<
>

Zebold, Usgaard win multis

Grant Zebold, Tori Usgaard win Arcadia multi events John Nepolitan/ESPNHS

FRIDAY

by Doug Binder: Usgaard, Zebold step to front of line

THURSDAY

by Doug Binder: - Arcadia veterans take the lead Eighth last year, Grant Zebold and Tori Usgaard lead after Day 1.

Multi Events DyeStat Elite marks

Complete Multi Events Results

Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2012 03:12 PM
2012 Arcadia Invitational Multis - 4/5/2012 to 4/6/2012
Decathlon & Heptathlon
Arcadia High School
Results

Event 1 Boys Decathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Grant Zebold Unattached 6211
2 Keith Messinger Unattached 6077
3 Connor Hall Unattached 6031
4 Scott Snow Unattached 5702
5 Bradford Ortlund Unattached 5486
6 Brendan Weaver Unattached 5470
7 Gavin Koehn Unattached 4669
8 Nick Mannino Unattached 4495
9 Ridge Benben Unattached 4487
10 Samuel Bilderbeck Unattached 4473
11 Sid Beck Unattached 4162
12 Halden Comoglio Unattached 3541

Event 1 Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Grant Zebold Unattached 11.08 0.7 1 843
2 Bradford Ortlund Unattached 11.56 0.7 1 740
3 Gavin Koehn Unattached 11.71 0.7 1 709
4 Keith Messinger Unattached 11.83 0.7 1 685
5 Connor Hall Unattached 11.88 0.7 1 675
6 Brendan Weaver Unattached 12.00 1.5 2 651
7 Nick Mannino Unattached 12.19 1.5 2 614
8 Ridge Benben Unattached 12.21 1.5 2 610
9 Halden Comoglio Unattached 12.29 1.5 2 595
10 Sid Beck Unattached 12.48 0.7 1 560
11 Scott Snow Unattached 12.52 1.5 2 552
12 Samuel Bilderbeck Unattached 12.70 1.5 2 520

Event 1 Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Grant Zebold Unattached 6.17m 0.2 20-03.00 624
2 Scott Snow Unattached 6.12m +0.0 20-01.00 613
3 Keith Messinger Unattached 6.01m +0.0 19-08.75 589
4 Brendan Weaver Unattached 5.95m 1.4 19-06.25 576
5 Bradford Ortlund Unattached 5.51m 0.2 18-01.00 483
5 Gavin Koehn Unattached 5.51m 1.4 18-01.00 483
7 Ridge Benben Unattached 5.35m 1.5 17-06.75 451
8 Connor Hall Unattached 5.27m +0.0 17-03.50 435
9 Samuel Bilderbeck Unattached 5.09m 0.2 16-08.50 400
10 Halden Comoglio Unattached 4.81m 0.1 15-09.50 346
11 Sid Beck Unattached 4.69m 0.7 15-04.75 324
11 Nick Mannino Unattached 4.69m 0.8 15-04.75 324

Event 1 Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keith Messinger Unattached 11.13m 36-06.25 554
2 Connor Hall Unattached 10.76m 35-03.75 531
3 Grant Zebold Unattached 10.70m 35-01.25 528
4 Bradford Ortlund Unattached 10.39m 34-01.25 509
5 Gavin Koehn Unattached 10.32m 33-10.25 505
6 Brendan Weaver Unattached 9.37m 30-09.00 448
7 Samuel Bilderbeck Unattached 9.19m 30-02.00 437
8 Sid Beck Unattached 9.18m 30-01.50 437
9 Scott Snow Unattached 8.97m 29-05.25 424
10 Nick Mannino Unattached 8.84m 29-00.00 416
11 Ridge Benben Unattached 8.75m 28-08.50 411
12 Halden Comoglio Unattached 8.34m 27-04.50 386

Event 1 Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brendan Weaver Unattached 1.92m 6-03.50 731
2 Scott Snow Unattached 1.82m 5-11.50 644
2 Samuel Bilderbeck Unattached 1.82m 5-11.50 644
4 Grant Zebold Unattached 1.77m 5-09.75 602
4 Keith Messinger Unattached 1.77m 5-09.75 602
6 Connor Hall Unattached 1.72m 5-07.75 560
7 Bradford Ortlund Unattached 1.67m 5-05.75 520
7 Ridge Benben Unattached 1.67m 5-05.75 520
9 Halden Comoglio Unattached 1.62m 5-03.75 480
10 Nick Mannino Unattached 1.57m 5-01.75 441
11 Sid Beck Unattached 1.52m 4-11.75 404
11 Gavin Koehn Unattached 1.52m 4-11.75 404

Event 1 Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grant Zebold Unattached 51.02 1 768
2 Brendan Weaver Unattached 52.00 2 725
3 Connor Hall Unattached 52.04 2 723
4 Scott Snow Unattached 52.72 1 694
5 Bradford Ortlund Unattached 53.11 2 677
6 Keith Messinger Unattached 53.60 1 656
7 Gavin Koehn Unattached 54.53 2 618
8 Nick Mannino Unattached 56.03 1 558
9 Ridge Benben Unattached 56.98 2 522
10 Sid Beck Unattached 57.94 2 486
11 Halden Comoglio Unattached 59.07 1 445
12 Samuel Bilderbeck Unattached 59.59 1 427

Event 1 Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Grant Zebold Unattached 15.01 1.0 1 848
2 Brendan Weaver Unattached 15.42 1.0 1 799
3 Bradford Ortlund Unattached 15.61 1.0 1 777
4 Connor Hall Unattached 15.92 1.0 1 742
5 Keith Messinger Unattached 16.19 1.0 1 711
6 Scott Snow Unattached 17.05 0.7 2 619
7 Samuel Bilderbeck Unattached 17.11 0.7 2 613
8 Nick Mannino Unattached 17.98 0.7 2 526
9 Sid Beck Unattached 18.13 0.7 2 512
10 Ridge Benben Unattached 19.15 1.0 1 419
11 Gavin Koehn Unattached 19.47 0.7 2 392
12 Halden Comoglio Unattached 19.61 0.7 2 381

Event 1 Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Connor Hall Unattached 39.88m 130-10 662
2 Keith Messinger Unattached 35.09m 115-01 565
3 Scott Snow Unattached 33.79m 110-10 540
4 Grant Zebold Unattached 27.77m 91-01 421
5 Ridge Benben Unattached 27.42m 89-11 414
6 Sid Beck Unattached 27.34m 89-08 412
7 Gavin Koehn Unattached 25.60m 84-00 379
8 Brendan Weaver Unattached 25.54m 83-09 378
9 Bradford Ortlund Unattached 24.37m 79-11 355
10 Halden Comoglio Unattached 22.58m 74-01 321
11 Samuel Bilderbeck Unattached 22.57m 74-00 321
12 Nick Mannino Unattached 19.28m 63-03 259

Event 1 Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keith Messinger Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25 716
1 Connor Hall Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3 Grant Zebold Unattached 3.45m 11-03.75 469
4 Samuel Bilderbeck Unattached 3.30m 10-10.00 431
4 Bradford Ortlund Unattached 3.30m 10-10.00 431
6 Nick Mannino Unattached 3.00m 9-10.00 357
7 Scott Snow Unattached 2.85m 9-04.25 321
8 Ridge Benben Unattached 2.70m 8-10.25 286
8 Gavin Koehn Unattached 2.70m 8-10.25 286
10 Brendan Weaver Unattached 2.40m 7-10.50 220
11 Sid Beck Unattached 2.25m 7-04.50 189
-- Halden Comoglio Unattached NH

Event 1 Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grant Zebold Unattached 43.96m 144-03 500
2 Scott Snow Unattached 40.00m 131-03 442
3 Nick Mannino Unattached 39.86m 130-09 440
4 Keith Messinger Unattached 37.49m 123-00 406
5 Bradford Ortlund Unattached 37.09m 121-08 400
6 Gavin Koehn Unattached 31.63m 103-09 322
7 Ridge Benben Unattached 31.12m 102-01 315
8 Connor Hall Unattached 30.97m 101-07 313
9 Samuel Bilderbeck Unattached 28.50m 93-06 278
10 Sid Beck Unattached 27.65m 90-08 266
11 Halden Comoglio Unattached 26.70m 87-07 253
12 Brendan Weaver Unattached 21.94m 72-00 188

Event 1 Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott Snow Unattached 4:14.05 853
2 Brendan Weaver Unattached 4:28.52 754
3 Connor Hall Unattached 4:40.94 674
4 Grant Zebold Unattached 4:51.83 608
5 Bradford Ortlund Unattached 4:54.09 594
6 Keith Messinger Unattached 4:54.31 593
7 Sid Beck Unattached 4:57.95 572
8 Gavin Koehn Unattached 4:58.08 571
9 Nick Mannino Unattached 5:00.02 560
10 Ridge Benben Unattached 5:03.68 539
11 Samuel Bilderbeck Unattached 5:29.54 402
12 Halden Comoglio Unattached 5:43.80 334

Event 2 Girls Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tori Usgaard Unattached 4432
2 Alyssa Thompson Unattached 4404
3 Shaina Burns Unattached 4227
4 Lauren McCluskey Unattached 3976
5 Kylee Vandenberg Unattached 3844
6 Lindsey Lopes Unattached 3769
7 Alex Dalley Unattached 3749
8 Vanora Guerard Unattached 3736
9 Katie Westerterp Unattached 3735
10 Emily Oetting Unattached 3700
11 Marilyn Petrov Unattached 3616
12 Jamara Scott Unattached 3374
13 Ariel Becker Unattached 3366
14 Brittany Tayloe Unattached 3232
15 Maile Davis Unattached 3008

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Tori Usgaard Unattached 15.17 2.0 2 819
2 Lauren McCluskey Unattached 15.26 1.3 1 808
3 Marilyn Petrov Unattached 15.64 1.3 1 759
4 Alyssa Thompson Unattached 15.79 2.0 2 740
5 Katie Westerterp Unattached 16.22 2.0 2 688
6 Shaina Burns Unattached 16.29 1.3 1 679
7 Lindsey Lopes Unattached 16.37 1.3 1 670
8 Vanora Guerard Unattached 16.46 1.3 1 659
9 Emily Oetting Unattached 17.49 2.0 2 542
10 Kylee Vandenberg Unattached 17.55 2.0 2 536
10 Alex Dalley Unattached 17.55 1.3 1 536
12 Maile Davis Unattached 18.06 2.0 2 482
13 Ariel Becker Unattached 18.20 1.3 1 468
14 Brittany Tayloe Unattached 19.02 2.0 2 388
-- Jamara Scott Unattached DNF 2.0 2

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tori Usgaard Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00 795
2 Shaina Burns Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00 736
2 Lauren McCluskey Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00 736
2 Lindsey Lopes Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00 736
5 Vanora Guerard Unattached 1.55m 5-01.00 678
5 Alyssa Thompson Unattached 1.55m 5-01.00 678
5 Brittany Tayloe Unattached 1.55m 5-01.00 678
8 Jamara Scott Unattached 1.50m 4-11.00 621
9 Katie Westerterp Unattached 1.45m 4-09.00 566
9 Alex Dalley Unattached 1.45m 4-09.00 566
9 Marilyn Petrov Unattached 1.45m 4-09.00 566
12 Emily Oetting Unattached 1.40m 4-07.00 512
13 Kylee Vandenberg Unattached 1.35m 4-05.00 460
13 Ariel Becker Unattached 1.35m 4-05.00 460
15 Maile Davis Unattached 1.25m 4-01.25 359

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shaina Burns Unattached 10.39m 34-01.25 555
2 Marilyn Petrov Unattached 9.66m 31-08.50 507
3 Kylee Vandenberg Unattached 9.16m 30-00.75 475
4 Alex Dalley Unattached 8.96m 29-04.75 462
5 Emily Oetting Unattached 8.22m 26-11.75 414
6 Alyssa Thompson Unattached 8.11m 26-07.25 406
7 Jamara Scott Unattached 7.90m 25-11.00 393
8 Tori Usgaard Unattached 7.82m 25-08.00 388
9 Lauren McCluskey Unattached 7.64m 25-00.75 376
10 Maile Davis Unattached 7.42m 24-04.25 362
11 Lindsey Lopes Unattached 7.37m 24-02.25 359
12 Vanora Guerard Unattached 7.20m 23-07.50 348
13 Katie Westerterp Unattached 6.60m 21-08.00 309
14 Brittany Tayloe Unattached 6.14m 20-01.75 280
15 Ariel Becker Unattached 5.32m 17-05.50 228

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Alyssa Thompson Unattached 25.51 +0.0 2 841
2 Ariel Becker Unattached 26.50 3.6 1 754
3 Jamara Scott Unattached 26.74 3.6 1 734
4 Emily Oetting Unattached 26.96 3.6 1 715
5 Marilyn Petrov Unattached 27.04 +0.0 2 708
6 Tori Usgaard Unattached 27.08 +0.0 2 705
7 Katie Westerterp Unattached 27.46 3.6 1 674
8 Shaina Burns Unattached 27.60 +0.0 2 663
9 Lauren McCluskey Unattached 27.66 3.6 1 658
10 Alex Dalley Unattached 27.68 3.6 1 656
11 Lindsey Lopes Unattached 27.75 3.6 1 651
12 Kylee Vandenberg Unattached 27.79 +0.0 2 647
13 Brittany Tayloe Unattached 28.04 +0.0 2 628
14 Vanora Guerard Unattached 28.13 +0.0 2 621
15 Maile Davis Unattached 29.26 +0.0 2 535

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jamara Scott Unattached 5.36m 1.0 17-07.00 660
2 Alyssa Thompson Unattached 5.25m +0.0 17-02.75 628
3 Tori Usgaard Unattached 5.04m 1.2 16-06.50 570
4 Vanora Guerard Unattached 4.96m 1.6 16-03.25 548
5 Brittany Tayloe Unattached 4.83m 0.4 15-10.25 514
6 Alex Dalley Unattached 4.81m 1.0 15-09.50 508
7 Marilyn Petrov Unattached 4.75m 1.7 15-07.00 492
8 Ariel Becker Unattached 4.68m 0.7 15-04.25 474
9 Shaina Burns Unattached 4.51m 0.3 14-09.75 431
10 Katie Westerterp Unattached 4.48m +0.0 14-08.50 423
11 Maile Davis Unattached 4.47m +0.0 14-08.00 421
12 Lauren McCluskey Unattached 4.40m 0.4 14-05.25 403
13 Kylee Vandenberg Unattached 4.37m 0.1 14-04.00 396
14 Emily Oetting Unattached 4.36m 0.4 14-03.75 393
15 Lindsey Lopes Unattached 4.09m 1.0 13-05.00 329

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kylee Vandenberg Unattached 35.25m 115-08 576
2 Shaina Burns Unattached 29.10m 95-06 460
3 Tori Usgaard Unattached 26.91m 88-03 418
4 Alex Dalley Unattached 26.60m 87-03 412
5 Jamara Scott Unattached 26.55m 87-01 411
6 Alyssa Thompson Unattached 26.18m 85-11 404
7 Marilyn Petrov Unattached 25.89m 84-11 399
8 Ariel Becker Unattached 25.01m 82-01 382
9 Emily Oetting Unattached 22.14m 72-08 329 19.85p
10 Katie Westerterp Unattached 22.06m 72-04 327
11 Lindsey Lopes Unattached 21.80m 71-06 322
12 Lauren McCluskey Unattached 21.55m 70-08 318 18.19p
13 Brittany Tayloe Unattached 20.79m 68-02 304
14 Maile Davis Unattached 19.82m 65-00 286 19.10P
15 Vanora Guerard Unattached 18.15m 59-06 255

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emily Oetting Unattached 2:22.12 1 795
2 Kylee Vandenberg Unattached 2:25.21 2 754
3 Katie Westerterp Unattached 2:25.67 1 748
4 Tori Usgaard Unattached 2:26.54 2 737
5 Alyssa Thompson Unattached 2:28.89 2 707
6 Shaina Burns Unattached 2:29.19 2 703
7 Lindsey Lopes Unattached 2:29.31 2 702
8 Lauren McCluskey Unattached 2:31.25 2 677
9 Vanora Guerard Unattached 2:35.37 2 627
10 Alex Dalley Unattached 2:36.87 2 609
11 Ariel Becker Unattached 2:37.66 1 600
12 Maile Davis Unattached 2:40.89 1 563
13 Jamara Scott Unattached 2:41.53 1 555
14 Brittany Tayloe Unattached 2:52.28 1 440
15 Marilyn Petrov Unattached 3:22.39 2 185