.
32. 806 Daniel Sweeney Fr 1. Dublin High School 13:10.6 26.
33. 1401 John Harris Fr 3. Montgomery High School 13:11.2 27.
34. 367 Callan Beaver Fr 2. Campolindo High School 13:13.9 28.
35. 1957 Jessy Armstrong Fr 2. Vacaville High School 13:17.0 29.
36. 885 Brandon Pereira Fr 2. Granada High School 13:18.5 --
37. 1403 Andrew Kelley Fr 4. Montgomery High School 13:24.3 30.
38. 680 Will Birka-White Fr 5. De La Salle High School 13:24.6 31.
39. 1075 Jacob Everest Fr 4. Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:24.8 32.
40. 688 Colin Fogarty Fr 6. De La Salle High School 13:25.4 33.
41. 169 John Kuta Fr 2. Benicia High School 13:26.8 --
42. 682 Aaron Capinpin Fr 7. De La Salle High School 13:32.0 34.
43. 691 Marcus Nikaido Fr 8. De La Salle High School 13:32.7 --
44. 2037 Garrett Balao Fr 1. Washington High School 13:33.2 --
45. 1461 Joseph Harrington Fr 3. Northgate High School 13:35.6 35.
46. 805 Grant Lemen Fr 2. Dublin High School 13:35.8 36.
47. 801 Robin Cartago Fr 3. Dublin High School 13:38.9 37.
48. 1078 Jeffery Marin Fr 5. Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:39.7 38.
49. 543 Ben Schoffstaff Fr 2. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:40.8 39.
50. 803 Marcel Henry Fr 4. Dublin High School 13:41.4 40.
51. 1294 Michael Hegglin Fr 1. Monte Vista High School 13:42.1 41.
52. 1464 Eeyeon Kim Fr 4. Northgate High School 13:42.4 42.
53. 1298 Stephen Kragen Fr 2. Monte Vista High School 13:42.6 43.
54. 1194 Michael Sorenson Fr 3. Miramonte High School 13:43.3 44.
55. 1076 Sam Gearing Fr 6. Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:43.5 45.
56. 373 Josh Steaingrube Fr 3. Campolindo High School 13:43.9 46.
57. 266 Liam Ferenbach-Fahselt Fr 3. Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:44.2 47.
58. 1292 Timothy Chrisman Fr 3. Monte Vista High School 13:45.2 48.
59. 1 Nathan Best Fr 3. Acalanes High School 13:46.4 49.
60. 1296 Will Jones Fr 4. Monte Vista High School 13:49.0 50.
61. 1962 David Kelley Fr 3. Vacaville High School 13:49.9 51.
62. 1590 Joseph Kozuch Fr 2. Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:52.1 52.
63. 566 Diego Zamora So 3. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:56.9 53.
64. 984 Trent Hommeyer Fr 3. Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:58.2 54.
65. 692 Isaiah Paulino Fr 9. De La Salle High School 14:01.4 --
66. 1191 Matt Kienzle Fr 4. Miramonte High School 14:01.7 55.
67. 1156 Joe Presti Fr 2. Marin Catholic High School 14:03.5 --
68. 1680 Jackson Castro Fr 2. San Rafael High School 14:04.7 --
69. 538 Jordan Medina Fr 4. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 14:05.6 56.
70. 1190 Henry Hodder Fr 5. Miramonte High School 14:06.7 57.
71. 1967 David VanBuskirk Fr 4. Vacaville High School 14:07.6 58.
72. 270 Chris Marquez Fr 4. Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:08.8 59.
73. 639 Rashad Jaymes Fr 1. Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:10.0 60.
74. 1080 Rowan Schneider Fr 7. Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:10.4 61.
75. 1586 Maxwell Bramlett Fr 3. Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:10.7 62.
76. 1594 Keith O'Shea Fr 4. Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:10.8 63.
77. 371 Aaron Lin Fr 4. Campolindo High School 14:11.0 64.
78. 678 Logan Abono-Padia Fr 10. De La Salle High School 14:11.2 --
79. 646 Mrinal Verghese Fr 2. Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:12.4 65.
80. 9 Peter Kintner Fr 4. Acalanes High School 14:12.8 66.
81. 685 Daniel Dzenitis Fr 11. De La Salle High School 14:13.0 --
82. 136 Jasmine Singh Fr 3. Armijo High School 14:13.8 67.
83. 1079 Brian Padilla Fr 8. Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:14.5 --
84. 1542 Evan Hanke Fr 1. Piedmont High School 14:15.3 --
85. 1301 Anthony Rocha Fr 5. Monte Vista High School 14:15.5 68.
86. 233 Dylan Howell Fr 1. Beyer High School 14:16.0 --
87. 1470 Adrian Valderamma Fr 5. Northgate High School 14:16.2 69.
88. 168 Mathew Jewik Fr 3. Benicia High School 14:16.8 --
89. 981 Eddie Baker Fr 4. Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:19.2 70.
90. 1907 Andrew Kocins Fr 1. The Athenian School 14:19.8 71.
91. 1909 Jackson Taylor Fr 2. The Athenian School 14:20.4 72.
92. 695 Connor Smith Fr 12. De La Salle High School 14:21.4 --
93. 5 R. Cole Gotelli Fr 5. Acalanes High School 14:22.0 73.
94. 1469 Paul Trees Fr 6. Northgate High School 14:22.2 74.
95. 234 Mat Laberty Fr 2. Beyer High School 14:23.9 --
96. 982 Cole Crawford Fr 5. Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:25.6 75.
97. 15 Patrick Walker Fr 6. Acalanes High School 14:27.5 76.
98. 8 Alexander Kelly Fr 7. Acalanes High School 14:30.4 77.
99. 131 Skyler Ataide Fr 4. Armijo High School 14:30.6 78.
100. 681 Donovan Blair Fr 13. De La Salle High School 14:32.2 --
101. 683 Bailey Chambers Fr 14. De La Salle High School 14:33.2 --
102. 985 Justin Morgan Fr 6. Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:34.3 79.
103. 1299 Daniel LaCommare Fr 6. Monte Vista High School 14:34.5 80.
104. 1302 Devin Spencer Fr 7. Monte Vista High School 14:36.0 81.
105. 986 Rafael Quinteiro Fr 7. Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:36.2 82.
106. 1784 Chris Phan Fr 1. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 14:36.4 83.
107. 7 Grant Jackson Fr 8. Acalanes High School 14:37.1 --
108. 14 Colin Smith Fr 9. Acalanes High School 14:38.1 --
109. 1463 Curtis Joseph Fr 7. Northgate High School 14:38.3 84.
110. 1157 Will Presti Fr 3. Marin Catholic High School 14:39.4 --
111. 1859 Ethan Frankle Fr 1. Tamalpais High School 14:50.6 --
112. 1300 Kenneth Padden Fr 8. Monte Vista High School 14:52.9 --
113. 1462 Dennis Hoh Fr 8. Northgate High School 14:56.1 --
114. 1297 Blake Klein Fr 9. Monte Vista High School 14:56.3 --
115. 1742 Carl Reyes Fr 1. St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:01.6 --
116. 697 Jared Uang Fr 15. De La Salle High School 15:02.2 --
117. 1291 Mark Buesa Fr 10. Monte Vista High School 15:02.4 --
118. 1398 Tucker Bradshaw Fr 5. Montgomery High School 15:04.0 85.
119. 1787 Wyatt Vance Fr 2. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 15:04.6 86.
120. 1587 Maxwell Calkins Fr 5. Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:04.9 87.
121. 542 Jason Ross Fr 5. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:05.6 88.
122. 2038 Ivar Blomquist Fr 2. Washington High School 15:06.8 --
123. 1904 Emmett Brast-mckie Fr 3. The Athenian School 15:07.2 89.
124. 537 Anthony Maytum Fr 6. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:07.4 90.
125. 16 Zachary Wiesenthal Fr 10. Acalanes High School 15:08.8 --
126. 1465 Casey Richie Fr 9. Northgate High School 15:12.0 --
127. 133 Kyle Catapusan Fr 5. Armijo High School 15:13.4 91.
128. 1459 Kailash Baas Fr 10. Northgate High School 15:13.8 --
129. 1591 Matthew Lee Fr 6. Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:14.7 92.
130. 1908 Trenton Tan Fr 4. The Athenian School 15:15.2 93.
131. 689 Joey Kratz Fr 16. De La Salle High School 15:15.9 --
132. 1468 Aalap Shah Fr 11. Northgate High School 15:16.4 --
133. 1592 Kevin Losa Fr 7. Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:17.8 94.
134. 369 Will Buckley Fr 5. Campolindo High School 15:21.1 95.
135. 690 Michael McKenney Fr 17. De La Salle High School 15:21.7 --
136. 1782 Chris Mahler Fr 3. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 15:21.9 96.
137. 1861 Misha Krivoruchko Fr 2. Tamalpais High School 15:23.7 --
138. 235 Kyle Moore Fr 3. Beyer High School 15:23.9 --
139. 637 Michal Cihlar Fr 3. Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:25.3 97.
140. 693 Austin Rodgers Fr 18. De La Salle High School 15:26.4 --
141. 1956 Thomas Annuzzi Fr 5. Vacaville High School 15:29.4 98.
142. 643 A.j. Qiu Fr 4. Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:30.7 99.
143. 696 Jordan Tehrani Fr 19. De La Salle High School 15:32.0 --
144. 1588 Vincent Conlu Fr 8. Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:33.7 --
145. 370 Brandon Ewert Fr 6. Campolindo High School 15:35.8 100.
146. 1510 Conrado Romario Fr 2. Novato High school 15:39.2 --
147. 1595 Jay Ved Fr 9. Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:46.0 --
148. 1295 Marc Heller Fr 11. Monte Vista High School 15:52.4 --
149. 560 Trevor Nolan So 7. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:53.0 101.
150. 1460 Evan Carter Fr 12. Northgate High School 15:54.2 --
151. 751 Matthew Lazarchik Fr 1. Deer Valley High School 15:54.4 --
152. 750 Matthew Beland Fr 2. Deer Valley High School 15:57.1 --
153. 1741 Xavier Quintana Fr 2. St Patrick St Vincent HS 16:07.7 --
154. 641 Enrico Miletti Fr 5. Crystal Springs Uplands School 16:08.3 102.
155. 2039 Htet Aung Wint Fr 3. Washington High School 16:09.9 --
156. 13 Kevin Mone Fr 11. Acalanes High School 16:10.7 --
157. 752 Nick Mooney Fr 3. Deer Valley High School 16:11.2 --
158. 1906 Mateo Galguera Fr 5. The Athenian School 16:11.5 103.
159. 539 Aaron Olk Fr 8. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 16:12.0 --
160. 754 Alexander Yee Fr 4. Deer Valley High School 16:14.2 --
161. 1192 Thor McAvenia Fr 6. Miramonte High School 16:16.1 104.
162. 1860 Andrew Fuchs Fr 3. Tamalpais High School 16:17.1 --
163. 640 Raghav Kumar Fr 6. Crystal Springs Uplands School 16:17.4 105.
164. 366 Miguel Baliwag Fr 7. Campolindo High School 16:19.6 106.
165. 1400 Christian Davis Fr 6. Montgomery High School 16:21.9 107.
166. 882 Cole Escover Fr 3. Granada High School 16:23.0 --
167. 272 Peter Murphy Fr 5. Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:25.6 108.
168. 1189 Michael Clifford Fr 7. Miramonte High School 16:26.6 109.
169. 642 Danny Pinto Fr 7. Crystal Springs Uplands School 16:27.5 110.
170. 1862 Sam Toland Fr 4. Tamalpais High School 16:28.1 --
171. 134 Timothy Ha Fr 6. Armijo High School 16:28.3 111.
172. 536 Dylan Kies Fr 9. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 16:31.2 --
173. 132 Julian Buccat Fr 7. Armijo High School 16:37.2 112.
174. 368 Nick Bishop Fr 8. Campolindo High School 16:37.5 --
175. 804 Jusheen Kim Fr 5. Dublin High School 16:42.1 113.
176. 699 Tony Valentine Fr 20. De La Salle High School 16:57.6 --
177. 269 Shayan Kaveh Fr 6. Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:58.8 114.
178. 884 Andrew Nichols Fr 4. Granada High School 17:01.2 --
179. 1785 Nicholas Sintani Fr 4. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 17:15.4 115.
180. 541 Erik Ortiz Fr 10. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 17:29.7 --
181. 1293 Nate Grim Fr 12. Monte Vista High School 17:30.9 --
182. 80 Josh Pratt Fr 2. Alhambra High School 17:36.6 --
183. 544 Declan Shanley Fr 11. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 17:37.5 --
184. 1905 Sachin Chinta Fr 6. The Athenian School 17:37.7 116.
185. 807 Ira Villanueva Fr 6. Dublin High School 17:41.3 117.
186. 12 Kristian Mills Fr 12. Acalanes High School 17:41.5 --
187. 1682 Sebastian Glon Fr 3. San Rafael High School 17:42.6 --
188. 267 Francis Fortaleza Fr 7. Bishop O'Dowd High School 17:42.8 118.
189. 3 Joe Fonstein Fr 13. Acalanes High School 18:07.4 --
190. 597 Derek Tsao Fr 1. College Park High School 18:20.2 --
191. 1781 Thong Dinh Fr 5. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 19:20.5 119.
192. 1193 Kenneth Ross Fr 8. Miramonte High School 19:21.9 --
193. 1154 Peter Newall Fr 4. Marin Catholic High School 19:22.2 --
194. 596 Gus Guerrero Fr 2. College Park High School 19:37.5 --
195. 638 Alex Hsu Fr 8. Crystal Springs Uplands School 19:43.0 --
196. 698 Jack Valentine Fr 21. De La Salle High School 20:03.8 --
197. 1740 Carlos Madrigal Fr 3. St Patrick St Vincent HS 20:20.6 --
198. 1545 Andrew Newcomb Fr 2. Piedmont High School 20:39.6 --
199. 1964 Alessandro Schiavone Fr 6. Vacaville High School 20:55.3 120.
200. 1961 Jessie Jones Fr 7. Vacaville High School 21:03.5 121.
201. 1540 Liam Carrington Fr 3. Piedmont High School 21:19.1 --
202. 679 Mackenzie Anderson Fr 22. De La Salle High School 21:31.3 --
203. 1965 Sebastiano Schiavone Fr 8. Vacaville High School 24:01.2 --

Team Results

1. De La Salle High School 11, 18, 19, 23, 31, (33), (34) 102
2. Maria Carrillo High School D2 8, 14, 20, 32, 38, (45), (61) 112
3. Montgomery High School 3, 4, 27, 30, 85, (107), (0) 149
4. Northgate High School 13, 22, 35, 42, 69, (74), (84) 181
5. Miramonte High School 5, 25, 44, 55, 57, (104), (109) 186
6. Acalanes High School 1, 16, 49, 66, 73, (76), (77) 205
7. Lick-Wilmerding High School 7, 12, 54, 70, 75, (79), (82) 218
8. Bishop O'Dowd High School 2, 6, 47, 59, 108, (114), (118) 222
9. Campolindo High School 9, 28, 46, 64, 95, (100), (106) 242
10. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 10, 39, 53, 56, 88, (90), (101) 246
11. Monte Vista High School 41, 43, 48, 50, 68, (80), (81) 250
12. Vacaville High School 15, 29, 51, 58, 98, (120), (121) 251
13. Dublin High School 26, 36, 37, 40, 113, (117), (0) 252
Tb 14. Sacred Heart Cathedral 17, 52, 62, 63, 87, (92), (94) 281
Tb 15. Armijo High School 21, 24, 67, 78, 91, (111), (112) 281
16. Crystal Springs Uplands School 60, 65, 97, 99, 102, (105), (110) 423
17. The Athenian School 71, 72, 89, 93, 103, (116), (0) 428
18. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 83, 86, 96, 115, 119, (0), (0) 499

The final place for teams marked with Tb has been determined by the 6th-place runner.
In this race Sacred Heart Cathedral and Armijo High School both scored 281, but the 6th-place runner from Sacred Heart Cathedral finished 92nd which was ahead of the 111th from Armijo High School.

1. De La Salle High School 102
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
12. 700 Hunter Wood 12:20.5 11. 01:15.8 Spread between the scoring runners 01:04.1
22. 694 Victor Salas 12:51.4 18. 01:46.7
23. 684 Ian Dota-Clemens 12:52.4 19. 01:47.7
28. 687 Andrew Fairfield 13:03.4 23. 01:58.7
38. 680 Will Birka-White 13:24.6 31. 02:19.9
40. 688 Colin Fogarty 13:25.4 (33.) 02:20.7
42. 682 Aaron Capinpin 13:32.0 (34.) 02:27.3
43. 691 Marcus Nikaido 13:32.7 NS 02:28.0
65. 692 Isaiah Paulino 14:01.4 NS 02:56.7
78. 678 Logan Abono-Padia 14:11.2 NS 03:06.5
81. 685 Daniel Dzenitis 14:13.0 NS 03:08.3
92. 695 Connor Smith 14:21.4 NS 03:16.7
100. 681 Donovan Blair 14:32.2 NS 03:27.5
101. 683 Bailey Chambers 14:33.2 NS 03:28.5
116. 697 Jared Uang 15:02.2 NS 03:57.5
131. 689 Joey Kratz 15:15.9 NS 04:11.2
135. 690 Michael McKenney 15:21.7 NS 04:17.0
140. 693 Austin Rodgers 15:26.4 NS 04:21.7
143. 696 Jordan Tehrani 15:32.0 NS 04:27.3
176. 699 Tony Valentine 16:57.6 NS 05:52.9
196. 698 Jack Valentine 20:03.8 NS 08:59.1
202. 679 Mackenzie Anderson 21:31.3 NS 10:26.6
1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:04:32.3) 102

2. Maria Carrillo High School D2 112
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
9. 1082 Jackson Yates 12:19.0 8. 01:14.3 Spread between the scoring runners 01:20.7
17. 1081 Antoine Thibault 12:35.1 14. 01:30.4
25. 1077 Carson Kimball 12:56.0 20. 01:51.3
39. 1075 Jacob Everest 13:24.8 32. 02:20.1
48. 1078 Jeffery Marin 13:39.7 38. 02:35.0
55. 1076 Sam Gearing 13:43.5 (45.) 02:38.8
74. 1080 Rowan Schneider 14:10.4 (61.) 03:05.7
83. 1079 Brian Padilla 14:14.5 NS 03:09.8
2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:04:54.6) 112

3. Montgomery High School 149
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
3. 1404 Stuart Lovelace 11:56.9 3. 00:52.2 Spread between the scoring runners 03:07.1
5. 1402 Alexander Hiltebrand 12:09.6 4. 01:04.9
33. 1401 John Harris 13:11.2 27. 02:06.5
37. 1403 Andrew Kelley 13:24.3 30. 02:19.6
118. 1398 Tucker Bradshaw 15:04.0 85. 03:59.3
165. 1400 Christian Davis 16:21.9 (107.) 05:17.2
3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:05:46.0) 149

4. Northgate High School 181
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
16. 1467 Laurence Seabrook 12:34.0 13. 01:29.3 Spread between the scoring runners 01:42.2
27. 1466 Jesus Rivas 13:01.8 22. 01:57.1
45. 1461 Joseph Harrington 13:35.6 35. 02:30.9
52. 1464 Eeyeon Kim 13:42.4 42. 02:37.7
87. 1470 Adrian Valderamma 14:16.2 69. 03:11.5
94. 1469 Paul Trees 14:22.2 (74.) 03:17.5
109. 1463 Curtis Joseph 14:38.3 (84.) 03:33.6
113. 1462 Dennis Hoh 14:56.1 NS 03:51.4
126. 1465 Casey Richie 15:12.0 NS 04:07.3
128. 1459 Kailash Baas 15:13.8 NS 04:09.1
132. 1468 Aalap Shah 15:16.4 NS 04:11.7
150. 1460 Evan Carter 15:54.2 NS 04:49.5
4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:07:10.0) 181

5. Miramonte High School 186
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
6. 1188 Pete Bull 12:09.8 5. 01:05.1 Spread between the scoring runners 01:56.9
31. 1195 Quinn Thomas 13:09.6 25. 02:04.9
54. 1194 Michael Sorenson 13:43.3 44. 02:38.6
66. 1191 Matt Kienzle 14:01.7 55. 02:57.0
70. 1190 Henry Hodder 14:06.7 57. 03:02.0
161. 1192 Thor McAvenia 16:16.1 (104.) 05:11.4
168. 1189 Michael Clifford 16:26.6 (109.) 05:21.9
192. 1193 Kenneth Ross 19:21.9 NS 08:17.2
5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:07:11.1) 186

6. Acalanes High School 205
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
1. 4 Cameron Gaskell 11:04.7 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 03:17.3
19. 6 Aaron Harman 12:44.2 16. 01:39.5
59. 1 Nathan Best 13:46.4 49. 02:41.7
80. 9 Peter Kintner 14:12.8 66. 03:08.1
93. 5 R. Cole Gotelli 14:22.0 73. 03:17.3
97. 15 Patrick Walker 14:27.5 (76.) 03:22.8
98. 8 Alexander Kelly 14:30.4 (77.) 03:25.7
107. 7 Grant Jackson 14:37.1 NS 03:32.4
108. 14 Colin Smith 14:38.1 NS 03:33.4
125. 16 Zachary Wiesenthal 15:08.8 NS 04:04.1
156. 13 Kevin Mone 16:10.7 NS 05:06.0
186. 12 Kristian Mills 17:41.5 NS 06:36.8
189. 3 Joe Fonstein 18:07.4 NS 07:02.7
6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:06:10.1) 205

7. Lick-Wilmerding High School 218
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
8. 990 Tiger Worthington 12:15.6 7. 01:10.9 Spread between the scoring runners 02:10.0
13. 983 Brian Ebisuzaki 12:27.4 12. 01:22.7
64. 984 Trent Hommeyer 13:58.2 54. 02:53.5
89. 981 Eddie Baker 14:19.2 70. 03:14.5
96. 982 Cole Crawford 14:25.6 75. 03:20.9
102. 985 Justin Morgan 14:34.3 (79.) 03:29.6
105. 986 Rafael Quinteiro 14:36.2 (82.) 03:31.5
7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:07:26.0) 218

8. Bishop O'Dowd High School 222
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
2. 265 Nick Downs 11:25.0 2. 00:20.3 Spread between the scoring runners 05:00.6
7. 273 Matt Saccomanno 12:13.3 6. 01:08.6
57. 266 Liam Ferenbach-Fahselt 13:44.2 47. 02:39.5
72. 270 Chris Marquez 14:08.8 59. 03:04.1
167. 272 Peter Murphy 16:25.6 108. 05:20.9
177. 269 Shayan Kaveh 16:58.8 (114.) 05:54.1
188. 267 Francis Fortaleza 17:42.8 (118.) 06:38.1
8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:07:56.9) 222

9. Campolindo High School 242
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
10. 372 Nathaniel Sauerberg 12:20.1 9. 01:15.4 Spread between the scoring runners 03:01.0
34. 367 Callan Beaver 13:13.9 28. 02:09.2
56. 373 Josh Steaingrube 13:43.9 46. 02:39.2
77. 371 Aaron Lin 14:11.0 64. 03:06.3
134. 369 Will Buckley 15:21.1 95. 04:16.4
145. 370 Brandon Ewert 15:35.8 (100.) 04:31.1
164. 366 Miguel Baliwag 16:19.6 (106.) 05:14.9
174. 368 Nick Bishop 16:37.5 NS 05:32.8
9. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:08:50.0) 242

10. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 246
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
11. 540 Sayed Opeyany 12:20.3 10. 01:15.6 Spread between the scoring runners 02:45.3
49. 543 Ben Schoffstaff 13:40.8 39. 02:36.1
63. 566 Diego Zamora 13:56.9 53. 02:52.2
69. 538 Jordan Medina 14:05.6 56. 03:00.9
121. 542 Jason Ross 15:05.6 88. 04:00.9
124. 537 Anthony Maytum 15:07.4 (90.) 04:02.7
149. 560 Trevor Nolan 15:53.0 (101.) 04:48.3
159. 539 Aaron Olk 16:12.0 NS 05:07.3
172. 536 Dylan Kies 16:31.2 NS 05:26.5
180. 541 Erik Ortiz 17:29.7 NS 06:25.0
183. 544 Declan Shanley 17:37.5 NS 06:32.8
10. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:09:09.2) 246

11. Monte Vista High School 250
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
51. 1294 Michael Hegglin 13:42.1 41. 02:37.4 Spread between the scoring runners 00:33.4
53. 1298 Stephen Kragen 13:42.6 43. 02:37.9
58. 1292 Timothy Chrisman 13:45.2 48. 02:40.5
60. 1296 Will Jones 13:49.0 50. 02:44.3
85. 1301 Anthony Rocha 14:15.5 68. 03:10.8
103. 1299 Daniel LaCommare 14:34.5 (80.) 03:29.8
104. 1302 Devin Spencer 14:36.0 (81.) 03:31.3
112. 1300 Kenneth Padden 14:52.9 NS 03:48.2
114. 1297 Blake Klein 14:56.3 NS 03:51.6
117. 1291 Mark Buesa 15:02.4 NS 03:57.7
148. 1295 Marc Heller 15:52.4 NS 04:47.7
181. 1293 Nate Grim 17:30.9 NS 06:26.2
11. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:09:14.4) 250

12. Vacaville High School 251
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
18. 1966 Sean Stratton 12:43.2 15. 01:38.5 Spread between the scoring runners 02:46.2
35. 1957 Jessy Armstrong 13:17.0 29. 02:12.3
61. 1962 David Kelley 13:49.9 51. 02:45.2
71. 1967 David VanBuskirk 14:07.6 58. 03:02.9
141. 1956 Thomas Annuzzi 15:29.4 98. 04:24.7
199. 1964 Alessandro Schiavone 20:55.3 (120.) 09:50.6
200. 1961 Jessie Jones 21:03.5 (121.) 09:58.8
203. 1965 Sebastiano Schiavone 24:01.2 NS 12:56.5
12. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:09:27.1) 251

13. Dublin High School 252
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
32. 806 Daniel Sweeney 13:10.6 26. 02:05.9 Spread between the scoring runners 03:31.5
46. 805 Grant Lemen 13:35.8 36. 02:31.1
47. 801 Robin Cartago 13:38.9 37. 02:34.2
50. 803 Marcel Henry 13:41.4 40. 02:36.7
175. 804 Jusheen Kim 16:42.1 113. 05:37.4
185. 807 Ira Villanueva 17:41.3 (117.) 06:36.6
13. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:10:48.8) 252

14. Sacred Heart Cathedral 281
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
21. 1589 Henry Hoffelt 12:50.5 17. 01:45.8 Spread between the scoring runners 02:14.4
62. 1590 Joseph Kozuch 13:52.1 52. 02:47.4
75. 1586 Maxwell Bramlett 14:10.7 62. 03:06.0
76. 1594 Keith O'Shea 14:10.8 63. 03:06.1
120. 1587 Maxwell Calkins 15:04.9 87. 04:00.2
129. 1591 Matthew Lee 15:14.7 (92.) 04:10.0
133. 1592 Kevin Losa 15:17.8 (94.) 04:13.1
144. 1588 Vincent Conlu 15:33.7 NS 04:29.0
147. 1595 Jay Ved 15:46.0 NS 04:41.3
14. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:10:09.0) 281

15. Armijo High School 281
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
26. 137 Ebon Turner 13:00.0 21. 01:55.3 Spread between the scoring runners 02:13.4
29. 138 Alec Woodson 13:06.7 24. 02:02.0
82. 136 Jasmine Singh 14:13.8 67. 03:09.1
99. 131 Skyler Ataide 14:30.6 78. 03:25.9
127. 133 Kyle Catapusan 15:13.4 91. 04:08.7
171. 134 Timothy Ha 16:28.3 (111.) 05:23.6
173. 132 Julian Buccat 16:37.2 (112.) 05:32.5
15. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:10:04.5) 281

16. Crystal Springs Uplands School 423
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
73. 639 Rashad Jaymes 14:10.0 60. 03:05.3 Spread between the scoring runners 01:58.3
79. 646 Mrinal Verghese 14:12.4 65. 03:07.7
139. 637 Michal Cihlar 15:25.3 97. 04:20.6
142. 643 A.j. Qiu 15:30.7 99. 04:26.0
154. 641 Enrico Miletti 16:08.3 102. 05:03.6
163. 640 Raghav Kumar 16:17.4 (105.) 05:12.7
169. 642 Danny Pinto 16:27.5 (110.) 05:22.8
195. 638 Alex Hsu 19:43.0 NS 08:38.3
16. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:15:26.7) 423

17. The Athenian School 428
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
90. 1907 Andrew Kocins 14:19.8 71. 03:15.1 Spread between the scoring runners 01:51.7
91. 1909 Jackson Taylor 14:20.4 72. 03:15.7
123. 1904 Emmett Brast-mckie 15:07.2 89. 04:02.5
130. 1908 Trenton Tan 15:15.2 93. 04:10.5
158. 1906 Mateo Galguera 16:11.5 103. 05:06.8
184. 1905 Sachin Chinta 17:37.7 (116.) 06:33.0
17. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:15:14.1) 428

18. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 499
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
106. 1784 Chris Phan 14:36.4 83. 03:31.7 Spread between the scoring runners 04:44.1
119. 1787 Wyatt Vance 15:04.6 86. 03:59.9
136. 1782 Chris Mahler 15:21.9 96. 04:17.2
179. 1785 Nicholas Sintani 17:15.4 115. 06:10.7
191. 1781 Thong Dinh 19:20.5 119. 08:15.8
18. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:21:38.8) 499

2012 Ed Sias XC Invitational
Hidden Valley Park
Martinez, CA
September 08, 2012

FS/JV Boys Unlimited Race

Overall Bib Name Class Team Time
1. 499 Hyun Un Von Euw So Castro Valley High School 11:58.2
2. 1982 Tim Beckman Sr Vacaville High School 12:12.1
3. 393 Tyrone Yanaga Jr Campolindo High School 12:22.6
4. 723 Zach Moore Sr De La Salle High School 12:30.5
5. 713 Sean Godkin So De La Salle High School 12:31.3
6. 36 Phillip Yates So Acalanes High School 12:33.6
7. 732 Jake Willard So De La Salle High School 12:45.4
8. 901 Timothy Anaya Jr Granada High School 12:50.8
9. 1328 Justin Kim So Monte Vista High School 12:53.8
10. 1992 Liang Chin Su So Vacaville High School 12:55.5
11. 1220 Elliott Fong So Miramonte High School 12:56.8
12. 1825 Michael Blanco Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 12:57.6
13. 733 Marc Woodyard So De La Salle High School 12:58.1
14. 905 Victor Racanelli So Granada High School 12:59.1
15. 710 Justin Fairfield Jr De La Salle High School 13:00.1
16. 1827 Tony Lawson Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 13:02.2
17. 773 Jarred Aghily So Deer Valley High School 13:06.3
18. 711 Frazer Fernandes Jr De La Salle High School 13:07.9
19. 1985 Zachary Hancock So Vacaville High School 13:09.2
20. 721 Brian Kerfs Jr De La Salle High School 13:09.8
21. 1919 William Brown Jr The Athenian School 13:12.0
22. 559 Kevin Mahlman So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:12.2
23. 712 Gio Ferrante Jr De La Salle High School 13:13.8
24. 906 Ryan Stuart So Granada High School 13:17.7
25. 389 Drew Gustafson So Campolindo High School 13:18.3
26. 724 Gareth Palas Jr De La Salle High School 13:19.8
27. 779 Tyler Schrepel Jr Deer Valley High School 13:21.1
28. 1828 Giovanni Ricondo Fr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 13:21.7
29. 1215 Owen Chang So Miramonte High School 13:22.4
30. 1224 Davis Holmes So Miramonte High School 13:23.2
31. 1211 Chris Andrada So Miramonte High School 13:23.7
32. 709 Mark Fabros Jr De La Salle High School 13:24.2
33. 501 Matthew Williams So Castro Valley High School 13:24.8
34. 1214 Emmet Carn Jr Miramonte High School 13:24.9
35. 1231 Ryan McDermott So Miramonte High School 13:26.5
36. 1238 Leo Von Deimling Jr Miramonte High School 13:30.0
37. 1229 Alexander Levin So Miramonte High School 13:30.1
38. 727 Tanner Salhus So De La Salle High School 13:30.8
39. 775 Tyler Chiffoleay So Deer Valley High School 13:34.4
40. 1830 Lawrence Teng Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 13:34.6
41. 1099 Brendan Bellaire Jr Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:35.4
42. 776 Zachery Dupuis Jr Deer Valley High School 13:35.9
43. 725 John Pericich Sr De La Salle High School 13:36.7
44. 1100 Conner Brady Sr Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:37.4
45. 1984 Austin Gwiazdowski So Vacaville High School 13:37.5
46. 1322 John Darroch So Monte Vista High School 13:39.6
47. 502 Michael Wong Jr Castro Valley High School 13:39.8
48. 1925 David Weinmann Jr The Athenian School 13:44.1
49. 498 Spencer Shaw Fr Castro Valley High School 13:44.2
50. 904 Anthony Miller So Granada High School 13:48.5
51. 903 Anirudh Bokka Jr Granada High School 13:49.4
52. 1922 Samuel Kass So The Athenian School 13:50.4
53. 34 Jeremy Edwards Jr Acalanes High School 13:50.6
54. 755 Shaun James Fr Deer Valley High School 13:51.0
55. 500 John Wang Fr Castro Valley High School 13:53.5
56. 391 Nicholas LoPresti Sr Campolindo High School 13:55.2
57. 1235 Cole Sitar So Miramonte High School 13:55.5
58. 1106 Skyler Lacy Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:02.1
59. 708 Patrick Buckley Sr De La Salle High School 14:04.3
60. 493 Antoine Coates So Castro Valley High School 14:04.5
61. 718 Jake Harbison Jr De La Salle High School 14:05.0
62. 726 Brendan Querubin So De La Salle High School 14:05.1
63. 394 Bradley Zhu So Campolindo High School 14:11.8
64. 1829 Daveon Sadusky Jr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 14:12.7
65. 719 Matthew Janettas So De La Salle High School 14:13.6
66. 1921 Sam Hollenbach So The Athenian School 14:15.7
67. 1319 Brian Cheng So Monte Vista High School 14:16.1
68. 756 Alexander Pearson So Deer Valley High School 14:18.1
69. 730 Matthew VanderKlugt So De La Salle High School 14:18.7
70. 296 Adam Sisneros So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:18.8
71. 1320 Christian Connolly So Monte Vista High School 14:21.8
72. 1920 Matthew Caulfield So The Athenian School 14:23.4
73. 565 Marc Spencer So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 14:24.7
74. 33 Jonathan Chiem So Acalanes High School 14:29.2
75. 1323 Andrew Delucchi Sr Monte Vista High School 14:29.7
76. 1107 Anthony Sarto Jr Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:29.9
77. 1228 Nicholas Latimer So Miramonte High School 14:31.0
78. 778 Alex Louie Jr Deer Valley High School 14:31.6
79. 1232 Colin Mooney So Miramonte High School 14:33.1
80. 728 Shane Smith Jr De La Salle High School 14:33.3
81. 1213 Marcel Bollag So Miramonte High School 14:34.1
82. 292 Josh Pagila So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:34.7
83. 1321 Matt Curran Sr Monte Vista High School 14:35.8
84. 952 Alejandro Guzman Fr Justin-Siena High School 14:36.3
85. 731 Haydn Vornhagen So De La Salle High School 14:37.8
86. 1330 Reed Ocheltree So Monte Vista High School 14:39.2
87. 720 Tony Johnson Jr De La Salle High School 14:40.7
88. 1109 Tristan Stillman So Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:41.1
89. 714 Abraham Gomez So De La Salle High School 14:43.2
90. 495 Ian Maloney So Castro Valley High School 14:43.9
91. 1325 Adam Factor So Monte Vista High School 14:44.6
92. 1223 Dylan Hoff So Miramonte High School 14:47.5
93. 953 Brian Hagan So Justin-Siena High School 14:48.7
94. 1216 Mitchell Chow So Miramonte High School 14:49.9
95. 1983 Muhammad Eminic So Vacaville High School 14:51.6
96. 1826 Reilly Keith Fr St. Mary's High School (Berkel 14:52.7
97. 1917 Alexander Ackerman So The Athenian School 14:53.3
98. 1987 Jacob Langner Jr Vacaville High School 14:53.5
99. 497 Ethan Robbins Fr Castro Valley High School 14:54.6
100. 1334 Andrew Ruskin Jr Monte Vista High School 14:59.0
101. 299 Fikre Tilahun So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:59.1
102. 1007 Minh Nguyen So Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:02.2
103. 1331 Bradley Palonsky Sr Monte Vista High School 15:02.7
104. 1994 Charlie Whitehouse Jr Vacaville High School 15:02.9
105. 1991 John Stern Sr Vacaville High School 15:06.5
106. 35 Trevor Plummer Jr Acalanes High School 15:12.9
107. 1221 Jesse Haddon Sr Miramonte High School 15:14.8
108. 494 Zachary Lopez Jr Castro Valley High School 15:15.1
109. 392 Graham Taylor So Campolindo High School 15:16.3
110. 58 Larry Wang Jr Acalanes High School 15:17.2
111. 564 Aj Shuey So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:26.0
112. 1212 Evan Bao Jr Miramonte High School 15:34.5
113. 716 Andrew Gonzalez So De La Salle High School 15:35.4
114. 1557 Paul Fox So Piedmont High School 15:37.7
115. 1318 Justin Cavage So Monte Vista High School 15:39.0
116. 1217 Avan Chu So Miramonte High School 15:42.0
117. 298 David Taylor Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:47.2
118. 1225 Matthew Huelsbeck So Miramonte High School 15:47.3
119. 562 Ajay Parecadan So Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:48.6
120. 300 Austin Tran So Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:50.5
121. 496 Teefy Phillip So Castro Valley High School 15:51.5
122. 717 Uli Gonzalez Jr De La Salle High School 16:05.1
123. 57 Daylon Srinavasan Jr Acalanes High School 16:07.9
124. 715 Elio Gomez So De La Salle High School 16:18.2
125. 1219 Sam Essabhoy So Miramonte High School 16:20.7
126. 1923 Eric Ota So The Athenian School 16:24.3
127. 1210 Sam Anderson Jr Miramonte High School 16:26.5
128. 729 Kyle Spangenberg Sr De La Salle High School 16:28.0
129. 293 John Paulino Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:33.5
130. 1924 Addison Thompson Jr The Athenian School 16:40.7
131. 1751 Pallo Bartolome Jr St Patrick St Vincent HS 16:42.4
132. 1329 Rohan Murthy So Monte Vista High School 16:59.0
133. 749 Ebenezer Ayoko Fr Deer Valley High School 17:11.7
134. 1234 Michael Noack So Miramonte High School 17:13.6
135. 1555 Will Brown Jr Piedmont High School 17:16.3
136. 1988 Michael Lehman Jr Vacaville High School 17:16.7
137. 388 Trent Capurro So Campolindo High School 17:18.0
138. 1754 Neil Lamorane So St Patrick St Vincent HS 17:43.0
139. 1556 Hung Eric So Piedmont High School 17:47.3
140. 32 Angelo Calitis So Acalanes High School 17:47.4
141. 1558 John-Luke Mowat So Piedmont High School 18:06.4
142. 561 Uriel Ochoa Jr Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 19:19.4
143. 291 Sebastian Hurtado So Bishop O'Dowd High School 19:20.4
144. 954 Jack Montgomery So Justin-Siena High School 19:24.8
145. 1756 Cedrick Macanas Sr St Patrick St Vincent HS 20:10.1
146. 31 Will Bacchus Jr Acalanes High School 20:19.6
147. 1169 Tusker Semling Sr Marin Catholic High School 39:48.6
148. 774 Raymond Castillo So Deer Valley High School 1:04:59.3

2012 Ed Sias XC Invitational
Hidden Valley Park
Martinez, CA
September 08, 2012

Varsity Girls LG SCHL Race

Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score
1. 1673 Peyton Bilo So 1. Saint Francis High School 12:05.3 1.
2. 937 Megan McCandless Fr 1. Granada High School 12:09.2 2.
3. 1677 Lauren LaRocco Jr 2. Saint Francis High School 12:10.8 3.
4. 1678 Miranda Myers So 3. Saint Francis High School 12:14.1 4.
5. 1397 Brooke Starn Fr 1. Monte Vista High School 12:16.6 5.
6. 1856 Spencer Moore Jr 1. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 12:34.4 6.
7. 1679 Madison Rawson Jr 4. Saint Francis High School 12:45.1 7.
8. 2029 Breanna Sewell Jr 1. Vacaville High School 12:48.2 8.
9. 529 Nicole Anthony Jr 1. Castro Valley High School 12:58.7 9.
10. 1675 Eleanor Ferguson Sr 5. Saint Francis High School 13:02.1 10.
11. 2081 Hannah Haley Jr 1. Windsor High School 13:04.1 --
12. 1396 Katherine Smiley Sr 2. Monte Vista High School 13:04.3 11.
13. 636 Kendall Stuscavage Sr 1. College Park High School 13:04.4 12.
14. 1674 Camille Boudreaux So 6. Saint Francis High School 13:06.3 13.
15. 1393 Amy Ingram Sr 3. Monte Vista High School 13:09.2 14.
16. 1152 Brynna Thigpen Sr 1. Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:10.4 15.
17. 935 Sophie Hartley Jr 2. Granada High School 13:15.0 16.
18. 934 Sarah Franklin Jr 3. Granada High School 13:18.2 17.
19. 1676 Kim Lackner Sr 7. Saint Francis High School 13:30.6 18.
20. 632 Victoria Miguel Sr 2. College Park High School 13:40.2 19.
21. 1072 Alexandra Hernandez Jr 1. Livermore High School 13:42.1 20.
22. 2026 Skylar Jauregui Jr 2. Vacaville High School 13:43.9 21.
23. 1150 Sophia Mahoney Jr 2. Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:46.8 22.
24. 2073 Jessica Yee Sr 1. Washington High School 13:47.0 23.
25. 1148 Kelly Fitzgerald Jr 3. Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:47.7 24.
26. 1853 Chloe Jenkins So 2. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 13:51.8 25.
27. 2024 Jessica Cummins So 3. Vacaville High School 13:53.5 26.
28. 591 Rachel Preeg Sr 1. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 13:55.4 27.
29. 630 Emma Arlen Jr 3. College Park High School 13:55.6 28.
30. 1435 Emily Goldfield Sr 1. Montgomery High School 13:56.9 29.
31. 936 Taylor Lawson Fr 4. Granada High School 13:57.1 30.
32. 835 Jillian Colwell Jr 1. Dublin High School 13:58.9 --
33. 530 Emma Armstrong So 2. Castro Valley High School 14:00.8 31.
34. 938 Victoria Winter So 5. Granada High School 14:01.5 32.
35. 590 Kyra Ortiz Jr 2. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 14:02.0 33.
36. 476 Abby Johnston Sr 1. Carondelet High School 14:03.3 34.
37. 478 Jacklyn Regan So 2. Carondelet High School 14:05.5 35.
38. 2069 Dylan Kennedy So 2. Washington High School 14:07.2 36.
39. 2068 Emily Hoeven Jr 3. Washington High School 14:08.8 37.
40. 631 Parisa Broomand Sr 4. College Park High School 14:11.8 38.
41. 1732 Kathy Lien Sr 1. Skyline High School 14:12.0 --
42. 2072 Celeste Luna Jr 4. Washington High School 14:15.8 39.
43. 164 Elisha Machado Sr 1. Armijo High School 14:17.9 40.
44. 475 Ella Dzenitis So 3. Carondelet High School 14:21.2 41.
45. 534 Michelle LaPonte Sr 3. Castro Valley High School 14:21.9 42.
46. 635 Selina Saliba So 5. College Park High School 14:23.6 43.
47. 1392 Erin Herting Jr 4. Monte Vista High School 14:26.8 44.
48. 1857 Josie Smale So 3. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 14:29.0 45.
49. 589 Sarah Carrico Fr 3. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 14:31.3 46.
50. 1436 Leila Nacouzi Sr 2. Montgomery High School 14:33.0 47.
51. 1071 Danielle Dufek So 2. Livermore High School 14:33.8 48.
52. 2023 Emily Ballerini So 4. Vacaville High School 14:35.7 49.
53. 1394 Meghan Nesbit Sr 5. Monte Vista High School 14:36.4 50.
54. 633 Taryn Niederberger So 6. College Park High School 14:36.6 51.
55. 261 Karla Ortega Sr 1. Beyer High School 14:37.5 52.
56. 126 Ariana Holley So 1. Antioch High School 14:38.1 --
57. 933 Emily Byrnes Jr 6. Granada High School 14:38.3 53.
58. 477 Hayley Miller So 4. Carondelet High School 14:39.1 54.
59. 1438 Lauren Ray So 3. Montgomery High School 14:40.2 55.
60. 1395 Amanda O'Brien Jr 6. Monte Vista High School 14:40.5 56.
61. 932 Enikoe Bihari So 7. Granada High School 14:46.6 57.
62. 1149 Haleigh Frye Sr 4. Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:49.5 58.
63. 634 Mariana Perez So 7. College Park High School 14:50.1 59.
64. 1153 Paige VanDenburg Jr 5. Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:51.4 60.
65. 1854 Amanda Keith Jr 4. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 14:53.7 61.
66. 127 Abigail Rivera Sr 2. Antioch High School 14:56.3 --
67. 1151 Sophia Ramos Sr 6. Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:57.2 62.
68. 2025 Jessica Jauregui Jr 5. Vacaville High School 14:58.9 63.
69. 531 Katherine Embody Jr 4. Castro Valley High School 14:59.1 64.
70. 472 Emily Beck So 5. Carondelet High School 14:59.4 65.
71. 474 Julia Cunniffe So 6. Carondelet High School 14:59.8 66.
72. 2067 Katie Fraticelli Fr 5. Washington High School 15:04.0 67.
73. 1855 Caitlin Kloess Jr 5. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 15:04.2 68.
74. 1147 Madeline Dippel Sr 7. Maria Carrillo High School D2 15:06.3 69.
75. 1391 Elise Harvey Sr 7. Monte Vista High School 15:08.2 70.
76. 162 Tyra Holt Jr 2. Armijo High School 15:08.4 71.
77. 1852 Isabel Havens So 6. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 15:08.5 72.
78. 2070 Trina Lazarra Sr 6. Washington High School 15:08.8 73.
79. 262 Dana Pollard Sr 2. Beyer High School 15:11.4 74.
80. 533 Ayssa Granados So 5. Castro Valley High School 15:18.9 75.
81. 532 Sarah Fung Fr 6. Castro Valley High School 15:21.5 76.
82. 1434 Joelle Eberhart So 4. Montgomery High School 15:25.7 77.
83. 593 Emma Schoenstein Sr 4. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:29.0 78.
84. 592 Rebecca Reeder Jr 5. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:30.9 79.
85. 595 Lauren Wardle Jr 6. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:35.9 80.
86. 2071 Sylvia Liang Sr 7. Washington High School 15:36.8 81.
87. 797 Sasha Newman So 1. Deer Valley High School 15:39.2 82.
88. 260 Rebecca Medina So 3. Beyer High School 15:40.7 83.
89. 838 Abigail Sweeney Jr 2. Dublin High School 15:42.5 --
90. 2027 Allie Krohn Jr 6. Vacaville High School 15:43.8 84.
91. 473 Alyssa Citero So 7. Carondelet High School 15:48.2 85.
92. 796 Lashall Hamlin Jr 2. Deer Valley High School 15:57.9 86.
93. 799 Jaylyn Reynolds Fr 3. Deer Valley High School 15:58.1 87.
94. 1070 Sarah Davidson So 3. Livermore High School 16:01.0 88.
95. 161 Arrie Cartier Sr 3. Armijo High School 16:09.1 89.
96. 594 Riley Travers So 7. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 16:13.7 90.
97. 800 Alicia Rickli So 4. Deer Valley High School 16:15.5 91.
98. 259 Kristen Greulich Jr 4. Beyer High School 16:36.5 92.
99. 129 Lea Schneiderman So 3. Antioch High School 16:40.6 --
100. 1074 Kristen Young So 4. Livermore High School 16:41.6 93.
101. 1433 Isabella Coonrad So 5. Montgomery High School 16:44.1 94.
102. 258 Natasha Green Sr 5. Beyer High School 17:05.0 95.
103. 2028 Pattriana Perry Jr 7. Vacaville High School 17:08.7 96.
104. 165 Katrina Pangilinan Sr 4. Armijo High School 17:12.7 97.
105. 1858 Maddy Woelffer Jr 7. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 17:16.1 98.
106. 167 Megan Webster Sr 5. Armijo High School 17:17.5 99.
107. 834 Wing-Yiu Cheung Jr 3. Dublin High School 17:29.3 --
108. 1069 Kasey Clendenen Fr 5. Livermore High School 17:29.4 100.
109. 794 Marisol Angeles Fr 5. Deer Valley High School 17:45.7 101.
110. 128 Mairani Rosales Sr 4. Antioch High School 17:47.7 --
111. 257 Brenda Chaidez Jr 6. Beyer High School 17:50.7 102.
112. 166 Elizabeth Ramirez Jr 6. Armijo High School 17:52.7 103.
113. 761 Nalin Gomez So 6. Deer Valley High School 18:00.7 104.
114. 786 Katlyn Kennard Fr 7. Deer Valley High School 18:18.7 105.
115. 837 Caroline Nolan Jr 4. Dublin High School 18:30.7 --
116. 1734 Vivian Mac Jr 2. Skyline High School 18:37.7 --
117. 163 Jessica Howard Jr 7. Armijo High School 19:22.7 106.
118. 1073 Mai Vo Sr 6. Livermore High School 25:01.1 107.

Team Results

1. Saint Francis High School 1, 3, 4, 7, 10, (13), (18) 25
2. Granada High School 2, 16, 17, 30, 32, (53), (57) 97
3. Monte Vista High School 5, 11, 14, 44, 50, (56), (70) 124
4. College Park High School 12, 19, 28, 38, 43, (51), (59) 140
5. Vacaville High School 8, 21, 26, 49, 63, (84), (96) 167
6. Maria Carrillo High School D2 15, 22, 24, 58, 60, (62), (69) 179
7. Washington High School 23, 36, 37, 39, 67, (73), (81) 202
8. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 6, 25, 45, 61, 68, (72), (98) 205
9. Castro Valley High School 9, 31, 42, 64, 75, (76), (0) 221
10. Carondelet High School 34, 35, 41, 54, 65, (66), (85) 229
11. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 27, 33, 46, 78, 79, (80), (90) 263
12. Montgomery High School 29, 47, 55, 77, 94, (0), (0) 302
13. Livermore High School 20, 48, 88, 93, 100, (107), (0) 349
Tb 14. Beyer High School 52, 74, 83, 92, 95, (102), (0) 396
Tb 15. Armijo High School 40, 71, 89, 97, 99, (103), (106) 396
16. Deer Valley High School 82, 86, 87, 91, 101, (104), (105) 447

The final place for teams marked with Tb has been determined by the 6th-place runner.
In this race Beyer High School and Armijo High School both scored 396, but the 6th-place runner from Beyer High School finished 102nd which was ahead of the 103rd from Armijo High School.

1. Saint Francis High School 25
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
1. 1673 Peyton Bilo 12:05.3 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 00:56.8
3. 1677 Lauren LaRocco 12:10.8 3. 00:05.5
4. 1678 Miranda Myers 12:14.1 4. 00:08.8
7. 1679 Madison Rawson 12:45.1 7. 00:39.8
10. 1675 Eleanor Ferguson 13:02.1 10. 00:56.8
14. 1674 Camille Boudreaux 13:06.3 (13.) 01:01.0
19. 1676 Kim Lackner 13:30.6 (18.) 01:25.3
1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:02:17.4) 25

2. Granada High School 97
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
2. 937 Megan McCandless 12:09.2 2. 00:03.9 Spread between the scoring runners 01:52.3
17. 935 Sophie Hartley 13:15.0 16. 01:09.7
18. 934 Sarah Franklin 13:18.2 17. 01:12.9
31. 936 Taylor Lawson 13:57.1 30. 01:51.8
34. 938 Victoria Winter 14:01.5 32. 01:56.2
57. 933 Emily Byrnes 14:38.3 (53.) 02:33.0
61. 932 Enikoe Bihari 14:46.6 (57.) 02:41.3
2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:06:41.0) 97

3. Monte Vista High School 124
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
5. 1397 Brooke Starn 12:16.6 5. 00:11.3 Spread between the scoring runners 02:19.8
12. 1396 Katherine Smiley 13:04.3 11. 00:59.0
15. 1393 Amy Ingram 13:09.2 14. 01:03.9
47. 1392 Erin Herting 14:26.8 44. 02:21.5
53. 1394 Meghan Nesbit 14:36.4 50. 02:31.1
60. 1395 Amanda O'Brien 14:40.5 (56.) 02:35.2
75. 1391 Elise Harvey 15:08.2 (70.) 03:02.9
3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:07:33.3) 124

4. College Park High School 140
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
13. 636 Kendall Stuscavage 13:04.4 12. 00:59.1 Spread between the scoring runners 01:19.2
20. 632 Victoria Miguel 13:40.2 19. 01:34.9
29. 630 Emma Arlen 13:55.6 28. 01:50.3
40. 631 Parisa Broomand 14:11.8 38. 02:06.5
46. 635 Selina Saliba 14:23.6 43. 02:18.3
54. 633 Taryn Niederberger 14:36.6 (51.) 02:31.3
63. 634 Mariana Perez 14:50.1 (59.) 02:44.8
4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:09:15.6) 140

5. Vacaville High School 167
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
8. 2029 Breanna Sewell 12:48.2 8. 00:42.9 Spread between the scoring runners 02:10.7
22. 2026 Skylar Jauregui 13:43.9 21. 01:38.6
27. 2024 Jessica Cummins 13:53.5 26. 01:48.2
52. 2023 Emily Ballerini 14:35.7 49. 02:30.4
68. 2025 Jessica Jauregui 14:58.9 63. 02:53.6
90. 2027 Allie Krohn 15:43.8 (84.) 03:38.5
103. 2028 Pattriana Perry 17:08.7 (96.) 05:03.4
5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:10:00.2) 167

6. Maria Carrillo High School D2 179
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
16. 1152 Brynna Thigpen 13:10.4 15. 01:05.1 Spread between the scoring runners 01:41.0
23. 1150 Sophia Mahoney 13:46.8 22. 01:41.5
25. 1148 Kelly Fitzgerald 13:47.7 24. 01:42.4
62. 1149 Haleigh Frye 14:49.5 58. 02:44.2
64. 1153 Paige VanDenburg 14:51.4 60. 02:46.1
67. 1151 Sophia Ramos 14:57.2 (62.) 02:51.9
74. 1147 Madeline Dippel 15:06.3 (69.) 03:01.0
6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:10:25.8) 179

7. Washington High School 202
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
24. 2073 Jessica Yee 13:47.0 23. 01:41.7 Spread between the scoring runners 01:17.0
38. 2069 Dylan Kennedy 14:07.2 36. 02:01.9
39. 2068 Emily Hoeven 14:08.8 37. 02:03.5
42. 2072 Celeste Luna 14:15.8 39. 02:10.5
72. 2067 Katie Fraticelli 15:04.0 67. 02:58.7
78. 2070 Trina Lazarra 15:08.8 (73.) 03:03.5
86. 2071 Sylvia Liang 15:36.8 (81.) 03:31.5
7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:11:22.8) 202

8. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 205
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
6. 1856 Spencer Moore 12:34.4 6. 00:29.1 Spread between the scoring runners 02:29.8
26. 1853 Chloe Jenkins 13:51.8 25. 01:46.5
48. 1857 Josie Smale 14:29.0 45. 02:23.7
65. 1854 Amanda Keith 14:53.7 61. 02:48.4
73. 1855 Caitlin Kloess 15:04.2 68. 02:58.9
77. 1852 Isabel Havens 15:08.5 (72.) 03:03.2
105. 1858 Maddy Woelffer 17:16.1 (98.) 05:10.8
8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:10:53.1) 205

9. Castro Valley High School 221
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
9. 529 Nicole Anthony 12:58.7 9. 00:53.4 Spread between the scoring runners 02:20.2
33. 530 Emma Armstrong 14:00.8 31. 01:55.5
45. 534 Michelle LaPonte 14:21.9 42. 02:16.6
69. 531 Katherine Embody 14:59.1 64. 02:53.8
80. 533 Ayssa Granados 15:18.9 75. 03:13.6
81. 532 Sarah Fung 15:21.5 (76.) 03:16.2
9. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:11:39.4) 221

10. Carondelet High School 229
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
36. 476 Abby Johnston 14:03.3 34. 01:58.0 Spread between the scoring runners 00:56.1
37. 478 Jacklyn Regan 14:05.5 35. 02:00.2
44. 475 Ella Dzenitis 14:21.2 41. 02:15.9
58. 477 Hayley Miller 14:39.1 54. 02:33.8
70. 472 Emily Beck 14:59.4 65. 02:54.1
71. 474 Julia Cunniffe 14:59.8 (66.) 02:54.5
91. 473 Alyssa Citero 15:48.2 (85.) 03:42.9
10. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:12:08.5) 229

11. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 263
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
28. 591 Rachel Preeg 13:55.4 27. 01:50.1 Spread between the scoring runners 01:35.5
35. 590 Kyra Ortiz 14:02.0 33. 01:56.7
49. 589 Sarah Carrico 14:31.3 46. 02:26.0
83. 593 Emma Schoenstein 15:29.0 78. 03:23.7
84. 592 Rebecca Reeder 15:30.9 79. 03:25.6
85. 595 Lauren Wardle 15:35.9 (80.) 03:30.6
96. 594 Riley Travers 16:13.7 (90.) 04:08.4
11. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:13:28.6) 263

12. Montgomery High School 302
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
30. 1435 Emily Goldfield 13:56.9 29. 01:51.6 Spread between the scoring runners 02:47.2
50. 1436 Leila Nacouzi 14:33.0 47. 02:27.7
59. 1438 Lauren Ray 14:40.2 55. 02:34.9
82. 1434 Joelle Eberhart 15:25.7 77. 03:20.4
101. 1433 Isabella Coonrad 16:44.1 94. 04:38.8
12. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:15:19.9) 302

13. Livermore High School 349
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
21. 1072 Alexandra Hernandez 13:42.1 20. 01:36.8 Spread between the scoring runners 03:47.3
51. 1071 Danielle Dufek 14:33.8 48. 02:28.5
94. 1070 Sarah Davidson 16:01.0 88. 03:55.7
100. 1074 Kristen Young 16:41.6 93. 04:36.3
108. 1069 Kasey Clendenen 17:29.4 100. 05:24.1
118. 1073 Mai Vo 25:01.1 (107.) 12:55.8
13. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:18:27.9) 349

14. Beyer High School 396
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
55. 261 Karla Ortega 14:37.5 52. 02:32.2 Spread between the scoring runners 02:27.5
79. 262 Dana Pollard 15:11.4 74. 03:06.1
88. 260 Rebecca Medina 15:40.7 83. 03:35.4
98. 259 Kristen Greulich 16:36.5 92. 04:31.2
102. 258 Natasha Green 17:05.0 95. 04:59.7
111. 257 Brenda Chaidez 17:50.7 (102.) 05:45.4
14. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:19:11.1) 396

15. Armijo High School 396
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
43. 164 Elisha Machado 14:17.9 40. 02:12.6 Spread between the scoring runners 02:59.6
76. 162 Tyra Holt 15:08.4 71. 03:03.1
95. 161 Arrie Cartier 16:09.1 89. 04:03.8
104. 165 Katrina Pangilinan 17:12.7 97. 05:07.4
106. 167 Megan Webster 17:17.5 99. 05:12.2
112. 166 Elizabeth Ramirez 17:52.7 (103.) 05:47.4
117. 163 Jessica Howard 19:22.7 (106.) 07:17.4
15. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:20:05.6) 396

16. Deer Valley High School 447
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
87. 797 Sasha Newman 15:39.2 82. 03:33.9 Spread between the scoring runners 02:06.5
92. 796 Lashall Hamlin 15:57.9 86. 03:52.6
93. 799 Jaylyn Reynolds 15:58.1 87. 03:52.8
97. 800 Alicia Rickli 16:15.5 91. 04:10.2
109. 794 Marisol Angeles 17:45.7 101. 05:40.4
113. 761 Nalin Gomez 18:00.7 (104.) 05:55.4
114. 786 Katlyn Kennard 18:18.7 (105.) 06:13.4
16. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:21:36.4) 447

2012 Ed Sias XC Invitational
Hidden Valley Park
Martinez, CA
September 08, 2012

Varsity Girls SM SCHL Race

Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score
1. 363 Julia Maxwell Jr 1. Branson High School 11:28.2 1.
2. 361 Anna Harleen Jr 2. Branson High School 12:51.9 2.
3. 422 Rachel Johnson So 1. Campolindo High School 12:53.6 3.
4. 74 Kelly Collins Sr 1. Acalanes High School 12:55.3 4.
5. 335 Emily Fieberling Jr 1. Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:57.9 5.
6. 1534 Isabel Moon Jr 1. Novato High school 12:58.1 6.
7. 1501 Ami Boucher Sr 1. Northgate High School 12:59.7 7.
8. 975 Teal Bullick Jr 1. Justin-Siena High School 13:00.8 8.
9. 76 Amy Hollshwandner Sr 2. Acalanes High School 13:09.2 9.
10. 1817 Kimberly Avalos Sr 1. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 13:09.4 10.
11. 1046 Andie Von Eschen Jr 1. Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:11.5 11.
12. 334 Julia Cooke So 2. Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:14.7 12.
13. 333 Alyssa Byer So 3. Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:21.2 13.
14. 1181 Jordan Allen So 1. Marin Catholic High School 13:22.7 14.
15. 1902 Madison Kwasny Sr 1. Tamalpais High School 13:22.8 15.
16. 1041 Molly Dicke Sr 2. Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:26.8 16.
17. 1286 Sierra Ryder Jr 1. Miramonte High School 13:33.7 17.
18. 360 Sophie Breck Jr 3. Branson High School 13:34.0 18.
19. 365 Allie Williams Jr 4. Branson High School 13:35.4 19.
20. 1632 Kellie Redmond Sr 1. Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:40.3 20.
21. 1283 Lindsay Buckel Jr 2. Miramonte High School 13:42.6 21.
22. 1287 Andrea Tamminga Jr 3. Miramonte High School 13:43.8 22.
23. 78 Caith Wright So 3. Acalanes High School 13:45.0 23.
24. 1582 Sophie Mills So 1. Piedmont High School 13:45.3 24.
25. 1579 Maddie Copeland Fr 2. Piedmont High School 13:45.9 25.
26. 1504 Caitlyn Mundrane Jr 2. Northgate High School 13:48.5 26.
27. 1628 Sophia Cannata-Bowman Sr 2. Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:52.5 27.
28. 336 Alison Heywood So 4. Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:52.7 28.
29. 1953 Delaney Inamine So 1. The Athenian School 13:52.9 29.
30. 425 Haley Shipway Jr 2. Campolindo High School 13:57.1 30.
31. 1897 Amanda Barriscale Jr 2. Tamalpais High School 13:58.3 31.
32. 1900 Gianna Garza So 3. Tamalpais High School 13:58.7 32.
33. 1585 Emma Seevak Fr 3. Piedmont High School 13:59.5 33.
34. 1776 Michelle Gaines Jr 1. St Patrick St Vincent HS 13:59.7 34.
35. 1284 Rebekah Ent Sr 4. Miramonte High School 14:00.1 35.
36. 1629 Emily Hipp Sr 3. Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:00.4 36.
37. 1816 Vernoica Aquillla So 2. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 14:01.4 37.
38. 1457 Ellen Sampson Sr 1. Mt Shasta High School 14:02.1 38.
39. 1282 Hanna Abruzzo Jr 5. Miramonte High School 14:04.8 39.
40. 676 Jenny Shearer Jr 1. Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:07.2 40.
41. 1581 Sophie Maccracken Jr 4. Piedmont High School 14:08.3 41.
42. 359 Lindsay Allison Jr 5. Branson High School 14:08.5 42.
43. 332 Jenna Anderson Sr 5. Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:09.0 43.
44. 423 Sarah Orders Sr 3. Campolindo High School 14:12.0 44.
45. 230 Elyse Mueller So 1. Berean Christian High School C 14:13.4 45.
46. 1775 Mirelle Augst So 2. St Patrick St Vincent HS 14:14.7 46.
47. 1044 Charlotte Reider-Smith Jr 3. Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:15.3 47.
48. 1454 Janelle Jaegel Sr 2. Mt Shasta High School 14:15.6 48.
49. 1704 Maddie Gebbie So 1. San Rafael High School 14:16.7 --
50. 1903 Meghan Tanel So 4. Tamalpais High School 14:17.7 49.
51. 1898 Kate Bartschat So 5. Tamalpais High School 14:18.5 50.
52. 338 Ashley Ryan So 6. Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:21.7 51.
53. 1456 Julie Ostrowski Sr 3. Mt Shasta High School 14:24.6 52.
54. 1285 Tina Romak Sr 6. Miramonte High School 14:28.2 53.
55. 1458 Kelsie Titus Jr 4. Mt Shasta High School 14:28.7 54.
56. 1045 Julia Thompson So 4. Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:31.7 55.
57. 106 Anna Taylor Sr 1. Alhambra High School 14:33.5 56.
58. 1535 Kelsey Nieman Sr 2. Novato High school 14:33.9 57.
59. 105 Danielle Osborne Sr 2. Alhambra High School 14:34.1 58.
60. 1505 Marilyn Narloch Fr 3. Northgate High School 14:38.9 59.
61. 421 Ellen Hann Jr 4. Campolindo High School 14:41.6 60.
62. 73 Emily Cavanaugh Jr 4. Acalanes High School 14:41.8 61.
63. 198 Paige Daniel Sr 1. Benicia High School 14:44.2 62.
64. 232 Lizzy Pintarch So 2. Berean Christian High School C 14:44.9 63.
65. 1453 Mariah Althaus-Cressman Sr 5. Mt Shasta High School 14:51.5 64.
66. 1633 Katherine Tse Sr 4. Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:52.4 65.
67. 677 Grace Stayner Sr 2. Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:53.8 66.
68. 77 Vera Portnova Jr 5. Acalanes High School 14:54.0 67.
69. 1954 Melise Knowles Jr 2. The Athenian School 14:55.1 68.
70. 1539 Katie Somers Sr 3. Novato High school 14:57.0 69.
71. 1507 Kayla Scalise Sr 4. Northgate High School 14:59.0 70.
72. 879 Jessica Barrett Jr 1. Encinal High School 15:00.1 --
73. 1708 Rachel Urban Sr 2. San Rafael High School 15:00.7 --
74. 1631 Grace Newman Sr 5. Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:01.3 71.
75. 974 Mary Bisconer Sr 2. Justin-Siena High School 15:03.3 72.
76. 1502 Kelsey Bowman Jr 5. Northgate High School 15:04.2 73.
77. 976 Jenn Hard Sr 3. Justin-Siena High School 15:05.1 74.
78. 1187 Addie Wight So 2. Marin Catholic High School 15:06.9 75.
79. 1952 Annalise Inamine Fr 3. The Athenian School 15:07.1 76.
80. 1533 Alli DeGeorge Sr 4. Novato High school 15:07.2 77.
81. 1950 Rebecca Elliott Fr 4. The Athenian School 15:09.4 78.
82. 1703 Jessie Eaton-Lurie Fr 3. San Rafael High School 15:12.3 --
83. 1503 Alex Mora Jr 6. Northgate High School 15:13.4 79.
84. 231 Gianna Nardi Jr 3. Berean Christian High School C 15:16.6 80.
85. 1047 Emma Wexler Jr 5. Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:18.8 81.
86. 350 Amy Mo Sr 1. Branham High School 15:21.3 --
87. 1819 Julia Courville So 3. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 15:23.5 82.
88. 1899 Grace Dougherty So 6. Tamalpais High School 15:27.2 83.
89. 1183 Dana Leavitt Jr 3. Marin Catholic High School 15:30.5 84.
90. 1627 Isabella Alvarenga Sr 6. Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:37.6 85.
91. 1777 Koly Kadel Sr 3. St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:45.1 86.
92. 352 Jennifer O'Brien So 2. Branham High School 15:45.5 --
93. 1184 Ariel Siaga So 4. Marin Catholic High School 15:49.5 87.
94. 362 Anisa Lester Jr 6. Branson High School 15:50.0 88.
95. 1043 Loie Plautz So 6. Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:51.5 89.
96. 1288 Alyssa Trumble Sr 7. Miramonte High School 15:54.0 90.
97. 1821 Isabela Reid Jr 4. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 15:55.2 91.
98. 226 Julia Drewicke So 4. Berean Christian High School C 15:56.0 92.
99. 228 Hannah Louis So 5. Berean Christian High School C 15:56.2 93.
100. 672 Kelsey Biddle Sr 3. Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:56.4 94.
101. 102 Crystal Dinh Sr 3. Alhambra High School 15:57.3 95.
102. 1778 Victoria Pollintan Jr 4. St Patrick St Vincent HS 15:57.8 96.
103. 107 Allie Timbrell So 4. Alhambra High School 16:00.3 97.
104. 351 Madeleine Myslinski Sr 3. Branham High School 16:02.5 --
105. 72 Ali Bergmann Jr 6. Acalanes High School 16:06.3 98.
106. 426 Jenny Smit Jr 5. Campolindo High School 16:11.7 99.
107. 1042 Sarah Koch Jr 7. Lick-Wilmerding High School 16:12.8 100.
108. 420 Margeaux Bergman Sr 6. Campolindo High School 16:14.5 101.
109. 1780 Laura Yoshisato Sr 5. St Patrick St Vincent HS 16:15.4 102.
110. 364 Angela Seeger Fr 7. Branson High School 16:17.1 103.
111. 675 Rachel Hutton Sr 4. Crystal Springs Uplands School 16:23.7 104.
112. 424 Victoria Oto Jr 7. Campolindo High School 16:25.8 105.
113. 104 Francesca Marietti Sr 5. Alhambra High School 16:27.4 106.
114. 855 Stephanie Vajto So 1. El Molino High School 16:31.6 107.
115. 1951 Emily Golding Jr 5. The Athenian School 16:35.6 108.
116. 1818 Jessica Birky So 5. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 16:42.5 109.
117. 1901 Franny Kiles Fr 7. Tamalpais High School 16:44.3 110.
118. 101 Kay Bromley Sr 6. Alhambra High School 16:44.5 111.
119. 1949 Hayden Craig So 6. The Athenian School 16:47.6 112.
120. 1583 Daniella Mohazab Jr 5. Piedmont High School 16:51.0 113.
121. 1186 Marta Tonoc Jr 5. Marin Catholic High School 16:51.9 114.
122. 1774 Koleen Arribas Jr 6. St Patrick St Vincent HS 16:53.6 115.
123. 1955 Nicole Thrower So 7. The Athenian School 16:57.3 116.
124. 1822 Elizabeth Westwood Jr 6. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 17:02.7 117.
125. 880 Catie Norboe Fr 2. Encinal High School 17:07.9 --
126. 200 Diana Quinn Sr 2. Benicia High School 17:18.7 118.
127. 227 Rose Hernandez Jr 6. Berean Christian High School C 17:23.3 119.
128. 229 Sylvana Marquina Sr 7. Berean Christian High School C 17:26.2 120.
129. 349 Alicia Manfroy Jr 4. Branham High School 17:26.4 --
130. 103 Elicia Guerra Jr 7. Alhambra High School 17:30.7 121.
131. 1584 Betsy Perkocha Jr 6. Piedmont High School 17:44.8 122.
132. 673 Katherine Ericson Jr 5. Crystal Springs Uplands School 17:45.6 123.
133. 877 Brooke Anderson Jr 3. Encinal High School 17:48.7 --
134. 201 Rachael Sloane Sr 3. Benicia High School 17:53.7 124.
135. 854 Clara Maddison So 2. El Molino High School 17:58.9 125.
136. 851 Samantha Djonne Fr 3. El Molino High School 17:59.9 126.
137. 196 Maddy Anderson So 4. Benicia High School 18:05.1 127.
138. 1820 Marissa Murphy Jr 7. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 18:09.4 128.
139. 878 Linnea Arneson So 4. Encinal High School 18:18.4 --
140. 977 Helena Herber Jr 4. Justin-Siena High School 18:19.3 129.
141. 852 Emily Eakins So 4. El Molino High School 18:32.7 130.
142. 1538 Brieanna Polk-Perze Sr 5. Novato High school 18:36.9 131.
143. 199 Jade Gomez So 5. Benicia High School 18:47.4 132.
144. 1705 Isabel Gelatti Fr 4. San Rafael High School 19:14.7 --
145. 979 Mary Murphy Sr 5. Justin-Siena High School 19:38.4 133.
146. 75 Amelia Curry Jr 7. Acalanes High School 19:38.6 134.
147. 197 Sarah Carroll So 6. Benicia High School 19:40.5 135.
148. 1536 Melanie Olsen Sr 6. Novato High school 20:09.3 136.
149. 1580 Emily Mabry Sr 7. Piedmont High School 21:24.3 137.
150. 850 Camille Crawford Jr 5. El Molino High School 28:04.3 138.

Team Results

1. Branson High School 1, 2, 18, 19, 42, (88), (103) 82
2. Bishop O'Dowd High School 5, 12, 13, 28, 43, (51), (0) 101
3. Miramonte High School 17, 21, 22, 35, 39, (53), (90) 134
4. Acalanes High School 4, 9, 23, 61, 67, (98), (134) 164
5. Tamalpais High School 15, 31, 32, 49, 50, (83), (110) 177
6. Lick-Wilmerding High School 11, 16, 47, 55, 81, (89), (100) 210
7. Sacred Heart Cathedral 20, 27, 36, 65, 71, (85), (0) 219
8. Northgate High School 7, 26, 59, 70, 73, (79), (0) 235
Tb 9. Campolindo High School 3, 30, 44, 60, 99, (101), (105) 236
Tb 10. Piedmont High School 24, 25, 33, 41, 113, (122), (137) 236
11. Mt Shasta High School 38, 48, 52, 54, 64, (0), (0) 256
12. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 10, 37, 82, 91, 109, (117), (128) 329
13. Novato High school 6, 57, 69, 77, 131, (136), (0) 340
14. The Athenian School 29, 68, 76, 78, 108, (112), (116) 359
15. St Patrick St Vincent HS 34, 46, 86, 96, 102, (115), (0) 364
16. Berean Christian High School C 45, 63, 80, 92, 93, (119), (120) 373
17. Marin Catholic High School 14, 75, 84, 87, 114, (0), (0) 374
18. Alhambra High School 56, 58, 95, 97, 106, (111), (121) 412
19. Justin-Siena High School 8, 72, 74, 129, 133, (0), (0) 416
20. Crystal Springs Uplands School 40, 66, 94, 104, 123, (0), (0) 427
21. Benicia High School 62, 118, 124, 127, 132, (135), (0) 563
22. El Molino High School 107, 125, 126, 130, 138, (0), (0) 626

The final place for teams marked with Tb has been determined by the 6th-place runner.
In this race Campolindo High School and Piedmont High School both scored 236, but the 6th-place runner from Campolindo High School finished 101st which was ahead of the 122nd from Piedmont High School.

1. Branson High School 82
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
1. 363 Julia Maxwell 11:28.2 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 02:40.3
2. 361 Anna Harleen 12:51.9 2. 01:23.7
18. 360 Sophie Breck 13:34.0 18. 02:05.8
19. 365 Allie Williams 13:35.4 19. 02:07.2
42. 359 Lindsay Allison 14:08.5 42. 02:40.3
94. 362 Anisa Lester 15:50.0 (88.) 04:21.8
110. 364 Angela Seeger 16:17.1 (103.) 04:48.9
1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:05:38.0) 82

2. Bishop O'Dowd High School 101
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
5. 335 Emily Fieberling 12:57.9 5. 01:29.7 Spread between the scoring runners 01:11.1
12. 334 Julia Cooke 13:14.7 12. 01:46.5
13. 333 Alyssa Byer 13:21.2 13. 01:53.0
28. 336 Alison Heywood 13:52.7 28. 02:24.5
43. 332 Jenna Anderson 14:09.0 43. 02:40.8
52. 338 Ashley Ryan 14:21.7 (51.) 02:53.5
2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:07:35.5) 101

3. Miramonte High School 134
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
17. 1286 Sierra Ryder 13:33.7 17. 02:05.5 Spread between the scoring runners 00:31.1
21. 1283 Lindsay Buckel 13:42.6 21. 02:14.4
22. 1287 Andrea Tamminga 13:43.8 22. 02:15.6
35. 1284 Rebekah Ent 14:00.1 35. 02:31.9
39. 1282 Hanna Abruzzo 14:04.8 39. 02:36.6
54. 1285 Tina Romak 14:28.2 (53.) 03:00.0
96. 1288 Alyssa Trumble 15:54.0 (90.) 04:25.8
3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:09:05.0) 134

4. Acalanes High School 164
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
4. 74 Kelly Collins 12:55.3 4. 01:27.1 Spread between the scoring runners 01:58.7
9. 76 Amy Hollshwandner 13:09.2 9. 01:41.0
23. 78 Caith Wright 13:45.0 23. 02:16.8
62. 73 Emily Cavanaugh 14:41.8 61. 03:13.6
68. 77 Vera Portnova 14:54.0 67. 03:25.8
105. 72 Ali Bergmann 16:06.3 (98.) 04:38.1
146. 75 Amelia Curry 19:38.6 (134.) 08:10.4
4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:09:25.3) 164

5. Tamalpais High School 177
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
15. 1902 Madison Kwasny 13:22.8 15. 01:54.6 Spread between the scoring runners 00:55.7
31. 1897 Amanda Barriscale 13:58.3 31. 02:30.1
32. 1900 Gianna Garza 13:58.7 32. 02:30.5
50. 1903 Meghan Tanel 14:17.7 49. 02:49.5
51. 1898 Kate Bartschat 14:18.5 50. 02:50.3
88. 1899 Grace Dougherty 15:27.2 (83.) 03:59.0
117. 1901 Franny Kiles 16:44.3 (110.) 05:16.1
5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:09:56.0) 177

6. Lick-Wilmerding High School 210
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
11. 1046 Andie Von Eschen 13:11.5 11. 01:43.3 Spread between the scoring runners 02:07.3
16. 1041 Molly Dicke 13:26.8 16. 01:58.6
47. 1044 Charlotte Reider-Smith 14:15.3 47. 02:47.1
56. 1045 Julia Thompson 14:31.7 55. 03:03.5
85. 1047 Emma Wexler 15:18.8 81. 03:50.6
95. 1043 Loie Plautz 15:51.5 (89.) 04:23.3
107. 1042 Sarah Koch 16:12.8 (100.) 04:44.6
6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:10:44.1) 210

7. Sacred Heart Cathedral 219
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
20. 1632 Kellie Redmond 13:40.3 20. 02:12.1 Spread between the scoring runners 01:21.0
27. 1628 Sophia Cannata-Bowman 13:52.5 27. 02:24.3
36. 1629 Emily Hipp 14:00.4 36. 02:32.2
66. 1633 Katherine Tse 14:52.4 65. 03:24.2
74. 1631 Grace Newman 15:01.3 71. 03:33.1
90. 1627 Isabella Alvarenga 15:37.6 (85.) 04:09.4
7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:11:26.9) 219

8. Northgate High School 235
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
7. 1501 Ami Boucher 12:59.7 7. 01:31.5 Spread between the scoring runners 02:04.5
26. 1504 Caitlyn Mundrane 13:48.5 26. 02:20.3
60. 1505 Marilyn Narloch 14:38.9 59. 03:10.7
71. 1507 Kayla Scalise 14:59.0 70. 03:30.8
76. 1502 Kelsey Bowman 15:04.2 73. 03:36.0
83. 1503 Alex Mora 15:13.4 (79.) 03:45.2
8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:11:30.3) 235

9. Campolindo High School 236
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
3. 422 Rachel Johnson 12:53.6 3. 01:25.4 Spread between the scoring runners 03:18.1
30. 425 Haley Shipway 13:57.1 30. 02:28.9
44. 423 Sarah Orders 14:12.0 44. 02:43.8
61. 421 Ellen Hann 14:41.6 60. 03:13.4
106. 426 Jenny Smit 16:11.7 99. 04:43.5
108. 420 Margeaux Bergman 16:14.5 (101.) 04:46.3
112. 424 Victoria Oto 16:25.8 (105.) 04:57.6
9. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:11:56.0) 236

10. Piedmont High School 236
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
24. 1582 Sophie Mills 13:45.3 24. 02:17.1 Spread between the scoring runners 03:05.7
25. 1579 Maddie Copeland 13:45.9 25. 02:17.7
33. 1585 Emma Seevak 13:59.5 33. 02:31.3
41. 1581 Sophie Maccracken 14:08.3 41. 02:40.1
120. 1583 Daniella Mohazab 16:51.0 113. 05:22.8
131. 1584 Betsy Perkocha 17:44.8 (122.) 06:16.6
149. 1580 Emily Mabry 21:24.3 (137.) 09:56.1
10. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:12:30.0) 236

11. Mt Shasta High School 256
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
38. 1457 Ellen Sampson 14:02.1 38. 02:33.9 Spread between the scoring runners 00:49.4
48. 1454 Janelle Jaegel 14:15.6 48. 02:47.4
53. 1456 Julie Ostrowski 14:24.6 52. 02:56.4
55. 1458 Kelsie Titus 14:28.7 54. 03:00.5
65. 1453 Mariah Althaus-Cressman 14:51.5 64. 03:23.3
11. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:12:02.5) 256

12. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 329
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
10. 1817 Kimberly Avalos 13:09.4 10. 01:41.2 Spread between the scoring runners 03:33.1
37. 1816 Vernoica Aquillla 14:01.4 37. 02:33.2
87. 1819 Julia Courville 15:23.5 82. 03:55.3
97. 1821 Isabela Reid 15:55.2 91. 04:27.0
116. 1818 Jessica Birky 16:42.5 109. 05:14.3
124. 1822 Elizabeth Westwood 17:02.7 (117.) 05:34.5
138. 1820 Marissa Murphy 18:09.4 (128.) 06:41.2
12. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:15:12.0) 329

13. Novato High school 340
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
6. 1534 Isabel Moon 12:58.1 6. 01:29.9 Spread between the scoring runners 05:38.8
58. 1535 Kelsey Nieman 14:33.9 57. 03:05.7
70. 1539 Katie Somers 14:57.0 69. 03:28.8
80. 1533 Alli DeGeorge 15:07.2 77. 03:39.0
142. 1538 Brieanna Polk-Perze 18:36.9 131. 07:08.7
148. 1536 Melanie Olsen 20:09.3 (136.) 08:41.1
13. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:16:13.1) 340

14. The Athenian School 359
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
29. 1953 Delaney Inamine 13:52.9 29. 02:24.7 Spread between the scoring runners 02:42.7
69. 1954 Melise Knowles 14:55.1 68. 03:26.9
79. 1952 Annalise Inamine 15:07.1 76. 03:38.9
81. 1950 Rebecca Elliott 15:09.4 78. 03:41.2
115. 1951 Emily Golding 16:35.6 108. 05:07.4
119. 1949 Hayden Craig 16:47.6 (112.) 05:19.4
123. 1955 Nicole Thrower 16:57.3 (116.) 05:29.1
14. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:15:40.1) 359

15. St Patrick St Vincent HS 364
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
34. 1776 Michelle Gaines 13:59.7 34. 02:31.5 Spread between the scoring runners 02:15.7
46. 1775 Mirelle Augst 14:14.7 46. 02:46.5
91. 1777 Koly Kadel 15:45.1 86. 04:16.9
102. 1778 Victoria Pollintan 15:57.8 96. 04:29.6
109. 1780 Laura Yoshisato 16:15.4 102. 04:47.2
122. 1774 Koleen Arribas 16:53.6 (115.) 05:25.4
15. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:16:12.7) 364

16. Berean Christian High School C 373
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
45. 230 Elyse Mueller 14:13.4 45. 02:45.2 Spread between the scoring runners 01:42.8
64. 232 Lizzy Pintarch 14:44.9 63. 03:16.7
84. 231 Gianna Nardi 15:16.6 80. 03:48.4
98. 226 Julia Drewicke 15:56.0 92. 04:27.8
99. 228 Hannah Louis 15:56.2 93. 04:28.0
127. 227 Rose Hernandez 17:23.3 (119.) 05:55.1
128. 229 Sylvana Marquina 17:26.2 (120.) 05:58.0
16. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:16:07.1) 373

17. Marin Catholic High School 374
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
14. 1181 Jordan Allen 13:22.7 14. 01:54.5 Spread between the scoring runners 03:29.2
78. 1187 Addie Wight 15:06.9 75. 03:38.7
89. 1183 Dana Leavitt 15:30.5 84. 04:02.3
93. 1184 Ariel Siaga 15:49.5 87. 04:21.3
121. 1186 Marta Tonoc 16:51.9 114. 05:23.7
17. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:16:41.5) 374

18. Alhambra High School 412
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
57. 106 Anna Taylor 14:33.5 56. 03:05.3 Spread between the scoring runners 01:53.9
59. 105 Danielle Osborne 14:34.1 58. 03:05.9
101. 102 Crystal Dinh 15:57.3 95. 04:29.1
103. 107 Allie Timbrell 16:00.3 97. 04:32.1
113. 104 Francesca Marietti 16:27.4 106. 04:59.2
118. 101 Kay Bromley 16:44.5 (111.) 05:16.3
130. 103 Elicia Guerra 17:30.7 (121.) 06:02.5
18. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:17:32.6) 412

19. Justin-Siena High School 416
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
8. 975 Teal Bullick 13:00.8 8. 01:32.6 Spread between the scoring runners 06:37.6
75. 974 Mary Bisconer 15:03.3 72. 03:35.1
77. 976 Jenn Hard 15:05.1 74. 03:36.9
140. 977 Helena Herber 18:19.3 129. 06:51.1
145. 979 Mary Murphy 19:38.4 133. 08:10.2
19. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:21:06.9) 416

20. Crystal Springs Uplands School 427
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
40. 676 Jenny Shearer 14:07.2 40. 02:39.0 Spread between the scoring runners 03:38.4
67. 677 Grace Stayner 14:53.8 66. 03:25.6
100. 672 Kelsey Biddle 15:56.4 94. 04:28.2
111. 675 Rachel Hutton 16:23.7 104. 04:55.5
132. 673 Katherine Ericson 17:45.6 123. 06:17.4
20. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:19:06.7) 427

21. Benicia High School 563
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
63. 198 Paige Daniel 14:44.2 62. 03:16.0 Spread between the scoring runners 04:03.2
126. 200 Diana Quinn 17:18.7 118. 05:50.5
134. 201 Rachael Sloane 17:53.7 124. 06:25.5
137. 196 Maddy Anderson 18:05.1 127. 06:36.9
143. 199 Jade Gomez 18:47.4 132. 07:19.2
147. 197 Sarah Carroll 19:40.5 (135.) 08:12.3
21. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:26:49.1) 563

22. El Molino High School 626
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
114. 855 Stephanie Vajto 16:31.6 107. 05:03.4 Spread between the scoring runners 11:32.7
135. 854 Clara Maddison 17:58.9 125. 06:30.7
136. 851 Samantha Djonne 17:59.9 126. 06:31.7
141. 852 Emily Eakins 18:32.7 130. 07:04.5
150. 850 Camille Crawford 28:04.3 138. 16:36.1
22. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:39:07.4) 626

2012 Ed Sias XC Invitational
Hidden Valley Park
Martinez, CA
September 08, 2012

Junior Varsity Girls Race

Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score
1. 1668 Allison Klas Sr 1. Saint Francis High School 13:01.1 1.
2. 1669 Macee Moreno Jr 2. Saint Francis High School 13:42.7 2.
3. 1133 Shawn Cichosz So 1. Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:50.5 3.
4. 1137 Abby Orgish Fr 2. Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:52.2 4.
5. 319 Blair Brown Fr 1. Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:08.3 5.
6. 1136 Castine Jaffe Fr 3. Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:09.1 6.
7. 1268 Camille Anderson Jr 1. Miramonte High School 14:11.2 7.
8. 323 Annie Merritt Jr 2. Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:32.3 8.
9. 1139 Emma Wright Fr 4. Maria Carrillo High School D2 14:33.2 9.
10. 318 Maddy Allison So 3. Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:47.8 10.
11. 1838 Ella Hymel Fr 1. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 14:54.5 11.
12. 1666 Mika Brown Sr 3. Saint Francis High School 14:55.3 12.
13. 1173 Olivia Pera So 1. Marin Catholic High School 14:59.6 --
14. 1273 Meg Swinton Jr 2. Miramonte High School 15:00.8 13.
15. 1135 Gracie Issel So 5. Maria Carrillo High School D2 15:03.4 14.
16. 410 Emily Lawrie Fr 1. Campolindo High School 15:10.6 15.
17. 580 Kimberly Martinez Jr 1. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:12.8 16.
18. 412 Sophia Settle Fr 2. Campolindo High School 15:13.4 17.
19. 1377 Elyce Bayat Sr 1. Monte Vista High School 15:14.6 18.
20. 1134 Claire Gilmartin So 6. Maria Carrillo High School D2 15:14.8 19.
21. 1138 Jaquelyn VanDenburg Jr 7. Maria Carrillo High School D2 15:17.5 20.
22. 1670 Maddy Strong Jr 4. Saint Francis High School 15:18.0 21.
23. 1938 Sara Kaufhardt Sr 1. The Athenian School 15:23.4 22.
24. 2058 Kayla Nelson Jr 1. Washington High School 15:24.0 --
25. 1841 Ella May Fr 2. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 15:28.8 23.
26. 1274 Andie Tuemmler Jr 3. Miramonte High School 15:29.7 24.
27. 1488 Peggy Lau Fr 1. Northgate High School 15:32.6 25.
28. 1886 Emily Malmquist Jr 1. Tamalpais High School 15:36.1 26.
29. 320 Miranda Dos Santos Jr 4. Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:36.9 27.
30. 521 Isabel Kristiansen Sr 1. Castro Valley High School 15:37.2 28.
31. 321 Tasha Kretlow Jr 5. Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:38.6 29.
32. 2057 Inka Leprince Sr 2. Washington High School 15:39.9 --
33. 1444 Abby Manley Fr 1. Mt Shasta High School 15:41.4 --
34. 1842 Lianne McKinney Jr 3. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 15:42.9 30.
35. 921 Anastasia Goold Jr 1. Granada High School 15:48.0 31.
36. 1269 Alyssa Henderson Jr 4. Miramonte High School 15:48.6 32.
37. 578 Christi Kelley Jr 2. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 15:49.4 33.
38. 1671 Cassidy Travis Jr 5. Saint Francis High School 15:55.2 34.
39. 1032 Emmie Le Roy Jr 1. Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:57.8 --
40. 1029 Emma Greenberg-Bell So 2. Lick-Wilmerding High School 16:04.6 --
41. 324 Janine Villanueva Jr 6. Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:12.7 35.
42. 1425 Emily Richter Fr 1. Montgomery High School 16:12.9 36.
43. 1489 Madison Lehmer Jr 2. Northgate High School 16:14.6 37.
44. 409 Ania Kossakowski Fr 3. Campolindo High School 16:15.1 38.
45. 1941 Skyla Stewart So 2. The Athenian School 16:16.1 39.
46. 962 Abigail Castrucci So 1. Justin-Siena High School 16:17.0 --
47. 1618 Caela Lunde So 1. Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:17.2 --
48. 61 Aleah Dajani So 1. Acalanes High School 16:17.4 40.
49. 1887 Billie Mendelbaum Sr 2. Tamalpais High School 16:18.0 41.
50. 519 Kaylin Hui Jr 2. Castro Valley High School 16:18.1 42.
51. 1667 Elena Fricke Jr 6. Saint Francis High School 16:18.3 43.
52. 1443 Tamera Howell So 2. Mt Shasta High School 16:18.5 --
53. 1272 Hannah Silveira Jr 5. Miramonte High School 16:20.4 44.
54. 1271 Heidi Maupin Jr 6. Miramonte High School 16:24.7 45.
55. 918 Lindy Castro Sr 2. Granada High School 16:27.4 46.
56. 1885 Jackie Dunnett Jr 3. Tamalpais High School 16:29.7 47.
57. 1884 Claire Dohahue Fr 4. Tamalpais High School 16:33.1 48.
58. 411 Robin Powel Fr 4. Campolindo High School 16:33.6 49.
59. 517 Kassie Glaze Sr 3. Castro Valley High School 16:37.5 50.
60. 1672 Megan Vollmer Jr 7. Saint Francis High School 16:41.7 51.
61. 1839 Maya Hymel Fr 4. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 16:44.2 52.
62. 1381 Lindsay Rodgers Sr 2. Monte Vista High School 16:44.7 53.
63. 923 Parker Mansfield Jr 3. Granada High School 16:45.6 54.
64. 1617 Anelise Hunziker Jr 2. Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:47.3 --
65. 469 Emily Galloway Sr 1. Carondelet High School 16:47.8 55.
66. 64 Kamila Sarsam So 2. Acalanes High School 16:49.6 56.
67. 93 Ariana Jorgensen Jr 1. Alhambra High School 16:50.1 --
68. 1889 Annie Whalen Fr 5. Tamalpais High School 16:50.8 57.
69. 1033 Lydia Moog Sr 3. Lick-Wilmerding High School 16:52.0 --
70. 1380 Alexandra Lizano Sr 3. Monte Vista High School 16:53.1 58.
71. 1383 Emily Warburton Jr 4. Monte Vista High School 16:54.6 59.
72. 1616 Christine Goins Jr 3. Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:56.0 --
73. 1382 Nadine Vomund Jr 5. Monte Vista High School 17:01.5 60.
74. 1491 Anna Reck Fr 3. Northgate High School 17:02.0 61.
75. 466 Kaitlin Burnash Jr 2. Carondelet High School 17:03.2 62.
76. 62 Julia Machol So 3. Acalanes High School 17:04.1 63.
77. 1883 Carley DeRosa Sr 6. Tamalpais High School 17:07.4 64.
78. 1270 Lina Mathkour Jr 7. Miramonte High School 17:09.2 65.
79. 576 Heather Clary Sr 3. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 17:10.2 66.
80. 407 Heather Eagle Sr 5. Campolindo High School 17:13.4 67.
81. 1378 Miranda Halverson Sr 6. Monte Vista High School 17:14.4 68.
82. 575 Roxana Benavidez So 4. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 17:14.6 69.
83. 1840 Victoria Mariolle So 5. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 17:22.2 70.
84. 1027 Emily Dwyer So 4. Lick-Wilmerding High School 17:23.7 --
85. 467 Shannon Connolly Sr 3. Carondelet High School 17:24.4 71.
86. 60 Emma Champion Fr 4. Acalanes High School 17:27.1 72.
87. 1423 Annie Maitland Sr 2. Montgomery High School 17:28.1 73.
88. 1844 Zodie Waxman Sr 6. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 17:29.6 74.
89. 924 Kelsey Pettis So 4. Granada High School 17:31.0 75.
90. 1445 Krystal Rubio So 3. Mt Shasta High School 17:31.1 --
91. 1424 Eunisse Manalo So 3. Montgomery High School 17:35.0 76.
92. 1807 Ellie Surdeim So 1. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 17:35.5 77.
93. 219 Megan Thomas Jr 1. Berean Christian High School C 17:36.6 --
94. 1442 Violet Bolstridge Jr 4. Mt Shasta High School 17:36.7 --
95. 468 Alyssa Estrada Jr 4. Carondelet High School 17:38.5 78.
96. 2056 Janeli Holladay Jr 3. Washington High School 17:38.9 --
97. 2012 Camila Hernandez Sr 1. Vacaville High School 17:54.0 79.
98. 919 Renee Dobson Sr 5. Granada High School 17:55.5 80.
99. 90 Elizabet Deval Sr 2. Alhambra High School 18:12.6 --
100. 1808 Alessandra Zambrano Jr 2. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 18:15.3 81.
101. 408 Keiko Eng Fr 6. Campolindo High School 18:16.0 82.
102. 1422 Faith Couchot Fr 4. Montgomery High School 18:16.9 83.
103. 1843 Barbara Montano Jr 7. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 18:17.4 84.
104. 1937 Jillian Freeborn Fr 3. The Athenian School 18:20.5 85.
105. 515 Allison Deker Jr 4. Castro Valley High School 18:22.5 86.
106. 406 Kate Cimino Fr 7. Campolindo High School 18:24.4 87.
107. 780 Janessa Britto Jr 1. Deer Valley High School 18:26.1 88.
108. 217 Crystal Hayes Sr 2. Berean Christian High School C 18:28.7 --
109. 1420 Aurora Bissiri So 5. Montgomery High School 18:32.0 89.
110. 63 Alyssa Milward Sr 5. Acalanes High School 18:33.4 90.
111. 579 Cortney Kleczka Sr 5. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 18:34.2 91.
112. 465 Emily Bjerke Sr 5. Carondelet High School 18:37.0 92.
113. 581 Trisha Rodriguez Jr 6. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 18:43.5 93.
114. 1939 Carly Shaw So 4. The Athenian School 18:46.0 94.
115. 186 Siera Giron Fr 1. Benicia High School 18:48.2 --
116. 1490 Lisa Liu Jr 4. Northgate High School 18:52.8 95.
117. 1174 Tory Salmon Jr 2. Marin Catholic High School 18:55.1 --
118. 2011 Melanie Garduno Jr 2. Vacaville High School 18:56.5 96.
119. 1806 Maddie Shiber Jr 3. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 18:58.3 97.
120. 119 Michaela Holmes Jr 1. Antioch High School 18:59.1 --
121. 1487 Leslie Bridges Sr 5. Northgate High School 19:00.8 98.
122. 782 Aileen Cobian Fr 2. Deer Valley High School 19:01.0 99.
123. 1493 Haley Sutton Jr 6. Northgate High School 19:05.2 100.
124. 91 Tricia Hakenewerth Sr 3. Alhambra High School 19:10.8 --
125. 2055 Kimberly Henderson Sr 4. Washington High School 19:17.3 --
126. 1805 Alejandra Fernandez Jr 4. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 19:22.8 101.
127. 1802 Jessica Academia So 5. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 19:23.9 102.
128. 1170 Sarah Coduto So 3. Marin Catholic High School 19:29.9 --
129. 89 Maghan Combs So 4. Alhambra High School 19:31.0 --
130. 1940 Annalise Stevenson So 5. The Athenian School 19:39.4 103.
131. 771 Yvette Moreno So 3. Deer Valley High School 19:43.5 104.
132. 920 Jessica Estrada Sr 6. Granada High School 19:45.4 105.
133. 1936 Danielle Duchene So 6. The Athenian School 19:47.5 106.
134. 188 Jennifer Tybull Fr 2. Benicia High School 19:50.6 --
135. 1419 Katie Beltram So 6. Montgomery High School 20:02.9 107.
136. 1804 Austine De Los Santos Jr 6. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 20:10.2 108.
137. 785 Erysse Green Fr 4. Deer Valley High School 20:19.0 109.
138. 153 Christine Co So 1. Armijo High School 20:30.8 --
139. 781 Tenisha Chapman So 5. Deer Valley High School 20:50.7 110.
140. 470 Lindsey Lombardi Jr 6. Carondelet High School 20:57.9 111.
141. 471 Katie Malone Jr 7. Carondelet High School 21:07.4 112.
142. 155 Lusadriana Rocha So 2. Armijo High School 21:33.7 --
143. 187 Elisa Guerrant So 3. Benicia High School 21:42.0 --
144. 518 Emily Hadley Jr 5. Castro Valley High School 22:14.7 113.
145. 2015 Alyssa Zimmer Sr 3. Vacaville High School 22:32.3 114.
146. 1803 Renee Barbour Sr 7. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 22:39.8 115.
147. 154 Bree Hardy Sr 3. Armijo High School 23:45.7 --
148. 2014 Kayla Sancada Jr 4. Vacaville High School 24:53.1 116.
149. 577 Madison Cogo Sr 7. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 24:53.3 117.
150. 2013 Christa Muffett Jr 5. Vacaville High School 24:53.4 118.

Team Results

1. Maria Carrillo High School D2 3, 4, 6, 9, 14, (19), (20) 36
2. Saint Francis High School 1, 2, 12, 21, 34, (43), (51) 70
3. Bishop O'Dowd High School 5, 8, 10, 27, 29, (35), (0) 79
4. Miramonte High School 7, 13, 24, 32, 44, (45), (65) 120
Tb 5. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 11, 23, 30, 52, 70, (74), (84) 186
Tb 6. Campolindo High School 15, 17, 38, 49, 67, (82), (87) 186
7. Tamalpais High School 26, 41, 47, 48, 57, (64), (0) 219
8. Monte Vista High School 18, 53, 58, 59, 60, (68), (0) 248
9. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 16, 33, 66, 69, 91, (93), (117) 275
10. Granada High School 31, 46, 54, 75, 80, (105), (0) 286
11. Northgate High School 25, 37, 61, 95, 98, (100), (0) 316
12. Castro Valley High School 28, 42, 50, 86, 113, (0), (0) 319
13. Acalanes High School 40, 56, 63, 72, 90, (0), (0) 321
14. The Athenian School 22, 39, 85, 94, 103, (106), (0) 343
15. Montgomery High School 36, 73, 76, 83, 89, (107), (0) 357
16. Carondelet High School 55, 62, 71, 78, 92, (111), (112) 358
17. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 77, 81, 97, 101, 102, (108), (115) 458
18. Deer Valley High School 88, 99, 104, 109, 110, (0), (0) 510
19. Vacaville High School 79, 96, 114, 116, 118, (0), (0) 523

The final place for teams marked with Tb has been determined by the 6th-place runner.
In this race St. Mary's High School (Berkel and Campolindo High School both scored 186, but the 6th-place runner from St. Mary's High School (Berkel finished 74th which was ahead of the 82nd from Campolindo High School.

1. Maria Carrillo High School D2 36
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
3. 1133 Shawn Cichosz 13:50.5 3. 00:49.4 Spread between the scoring runners 01:12.9
4. 1137 Abby Orgish 13:52.2 4. 00:51.1
6. 1136 Castine Jaffe 14:09.1 6. 01:08.0
9. 1139 Emma Wright 14:33.2 9. 01:32.1
15. 1135 Gracie Issel 15:03.4 14. 02:02.3
20. 1134 Claire Gilmartin 15:14.8 (19.) 02:13.7
21. 1138 Jaquelyn VanDenburg 15:17.5 (20.) 02:16.4
1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:11:28.4) 36

2. Saint Francis High School 70
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
1. 1668 Allison Klas 13:01.1 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 02:54.1
2. 1669 Macee Moreno 13:42.7 2. 00:41.6
12. 1666 Mika Brown 14:55.3 12. 01:54.2
22. 1670 Maddy Strong 15:18.0 21. 02:16.9
38. 1671 Cassidy Travis 15:55.2 34. 02:54.1
51. 1667 Elena Fricke 16:18.3 (43.) 03:17.2
60. 1672 Megan Vollmer 16:41.7 (51.) 03:40.6
2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:12:52.3) 70

3. Bishop O'Dowd High School 79
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
5. 319 Blair Brown 14:08.3 5. 01:07.2 Spread between the scoring runners 01:30.3
8. 323 Annie Merritt 14:32.3 8. 01:31.2
10. 318 Maddy Allison 14:47.8 10. 01:46.7
29. 320 Miranda Dos Santos 15:36.9 27. 02:35.8
31. 321 Tasha Kretlow 15:38.6 29. 02:37.5
41. 324 Janine Villanueva 16:12.7 (35.) 03:11.6
3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:14:43.9) 79

4. Miramonte High School 120
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
7. 1268 Camille Anderson 14:11.2 7. 01:10.1 Spread between the scoring runners 02:09.2
14. 1273 Meg Swinton 15:00.8 13. 01:59.7
26. 1274 Andie Tuemmler 15:29.7 24. 02:28.6
36. 1269 Alyssa Henderson 15:48.6 32. 02:47.5
53. 1272 Hannah Silveira 16:20.4 44. 03:19.3
54. 1271 Heidi Maupin 16:24.7 (45.) 03:23.6
78. 1270 Lina Mathkour 17:09.2 (65.) 04:08.1
4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:16:50.7) 120

5. St. Mary's High School (Berkel 186
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
11. 1838 Ella Hymel 14:54.5 11. 01:53.4 Spread between the scoring runners 02:27.7
25. 1841 Ella May 15:28.8 23. 02:27.7
34. 1842 Lianne McKinney 15:42.9 30. 02:41.8
61. 1839 Maya Hymel 16:44.2 52. 03:43.1
83. 1840 Victoria Mariolle 17:22.2 70. 04:21.1
88. 1844 Zodie Waxman 17:29.6 (74.) 04:28.5
103. 1843 Barbara Montano 18:17.4 (84.) 05:16.3
5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:20:12.6) 186

6. Campolindo High School 186
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
16. 410 Emily Lawrie 15:10.6 15. 02:09.5 Spread between the scoring runners 02:02.8
18. 412 Sophia Settle 15:13.4 17. 02:12.3
44. 409 Ania Kossakowski 16:15.1 38. 03:14.0
58. 411 Robin Powel 16:33.6 49. 03:32.5
80. 407 Heather Eagle 17:13.4 67. 04:12.3
101. 408 Keiko Eng 18:16.0 (82.) 05:14.9
106. 406 Kate Cimino 18:24.4 (87.) 05:23.3
6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:20:26.1) 186

7. Tamalpais High School 219
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
28. 1886 Emily Malmquist 15:36.1 26. 02:35.0 Spread between the scoring runners 01:14.7
49. 1887 Billie Mendelbaum 16:18.0 41. 03:16.9
56. 1885 Jackie Dunnett 16:29.7 47. 03:28.6
57. 1884 Claire Dohahue 16:33.1 48. 03:32.0
68. 1889 Annie Whalen 16:50.8 57. 03:49.7
77. 1883 Carley DeRosa 17:07.4 (64.) 04:06.3
7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:21:47.7) 219

8. Monte Vista High School 248
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
19. 1377 Elyce Bayat 15:14.6 18. 02:13.5 Spread between the scoring runners 01:46.9
62. 1381 Lindsay Rodgers 16:44.7 53. 03:43.6
70. 1380 Alexandra Lizano 16:53.1 58. 03:52.0
71. 1383 Emily Warburton 16:54.6 59. 03:53.5
73. 1382 Nadine Vomund 17:01.5 60. 04:00.4
81. 1378 Miranda Halverson 17:14.4 (68.) 04:13.3
8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:22:48.5) 248

9. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 275
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
17. 580 Kimberly Martinez 15:12.8 16. 02:11.7 Spread between the scoring runners 03:21.4
37. 578 Christi Kelley 15:49.4 33. 02:48.3
79. 576 Heather Clary 17:10.2 66. 04:09.1
82. 575 Roxana Benavidez 17:14.6 69. 04:13.5
111. 579 Cortney Kleczka 18:34.2 91. 05:33.1
113. 581 Trisha Rodriguez 18:43.5 (93.) 05:42.4
149. 577 Madison Cogo 24:53.3 (117.) 11:52.2
9. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:24:01.2) 275

10. Granada High School 286
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
35. 921 Anastasia Goold 15:48.0 31. 02:46.9 Spread between the scoring runners 02:07.5
55. 918 Lindy Castro 16:27.4 46. 03:26.3
63. 923 Parker Mansfield 16:45.6 54. 03:44.5
89. 924 Kelsey Pettis 17:31.0 75. 04:29.9
98. 919 Renee Dobson 17:55.5 80. 04:54.4
132. 920 Jessica Estrada 19:45.4 (105.) 06:44.3
10. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:24:27.5) 286

11. Northgate High School 316
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
27. 1488 Peggy Lau 15:32.6 25. 02:31.5 Spread between the scoring runners 03:28.2
43. 1489 Madison Lehmer 16:14.6 37. 03:13.5
74. 1491 Anna Reck 17:02.0 61. 04:00.9
116. 1490 Lisa Liu 18:52.8 95. 05:51.7
121. 1487 Leslie Bridges 19:00.8 98. 05:59.7
123. 1493 Haley Sutton 19:05.2 (100.) 06:04.1
11. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:26:42.8) 316

12. Castro Valley High School 319
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
30. 521 Isabel Kristiansen 15:37.2 28. 02:36.1 Spread between the scoring runners 06:37.5
50. 519 Kaylin Hui 16:18.1 42. 03:17.0
59. 517 Kassie Glaze 16:37.5 50. 03:36.4
105. 515 Allison Deker 18:22.5 86. 05:21.4
144. 518 Emily Hadley 22:14.7 113. 09:13.6
12. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:29:10.0) 319

13. Acalanes High School 321
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
48. 61 Aleah Dajani 16:17.4 40. 03:16.3 Spread between the scoring runners 02:16.0
66. 64 Kamila Sarsam 16:49.6 56. 03:48.5
76. 62 Julia Machol 17:04.1 63. 04:03.0
86. 60 Emma Champion 17:27.1 72. 04:26.0
110. 63 Alyssa Milward 18:33.4 90. 05:32.3
13. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:26:11.6) 321

14. The Athenian School 343
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
23. 1938 Sara Kaufhardt 15:23.4 22. 02:22.3 Spread between the scoring runners 04:16.0
45. 1941 Skyla Stewart 16:16.1 39. 03:15.0
104. 1937 Jillian Freeborn 18:20.5 85. 05:19.4
114. 1939 Carly Shaw 18:46.0 94. 05:44.9
130. 1940 Annalise Stevenson 19:39.4 103. 06:38.3
133. 1936 Danielle Duchene 19:47.5 (106.) 06:46.4
14. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:28:25.4) 343

15. Montgomery High School 357
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
42. 1425 Emily Richter 16:12.9 36. 03:11.8 Spread between the scoring runners 02:19.1
87. 1423 Annie Maitland 17:28.1 73. 04:27.0
91. 1424 Eunisse Manalo 17:35.0 76. 04:33.9
102. 1422 Faith Couchot 18:16.9 83. 05:15.8
109. 1420 Aurora Bissiri 18:32.0 89. 05:30.9
135. 1419 Katie Beltram 20:02.9 (107.) 07:01.8
15. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:28:04.9) 357

16. Carondelet High School 358
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
65. 469 Emily Galloway 16:47.8 55. 03:46.7 Spread between the scoring runners 01:49.2
75. 466 Kaitlin Burnash 17:03.2 62. 04:02.1
85. 467 Shannon Connolly 17:24.4 71. 04:23.3
95. 468 Alyssa Estrada 17:38.5 78. 04:37.4
112. 465 Emily Bjerke 18:37.0 92. 05:35.9
140. 470 Lindsey Lombardi 20:57.9 (111.) 07:56.8
141. 471 Katie Malone 21:07.4 (112.) 08:06.3
16. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:27:30.9) 358

17. St. Joseph High School (Alamed 458
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
92. 1807 Ellie Surdeim 17:35.5 77. 04:34.4 Spread between the scoring runners 01:48.4
100. 1808 Alessandra Zambrano 18:15.3 81. 05:14.2
119. 1806 Maddie Shiber 18:58.3 97. 05:57.2
126. 1805 Alejandra Fernandez 19:22.8 101. 06:21.7
127. 1802 Jessica Academia 19:23.9 102. 06:22.8
136. 1804 Austine De Los Santos 20:10.2 (108.) 07:09.1
146. 1803 Renee Barbour 22:39.8 (115.) 09:38.7
17. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:33:35.8) 458

18. Deer Valley High School 510
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
107. 780 Janessa Britto 18:26.1 88. 05:25.0 Spread between the scoring runners 02:24.6
122. 782 Aileen Cobian 19:01.0 99. 05:59.9
131. 771 Yvette Moreno 19:43.5 104. 06:42.4
137. 785 Erysse Green 20:19.0 109. 07:17.9
139. 781 Tenisha Chapman 20:50.7 110. 07:49.6
18. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:38:20.3) 510

19. Vacaville High School 523
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
97. 2012 Camila Hernandez 17:54.0 79. 04:52.9 Spread between the scoring runners 06:59.4
118. 2011 Melanie Garduno 18:56.5 96. 05:55.4
145. 2015 Alyssa Zimmer 22:32.3 114. 09:31.2
148. 2014 Kayla Sancada 24:53.1 116. 11:52.0
150. 2013 Christa Muffett 24:53.4 118. 11:52.3
19. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:49:09.3) 523

2012 Ed Sias XC Invitational
Hidden Valley Park
Martinez, CA
September 08, 2012

Frosh Soph Girls Race

Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score
1. 1094 Andrea Natoli So 1. Maria Carrillo High School D2 12:46.2 1.
2. 1095 Shannon Palladino So 2. Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:04.3 2.
3. 1093 Shaharazad Breedlove So 3. Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:04.7 3.
4. 1637 Ariel Medina So 1. Saint Francis High School 13:12.8 4.
5. 1091 Carolina Avelar Fr 4. Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:18.8 5.
6. 1208 Sarah Rockwood So 1. Miramonte High School 13:21.9 6.
7. 1090 Aloysia Ann Ahern Fr 5. Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:29.2 7.
8. 1640 Mallory Shingle So 2. Saint Francis High School 13:35.1 8.
9. 1096 Samantha Perry So 6. Maria Carrillo High School D2 13:35.3 9.
10. 815 Gabrielle Gamboa Fr 1. Dublin High School 13:38.0 10.
11. 428 Nicole Amberg Fr 1. Carondelet High School 13:40.6 11.
12. 1314 Elana Lim Fr 1. Monte Vista High School 13:46.7 12.
13. 606 Jamie Busby Fr 1. College Park High School 14:04.4 --
14. 1209 Georgia Roden So 2. Miramonte High School 14:11.4 13.
15. 386 Hana Sun Fr 1. Campolindo High School 14:13.3 14.
16. 1203 Sondra Abruzzo So 3. Miramonte High School 14:15.3 15.
17. 656 Lianne Blodgett So 1. Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:15.5 16.
18. 655 Britney Biddle So 2. Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:17.0 17.
19. 29 Brooke Lennox Fr 1. Acalanes High School 14:22.1 18.
20. 2030 Mary De Acquino So 1. Waldorf School 14:25.3 --
21. 488 Alexandria Embody So 1. Castro Valley High School 14:27.2 19.
22. 1517 Raissa Boysen So 1. Novato High school 14:35.4 20.
23. 27 Alexandria Gragg Fr 2. Acalanes High School 14:38.6 21.
24. 1636 Gabrielle Dyer Fr 3. Saint Francis High School 14:47.4 22.
25. 816 Karina Gurusiddaiah So 2. Dublin High School 14:51.2 23.
26. 430 Sarah Burnash Fr 2. Carondelet High School 14:52.7 24.
27. 181 Allie Yip So 1. Benicia High School 14:52.9 25.
28. 489 Jessica Ko Fr 2. Castro Valley High School 14:58.9 26.
29. 30 Amy Strobelt So 3. Acalanes High School 15:01.6 27.
30. 1002 Eva Laxo Fr 1. Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:08.3 28.
31. 1978 Hannah Hobbs So 1. Vacaville High School 15:11.8 29.
32. 821 Annalisa Watson So 3. Dublin High School 15:12.0 30.
33. 149 Kirah Overman Fr 1. Armijo High School 15:13.3 31.
34. 1003 Maddy Nakada Fr 2. Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:14.9 32.
35. 1207 Mia Harnett So 4. Miramonte High School 15:15.9 33.
36. 178 Zoe Bumgarner So 2. Benicia High School 15:19.1 34.
37. 179 Mady Hahn-Smith So 3. Benicia High School 15:19.8 35.
38. 999 Chloe Carothers-Liske Fr 3. Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:21.7 36.
39. 384 Sarah Shipway Fr 2. Campolindo High School 15:22.8 37.
40. 1605 Precious Listana So 1. Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:23.0 38.
41. 1205 Danica Dabasinskas Fr 5. Miramonte High School 15:23.2 39.
42. 387 Erika Wolfram So 3. Campolindo High School 15:23.4 40.
43. 1522 MacKenze Quinliven Fr 2. Novato High school 15:26.1 41.
44. 1639 McKenna Peterson Fr 4. Saint Francis High School 15:26.3 42.
45. 486 Arianna Alfaro Fr 3. Castro Valley High School 15:28.6 43.
46. 148 Tessa Newell Fr 2. Armijo High School 15:34.2 44.
47. 26 Sophia Frumenti So 4. Acalanes High School 15:34.6 45.
48. 1312 Morgan Cobb Fr 2. Monte Vista High School 15:36.1 46.
49. 896 Madison Gerton So 1. Granada High School 15:38.1 47.
50. 491 Tessa Piccillo So 4. Castro Valley High School 15:40.7 48.
51. 1519 Ashley Hatfield Fr 3. Novato High school 15:41.0 49.
52. 383 Marissa Monopoli So 4. Campolindo High School 15:41.8 50.
53. 659 Melina Kompella Fr 3. Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:43.1 51.
54. 1204 Hollyn Cetrone So 6. Miramonte High School 15:43.7 52.
55. 1638 Aubrey Mitsch So 5. Saint Francis High School 15:47.9 53.
56. 487 Taylor Coburn So 5. Castro Valley High School 15:53.8 54.
57. 28 Lauren Hunt So 5. Acalanes High School 15:57.5 55.
58. 1976 Lydia Edwards Fr 2. Vacaville High School 15:57.7 56.
59. 1004 Lizzy Wu Fr 4. Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:58.9 57.
60. 1310 Rachel Brecke Fr 3. Monte Vista High School 15:59.5 58.
61. 2047 Vanessa Gan Fr 1. Washington High School 16:01.1 --
62. 177 Ellen Armour So 4. Benicia High School 16:07.3 59.
63. 895 Kelly Borden So 2. Granada High School 16:12.2 60.
64. 818 Montana Nielson Fr 4. Dublin High School 16:15.3 61.
65. 1603 Kimberly Ira Fr 2. Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:19.9 62.
66. 610 Jakkie Medina So 2. College Park High School 16:21.7 --
67. 899 Samantha Moss Fr 3. Granada High School 16:23.7 63.
68. 1520 Megan Macquarrie Fr 4. Novato High school 16:24.6 64.
69. 1311 Sophie Chance Fr 4. Monte Vista High School 16:26.0 65.
70. 1313 Mikayla Dilbeck So 5. Monte Vista High School 16:27.2 66.
71. 180 Kiya Rutherford So 5. Benicia High School 16:27.4 67.
72. 894 Jade Ayres So 4. Granada High School 16:29.4 68.
73. 1606 Blossom Wong So 3. Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:31.9 69.
74. 432 Antonia Campagna So 3. Carondelet High School 16:35.7 70.
75. 25 Sophie Dunne So 6. Acalanes High School 16:38.0 71.
76. 1163 Catherine Park Fr 1. Marin Catholic High School 16:40.0 --
77. 951 Gabby Roye Fr 1. Justin-Siena High School 16:40.1 72.
78. 947 Mikayla Balmaceda Fr 2. Justin-Siena High School 16:40.3 73.
79. 1000 Marissa Fong Fr 5. Lick-Wilmerding High School 16:41.8 74.
80. 150 Annie Ramich Fr 3. Armijo High School 16:54.9 75.
81. 1206 Tessa Hanson So 7. Miramonte High School 16:57.8 76.
82. 553 Lynette Cox Fr 1. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 17:02.0 77.
83. 897 Riley Greenough So 5. Granada High School 17:03.9 78.
84. 898 Julie Maruskin So 6. Granada High School 17:07.0 79.
85. 1315 Else Norrid Fr 6. Monte Vista High School 17:07.4 80.
86. 2050 Cynthia Weng So 2. Washington High School 17:09.1 --
87. 1316 Camille Thoms Fr 7. Monte Vista High School 17:09.7 81.
88. 557 Katie Mayhew So 2. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 17:10.3 82.
89. 1634 Juliet Batturaro Fr 6. Saint Francis High School 17:13.5 83.
90. 1975 Alia Christian Fr 3. Vacaville High School 17:14.1 84.
91. 819 Sruthi Veeragandham So 5. Dublin High School 17:23.7 85.
92. 2048 Jessica Tan Fr 3. Washington High School 17:29.8 --
93. 1873 Chessy MacDonald Fr 1. Tamalpais High School 17:30.8 --
94. 1871 Lily Gutschmidt Fr 2. Tamalpais High School 17:31.4 --
95. 1607 Lauren Zee Fr 4. Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:35.1 86.
96. 660 Syeda Mohsin So 4. Crystal Springs Uplands School 17:36.2 87.
97. 657 Julianne Fong Fr 5. Crystal Springs Uplands School 17:36.5 88.
98. 2049 Hannah Vernot So 4. Washington High School 17:40.1 --
99. 1523 Talia Westphal Fr 5. Novato High school 17:41.9 89.
100. 429 MacKenzie Baker Fr 4. Carondelet High School 17:43.6 90.
101. 1001 Zoe Harris Fr 6. Lick-Wilmerding High School 17:47.0 91.
102. 609 Christy Lopez Fr 3. College Park High School 17:51.3 --
103. 381 Fine Gumpert Fr 5. Campolindo High School 18:00.7 92.
104. 2075 Zoe Allred So 1. Windsor High School 18:04.3 --
105. 948 Julia Duckhorn Fr 3. Justin-Siena High School 18:04.8 93.
106. 147 Brittany Monk So 4. Armijo High School 18:12.3 94.
107. 427 Julia Alamillo So 5. Carondelet High School 18:34.8 95.
108. 243 Arianna Olson Fr 1. Beyer High School 18:37.0 --
109. 556 Elisse Martinez So 3. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 18:40.8 96.
110. 1604 Jenelle Lee Fr 5. Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:43.0 97.
111. 2076 Jessica Fernandez Fr 2. Windsor High School 18:44.6 --
112. 385 Fiona Stewart Fr 6. Campolindo High School 18:45.4 98.
113. 151 Karina Santillan Fr 5. Armijo High School 18:50.9 99.
114. 950 Joanna Rowlands Fr 4. Justin-Siena High School 18:54.9 100.
115. 554 Kaitlyn Dimech So 4. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 18:57.7 101.
116. 382 Kalyn Ingersoll Fr 7. Campolindo High School 19:00.3 102.
117. 1980 Tatiana Sisneros Fr 4. Vacaville High School 19:07.0 103.
118. 1977 Diana Escobar Fr 5. Vacaville High School 19:10.9 104.
119. 1874 Juliet Swanson So 3. Tamalpais High School 19:12.9 --
120. 558 Sierra Sleight Fr 5. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 19:15.3 105.
121. 208 Olivia Schmidt Fr 1. Berean Christian High School C 19:20.9 --
122. 1981 Jordan Thompson So 6. Vacaville High School 19:23.8 106.
123. 820 Aleia Villanueva So 6. Dublin High School 19:34.6 107.
124. 207 Maddie McCormick So 2. Berean Christian High School C 19:46.7 --
125. 492 Michelle Schantz So 6. Castro Valley High School 19:51.6 108.
126. 859 Suzannah Blodnitz Fr 1. Encinal High School 19:52.5 --
127. 863 Jessica Lundy-Paine Fr 2. Encinal High School 20:03.4 --
128. 490 Elaine Li So 7. Castro Valley High School 20:30.2 109.
129. 555 Shannon Hennessy Fr 6. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 20:37.7 110.
130. 1162 Janet Miramontes So 2. Marin Catholic High School 20:39.6 --
131. 658 Ariana Kaveh So 6. Crystal Springs Uplands School 20:48.9 111.
132. 1869 Sophie Ellison So 4. Tamalpais High School 21:30.5 --
133. 431 Caroline Cabral So 6. Carondelet High School 22:20.5 112.
134. 946 Anya Armstrong Fr 5. Justin-Siena High School 22:36.5 113.
135. 864 Arielle Sanchez So 3. Encinal High School 22:53.0 --
136. 860 Hailey Demmon So 4. Encinal High School 22:56.6 --
137. 433 Bianca Cortez So 7. Carondelet High School 23:07.1 114.
138. 1979 Gabriela Paschal So 7. Vacaville High School 23:19.6 115.
139. 2077 Claudia Manni So 3. Windsor High School 23:49.0 --
140. 1719 Alexa Rojas So 1. Skyline High School 26:31.8 --
141. 1720 Catherine Wilmott Fr 2. Skyline High School 27:04.7 --

Team Results

1. Maria Carrillo High School D2 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, (9), (0) 18
2. Miramonte High School 6, 13, 15, 33, 39, (52), (76) 106
3. Saint Francis High School 4, 8, 22, 42, 53, (83), (0) 129
4. Acalanes High School 18, 21, 27, 45, 55, (71), (0) 166
5. Castro Valley High School 19, 26, 43, 48, 54, (108), (109) 190
6. Dublin High School 10, 23, 30, 61, 85, (107), (0) 209
7. Benicia High School 25, 34, 35, 59, 67, (0), (0) 220
8. Lick-Wilmerding High School 28, 32, 36, 57, 74, (91), (0) 227
9. Campolindo High School 14, 37, 40, 50, 92, (98), (102) 233
10. Monte Vista High School 12, 46, 58, 65, 66, (80), (81) 247
11. Crystal Springs Uplands School 16, 17, 51, 87, 88, (111), (0) 259
12. Novato High school 20, 41, 49, 64, 89, (0), (0) 263
13. Carondelet High School 11, 24, 70, 90, 95, (112), (114) 290
14. Granada High School 47, 60, 63, 68, 78, (79), (0) 316
15. Armijo High School 31, 44, 75, 94, 99, (0), (0) 343
16. Sacred Heart Cathedral 38, 62, 69, 86, 97, (0), (0) 352
17. Vacaville High School 29, 56, 84, 103, 104, (106), (115) 376
18. Justin-Siena High School 72, 73, 93, 100, 113, (0), (0) 451
19. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 77, 82, 96, 101, 105, (110), (0) 461

1. Maria Carrillo High School D2 18
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
1. 1094 Andrea Natoli 12:46.2 1. NA Spread between the scoring runners 00:43.0
2. 1095 Shannon Palladino 13:04.3 2. 00:18.1
3. 1093 Shaharazad Breedlove 13:04.7 3. 00:18.5
5. 1091 Carolina Avelar 13:18.8 5. 00:32.6
7. 1090 Aloysia Ann Ahern 13:29.2 7. 00:43.0
9. 1096 Samantha Perry 13:35.3 (9.) 00:49.1
1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:05:43.2) 18

2. Miramonte High School 106
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
6. 1208 Sarah Rockwood 13:21.9 6. 00:35.7 Spread between the scoring runners 02:01.3
14. 1209 Georgia Roden 14:11.4 13. 01:25.2
16. 1203 Sondra Abruzzo 14:15.3 15. 01:29.1
35. 1207 Mia Harnett 15:15.9 33. 02:29.7
41. 1205 Danica Dabasinskas 15:23.2 39. 02:37.0
54. 1204 Hollyn Cetrone 15:43.7 (52.) 02:57.5
81. 1206 Tessa Hanson 16:57.8 (76.) 04:11.6
2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:12:27.7) 106

3. Saint Francis High School 129
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
4. 1637 Ariel Medina 13:12.8 4. 00:26.6 Spread between the scoring runners 02:35.1
8. 1640 Mallory Shingle 13:35.1 8. 00:48.9
24. 1636 Gabrielle Dyer 14:47.4 22. 02:01.2
44. 1639 McKenna Peterson 15:26.3 42. 02:40.1
55. 1638 Aubrey Mitsch 15:47.9 53. 03:01.7
89. 1634 Juliet Batturaro 17:13.5 (83.) 04:27.3
3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:12:49.5) 129

4. Acalanes High School 166
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
19. 29 Brooke Lennox 14:22.1 18. 01:35.9 Spread between the scoring runners 01:35.4
23. 27 Alexandria Gragg 14:38.6 21. 01:52.4
29. 30 Amy Strobelt 15:01.6 27. 02:15.4
47. 26 Sophia Frumenti 15:34.6 45. 02:48.4
57. 28 Lauren Hunt 15:57.5 55. 03:11.3
75. 25 Sophie Dunne 16:38.0 (71.) 03:51.8
4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:15:34.4) 166

5. Castro Valley High School 190
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
21. 488 Alexandria Embody 14:27.2 19. 01:41.0 Spread between the scoring runners 01:26.6
28. 489 Jessica Ko 14:58.9 26. 02:12.7
45. 486 Arianna Alfaro 15:28.6 43. 02:42.4
50. 491 Tessa Piccillo 15:40.7 48. 02:54.5
56. 487 Taylor Coburn 15:53.8 54. 03:07.6
125. 492 Michelle Schantz 19:51.6 (108.) 07:05.4
128. 490 Elaine Li 20:30.2 (109.) 07:44.0
5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:16:29.2) 190

6. Dublin High School 209
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
10. 815 Gabrielle Gamboa 13:38.0 10. 00:51.8 Spread between the scoring runners 03:45.7
25. 816 Karina Gurusiddaiah 14:51.2 23. 02:05.0
32. 821 Annalisa Watson 15:12.0 30. 02:25.8
64. 818 Montana Nielson 16:15.3 61. 03:29.1
91. 819 Sruthi Veeragandham 17:23.7 85. 04:37.5
123. 820 Aleia Villanueva 19:34.6 (107.) 06:48.4
6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:17:20.2) 209

7. Benicia High School 220
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
27. 181 Allie Yip 14:52.9 25. 02:06.7 Spread between the scoring runners 01:34.5
36. 178 Zoe Bumgarner 15:19.1 34. 02:32.9
37. 179 Mady Hahn-Smith 15:19.8 35. 02:33.6
62. 177 Ellen Armour 16:07.3 59. 03:21.1
71. 180 Kiya Rutherford 16:27.4 67. 03:41.2
7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:18:06.5) 220

8. Lick-Wilmerding High School 227
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
30. 1002 Eva Laxo 15:08.3 28. 02:22.1 Spread between the scoring runners 01:33.5
34. 1003 Maddy Nakada 15:14.9 32. 02:28.7
38. 999 Chloe Carothers-Liske 15:21.7 36. 02:35.5
59. 1004 Lizzy Wu 15:58.9 57. 03:12.7
79. 1000 Marissa Fong 16:41.8 74. 03:55.6
101. 1001 Zoe Harris 17:47.0 (91.) 05:00.8
8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:18:25.6) 227

9. Campolindo High School 233
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
15. 386 Hana Sun 14:13.3 14. 01:27.1 Spread between the scoring runners 03:47.4
39. 384 Sarah Shipway 15:22.8 37. 02:36.6
42. 387 Erika Wolfram 15:23.4 40. 02:37.2
52. 383 Marissa Monopoli 15:41.8 50. 02:55.6
103. 381 Fine Gumpert 18:00.7 92. 05:14.5
112. 385 Fiona Stewart 18:45.4 (98.) 05:59.2
116. 382 Kalyn Ingersoll 19:00.3 (102.) 06:14.1
9. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:18:42.0) 233

10. Monte Vista High School 247
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
12. 1314 Elana Lim 13:46.7 12. 01:00.5 Spread between the scoring runners 02:40.5
48. 1312 Morgan Cobb 15:36.1 46. 02:49.9
60. 1310 Rachel Brecke 15:59.5 58. 03:13.3
69. 1311 Sophie Chance 16:26.0 65. 03:39.8
70. 1313 Mikayla Dilbeck 16:27.2 66. 03:41.0
85. 1315 Else Norrid 17:07.4 (80.) 04:21.2
87. 1316 Camille Thoms 17:09.7 (81.) 04:23.5
10. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:18:15.5) 247

11. Crystal Springs Uplands School 259
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
17. 656 Lianne Blodgett 14:15.5 16. 01:29.3 Spread between the scoring runners 03:21.0
18. 655 Britney Biddle 14:17.0 17. 01:30.8
53. 659 Melina Kompella 15:43.1 51. 02:56.9
96. 660 Syeda Mohsin 17:36.2 87. 04:50.0
97. 657 Julianne Fong 17:36.5 88. 04:50.3
131. 658 Ariana Kaveh 20:48.9 (111.) 08:02.7
11. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:19:28.3) 259

12. Novato High school 263
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
22. 1517 Raissa Boysen 14:35.4 20. 01:49.2 Spread between the scoring runners 03:06.5
43. 1522 MacKenze Quinliven 15:26.1 41. 02:39.9
51. 1519 Ashley Hatfield 15:41.0 49. 02:54.8
68. 1520 Megan Macquarrie 16:24.6 64. 03:38.4
99. 1523 Talia Westphal 17:41.9 89. 04:55.7
12. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:19:49.0) 263

13. Carondelet High School 290
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
11. 428 Nicole Amberg 13:40.6 11. 00:54.4 Spread between the scoring runners 04:54.2
26. 430 Sarah Burnash 14:52.7 24. 02:06.5
74. 432 Antonia Campagna 16:35.7 70. 03:49.5
100. 429 MacKenzie Baker 17:43.6 90. 04:57.4
107. 427 Julia Alamillo 18:34.8 95. 05:48.6
133. 431 Caroline Cabral 22:20.5 (112.) 09:34.3
137. 433 Bianca Cortez 23:07.1 (114.) 10:20.9
13. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:21:27.4) 290

14. Granada High School 316
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
49. 896 Madison Gerton 15:38.1 47. 02:51.9 Spread between the scoring runners 01:25.8
63. 895 Kelly Borden 16:12.2 60. 03:26.0
67. 899 Samantha Moss 16:23.7 63. 03:37.5
72. 894 Jade Ayres 16:29.4 68. 03:43.2
83. 897 Riley Greenough 17:03.9 78. 04:17.7
84. 898 Julie Maruskin 17:07.0 (79.) 04:20.8
14. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:21:47.3) 316

15. Armijo High School 343
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
33. 149 Kirah Overman 15:13.3 31. 02:27.1 Spread between the scoring runners 03:37.6
46. 148 Tessa Newell 15:34.2 44. 02:48.0
80. 150 Annie Ramich 16:54.9 75. 04:08.7
106. 147 Brittany Monk 18:12.3 94. 05:26.1
113. 151 Karina Santillan 18:50.9 99. 06:04.7
15. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:24:45.6) 343

16. Sacred Heart Cathedral 352
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
40. 1605 Precious Listana 15:23.0 38. 02:36.8 Spread between the scoring runners 03:20.0
65. 1603 Kimberly Ira 16:19.9 62. 03:33.7
73. 1606 Blossom Wong 16:31.9 69. 03:45.7
95. 1607 Lauren Zee 17:35.1 86. 04:48.9
110. 1604 Jenelle Lee 18:43.0 97. 05:56.8
16. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:24:32.9) 352

17. Vacaville High School 376
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
31. 1978 Hannah Hobbs 15:11.8 29. 02:25.6 Spread between the scoring runners 03:59.1
58. 1976 Lydia Edwards 15:57.7 56. 03:11.5
90. 1975 Alia Christian 17:14.1 84. 04:27.9
117. 1980 Tatiana Sisneros 19:07.0 103. 06:20.8
118. 1977 Diana Escobar 19:10.9 104. 06:24.7
122. 1981 Jordan Thompson 19:23.8 (106.) 06:37.6
138. 1979 Gabriela Paschal 23:19.6 (115.) 10:33.4
17. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:26:41.5) 376

18. Justin-Siena High School 451
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
77. 951 Gabby Roye 16:40.1 72. 03:53.9 Spread between the scoring runners 05:56.4
78. 947 Mikayla Balmaceda 16:40.3 73. 03:54.1
105. 948 Julia Duckhorn 18:04.8 93. 05:18.6
114. 950 Joanna Rowlands 18:54.9 100. 06:08.7
134. 946 Anya Armstrong 22:36.5 113. 09:50.3
18. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:32:56.6) 451

19. Clayton Valley Charter High Sc 461
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Winner Spread
82. 553 Lynette Cox 17:02.0 77. 04:15.8 Spread between the scoring runners 02:13.3
88. 557 Katie Mayhew 17:10.3 82. 04:24.1
109. 556 Elisse Martinez 18:40.8 96. 05:54.6
115. 554 Kaitlyn Dimech 18:57.7 101. 06:11.5
120. 558 Sierra Sleight 19:15.3 105. 06:29.1
129. 555 Shannon Hennessy 20:37.7 (110.) 07:51.5
19. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:31:06.1) 461

2012 Ed Sias XC Invitational
Hidden Valley Park
Martinez, CA
September 08, 2012

FS/JV Girls Unlimited Race

Overall Bib Name Class Team Time
1. 1665 Melissa Woodward Jr Saint Francis High School 15:32.0
2. 1641 Tori Anasovitch Jr Saint Francis High School 15:37.7
3. 1110 Allison Bartlett Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 15:42.7
4. 1656 Katie Poggi So Saint Francis High School 15:43.2
5. 1367 Salvina Rondoni So Monte Vista High School 15:51.8
6. 1121 Ellie Petty So Maria Carrillo High School D2 15:54.9
7. 1341 Rachel Cohen So Monte Vista High School 15:57.9
8. 1119 Tessa Nicklas Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 16:04.6
9. 1652 Emily Macias Jr Saint Francis High School 16:04.8
10. 441 Catherine Krutilla So Carondelet High School 16:06.5
11. 1116 Kayla Hordyk So Maria Carrillo High School D2 16:07.7
12. 620 Olivia Ray Jr College Park High School 16:08.5
13. 1252 Sydney Mays So Miramonte High School 16:12.0
14. 47 Regan McQuain Fr Acalanes High School 16:12.1
15. 1645 Jessica Danens Fr Saint Francis High School 16:14.7
16. 1240 Natalie Adey Fr Miramonte High School 16:15.6
17. 440 Kira Jatoft So Carondelet High School 16:16.9
18. 1248 Madison Gibson So Miramonte High School 16:18.9
19. 443 Alyssa McHugh Sr Carondelet High School 16:21.6
20. 622 Marcy Zamora Jr College Park High School 16:28.2
21. 1642 Aly Barr Fr Saint Francis High School 16:30.2
22. 37 Sage Catton So Acalanes High School 16:30.3
23. 1343 Rachel Dorado So Monte Vista High School 16:36.5
24. 621 Jackie Rose Jr College Park High School 16:36.7
25. 1256 Madison Stevens Fr Miramonte High School 16:36.9
26. 459 Madeline Sullivan So Carondelet High School 16:43.7
27. 1353 Audrey Labarthe Fr Monte Vista High School 16:48.9
28. 1123 Brooke Talkington Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 16:49.7
29. 435 Grace Dille Fr Carondelet High School 16:49.9
30. 453 Melanie Rodrigo Sr Carondelet High School 16:52.2
31. 1117 Brittni McFarland Sr Maria Carrillo High School D2 16:56.3
32. 1111 Eva Byrne So Maria Carrillo High School D2 16:57.3
33. 1647 Isabella Filigenzie Fr Saint Francis High School 17:00.3
34. 448 Sarah Oshel Fr Carondelet High School 17:00.6
35. 1250 Kara Hom So Miramonte High School 17:03.7
36. 1358 Mikayla Mooney Fr Monte Vista High School 17:10.0
37. 51 Genevieve Tambornino So Acalanes High School 17:14.3
38. 38 Meghan Conner So Acalanes High School 17:15.3
39. 50 Erin Reidy So Acalanes High School 17:16.0
40. 463 Courtney Wisniewski Sr Carondelet High School 17:16.2
41. 1342 Sam Dela Rosa So Monte Vista High School 17:16.8
42. 1114 Kelly Facto Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 17:18.1
43. 1660 Taylor Schrock Jr Saint Francis High School 17:19.3
44. 48 Ryn McWhirter So Acalanes High School 17:27.4
45. 455 Jordan Sanchez Jr Carondelet High School 17:29.2
46. 1352 Gabrielle Klein So Monte Vista High School 17:30.4
47. 1354 Lauren Lambertson So Monte Vista High School 17:36.0
48. 1349 Karissa Grove So Monte Vista High School 17:37.6
49. 457 Kelly Seck Jr Carondelet High School 17:39.8
50. 1257 Anna Tucci Jr Miramonte High School 17:41.6
51. 40 Diane Halm So Acalanes High School 17:43.0
52. 1360 Hannah Norrid Fr Monte Vista High School 17:43.2
53. 1259 Katherine Wolfe Jr Miramonte High School 17:44.9
54. 619 Chase McNamer Sr College Park High School 17:46.2
55. 1018 Kelowna Ostwald So Lick-Wilmerding High School 17:47.0
56. 449 Sydney Purser So Carondelet High School 17:47.6
57. 1347 Lisa Friedman Fr Monte Vista High School 17:49.6
58. 447 Dominique Ngyen So Carondelet High School 17:50.7
59. 436 Allison Greene So Carondelet High School 17:51.8
60. 1258 Emma Wilcox So Miramonte High School 17:53.0
61. 1365 Chelsea Rodgers So Monte Vista High School 17:53.5
62. 1654 Sophie Noda Jr Saint Francis High School 17:54.2
63. 43 Katharine Kintner Fr Acalanes High School 17:55.4
64. 456 Margaret Scanlon Sr Carondelet High School 17:55.5
65. 1644 McKayla Beavers Jr Saint Francis High School 17:55.7
66. 304 Elena Aker Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 17:55.9
67. 444 Kelsie McNiff So Carondelet High School 17:57.7
68. 1247 Emily Fuhriman Jr Miramonte High School 17:58.7
69. 445 Katie Miller So Carondelet High School 18:01.2
70. 1649 Sophie Huang Fr Saint Francis High School 18:03.5
71. 454 Taylor Rose So Carondelet High School 18:03.7
72. 41 AnnaLisse Johanssen So Acalanes High School 18:03.8
73. 1359 Shannon Nesbit So Monte Vista High School 18:06.8
74. 1241 Jessica Alvarado So Miramonte High School 18:08.7
75. 1244 Sophie Dawson Jr Miramonte High School 18:10.5
76. 1010 Chelo Barton So Lick-Wilmerding High School 18:10.7
77. 1664 Kathya Vides Jr Saint Francis High School 18:13.4
78. 1243 Simone Britto Jr Miramonte High School 18:14.3
79. 1120 Dresden Pawley So Maria Carrillo High School D2 18:14.5
80. 1122 Shayna Reynoso So Maria Carrillo High School D2 18:15.9
81. 1926 Araceli Faria Fr The Athenian School 18:16.1
82. 1255 Eleanor Roeder Fr Miramonte High School 18:19.2
83. 438 Meghan Harrington So Carondelet High School 18:20.4
84. 434 Lauren Devine Fr Carondelet High School 18:20.6
85. 507 Kristy Tsang Jr Castro Valley High School 18:23.6
86. 446 Bianca Morales Fr Carondelet High School 18:25.1
87. 1651 Andrea Macias Fr Saint Francis High School 18:25.6
88. 1125 Cora Woodcock Fr Maria Carrillo High School D2 18:27.5
89. 1245 Chloe Fillinger So Miramonte High School 18:30.0
90. 1658 Benite Rutaganira So Saint Francis High School 18:30.6
91. 1646 Tess Derby So Saint Francis High School 18:31.0
92. 1118 Drew Nicklas Jr Maria Carrillo High School D2 18:33.3
93. 1362 Isabella Ordaz So Monte Vista High School 18:37.2
94. 1338 Jordan Blake Fr Monte Vista High School 18:37.5
95. 396 Natasha McCullough Fr Campolindo High School 18:45.6
96. 450 Madeline Rabago So Carondelet High School 18:47.2
97. 503 Stephanie Coates So Castro Valley High School 18:50.3
98. 1659 Isabella Saca Fr Saint Francis High School 18:57.8
99. 439 Meghan Hart Fr Carondelet High School 18:57.9
100. 1662 Kelly Sheffield Fr Saint Francis High School 19:00.3
101. 39 Julia Conrad So Acalanes High School 19:03.1
102. 504 Tayor Fields So Castro Valley High School 19:07.7
103. 306 Julia Donovan Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 19:11.5
104. 442 Melissa Matute So Carondelet High School 19:13.0
105. 1249 Kate Holmes Jr Miramonte High School 19:14.3
106. 305 Emma DeWitt Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 19:16.1
107. 1011 Mina Ching So Lick-Wilmerding High School 19:24.3
108. 460 Emily Wagner So Carondelet High School 19:26.4
109. 44 Janina Larsen Fr Acalanes High School 19:29.0
110. 1366 Lara Rondoni Fr Monte Vista High School 19:32.7
111. 46 Jane McKee So Acalanes High School 19:33.9
112. 452 Bianca Roche So Carondelet High School 19:36.8
113. 1361 Reilly Olson Fr Monte Vista High School 19:43.9
114. 1355 Rianna Last So Monte Vista High School 19:51.5
115. 462 Taylor Windshimer So Carondelet High School 20:01.6
116. 1363 Kelly Overstreet So Monte Vista High School 20:09.1
117. 1364 Caroline Rhoades So Monte Vista High School 20:11.4
118. 1019 Katie Vestal So Lick-Wilmerding High School 20:16.1
119. 310 Erin Reilly Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 20:21.9
120. 42 Mariam Khan So Acalanes High School 20:37.9
121. 1661 Anna Scudder So Saint Francis High School 20:56.2
122. 464 Ashley Woodyard Fr Carondelet High School 21:15.7
123. 395 Ana Glosson Fr Campolindo High School 21:22.9
124. 1655 Audrey Panson Fr Saint Francis High School 21:45.0
125. 1927 Gabrielle Rigby So The Athenian School 22:13.7
126. 451 Adriana Richmond Fr Carondelet High School 22:13.8
127. 458 Sarah Smith Fr Carondelet High School 22:19.2
128. 398 Sara Santaguida Fr Campolindo High School 22:50.2
129. 45 Sian Marshall So Acalanes High School 23:17.4
130. 397 Sara Motamenzadeh Fr Campolindo High School 24:39.5
131. 2000 Madalyn Kent So Vacaville High School 24:45.5
132. 461 Emma Walsh Fr Carondelet High School 24:45.9
133. 437 Lauren Guerra So Carondelet High School 24:48.3
134. 1998 Brittney Ciraulo So Vacaville High School 25:17.1
135. 1348 Katie Galindo Fr Monte Vista High School 25:21.2
136. 1657 Alexandra Powell Fr Saint Francis High School 27:40.4