<
>

2012 Great Southwest Results

COMPLETE GREAT SOUTHWEST RESULTS

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2012 09:41 PM
37th Great Southwest Track & Field Classic - 5/31/2012 to 6/2/2012
University of New Mexico
Results

Women - Team Rankings - 26 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arizona 154 2) Texas 98
3) Colorado 95 4) Missouri 94
5) New Mexico 92 6) Utah 89
7) Nevada 77 8) TEAM ILLINOIS 75
9) Kansas 48 10) Team Illinois 20
11) Oklahoma 17 12) Team Louisiana 8

Men - Team Rankings - 25 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texas 225 2) Arizona 158.50
3) Utah 128.50 4) New Mexico 79
5) Team Louisiana 51 6) Missouri 45
7) Nevada 44 8) Kansas 34
9) Florida 31 10) Oklahoma 28
11) Colorado 21

Event 1 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Special Olym
=====================================================================
Sponsor: J.D. Halle DDC PCS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Vasquez, Luis M Abq Special Olym 15.93 -0.9
2 Treible, Robert M Abq Special Olym 17.42 -0.9
3 Ayon, Andres M Abq Special Olym x18.01 -0.9
4 Assaad, Abe M Abq Special Olym x18.46 -0.9
5 Redman, Jenna W Abq Special Olym x19.93 -0.9
6 Schnepper, Evelynn W Abq Special Olym x21.87 -0.9
7 Overmeyer, Geena W Abq Special Olym x37.08 -0.9
8 Candelaria, Tina W Abq Special Olym x42.88 -0.9

Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle Schoo
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Chris Haaland
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Powdrell, Nia Sandia Prep 13.13 -2.0
2 Frazier, Briana Menaul 13.65 -2.0
3 McCreary-Novak, Avery Bosque Prep 13.67 -2.0
4 Stebbins, Lucy Sandia Prep 13.94 -2.0
5 Robledo, Jackie Annunciation 13.99 -2.0
6 Romero, jordyn Queen of Heaven 14.46 -2.0
7 Meil, Emily Bosque Prep 15.00 -2.0
8 Gallegos, Felicia St. Mary's Belen 15.44 -2.0

Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle Schoo
=====================================================================
Sponsor: David and Kathy Haaland
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wils, Jakob Bosque Prep 12.61 -1.8
2 Gay, Kyle Bosque Prep 12.68 -1.8
3 Kennedy, George Our Lady of Fati 13.09 -1.8
4 LaCour, Damion Menaul 13.34 -1.8
5 Morrison, Zach Annunciation 13.36 -1.8
6 Askenazy, Alex Sandia Prep 13.38 -1.8
7 Martinez, Jeo Sandia Prep 13.39 -1.8
8 Sinclair, Andy Annunciation 13.99 -1.8

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Sponsor: JD Halle DDC PC
GSWTFC: M 11.11 2010 Octavious Freeman
National Rec: N 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, California
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Sierra SR Colorado 11.69 1.5 6
2 Kwaza, Lake SR Team Illinoi 11.74 1.5 6
3 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha SO Arizona 11.78 1.5 6
4 Conley, Sydney SR Unattached 11.87 +0.0 5
5 Henderson, Ashley SO Missouri 11.87 +0.0 5
6 Sanni, Zainab SO Colorado 11.88 1.5 6
7 Carson, Savannah JR Team Illinoi 11.91 1.5 6
8 Ross-Ransom, Skylar JR Texas 12.02 +0.0 5
9 McCoy, Jasmine JR Missouri 12.03 1.5 6
10 Jarrett, Sasha JR Arizona 12.07 1.7 2
11 Newell, Adriana JR Nevada 12.07 0.3 4
12 Hyshaw, Alexis SO Team Illinoi x12.09 0.3 4
13 Harvey, Nekole JR Missouri x12.16 0.5 3
14 Emeodi, Judy JR Texas 12.19 1.5 6
15 Isom, Alexandria JR Missouri x12.21 0.3 4
16 Vaden, Sierra JR Colorado x12.28 0.5 3
17 Cannon, Tiffeney SR Missouri x12.28 +0.0 5
18 Mathews, Aliyah SR Nevada 12.30 0.5 3
19 Muhammed, Aiesha JR Missouri x12.38 +0.0 5
20 Watts, Jennifer JR Missouri x12.38 1.7 2
21 Shakespeare, Kayla JR Utah 12.44 1.7 2
22 Jackson, Dominique JR Arizona x12.44 0.5 3
23 Tuder, Stephanie SR Colorado x12.45 0.5 3
24 Valentine, Toshjanae SO Kansas 12.47 0.3 4
25 Russell, Mia FR Nevada x12.51 1.7 2
26 Chirpas, Brianna SR New Mexico 12.52 0.3 4
27 Zombo, Sharee FR Missouri x12.54 0.3 4
28 Jones, Adelyn SR Utah 12.55 1.2 1
29 Jackson, Shannon SO Arizona x12.55 1.7 2
30 Godfrey, Kevina Arizona x12.56 1.2 1
31 Taylor, Abby FR Utah x12.66 1.7 2
32 Pratt, Jasmine Arizona x12.73 0.3 4
33 Ramos, Kacee JR New Mexico 12.76 0.5 3
34 Norwood, Virgina JR New Mexico x12.86 0.5 3
35 Donaldson, Kaila SR Utah x12.91 1.2 1
36 Becquette, Summer SO Missouri x13.37 1.2 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Sponsor: Clean & Simple Inc, John P. Haaland
GSWTFC: M 10.07 2005 J-Mee Samuels, Winston-Salem, NC
National Rec: N 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, Eugene, Oregon
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wilson, Brandon SR Team Louisia 10.78 -0.3 4
2 Marrero, Dionne Arizona 10.84 1.3 3
3 Brown, Curtis JR Texas 10.90 -0.3 4
4 White, Travonn FR Arizona 10.92 -0.3 4
5 Granillo, Osvaldo SR Kansas 10.94 -0.3 4
6 Fortin, Seth JR Utah 10.94 1.3 3
7 Lambourne, Cole SR Utah 10.95 1.3 3
8 Bibbs, Chris SR Nevada 11.04 1.3 3
9 Ensien, Devin 0 New Mexico 11.08 -0.3 4
10 Blanton, Cameron SR Missouri 11.12 1.3 3
11 Palmer, Sage SR Utah x11.13 -1.5 2
12 Peterson, Jordan SR Utah x11.19 1.3 3
13 Barlow, Weston Arizona x11.29 -1.5 2
14 Kime, Quintin Arizona x11.35 -1.5 2
15 Setoki, Marcus Arizona x11.48 -1.5 2
16 Benson, Jake SR Utah x11.78 -1.5 2
17 Pritchett, Daizhon 0 New Mexico 12.74 -0.3 4

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Elite
=====================================================================
Sponsor: David and Kathy Haaland
GSWTFC: M 11.11 2010 Octavious Freeman
National Rec: N 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, California
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brown, Aaliyah JR Team Illinoi 11.55 2.7
2 Valentine, Tianna SR Missouri 11.77 2.7
3 Sant, Marybeth JR Colorado 11.77 2.7
4 Adeyemi, Dephanie SR Texas 11.78 2.7
5 Jones, Cessily SR Team Illinoi 11.84 2.7
6 Chaney, Peyton SR Missouri 11.86 2.7
7 Harvey, Rushell JR Texas 11.96 2.7
8 Brown, Bealoved JR Texas x12.14 2.7

Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite
=====================================================================
Sponsor: Clean and Simple, Inc. - John P. Haaland
GSWTFC: M 10.07 2005 J-Mee Samuels, Winston-Salem, NC
National Rec: N 10.01 6/26/2008 Jeff Demps, Eugene, Oragon
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hall, Abraham SR Texas 10.20 2.4
2 Acy, Tremayne JR Texas 10.26 2.4
3 Armstrong, Trae SR Arizona 10.26 2.4
4 Trotter, Ben FR Arizona 10.54 2.4
5 Lewis, Chris SR Team Louisia 10.61 2.4
6 Mead, Alex JR Colorado 10.79 2.4
7 Taylor, Glen Colorado 10.93 2.4

Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Sponsor: Trish and Pat Porter
GSWTFC: M 13.08 2008 Jacquelyn Coward, Knoxville, Tennessee
National Rec: N 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, Pennsylvan
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Kendell JR Unattached 13.58 -1.3 6
2 Ross-Ransom, Skylar JR Texas 13.97 -1.3 6
3 Spagnola, Emma SO Team Illinoi 14.43 -1.3 6
4 Flannigan, Makaila JR Arizona 14.52 -1.3 6
5 Jordan, Sherelle JR Arizona 14.56 -1.3 6
6 Bonds, Tiana SO Nevada 14.58 2.2 5
7 Packham, Kaylee SR Colorado 14.64 2.2 5
8 Jones, Adelyn SR Utah 14.80 -1.0 4
9 Benson, Megan SR Arizona x14.96 2.2 5
10 Klaver, Mackenzie JR Kansas 14.98 -1.8 2
11 Martin, Kaylin SR New Mexico 15.01 2.2 5
12 Bedrich, Lauren JR Texas 15.08 -1.3 6
13 Slaughter, Jaylaan SR Team Illinoi 15.09 -1.0 4
14 Duckett, Jessica FR Texas x15.11 -1.0 4
15 Laws, Nicole JR Utah 15.24 -1.8 2
16 Feeney, Abby JR Texas x15.26 2.2 5
17 Perren, Kendra SO Missouri 15.27 -1.0 4
18 Bolduc, Alysha SR New Mexico 15.49 2.2 5
19 Shelton, Andee SR Arizona x15.55 -1.1 3
20 Kates, Danyell JR Missouri 15.57 -1.0 4
21 Lyons, Victoria SR New Mexico x15.62 -1.0 4
22 Morgan, Andi JR Texas x15.78 -1.1 3
23 Carattini, Hailee JR Nevada 15.85 -1.1 3
24 Brener, Stephanie JR New Mexico x15.95 -1.8 2
25 Bates, Sharae SR Missouri x16.14 2.2 5
26 Kelly, Tyler JR Missouri x16.24 -1.8 2
27 Young, Akuira FR Texas x16.57 -0.8 1
28 Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR Texas x16.95 -0.8 1
29 Willeford, Haileigh JR Nevada x17.55 -1.8 2
30 Smith, Taylor JR Nevada x18.30 -1.8 2
31 Barnes, Kyllia FR Texas x21.16 -0.8 1

Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Sponsor: Yates Petroleum Artesia, New Mexico
GSWTFC: M 13.35 2009 Wayne Davis, Raleigh, North Carolina
National Rec: N 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, Ohio
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bermea, Randy Texas 14.17 -2.8 4
2 Lamers, Josh SR Team Louisia 14.39 -2.8 4
3 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 14.65 -2.8 4
4 Johnson, Lawrence Texas 14.70 -2.5 1
5 Harris, Deddrick JR Arizona 15.01 -2.7 3
6 Richter, Rainier 0 Texas x15.18 -2.7 3
7 Hawks, Chris Arizona 15.27 -2.8 4
8 DuVall, Jonathan JR Kansas 15.36 -2.7 3
9 Grant, Robert SO Arizona x15.39 -2.0 2
10 Braiman, Adebayo SR Kansas 15.52 -2.0 2
11 Newman, Wayne FR Arizona x15.55 -2.7 3
12 Dopp, Cameron SO Utah 15.56 -2.7 3
13 Mudada, Mustafa 0 New Mexico 15.58 -2.7 3
14 Mcbride, Justin JR Texas x15.62 -2.8 4
15 Mayfield, Tevin FR Arizona x15.62 -2.7 3
16 Gordon, Bryson SR Nevada 15.78 -2.0 2
17 Morley, J.J. SR Utah 15.85 -2.0 2
18 Sanchez, Zack SR Nevada 16.09 -2.5 1
19 Nelson, Matt JR Nevada x16.29 -2.5 1
20 Torres, Ricardo 0 Texas x17.95 -2.5 1

Event 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Sponsor: Mike Danoff
GSWTFC: M 23.14 6/7/2008 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, Missiouri
National Rec: N 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist,NH,C
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Henderson, Ashley SO Missouri 24.35 0.8 4
2 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha SO Arizona 24.41 0.8 4
3 Paul, Megan SR Team Illinoi 24.45 0.8 4
4 Sanni, Zainab SO Colorado 24.82 0.8 4
5 Isom, Alexandria JR Missouri 24.85 0.7 3
6 Derrow, Erin SO Texas 24.96 0.8 4
7 Jarrett, Sasha JR Arizona 25.06 0.7 3
8 Emeodi, Judy JR Texas 25.07 0.8 4
9 Sant, Marybeth JR Colorado 25.17 0.8 4
10 Vaden, Sierra JR Colorado x25.30 2.3 2
11 Mathews, Aliyah SR Nevada 25.36 0.7 3
12 Payton, Bridget JR Nevada 25.61 0.7 3
13 Martin, Trudy SO Missouri x25.70 0.7 3
14 Pratt, Jasmine Arizona x25.90 -0.1 1
15 Valentine, Toshjanae SO Kansas 25.91 0.7 3
16 Flores, Zhianna SO New Mexico 25.97 2.3 2
17 Jackson, Dominique JR Arizona x26.10 0.7 3
18 Logan, Alexis JR Texas x26.33 0.7 3
19 Klaver, Mackenzie JR Kansas 26.39 2.3 2
20 Elmont, Megan SO Utah 26.43 2.3 2
21 Newell, Adriana JR Nevada x26.53 0.8 4
22 Jordan, Taylyr FR Missouri x26.61 -0.1 1
23 Gallager, Lindsey SR New Mexico 26.66 2.3 2
24 Babicke, Amanda JR New Mexico x26.70 2.3 2
25 Powdrell, Nia 8 New Mexico x26.79 2.3 2
26 Noble, Tailyr SO Arizona x26.87 -0.1 1
27 Donaldson, Kaila SR Utah 26.91 2.3 2

Event 11 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Sponsor: Chris Haaland
GSWTFC: M 20.32 6/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Winston-Salem, NC
National Rec: N 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Dallas, Texas
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brown, Curtis JR Texas 21.67 -0.2 3
2 Bermea, Randy Texas 21.71 -0.2 3
3 Ingram, Jared SR Missouri 21.80 -0.2 3
4 Ensien, Devin 0 New Mexico 21.87 -0.2 3
5 Marrero, Dionne Arizona 21.99 -1.2 2
6 Jones, David JR Missouri 22.16 -0.2 3
7 Fortin, Seth JR Utah 22.21 -1.2 2
8 Setoki, Marcus Arizona 22.55 -1.2 2
9 Powell, Rhys JR Kansas 22.62 -0.2 3
10 Palmer, Sage SR Utah 22.65 -0.2 3
11 Bibbs, Chris SR Nevada 22.70 -1.2 2
12 Blanton, Cameron SR Missouri x22.75 -1.2 2
13 Peterson, Jordan SR Utah x22.83 -1.2 2
14 Whitefield, Simon FR Arizona x22.98 -1.2 2
15 Martin, George Missouri x22.98 NWI 1
16 Pyle, Christopher FR Arizona x23.06 NWI 1
17 Senior, Brandon FR Arizona x23.25 -0.2 3

Event 12 Girls 200 Meter Dash Elite
=====================================================================
GSWTFC: M 23.14 6/7/2008 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, Missiouri
National Rec: N 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist,NH,C
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brown, Bealoved JR Texas 24.11 2.3
2 Chaney, Peyton SR Missouri 24.13 2.3 24.121
3 Adeyemi, Dephanie SR Texas 24.13 2.3 24.127
4 Jones, Cessily SR Team Illinoi 24.45 2.3
5 Heck, Kari SR Unattached 24.50 2.3
6 Valentine, Tianna SR Missouri 24.55 2.3

Event 13 Boys 200 Meter Dash Elite
=====================================================================
GSWTFC: M 20.65 6/2005 Roy Martin, Florida
National Rec: N 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Dallas, Texas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Teray SR Florida 20.95 -0.8
2 Hall, Arman SR Florida 21.06 -0.8
3 Armstrong, Trae SR Arizona 21.17 -0.8
4 Hall, Abraham SR Texas 21.42 -0.8
5 Taylor, Glen Colorado 22.26 -0.8
6 Mead, Alex JR Colorado 22.31 -0.8

Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Sponsor: In Memory of Catherine Renee McKinney Anderson
GSWTFC: M 40.40 2006 Shalina Clark, Evanston, Illinois
National Rec: N 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, California
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Flannigan, Makaila JR Arizona 43.49 5
2 Scherrer, Jessica JR New Mexico 43.59 4
3 Duckett, Jessica FR Texas 44.07 4
4 Thompson, Alyssa JR Arizona 44.19 4
5 Packham, Kaylee SR Colorado 44.25 5
6 Klaver, Mackenzie JR Kansas 44.40 4
7 Bedrich, Lauren JR Texas 44.41 5
8 Flores, Zhianna SO New Mexico 44.53 5
9 Neal, Maya SO Team Illinoi 44.59 4
10 Sims, Amanda SR Arizona x44.91 4
11 Stepter, Jaide SR Arizona x45.08 5
12 Edwards, Kalah JR Missouri 45.41 2
13 Spagnola, Emma SO Team Illinoi 45.86 5
14 Yantis, Taylor JR Paradise Val 45.90 3
15 Richardson, Markaash 0 Texas x45.91 1
16 Shelton, Andee SR Arizona x46.19 4
17 Bonds, Tiana SO Nevada 46.23 5
18 Laws, Nicole JR Utah 46.29 2
19 Derrow, Erin SO Texas x46.53 3
20 Morin, Danaya SR Utah 46.74 2
21 Perren, Kendra SO Missouri 47.05 2
22 Kelly, Tyler JR Missouri x47.06 4
23 Nolen, Avery SR Texas x47.09 3
24 Kuehnlein, Andrea 8 Missouri x47.19 2
25 Feeney, Abby JR Texas x47.43 3
26 Young, Akuira FR Texas x47.44 3 47.437
27 Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR Texas x47.44 3 47.438
28 Benson, Megan SR Arizona x47.89 2
29 Willeford, Haileigh JR Nevada 48.34 1
30 Emory, Christine SR Colorado 49.08 1
31 Barnes, Kyllia FR Texas x52.13 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Sponsor: Diane Cook
GSWTFC: M 35.47 2007 Robert Griffin III, Copperas, TX
National Rec: N 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bermea, Randy Texas 36.80 5
2 Braiman, Adebayo SR Kansas 38.58 4
3 Grant, Robert SO Arizona 38.91 5
4 Dopp, Cameron SO Utah 38.96 5
5 Mudada, Mustafa 0 New Mexico 39.12 4
6 DuVall, Jonathan JR Kansas 39.24 3
7 Johnson, Lawrence Texas 39.34 1
8 Harris, Deddrick JR Arizona 39.49 4
9 Hooks, Warren 0 Texas x40.10 1
10 Senior, Brandon FR Arizona x40.20 3
11 Sanchez, Zack SR Nevada 40.83 2
12 Morley, J.J. SR Utah 40.93 4
13 Hitchcock, Brandon SR Colorado 40.99 5
14 Nelson, Matt JR Nevada 41.09 2
15 Hammond, Trenton SR Kansas x41.13 4
16 Leachman, Hunter SR Colorado 41.14 3
17 Bassett, Cody JR New Mexico 41.55 1
18 Richter, Rainier 0 Texas x41.64 2
19 Hawks, Chris Arizona x41.82 3
20 Gonzaque, Royce SR Nevada x42.19 2
21 Brown, Shedrick 0 Texas x42.39 2
22 Mcbride, Justin JR Texas x42.49 3
23 Torres, Ricardo 0 Texas x42.95 1
24 Ebbers, Austin JR Colorado x42.98 1
25 Gordon, Bryson SR Nevada x43.16 2
-- Mayfield, Tevin FR Arizona DNF 4
-- Jenkins, Lorne JR Colorado DNF 4
-- Newman, Wayne FR Arizona DQ 3 two trailing violati

Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Sponsor: Meditrend Gail and Rick Savage
GSWTFC: M 52.99 1992 Eureka Hall, Safford, AZ
National Rec: N 50.69 6/22/2002 Sonya Richards, FT. Lauderdale, Florida
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul, Megan SR Team Illinoi 54.84 5
2 Slaughter, Jaylaan SR Team Illinoi 56.67 4
3 Buschy, Taylor SO Colorado 57.16 5
4 Grigsby, Camry SO Texas 57.32 4
5 Gallegos, Elicia SO New Mexico 58.24 3
6 Mohns, Kyra SO New Mexico 58.45 2
7 Cano, Tiffany FR New Mexico x58.75 2
8 Culberson, Rachel SO Missouri 58.86 2
9 Williams, Ja'ianna FR Missouri 59.00 4
10 Lewis, Kelsi JR New Mexico x59.08 3
11 Forbis, Kayla JR Arizona 59.54 2
12 Martin, Trudy SO Missouri x1:00.02 2
13 Maydew, Dana SO Colorado 1:00.65 3
14 Noble, Tailyr SO Arizona 1:00.70 1
15 Traxinger, Kelsey SR Colorado x1:00.80 4
16 Yelder, Gordiann 0 Texas 1:01.74 1
17 Hicks, Quinisha SR Nevada 1:03.34 2

Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Sponsor: REPO DEPOT BRONSON DURAN
GSWTFC: M 45.48 2009 Tavaris Tate, Starkville, Missouri
National Rec: N 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Tacoma, Washington
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hall, Arman SR Florida 45.59 4
2 Newton, Michael SR Unattached 46.20 4
3 Janise, Eric SR Texas 47.02 4
4 Berndt, DayShawn SR Kansas 47.59 3
5 Lambourne, Cole SR Utah 47.76 4
6 Herbert, Khari JR Florida 47.98 4
7 Lucas, Paul FR Arizona 48.32 3
8 Granillo, Osvaldo SR Kansas 48.38 2
9 Bluth, Michael SO Utah 48.60 3
10 Powell, Rhys JR Kansas x48.90 2
11 Morgan, Jake SR Utah x49.05 3
12 Bamburg, Max SR Missouri 49.19 4
13 Kirby, DJ SR Texas 49.48 1
14 Lambourne, Clay SO Utah x49.48 2
15 McShanags, Hunter SR Arizona 49.86 2
16 Whitefield, Simon FR Arizona x50.19 2
17 Jones, Tavion SR Missouri 50.68 1
18 Walker, Brandon SO Utah x51.36 1
19 Anderson, Daniel JR Missouri x51.84 3
20 Martin, George Missouri x52.23 1

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: Tim and Sue MacEachen
GSWTFC: M 2:10.44 1989 Trina Edmond, Aurora, CO
National Rec: N 2:00.70 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Ft. Washington, PA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aragon, Danielle SR Unattached 2:11.16
2 Warner, Ashleigh SR Utah 2:14.36
3 Jones, Danielle SR Arizona 2:16.92
4 Prevost, Shaniece 8 Texas 2:17.85
5 Bryson, Aimee SR Utah 2:18.44
6 Schol, Tabor FR Colorado 2:19.14
7 Brown, Abi JR Missouri 2:19.45
8 Craft, Emily 0 Texas 2:19.78
9 Diaz, Vivan JR Texas x2:21.85
10 Mooday, Jennifer JR New Mexico 2:24.26
11 Regan, Keli SO New Mexico 2:29.01
12 Bishop, Amanda SO New Mexico x2:29.11
13 Oslund, Kristi JR Colorado 2:29.75
14 Browning, Carly JR New Mexico x2:29.78
15 Munguia, Iris SR Nevada 2:31.16
16 Aguilera, Megan Aguilera 8 New Mexico x2:38.82
17 Fleming, Ralissa 7 Missouri 3:10.78

Event 19 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: JOHN F. SAMORE MOON ATTORNEY
GSWTFC: M 1:50.30 1984 Regis Humphrey, Denver, CO
National Rec: N 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Californi
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hartle, Nick SR Nevada 1:49.48M
2 Jones, Charles SO Missouri 1:51.39
3 Henderson, Blair SR Team Louisia 1:51.71
4 Ibarra, Chris 0 Texas 1:54.58
5 Graham, David FR Arizona 1:54.71
6 Hansen, Jaxon SR Utah 1:55.69
7 Jackson, Cody FR Arizona 1:57.48
8 Franco, Talem JR Utah 1:58.93
9 Dias, Randy 0 New Mexico 1:59.13
10 Schoaf, Ike 0 New Mexico 1:59.24
11 Brewer, Andrew SO Utah x1:59.28
12 Gonzales, Andres 0 New Mexico x2:00.51
13 Yanez, Jose FR Arizona x2:00.97
14 Enyert, Dustin 0 New Mexico x2:01.03
15 Blauer, Ammon SR Utah x2:01.23
16 Dink, Tyler JR Arizona x2:02.42
17 Stephens, Taylor SO Missouri 2:02.47
18 Ramirez, Gilbert 0 New Mexico x2:03.09
19 Bastian, Dylan SR Utah x2:03.13
20 Stewart, Nicholas JR Missouri x2:04.81
21 Hilt, Tyler SR Nevada 2:05.98
22 Fernandez, Rolando 0 New Mexico x2:08.33
23 Uhr, Robert 0 Texas 2:13.33
24 Shelton, Elva Missouri x2:13.85

Event 20 Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: Chip Smith's All State Insurance Agency
GSWTFC: M 4:31.54 1994 Rosie Gardner, Salt Lake City, UT
National Rec: N 4:14.50 7/4/2008 Jordan Hasay, Mission, SLObispo, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Warner, Ashleigh SR Utah 4:41.88
2 Feeny, Sarah SO Utah 4:44.52
3 Schol, Tabor FR Colorado 4:46.12
4 Child, Ellie JR Utah x4:47.46
5 Badger, Sydney SO Nevada 4:57.15
6 Marquez, Regina FR New Mexico 5:03.14
7 Gilfillan, Darby Colorado 5:04.51
8 Oslund, Kristi JR Colorado x5:09.55
9 Garrett, Melissa JR Utah x5:11.55
10 Sams, Jessica JR Utah x5:14.47
11 Jones, Carissa Arizona 5:20.32
12 Sanner, Claire 8 Kansas 5:30.25
13 Raymond, Jessica Nevada 5:31.96
14 Fleming, Ralissa 7 Missouri 6:16.21

Event 21 Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: In Memory of John Baker
GSWTFC: M 3:50.24 1988 Ian Alsen, Northridge, CA
National Rec: N 3:38.26 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, Reston, Virginia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haik, Spencer Missouri 4:04.09
2 Patey, Paxton JR Utah 4:05.02
3 Brewer, Andrew SO Utah 4:05.08
4 Faux, Isaac SO Utah x4:05.80
5 Brower, Austin SO Utah x4:07.72
6 Werner, Chance SR Utah x4:09.24
7 Reardon, Sean 0 New Mexico 4:11.66
8 Thomas, Graham 0 New Mexico 4:15.79
9 Espino, George SO Nevada 4:21.16
10 Stewart, Nicholas JR Missouri 4:22.09
11 Esquivel, Eddie SO Nevada 4:22.85
12 Moore, Nate SR Lockhart 4:22.93
13 Forman, Cody JR Nevada x4:23.51
14 Mooneyham, Chris JR Missouri x4:24.98
15 Espinosa, Ramiro 0 New Mexico x4:26.02
16 Holland, Jake FR Nevada x4:45.84
-- Hatcher, Regan JR Texas DNF
-- Moore, Nate JR Texas DNF

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: John Moon
GSWTFC: M 10:18.71 1997 Amy Swier, Aztec, NM
National Rec: N 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, Californi
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shields, Natalie SR Utah 10:40.42
2 Harper, Summer JR Utah 11:01.13
3 Rich, Emily JR Utah x11:20.75
4 O'Very, Miranda FR Utah x11:25.92
5 Jube, Carrie SR Utah x11:27.59
6 Thurman, Jennalee JR New Mexico 11:33.78
7 Nathe, Marissa JR New Mexico 11:41.47
8 Kaufman, Caroline SR New Mexico x11:58.65
9 Gonzales, Malia JR New Mexico x12:05.16
10 Adams, Lindsey FR Nevada 12:10.08
11 Hurst, Abigail JR Utah x12:12.15
12 Marquez, Regina FR New Mexico x12:17.28
13 Gilfillan, Darby Colorado 12:21.56
14 Gianinni, Julie SO New Mexico x12:34.47
15 Gibbons, Shelby FR Nevada 12:46.89

Event 23 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: Heart and Sole
GSWTFC: M 8:55.37 1978 Don Janicki, Mesa, AZ
National Rec: N 8:36.30 6/7/1979 Jeff Nelson, Burbank, California
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heslington, Jacob JR Utah 9:34.43
2 Mock, Jerrell JR Utah 9:35.01
3 Castillo, Zach SR New Mexico 9:35.10
4 Cross, Jordan JR Utah x9:35.27
5 Morrison, Mack SR Utah x9:40.65
6 Thomas, Jackson 0 New Mexico 9:43.09
7 Alhamra, Zach FR Colorado 9:52.54
8 Long, Ethan 0 New Mexico x10:03.04
9 Anders, Taylor Colorado 10:09.24
10 Haumann, Kyler JR Missouri 10:09.39
11 Pineda, Seraiah 0 New Mexico x10:10.48
12 Flores, Aaron SR New Mexico x10:15.11
13 Splawn, Reid 0 Texas 10:16.93
14 Ekanger, Alan JR Nevada 10:18.43
15 Holland, Josh FR Nevada 10:24.32
16 Esquivel, Eddie SO Nevada x10:28.93
17 Hensley, Walter Arizona 10:45.74
18 Mooneyham, Chris JR Missouri 11:06.97
19 Beausoleil, Chase 0 New Mexico x11:35.86

Event 24 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Sponsor: JD Halle DDS PC
GSWTFC: M 6:55.38 6/4/2010 Eleanor Fulton, Colorado
National Rec: N 6:29.20 7/10/2011 Maddie Meyers
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jube, Carrie SR Utah 7:27.36
2 Kaufman, Caroline SR New Mexico 7:42.48
3 Oslund, Kristi JR Colorado 7:43.51
4 Hurst, Abigail JR Utah 7:46.28
5 Taite, Taylor FR Arizona 7:59.41
6 Vanderhout, Julianna FR Arizona 8:04.16
7 Sanner, Claire 8 Kansas 8:20.31
8 Jackson, Katie New Mexico 8:34.89

Event 25 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Sponsor: Dr. ANN DEHART
GSWTFC: M 6:05.06 6/6/2008 Ben Johnson, New Mexico
National Rec: N 5:18.50 6/23/2004 Galen Rupp, Portland, OR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morrison, Mack SR Utah 6:14.06
2 Hansen, Jaxon SR Utah 6:23.25
3 Moore, Nate JR Texas 6:23.27
4 Long, Ethan 0 New Mexico 6:28.15
5 Anders, Taylor Colorado 6:33.43
6 Gunther, Benson JR Utah 6:33.70
7 Purcella, Corey 0 New Mexico 6:35.78
8 Haumann, Kyler JR Missouri 6:39.04
9 Bisbee, Charles Colorado 6:41.43
10 Longly, Reed 0 New Mexico 6:47.36
11 Miller, Ben 0 New Mexico 6:48.37
12 Ingalls, Thomas SR Utah 6:50.42
13 Mayoral, Jared 0 New Mexico 6:50.81
14 Splawn, Reid 0 Texas 6:54.96
15 Farrell, Jordan 0 New Mexico 7:01.25
16 Espinosa, Ramiro 0 New Mexico 7:02.29
17 Wood, Joe 0 New Mexico 7:04.66
18 Rivas, Julian 0 New Mexico 7:12.91

Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sponsor: United States Marine Corp
GSWTFC: M 44.11 2006 Texas
National Rec: N 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Team Illinois 'A' 44.74 2
1) Carson, Savannah JR 2) Jones, Cessily SR
3) Kwaza, Lake SR 4) Brown, Aaliyah JR
2 Missouri 'A' 45.13 2
1) Chaney, Peyton SR 2) Henderson, Ashley SO
3) Muhammed, Aiesha JR 4) Valentine, Tianna SR
3 Texas 'A' 46.28 2
1) Ross-Ransom, Skylar JR 2) Adeyemi, Dephanie SR
3) Bedrich, Lauren JR 4) Harvey, Rushell JR
4 Missouri 'B' x47.10 2
1) Friar, Nataliyah JR 2) Isom, Alexandria JR
3) Cannon, Tiffeney SR 4) Hoerr, Cheyenne SR
5 Arizona 'A' 47.16 2
1) Godfrey, Kevina 2) Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela SO
3) Jackson, Dominique JR 4) Broom, Kennedy FR
6 Missouri 'C' x47.29 1
1) Cody, Maya FR 2) Bates, Sharae SR
3) Watts, Jennifer JR 4) Jordan, Taylyr FR
7 Colorado 'B' 47.32 1
1) Buschy, Taylor SO 2) Fuchs, Kailey JR
3) Packham, Kaylee SR 4) Tuder, Stephanie SR
8 Nevada 'A' 47.53 1
1) Russell, Mia FR 2) Payton, Bridget JR
3) Garcia, Jasmyn JR 4) Norris, Amari SO
9 Texas 'B' x48.75 2
1) Richardson, Markaash 0 2) Williams, Renique SO
3) Logan, Alexis JR 4) Derrow, Erin SO
10 Missouri 'D' x49.19 1
1) Brewer, Essence SO 2) Harvey, Nekole JR
3) Becquette, Summer SO 4) Edwards, Kalah JR
11 New Mexico 'A' 49.20 1
1) Babicke, Amanda JR 2) Norwood, Virgina JR
3) Ramos, Kacee JR 4) Chirpas, Brianna SR
12 Utah 'A' 49.45 1
1) Donaldson, Kaila SR 2) Shakespeare, Kayla JR
3) Jones, Adelyn SR 4) Taylor, Abby FR
13 New Mexico 'B' x49.68 1
1) Macias, Araceli SR 2) Lafave, Alexis SO
3) Newey, Kaylee SR 4) Flores, Zhianna SO
14 New Mexico 'C' x50.44 1
1) Duvall, Anna JR 2) Nicolaysen, Emily JR
3) Cauwels, Sara SR 4) Moss, Kearney SR

Event 28 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sponsor: Bob Sepulveda
GSWTFC: M 39.35 2003 Texas
National Rec: N 39.76 5/15/1998 Ft. Worth, Texas, Texas
Wesley, Clopton, Franklin, Wesley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 39.39N 2
1) Acy, Tremayne JR 2) Armstrong, Trae SR
3) Hall, Arman SR 4) Hall, Abraham SR
2 Team Louisiana 'A' 40.31 2
1) Lewis, Chris SR 2) Smith, Teray SR
3) Wilson, Brandon SR 4) Lamers, Josh SR
3 Arizona 'A' 40.48 2
1) White, Travonn FR 2) Trotter, Ben FR
3) Lucas, Paul FR 4) Moore, Kejavon FR
4 Texas 'A' 41.44 2
1) Jazdyk, Steven SO 2) Brown, Shedrick 0
3) Richter, Rainier 0 4) Fields, Devin JR
5 Utah 'A' 41.82 2
1) Benson, Jake SR 2) Fortin, Seth JR
3) Palmer, Sage SR 4) Peterson, Jordan SR
6 Arizona 'B' x41.89 1
1) Barlow, Weston 2) Harris, Deddrick JR
7 Nevada 'A' 41.92 1
1) Luna, Diamante SO 2) Bibbs, Chris SR
3) Johnson, Charles SR 4) Charles, Isaiah SR
8 Kansas 'A' 42.32 2
1) Berndt, DayShawn SR 2) Braiman, Adebayo SR
3) Davis, Mark SR 4) DuVall, Jonathan JR
9 Colorado 'A' 42.42 2
1) Manzaneres, Dillon SR 2) Taylor, Glen
3) Jenkins, Lorne JR 4) Mead, Alex JR
10 New Mexico 'A' 43.10 2
1) Searcy-Ortega, Joe SR 2) Pritchett, Daizhon 0
3) Ensien, Devin 0 4) Jordan, Romell 0

Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sponsor: David and Kathy Haaland
GSWTFC: M 1:35.39 2010 Missouri, Missouri
National Rec: N 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Solomon, Lee, Woods, Solomon
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas 'A' 1:35.70 3
1) Adeyemi, Dephanie SR 2) Brown, Bealoved JR
3) Harvey, Rushell JR 4) Emeodi, Judy JR
2 Missouri 'A' 1:36.02 3
1) Valentine, Tianna SR 2) Chaney, Peyton SR
3) Henderson, Ashley SO 4) Hoerr, Cheyenne SR
3 Team Illinois 'A' 1:37.89 3
3) Antoine-pierre, Alexis 8 4) Carson, Savannah JR
4 Colorado 'A' 1:38.94 2
1) Buschy, Taylor SO 2) Fuchs, Kailey JR
3) Tuder, Stephanie SR 4) Packham, Kaylee SR
5 Missouri 'B' 1:39.14 3
1) Muhammed, Aiesha JR 2) Cannon, Tiffeney SR
3) Isom, Alexandria JR 4) Culberson, Rachel SO
6 Arizona 'A' 1:39.49 2
1) Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela SO 2) Stepter, Jaide SR
3) Jackson, Dominique JR 4) Jarrett, Sasha JR
7 Arizona 'B' 1:41.21 2
8 Missouri 'C' 1:41.51 2
1) Watts, Jennifer JR 2) Miller, Patricia SR
3) Harvey, Nekole JR 4) Perren, Kendra SO
9 Nevada 'A' 1:41.75 2
1) Hodas, Allandra JR 2) Garcia, Jasmyn JR
3) Norris, Amari SO 4) Mathews, Aliyah SR
10 Missouri 'D' 1:42.10 2
1) Zombo, Sharee FR 2) Jordan, Taylyr FR
3) Brewer, Essence SO 4) Bates, Sharae SR
11 Texas 'B' 1:44.53 3
1) Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR 2) Young, Akuira FR
3) Yelder, Gordiann 0 4) Derrow, Erin SO
12 Utah 'A' 1:45.46 3
1) Donaldson, Kaila SR 2) Elmont, Megan SO
3) Morin, Danaya SR 4) Taylor, Abby FR
13 New Mexico 'A' 1:45.97 2
1) Mitchell, Kendra SR 2) Gallager, Lindsey SR
3) Macias, Araceli SR 4) Flores, Zhianna SO
14 New Mexico 'B' 1:46.81 2
1) Martinez, Audrey JR 2) Gallegos, Elicia SO
3) Newey, Kaylee SR 4) Norwood, Virgina JR
15 Missouri 'E' 1:49.24 1
1) Jones, Amia 2) Becquette, Summer SO
3) Covington, Joselyn JR 4) Leslie, Kirstie JR
-- New Mexico 'C' DQ 1
1) Ortiz, Chaez SR 2) Rodriquez, Larimar FR
3) Alba, Denise SR 4) Brooks, Sydney SO

Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
GSWTFC: M 1:23.38 Texas
National Rec: N 1:23.31 5/30/1998 Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX, Texas
Wesley, Clopton, Franklin, Wesley
School Finals
================================================================
1 Team Louisiana 'A' 1:25.35
1) Lewis, Chris SR 2) Lamers, Josh SR
3) Henderson, Blair SR 4) Wilson, Brandon SR
2 Arizona 'A' 1:28.95
1) Harris, Deddrick JR 2)
3) Mayfield, Tevin FR 4) Grant, Robert SO
3 Nevada 'A' 1:29.05
1) Luna, Diamante SO 2) Pumphrey, Donnel JR
3) Charles, Isaiah SR 4) Bibbs, Chris SR
4 New Mexico 'A' 1:29.05
1) Brown, Mike 0 2) Berger, Charles 0
3) Roybal, Josh SR 4) Herrera, Aaron 0
5 Missouri 'A' 1:30.24
1) Anderson, Daniel JR 2) Blanton, Cameron SR
3) Jones, David JR 4) Ingram, Jared SR
6 New Mexico 'B' 1:30.50
1) Johnson, Zach 0 2) Pritchett, Daizhon 0
3) Russo, John 0 4) Zamora, Santana 0
7 Utah 'A' 1:30.57
1) Benson, Jake SR 2) Peterson, Jordan SR
3) Muirbrook, Kevin SR 4) Morgan, Jake SR

Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sponsor: CHIP SMITH
GSWTFC: M 3:37.65 2011 Missouri
National Rec: N 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colorado 'A' 3:48.34 2
1) Fuchs, Kailey JR 2) Tuder, Stephanie SR
3) Buschy, Taylor SO 4) Packham, Kaylee SR
2 Missouri 'A' 3:51.98 2
1) Chaney, Peyton SR 2) Williams, Ja'ianna FR
3) Franklin, Chasity SO 4) Hoerr, Cheyenne SR
3 Arizona 'A' 3:53.58 1
1) Stepter, Jaide SR 2) Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela SO
3) Thompson, Alyssa JR 4) Sims, Amanda SR
4 New Mexico 'A' 3:56.37 2
1) Mohns, Kyra SO 2) Gallegos, Elicia SO
3) Cano, Tiffany FR 4) Lewis, Kelsi JR
5 Texas 'A' 3:56.91 2
1) Prevost, Shaniece 8 2) Young, Akuira FR
3) Grigsby, Camry SO 4) Young, Myorca JR
6 Arizona 'B' x3:59.78 1
1) Broom, Kennedy FR 2) Jarrett, Sasha JR
3) Jones, Danielle SR 4) Forbis, Kayla JR
7 Utah 'A' 4:00.72 2
1) Donaldson, Kaila SR 2) Bryson, Aimee SR
3) Elmont, Megan SO 4) Morin, Danaya SR
8 Missouri 'C' x4:05.54 1
1) Jordan, Taylyr FR 2) Martin, Trudy SO
3) Zombo, Sharee FR 4) Kuehnlein, Andrea 8
9 Missouri 'B' x4:06.00 1
1) Culberson, Rachel SO 2) Muhammed, Aiesha JR
3) Isom, Alexandria JR 4) Miller, Patricia SR
10 New Mexico 'B' x4:17.66 1
1) Mitchell, Kendra SR 2) Nelson, Erika SR
3) Martin, Kaylin SR 4) Riker, Hannah SR

Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sponsor: United States Marine Corp
GSWTFC: M 3:06.73 2007 Texas
National Rec: N 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Austin, Texas
Graham, Marsh, Kelly, Thomas
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arizona 'A' 3:16.43 2
1) Lucas, Paul FR 2) Harris, Deddrick JR
3) Senior, Brandon FR 4) Stokes, Quincy FR
2 Kansas 'A' 3:18.22 1
1) Berndt, DayShawn SR 2) Davis, Mark SR
3) Granillo, Osvaldo SR 4) Powell, Rhys JR
3 Utah 'B' 3:18.69 1
1) Dopp, Cameron SO 2) Jenkins, Justin SR
3) Muirbrook, Kevin SR 4) Walker, Brandon SO
4 Utah 'A' x3:19.86 2
1) Lambourne, Clay SO 2) Lambourne, Cole SR
3) Bluth, Michael SO 4) Morgan, Jake SR
5 Arizona 'B' x3:20.47 1
1) Graham, David FR 2) Dink, Tyler JR
3) Barlow, Weston 4)
6 New Mexico 'A' 3:20.60 2
1) Brooks, Tyler SR 2) Rizvi, Assad 0
3) Berryman, CJ 0 4) Kline, Chris 0
7 Missouri 'A' 3:20.62 1
1) Anderson, Daniel JR 2) Ingram, Jared SR
3) Jones, Charles SO 4) Stephens, Taylor SO
8 Texas 'A' 3:21.09 1
1) Muhammad-Irvin, Daven 0 2) Mcbride, Justin JR
3) Thomas, Justin 0 4) Hooks, Warren 0
9 Colorado 'A' 3:22.77 2
1) Mielke, Josh SR 2) Jenkins, Lorne JR
3) Leachman, Hunter SR 4) Hitchcock, Brandon SR
10 New Mexico 'B' x3:29.19 2
1) Cordova, Dillon 0 2) Berger, Charles 0
3) Gonzales, Josh 0 4) Prince, Shawn 0
11 Utah 'C' x3:29.70 1
1) Blauer, Ammon SR 2) Faux, Isaac SO
3) Franco, Talem JR 4) Bastian, Dylan SR
-- Nevada 'A' DNF 1
1) Henderson, James SR 2) Nelson, Matt JR
3) Luna, Diamante SO 4) Hartle, Nick SR

Event 33 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Sponsor: Carlsbad Elks Lodge #1558
GSWTFC: M 8:56.04 2007 Utah
National Rec: N 8:43.12 4/25/2008 Roosevelt, Greenbelt, M, Roosevelt, Greenb
Lockhart, Johnson, Ogunomokun, Stanley
School Finals
================================================================
1 Utah 'A' 9:10.72
1) Feeny, Sarah SO 2) Bryson, Aimee SR
3) Harper, Summer JR 4) Garrett, Melissa JR
2 Texas 'B' 9:14.04
1) Duckett, Jessica FR 2) Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR
3) Brown, Kayla 8 4) Prevost, Shaniece 8
3 New Mexico 'A' 9:48.27
1) Amberg, Crissie SO 2) Lanman, Elizabeth SR
3) Aguilera, Megan Aguilera 8 4) Regan, Keli SO
4 Nevada 'A' 9:50.07
1) Adams, Lindsey FR 2) Badger, Sydney SO
3) Gorczyca, Katie SO 4) Gibbons, Shelby FR

Event 34 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Sponsor: United States Marine Corp
GSWTFC: M 7:40.35 2003 New Mexico
National Rec: N 7:30.67 4/25/2009 Albemarle, Charlottesville, VA, Charlottes
Bradley,Vrhovac, noble, Kostelac
School Finals
================================================================
1 Missouri 'A' 7:43.05
1) Stephens, Taylor SO 2) Jones, Charles SO
3) Williams, James JR 4) Jones, Tavion SR
2 Utah 'A' 7:46.42
1) Franco, Talem JR 2) Brewer, Andrew SO
3) Faux, Isaac SO 4) Blauer, Ammon SR
3 Nevada 'A' 7:48.16
1) Espino, George SO 2) Hilt, Tyler SR
3) Carter, Jackson SO 4) Hartle, Nick SR
4 Utah 'B' 7:48.72
1) Werner, Chance SR 2) Heslington, Jacob JR
3) Morgan, Jake SR 4) Patey, Paxton JR
5 Arizona 'A' 7:57.31
1) Graham, David FR 2) Dink, Tyler JR
3) Jackson, Cody FR 4) Yanez, Jose FR
6 New Mexico 'A' 8:02.48
1) Anaya, Austin SR 2) Dias, Randy 0
3) Beach, AJ 0 4) Gonzales, Andres 0
7 Utah 'C' 8:03.11
1) Bastian, Dylan SR 2) Cross, Jordan JR
3) Mock, Jerrell JR 4) Brower, Austin SO
8 New Mexico 'B' 8:13.74
1) Hicks, Glenn 0 2) Wright, Sal SR
3) Dominguez, Juan 0 4) Fernandez, Rolando 0
9 Missouri 'B' 8:32.75

Event 35 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Trish Porter
Opening height is 4'10.25
GSWTFC: M 6-00 2009 Chelsea Taylor
National Rec: N 6-04 4/24/2209 Toni Young, Amy Acuff, Del City, Ok, Calalle
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Gabby SO Nevada 1.83m 6-00.00
2 Pickell, Grace JR Kansas 1.78m 5-10.00
3 Aremka, Jaclyn SR Team Illinoi 1.68m 5-06.00
4 Queen, Carlie 6 Missouri J1.68m 5-06.00
5 Appiah, Marissa JR Utah 1.63m 5-04.25
5 Duerden, Britten FR Utah x1.63m 5-04.25
7 Benson, Chennin Utah xJ1.63m 5-04.25
8 Ray, Alauna JR Missouri J1.63m 5-04.25
9 Muir, Audrey JR Utah xJ1.63m 5-04.25
10 Kretschmer, Tonilynn JR Utah J1.63m 5-04.25
10 Stigarll, Aleeah JR Texas J1.63m 5-04.25
12 Garrison, Taylir SR Utah x1.58m 5-02.25
12 Adams, Abbe JR Texas 1.58m 5-02.25
12 Vicenti, Kyetill FR New Mexico 1.58m 5-02.25
12 Sievers, Jenna JR New Mexico 1.58m 5-02.25
12 Baldwin, Lalah 8 Missouri x1.58m 5-02.25
17 Larsen, Lindsey SO New Mexico x1.53m 5-00.25
17 McKenzie, Dana 8 Arizona 1.53m 5-00.25
19 Renfro, McKenna SO Arizona 1.48m 4-10.25
19 Morgan, Andi JR Texas x1.48m 4-10.25

Event 36 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Sponsor: TRISH AND PAT PORTER
Opening height is 5-10
GSWTFC: M 7-02.50 2010 David Smith
National Rec: N 7-07 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brittan, Logan Texas 2.03m 6-08.00
2 Lorimer, Jared Texas 1.98m 6-06.00
3 Stockton, Garret 0 New Mexico 1.93m 6-04.00
4 Bates, KeAndre SO Texas xJ1.93m 6-04.00
5 Cole, Jayson SR Utah 1.88m 6-02.00
6 Jenkins, Justin SR Utah J1.88m 6-02.00
7 Lee, Nathan JR Utah x1.83m 6-00.00
8 Brown, Conner 0 New Mexico J1.83m 6-00.00

Event 37 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Clean and Simple, Inc, John P. Haaland
Flight One opens at 8-6
Flight two opens at 10-6
GSWTFC: M 14-00 2006 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, Texas
National Rec: N 14-02.75 4/27/2011 Morgann leLaux, Catholic New Iberia, LA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brigham, Emily JR Kansas 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Petty, Shay SO Texas J3.80m 12-05.50
3 Poncik, Shelby 1 Texas xJ3.80m 12-05.50
4 Gray, Meagan FR Texas J3.80m 12-05.50
5 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 3.65m 11-11.75
6 Fraley, Chandler SR Arizona J3.65m 11-11.75
7 Sharkey, Abigail SO Arizona 3.50m 11-05.75
8 Bramwell, Kaija FR Arizona x3.35m 10-11.75
9 Smith, Morgan SO New Mexico x3.20m 10-06.00
9 Duvall, Anna JR New Mexico 3.20m 10-06.00
9 Lindsey, Bailey SR New Mexico 3.20m 10-06.00
9 Barnard, Caley FR New Mexico x3.20m 10-06.00
9 Whitehead, Savannah JR Arizona x3.20m 10-06.00
9 Jameson, Tayler SO Arizona x3.20m 10-06.00
9 Powers, Alison SR Nevada 3.20m 10-06.00
9 Foster, Bethany FR Utah 3.20m 10-06.00
17 Warth, Kristiana SO Arizona x3.05m 10-00.00
17 Kincade, Kelsey Nevada x3.05m 10-00.00
17 Bramwell, Asha SO Arizona x3.05m 10-00.00
17 Martinez, Lauren FR New Mexico x3.05m 10-00.00
17 Harrington, Meredith SR New Mexico x3.05m 10-00.00
17 Palazzolo, Gabrielle SR Nevada 3.05m 10-00.00
17 Washburn, Hannah JR New Mexico x3.05m 10-00.00
24 Valdez, Merica FR New Mexico x2.90m 9-06.25
25 Buck, Rachel SO Nevada x2.75m 9-00.25
26 Henderson, Fallon Nevada x2.60m 8-06.25
-- Zerr, Mariah SR New Mexico NH

Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
GSWTFC: M 17-02.75 2011 Reese Watson
National Rec: N 18-03 6/15/2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barber, Shawnacy SR Texas 5.32m 17-05.50
2 Watson, Reese SR Texas 5.17m 16-11.50
3 Starkey, Garrett FR Arizona 5.02m 16-05.50
4 Murphree, Daven 0 Texas xJ5.02m 16-05.50
5 Duvio, Dylan Team Louisia J5.02m 16-05.50
6 Pasque, Colin JR Oklahoma 4.72m 15-05.75
7 Fulmer, Tanner SR Nevada 4.57m 15-00.00
8 Hiett, Nathan FR Arizona J4.57m 15-00.00
9 Watson, Zach SR Utah 4.42m 14-06.00
10 Manzaneres, Dillon SR Colorado 4.27m 14-00.00
10 Smith, Cody FR Arizona x4.27m 14-00.00
10 Chavez, James SR New Mexico 4.27m 14-00.00
10 Poth, Barrett SO Texas x4.27m 14-00.00
10 Williams, Keith SR Arizona x4.27m 14-00.00
15 Haddock, Bo JR Arizona x4.26m 13-11.75
16 Jones, Kent 0 New Mexico x4.11m 13-05.75
16 Romero, Lucas 0 New Mexico 4.11m 13-05.75
18 Halterman, Sean JR Utah 3.96m 12-11.75
18 Brillant, Michael SR Nevada x3.96m 12-11.75
18 Tilley, Austin SO Nevada 3.96m 12-11.75
18 Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico x3.96m 12-11.75
-- Shannon, Austin SR Arizona NH
-- Jazdyk, Steven SO Texas NH
-- Kalinin, Mitchell JR Utah NH
-- Miller, Jack FR Arizona NH
-- Sopeland, Levi SR Arizona NH
-- Ritter, James SR New Mexico NH
-- Thomas, Ryan 0 New Mexico NH

Event 39 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sponsor: TRISH AND PAT PORTER
GSWTFC: M 21-02 2004 Sarah Matthews, Longmont, CO
National Rec: N 22-03 6/12/1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Conley, Sydney SR Unattached 6.45m 3.9 21-02.00
2 Heck, Kari SR Unattached 6.26m 2.8 20-06.50
3 Brigham, Emily JR Kansas 6.20m 3.9 20-04.25
4 Carson, Savannah JR Team Illinoi 6.14m 5.0 20-01.75
5 Harmon, Aliyah JR Team Illinoi 6.07m 4.6 19-11.00
6 McCoy, Jasmine JR Missouri 6.03m 4.0 19-09.50
7 Friar, Nataliyah JR Missouri J6.03m 5.0 19-09.50
8 Flannigan, Makaila JR Arizona 5.93m 3.1 19-05.50
9 Neal, Maya SO Team Illinoi x5.91m 2.1 19-04.75
10 Spagnola, Emma SO Team Illinoi x5.77m +0.0 18-11.25
11 Stepter, Jaide SR Arizona 5.70m 2.1 18-08.50
12 Thompson, Alyssa JR Arizona x5.68m 2.6 18-07.75
13 Wood, Schuyler SO Oklahoma 5.66m 3.2 18-07.00
14 Stigarll, Aleeah JR Texas 5.60m 1.9 18-04.50
15 Broom, Kennedy FR Arizona x5.53m 1.4 18-01.75
16 Taylor, Abby FR Utah 5.51m 3.6 18-01.00
17 Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR Texas 5.49m 2.9 18-00.25
18 Comstock, Mackenzie SR Colorado 5.48m 1.1 17-11.75
19 Moss, Kearney SR New Mexico 5.34m 1.3 17-06.25
20 Mercer, Alissa JR Arizona x5.31m 0.3 17-05.25
21 Mitchell, Kendra SR New Mexico 5.20m 2.6 17-00.75
22 Adams, Trish SR Utah 5.18m 1.4 17-00.00
23 Elmont, Megan SO Utah x5.04m 0.9 16-06.50
23 Norwood, Virgina JR New Mexico x5.04m 1.9 16-06.50
25 Traynham, Michelle SR New Mexico x4.97m 1.9 16-03.75
26 Garcia, Jasmyn JR Nevada 4.94m -1.3 16-02.50
27 Burnett, Shandranae JR Missouri x4.81m 1.1 15-09.50
28 Shakespeare, Kayla JR Utah x4.76m +0.0 15-07.50

Event 40 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sponsor: TRISH AND PAT PORTER
GSWTFC: M 25-10.75 2009 Bryce Lamb, Chandler, Arizona
National Rec: N 26-10 6/27/2009 Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett, TX
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Obi, Felix SR Texas 7.26m -1.4 23-10.00
2 Bates, KeAndre SO Texas 7.18m 0.5 23-06.75
2 Trotter, Ben FR Arizona 7.18m 1.1 23-06.75
4 Moss, Brandon JR Texas x7.10m 2.4 23-03.50
5 Lintz, Isaiah 0 New Mexico 7.07m 0.8 23-02.50
6 Warren, John SO Texas x6.99m NWI 22-11.25
7 White, Travonn FR Arizona 6.86m 1.5 22-06.25
7 Pace, Jaden SR Utah 6.86m 1.8 22-06.25
9 Williamson, Colby JR Texas x6.79m 0.5 22-03.50
10 Lee, Nathan JR Utah 6.71m 3.3 22-00.25
11 Zinnamon, Fharhaad SR Nevada 6.70m -0.4 21-11.75
12 McKnight, Kameron 0 New Mexico 6.67m +0.0 21-10.75
13 Carrell, Arphaxed JR Nevada 6.63m 0.1 21-09.00
14 Davis, Camden 0 New Mexico x6.60m 1.2 21-08.00
15 Nelson, Daulton SR Utah x6.53m 1.3 21-05.25
15 Fields, Devin JR Texas x6.53m 1.5 21-05.25
17 Russo, John 0 New Mexico x6.51m 1.2 21-04.25
18 Metz, Robert Arizona x6.49m 2.2 21-03.50
19 Jenkins, Lorne JR Colorado 6.47m 1.1 21-02.75
19 Hitchcock, Brandon SR Colorado 6.47m +0.0 21-02.75
21 Luna, Diamonte SO Nevada x6.45m 2.0 21-02.00
22 Charles, Isaiah SR Nevada x6.40m 1.4 21-00.00
23 Corley, Casius 0 New Mexico x6.25m 0.9 20-06.25
24 Benally, Jacob 0 New Mexico x5.94m 2.9 19-06.00
25 Brown, Kale 0 New Mexico x5.93m 2.2 19-05.50
-- Rollins, Jaron SR Missouri ND NWI
-- Berkwict, Caleb Arizona ND NWI

Event 41 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sponsor: REPO DEPOT Bronson Duran
GSWTFC: M 40-10.75 2004 Erica McLain, Plano, TX
National Rec: N 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, West, Tracy, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Danielle SR Colorado 12.25m 1.5 40-02.25
2 Friar, Nataliyah JR Missouri 12.14m -2.4 39-10.00
3 Ray, Alauna JR Missouri 11.58m 0.7 38-00.00
4 Miller, Patricia SR Missouri x11.50m 1.9 37-08.75
5 Okoye, Regina SR New Mexico 11.46m 0.2 37-07.25
6 Thompson, Alyssa JR Arizona 11.27m +0.0 36-11.75
7 Mitchell, Kendra SR New Mexico 11.17m 2.0 36-07.75
8 Leslie, Kirstie JR Missouri x11.11m 0.8 36-05.50
9 Wood, Schuyler SO Oklahoma 10.87m 1.3 35-08.00
10 Kates, Danyell JR Missouri x10.83m -1.5 35-06.50
11 Comstock, Mackenzie SR Colorado 10.78m 2.3 35-04.50
12 Mercer, Alissa JR Arizona 10.52m 2.1 34-06.25
13 Norwood, Virgina JR New Mexico x10.51m 2.2 34-05.75
14 Brown, Summer SR Arizona x10.37m -1.3 34-00.25
15 Moss, Kearney SR New Mexico x10.23m 2.3 33-06.75
16 Bishop, Sara SR Colorado x10.13m 2.5 33-03.00
17 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona x10.06m 1.9 33-00.25
18 Nicolaysen, Emily JR New Mexico x9.96m 3.6 32-08.25
-- Paulo, Pearl Nevada ND NWI
-- Emory, Christine SR Colorado ND NWI

Event 42 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Clean and Simple, Inc. - John P. Haaland
GSWTFC: M 51-00.25 2008 Will Clay, Phoenix, Arizona
National Rec: N 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, Louis
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Obi, Felix SR Texas 15.69m NWI 51-05.75
2 Bates, KeAndre SO Texas 15.10m NWI 49-06.50
3 Moss, Brandon JR Texas x14.82m NWI 48-07.50
4 Warren, John SO Texas x14.65m NWI 48-00.75
5 Mcclain, Heydon FR Arizona 14.26m NWI 46-09.50
6 Metz, Robert Arizona 13.97m NWI 45-10.00
7 Carrell, Arphaxed JR Nevada 13.39m NWI 43-11.25
8 Lee, Nathan JR Utah 13.20m NWI 43-03.75
9 Cass, Kamal 0 New Mexico 13.04m NWI 42-09.50
10 Lintz, Isaiah 0 New Mexico 13.02m NWI 42-08.75
11 Zinnamon, Fharhaad SR Nevada 12.99m NWI 42-07.50
11 Pace, Jaden SR Utah 12.99m NWI 42-07.50
13 Paz, Adam 0 New Mexico x12.86m NWI 42-02.25
14 Berkwict, Caleb Arizona x12.85m NWI 42-02.00
15 Brown, Kale 0 New Mexico x12.78m NWI 41-11.25
16 Nelson, Daulton SR Utah x12.66m NWI 41-06.50
17 Brown, Jacob 0 New Mexico x12.58m NWI 41-03.25
-- Williamson, Colby JR Texas ND NWI

Event 43 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Sponsor: VS AThletics Matt Farmer
GSWTFC: M 167-02 2003 D'Andre Carter, Dallas, TX
National Rec: N 191-06 5/13/2008 Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kehl, Katie JR Kansas 43.52m 142-09
2 Carmichael, Jenny SR Oklahoma 41.53m 136-03
3 Wilson, Shannon JR Oklahoma 41.48m 136-01
4 Allgood, Avione SR Nevada 40.31m 132-03
5 Weber, Ashley SR Arizona 39.25m 128-09
6 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo JR New Mexico 38.69m 126-11
7 Havea, Heilala SR Utah 38.55m 126-06
8 Garrett, Rachel SR Utah 37.31m 122-05
9 Milton, Jamesia SR Oklahoma x37.25m 122-02
10 Knutsen, Kylene SR Arizona 36.57m 120-00
11 Glassman, Megan JR Utah x36.33m 119-02
12 Fakler, Erin SO Arizona x36.14m 118-07
13 Winebark, Alex JR New Mexico 36.04m 118-03
14 Miller, Cortney JR Nevada 35.91m 117-10
15 Teel, Haley Texas 35.23m 115-07
16 Holmes-DiGiovine, Makenz SO Arizona x34.28m 112-06
17 Hunt, Madison SR New Mexico x33.34m 109-04
18 Whittaker, Alysian JR Missouri 33.08m 108-06
19 Finn, Bianca SO Arizona x32.41m 106-04
20 Glassman, Chrissy FR Utah x32.03m 105-01
21 Nagel, Kassie JR Utah x31.28m 102-07
22 Isaia, Pearl JR New Mexico x31.14m 102-02
23 Jackson, Noelani JR Utah x23.36m 76-08
24 Gilbreath, Kira SO Utah x22.57m 74-00
25 Wolfman, Jenea SR New Mexico x18.54m 60-10
-- Bernard, Sierra SR Utah ND
-- Havea, Grace FR Utah ND

Event 44 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Hertz
GSWTFC: M 216-02 1987 Kamy Keshmiri, Reno, NV
National Rec: N 236-06 4/25/2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Co
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cook, Austin JR Texas 54.18m 177-09
2 Farrow, Bo JR Oklahoma 53.30m 174-10
3 Hamilton, Grant SR Oklahoma 52.55m 172-05
4 Collins, Shawn FR Arizona 50.31m 165-01
5 Colby, Travis FR Arizona 49.46m 162-03
6 Roddy, Kevin SO Oklahoma x48.25m 158-04
7 Alexander, Anfernee FR Arizona x47.72m 156-07
8 Creamer, Maxwell FR Arizona x47.31m 155-02
9 Valentine, Deyton JR Kansas 47.05m 154-04
10 Kemp, Justin 0 New Mexico 45.30m 148-07
11 Milar, Jonathan 0 New Mexico 44.50m 146-00
12 Torrez, Andrew 0 New Mexico x42.94m 140-10
13 McKnight, Derek JR Oklahoma x42.50m 139-05
14 Munoz, Zack 0 New Mexico x42.35m 138-11
15 Nielson, Jake SR Utah 41.69m 136-09
16 Porcaro, Skyler SR Utah 41.11m 134-10
17 Finke, Tyler JR Texas 40.13m 131-08
18 Caro, Leonel JR New Mexico x39.57m 129-10
19 Evans, Grant SR Utah x38.39m 125-11
20 Newell, Jacob 0 New Mexico x37.87m 124-03
21 Whittaker, Jeff JR Utah x33.28m 109-02
-- Foley, Michael FR Arizona ND

Event 45 Girls Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Sponsor: TRISH AND PAT PORTER
GSWTFC: M 179-11 2008 Emma MacCoruodale, Nanaimo, Canada
National Rec: N 214-04 6/15/2010 Shelby Ashe, Atlanta, GA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weber, Ashley SR Arizona 50.97m 167-03
2 Miller, Cortney JR Nevada 43.43m 142-06
3 Fakler, Erin SO Arizona 30.94m 101-06
4 Holmes-DiGiovine, Makenz SO Arizona 27.21m 89-03
5 Wolfman, Jenea SR New Mexico 26.65m 87-05
6 Ganz, Haley SR New Mexico 23.99m 78-08
7 Ybarra, Antionette JR New Mexico 22.90m 75-01

Event 46 Boys Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Sponsor: TRISH AND PAT PORTER
GSWTFC: M 205-02 1994 James Parker, Salt Lake City, Utah
National Rec: N 260-00 6/28/2008 Conor McCullough, Chaminade, West Hills,CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Foley, Michael FR Arizona 64.27m 210-10
2 Cook, Austin JR Texas 56.84m 186-06
3 Beene, Jacob FR Arizona 54.89m 180-01
4 Munoz, Zack 0 New Mexico 41.67m 136-08
5 Yow, Michael JR Texas 41.15m 135-00
6 Newell, Jacob 0 New Mexico 39.15m 128-05
7 Sanchez, Alvaro SO New Mexico 37.71m 123-09

Event 47 Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Sponsor: CARLSBAD ELKS LODGE #31558
GSWTFC: M 167-05 2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, Oregon
National Rec: N 181-02 4/13/2012 Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Knutsen, Kylene SR Arizona 46.68m 153-02
2 Wales, Rebekah Team Louisia 46.50m 152-07
3 Munoz, Kendall SR New Mexico 43.31m 142-01
4 Glassman, Megan JR Utah 42.17m 138-04
5 Allgood, Avione SR Nevada 38.50m 126-04
6 Traynham, Michelle SR New Mexico 38.29m 125-07
7 Chavez, Felicia SR New Mexico x37.63m 123-05
8 Smith, Britni SR New Mexico x37.15m 121-10
9 Tejeda, Nicole SR New Mexico x37.08m 121-08
10 Farmer, Kayli SO New Mexico x33.59m 110-02
11 Vainuku, Athena JR Utah 33.42m 109-08
12 Glassman, Chrissy FR Utah x31.20m 102-04
13 Gilbreath, Kira SO Utah x27.93m 91-08
14 Stigarll, Aleeah JR Texas 26.75m 87-09

Event 48 Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Clean and Simple, Inc. - John P. Haaland
GSWTFC: M 221-08 2010 Devin Bogert
National Rec: N 241-11 11/12/1988 Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, New York
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Porcaro, Skyler SR Utah 58.31m 191-04
2 Colby, Travis FR Arizona 57.98m 190-03
3 Whittaker, Jeff JR Utah 53.82m 176-07
4 Fitzpatrick, Jason 0 New Mexico 53.58m 175-09
5 Rowley, Jeff SO Utah x53.39m 175-02
6 Peterson, Ryan SR Utah x52.90m 173-07
7 Rivera, Jesus 0 New Mexico 52.50m 172-03
8 Nielson, Jake SR Utah x52.49m 172-02
9 Palmer, Sage SR Utah x50.78m 166-07
10 Reece, Brandon 0 New Mexico x47.05m 154-04
11 Kemp, Justin 0 New Mexico x46.68m 153-02
12 Varney, Jake SR Utah x45.45m 149-01
13 Toliver, Travis 0 Texas 43.89m 144-00
14 Walashek, Austin SO Arizona 41.40m 135-10
15 Yow, Michael JR Texas 38.03m 124-09

Event 49 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Joshua Simms
GSWTFC: M 52-00.50 2003 Michelle Carter, Dallas, TX
National Rec: N 54-10.75 5/10/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allgood, Avione SR Nevada 14.00m 45-11.25
2 Teel, Haley Texas 13.45m 44-01.50
3 Weber, Ashley SR Arizona 13.15m 43-01.75
4 Kehl, Katie JR Kansas 12.90m 42-04.00
5 Conlin, Amanda 8 Arizona J12.90m 42-04.00
6 Milton, Jamesia SR Oklahoma J12.90m 42-04.00
7 Bernard, Sierra SR Utah 12.45m 40-10.25
8 Havea, Heilala SR Utah 12.30m 40-04.25
9 Hegarty, Katie JR New Mexico 12.10m 39-08.50
10 Whittaker, Alysian JR Missouri 11.90m 39-00.50
11 Finn, Bianca SO Arizona x11.80m 38-08.75
11 Nagel, Kassie JR Utah x11.80m 38-08.75
13 Wilson, Shannon JR Oklahoma 11.60m 38-00.75
13 Carmichael, Jenny SR Oklahoma x11.60m 38-00.75
15 Gallegos, Evyn SR New Mexico 11.50m 37-08.75
16 Blach, Abby JR New Mexico x11.35m 37-03.00
17 Garrett, Rachel SR Utah x11.30m 37-01.00
18 Murillo, Maritza Arizona x11.20m 36-09.00
19 Wolfman, Jenea SR New Mexico x11.15m 36-07.00
20 Daniels, Tanesha JR Utah x10.90m 35-09.25
21 Winebark, Alex JR New Mexico x10.75m 35-03.25
22 Hunt, Madison SR New Mexico x10.55m 34-07.50
23 Ganz, Haley SR New Mexico x10.50m 34-05.50
24 Jackson, Noelani JR Utah x10.30m 33-09.50
25 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo JR New Mexico x10.25m 33-07.50
26 Gilbreath, Kira SO Utah x10.15m 33-03.75
27 Traynham, Michelle SR New Mexico x10.00m 32-09.75
28 Holmes-DiGiovine, Makenz SO Arizona x9.50m 31-02.00

Event 50 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Paul Guiterrez
GSWTFC: M 68-10 2001 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
National Rec: N 81-03.25 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Collins, Shawn FR Arizona 17.80m 58-04.75
2 Cook, Austin JR Texas 17.45m 57-03.00
3 Farrow, Bo JR Oklahoma J17.45m 57-03.00
4 Finke, Tyler JR Texas 17.29m 56-08.75
5 Roddy, Kevin SO Oklahoma 16.96m 55-07.75
6 Valentine, Deyton JR Kansas 16.73m 54-10.75
7 Tauel, Talaiasi SR Mesa 16.62m 54-06.50
8 Colby, Travis FR Arizona 16.44m 53-11.25
9 Evans, Grant SR Utah 16.42m 53-10.50
10 Oluyitan, Alex 0 New Mexico 15.69m 51-05.75
11 McKnight, Derek JR Oklahoma x15.20m 49-10.50
12 Alexander, Anfernee FR Arizona x14.95m 49-00.75
13 Hull, Spencer SR Utah 14.76m 48-05.25
13 Milar, Jonathan 0 New Mexico 14.76m 48-05.25
15 Hathcock, Jeremy SR New Mexico x13.35m 43-09.75

Event 51 Girls Heptathlon
================================================================
GSWTFC: M 5522 2008 Ryann Krais, New Braunfels, Texas
National Rec: N 5533 6/21/2006 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Kendell JR Unattached 5383
2 Williams, Gabby SO Nevada 5029
3 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa SR Kansas 4688
4 Okoye, Regina SR New Mexico 4583
5 Goodale, Sarah SR Team Illinoi 4494
6 Neal, Maya SO Team Illinoi 4430
7 Laws, Nicole JR Utah 4318
8 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR Missouri 4208
9 Yantis, Taylor JR Arizona 4174
10 Wood, Schuyler SO Oklahoma 4171
11 Bonds, Tiana SO Nevada 4048
12 Wendelberger, Laura SR New Mexico 4038
13 Leslie, Kirstie JR Missouri 4004
14 Stigarll, Aleeah JR Texas 3838
15 Brown, Abi JR Missouri 3806
16 Adams, Trish SR Utah 3793
17 Morgan, Andi JR Sunnyvale 3741
18 Covington, Joselyn JR Missouri 3679
19 Miller, Patricia SR Missouri 3667
20 Kuehnlein, Andrea 8 Missouri 3621
21 Kates, Danyell JR Missouri 3600
22 Whittaker, Alysian JR Missouri 3584
23 Traxinger, Kelsey SR Colorado 3345
24 Emory, Christine SR Colorado 3335
25 Bishop, Sara SR Colorado 2901
26 Enriquez, Deyia SR Colorado 2863

Event 51 Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Kendell JR Unattached 13.73 -0.1 1 1017
2 Williams, Gabby SO Nevada 14.31 -0.4 4 935
3 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa SR Kansas 14.42 -0.1 1 920
4 Bonds, Tiana SO Nevada 14.54 -0.4 4 903
5 Okoye, Regina SR New Mexico 14.84 1.3 2 863
6 Neal, Maya SO Team Illinoi 15.06 0.4 5 834
7 Laws, Nicole JR Utah 15.09 -0.4 4 830
9 Goodale, Sarah SR Team Illinoi 15.33 0.4 5 799
10 Kates, Danyell JR Missouri 15.61 -0.4 4 763
11 Morgan, Andi JR Sunnyvale 15.74 -1.5 3 746
12 Wood, Schuyler SO Oklahoma 16.17 -0.4 4 694
13 Wendelberger, Laura SR New Mexico 16.24 1.3 2 685
14 Kuehnlein, Andrea 8 Missouri 16.27 1.3 2 682
15 Covington, Joselyn JR Missouri 16.32 1.3 2 676
16 Miller, Patricia SR Missouri 16.33 -1.5 3 674
17 Yantis, Taylor JR Arizona 16.44 -1.5 3 661
18 Adams, Trish SR Utah 16.64 1.3 2 638
19 Brown, Abi JR Missouri 16.77 -1.5 3 623
20 Leslie, Kirstie JR Missouri 16.79 -1.5 3 620
21 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR Missouri 17.22 0.4 5 572
22 Burnett, Shandranae JR Missouri 17.35 -0.4 4 558
23 Emory, Christine SR Colorado 17.41 0.4 5 551
24 Stigarll, Aleeah JR Texas 17.83 1.3 2 506
25 Whittaker, Alysian JR Missouri 18.15 -0.4 4 473
26 Bishop, Sara SR Colorado 18.94 -0.4 4 396
27 Traxinger, Kelsey SR Colorado 19.69 -0.1 1 328
28 Enriquez, Deyia SR Colorado 21.92 -0.1 1 162

Event 51 Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Kendell JR Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75 1041
2 Williams, Gabby SO Nevada 1.80m 5-10.75 978
3 Laws, Nicole JR Utah 1.60m 5-03.00 736
3 Wendelberger, Laura SR New Mexico 1.60m 5-03.00 736
3 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa SR Kansas 1.60m 5-03.00 736
3 Goodale, Sarah SR Team Illinoi 1.60m 5-03.00 736
7 Morgan, Andi JR Sunnyvale 1.55m 5-01.00 678
7 Covington, Joselyn JR Missouri 1.55m 5-01.00 678
7 Wood, Schuyler SO Oklahoma 1.55m 5-01.00 678
7 Okoye, Regina SR New Mexico 1.55m 5-01.00 678
7 Yantis, Taylor JR Arizona 1.55m 5-01.00 678
7 Leslie, Kirstie JR Missouri 1.55m 5-01.00 678
7 Stigarll, Aleeah JR Texas 1.55m 5-01.00 678
7 Kates, Danyell JR Missouri 1.55m 5-01.00 678
15 Emory, Christine SR Colorado 1.50m 4-11.00 621
16 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR Missouri 1.45m 4-09.00 566
16 Kuehnlein, Andrea 8 Missouri 1.45m 4-09.00 566
16 Neal, Maya SO Team Illinoi 1.45m 4-09.00 566
16 Bishop, Sara SR Colorado 1.45m 4-09.00 566
20 Brown, Abi JR Missouri 1.40m 4-07.00 512
20 Burnett, Shandranae JR Missouri 1.40m 4-07.00 512
20 Miller, Patricia SR Missouri 1.40m 4-07.00 512
20 Whittaker, Alysian JR Missouri 1.40m 4-07.00 512
20 Traxinger, Kelsey SR Colorado 1.40m 4-07.00 512
25 Bonds, Tiana SO Nevada 1.35m 4-05.00 460
26 Enriquez, Deyia SR Colorado 1.30m 4-03.25 409
26 Adams, Trish SR Utah 1.30m 4-03.25 409

Event 51 Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Whittaker, Alysian JR Missouri 11.60m 38-00.75 635
2 Okoye, Regina SR New Mexico 9.79m 32-01.50 516
3 Burnett, Shandranae JR Missouri 9.71m 31-10.25 510
4 Williams, Kendell JR Unattached 9.61m 31-06.50 504
5 Goodale, Sarah SR Team Illinoi 9.28m 30-05.50 482
6 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa SR Kansas 9.27m 30-05.00 482
7 Yantis, Taylor JR Arizona 9.23m 30-03.50 479
8 Stigarll, Aleeah JR Texas 9.12m 29-11.25 472
9 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR Missouri 8.98m 29-05.50 463
10 Adams, Trish SR Utah 8.80m 28-10.50 451
11 Brown, Abi JR Missouri 8.78m 28-09.75 450
12 Wood, Schuyler SO Oklahoma 8.56m 28-01.00 436
13 Leslie, Kirstie JR Missouri 8.39m 27-06.50 425
14 Williams, Gabby SO Nevada 8.32m 27-03.75 420
15 Laws, Nicole JR Utah 8.10m 26-07.00 406
16 Wendelberger, Laura SR New Mexico 8.08m 26-06.25 405
17 Neal, Maya SO Team Illinoi 7.85m 25-09.25 390
18 Kates, Danyell JR Missouri 7.74m 25-04.75 383
19 Bonds, Tiana SO Nevada 7.34m 24-01.00 357
20 Miller, Patricia SR Missouri 7.27m 23-10.25 352
21 Morgan, Andi JR Sunnyvale 6.92m 22-08.50 330
22 Traxinger, Kelsey SR Colorado 6.91m 22-08.00 329
23 Covington, Joselyn JR Missouri 6.79m 22-03.50 322
24 Enriquez, Deyia SR Colorado 6.51m 21-04.25 304
25 Kuehnlein, Andrea 8 Missouri 6.34m 20-09.75 293
26 Bishop, Sara SR Colorado 6.23m 20-05.25 286
27 Emory, Christine SR Colorado 6.22m 20-05.00 285

Event 51 Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR Missouri 24.57 -1.5 2 927
2 Williams, Kendell JR Unattached 24.79 -2.6 5 906
3 Williams, Gabby SO Nevada 25.19 -0.3 1 869
4 Neal, Maya SO Team Illinoi 25.19 -0.3 1 869
5 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa SR Kansas 25.56 0.7 3 836
6 Bonds, Tiana SO Nevada 25.59 0.5 4 833
7 Miller, Patricia SR Missouri 25.94 -2.6 5 802
8 Kuehnlein, Andrea 8 Missouri 26.22 -0.3 1 778
9 Laws, Nicole JR Utah 26.24 0.5 4 776
10 Stigarll, Aleeah JR Texas 26.26 -0.3 1 775
11 Okoye, Regina SR New Mexico 26.28 0.7 3 773
12 Leslie, Kirstie JR Missouri 26.44 0.5 4 759
13 Yantis, Taylor JR Arizona 26.64 0.5 4 742
14 Goodale, Sarah SR Team Illinoi 26.78 0.5 4 730
15 Wendelberger, Laura SR New Mexico 26.92 0.7 3 718
16 Traxinger, Kelsey SR Colorado 27.01 0.5 4 711
17 Covington, Joselyn JR Missouri 27.10 0.7 3 704
18 Kates, Danyell JR Missouri 27.32 -1.5 2 685
19 Morgan, Andi JR Sunnyvale 27.39 0.7 3 680
20 Adams, Trish SR Utah 27.43 -1.5 2 676
21 Emory, Christine SR Colorado 27.52 0.5 4 669
22 Wood, Schuyler SO Oklahoma 27.55 -1.5 2 667
23 Brown, Abi JR Missouri 27.66 -1.5 2 658
24 Enriquez, Deyia SR Colorado 28.19 0.7 3 616
25 Whittaker, Alysian JR Missouri 28.44 -1.5 2 597
26 Bishop, Sara SR Colorado 29.37 -0.3 1 527
27 Burnett, Shandranae JR Missouri 29.98 -1.5 2 483

Event 51 Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Williams, Kendell JR Unattached 6.18m 1.5 20-03.50 905
2 Wood, Schuyler SO Oklahoma 5.71m 0.5 18-09.00 762
3 Neal, Maya SO Team Illinoi 5.63m -0.1 18-05.75 738
4 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa SR Kansas 5.62m 1.7 18-05.25 735
5 Williams, Gabby SO Nevada 5.44m 1.7 17-10.25 683
6 Okoye, Regina SR New Mexico 5.34m 0.3 17-06.25 654
7 Stigarll, Aleeah JR Texas 5.26m 2.2 17-03.25 631
7 Whittaker, Alysian JR Missouri 5.26m 0.4 17-03.25 631
9 Yantis, Taylor JR Arizona 5.23m 2.2 17-02.00 623
10 Laws, Nicole JR Utah 5.12m 1.4 16-09.75 592
10 Goodale, Sarah SR Team Illinoi 5.12m 1.6 16-09.75 592
12 Adams, Trish SR Utah 5.11m 1.1 16-09.25 589
12 Wendelberger, Laura SR New Mexico 5.11m 2.3 16-09.25 589
14 Leslie, Kirstie JR Missouri 5.10m +0.0 16-08.75 587
15 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR Missouri 5.04m 2.0 16-06.50 570
16 Miller, Patricia SR Missouri 5.02m 2.2 16-05.75 565
17 Kates, Danyell JR Missouri 4.90m 1.8 16-01.00 532
18 Bonds, Tiana SO Nevada 4.87m 1.9 15-11.75 524
19 Traxinger, Kelsey SR Colorado 4.80m 2.3 15-09.00 506
20 Kuehnlein, Andrea 8 Missouri 4.79m 1.7 15-08.75 503
21 Covington, Joselyn JR Missouri 4.72m 0.7 15-06.00 485
22 Emory, Christine SR Colorado 4.67m 1.2 15-04.00 472
23 Morgan, Andi JR Sunnyvale 4.64m 2.6 15-02.75 464
23 Brown, Abi JR Missouri 4.64m 0.7 15-02.75 464
25 Bishop, Sara SR Colorado 4.37m 1.6 14-04.00 396
26 Enriquez, Deyia SR Colorado 4.12m 2.0 13-06.25 336

Event 51 Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Goodale, Sarah SR Team Illinoi 32.76m 107-06 529
2 Wood, Schuyler SO Oklahoma 30.69m 100-08 490
3 Williams, Gabby SO Nevada 29.08m 95-05 459
4 Adams, Trish SR Utah 28.62m 93-11 451
5 Okoye, Regina SR New Mexico 28.45m 93-04 447
6 Bonds, Tiana SO Nevada 25.92m 85-00 400
7 Leslie, Kirstie JR Missouri 25.67m 84-03 395
8 Stigarll, Aleeah JR Texas 25.03m 82-01 383
9 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR Missouri 24.41m 80-01 371
10 Laws, Nicole JR Utah 23.57m 77-04 355
11 Morgan, Andi JR Sunnyvale 23.21m 76-02 349
12 Kates, Danyell JR Missouri 23.15m 75-11 348
13 Williams, Kendell JR Unattached 23.10m 75-09 347
14 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa SR Kansas 22.78m 74-09 341
15 Whittaker, Alysian JR Missouri 22.13m 72-07 329
16 Covington, Joselyn JR Missouri 21.28m 69-10 313
17 Brown, Abi JR Missouri 21.04m 69-00 308
18 Enriquez, Deyia SR Colorado 19.95m 65-05 288
19 Wendelberger, Laura SR New Mexico 19.86m 65-02 286
20 Neal, Maya SO Team Illinoi 19.52m 64-00 280
21 Yantis, Taylor JR Arizona 18.66m 61-03 264
22 Traxinger, Kelsey SR Colorado 16.53m 54-03 225
23 Bishop, Sara SR Colorado 15.33m 50-03 203
24 Miller, Patricia SR Missouri 13.01m 42-08 160
25 Emory, Christine SR Colorado 12.36m 40-07 149
26 Kuehnlein, Andrea 8 Missouri 11.98m 39-04 142

Event 51 Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Abi JR Missouri 2:22.44 1 791
2 Neal, Maya SO Team Illinoi 2:25.29 2 753
3 Enriquez, Deyia SR Colorado 2:25.67 1 748
4 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR Missouri 2:26.41 2 739
5 Traxinger, Kelsey SR Colorado 2:26.74 1 734
6 Yantis, Taylor JR Arizona 2:27.34 2 727
7 Williams, Gabby SO Nevada 2:30.67 2 685
8 Williams, Kendell JR Unattached 2:32.41 2 663
9 Kuehnlein, Andrea 8 Missouri 2:32.89 1 657
10 Okoye, Regina SR New Mexico 2:33.33 2 652
11 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa SR Kansas 2:34.43 2 638
12 Goodale, Sarah SR Team Illinoi 2:35.43 2 626
13 Laws, Nicole JR Utah 2:35.75 2 623
14 Wendelberger, Laura SR New Mexico 2:36.08 2 619
15 Miller, Patricia SR Missouri 2:37.45 1 602
16 Emory, Christine SR Colorado 2:38.67 1 588
17 Adams, Trish SR Utah 2:39.50 1 579
18 Bonds, Tiana SO Nevada 2:40.14 2 571
19 Leslie, Kirstie JR Missouri 2:42.91 2 540
20 Bishop, Sara SR Colorado 2:44.07 1 527
21 Covington, Joselyn JR Missouri 2:46.42 1 501
22 Morgan, Andi JR Sunnyvale 2:47.14 1 494
23 Wood, Schuyler SO Oklahoma 2:51.91 2 444
24 Whittaker, Alysian JR Missouri 2:55.62 1 407
25 Stigarll, Aleeah JR Texas 2:57.05 2 393
26 Kates, Danyell JR Missouri 3:18.76 2 211

Event 53 Boys Decathlon
================================================================
Sponsor: CHIP SMITH
GSWTFC: M 7719 2009 Curtis Beach, Albuquerque,NM
National Rec: N 7909 2009 Curtis Beach
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 6374
2 Dortch, Caden SR Utah 6203
3 Leutz, Dylan SR Unattached 5822
4 Jazdyk, Steven SO Texas 5553
5 Toliver, Travis 0 Texas 5494
6 Stockton, Spencer SR Nevada 5463
7 Dopp, Dillon SR Unattached 5429
8 Walashek, Austin SO Arizona 5423
9 Bassett, Cody JR New Mexico 5241
10 Gardner, Jared SR Arizona 5218
11 Forman, Cody JR Nevada 4904
12 Brillant, Michael SR Nevada 4821
13 Diaz, Tyler JR Utah 4762
14 Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico 4731
15 Williams, Tanner SR Arizona 4648
16 Collins, Aaron Nevada 4574
17 Forebush, Daniel 0 New Mexico 4385
18 Ebbers, Austin JR Colorado 3903
19 Bilderbeck, Samuel JR Colorado 3124

Event 53 Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Stockton, Spencer SR Nevada 11.20 0.2 2 817
2 Leutz, Dylan SR Unattached 11.28 0.7 3 799
3 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 11.29 -0.1 1 797
4 Jazdyk, Steven SO Texas 11.53 0.2 2 746
5 Walashek, Austin SO Arizona 11.70 0.2 2 711
6 Dortch, Caden SR Utah 11.71 -0.1 1 709
7 Collins, Aaron Nevada 11.81 0.7 3 689
8 Dopp, Dillon SR Unattached 11.96 0.7 3 659
9 Gardner, Jared SR Arizona 12.02 0.2 2 647
10 Toliver, Travis 0 Texas 12.13 -0.1 1 626
11 Bassett, Cody JR New Mexico 12.14 0.7 3 624
12 Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico 12.15 0.7 3 622
13 Brillant, Michael SR Nevada 12.21 0.2 2 610
14 Diaz, Tyler JR Utah 12.22 0.2 2 608
15 Forman, Cody JR Nevada 12.49 0.7 3 558
16 Bilderbeck, Samuel JR Colorado 12.60 0.2 2 538
17 Ebbers, Austin JR Colorado 12.65 0.7 3 529
18 Forebush, Daniel 0 New Mexico 12.78 0.2 2 506
19 Williams, Tanner SR Arizona 12.93 -0.1 1 480

Event 53 Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 6.95m -1.1 22-09.75 802
2 Bassett, Cody JR New Mexico 6.68m 3.1 21-11.00 739
3 Jazdyk, Steven SO Texas 6.37m 1.7 20-10.75 668
4 Walashek, Austin SO Arizona 6.33m -1.9 20-09.25 659
5 Dortch, Caden SR Utah 6.28m 0.4 20-07.25 648
6 Leutz, Dylan SR Unattached 6.15m 1.1 20-02.25 619
7 Collins, Aaron Nevada 5.90m NWI 19-04.25 565
8 Diaz, Tyler JR Utah 5.79m 1.9 19-00.00 542
9 Stockton, Spencer SR Nevada 5.77m +0.0 18-11.25 537
10 Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico 5.72m 0.5 18-09.25 527
11 Gardner, Jared SR Arizona 5.71m 3.0 18-09.00 525
12 Forman, Cody JR Nevada 5.64m 1.6 18-06.00 510
13 Toliver, Travis 0 Texas 5.56m -1.9 18-03.00 494
14 Dopp, Dillon SR Unattached 5.50m -1.1 18-00.50 481
15 Forebush, Daniel 0 New Mexico 5.42m -0.4 17-09.50 465
16 Brillant, Michael SR Nevada 5.27m NWI 17-03.50 435
17 Bilderbeck, Samuel JR Colorado 5.15m 1.4 16-10.75 411
18 Ebbers, Austin JR Colorado 5.12m +0.0 16-09.75 405
19 Williams, Tanner SR Arizona 5.11m -0.7 16-09.25 404

Event 53 Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 13.25m 43-05.75 682
2 Gardner, Jared SR Arizona 13.03m 42-09.00 669
3 Dortch, Caden SR Utah 12.90m 42-04.00 661
4 Walashek, Austin SO Arizona 12.55m 41-02.25 640
5 Toliver, Travis 0 Texas 12.25m 40-02.25 622
6 Jazdyk, Steven SO Texas 11.14m 36-06.75 554
6 Leutz, Dylan SR Unattached 11.14m 36-06.75 554
8 Dopp, Dillon SR Unattached 11.10m 36-05.00 552
9 Stockton, Spencer SR Nevada 10.58m 34-08.50 521
10 Williams, Tanner SR Arizona 10.40m 34-01.50 510
11 Brillant, Michael SR Nevada 10.10m 33-01.75 492
12 Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico 9.88m 32-05.00 478
13 Bilderbeck, Samuel JR Colorado 9.71m 31-10.25 468
14 Bassett, Cody JR New Mexico 9.70m 31-10.00 468
15 Forebush, Daniel 0 New Mexico 9.62m 31-06.75 463
16 Collins, Aaron Nevada 9.51m 31-02.50 456
17 Diaz, Tyler JR Utah 8.67m 28-05.50 406
18 Ebbers, Austin JR Colorado 8.29m 27-02.50 384
19 Forman, Cody JR Nevada 8.05m 26-05.00 369

Event 53 Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Tanner SR Arizona 1.85m 6-00.75 670
2 Bilderbeck, Samuel JR Colorado 1.80m 5-10.75 627
2 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75 627
2 Walashek, Austin SO Arizona 1.80m 5-10.75 627
5 Stockton, Spencer SR Nevada 1.75m 5-08.75 585
5 Leutz, Dylan SR Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75 585
5 Dortch, Caden SR Utah 1.75m 5-08.75 585
5 Jazdyk, Steven SO Texas 1.75m 5-08.75 585
9 Diaz, Tyler JR Utah 1.70m 5-07.00 544
9 Bassett, Cody JR New Mexico 1.70m 5-07.00 544
9 Gardner, Jared SR Arizona 1.70m 5-07.00 544
12 Dopp, Dillon SR Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00 504
12 Toliver, Travis 0 Texas 1.65m 5-05.00 504
12 Collins, Aaron Nevada 1.65m 5-05.00 504
15 Brillant, Michael SR Nevada 1.60m 5-03.00 464
16 Forman, Cody JR Nevada 1.55m 5-01.00 426
17 Forebush, Daniel 0 New Mexico 1.50m 4-11.00 389
-- Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico NH
-- Ebbers, Austin JR Colorado NH

Event 53 Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stockton, Spencer SR Nevada 50.11 2 810
2 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 50.36 2 798
3 Leutz, Dylan SR Unattached 51.30 2 756
4 Dortch, Caden SR Utah 51.89 3 730
5 Diaz, Tyler JR Utah 52.38 1 708
6 Dopp, Dillon SR Unattached 52.56 3 700
7 Bassett, Cody JR New Mexico 53.13 2 676
8 Collins, Aaron Nevada 53.47 3 662
9 Ebbers, Austin JR Colorado 53.60 3 656
10 Forman, Cody JR Nevada 53.93 3 642
11 Brillant, Michael SR Nevada 54.30 2 627
12 Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico 54.42 3 622
13 Gardner, Jared SR Arizona 56.39 1 544
14 Walashek, Austin SO Arizona 56.48 3 541
15 Forebush, Daniel 0 New Mexico 57.41 2 506
16 Jazdyk, Steven SO Texas 57.73 2 494
17 Toliver, Travis 0 Texas 58.22 1 476
18 Williams, Tanner SR Arizona 58.77 1 456
19 Bilderbeck, Samuel JR Colorado 59.47 1 431

Event 53 Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 14.68 -2.1 3 889
2 Leutz, Dylan SR Unattached 15.01 -1.8 1 848
3 Dortch, Caden SR Utah 15.34 -2.1 3 809
4 Walashek, Austin SO Arizona 16.41 -1.8 1 687
5 Toliver, Travis 0 Texas 16.48 -2.7 2 680
6 Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico 16.63 -2.1 3 663
7 Collins, Aaron Nevada 16.78 -1.8 1 647
8 Diaz, Tyler JR Utah 17.00 -2.1 3 624
9 Bassett, Cody JR New Mexico 17.03 -2.7 2 621
10 Dopp, Dillon SR Unattached 17.17 -2.7 2 607
11 Jazdyk, Steven SO Texas 17.34 -2.7 2 589
12 Brillant, Michael SR Nevada 17.48 -2.1 3 575
13 Gardner, Jared SR Arizona 17.71 -1.8 1 552
14 Forebush, Daniel 0 New Mexico 17.88 -2.7 2 536
15 Stockton, Spencer SR Nevada 18.15 -2.1 3 510
16 Williams, Tanner SR Arizona 18.74 -1.8 1 455
17 Ebbers, Austin JR Colorado 18.98 -1.8 1 434
18 Forman, Cody JR Nevada 19.68 -2.7 2 375
-- Bilderbeck, Samuel JR Colorado DNF -2.1 3

Event 53 Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Toliver, Travis 0 Texas 32.93m 108-00 522
2 Gardner, Jared SR Arizona 32.46m 106-06 513
3 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 31.46m 103-02 493
4 Dortch, Caden SR Utah 31.15m 102-02 487
5 Leutz, Dylan SR Unattached 30.73m 100-10 479
6 Stockton, Spencer SR Nevada 30.68m 100-08 478
7 Williams, Tanner SR Arizona 30.09m 98-09 466
8 Dopp, Dillon SR Unattached 28.93m 94-11 443
9 Walashek, Austin SO Arizona 28.86m 94-08 442
10 Jazdyk, Steven SO Texas 28.73m 94-03 440
11 Bassett, Cody JR New Mexico 25.68m 84-03 380
12 Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico 24.90m 81-08 365
13 Brillant, Michael SR Nevada 24.70m 81-00 361
14 Collins, Aaron Nevada 24.53m 80-06 358
15 Bilderbeck, Samuel JR Colorado 24.13m 79-02 350
16 Forman, Cody JR Nevada 22.34m 73-03 316
17 Forebush, Daniel 0 New Mexico 21.91m 71-10 308
18 Diaz, Tyler JR Utah 21.77m 71-05 305
19 Ebbers, Austin JR Colorado 21.66m 71-01 303

Event 53 Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jazdyk, Steven SO Texas 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2 Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico 3.95m 12-11.50 603
2 Dopp, Dillon SR Unattached 3.95m 12-11.50 603
4 Leutz, Dylan SR Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50 562
4 Forebush, Daniel 0 New Mexico 3.80m 12-05.50 562
4 Toliver, Travis 0 Texas 3.80m 12-05.50 562
4 Brillant, Michael SR Nevada 3.80m 12-05.50 562
8 Forman, Cody JR Nevada 3.65m 11-11.75 522
9 Ebbers, Austin JR Colorado 3.50m 11-05.75 482
10 Williams, Tanner SR Arizona 3.35m 10-11.75 444
11 Walashek, Austin SO Arizona 3.20m 10-06.00 406
12 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00 369
12 Dortch, Caden SR Utah 3.05m 10-00.00 369
14 Gardner, Jared SR Arizona 2.90m 9-06.25 333
14 Stockton, Spencer SR Nevada 2.90m 9-06.25 333
16 Bassett, Cody JR New Mexico 2.60m 8-06.25 264
17 Collins, Aaron Nevada 2.30m 7-06.50 199
-- Bilderbeck, Samuel JR Colorado NH
-- Diaz, Tyler JR Utah NH

Event 53 Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dortch, Caden SR Utah 47.98m 157-05 559
2 Toliver, Travis 0 Texas 47.19m 154-10 547
3 Walashek, Austin SO Arizona 44.42m 145-09 506
4 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 41.65m 136-08 466
5 Jazdyk, Steven SO Texas 40.18m 131-10 445
6 Leutz, Dylan SR Unattached 37.16m 121-11 401
7 Forman, Cody JR Nevada 36.97m 121-03 398
8 Gardner, Jared SR Arizona 35.96m 118-00 384
9 Stockton, Spencer SR Nevada 34.86m 114-04 368
10 Forebush, Daniel 0 New Mexico 34.75m 114-00 367
11 Williams, Tanner SR Arizona 34.27m 112-05 360
12 Diaz, Tyler JR Utah 33.16m 108-09 344
13 Dopp, Dillon SR Unattached 32.38m 106-03 333
14 Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico 31.54m 103-06 321
15 Bilderbeck, Samuel JR Colorado 30.00m 98-05 299
16 Ebbers, Austin JR Colorado 29.16m 95-08 287
17 Bassett, Cody JR New Mexico 28.57m 93-09 279
18 Brillant, Michael SR Nevada 28.12m 92-03 273
19 Collins, Aaron Nevada 24.84m 81-06 227

Event 53 Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forman, Cody JR Nevada 4:23.43 788
2 Diaz, Tyler JR Utah 4:39.94 681
3 Dortch, Caden SR Utah 4:45.46 646
4 Bassett, Cody JR New Mexico 4:45.55 646
5 Dopp, Dillon SR Unattached 5:02.26 547
6 Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico 5:05.16 530
7 Gardner, Jared SR Arizona 5:09.36 507
8 Stockton, Spencer SR Nevada 5:09.89 504
9 Toliver, Travis 0 Texas 5:17.86 461
10 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 5:19.76 451
11 Ebbers, Austin JR Colorado 5:25.17 423
12 Brillant, Michael SR Nevada 5:25.49 422
13 Williams, Tanner SR Arizona 5:29.23 403
14 Jazdyk, Steven SO Texas 5:32.44 387
15 Forebush, Daniel 0 New Mexico 5:55.36 283
16 Collins, Aaron Nevada 5:59.36 267
17 Leutz, Dylan SR Unattached 6:11.51 219
18 Walashek, Austin SO Arizona 6:15.73 204
-- Bilderbeck, Samuel JR Colorado DNF

Event 55 Girls Decathlon
================================================================
TRISH AND PAT PORTER
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bramwell, Kaija FR Arizona 5200
2 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona 4741
3 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 4579
4 Carattini, Hailee JR Nevada 4502
5 Bramwell, Asha SO Arizona 4433
6 Vicenti, Kyetill FR New Mexico 4405
7 Wills, Jessalyn SO Nevada 4107
8 O'Connor, Breanna SR Arizona 3938
9 Kuhlman, Amber SO Nevada 3066

Event 55 Decathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wills, Jessalyn SO Nevada 13.29 -1.9 1 720
2 Bramwell, Kaija FR Arizona 13.30 -1.9 1 718
4 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona 13.54 -1.9 1 678
5 Carattini, Hailee JR Nevada 13.55 -1.0 2 676
6 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 13.61 -1.9 1 666
7 Vicenti, Kyetill FR New Mexico 14.23 -1.0 2 569
8 Bramwell, Asha SO Arizona 14.45 -1.9 1 536
9 Kuhlman, Amber SO Nevada 14.53 -1.0 2 524
10 O'Connor, Breanna SR Arizona 14.68 -1.9 1 502

Event 55 Decathlon: #2 Girls Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vicenti, Kyetill FR New Mexico 29.46m 96-08 452
2 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona 27.78m 91-02 421
3 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 25.59m 83-11 380
4 Bramwell, Asha SO Arizona 24.12m 79-02 353
5 Bramwell, Kaija FR Arizona 22.25m 73-00 319
6 Carattini, Hailee JR Nevada 22.02m 72-03 314
7 O'Connor, Breanna SR Arizona 21.26m 69-09 301
8 Wills, Jessalyn SO Nevada 20.50m 67-03 287
9 Kuhlman, Amber SO Nevada 19.26m 63-02 264

Event 55 Decathlon: #3 Girls Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 3.68m 12-00.75 836
2 Bramwell, Kaija FR Arizona 3.48m 11-05.00 753
3 Bramwell, Asha SO Arizona 2.88m 9-05.25 518
4 O'Connor, Breanna SR Arizona 2.68m 8-09.50 445
5 Carattini, Hailee JR Nevada 2.38m 7-09.75 341
5 Kuhlman, Amber SO Nevada 2.38m 7-09.75 341
5 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona 2.38m 7-09.75 341
8 Wills, Jessalyn SO Nevada 2.28m 7-05.75 308
9 Vicenti, Kyetill FR New Mexico 1.68m 5-06.00 131

Event 55 Decathlon: #4 Girls Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vicenti, Kyetill FR New Mexico 31.05m 101-10 497
2 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona 30.60m 100-05 488
3 Bramwell, Asha SO Arizona 30.12m 98-10 479
4 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 24.00m 78-09 364
5 Bramwell, Kaija FR Arizona 23.90m 78-05 362
6 Carattini, Hailee JR Nevada 22.56m 74-00 337
7 O'Connor, Breanna SR Arizona 21.32m 69-11 313
8 Wills, Jessalyn SO Nevada 19.01m 62-04 271
9 Kuhlman, Amber SO Nevada 15.36m 50-05 203

Event 55 Decathlon: #5 Girls 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bramwell, Kaija FR Arizona 1:01.20 2 652
2 Wills, Jessalyn SO Nevada 1:03.34 1 572
3 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona 1:04.96 1 514
4 Carattini, Hailee JR Nevada 1:05.07 2 510
5 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 1:07.90 2 416
6 Kuhlman, Amber SO Nevada 1:09.28 2 373
7 Bramwell, Asha SO Arizona 1:09.81 2 357
8 Vicenti, Kyetill FR New Mexico 1:10.87 2 327
9 O'Connor, Breanna SR Arizona 1:12.13 1 292

Event 55 Decathlon: #6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Carattini, Hailee JR Nevada 16.85 -1.9 1 614
2 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 17.00 -1.9 1 596
3 Bramwell, Kaija FR Arizona 17.03 -1.9 1 593
4 Vicenti, Kyetill FR New Mexico 18.49 -2.8 2 439
5 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona 18.53 -1.9 1 435
6 Bramwell, Asha SO Arizona 18.88 -2.8 2 402
7 Wills, Jessalyn SO Nevada 19.16 -2.8 2 376
8 O'Connor, Breanna SR Arizona 19.73 -2.8 2 325
9 Kuhlman, Amber SO Nevada 20.03 -2.8 2 300

Event 55 Decathlon: #7 Girls Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Bramwell, Kaija FR Arizona 5.16m 4.2 16-11.25 603
2 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona 4.77m 4.8 15-07.75 498
2 Bramwell, Asha SO Arizona 4.77m 4.2 15-07.75 498
4 Carattini, Hailee JR Nevada 4.68m 3.0 15-04.25 474
5 Wills, Jessalyn SO Nevada 4.67m 4.8 15-04.00 472
6 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 4.30m 2.0 14-01.25 379
7 Vicenti, Kyetill FR New Mexico 4.23m 3.9 13-10.50 362
7 O'Connor, Breanna SR Arizona 4.23m 2.5 13-10.50 362
9 Kuhlman, Amber SO Nevada 3.93m 4.4 12-10.75 292

Event 55 Decathlon: #8 Girls Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vicenti, Kyetill FR New Mexico 9.70m 31-10.00 510
2 Bramwell, Asha SO Arizona 9.58m 31-05.25 502
3 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona 9.21m 30-02.75 478
4 Wills, Jessalyn SO Nevada 8.01m 26-03.50 400
5 Bramwell, Kaija FR Arizona 7.96m 26-01.50 397
6 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 7.49m 24-07.00 366
7 Kuhlman, Amber SO Nevada 7.44m 24-05.00 363
8 O'Connor, Breanna SR Arizona 6.79m 22-03.50 322
9 Carattini, Hailee JR Nevada 6.16m 20-02.50 281

Event 55 Decathlon: #9 Girls High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vicenti, Kyetill FR New Mexico 1.55m 5-01.00 678
2 Bramwell, Asha SO Arizona 1.50m 4-11.00 621
3 Carattini, Hailee JR Nevada 1.45m 4-09.00 566
4 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona 1.40m 4-07.00 512
5 O'Connor, Breanna SR Arizona 1.35m 4-05.00 460
6 Bramwell, Kaija FR Arizona 1.30m 4-03.25 409
6 Wills, Jessalyn SO Nevada 1.30m 4-03.25 409
8 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 1.25m 4-01.25 359
9 Kuhlman, Amber SO Nevada 1.15m 3-09.25 266

Event 55 Decathlon: #10 Girls 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Connor, Breanna SR Arizona 5:33.93 616
2 Vicenti, Kyetill FR New Mexico 6:06.97 440
3 Bramwell, Kaija FR Arizona 6:16.50 394
4 Carattini, Hailee JR Nevada 6:17.56 389
5 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona 6:20.28 376
6 Wills, Jessalyn SO Nevada 6:39.84 292
7 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 6:59.39 217
8 Bramwell, Asha SO Arizona 7:14.61 167
9 Kuhlman, Amber SO Nevada 7:23.38 140

Event 56 Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
FRED POLICH/BLAINE CLARKE
National Rec: N 57.49 4/11/2003 North, Riverside, CA, North, Riverside, CA
Hunter, Manning, Calhoun, Brown
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arizona 'A' 58.83 3
2 Texas 'A' 1:01.22 1
3 New Mexico 'A' 1:02.30 1
4 Missouri 'A' 1:02.57 2
5 Utah 'A' 1:02.79 1
6 Missouri 'B' 1:03.87 3
7 Nevada 'A' 1:05.82 2

Event 57 Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
COPPER CAFE
National Rec: N 56.32 5/17/2004 Westside, Anderson, SC, Westside, Anderson,
Martin, B. Brown, M.Brown, Ma Brown
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas 'A' 1:00.62
2 Arizona 'A' 1:00.65
1) 2) Mayfield, Tevin FR
3) Newman, Wayne FR 4) Grant, Robert SO
3 Nevada 'A' 1:02.88

Event 58 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay MIDDLE SCHL
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bosque Prep 'A' 55.82
2 Annunciation 'A' 57.26
3 Queen of Heaven 'A' 57.45
4 Sandia Prep 'A' 58.50
5 St. Mary's Belen 'A' 59.65

Event 59 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay MIDDLE SCHL
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bosque Prep 'A' 49.80
2 Sandia Prep 'A' 52.70
3 Annunciation 'A' 52.94
4 Immanuel Lutheran 'A' 57.21

Event 60 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Age Group
================================================================
Chris Haaland
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cougar Track Club 'B' 48.89
1) Streetz, Christopher 2) Dickey, Joren
3) Portillo, Emilio 4) Thomas, hayden
2 Got Speed Track Club 'A' 55.98
1) Brown, Krystal 2) Madrid, Isabella
3) Monk, Trevelynn 4) Nez, Taylor
3 Sons of Hermes 'A' 58.87
1) Griffin, Isaiah 2) Caston, Isaiah
3) Brown, jaden 4) Banks, Demetrius
4 Cougar Track Club 'A' x59.22
1) Burrup, Sydni 2) Johnson, Kmaryn
3) Faulhaber, Ryann 4) Toys, Brianna
5 Sons of Hermes 'B' x1:02.93
1) Smith, Ausustina 2) Telles, Jake
3) Telles, Olivia 4) Brown, ryan
6 Abq Athletics Track 'B' 1:18.88
1) Beck, Kayla 2) Beck, Miles
3) Patten, Timothy 4) Patten, Gailynn
7 Abq Athletics Track 'A' x1:21.15
1) Beck, Esther 2) Stafford, Kyra
3) Stafford, Mia 4) Stafford, Chloe