<
>

Mt. Whitney Invitational


Mens 3 Mile Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Neilson Powless 10 Roseville 15:40
2 Ryan Hodgens 12 Whitney 15:42
3 Nathan Wellington 11 Whitney 15:50
4 Jacob Zufelt 12 Whitney 15:57
5 Swarnjit Boyal 12 River Valley 16:04
6 Arturo Sotomayor 10 Roseville 16:27
8 Logan Stahl 12 Roseville 16:35
8 Jason Morris 12 Casa Roble 16:35
9 Kevin Lozoya 12 Antelope 16:41
10 Damon Young 11 Durham 16:46
11 Alex Sinigur 12 Highlands 17:14
12 Marcus Reece 11 Cordova 17:15
13 Dakota Fierro 12 Antelope 17:16
14 Inderpreet Singh 11 River Valley 17:21
15 Matt Morris 11 Casa Roble 17:23
16 Taylor Bradshaw 12 Whitney 17:27
17 Austin Wilson 11 Cordova 17:32
18 Brad Needles 11 Casa Roble 17:33
19 Jeremy Tanforan 11 Casa Roble 17:40
20 Matthew Sangria 10 Roseville 17:41
21 Max Valdez 9 Colusa 17:42
22 Ryder Pisenti 12 Durham 17:48
23 Aaron Hutton 11 River Valley 17:48
24 Jacob Clayton 12 River Valley 17:52
25 Andres Quijas 12 River Valley 17:54
26 Amrit Boyal 11 River Valley 17:59
27 Anthony Sanchez 11 Roseville 18:04
28 Michael Strickler 12 Casa Roble 18:11
29 Jacob Overhand 12 Casa Roble 18:15
30 Matthew Ramos 12 El Camino 18:20
31 Matt Bailey 12 Yuba City 18:21
32 Ross Cervantes 12 Colusa 18:22
33 Avery Ward 12 Antelope 18:25
34 Carlos Mejia 12 Antelope 18:27
35 Raymond Barsch 11 El Camino 18:28
37 Alex Hoskins 11 River Valley 18:40
38 Nicholas Pulido 11 Whitney 18:41
39 Derek Muller 12 Casa Roble 18:41
40 Ben Beckwith 12 Roseville 18:43
41 Devin Valdez 11 Whitney 18:54
42 Brandon Baeza 12 Woodland Christian 18:56
43 Matthew Bollinger 11 El Camino 19:00
44 Patrick Wilson 12 El Camino 19:05
45 Evan Stepper 11 Roseville 19:06
46 Quinten Gruenthal 11 Sutter 19:07
47 Marquez Fears 12 Highlands 19:08
48 Adrian Griffith 11 Cordova 19:10
49 Ray Pimley 11 Sutter 19:11
50 Bekjan Muhammad 10 Highlands 19:14
51 Jacob Norman 12 Cordova 19:40
52 Shahrukh Anwer 12 River Valley 19:41
53 Felipe Granados 11 Colusa 19:45
54 Nathan Neufeld 12 Antelope 19:46
55 Robert Miller 11 Woodland Christian 19:47
56 Kent Kruetzberg 11 Whitney 19:48
57 Frank Aguilera 11 Mira Loma 19:50
58 Lionel Yoc 12 Cordova 19:58
59 Trevor Bischel 10 Durham 20:10
60 Hunter Fournier 12 Roseville 20:12
61 Diego Montes 11 Sutter 20:15
62 Tyler Wright 12 Antelope 20:17
63 Dane Ness 12 El Camino 20:19
64 Cameron Morrow 11 Woodland Christian 20:20
65 Joseph Deo 11 Cordova 20:21
66 Austin Finerty 12 Roseville 20:22
67 Ernesto Mendez 12 Colusa 20:29
68 Truman Stephenson 11 Cordova 20:33
69 Austin Johnson 12 Cordova 20:34
70 Skyler Riley 12 Whitney 20:39
71 Jarrett Maples 11 Roseville 20:41
72 Jarred Reinhard 11 a style 20:43
73 Dennis Johnson 12 Cordova 20:47
74 Austin Torgerson 11 Roseville 20:52
75 Matt Fliesher 12 Highlands 20:53
76 Ali Adame 12 Yuba City 20:56
77 Shane Voll 12 a style 20:57
78 Chase Peterson 9 a style 20:58
79 Riley Horan 12 Yuba City 21:00
80 Ryan Mead 11 Colusa 21:04
81 Jeff Liang 12 Mira Loma 21:06
82 Brad Miller 11 Antelope 21:16
83 Dan Reilly 11 Roseville 21:16
84 Vince Nicola 12 El Camino 21:19
85 Joseph Sokil 12 Highlands 21:32
86 Shanahan Sarabia 11 Yuba City 21:33
87 Daniel Maksimovich 12 Antelope 21:37
88 Sam Mcdowel 10 Mira Loma 21:53
89 Josh Lee 12 a style 22:17
90 Austen Dehart 11 Mira Loma 22:19
91 Storm Peterson 12 a style 22:20
92 Josh Leon 12 Woodland Christian 22:52
93 Josh Bergeron 11 a style 23:09
94 Ben Albert 11 Durham 23:54
95 Shane Azzato 12 Mira Loma 24:28
96 Bearson Smith 11 Yuba City 24:29
97 Dane Hagbom 11 Yuba City 24:31
98 Jared Sun 11 Mira Loma 25:50
99 Jacob Sanchez 12 Yuba City 26:09

Mens 2 Mile Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kyle Guthrie 9 Jesuit 11:05
3 Sean Kurdy 9 Jesuit 11:24
4 Anthony Wong 10 Placer 11:29
5 Eric Leverenz 10 Whitney 11:39
6 James Wilde 9 Jesuit 11:42
7 Spencer Biliyeu 9 Whitney 11:43
8 Patrick Cummings 9 Jesuit 11:48
9 Stanley Thompson 12 Cordova 11:50
10 Marcello Chang 10 Mira Loma 11:51
11 Clayton Baker 12 Placer 11:52
12 Bradley Carpenter 9 Jesuit 11:53
13 Steven Brown 10 Casa Roble 11:54
14 Ruslan Suleimanov 10 Highlands 11:55
15 Cody Curran 11 Casa Roble 11:55
16 Alec Bell 10 Sutter 11:56
17 Michael Lackner 9 Jesuit 11:57
18 Dylan Knight 12 Casa Roble 12:00
19 Tyler Eck 10 Sutter 12:02
20 Trevor Beards 9 Jesuit 12:03
21 Will Overhand 12 Casa Roble 12:15
22 Nick Rubelcava 9 Whitney 12:16
23 Anthony Ramos 10 El Camino 12:19
26 Julian Kim 10 Sutter 12:22
27 Logan Vick 12 El Camino 12:26
28 Brandon Aranda 9 Mira Loma 12:27
30 Grant Waters 10 Whitney 12:32
31 Bobby Ternes 9 Jesuit 12:33
32 Awki Banda 9 Mira Loma 12:34
34 Matthew Sickman 9 Jesuit 12:36
35 Christopher Enabnit 10 Mira Loma 12:37
36 Taylor Nguyen 9 Whitney 12:37
37 Daniel Shen 10 Mira Loma 12:38
38 Brett Snow 9 Whitney 12:39
39 Jordan Mcguire 10 Cordova 12:40
41 Mark Graziano 9 Sutter 12:41
42 Jack Baer 9 Jesuit 12:42
43 Tyler Chambers 10 Sutter 12:42
44 Antonio Franco 10 Whitney 12:48
45 Wyatt Taylor 11 El Camino 12:47
46 Josh Riehle 12 Casa Roble 12:50
47 Derek Jeffries 10 Casa Roble 12:55
48 Blake Amado 9 Roseville 12:59
49 Matt Seefelt 9 Roseville 13:02
50 Jonathan Costa 9 Elliot Christian 13:04
51 Austin Vickers 12 Elliot Christian 13:06
52 Conner Mullen 9 El Camino 13:07
53 Noah Johnson 10 Mira Loma 13:09
54 Scott Roberts 10 Sutter 13:10
55 Greg Cushing 9 El Camino 13:14
56 Omar Acevedo 9 Highlands 13:21
57 Marcus Luna 9 Roseville 13:22
58 Daniel Bates 9 Whitney 13:23
59 Walt Askea 9 Durham 13:23
60 Matthew Griffin 9 Jesuit 13:28
61 Skye Lewis 11 Whitney 13:29
62 Hugo Castillo 9 Cordova 13:32
63 Trent Martin 9 Whitney 13:33
64 William Huck 9 Elliot Christian 13:35
65 Marquiest Murphy 10 Highlands 13:37
67 Josh Mason 10 Placer 13:40
68 Nathan Ham 10 Whitney 13:43
69 Baden Gilmore 10 Whitney 13:47
70 Darian Wehner 10 Cordova 13:48
71 Sam Bassel 9 Jesuit 13:50
72 Assad Choudry 11 Cordova 13:53
73 Corey Mathews 10 Sutter 13:54
74 Nic Hatch 11 Casa Roble 13:55
75 Manuel Barajas 10 Yuba City 13:56
76 Glenn Hoopes 12 Cordova 13:57
77 Marshall Dorsey 9 Jesuit 14:08
78 Anthony Smolich 9 Jesuit 14:09
79 Robert Lapeer 9 Whitney 14:11
80 Serge Kachur 10 Highlands 14:14
81 Jesse Taylor 9 Jesuit 14:17
82 Max Wright 10 Casa Roble 14:18
83 Michael Barbaccia 10 Sutter 14:20
84 Nicholas Rice 9 Durham 14:20
85 Tommy Dillon 10 Placer 14:23
86 Abhimav Mupparaju 9 Mira Loma 14:24
87 Billy Allen 9 El Camino 14:24
88 Michael Villegas 12 El Camino 14:26
89 Michael Abshear 10 Whitney 14:28
90 Jordan Franco 12 Highlands 14:29
91 Joshua Yoc 9 Cordova 14:30
92 Gage Kim 9 Sutter 14:32
93 Jonathan Denier 9 Elliot Christian 14:33
94 Matt Stidham 12 Cordova 14:34
95 Sid Valenciano 9 Mira Loma 14:38
96 Jonathan Vazquez 9 Highlands 14:41
97 Nick Golden 9 Whitney 14:42
98 Colton Craig 12 Casa Roble 14:43
100 Joshua Gustafson 12 Casa Roble 14:52
101 Patrick Bearden 9 Cordova 14:52
102 Brett Willoughby 10 Yuba City 14:55
103 Daniel Robinson 9 Jesuit 14:56
104 Joe Royston 9 Casa Roble 15:06
105 Frank Zhang 10 Mira Loma 15:08
106 Eli Payne 11 Roseville 15:12
107 Greg Zunino 9 Sutter 15:18
108 Zachary Yim 9 Jesuit 15:20
109 Giancarlo Brida 9 Jesuit 15:23
110 Yi Wang 9 Mira Loma 15:24
111 Patrick Mahan 9 Jesuit 15:29
112 Mitchell Zaborski 12 Mira Loma 15:34
113 Austin Anderson 9 Whitney 15:40
114 Nyle Gaylon 10 Mira Loma 15:41
115 Thomas Hart 9 Jesuit 15:48
116 Nico Lopes 9 Whitney 15:49
117 Jacob Johnson 10 Elliot Christian 15:54
118 Daniel Sokil 9 Highlands 15:59
119 Shaine Smith 11 Cordova 16:05
120 Max Matveyshuk 9 Highlands 16:06
121 Luke Anaya 12 Whitney 16:11
122 Ephraim Wilson-Diaz 12 Highlands 16:14
123 Elliot Sanchez 11 Yuba City 16:18
124 Erin Fleming 10 Highlands 16:33
125 Henry Almeida 9 El Camino 16:35
126 Nick Nelson 11 Elliot Christian 16:38
127 Matt Fliesher 12 Highlands 16:55
128 Austin Leverenz 9 Whitney 16:58
129 Max Moreira 9 Jesuit 17:40
130 Clayton Auble 10 Casa Roble 17:57
131 Lucas Wang 9 El Camino 18:04
132 Brandon Trejo 10 Highlands 18:29
133 Samuel Worcester 9 Elliot Christian 18:47
134 Kyle Curtis 10 Whitney 19:33
135 Tyler Nies 10 Elliot Christian 19:57
136 Jordan Vick 11 El Camino 21:00

Womens 3 Mile Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jenica Dodge 11 Whitney 19:00
2 Leanne Jarvis 11 River Valley 19:20
3 Kandace Compton 12 El Camino 19:43
4 Kaitlyn Liu 10 Mira Loma 20:18
5 Megan Hall 12 Whitney 20:24
6 Emma Sessano 9 Roseville 20:25
7 Holly Mcalister 12 Yuba City 20:42
8 Harkiren Everest 11 River Valley 21:11
9 Kate Aldridge 11 Yuba City 21:25
10 Jakayla Fuller 11 Cordova 21:35
11 Paige Townzen 12 Colusa 21:41
12 Taelor Hatch 11 Whitney 22:03
13 Carly Nelson 12 El Camino 22:14
14 Morgan Simpson 11 Roseville 22:19
15 Heather Walker 11 Cordova 22:24
16 Janelle Stepper 11 Roseville 22:36
17 Jennifer Gleason 11 Roseville 22:43
18 Victoria Drobkov 12 Cordova 22:44
19 Sara Musgrave 11 El Camino 22:52
20 Jacqueline Grady 11 El Camino 22:57
21 Michaela Myers 11 Cordova 23:14
22 Lydia Lee 11 Casa Roble 23:54
23 Collette Munk 12 Casa Roble 24:03
24 Thomine Mortenson 11 Casa Roble 24:17
25 Sabrina Schott 10 Roseville 24:19
26 Bailee Labanowski 11 Casa Roble 24:23
27 Claritza Cruz 12 Cordova 24:45
28 Danel Camacho 9 Roseville 24:46
29 Melanie Parsons 11 Cordova 24:49
30 Elena Collins 11 Yuba City 24:58
31 Victoria Engle 12 Casa Roble 25:01
32 Sara Castro 10 Highlands 25:04
33 Karina Gamez 12 Cordova 25:04
34 Monique Sanchez 11 Roseville 25:58
35 Carolina Morris 12 Whitney 25:59
36 Karina Litvinov 10 Highlands 26:24
37 Harpreet Kaur 12 Yuba City 26:30
38 Diana Gavrilchik 12 Cordova 26:32
39 Dianna Fraser 11 Casa Roble 26:34
40 Macey Boyer 11 a style 26:37
41 Alexis Johnson 12 Highlands 26:37
42 Kukuli Banda 12 Mira Loma 27:33
43 Molly Miles 12 Whitney 27:37
44 Alexa Felix 10 Highlands 27:45
45 Madison Collins 12 Whitney 29:36
46 Iveth Quenzer 11 a style 31:08

Womens 2 Mile Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Nicole Wellington 9 Whitney 13:41
2 Jordan Sienkiawicz 9 Whitney 13:42
3 Ozora Cheek 9 Whitney 13:56
4 Ashlyn Johnson 9 Casa Roble 14:01
5 Annette Higuera 10 Antelope 14:02
6 Mikaela Andrade 10 Antelope 14:10
7 Alicia Romo 9 Highlands 14:21
8 Delaney Ridenour 10 El Camino 14:34
9 Faith Gottenberg 10 Whitney 14:38
10 Dorian Kariuki 10 Mira Loma 14:38
11 Taylor Ford 10 Sutter 14:45
12 Makayla Ratcliff 12 Placer 14:50
13 Haley Ellis 10 Whitney 14:55
14 Alice Fontaine 11 Placer 14:57
16 Jocelyn Acosta 9 Cordova 15:04
18 Emily Costa 11 Elliot Christian 15:18
19 Alexandra Lee 12 Placer 15:20
20 Hattie Grout 9 Whitney 15:23
22 Hannah Klinger 12 El Camino 15:24
23 Rachel Wheeler 9 Cordova 15:26
24 Alyssa Eppler 9 Whitney 15:27
26 Amanda Pokorney 10 Mira Loma 15:59
27 Ciara Needles 9 Casa Roble 16:02
28 Sarah Trujillo 11 Sutter 16:11
29 Reghan Smith 9 Whitney 16:24
30 Amelia Easterbrook 11 El Camino 16:26
31 Aide Pinedo 10 Yuba City 16:30
32 Moriah Moore 10 Whitney 16:38
34 Olivia Riehle 10 Casa Roble 16:48
36 Seienna Papini 10 Roseville 16:52
37 Vanessa Ortiz 11 Cordova 16:54
38 Haley Patterson 10 Antelope 16:55
39 Noemi Rodriguez 12 Cordova 17:03
40 Brionah Moore 10 Whitney 17:13
42 Julie Paige 12 Placer 17:20
45 Justine Hernandez 11 Yuba City 17:47
46 Amanda Towne 10 Elliot Christian 18:02
47 Karla Mejia 10 Cordova 18:06
48 Lauren Vickers 9 Elliot Christian 18:16
50 Beatriz Arellanes 11 Cordova 18:27
51 Lauren Craig 9 Casa Roble 18:27
52 Hannah Kanik 9 Whitney 18:33
53 Jamie Remy 10 Woodland Christian 18:34
54 Kayci Michaely 11 Mira Loma 18:34
55 Shannon Sweeney 12 Sutter 18:41
56 Joelle Sotelo 11 Elliot Christian 18:48
58 Kadie Arnez 11 Cordova 18:58
59 Annie Callen 12 Cordova 19:27
60 Lacey Davin 11 Mira Loma 19:32
61 Francesca Sotelo 11 Elliot Christian 20:01
62 Chloe Lynn 9 Highlands 20:06
63 Julia Pislar 10 Casa Roble 20:10
64 Giselle Frias 9 Highlands 20:45
65 Julia Khokhlan 9 Highlands 20:51
66 Hannah Anderson 9 Cordova 21:06
67 Jamie Steele 10 Mira Loma 21:19
68 Amanda Pan 12 Mira Loma 21:48
69 Josseline Casal 10 Cordova 21:59
70 Sarah Towne 11 Elliot Christian 22:06