<
>

Williams - Williams - Williams

Williams Threesome: Kendell Williams, Gabby Williams and Devon Williams (Kendell's brother) Donna Dye/ESPNHS

Kendell Williams gets national junior class heptathlon record

It all came down to the 800 meters, with temperatures approaching 90 degrees, but Kell (Marietta, Ga.) junior Kendell Williams, kept it together and broke the junior class record in the heptathlon with 5,383 points. She needed to run 2:32.85 in the final event and ran 2:32.41 to beat Ryann Krais' mark of 5,377. Earlier Friday, Williams went 20-3.50 in the long jump (1.5w) and 75-9 in the javelin. Williams now owns the freshman, sophomore and junior class records in the seven-event discipline. She moves to US#5 on the all time high school heptathlon list.

Kendell's brother Devon Williams, a senior, won the boys decathlon wire to wire, winning the opening 100 meters (11.29) and never relinquishing the lead despite some shaky moments in Day 2 field events. He ended with 6374 points to 2nd place Caden Dortch UT 6203 and 3rd place Dylan Leutz ND 5822.

Devon is headed to the University of Georgia next year and hopes his sister follows him to Bulldog territory. Kendell says her choice is open at this point, but she is giving Georgia strong consideration.

Kendell is heading for Junior Nationals in Bloomington, Ind. next, a qualifier for Team USA for the World Juniors in Barcelona Spain this summer. "I'd LOVE to go to Barcelona," said Kendell. First, she runs the open 100H on Saturday. She is US#1 in this event at 13.39 and is wanting to crack 13.30.

A third Williams -- Reed (Sparks, Nev.) sophomore Gabby Williams - took second in the heptathlon with a strong score of 5029. She has her own higher aspirations -- the Olympic Trials in high jump. She leads the nation's high school jumpers at 6-01.50 and will compete here Saturday in the open high jump.

Girls Decathlon - A freshman, Kaija Bramwell of Mountain View (Mesa, Ariz.), ran away with this unusual event with 5200 points, with Jaymi Carlen AZ second with 4741 points.

In team scoring by states, Arizona girls and Utah boys led after six events.

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2012 09:47 PM
37th Great Southwest Track & Field Classic - 5/31/2012 to 6/2/2012
University of New Mexico
Results

Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arizona 43 2) New Mexico 30
3) Utah 29 4) Nevada 25
5) Texas 18 6) Colorado 17
7) TEAM ILLINOIS 13 7) Missouri 13
9) Kansas 6

Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Utah 40 2) Texas 25
3) Nevada 21 3) Arizona 21
5) Missouri 14 5) New Mexico 14
7) Team Louisiana 10 8) Colorado 4

Event 51 Girls Heptathlon
================================================================
GSWTFC: M 5522 2008 Ryann Krais, New Braunfels, Texas
National Rec: N 5533 6/21/2006 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Kendell JR Unattached 5383
2 Williams, Gabby SO Nevada 5029
3 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa SR Kansas 4688
4 Okoye, Regina SR New Mexico 4583
5 Goodale, Sarah SR Team Illinoi 4494
6 Neal, Maya SO Team Illinoi 4430
7 Laws, Nicole JR Utah 4318
8 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR Missouri 4208
9 Yantis, Taylor JR Arizona 4174
10 Wood, Schuyler SO Oklahoma 4171
11 Bonds, Tiana SO Nevada 4048
12 Wendelberger, Laura SR New Mexico 4038
13 Leslie, Kirstie JR Missouri 4004
14 Stigarll, Aleeah JR Texas 3838
15 Brown, Abi JR Missouri 3806
16 Adams, Trish SR Utah 3793
17 Morgan, Andi JR Sunnyvale 3741
18 Covington, Joselyn JR Missouri 3679
19 Miller, Patricia SR Missouri 3667
20 Kuehnlein, Andrea 8 Missouri 3621
21 Kates, Danyell JR Missouri 3600
22 Whittaker, Alysian JR Missouri 3584
23 Traxinger, Kelsey SR Colorado 3345
24 Emory, Christine SR Colorado 3335
25 Bishop, Sara SR Colorado 2901
26 Enriquez, Deyia SR Colorado 2863

Event 53 Boys Decathlon
================================================================
Sponsor: CHIP SMITH
GSWTFC: M 7719 2009 Curtis Beach, Albuquerque,NM
National Rec: N 7909 2009 Curtis Beach
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 6374
2 Dortch, Caden SR Utah 6203
3 Leutz, Dylan SR Unattached 5822
4 Jazdyk, Steven SO Texas 5553
5 Toliver, Travis 0 Texas 5494
6 Stockton, Spencer SR Nevada 5463
7 Dopp, Dillon SR Unattached 5429
8 Walashek, Austin SO Arizona 5423
9 Bassett, Cody JR New Mexico 5241
10 Gardner, Jared SR Arizona 5218
11 Forman, Cody JR Nevada 4904
12 Brillant, Michael SR Nevada 4821
13 Diaz, Tyler JR Utah 4762
14 Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico 4731
15 Williams, Tanner SR Arizona 4648
16 Collins, Aaron Nevada 4574
17 Forebush, Daniel 0 New Mexico 4385
18 Ebbers, Austin JR Colorado 3903
19 Bilderbeck, Samuel JR Colorado 3124

Event 55 Girls Decathlon
================================================================
TRISH AND PAT PORTER
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bramwell, Kaija FR Arizona 5200
2 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona 4741
3 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 4579
4 Carattini, Hailee JR Nevada 4502
5 Bramwell, Asha SO Arizona 4433
6 Vicenti, Kyetill FR New Mexico 4405
7 Wills, Jessalyn SO Nevada 4107
8 O'Connor, Breanna SR Arizona 3938
9 Kuhlman, Amber SO Nevada 3066

Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 324 Williams, Kendell JR Unattached 6.18m 1.5 20-03.50 905
2 250 Wood, Schuyler SO Oklahoma 5.71m 0.5 18-09.00 762
3 268 Neal, Maya SO Team Illinoi 5.63m -0.1 18-05.75 738
4 73 Harmon-Thomas, Ale SR Kansas 5.62m 1.7 18-05.25 735
5 154 Williams, Gabby SO Nevada 5.44m 1.7 17-10.25 683
6 213 Okoye, Regina SR New Mexico 5.34m 0.3 17-06.25 654
7 314 Stigarll, Aleeah JR Texas 5.26m 2.2 17-03.25 631
7 120 Whittaker, Alysian JR Missouri 5.26m 0.4 17-03.25 631
9 40 Yantis, Taylor JR Arizona 5.23m 2.2 17-02.00 623
10 352 Laws, Nicole JR Utah 5.12m 1.4 16-09.75 592
10 263 Goodale, Sarah SR Team Illinoi 5.12m 1.6 16-09.75 592
12 326 Adams, Trish SR Utah 5.11m 1.1 16-09.25 589
12 231 Wendelberger, Laur SR New Mexico 5.11m 2.3 16-09.25 589
14 110 Leslie, Kirstie JR Missouri 5.10m +0.0 16-08.75 587
15 103 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR Missouri 5.04m 2.0 16-06.50 570
16 113 Miller, Patricia SR Missouri 5.02m 2.2 16-05.75 565
17 107 Kates, Danyell JR Missouri 4.90m 1.8 16-01.00 532
18 128 Bonds, Tiana SO Nevada 4.87m 1.9 15-11.75 524
19 59 Traxinger, Kelsey SR Colorado 4.80m 2.3 15-09.00 506
20 109 Kuehnlein, Andrea 8 Missouri 4.79m 1.7 15-08.75 503
21 95 Covington, Joselyn JR Missouri 4.72m 0.7 15-06.00 485
22 46 Emory, Christine SR Colorado 4.67m 1.2 15-04.00 472
23 258 Morgan, Andi JR Sunnyvale 4.64m 2.6 15-02.75 464
23 89 Brown, Abi JR Missouri 4.64m 0.7 15-02.75 464
25 43 Bishop, Sara SR Colorado 4.37m 1.6 14-04.00 396
26 47 Enriquez, Deyia SR Colorado 4.12m 2.0 13-06.25 336

Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 263 Goodale, Sarah SR Team Illinoi 32.76m 107-06 529
2 250 Wood, Schuyler SO Oklahoma 30.69m 100-08 490
3 154 Williams, Gabby SO Nevada 29.08m 95-05 459
4 326 Adams, Trish SR Utah 28.62m 93-11 451
5 213 Okoye, Regina SR New Mexico 28.45m 93-04 447
6 128 Bonds, Tiana SO Nevada 25.92m 85-00 400
7 110 Leslie, Kirstie JR Missouri 25.67m 84-03 395
8 314 Stigarll, Aleeah JR Texas 25.03m 82-01 383
9 103 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR Missouri 24.41m 80-01 371
10 352 Laws, Nicole JR Utah 23.57m 77-04 355
11 258 Morgan, Andi JR Sunnyvale 23.21m 76-02 349
12 107 Kates, Danyell JR Missouri 23.15m 75-11 348
13 324 Williams, Kendell JR Unattached 23.10m 75-09 347
14 73 Harmon-Thomas, Ale SR Kansas 22.78m 74-09 341
15 120 Whittaker, Alysian JR Missouri 22.13m 72-07 329
16 95 Covington, Joselyn JR Missouri 21.28m 69-10 313
17 89 Brown, Abi JR Missouri 21.04m 69-00 308
18 47 Enriquez, Deyia SR Colorado 19.95m 65-05 288
19 231 Wendelberger, Laur SR New Mexico 19.86m 65-02 286
20 268 Neal, Maya SO Team Illinoi 19.52m 64-00 280
21 40 Yantis, Taylor JR Arizona 18.66m 61-03 264
22 59 Traxinger, Kelsey SR Colorado 16.53m 54-03 225
23 43 Bishop, Sara SR Colorado 15.33m 50-03 203
24 113 Miller, Patricia SR Missouri 13.01m 42-08 160
25 46 Emory, Christine SR Colorado 12.36m 40-07 149
26 109 Kuehnlein, Andrea 8 Missouri 11.98m 39-04 142

Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 89 Brown, Abi JR Missouri 2:22.44 1 791
2 268 Neal, Maya SO Team Illinoi 2:25.29 2 753
3 47 Enriquez, Deyia SR Colorado 2:25.67 1 748
4 103 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR Missouri 2:26.41 2 739
5 59 Traxinger, Kelsey SR Colorado 2:26.74 1 734
6 40 Yantis, Taylor JR Arizona 2:27.34 2 727
7 154 Williams, Gabby SO Nevada 2:30.67 2 685
8 324 Williams, Kendell JR Unattached 2:32.41 2 663
9 109 Kuehnlein, Andrea 8 Missouri 2:32.89 1 657
10 213 Okoye, Regina SR New Mexico 2:33.33 2 652
11 73 Harmon-Thomas, Ale SR Kansas 2:34.43 2 638
12 263 Goodale, Sarah SR Team Illinoi 2:35.43 2 626
13 352 Laws, Nicole JR Utah 2:35.75 2 623
14 231 Wendelberger, Laur SR New Mexico 2:36.08 2 619
15 113 Miller, Patricia SR Missouri 2:37.45 1 602
16 46 Emory, Christine SR Colorado 2:38.67 1 588
17 326 Adams, Trish SR Utah 2:39.50 1 579
18 128 Bonds, Tiana SO Nevada 2:40.14 2 571
19 110 Leslie, Kirstie JR Missouri 2:42.91 2 540
20 43 Bishop, Sara SR Colorado 2:44.07 1 527
21 95 Covington, Joselyn JR Missouri 2:46.42 1 501
22 258 Morgan, Andi JR Sunnyvale 2:47.14 1 494
23 250 Wood, Schuyler SO Oklahoma 2:51.91 2 444
24 120 Whittaker, Alysian JR Missouri 2:55.62 1 407
25 314 Stigarll, Aleeah JR Texas 2:57.05 2 393
26 107 Kates, Danyell JR Missouri 3:18.76 2 211

Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 703 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 14.68 -2.1 3 889
2 701 Leutz, Dylan SR Unattached 15.01 -1.8 1 848
3 714 Dortch, Caden SR Utah 15.34 -2.1 3 809
4 432 Walashek, Austin SO Arizona 16.41 -1.8 1 687
5 686 Toliver, Travis 0 Texas 16.48 -2.7 2 680
6 624 Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico 16.63 -2.1 3 663
7 2002 Collins, Aaron Nevada 16.78 -1.8 1 647
8 712 Diaz, Tyler JR Utah 17.00 -2.1 3 624
9 527 Bassett, Cody JR New Mexico 17.03 -2.7 2 621
10 698 Dopp, Dillon SR Unattached 17.17 -2.7 2 607
11 670 Jazdyk, Steven SO Texas 17.34 -2.7 2 589
12 492 Brillant, Michael SR Nevada 17.48 -2.1 3 575
13 408 Gardner, Jared SR Arizona 17.71 -1.8 1 552
14 564 Forebush, Daniel 0 New Mexico 17.88 -2.7 2 536
15 518 Stockton, Spencer SR Nevada 18.15 -2.1 3 510
16 436 Williams, Tanner SR Arizona 18.74 -1.8 1 455
17 441 Ebbers, Austin JR Colorado 18.98 -1.8 1 434
18 502 Forman, Cody JR Nevada 19.68 -2.7 2 375
-- 439 Bilderbeck, Samuel JR Colorado DNF -2.1 3

Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 686 Toliver, Travis 0 Texas 32.93m 108-00 522
2 408 Gardner, Jared SR Arizona 32.46m 106-06 513
3 703 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 31.46m 103-02 493
4 714 Dortch, Caden SR Utah 31.15m 102-02 487
5 701 Leutz, Dylan SR Unattached 30.73m 100-10 479
6 518 Stockton, Spencer SR Nevada 30.68m 100-08 478
7 436 Williams, Tanner SR Arizona 30.09m 98-09 466
8 698 Dopp, Dillon SR Unattached 28.93m 94-11 443
9 432 Walashek, Austin SO Arizona 28.86m 94-08 442
10 670 Jazdyk, Steven SO Texas 28.73m 94-03 440
11 527 Bassett, Cody JR New Mexico 25.68m 84-03 380
12 624 Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico 24.90m 81-08 365
13 492 Brillant, Michael SR Nevada 24.70m 81-00 361
14 2002 Collins, Aaron Nevada 24.53m 80-06 358
15 439 Bilderbeck, Samuel JR Colorado 24.13m 79-02 350
16 502 Forman, Cody JR Nevada 22.34m 73-03 316
17 564 Forebush, Daniel 0 New Mexico 21.91m 71-10 308
18 712 Diaz, Tyler JR Utah 21.77m 71-05 305
19 441 Ebbers, Austin JR Colorado 21.66m 71-01 303

Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 670 Jazdyk, Steven SO Texas 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2 624 Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico 3.95m 12-11.50 603
2 698 Dopp, Dillon SR Unattached 3.95m 12-11.50 603
4 701 Leutz, Dylan SR Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50 562
4 564 Forebush, Daniel 0 New Mexico 3.80m 12-05.50 562
4 686 Toliver, Travis 0 Texas 3.80m 12-05.50 562
4 492 Brillant, Michael SR Nevada 3.80m 12-05.50 562
8 502 Forman, Cody JR Nevada 3.65m 11-11.75 522
9 441 Ebbers, Austin JR Colorado 3.50m 11-05.75 482
10 436 Williams, Tanner SR Arizona 3.35m 10-11.75 444
11 432 Walashek, Austin SO Arizona 3.20m 10-06.00 406
12 703 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00 369
12 714 Dortch, Caden SR Utah 3.05m 10-00.00 369
14 408 Gardner, Jared SR Arizona 2.90m 9-06.25 333
14 518 Stockton, Spencer SR Nevada 2.90m 9-06.25 333
16 527 Bassett, Cody JR New Mexico 2.60m 8-06.25 264
17 2002 Collins, Aaron Nevada 2.30m 7-06.50 199
-- 439 Bilderbeck, Samuel JR Colorado NH
-- 712 Diaz, Tyler JR Utah NH

Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 714 Dortch, Caden SR Utah 47.98m 157-05 559
2 686 Toliver, Travis 0 Texas 47.19m 154-10 547
3 432 Walashek, Austin SO Arizona 44.42m 145-09 506
4 703 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 41.65m 136-08 466
5 670 Jazdyk, Steven SO Texas 40.18m 131-10 445
6 701 Leutz, Dylan SR Unattached 37.16m 121-11 401
7 502 Forman, Cody JR Nevada 36.97m 121-03 398
8 408 Gardner, Jared SR Arizona 35.96m 118-00 384
9 518 Stockton, Spencer SR Nevada 34.86m 114-04 368
10 564 Forebush, Daniel 0 New Mexico 34.75m 114-00 367
11 436 Williams, Tanner SR Arizona 34.27m 112-05 360
12 712 Diaz, Tyler JR Utah 33.16m 108-09 344
13 698 Dopp, Dillon SR Unattached 32.38m 106-03 333
14 624 Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico 31.54m 103-06 321
15 439 Bilderbeck, Samuel JR Colorado 30.00m 98-05 299
16 441 Ebbers, Austin JR Colorado 29.16m 95-08 287
17 527 Bassett, Cody JR New Mexico 28.57m 93-09 279
18 492 Brillant, Michael SR Nevada 28.12m 92-03 273
19 2002 Collins, Aaron Nevada 24.84m 81-06 227

Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 502 Forman, Cody JR Nevada 4:23.43 788
2 712 Diaz, Tyler JR Utah 4:39.94 681
3 714 Dortch, Caden SR Utah 4:45.46 646
4 527 Bassett, Cody JR New Mexico 4:45.55 646
5 698 Dopp, Dillon SR Unattached 5:02.26 547
6 624 Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico 5:05.16 530
7 408 Gardner, Jared SR Arizona 5:09.36 507
8 518 Stockton, Spencer SR Nevada 5:09.89 504
9 686 Toliver, Travis 0 Texas 5:17.86 461
10 703 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 5:19.76 451
11 441 Ebbers, Austin JR Colorado 5:25.17 423
12 492 Brillant, Michael SR Nevada 5:25.49 422
13 436 Williams, Tanner SR Arizona 5:29.23 403
14 670 Jazdyk, Steven SO Texas 5:32.44 387
15 564 Forebush, Daniel 0 New Mexico 5:55.36 283
16 2002 Collins, Aaron Nevada 5:59.36 267
17 701 Leutz, Dylan SR Unattached 6:11.51 219
18 432 Walashek, Austin SO Arizona 6:15.73 204
-- 439 Bilderbeck, Samuel JR Colorado DNF

Decathlon: #6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 130 Carattini, Hailee JR Nevada 16.85 -1.9 1 614
2 53 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 17.00 -1.9 1 596
3 3 Bramwell, Kaija FR Arizona 17.03 -1.9 1 593
4 229 Vicenti, Kyetill FR New Mexico 18.49 -2.8 2 439
5 7 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona 18.53 -1.9 1 435
6 2 Bramwell, Asha SO Arizona 18.88 -2.8 2 402
7 156 Wills, Jessalyn SO Nevada 19.16 -2.8 2 376
8 26 O'Connor, Breanna SR Arizona 19.73 -2.8 2 325
9 139 Kuhlman, Amber SO Nevada 20.03 -2.8 2 300

Decathlon: #7 Girls Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 3 Bramwell, Kaija FR Arizona 5.16m 4.2 16-11.25 603
2 7 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona 4.77m 4.8 15-07.75 498
2 2 Bramwell, Asha SO Arizona 4.77m 4.2 15-07.75 498
4 130 Carattini, Hailee JR Nevada 4.68m 3.0 15-04.25 474
5 156 Wills, Jessalyn SO Nevada 4.67m 4.8 15-04.00 472
6 53 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 4.30m 2.0 14-01.25 379
7 229 Vicenti, Kyetill FR New Mexico 4.23m 3.9 13-10.50 362
7 26 O'Connor, Breanna SR Arizona 4.23m 2.5 13-10.50 362
9 139 Kuhlman, Amber SO Nevada 3.93m 4.4 12-10.75 292

Decathlon: #8 Girls Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 229 Vicenti, Kyetill FR New Mexico 9.70m 31-10.00 510
2 2 Bramwell, Asha SO Arizona 9.58m 31-05.25 502
3 7 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona 9.21m 30-02.75 478
4 156 Wills, Jessalyn SO Nevada 8.01m 26-03.50 400
5 3 Bramwell, Kaija FR Arizona 7.96m 26-01.50 397
6 53 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 7.49m 24-07.00 366
7 139 Kuhlman, Amber SO Nevada 7.44m 24-05.00 363
8 26 O'Connor, Breanna SR Arizona 6.79m 22-03.50 322
9 130 Carattini, Hailee JR Nevada 6.16m 20-02.50 281

Decathlon: #9 Girls High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 229 Vicenti, Kyetill FR New Mexico 1.55m 5-01.00 678
2 2 Bramwell, Asha SO Arizona 1.50m 4-11.00 621
3 130 Carattini, Hailee JR Nevada 1.45m 4-09.00 566
4 7 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona 1.40m 4-07.00 512
5 26 O'Connor, Breanna SR Arizona 1.35m 4-05.00 460
6 3 Bramwell, Kaija FR Arizona 1.30m 4-03.25 409
6 156 Wills, Jessalyn SO Nevada 1.30m 4-03.25 409
8 53 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 1.25m 4-01.25 359
9 139 Kuhlman, Amber SO Nevada 1.15m 3-09.25 266

Decathlon: #10 Girls 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 26 O'Connor, Breanna SR Arizona 5:33.93 616
2 229 Vicenti, Kyetill FR New Mexico 6:06.97 440
3 3 Bramwell, Kaija FR Arizona 6:16.50 394
4 130 Carattini, Hailee JR Nevada 6:17.56 389
5 7 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona 6:20.28 376
6 156 Wills, Jessalyn SO Nevada 6:39.84 292
7 53 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 6:59.39 217
8 2 Bramwell, Asha SO Arizona 7:14.61 167
9 139 Kuhlman, Amber SO Nevada 7:23.38 140

Girls Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Sponsor: TRISH AND PAT PORTER
GSWTFC: M 179-11 2008 Emma MacCoruodale, Nanaimo, Canada
National Rec: N 214-04 6/15/2010 Shelby Ashe, Atlanta, GA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 38 Weber, Ashley SR Arizona 50.97m 167-03
2 141 Miller, Cortney JR Nevada 43.43m 142-06
3 10 Fakler, Erin SO Arizona 30.94m 101-06
4 15 Holmes-DiGiovine, SO Arizona 27.21m 89-03
5 235 Wolfman, Jenea SR New Mexico 26.65m 87-05
6 182 Ganz, Haley SR New Mexico 23.99m 78-08
7 236 Ybarra, Antionette JR New Mexico 22.90m 75-01

Boys Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Sponsor: TRISH AND PAT PORTER
GSWTFC: M 205-02 1994 James Parker, Salt Lake City, Utah
National Rec: N 260-00 6/28/2008 Conor McCullough, Chaminade, West Hills,CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 407 Foley, Michael FR Arizona 64.27m 210-10
2 658 Cook, Austin JR Texas 56.84m 186-06
3 402 Beene, Jacob FR Arizona 54.89m 180-01
4 598 Munoz, Zack 0 New Mexico 41.67m 136-08
5 693 Yow, Michael JR Texas 41.15m 135-00
6 599 Newell, Jacob 0 New Mexico 39.15m 128-05
7 620 Sanchez, Alvaro SO New Mexico 37.71m 123-09

Event 24 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Sponsor: JD Halle DDS PC
GSWTFC: M 6:55.38 6/4/2010 Eleanor Fulton, Colorado
National Rec: N 6:29.20 7/10/2011 Maddie Meyers
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jube, Carrie SR Utah 7:27.36
2 Kaufman, Caroline SR New Mexico 7:42.48
3 Oslund, Kristi JR Colorado 7:43.51
4 Hurst, Abigail JR Utah 7:46.28
5 Taite, Taylor FR Arizona 7:59.41
6 Vanderhout, Julianna FR Arizona 8:04.16
7 Sanner, Claire 8 Kansas 8:20.31
8 Jackson, Katie New Mexico 8:34.89

Event 25 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Sponsor: Dr. ANN DEHART
GSWTFC: M 6:05.06 6/6/2008 Ben Johnson, New Mexico
National Rec: N 5:18.50 6/23/2004 Galen Rupp, Portland, OR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morrison, Mack SR Utah 6:14.06
2 Hansen, Jaxon SR Utah 6:23.25
3 Moore, Nate JR Texas 6:23.27
4 Long, Ethan 0 New Mexico 6:28.15
5 Anders, Taylor Colorado 6:33.43
6 Gunther, Benson JR Utah 6:33.70
7 Purcella, Corey 0 New Mexico 6:35.78
8 Haumann, Kyler JR Missouri 6:39.04
9 Bisbee, Charles Colorado 6:41.43
10 Longly, Reed 0 New Mexico 6:47.36
11 Miller, Ben 0 New Mexico 6:48.37
12 Ingalls, Thomas SR Utah 6:50.42
13 Mayoral, Jared 0 New Mexico 6:50.81
14 Splawn, Reid 0 Texas 6:54.96
15 Farrell, Jordan 0 New Mexico 7:01.25
16 Espinosa, Ramiro 0 New Mexico 7:02.29
17 Wood, Joe 0 New Mexico 7:04.66
18 Rivas, Julian 0 New Mexico 7:12.91

Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sponsor: David and Kathy Haaland
GSWTFC: M 1:35.39 2010 Missouri, Missouri
National Rec: N 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Solomon, Lee, Woods, Solomon
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas 'A' 1:35.70 3
1) Adeyemi, Dephanie SR 2) Brown, Bealoved JR
3) Harvey, Rushell JR 4) Emeodi, Judy JR
2 Missouri 'A' 1:36.02 3
1) Valentine, Tianna SR 2) Chaney, Peyton SR
3) Henderson, Ashley SO 4) Hoerr, Cheyenne SR
3 Team Illinois 'A' 1:37.89 3
3) Antoine-pierre, Alexis 8 4) Carson, Savannah JR
4 Colorado 'A' 1:38.94 2 1:38.71
1) Buschy, Taylor SO 2) Fuchs, Kailey JR
3) Tuder, Stephanie SR 4) Packham, Kaylee SR
5 Missouri 'B' x1:39.14 3
1) Muhammed, Aiesha JR 2) Cannon, Tiffeney SR
3) Isom, Alexandria JR 4) Culberson, Rachel SO
6 Arizona 'A' 1:39.49 2
1) Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela SO 2) Stepter, Jaide SR
3) Jackson, Dominique JR 4) Jarrett, Sasha JR
7 Arizona 'B' x1:41.21 2
8 Missouri 'C' x1:41.51 2
1) Watts, Jennifer JR 2) Miller, Patricia SR
3) Harvey, Nekole JR 4) Perren, Kendra SO
9 Nevada 'A' 1:41.75 2
1) Hodas, Allandra JR 2) Garcia, Jasmyn JR
3) Norris, Amari SO 4) Mathews, Aliyah SR
10 Missouri 'D' x1:42.10 2
1) Zombo, Sharee FR 2) Jordan, Taylyr FR
3) Brewer, Essence SO 4) Bates, Sharae SR
11 Texas 'B' x1:44.53 3
1) Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR 2) Young, Akuira FR
3) Yelder, Gordiann 0 4) Derrow, Erin SO
12 Utah 'A' 1:45.46 3
1) Donaldson, Kaila SR 2) Elmont, Megan SO
3) Morin, Danaya SR 4) Taylor, Abby FR
13 New Mexico 'A' 1:45.97 2
1) Mitchell, Kendra SR 2) Gallager, Lindsey SR
3) Macias, Araceli SR 4) Flores, Zhianna SO
14 New Mexico 'B' x1:46.81 2
1) Martinez, Audrey JR 2) Gallegos, Elicia SO
3) Newey, Kaylee SR 4) Norwood, Virgina JR
15 Missouri 'E' x1:49.24 1
1) Jones, Amia 2) Becquette, Summer SO
3) Covington, Joselyn JR 4) Leslie, Kirstie JR
-- New Mexico 'C' DQ 1
1) Ortiz, Chaez SR 2) Rodriquez, Larimar FR
3) Alba, Denise SR 4) Brooks, Sydney SO

Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
GSWTFC: M 1:23.38 Texas
National Rec: N 1:23.31 5/30/1998 Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX, Texas
Wesley, Clopton, Franklin, Wesley
School Finals
================================================================
1 Team Louisiana 'A' 1:25.35
1) Lewis, Chris SR 2) Lamers, Josh SR
3) Henderson, Blair SR 4) Wilson, Brandon SR
2 Arizona 'A' 1:28.95
1) Harris, Deddrick JR 2) Hawk, Chris
3) Mayfield, Tevin FR 4) Grant, Robert SO
3 Nevada 'A' 1:29.05
1) Luna, Diamante SO 2) Pumphrey, Donnel JR
3) Charles, Isaiah SR 4) Bibbs, Chris SR
4 New Mexico 'A' 1:29.05
1) Brown, Mike 0 2) Berger, Charles 0
3) Roybal, Josh SR 4) Herrera, Aaron 0
5 Missouri 'A' 1:30.24
1) Anderson, Daniel JR 2) Blanton, Cameron SR
3) Jones, David JR 4) Ingram, Jared SR
6 New Mexico 'B' x1:30.50
1) Johnson, Zach 0 2) Pritchett, Daizhon 0
3) Russo, John 0 4) Zamora, Santana 0
7 Utah 'A' 1:30.57
1) Benson, Jake SR 2) Peterson, Jordan SR
3) Muirbrook, Kevin SR 4) Morgan, Jake SR

Event 33 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Sponsor: Carlsbad Elks Lodge #1558
GSWTFC: M 8:56.04 2007 Utah
National Rec: N 8:43.12 4/25/2008 Roosevelt, Greenbelt, M, Roosevelt, Greenb
Lockhart, Johnson, Ogunomokun, Stanley
School Finals
================================================================
1 Utah 'A' 9:10.72
1) Feeny, Sarah SO 2) Bryson, Aimee SR
3) Harper, Summer JR 4) Garrett, Melissa JR
2 Texas 'B' x9:14.04
1) Duckett, Jessica FR 2) Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR
3) Brown, Kayla 8 4) Prevost, Shaniece 8
3 New Mexico 'A' 9:48.27
1) Amberg, Crissie SO 2) Lanman, Elizabeth SR
3) Aguilera, Megan Aguilera 8 4) Regan, Keli SO
4 Nevada 'A' 9:50.07
1) Adams, Lindsey FR 2) Badger, Sydney SO
3) Gorczyca, Katie SO 4) Gibbons, Shelby FR

Event 34 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Sponsor: United States Marine Corp
GSWTFC: M 7:40.35 2003 New Mexico
National Rec: N 7:30.67 4/25/2009 Albemarle, Charlottesville, VA, Charlottes
Bradley,Vrhovac, noble, Kostelac
School Finals
================================================================
1 Missouri 'A' 7:43.05
1) Stephens, Taylor SO 2) Jones, Charles SO
3) Williams, James JR 4) Jones, Tavion SR
2 Utah 'A' 7:46.42
1) Franco, Talem JR 2) Brewer, Andrew SO
3) Faux, Isaac SO 4) Blauer, Ammon SR
3 Nevada 'A' 7:48.16
1) Espino, George SO 2) Hilt, Tyler SR
3) Carter, Jackson SO 4) Hartle, Nick SR
4 Utah 'B' x7:48.72
1) Werner, Chance SR 2) Heslington, Jacob JR
3) Morgan, Jake SR 4) Patey, Paxton JR
5 Arizona 'A' 7:57.31
1) Graham, David FR 2) Dink, Tyler JR
3) Jackson, Cody FR 4) Yanez, Jose FR
6 New Mexico 'A' 8:02.48
1) Anaya, Austin SR 2) Dias, Randy 0
3) Beach, AJ 0 4) Gonzales, Andres 0
7 Utah 'C' x8:03.11
1) Bastian, Dylan SR 2) Cross, Jordan JR
3) Mock, Jerrell JR 4) Brower, Austin SO
8 New Mexico 'B' x8:13.74
1) Hicks, Glenn 0 2) Wright, Sal SR
3) Dominguez, Juan 0 4) Fernandez, Rolando 0
9 Missouri 'B' x8:32.75

Event 45 Girls Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Sponsor: TRISH AND PAT PORTER
GSWTFC: M 179-11 2008 Emma MacCoruodale, Nanaimo, Canada
National Rec: N 214-04 6/15/2010 Shelby Ashe, Atlanta, GA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weber, Ashley SR Arizona 50.97m 167-03
2 Miller, Cortney JR Nevada 43.43m 142-06
3 Fakler, Erin SO Arizona 30.94m 101-06
4 Holmes-DiGiovine, Makenz SO Arizona 27.21m 89-03
5 Wolfman, Jenea SR New Mexico 26.65m 87-05
6 Ganz, Haley SR New Mexico 23.99m 78-08
7 Ybarra, Antionette JR New Mexico 22.90m 75-01

Event 46 Boys Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Sponsor: TRISH AND PAT PORTER
GSWTFC: M 205-02 1994 James Parker, Salt Lake City, Utah
National Rec: N 260-00 6/28/2008 Conor McCullough, Chaminade, West Hills,CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Foley, Michael FR Arizona 64.27m 210-10
2 Cook, Austin JR Texas 56.84m 186-06
3 Beene, Jacob FR Arizona 54.89m 180-01
4 Munoz, Zack 0 New Mexico 41.67m 136-08
5 Yow, Michael JR Texas 41.15m 135-00
6 Newell, Jacob 0 New Mexico 39.15m 128-05
7 Sanchez, Alvaro SO New Mexico 37.71m 123-09

Event 56 Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
FRED POLICH/BLAINE CLARKE
National Rec: N 57.49 4/11/2003 North, Riverside, CA, North, Riverside, CA
Hunter, Manning, Calhoun, Brown
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arizona 'A' 58.83 3
2 Texas 'A' 1:01.22 1
3 New Mexico 'A' 1:02.30 1
4 Missouri 'A' 1:02.57 2
5 Utah 'A' 1:02.79 1
6 Missouri 'B' x1:03.87 3
7 Nevada 'A' 1:05.82 2

Event 57 Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
COPPER CAFE
National Rec: N 56.32 5/17/2004 Westside, Anderson, SC, Westside, Anderson,
Martin, B. Brown, M.Brown, Ma Brown
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas 'A' 1:00.62
2 Arizona 'A' 1:00.65
1) Hawk, Chris 2) Mayfield, Tevin FR
3) Newman, Wayne FR 4) Grant, Robert SO
3 Nevada 'A' 1:02.88