<
>

Great Southwest Entries

2012 Great Southwest Entries

Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2012 05:08 AM
37th Great Southwest Track & Field Classic - 5/31/2012 to 6/2/2012
University of New Mexico
Performance List

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 4:00 PM
Sponsor: JD Halle DDC PC
GSWTFC: 11.11 2010 Octavious Freeman
National Rec: 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, California
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 311 Richardson, Markaash 0 Texas 11.58
2 281 Brown, Bealoved JR Texas 11.67
3 267 Kwaza, Lake SR Team Illinoi 11.68
4 262 Carson, Savannah JR Team Illinoi 11.77
5 112 McCoy, Jasmine JR Missouri 11.78
6 261 Azie, Kim SR Team Illinoi 11.80
7 9 Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela SO Arizona 11.80
8 64 Williams, Sierra SR Colorado 11.82
9 102 Henderson, Ashley SO Missouri 11.84
10 289 Emeodi, Judy JR Texas 11.84
11 316 Williams, Renique SO Texas 11.87
12 114 Muhammed, Aiesha JR Missouri 11.90
13 312 Ross-Ransom, Skylar JR Texas 11.90
14 100 Friar, Nataliyah JR Missouri 11.93
15 155 Williams, Tamara SO Nevada 11.94
16 322 Heck, Kari SR Unattached 11.97
17 91 Cannon, Tiffeney SR Missouri 12.00
18 94 Conley, Sydney SR Missouri 12.02
19 321 Conley, Sydney SR Unattached 12.02
20 143 Newell, Adriana JR Nevada 12.05
21 173 Chirpas, Brianna SR New Mexico 12.07
22 299 Logan, Alexis JR Texas 12.10
23 122 Zombo, Sharee FR Missouri 12.10
24 265 Hyshaw, Alexis SO Team Illinoi 12.10
25 239 Burnett, Kristen SR Oklahoma 12.18
26 82 Valentine, Toshjanae SO Kansas 12.20
27 105 Isom, Alexandria JR Missouri 12.20
28 192 Lafave, Alexis SO New Mexico 12.21
29 217 Ramos, Kacee JR New Mexico 12.23
30 212 Norwood, Virgina JR New Mexico 12.24
31 16 Jackson, Dominique JR Arizona 12.26
32 60 Tuder, Stephanie SR Colorado 12.32
33 61 Vaden, Sierra JR Colorado 12.34
34 101 Harvey, Nekole JR Missouri 12.35
35 148 Richard, LaTangie SR Nevada 12.35
36 140 Mathews, Aliyah SR Nevada 12.36
37 17 Jackson, Shannon SO Arizona 12.37
38 49 Horan, Kendall JR Colorado 12.40
39 119 Watts, Jennifer JR Missouri 12.42
40 19 Jarrett, Sasha JR Arizona 12.44
41 68 Knox, Whitney SO Eastside 12.45
42 93 Cody, Maya FR Missouri 12.45
43 150 Russell, Mia FR Nevada 12.50
44 361 Taylor, Abby FR Utah 12.50
45 359 Shakespeare, Kayla JR Utah 12.50
46 131 Carter, Creshonda JR Nevada 12.54
47 349 Jones, Adelyn SR Utah 12.60
48 146 Payton, Bridget JR Nevada 12.64
49 333 Donaldson, Kaila SR Utah 12.76
50 31 Smith, Elizabeth SR Arizona 12.79
51 210 Newey, Kaylee SR New Mexico 12.84
52 270 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis 8 Team Illinoi 12.88
53 87 Becquette, Summer SO Missouri 12.89
54 25 Noble, Tailyr SO Arizona 13.22
55 247 Whisby, Tyler JR Oklahoma NT
56 246 Scott, Emmi JR Oklahoma NT

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 4:30 PM
Sponsor: David and Kathy Haaland
GSWTFC: 11.11 2010 Octavious Freeman
National Rec: 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, California
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 273 Brown, Aaliyah JR Team Illinoi 11.44
2 118 Valentine, Tianna SR Missouri 11.51
3 92 Chaney, Peyton SR Missouri 11.59
4 57 Sant, Marybeth JR Colorado 11.65
5 266 Jones, Cessily SR Team Illinoi 11.66
6 276 Adeyemi, Dephanie SR Texas 11.74
7 295 Harvey, Rushell JR Texas 11.74
8 56 Sanni, Zainab SO Colorado 11.80

Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle Schoo
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:35 PM
Sponsor: Chris Haaland
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Powdrell, Nia Sandia Prep NT
2 Romero, jordyn Queen of Heaven NT
3 Gallegos, Felicia St. Mary's Belen NT
4 Stebbins, Lucy Sandia Prep NT
5 McCreary-Novak, Avery Bosque Prep NT
6 Robledo, Jackie Annunciation NT
7 Frazier, Briana Menaul NT
8 Meil, Emily Bosque Prep NT

Event 12 Girls 200 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 7:50 PM
GSWTFC: 23.14 6/7/2008 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, Missiouri
National Rec: 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist,NH,C
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 118 Valentine, Tianna SR Missouri 23.71
2 281 Brown, Bealoved JR Texas 23.87
3 266 Jones, Cessily SR Team Illinoi 23.90
4 276 Adeyemi, Dephanie SR Texas 23.92
5 273 Brown, Aaliyah JR Team Illinoi 23.96
6 64 Williams, Sierra SR Colorado 24.13
7 322 Heck, Kari SR Unattached 24.15
8 295 Harvey, Rushell JR Texas 24.22

Event 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 7:20 PM
Sponsor: Mike Danoff
GSWTFC: 23.14 6/7/2008 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, Missiouri
National Rec: 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist,NH,C
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 92 Chaney, Peyton SR Missouri 23.74
2 102 Henderson, Ashley SO Missouri 23.89
3 267 Kwaza, Lake SR Team Illinoi 24.00
4 269 Paul, Megan SR Team Illinoi 24.00
5 311 Richardson, Markaash 0 Texas 24.02
6 316 Williams, Renique SO Texas 24.20
7 285 Derrow, Erin SO Texas 24.30
8 56 Sanni, Zainab SO Colorado 24.42
9 289 Emeodi, Judy JR Texas 24.44
10 9 Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela SO Arizona 24.50
11 114 Muhammed, Aiesha JR Missouri 24.50
12 143 Newell, Adriana JR Nevada 24.51
13 33 Stepter, Jaide SR Arizona 24.54
14 57 Sant, Marybeth JR Colorado 24.59
15 261 Azie, Kim SR Team Illinoi 24.60
16 247 Whisby, Tyler JR Oklahoma 24.64
17 155 Williams, Tamara SO Nevada 24.65
18 105 Isom, Alexandria JR Missouri 24.83
19 299 Logan, Alexis JR Texas 24.90
20 283 Carter, Tiara JR Texas 24.90
21 91 Cannon, Tiffeney SR Missouri 24.93
22 16 Jackson, Dominique JR Arizona 24.94
23 111 Martin, Trudy SO Missouri 25.01
24 246 Scott, Emmi JR Oklahoma 25.04
25 146 Payton, Bridget JR Nevada 25.06
26 122 Zombo, Sharee FR Missouri 25.10
27 82 Valentine, Toshjanae SO Kansas 25.10
28 140 Mathews, Aliyah SR Nevada 25.12
29 239 Burnett, Kristen SR Oklahoma 25.13
30 88 Brewer, Essence SO Missouri 25.14
31 50 Horton, Chelsie SR Colorado 25.19
32 19 Jarrett, Sasha JR Arizona 25.26
33 161 Babicke, Amanda JR New Mexico 25.30
34 149 Rowlette, Tyler SO Nevada 25.40
35 49 Horan, Kendall JR Colorado 25.45
36 131 Carter, Creshonda JR Nevada 25.50
37 76 Klaver, Mackenzie JR Kansas 25.50
38 359 Shakespeare, Kayla JR Utah 25.51
39 61 Vaden, Sierra JR Colorado 25.57
40 148 Richard, LaTangie SR Nevada 25.64
41 178 Flores, Zhianna SO New Mexico 25.69
42 17 Jackson, Shannon SO Arizona 25.76
43 179 Gallager, Lindsey SR New Mexico 25.83
44 198 Macias, Araceli SR New Mexico 25.85
45 335 Elmont, Megan SO Utah 25.90
46 248 Wicks, Mariah SR Oklahoma 25.90
47 74 Hutton, Anshita FR Kansas 26.00
48 31 Smith, Elizabeth SR Arizona 26.31
49 333 Donaldson, Kaila SR Utah 26.50
50 361 Taylor, Abby FR Utah 26.50
51 353 Morin, Danaya SR Utah 26.70
52 106 Jordan, Taylyr FR Missouri 26.86
53 156 Wills, Jessalyn SO Nevada 26.94
54 25 Noble, Tailyr SO Arizona 27.03
55 325 Powdrell, Nia 8 Unattached NT

Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:30 PM
Sponsor: Meditrend Gail and Rick Savage
GSWTFC: 52.99 1992 Eureka Hall, Safford, AZ
National Rec: 50.69 6/22/2002 Sonya Richards, FT. Lauderdale, Florida
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 269 Paul, Megan SR Team Illinoi 54.90
2 9 Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela SO Arizona 54.99
3 143 Newell, Adriana JR Nevada 55.53
4 74 Hutton, Anshita FR Kansas 55.54
5 104 Hutton, Ashanti FR Missouri 55.60
6 32 Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmine FR Arizona 55.65
7 265 Hyshaw, Alexis SO Team Illinoi 56.00
8 283 Carter, Tiara JR Texas 56.20
9 319 Young, Myorca JR Texas 56.72
10 50 Horton, Chelsie SR Colorado 56.84
11 293 Grigsby, Camry SO Texas 56.84
12 271 Slaughter, Jaylaan SR Team Illinoi 56.98
13 44 Buschy, Taylor SO Colorado 57.00
14 16 Jackson, Dominique JR Arizona 57.00
15 316 Williams, Renique SO Texas 57.00
16 121 Williams, Ja'ianna FR Missouri 57.11
17 59 Traxinger, Kelsey SR Colorado 57.13
18 247 Whisby, Tyler JR Oklahoma 57.26
19 51 Maydew, Dana SO Colorado 57.40
20 99 Franklin, Chasity SO Missouri 57.44
21 195 Lewis, Kelsi JR New Mexico 57.47
22 149 Rowlette, Tyler SO Nevada 57.54
23 180 Gallegos, Elicia SO New Mexico 57.61
24 330 Bryson, Aimee SR Utah 57.78
25 335 Elmont, Megan SO Utah 57.90
26 318 Young, Akuira FR Texas 58.04
27 96 Culberson, Rachel SO Missouri 58.07
28 136 Hicks, Quinisha SR Nevada 58.16
29 105 Isom, Alexandria JR Missouri 58.24
30 30 Sims, Amanda SR Arizona 58.47
31 132 Dunn, Holli FR Nevada 58.61
32 13 Forbis, Kayla JR Arizona 58.74
33 204 Mohns, Kyra SO New Mexico 58.84
34 111 Martin, Trudy SO Missouri 59.00
35 41 Mitchell, Kendra SR Aztec 59.33
36 170 Cano, Tiffany FR New Mexico 59.33
37 31 Smith, Elizabeth SR Arizona 59.52
38 25 Noble, Tailyr SO Arizona 59.61
39 317 Yelder, Gordiann 0 Texas NT
40 246 Scott, Emmi JR Oklahoma NT
41 248 Wicks, Mariah SR Oklahoma NT

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 6:35 PM
Sponsor: Tim and Sue MacEachen
GSWTFC: 2:10.44 1989 Trina Edmond, Aurora, CO
National Rec: 2:00.70 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Ft. Washington, PA
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 310 Rice, Erin JR Texas 2:09.00
2 320 Aragon, Danielle SR Unattached 2:10.24
3 284 Craft, Emily 0 Texas 2:12.00
4 363 Warner, Ashleigh SR Utah 2:12.31
5 301 Lopez, Anna JR Texas 2:13.00
6 331 Child, Ellie JR Utah 2:14.99
7 291 Frizzle, CJ JR Texas 2:15.00
8 307 Prevost, Shaniece 8 Texas 2:15.20
9 58 Schol, Tabor FR Colorado 2:16.17
10 20 Jones, Danielle SR Arizona 2:16.20
11 336 Feeny, Sarah SO Utah 2:16.24
12 293 Grigsby, Camry SO Texas 2:17.00
13 81 Sullivan, Bailey SO Kansas 2:17.00
14 89 Brown, Abi JR Missouri 2:17.81
15 83 Wedekind, Morgan JR Kansas 2:18.00
16 330 Bryson, Aimee SR Utah 2:18.06
17 71 Balch, Kaelyn SR Kansas 2:19.00
18 160 Amberg, Crissie SO New Mexico 2:19.00
19 169 Browning, Carly JR New Mexico 2:20.00
20 193 Lanman, Elizabeth SR New Mexico 2:20.00
21 256 Lanman, Elizabeth SR Santa Fe Pre 2:20.43
22 218 Regan, Keli SO New Mexico 2:21.00
23 47 Enriquez, Deyia SR Colorado 2:21.13
24 282 Brown, Kayla 8 Texas 2:21.80
25 163 Bishop, Amanda SO New Mexico 2:22.00
26 205 Mooday, Jennifer JR New Mexico 2:22.00
27 84 Mooday, Jennifer JR Los Alamos 2:22.06
28 125 Allison, Brooklyn SO Nevada 2:23.54
29 34 Taite, Taylor FR Arizona 2:23.78
30 157 Aguilera, Megan Aguilera 8 New Mexico 2:24.90
31 36 Vanderhout, Julianna FR Arizona 2:26.20
32 142 Munguia, Iris SR Nevada 2:26.23
33 13 Forbis, Kayla JR Arizona 2:28.28
34 98 Fleming, Ralissa 7 Missouri 2:45.00
35 79 Sanner, Claire 8 Kansas NT

Event 20 Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 4:45 PM
Sponsor: Chip Smith's All State Insurance Agency
GSWTFC: 4:31.54 1994 Rosie Gardner, Salt Lake City, UT
National Rec: 4:14.50 7/4/2008 Jordan Hasay, Mission, SLObispo, CA
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 363 Warner, Ashleigh SR Utah 4:35.13
2 71 Balch, Kaelyn SR Kansas 4:40.00
3 34 Taite, Taylor FR Arizona 4:42.50
4 331 Child, Ellie JR Utah 4:43.00
5 126 Badger, Sydney SO Nevada 4:43.64
6 336 Feeny, Sarah SO Utah 4:44.00
7 344 Harper, Summer JR Utah 4:45.00
8 58 Schol, Tabor FR Colorado 4:45.50
9 36 Vanderhout, Julianna FR Arizona 4:48.47
10 83 Wedekind, Morgan JR Kansas 4:50.00
11 199 Marquez, Regina FR New Mexico 4:52.00
12 54 Oslund, Kristi JR Colorado 4:53.45
13 216 Padilla, Jazlyn FR New Mexico 4:59.00
14 338 Garrett, Melissa JR Utah 5:00.00
15 218 Regan, Keli SO New Mexico 5:03.00
16 358 Sams, Jessica JR Utah 5:03.00
17 205 Mooday, Jennifer JR New Mexico 5:04.00
18 183 Gianinni, Julie SO New Mexico 5:12.00
19 134 Gibbons, Shelby FR Nevada 5:12.00
20 81 Sullivan, Bailey SO Kansas 5:14.00
21 20 Jones, Danielle SR Arizona 5:23.32
22 98 Fleming, Ralissa 7 Missouri 5:30.00
23 243 Helms, Emily JR Oklahoma NT
24 238 Barnes, Paige SR Oklahoma NT
25 79 Sanner, Claire 8 Kansas NT

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 8:05 PM
Sponsor: John Moon
GSWTFC: 10:18.71 1997 Amy Swier, Aztec, NM
National Rec: 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, Californi
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 360 Shields, Natalie SR Utah 10:22.88
2 344 Harper, Summer JR Utah 10:44.07
3 356 O'Very, Miranda FR Utah 10:56.20
4 126 Badger, Sydney SO Nevada 10:58.21
5 357 Rich, Emily JR Utah 10:59.00
6 350 Jube, Carrie SR Utah 11:07.77
7 83 Wedekind, Morgan JR Kansas 11:18.00
8 123 Adams, Lindsey FR Nevada 11:27.83
9 36 Vanderhout, Julianna FR Arizona 11:28.31
10 208 Nathe, Marissa JR New Mexico 11:33.00
11 71 Balch, Kaelyn SR Kansas 11:34.00
12 199 Marquez, Regina FR New Mexico 11:37.00
13 191 Kaufman, Caroline SR New Mexico 11:37.00
14 226 Thurman, Jennalee JR New Mexico 11:41.00
15 135 Gorczyca, Katie SO Nevada 11:41.69
16 184 Gonzales, Malia JR New Mexico 11:44.00
17 183 Gianinni, Julie SO New Mexico 11:49.00
18 134 Gibbons, Shelby FR Nevada 11:55.00
19 79 Sanner, Claire 8 Kansas NT
20 243 Helms, Emily JR Oklahoma NT

Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
Sponsor: Trish and Pat Porter
GSWTFC: 13.08 2008 Jacquelyn Coward, Knoxville, Tennessee
National Rec: 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, Pennsylvan
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 324 Williams, Kendell JR Unattached 13.39
2 312 Ross-Ransom, Skylar JR Texas 13.74
3 21 Jordan, Sherelle JR Arizona 14.11
4 154 Williams, Gabby SO Nevada 14.11
5 42 Jordan, Sherrelle JR Chandler 14.11
6 52 Mendez, Kami SR Colorado 14.17
7 272 Spagnola, Emma SO Team Illinoi 14.20
8 73 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa SR Kansas 14.24
9 12 Flannigan, Makaila JR Arizona 14.36
10 200 Martin, Kaylin SR New Mexico 14.40
11 55 Packham, Kaylee SR Colorado 14.46
12 128 Bonds, Tiana SO Nevada 14.50
13 103 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR Missouri 14.64
14 1 Benson, Megan SR Arizona 14.66
15 166 Bolduc, Alysha SR New Mexico 14.67
16 86 Bates, Sharae SR Missouri 14.68
17 233 Williams, Ashley SR New Mexico 14.70
18 349 Jones, Adelyn SR Utah 14.73
19 107 Kates, Danyell JR Missouri 14.74
20 271 Slaughter, Jaylaan SR Team Illinoi 14.80
21 115 Perren, Kendra SO Missouri 14.89
22 197 Lyons, Victoria SR New Mexico 14.89
23 257 Nolen, Avery JR Sonora 14.90
24 288 Duckett, Jessica FR Texas 14.90
25 286 Doffeny, Jourdan SR Texas 14.92
26 365 Tassielli, Sydney SR Valley Chris 14.93
27 258 Morgan, Andi JR Sunnyvale 14.97
28 302 Morgan, Andi JR Texas 14.97
29 29 Shelton, Andee SR Arizona 15.00
30 270 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis 8 Team Illinoi 15.00
31 259 Antoine-pierre, Alexis 8 Team Illinoi 15.00
32 108 Kelly, Tyler JR Missouri 15.18
33 167 Brener, Stephanie JR New Mexico 15.18
34 76 Klaver, Mackenzie JR Kansas 15.20
35 352 Laws, Nicole JR Utah 15.21
36 144 Norris, Amari SO Nevada 15.52
37 153 Willeford, Haileigh JR Nevada 16.33
38 151 Smith, Taylor JR Nevada 17.49
39 241 Castle, Kayla SR Oklahoma NT
40 280 Bedrich, Lauren JR Texas NT
41 279 Barnes, Kyllia FR Texas NT
42 317 Yelder, Gordiann 0 Texas NT

Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 6:05 PM
Sponsor: In Memory of Catherine Renee McKinney Anderson
GSWTFC: 40.40 2006 Shalina Clark, Evanston, Illinois
National Rec: 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, California
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 33 Stepter, Jaide SR Arizona 42.01
2 55 Packham, Kaylee SR Colorado 42.53
3 154 Williams, Gabby SO Nevada 42.64
4 286 Doffeny, Jourdan SR Texas 42.87
5 12 Flannigan, Makaila JR Arizona 43.18
6 272 Spagnola, Emma SO Team Illinoi 43.50
7 128 Bonds, Tiana SO Nevada 43.58
8 178 Flores, Zhianna SO New Mexico 43.61
9 30 Sims, Amanda SR Arizona 44.01
10 29 Shelton, Andee SR Arizona 44.04
11 288 Duckett, Jessica FR Texas 44.07
12 221 Scherrer, Jessica JR New Mexico 44.14
13 35 Thompson, Alyssa JR Arizona 44.15
14 76 Klaver, Mackenzie JR Kansas 44.59
15 268 Neal, Maya SO Team Illinoi 44.60
16 108 Kelly, Tyler JR Missouri 44.65
17 303 Nolen, Avery SR Texas 44.71
18 257 Nolen, Avery JR Sonora 44.71
19 307 Prevost, Shaniece 8 Texas 44.88
20 285 Derrow, Erin SO Texas 45.00
21 318 Young, Akuira FR Texas 45.08
22 252 Yantis, Taylor JR Paradise Val 45.15
23 42 Jordan, Sherrelle JR Chandler 45.23
24 21 Jordan, Sherelle JR Arizona 45.23
25 277 Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR Texas 45.30
26 97 Edwards, Kalah JR Missouri 45.52
27 1 Benson, Megan SR Arizona 45.65
28 233 Williams, Ashley SR New Mexico 45.85
29 352 Laws, Nicole JR Utah 46.14
30 353 Morin, Danaya SR Utah 46.24
31 144 Norris, Amari SO Nevada 46.28
32 109 Kuehnlein, Andrea 8 Missouri 46.50
33 115 Perren, Kendra SO Missouri 46.59
34 95 Covington, Joselyn JR Missouri 46.80
35 302 Morgan, Andi JR Texas 46.90
36 258 Morgan, Andi JR Sunnyvale 46.99
37 259 Antoine-pierre, Alexis 8 Team Illinoi 47.00
38 137 Hodas, Allandra JR Nevada 47.77
39 153 Willeford, Haileigh JR Nevada 48.74
40 151 Smith, Taylor JR Nevada 49.90
41 241 Castle, Kayla SR Oklahoma NT
42 279 Barnes, Kyllia FR Texas NT
43 280 Bedrich, Lauren JR Texas NT
44 248 Wicks, Mariah SR Oklahoma NT

Event 24 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2012 - 7:45 PM
Sponsor: JD Halle DDS PC
GSWTFC: 6:55.38 6/4/2010 Eleanor Fulton, Colorado
National Rec: 6:29.20 7/10/2011 Maddie Meyers
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 350 Jube, Carrie SR Utah 8:00.00
2 34 Taite, Taylor FR Arizona 8:04.88
3 347 Hurst, Abigail JR Utah 8:05.00
4 238 Barnes, Paige SR Oklahoma NT
5 79 Sanner, Claire 8 Kansas NT
6 191 Kaufman, Caroline SR New Mexico NT

Event 58 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay MIDDLE SCHL
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:10 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Sandia Prep 'A' NT
2 Queen of Heaven 'A' NT
3 St. Mary's Belen 'A' NT
4 Annunciation 'A' NT
5 Bosque Prep 'A' NT

Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:10 PM
Sponsor: United States Marine Corp
GSWTFC: 44.11 2006 Texas
National Rec: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Texas 'A' 43.50
1) 312 Ross-Ransom, Skylar JR 2) 276 Adeyemi, Dephanie SR
3) 280 Bedrich, Lauren JR 4) 295 Harvey, Rushell JR
2 Missouri 'A' 43.85
1) 92 Chaney, Peyton SR 2) 102 Henderson, Ashley SO
3) 114 Muhammed, Aiesha JR 4) 118 Valentine, Tianna SR
3 Team Illinois 'A' 45.00
1) 2) 266 Jones, Cessily SR
3) 267 Kwaza, Lake SR 4) 273 Brown, Aaliyah JR
4 Team Illinois 'A' 45.00
1) 262 Carson, Savannah JR 2)
5 Missouri 'B' 45.15
1) 100 Friar, Nataliyah JR 2) 105 Isom, Alexandria JR
3) 91 Cannon, Tiffeney SR 4) 103 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR
6 Texas 'B' 45.50
1) 311 Richardson, Markaash 0 2) 316 Williams, Renique SO
3) 299 Logan, Alexis JR 4) 285 Derrow, Erin SO
7 Arizona 'A' 46.00
1) 12 Flannigan, Makaila JR 2) 9 Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela S
3) 16 Jackson, Dominique JR 4) 17 Jackson, Shannon SO
8 Oklahoma 'A' 46.55
1) 239 Burnett, Kristen SR 2) 246 Scott, Emmi JR
3) 247 Whisby, Tyler JR 4) 241 Castle, Kayla SR
9 Colorado 'A' 46.78
1) 57 Sant, Marybeth JR 2) 64 Williams, Sierra SR
3) 56 Sanni, Zainab SO 4) 61 Vaden, Sierra JR
10 Missouri 'C' 47.08
1) 93 Cody, Maya FR 2) 86 Bates, Sharae SR
3) 119 Watts, Jennifer JR 4) 106 Jordan, Taylyr FR
11 Colorado 'B' 47.21
1) 44 Buschy, Taylor SO 2) 48 Fuchs, Kailey JR
3) 55 Packham, Kaylee SR 4) 63 Williams, Rhianna JR
12 Nevada 'A' 47.70
1) 148 Richard, LaTangie SR 2) 146 Payton, Bridget JR
3) 150 Russell, Mia FR 4) 155 Williams, Tamara SO
13 Utah 'A' 48.00
1) 333 Donaldson, Kaila SR 2) 359 Shakespeare, Kayla JR
3) 349 Jones, Adelyn SR 4) 361 Taylor, Abby FR
14 Kansas 'A' 48.00
1) 82 Valentine, Toshjanae SO 2) 73 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa SR
3) 76 Klaver, Mackenzie JR 4) 72 Brigham, Emily JR
15 New Mexico 'A' 48.95
1) 161 Babicke, Amanda JR 2) 212 Norwood, Virgina JR
3) 217 Ramos, Kacee JR 4) 173 Chirpas, Brianna SR
16 New Mexico 'B' 48.99
1) 198 Macias, Araceli SR 2) 192 Lafave, Alexis SO
3) 210 Newey, Kaylee SR 4) 178 Flores, Zhianna SO
17 Missouri 'D' 49.50
1) 88 Brewer, Essence SO 2) 101 Harvey, Nekole JR
3) 87 Becquette, Summer SO 4) 97 Edwards, Kalah JR
18 New Mexico 'C' 49.55
1) 174 Duvall, Anna JR 2) 211 Nicolaysen, Emily JR
3) 171 Cauwels, Sara SR 4) 206 Moss, Kearney SR
19 Eastside 'A' 50.31
1) 67 Carline, Tania JR 2) 68 Knox, Whitney SO
3) 69 Muhammad, Essence JR 4) 70 Sanford, Starr SO
20 Abq Special Olympics 'A' NT

Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2012 - 8:00 PM
Sponsor: David and Kathy Haaland
GSWTFC: 1:35.39 2010 Missouri, Missouri
National Rec: 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Solomon, Lee, Woods, Solomon
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Team Illinois 'A' 1:31.00
3) 259 Antoine-pierre, Alexis 8 4) 262 Carson, Savannah JR
2 Missouri 'A' 1:33.50
1) 102 Henderson, Ashley SO 2) 92 Chaney, Peyton SR
3) 118 Valentine, Tianna SR 4) 103 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR
3 Missouri 'B' 1:35.00
1) 114 Muhammed, Aiesha JR 2) 105 Isom, Alexandria JR
3) 100 Friar, Nataliyah JR 4) 91 Cannon, Tiffeney SR
4 Texas 'A' 1:37.00
1) 276 Adeyemi, Dephanie SR 2) 283 Carter, Tiara JR
3) 289 Emeodi, Judy JR 4) 295 Harvey, Rushell JR
5 Texas 'B' 1:39.00
1) 319 Young, Myorca JR 2) 285 Derrow, Erin SO
3) 318 Young, Akuira FR 4) 316 Williams, Renique SO
6 Oklahoma 'A' 1:39.55
1) 239 Burnett, Kristen SR 2) 241 Castle, Kayla SR
3) 246 Scott, Emmi JR 4) 247 Whisby, Tyler JR
7 Utah 'A' 1:40.00
1) 333 Donaldson, Kaila SR 2) 335 Elmont, Megan SO
3) 353 Morin, Danaya SR 4) 361 Taylor, Abby FR
8 Colorado 'A' 1:40.39
1) 48 Fuchs, Kailey JR 2) 44 Buschy, Taylor SO
3) 60 Tuder, Stephanie SR 4) 59 Traxinger, Kelsey SR
9 Arizona 'A' 1:41.05
1) 9 Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela S 2) 33 Stepter, Jaide SR
3) 16 Jackson, Dominique JR 4) 19 Jarrett, Sasha JR
10 Missouri 'D' 1:41.50
1) 119 Watts, Jennifer JR 2) 101 Harvey, Nekole JR
3) 97 Edwards, Kalah JR 4) 115 Perren, Kendra SO
11 Missouri 'C' 1:41.50
1) 88 Brewer, Essence SO 2) 99 Franklin, Chasity SO
3) 113 Miller, Patricia SR 4) 96 Culberson, Rachel SO
12 Nevada 'A' 1:41.82
1) 137 Hodas, Allandra JR 2) 133 Garcia, Jasmyn JR
3) 144 Norris, Amari SO 4) 140 Mathews, Aliyah SR
13 New Mexico 'A' 1:42.98
1) 203 Mitchell, Kendra SR 2) 179 Gallager, Lindsey SR
3) 198 Macias, Araceli SR 4) 178 Flores, Zhianna SO
14 New Mexico 'B' 1:44.60
1) 201 Martinez, Audrey JR 2) 180 Gallegos, Elicia SO
3) 210 Newey, Kaylee SR 4) 212 Norwood, Virgina JR
15 New Mexico 'C' 1:45.68
1) 214 Ortiz, Chaez SR 2) 220 Rodriquez, Larimar FR
3) 158 Alba, Denise SR 4) 168 Brooks, Sydney SO
16 Team Illinois 'A' NT
1) 265 Hyshaw, Alexis SO 2) 261 Azie, Kim SR
3) 269 Paul, Megan SR 4) 271 Slaughter, Jaylaan SR

Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 8:55 PM
Sponsor: CHIP SMITH
GSWTFC: 3:37.65 2011 Missouri
National Rec: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Texas 'A' 3:35.00
1) 307 Prevost, Shaniece 8 2) 318 Young, Akuira FR
3) 293 Grigsby, Camry SO 4) 319 Young, Myorca JR
2 Texas 'B' 3:37.00
1) 317 Yelder, Gordiann 0 2) 286 Doffeny, Jourdan SR
3) 310 Rice, Erin JR 4) 303 Nolen, Avery SR
3 Colorado 'A' 3:44.13
1) 63 Williams, Rhianna JR 2) 48 Fuchs, Kailey JR
3) 44 Buschy, Taylor SO 4) 55 Packham, Kaylee SR
4 Utah 'A' 3:45.00
1) 333 Donaldson, Kaila SR 2) 330 Bryson, Aimee SR
3) 335 Elmont, Megan SO 4) 353 Morin, Danaya SR
5 Team Illinois 'A' 3:47.00
1) 265 Hyshaw, Alexis SO 2) 271 Slaughter, Jaylaan SR
3) 260 Aremka, Jaclyn SR 4) 269 Paul, Megan SR
6 Team Illinois 'A' 3:48.00
1) 2) 259 Antoine-pierre, Alexis 8
7 Missouri 'A' 3:50.00
1) 92 Chaney, Peyton SR 2) 121 Williams, Ja'ianna FR
3) 99 Franklin, Chasity SO 4) 103 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR
8 Colorado 'B' 3:52.00
1) 51 Maydew, Dana SO 2) 59 Traxinger, Kelsey SR
3) 47 Enriquez, Deyia SR 4) 54 Oslund, Kristi JR
9 New Mexico 'A' 3:52.12
1) 204 Mohns, Kyra SO 2) 180 Gallegos, Elicia SO
3) 170 Cano, Tiffany FR 4) 195 Lewis, Kelsi JR
10 Nevada 'A' 3:54.31
1) 154 Williams, Gabby SO 2) 128 Bonds, Tiana SO
3) 132 Dunn, Holli FR 4) 143 Newell, Adriana JR
11 Missouri 'B' 3:55.00
1) 96 Culberson, Rachel SO 2) 114 Muhammed, Aiesha JR
3) 105 Isom, Alexandria JR 4) 113 Miller, Patricia SR
12 Arizona 'A' 3:55.34
1) 33 Stepter, Jaide SR 2) 9 Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela S
3) 35 Thompson, Alyssa JR 4) 30 Sims, Amanda SR
13 Oklahoma 'A' 3:56.10
1) 241 Castle, Kayla SR 2) 246 Scott, Emmi JR
3) 247 Whisby, Tyler JR 4) 248 Wicks, Mariah SR
14 Missouri 'C' 3:58.00
1) 106 Jordan, Taylyr FR 2) 111 Martin, Trudy SO
3) 122 Zombo, Sharee FR 4) 109 Kuehnlein, Andrea 8
15 New Mexico 'B' 3:59.60
1) 203 Mitchell, Kendra SR 2) 209 Nelson, Erika SR
3) 200 Martin, Kaylin SR 4) 219 Riker, Hannah SR
16 New Mexico 'C' 4:01.20
1) 163 Bishop, Amanda SO 2) 214 Ortiz, Chaez SR
3) 168 Brooks, Sydney SO 4) 158 Alba, Denise SR

Event 33 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2012 - 8:25 PM
Sponsor: Carlsbad Elks Lodge #1558
GSWTFC: 8:56.04 2007 Utah
National Rec: 8:43.12 4/25/2008 Roosevelt, Greenbelt, M, Roosevelt, Greenbe
Lockhart, Johnson, Ogunomokun, Stanley
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Texas 'A' 8:50.00
1) 301 Lopez, Anna JR 2) 291 Frizzle, CJ JR
3) 284 Craft, Emily 0 4) 310 Rice, Erin JR
2 Colorado 'A' 9:05.00
1) 51 Maydew, Dana SO 2) 54 Oslund, Kristi JR
3) 58 Schol, Tabor FR 4) 47 Enriquez, Deyia SR
3 Utah 'A' 9:09.00
1) 336 Feeny, Sarah SO 2) 330 Bryson, Aimee SR
3) 344 Harper, Summer JR 4) 338 Garrett, Melissa JR
4 New Mexico 'A' 9:15.00
1) 160 Amberg, Crissie SO 2) 193 Lanman, Elizabeth SR
3) 157 Aguilera, Megan Aguilera 8 4) 218 Regan, Keli SO
5 New Mexico 'B' 9:25.00
1) 163 Bishop, Amanda SO 2) 205 Mooday, Jennifer JR
3) 208 Nathe, Marissa JR 4) 183 Gianinni, Julie SO
6 Nevada 'A' 9:40.00
1) 123 Adams, Lindsey FR 2) 126 Badger, Sydney SO
3) 135 Gorczyca, Katie SO 4) 134 Gibbons, Shelby FR
7 Arizona 'A' 10:00.00
1) 20 Jones, Danielle SR 2) 36 Vanderhout, Julianna FR
3) 13 Forbis, Kayla JR 4) 25 Noble, Tailyr SO
8 Texas 'B' NT
1) 288 Duckett, Jessica FR 2) 277 Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR
3) 282 Brown, Kayla 8 4) 307 Prevost, Shaniece 8

Event 56 Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2012 - 8:55 PM
FRED POLICH/BLAINE CLARKE
National Rec: 57.49 4/11/2003 North, Riverside, CA, North, Riverside, CA
Hunter, Manning, Calhoun, Brown
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Texas 'A' NT
2 Utah 'A' NT
3 Nevada 'A' NT
4 New Mexico 'A' NT

Event 35 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 4:30 PM
Sponsor: Trish Porter
GSWTFC: 6-00 2009 Chelsea Taylor
National Rec: 6-04 4/24/2209 Toni Young, Amy Acuff, Del City, Ok, Calallen
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 154 Williams, Gabby SO Nevada 6-01.50
2 77 Pickell, Grace JR Kansas 5-10.50
3 73 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa SR Kansas 5-08.00
4 190 Jenrette, Nicole SR New Mexico 5-08.00
5 354 Muir, Audrey JR Utah 5-08.00
6 260 Aremka, Jaclyn SR Team Illinoi 5-07.00
7 116 Queen, Carlie 6 Missouri 5-07.00
8 334 Duerden, Britten FR Utah 5-07.00
9 23 McKenzie, Dana 8 Arizona 5-06.50
10 222 Sievers, Jenna JR New Mexico 5-06.00
11 351 Kretschmer, Tonilynn JR Utah 5-06.00
12 328 Benson, Chennin SR Utah 5-06.00
13 340 Garrison, Taylir SR Utah 5-06.00
14 117 Ray, Alauna JR Missouri 5-05.00
15 327 Appiah, Marissa JR Utah 5-05.00
16 302 Morgan, Andi JR Texas 5-04.00
17 275 Adams, Abbe JR Texas 5-04.00
18 66 Vicenti, Kyetiil SR Dulce 5-04.00
19 138 Johonnot, Madison JR Nevada 5-04.00
20 85 Baldwin, Lalah 8 Missouri 5-04.00
21 258 Morgan, Andi JR Sunnyvale 5-04.00
22 194 Larsen, Lindsey SO New Mexico 5-04.00
23 110 Leslie, Kirstie JR Missouri 5-03.00
24 95 Covington, Joselyn JR Missouri 5-02.00
25 27 Renfro, McKenna SO Arizona 5-01.75

Event 37 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 11:00 AM
Sponsor: Clean and Simple, Inc, John P. Haaland
GSWTFC: 14-00 2006 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, Texas
National Rec: 14-02.75 4/27/2011 Morgann leLaux, Catholic New Iberia, LA
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 72 Brigham, Emily JR Kansas 13-00.00
2 306 Poncik, Shelby 1 Texas 12-07.00
3 305 Petty, Shay SO Texas 12-07.00
4 292 Gray, Meagan FR Texas 12-07.00
5 278 Barber, Gunner 0 Texas 12-06.00
6 300 Long, Kally 0 Texas 12-06.00
7 315 Summerset, Nicole 0 Texas 12-04.00
8 364 Fraley, Chandler SR Valley Chris 12-03.00
9 287 Driskell, Meredith 0 Texas 12-03.00
10 14 Fraley, Chandler SR Arizona 12-02.50
11 53 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado 12-00.00
12 309 Rawles, Anna 0 Texas 12-00.00
13 294 Gullo, Alyssa 0 Texas 12-00.00
14 28 Sharkey, Abigail SO Arizona 11-09.75
15 254 Sharkey, Abbie SO Red Mountain 11-09.00
16 162 Barnard, Caley FR New Mexico 11-03.00
17 39 Whitehead, Savannah JR Arizona 11-02.50
18 196 Lindsey, Bailey SR New Mexico 11-00.00
19 37 Warth, Kristiana SO Arizona 10-10.00
20 202 Martinez, Lauren FR New Mexico 10-09.00
21 337 Foster, Bethany FR Utah 10-08.00
22 147 Powers, Alison SR Nevada 10-06.00
23 65 King, Sydney FR Dalhart 10-03.00
24 230 Washburn, Hannah JR New Mexico 10-03.00
25 185 Harrington, Meredith SR New Mexico 10-00.00
26 174 Duvall, Anna JR New Mexico 10-00.00
27 129 Buck, Rachel SO Nevada 10-00.00
28 145 Palazzolo, Gabrielle SR Nevada 10-00.00
29 255 Warth, Kristiana SO Red Mountain 10-00.00
30 253 Jameson, Tayler SO Red Mountain 10-00.00
31 224 Smith, Morgan SO New Mexico 10-00.00
32 18 Jameson, Tayler SO Arizona 9-11.25
33 228 Valdez, Merica FR New Mexico 9-09.00
34 237 Zerr, Mariah SR New Mexico 9-06.00
35 251 Zagorodny, Cristina JR Oklahoma NH

Event 39 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:00 PM
Sponsor: TRISH AND PAT PORTER
GSWTFC: 21-02 2004 Sarah Matthews, Longmont, CO
National Rec: 22-03 6/12/1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, North Carolina
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 322 Heck, Kari SR Unattached 20-03.50
2 321 Conley, Sydney SR Unattached 20-03.00
3 94 Conley, Sydney SR Missouri 20-03.00
4 112 McCoy, Jasmine JR Missouri 19-09.00
5 262 Carson, Savannah JR Team Illinoi 19-08.00
6 264 Harmon, Aliyah JR Team Illinoi 19-06.00
7 72 Brigham, Emily JR Kansas 19-05.00
8 250 Wood, Schuyler SO Oklahoma 19-01.75
9 100 Friar, Nataliyah JR Missouri 19-01.50
10 268 Neal, Maya SO Team Illinoi 19-01.00
11 33 Stepter, Jaide SR Arizona 18-11.25
12 35 Thompson, Alyssa JR Arizona 18-07.75
13 272 Spagnola, Emma SO Team Illinoi 18-06.00
14 62 Williams, Danielle SR Colorado 18-05.00
15 227 Traynham, Michelle SR New Mexico 18-05.00
16 286 Doffeny, Jourdan SR Texas 18-02.00
17 45 Comstock, Mackenzie SR Colorado 18-01.50
18 148 Richard, LaTangie SR Nevada 18-01.50
19 296 Hodge, Tae`lor FR Texas 18-01.00
20 297 Howard, Gabrielle SR Texas 18-01.00
21 361 Taylor, Abby FR Utah 17-11.75
22 212 Norwood, Virgina JR New Mexico 17-11.75
23 4 Broom, Kennedy FR Arizona 17-10.75
24 277 Aliceaacosta, Tarah JR Texas 17-10.00
25 90 Burnett, Shandranae JR Missouri 17-09.00
26 133 Garcia, Jasmyn JR Nevada 17-08.50
27 110 Leslie, Kirstie JR Missouri 17-07.00
28 24 Mercer, Alissa JR Arizona 17-06.00
29 206 Moss, Kearney SR New Mexico 17-05.00
30 335 Elmont, Megan SO Utah 17-05.00
31 326 Adams, Trish SR Utah 17-04.00
32 288 Duckett, Jessica FR Texas 17-02.00
33 359 Shakespeare, Kayla JR Utah 17-01.00
34 152 Spurlock, Jasmine JR Nevada 17-01.00
35 41 Mitchell, Kendra SR Aztec 17-01.00
36 203 Mitchell, Kendra SR New Mexico 17-01.00
37 18 Jameson, Tayler SO Arizona 17-00.75

Event 41 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 6:00 PM
Sponsor: REPO DEPOT Bronson Duran
GSWTFC: 40-10.75 2004 Erica McLain, Plano, TX
National Rec: 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, West, Tracy, CA
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 62 Williams, Danielle SR Colorado 40-09.75
2 100 Friar, Nataliyah JR Missouri 40-02.25
3 213 Okoye, Regina SR New Mexico 39-00.00
4 264 Harmon, Aliyah JR Team Illinoi 38-08.00
5 107 Kates, Danyell JR Missouri 38-04.00
6 110 Leslie, Kirstie JR Missouri 38-02.00
7 35 Thompson, Alyssa JR Arizona 37-09.25
8 117 Ray, Alauna JR Missouri 37-09.00
9 45 Comstock, Mackenzie SR Colorado 37-06.75
10 297 Howard, Gabrielle SR Texas 37-03.25
11 286 Doffeny, Jourdan SR Texas 37-00.00
12 250 Wood, Schuyler SO Oklahoma 36-05.00
13 5 Brown, Summer SR Arizona 36-02.00
14 90 Burnett, Shandranae JR Missouri 36-00.00
15 113 Miller, Patricia SR Missouri 36-00.00
16 212 Norwood, Virgina JR New Mexico 35-09.00
17 206 Moss, Kearney SR New Mexico 35-08.00
18 162 Barnard, Caley FR New Mexico 35-07.00
19 203 Mitchell, Kendra SR New Mexico 35-06.50
20 41 Mitchell, Kendra SR Aztec 35-06.50
21 4 Broom, Kennedy FR Arizona 34-10.50
22 43 Bishop, Sara SR Colorado 34-08.25
23 46 Emory, Christine SR Colorado 34-07.75
24 23 McKenzie, Dana 8 Arizona 34-05.75
25 211 Nicolaysen, Emily JR New Mexico 34-05.00
26 27 Renfro, McKenna SO Arizona 34-01.25
27 7 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona 33-10.75
28 24 Mercer, Alissa JR Arizona 33-10.75

Event 49 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
Sponsor: Joshua Simms
GSWTFC: 52-00.50 2003 Michelle Carter, Dallas, TX
National Rec: 54-10.75 5/10/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 127 Blake, Ashlie SO Nevada 50-06.00
2 80 Smith, Megan SR Kansas 50-02.00
3 298 Jones, Nekia JR Texas 49-00.00
4 245 Milton, Jamesia SR Oklahoma 44-08.50
5 38 Weber, Ashley SR Arizona 44-06.25
6 124 Allgood, Avione SR Nevada 43-07.00
7 75 Kehl, Katie JR Kansas 43-04.00
8 120 Whittaker, Alysian JR Missouri 42-00.00
9 8 Conlin, Amanda 8 Arizona 41-10.00
10 11 Finn, Bianca SO Arizona 41-06.50
11 329 Bernard, Sierra SR Utah 41-01.00
12 346 Havea, Heilala SR Utah 40-08.00
13 78 Regier, Brooke JR Kansas 40-00.00
14 186 Hegarty, Katie JR New Mexico 39-04.00
15 181 Gallegos, Evyn SR New Mexico 39-01.50
16 355 Nagel, Kassie JR Utah 39-00.00
17 234 Winebark, Alex JR New Mexico 38-07.00
18 249 Wilson, Shannon JR Oklahoma 38-06.50
19 339 Garrett, Rachel SR Utah 38-05.00
20 164 Blach, Abby JR New Mexico 38-02.50
21 332 Daniels, Tanesha JR Utah 38-01.00
22 187 Hunt, Madison SR New Mexico 37-08.50
23 235 Wolfman, Jenea SR New Mexico 37-06.00
24 341 Gilbreath, Kira SO Utah 37-01.00
25 348 Jackson, Noelani JR Utah 36-09.00
26 176 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo JR New Mexico 36-06.50
27 22 Knudsen, Kylene SR Arizona 35-11.50
28 141 Miller, Cortney JR Nevada 35-11.50
29 182 Ganz, Haley SR New Mexico 35-09.00
30 227 Traynham, Michelle SR New Mexico 35-07.00
31 15 Holmes-DiGiovine, Makenzi SO Arizona 33-04.75
32 244 Jones, Kanani JR Oklahoma ND
33 242 Garcia, Mariah SR Oklahoma ND
34 240 Carmichael, Jenny SR Oklahoma ND

Event 43 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 6:00 PM
Sponsor: VS AThletics Matt Farmer
GSWTFC: 167-02 2003 D'Andre Carter, Dallas, TX
National Rec: 191-06 5/13/2008 Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 298 Jones, Nekia JR Texas 181-00
2 127 Blake, Ashlie SO Nevada 152-10
3 80 Smith, Megan SR Kansas 150-01
4 75 Kehl, Katie JR Kansas 145-00
5 124 Allgood, Avione SR Nevada 139-11
6 346 Havea, Heilala SR Utah 138-02
7 249 Wilson, Shannon JR Oklahoma 136-03
8 15 Holmes-DiGiovine, Makenzi SO Arizona 134-01.25
9 176 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo JR New Mexico 134-01
10 38 Weber, Ashley SR Arizona 133-01.50
11 245 Milton, Jamesia SR Oklahoma 132-06
12 339 Garrett, Rachel SR Utah 130-03
13 120 Whittaker, Alysian JR Missouri 130-00
14 355 Nagel, Kassie JR Utah 129-11
15 22 Knudsen, Kylene SR Arizona 129-05.50
16 343 Glassman, Megan JR Utah 129-01.50
17 78 Regier, Brooke JR Kansas 129-00
18 141 Miller, Cortney JR Nevada 128-07
19 10 Fakler, Erin SO Arizona 127-01.75
20 234 Winebark, Alex JR New Mexico 124-09
21 215 Ortiz, Jaden SO New Mexico 123-11
22 345 Havea, Grace FR Utah 121-06
23 235 Wolfman, Jenea SR New Mexico 121-03
24 187 Hunt, Madison SR New Mexico 116-05
25 175 Evans, Angela SR New Mexico 116-03
26 11 Finn, Bianca SO Arizona 115-05.25
27 329 Bernard, Sierra SR Utah 115-00
28 342 Glassman, Chrissy FR Utah 113-10
29 188 Isaia, Pearl JR New Mexico 113-08
30 341 Gilbreath, Kira SO Utah 95-10.75
31 348 Jackson, Noelani JR Utah 93-07
32 244 Jones, Kanani JR Oklahoma ND
33 242 Garcia, Mariah SR Oklahoma ND
34 240 Carmichael, Jenny SR Oklahoma ND

Event 45 Girls Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:30 PM
Sponsor: TRISH AND PAT PORTER
GSWTFC: 179-11 2008 Emma MacCoruodale, Nanaimo, Canada
National Rec: 214-04 6/15/2010 Shelby Ashe, Atlanta, GA
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 127 Blake, Ashlie SO Nevada 139-09
2 141 Miller, Cortney JR Nevada 129-00
3 124 Allgood, Avione SR Nevada 126-03
4 78 Regier, Brooke JR Kansas 120-00
5 10 Fakler, Erin SO Arizona 98-02.50
6 15 Holmes-DiGiovine, Makenzi SO Arizona 85-00
7 235 Wolfman, Jenea SR New Mexico ND
8 298 Jones, Nekia JR Texas ND
9 236 Ybarra, Antionette JR New Mexico ND
10 182 Ganz, Haley SR New Mexico ND

Event 47 Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 1:30 PM
Sponsor: CARLSBAD ELKS LODGE #31558
GSWTFC: 167-05 2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, Oregon
National Rec: 181-02 4/13/2012 Haley Crouser, Gresham, OR
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 274 Wales, Rebekah Team Louisia 157-02
2 207 Munoz, Kendall SR New Mexico 151-05
3 343 Glassman, Megan JR Utah 145-00
4 223 Smith, Britni SR New Mexico 143-10
5 227 Traynham, Michelle SR New Mexico 134-00
6 172 Chavez, Felicia SR New Mexico 131-05
7 225 Tejeda, Nicole SR New Mexico 127-11
8 177 Farmer, Kayli SO New Mexico 125-02
9 362 Vainuku, Athena JR Utah 122-00
10 232 Williams, Alex JR New Mexico 121-06
11 6 Cahill, Kelley SR Arizona 118-04
12 342 Glassman, Chrissy FR Utah 116-03.25
13 127 Blake, Ashlie SO Nevada 100-00
14 341 Gilbreath, Kira SO Utah 92-00.75
15 124 Allgood, Avione SR Nevada 85-08
16 240 Carmichael, Jenny SR Oklahoma ND
17 306 Poncik, Shelby 1 Texas ND

Event 55 Girls Decathlon
===============================================================================
TRISH AND PAT PORTER
Name Year School Points
===============================================================================
1 3 Bramwell, Kaija FR Arizona 5140
2 7 Carlen, Jaymi SR Arizona 4698
3 26 O'Connor, Breanna SR Arizona 4264
4 2 Bramwell, Asha SO Arizona 4177
5 130 Carattini, Haylee JR Nevada 4000
6 229 Vicenti, Kyetill FR New Mexico NP
7 292 Gray, Meagan FR Texas NP
8 313 Rowland, Christina FR Texas NP
9 66 Vicenti, Kyetiil SR Dulce NP
10 53 Neibauer, Addy SR Colorado NP
11 139 Kuhlman, Amber SO Nevada NP

Event 51 Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
GSWTFC: 5522 2008 Ryann Krais, New Braunfels, Texas
National Rec: 5533 6/21/2006 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Name Year School Points
===============================================================================
1 263 Goodale, Sarah SR Team Illinoi 4900
2 73 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa SR Kansas 4760
3 268 Neal, Maya SO Team Illinoi 4700
4 59 Traxinger, Kelsey SR Colorado 4600
5 43 Bishop, Sara SR Colorado 4550
6 47 Enriquez, Deyia SR Colorado 4500
7 46 Emory, Christine SR Colorado 4400
8 252 Yantis, Taylor JR Paradise Val 4150
9 40 Yantis, Taylor JR Arizona 4150
10 258 Morgan, Andi JR Sunnyvale 4100
11 302 Morgan, Andi JR Texas 4100
12 250 Wood, Schuyler SO Oklahoma 4100
13 352 Laws, Nicole JR Utah 4019
14 326 Adams, Trish SR Utah 3849
15 290 Feeney, Abby JR Texas 3697
16 314 Stigarll, Aleeah JR Texas 3638
17 323 McCluskey, Lauren FR Unattached NP
18 324 Williams, Kendell JR Unattached NP
19 213 Okoye, Regina SR New Mexico NP
20 308 Priest, Allison SR Texas NP
21 304 Norton, Tammy 0 Texas NP
22 109 Kuehnlein, Andrea 8 Missouri NP
23 90 Burnett, Shandranae JR Missouri NP
24 120 Whittaker, Alysian JR Missouri NP
25 107 Kates, Danyell JR Missouri NP
26 103 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR Missouri NP
27 110 Leslie, Kirstie JR Missouri NP
28 89 Brown, Abi JR Missouri NP
29 159 Allen, Alta SR New Mexico NP
30 165 Blondi, Lexi SR New Mexico NP
31 189 Jennette, Nicole SR New Mexico NP
32 231 Wendelberger, Laura SR New Mexico NP
33 113 Miller, Patricia SR Missouri NP
34 95 Covington, Joselyn JR Missouri NP
35 154 Williams, Gabby SO Nevada NP

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 4:15 PM
Sponsor: Clean & Simple Inc, John P. Haaland
GSWTFC: 10.07 2005 J-Mee Samuels, Winston-Salem, NC
National Rec: 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, Eugene, Oregon
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 661 Fulks, Kyle SR Texas 10.39
2 557 Ensien, Devin 0 New Mexico 10.50
3 651 Wilson, Brandon SR Team Louisia 10.58
4 431 Trotter, Ben FR Arizona 10.60
5 466 Granillo, Osvaldo SR Kansas 10.60
6 642 Scott, Magnus SR Oklahoma 10.60
7 577 Jordan, Romell 0 New Mexico 10.61
8 447 Mead, Alex JR Colorado 10.62
9 443 Isiguzo, Enyinna SR Colorado 10.64
10 649 Larkins, Micah SR Team Louisia 10.67
11 655 Brown, Curtis JR Texas 10.68
12 460 Berndt, DayShawn SR Kansas 10.70
13 433 White, Travonn FR Arizona 10.79
14 470 Powell, Rhys JR Kansas 10.80
15 491 Bibbs, Chris SR Nevada 10.84
16 487 Rollins, Naron SR Missouri 10.84
17 741 Peterson, Jordan SR Utah 10.92
18 728 Lambourne, Cole SR Utah 10.93
19 478 Blanton, Cameron SR Missouri 10.95
20 717 Fortin, Seth JR Utah 10.96
21 739 Palmer, Sage SR Utah 10.98
22 486 Rollins, Jaron SR Missouri 11.04
23 495 Charles, Isaiah SR Nevada 11.04
24 498 Davis, Kenric FR Nevada 11.04
25 512 Luna, Diamante SO Nevada 11.04
26 450 Ragin, Aaron SR Colorado 11.10
27 725 Jenkins, Justin SR Utah 11.20
28 727 Lambourne, Clay SO Utah 11.34
29 705 Benson, Jake SR Utah 11.38

Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 4:35 PM
Sponsor: Clean and Simple, Inc. - John P. Haaland
GSWTFC: 10.07 2005 J-Mee Samuels, Winston-Salem, NC
National Rec: 10.01 6/26/2008 Jeff Demps, Eugene, Oragon
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 664 Hall, Abraham SR Texas 10.19
2 401 Armstrong, Trae SR Arizona 10.34
3 652 Acy, Tremayne JR Texas 10.35
4 640 Robinson, Bryce SR Oklahoma 10.41
5 650 Lewis, Chris SR Team Louisia 10.58
6 448 Meyer, Ben SR Colorado 10.60

Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle Schoo
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:40 PM
Sponsor: David and Kathy Haaland
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kennedy, George Our Lady of Fati NT
2 LaCour, Damion Menaul NT
3 Martinez, Jeo Sandia Prep NT
4 Askenazy, Alex Sandia Prep NT
5 Sinclair, Andy Annunciation NT
6 Morrison, Zach Annunciation NT
7 Wils, Jakob Bosque Prep NT
8 Gay, Kyle Bosque Prep NT

Event 11 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 7:35 PM
Sponsor: Chris Haaland
GSWTFC: 20.32 6/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Winston-Salem, NC
National Rec: 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Dallas, Texas
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 661 Fulks, Kyle SR Texas 20.19
2 460 Berndt, DayShawn SR Kansas 21.42
3 487 Rollins, Naron SR Missouri 21.44
4 447 Mead, Alex JR Colorado 21.50
5 655 Brown, Curtis JR Texas 21.55
6 728 Lambourne, Cole SR Utah 21.61
7 443 Isiguzo, Enyinna SR Colorado 21.64
8 480 Ingram, Jared SR Missouri 21.69
9 470 Powell, Rhys JR Kansas 21.70
10 557 Ensien, Devin 0 New Mexico 21.75
11 415 Lucas, Paul FR Arizona 21.76
12 498 Davis, Kenric FR Nevada 21.84
13 482 Jones, David JR Missouri 21.87
14 642 Scott, Magnus SR Oklahoma 21.87
15 571 Herrera, Aaron 0 New Mexico 21.92
16 466 Granillo, Osvaldo SR Kansas 21.99
17 739 Palmer, Sage SR Utah 22.03
18 495 Charles, Isaiah SR Nevada 22.04
19 717 Fortin, Seth JR Utah 22.04
20 511 Johnson, Charles SR Nevada 22.17
21 491 Bibbs, Chris SR Nevada 22.24
22 741 Peterson, Jordan SR Utah 22.31
23 478 Blanton, Cameron SR Missouri 22.37
24 477 Bamburg, Max SR Missouri 22.40
25 434 Whitefield, Simon FR Arizona 22.60
26 727 Lambourne, Clay SO Utah 22.79
27 425 Pyle, Christopher FR Arizona 23.20
28 705 Benson, Jake SR Utah 23.35
29 666 Hooks, Warren 0 Texas NT
30 677 Muhammad-Irvin, Daven 0 Texas NT

Event 13 Boys 200 Meter Dash Elite
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 7:55 PM
GSWTFC: 20.65 6/2005 Roy Martin, Florida
National Rec: 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Dallas, Texas
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 664 Hall, Abraham SR Texas 20.58
2 401 Armstrong, Trae SR Arizona 20.74
3 457 Hall, Arman SR Florida 20.81
4 459 Smith, Teray SR Florida 20.88
5 640 Robinson, Bryce SR Oklahoma 21.02
6 652 Acy, Tremayne JR Texas 21.02
7 702 Newton, Michael SR Unattached 21.07
8 448 Meyer, Ben SR Colorado 21.48

Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:45 PM
Sponsor: REPO DEPOT BRONSON DURAN
GSWTFC: 45.48 2009 Tavaris Tate, Starkville, Missouri
National Rec: 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Tacoma, Washington
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 457 Hall, Arman SR Florida 46.40
2 702 Newton, Michael SR Unattached 46.54
3 668 Janise, Eric SR Texas 47.29
4 459 Smith, Teray SR Florida 47.43
5 728 Lambourne, Cole SR Utah 47.76
6 458 Herbert, Khari JR Florida 47.93
7 477 Bamburg, Max SR Missouri 48.20
8 507 Henderson, James SR Nevada 48.34
9 415 Lucas, Paul FR Arizona 48.34
10 707 Bluth, Michael SO Utah 48.35
11 580 Kline, Chris 0 New Mexico 48.42
12 476 Anderson, Daniel JR Missouri 48.65
13 460 Berndt, DayShawn SR Kansas 48.80
14 732 Morgan, Jake SR Utah 48.81
15 643 Shepperson, Clay SR Oklahoma 49.00
16 614 Rizvi, Assad 0 New Mexico 49.03
17 727 Lambourne, Clay SO Utah 49.39
18 466 Granillo, Osvaldo SR Kansas 49.46
19 470 Powell, Rhys JR Kansas 49.57
20 434 Whitefield, Simon FR Arizona 49.62
21 418 McShanags, Hunter SR Arizona 49.80
22 463 Davis, Mark SR Kansas 50.02
23 471 Vaden, Austin JR Kansas 50.03
24 483 Jones, Tavion SR Missouri 50.14
25 426 Senior, Brandon FR Arizona 50.60
26 746 Walker, Brandon SO Utah 50.86
27 425 Pyle, Christopher FR Arizona 51.36
28 666 Hooks, Warren 0 Texas NT
29 677 Muhammad-Irvin, Daven 0 Texas NT

Event 19 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 6:55 PM
Sponsor: JOHN F. SAMORE MOON ATTORNEY
GSWTFC: 1:50.30 1984 Regis Humphrey, Denver, CO
National Rec: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, California
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 506 Hartle, Nick SR Nevada 1:50.35
2 409 Graham, David FR Arizona 1:51.10
3 644 Henderson, Blair JR St. Louis 1:51.10
4 646 Henderson, Blair SR Team Louisia 1:51.16
5 481 Jones, Charles SO Missouri 1:51.43
6 682 Romero, Louis JR Texas 1:51.70
7 667 Ibarra, Chris 0 Texas 1:52.00
8 721 Hansen, Jaxon SR Utah 1:53.53
9 718 Franco, Talem JR Utah 1:53.97
10 688 Uhr, Robert 0 Texas 1:54.00
11 474 Uhr, Robert JR Lockhart 1:54.10
12 643 Shepperson, Clay SR Oklahoma 1:54.67
13 458 Herbert, Khari JR Florida 1:55.00
14 494 Carter, Jackson SO Nevada 1:55.47
15 553 Dias, Randy 0 New Mexico 1:55.47
16 708 Brewer, Andrew SO Utah 1:55.50
17 414 Jackson, Cody FR Arizona 1:55.54
18 621 Schoaf, Ike 0 New Mexico 1:55.66
19 515 Priego, Nick SR Nevada 1:55.97
20 706 Blauer, Ammon SR Utah 1:56.67
21 469 Koch, Lucas SR Kansas 1:57.00
22 687 Torres, Ricardo 0 Texas 1:57.00
23 489 Stewart, Nicholas JR Missouri 1:57.00
24 488 Stephens, Taylor SO Missouri 1:57.90
25 732 Morgan, Jake SR Utah 1:58.00
26 608 Ramirez, Gilbert 0 New Mexico 1:58.11
27 565 Gonzales, Andres 0 New Mexico 1:58.21
28 437 Yanez, Jose FR Arizona 1:58.60
29 558 Enyert, Dustin 0 New Mexico 1:58.67
30 508 Hilt, Tyler SR Nevada 1:58.68
31 406 Dink, Tyler JR Arizona 1:58.77
32 528 Beach, AJ 0 New Mexico 1:58.78
33 561 Fernandez, Rolando 0 New Mexico 1:59.16
34 609 Reardon, Sean 0 New Mexico 1:59.29
35 541 Brunson, Douglas 0 New Mexico 1:59.50
36 704 Bastian, Dylan SR Utah 1:59.87
37 483 Jones, Tavion SR Missouri 2:00.00
38 618 Ruggles, John Wayne 0 New Mexico 2:00.05
39 638 Monaghan, Alex SR Oklahoma NT

Event 21 Boys 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 4:55 PM
Sponsor: In Memory of John Baker
GSWTFC: 3:50.24 1988 Ian Alsen, Northridge, CA
National Rec: 3:38.26 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, Reston, Virginia
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 473 Moore, Nate SR Lockhart 4:02.90
2 489 Stewart, Nicholas JR Missouri 4:04.00
3 469 Koch, Lucas SR Kansas 4:05.00
4 709 Brower, Austin SO Utah 4:06.24
5 716 Faux, Isaac SO Utah 4:06.25
6 708 Brewer, Andrew SO Utah 4:06.45
7 501 Esquivel, Eddie SO Nevada 4:07.00
8 484 Mooneyham, Chris JR Missouri 4:09.00
9 748 Werner, Chance SR Utah 4:10.00
10 437 Yanez, Jose FR Arizona 4:11.00
11 665 Hatcher, Regan JR Texas 4:11.00
12 740 Patey, Paxton JR Utah 4:12.00
13 452 Thomas, Graham SR Dulce 4:15.00
14 500 Espino, George SO Nevada 4:15.00
15 479 Haumann, Kyler JR Missouri 4:17.47
16 675 Moore, Nate JR Texas 4:20.00
17 502 Forman, Cody JR Nevada 4:20.40
18 625 Thomas, Jackson 0 New Mexico 4:21.48
19 546 Chavez, Alonzo 0 New Mexico 4:22.79
20 609 Reardon, Sean 0 New Mexico 4:23.51
21 568 Graham, Thomas 0 New Mexico 4:23.62
22 587 Lucario, Brandon 0 New Mexico 4:26.57
23 621 Schoaf, Ike 0 New Mexico 4:26.90
24 541 Brunson, Douglas 0 New Mexico 4:29.21
25 509 Holland, Jake FR Nevada 4:30.00
26 638 Monaghan, Alex SR Oklahoma NT

Event 23 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 8:20 PM
Sponsor: Heart and Sole
GSWTFC: 8:55.37 1978 Don Janicki, Mesa, AZ
National Rec: 8:36.30 6/7/1979 Jeff Nelson, Burbank, California
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 722 Heslington, Jacob JR Utah 9:17.34
2 731 Mock, Jerrell JR Utah 9:17.75
3 625 Thomas, Jackson 0 New Mexico 9:22.69
4 734 Morrison, Mack SR Utah 9:23.00
5 711 Cross, Jordan JR Utah 9:27.00
6 484 Mooneyham, Chris JR Missouri 9:28.00
7 545 Castillo, Zach SR New Mexico 9:29.20
8 469 Koch, Lucas SR Kansas 9:45.00
9 586 Longly, Reed 0 New Mexico 9:45.26
10 585 Long, Ethan 0 New Mexico 9:47.04
11 563 Flores, Aaron SR New Mexico 9:47.17
12 604 Pineda, Seraiah 0 New Mexico 9:47.78
13 501 Esquivel, Eddie SO Nevada 9:50.10
14 499 Ekanger, Alan JR Nevada 9:53.30
15 546 Chavez, Alonzo 0 New Mexico 9:57.46
16 510 Holland, Josh FR Nevada 10:02.92
17 500 Espino, George SO Nevada 10:03.90
18 684 Splawn, Reid 0 Texas 10:05.00
19 529 Beausoleil, Chase 0 New Mexico 10:16.00

Event 9 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:15 PM
Sponsor: Yates Petroleum Artesia, New Mexico
GSWTFC: 13.35 2009 Wayne Davis, Raleigh, North Carolina
National Rec: 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, Ohio
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 455 Burns, Artie JR Florida 13.35
2 648 Lamers, Josh SR Team Louisia 13.86
3 657 Brown, Tony SO Texas 13.87
4 683 Sottak, Raymond JR Texas 14.10
5 703 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 14.18
6 456 Dix, Maurice JR Florida 14.19
7 673 Mcbride, Justin JR Texas 14.20
8 449 Mielke, Josh SR Colorado 14.30
9 424 Perkins, Paul FR Arizona 14.37
10 526 Arroyo, Jesse 0 New Mexico 14.62
11 416 Mayfield, Tevin FR Arizona 14.69
12 412 Harris, Deddrick JR Arizona 14.70
13 465 DuVall, Jonathan JR Kansas 14.70
14 681 Richter, Rainier 0 Texas 14.70
15 422 Newman, Wayne FR Arizona 14.77
16 713 Dopp, Cameron SO Utah 14.89
17 410 Grant, Robert SO Arizona 14.92
18 689 Warren, John SO Texas 14.99
19 423 Oestman, Chris FR Arizona 14.99
20 714 Dortch, Caden SR Utah 15.00
21 733 Morley, J.J. SR Utah 15.05
22 462 Braiman, Adebayo SR Kansas 15.06
23 461 Braimah, Ayodele SR Kansas 15.10
24 505 Gordon, Bryson SR Nevada 15.14
25 659 Fields, Devin JR Texas 15.23
26 656 Brown, Shedrick 0 Texas 15.59
27 517 Sanchez, Zack SR Nevada 15.90
28 514 Nelson, Matt JR Nevada 16.00
29 504 Gonzaque, Royce SR Nevada 16.74
30 685 Thomas, Justin 0 Texas NT

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 6:20 PM
Sponsor: Diane Cook
GSWTFC: 35.47 2007 Robert Griffin III, Copperas, TX
National Rec: 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside, CA
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 455 Burns, Artie JR Florida 36.06
2 456 Dix, Maurice JR Florida 37.03
3 657 Brown, Tony SO Texas 37.32
4 424 Perkins, Paul FR Arizona 37.35
5 449 Mielke, Josh SR Colorado 37.40
6 703 Williams, Devon SR Unattached 37.45
7 674 McCoy, Tommy JR Texas 37.79
8 410 Grant, Robert SO Arizona 38.13
9 555 Dorsey, Cheyne 0 New Mexico 38.29
10 412 Harris, Deddrick JR Arizona 38.40
11 442 Hitchcock, Brandon SR Colorado 38.40
12 461 Braimah, Ayodele SR Kansas 38.50
13 713 Dopp, Cameron SO Utah 38.52
14 597 Mudada, Mustafa 0 New Mexico 38.55
15 462 Braiman, Adebayo SR Kansas 38.80
16 416 Mayfield, Tevin FR Arizona 38.81
17 733 Morley, J.J. SR Utah 38.86
18 444 Jenkins, Lorne JR Colorado 38.90
19 673 Mcbride, Justin JR Texas 39.00
20 465 DuVall, Jonathan JR Kansas 39.00
21 467 Hammond, Trenton SR Kansas 39.00
22 445 Leachman, Hunter SR Colorado 39.10
23 422 Newman, Wayne FR Arizona 39.20
24 714 Dortch, Caden SR Utah 39.24
25 423 Oestman, Chris FR Arizona 39.28
26 426 Senior, Brandon FR Arizona 39.54
27 451 Strobel, Josh JR Colorado 39.80
28 517 Sanchez, Zack SR Nevada 39.94
29 505 Gordon, Bryson SR Nevada 40.68
30 504 Gonzaque, Royce SR Nevada 40.81
31 514 Nelson, Matt JR Nevada 40.89
32 430 Stokes, Quincy FR Arizona 40.90
33 656 Brown, Shedrick 0 Texas 40.96
34 712 Diaz, Tyler JR Utah 41.37
35 685 Thomas, Justin 0 Texas NT
36 687 Torres, Ricardo 0 Texas NT

Event 25 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2012 - 7:55 PM
Sponsor: Dr. ANN DEHART
GSWTFC: 6:05.06 6/6/2008 Ben Johnson, New Mexico
National Rec: 5:18.50 6/23/2004 Galen Rupp, Portland, OR
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 473 Moore, Nate SR Lockhart 5:56.59
2 675 Moore, Nate JR Texas 6:16.00
3 734 Morrison, Mack SR Utah 6:17.00
4 730 Mitchell, Chuk JR Utah 6:39.31
5 719 Gunther, Benson JR Utah 6:53.26
6 721 Hansen, Jaxon SR Utah 7:00.00
7 724 Ingalls, Thomas SR Utah 7:00.00
8 684 Splawn, Reid 0 Texas 8:00.00
9 560 Farrell, Jordan 0 New Mexico NT
10 589 McCabe, Tony 0 New Mexico NT
11 628 Via, Jesse 0 New Mexico NT
12 631 Wood, Joe 0 New Mexico NT
13 607 Purcella, Corey 0 New Mexico NT
14 489 Stewart, Nicholas JR Missouri NT
15 612 Rivas, Julian 0 New Mexico NT
16 595 Miller, Ben 0 New Mexico NT
17 559 Espinosa, Ramiro 0 New Mexico NT
18 585 Long, Ethan 0 New Mexico NT
19 588 Mayoral, Jared 0 New Mexico NT

Event 59 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay MIDDLE SCHL
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:20 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Immanuel Lutheran 'A' NT
2 Sandia Prep 'A' NT
3 Annunciation 'A' NT
4 Bosque Prep 'A' NT

Event 28 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:20 PM
Sponsor: Bob Sepulveda
GSWTFC: 39.35 2003 Texas
National Rec: 39.76 5/15/1998 Ft. Worth, Texas, Texas
Wesley, Clopton, Franklin, Wesley
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 All Star 'A' 39.00
1) 401 Armstrong, Trae SR 2) 457 Hall, Arman SR
3) 652 Acy, Tremayne JR 4) 664 Hall, Abraham SR
2 Unattached 'A' 39.00
1) 695 Acy, Tremayne JR 2) 696 Armstrong, Trae SR
3) 700 Hall, Arman SR 4) 699 Hall, Abraham SR
3 Arizona 'A' 39.90
1) 433 White, Travonn FR 2) 431 Trotter, Ben FR
3) 415 Lucas, Paul FR 4) 420 Moore, Kejavon FR
4 Utah 'A' 40.00
1) 705 Benson, Jake SR 2) 717 Fortin, Seth JR
3) 739 Palmer, Sage SR 4) 741 Peterson, Jordan SR
5 Texas 'A' 40.14
1) 670 Jazdyk, Steven SO 2) 656 Brown, Shedrick 0
3) 681 Richter, Rainier 0 4) 659 Fields, Devin JR
6 Texas 'B' 40.64
1) 683 Sottak, Raymond JR 2) 652 Acy, Tremayne JR
3) 657 Brown, Tony SO 4) 661 Fulks, Kyle SR
7 Colorado 'A' 40.75
1) 448 Meyer, Ben SR 2) 440 Carodine, Tony SR
3) 443 Isiguzo, Enyinna SR 4) 447 Mead, Alex JR
8 Team Louisiana 'A' 41.00
1) 650 Lewis, Chris SR 2) 649 Larkins, Micah SR
3) 651 Wilson, Brandon SR 4) 648 Lamers, Josh SR
9 Kansas 'A' 41.50
1) 460 Berndt, DayShawn SR 2) 462 Braiman, Adebayo SR
3) 463 Davis, Mark SR 4) 465 DuVall, Jonathan JR
10 New Mexico 'A' 41.50
1) 622 Searcy-Ortega, Joe SR 2) 606 Pritchett, Daizhon 0
3) 557 Ensien, Devin 0 4) 577 Jordan, Romell 0
11 Missouri 'A' 41.50
1) 486 Rollins, Jaron SR 2) 487 Rollins, Naron SR
3) 480 Ingram, Jared SR 4) 478 Blanton, Cameron SR
12 Nevada 'A' 41.72
1) 512 Luna, Diamante SO 2) 491 Bibbs, Chris SR
3) 511 Johnson, Charles SR 4) 495 Charles, Isaiah SR
13 New Mexico 'B' 42.03
1) 571 Herrera, Aaron 0 2) 532 Berryman, CJ 0
3) 617 Roybal, Josh SR 4) 601 Pattyn, Christian 0
14 Colorado 'B' 42.15
1) 446 Manzaneres, Dillon SR 2) 444 Jenkins, Lorne JR
3) 450 Ragin, Aaron SR 4) 445 Leachman, Hunter SR
15 New Mexico 'C' 42.30
1) 616 Rowe, Cornelius 0 2) 583 Lintz, Isaiah 0
3) 591 McKnight, Kameron 0 4) 630 Williams, CJ 0
16 Abq Special Olympics 'A' NT

Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2012 - 8:10 PM
GSWTFC: 1:23.38 Texas
National Rec: 1:23.31 5/30/1998 Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX, Texas
Wesley, Clopton, Franklin, Wesley
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Texas 'A' 1:23.00
1) 656 Brown, Shedrick 0 2) 674 McCoy, Tommy JR
3) 681 Richter, Rainier 0 4) 666 Hooks, Warren 0
2 Utah 'A' 1:26.00
1) 705 Benson, Jake SR 2) 741 Peterson, Jordan SR
3) 735 Muirbrook, Kevin SR 4) 732 Morgan, Jake SR
3 New Mexico 'A' 1:26.31
1) 539 Brown, Mike 0 2) 531 Berger, Charles 0
3) 617 Roybal, Josh SR 4) 571 Herrera, Aaron 0
4 New Mexico 'B' 1:26.40
1) 575 Johnson, Zach 0 2) 606 Pritchett, Daizhon 0
3) 619 Russo, John 0 4) 633 Zamora, Santana 0
5 Team Louisiana 'A' 1:27.00
1) 650 Lewis, Chris SR 2) 648 Lamers, Josh SR
3) 646 Henderson, Blair SR 4) 651 Wilson, Brandon SR
6 Missouri 'A' 1:27.50
1) 476 Anderson, Daniel JR 2) 478 Blanton, Cameron SR
3) 482 Jones, David JR 4) 480 Ingram, Jared SR
7 Nevada 'A' 1:28.07
1) 512 Luna, Diamante SO 2) 516 Pumphrey, Donnel JR
3) 495 Charles, Isaiah SR 4) 491 Bibbs, Chris SR
8 Kansas 'A' 1:30.00
1) 460 Berndt, DayShawn SR 2) 462 Braiman, Adebayo SR
3) 465 DuVall, Jonathan JR 4) 463 Davis, Mark SR

Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 9:10 PM
Sponsor: United States Marine Corp
GSWTFC: 3:06.73 2007 Texas
National Rec: 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Austin, Texas
Graham, Marsh, Kelly, Thomas
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 3:05.00
1) 702 Newton, Michael SR 2) 697 Burns, Artie SR
3) 696 Armstrong, Trae SR 4) 700 Hall, Arman SR
2 All Star 'A' 3:05.00
1) 702 Newton, Michael SR 2) 455 Burns, Artie JR
3) 401 Armstrong, Trae SR 4) 457 Hall, Arman SR
3 Texas 'B' 3:12.00
1) 655 Brown, Curtis JR 2) 668 Janise, Eric SR
3) 674 McCoy, Tommy JR 4) 673 Mcbride, Justin JR
4 Utah 'A' 3:14.00
1) 727 Lambourne, Clay SO 2) 728 Lambourne, Cole SR
3) 707 Bluth, Michael SO 4) 732 Morgan, Jake SR
5 Colorado 'A' 3:14.13
1) 449 Mielke, Josh SR 2) 444 Jenkins, Lorne JR
3) 445 Leachman, Hunter SR 4) 442 Hitchcock, Brandon SR
6 New Mexico 'A' 3:15.00
1) 534 Brooks, Tyler SR 2) 614 Rizvi, Assad 0
3) 532 Berryman, CJ 0 4) 580 Kline, Chris 0
7 Oklahoma 'A' 3:15.01
1) 638 Monaghan, Alex SR 2) 640 Robinson, Bryce SR
3) 642 Scott, Magnus SR 4) 643 Shepperson, Clay SR
8 Arizona 'A' 3:15.80
1) 415 Lucas, Paul FR 2) 412 Harris, Deddrick JR
3) 426 Senior, Brandon FR 4) 430 Stokes, Quincy FR
9 Utah 'B' 3:16.00
1) 713 Dopp, Cameron SO 2) 725 Jenkins, Justin SR
3) 735 Muirbrook, Kevin SR 4) 746 Walker, Brandon SO
10 New Mexico 'B' 3:16.00
1) 549 Cordova, Dillon 0 2) 531 Berger, Charles 0
3) 567 Gonzales, Josh 0 4) 605 Prince, Shawn 0
11 Colorado 'B' 3:16.22
1) 441 Ebbers, Austin JR 2) 446 Manzaneres, Dillon SR
3) 450 Ragin, Aaron SR 4) 451 Strobel, Josh JR
12 Texas 'A' 3:17.00
1) 677 Muhammad-Irvin, Daven 0 2) 673 Mcbride, Justin JR
3) 685 Thomas, Justin 0 4) 666 Hooks, Warren 0
13 Missouri 'A' 3:18.00
1) 476 Anderson, Daniel JR 2) 480 Ingram, Jared SR
3) 481 Jones, Charles SO 4) 488 Stephens, Taylor SO
14 Nevada 'A' 3:19.89
1) 507 Henderson, James SR 2) 514 Nelson, Matt JR
3) 512 Luna, Diamante SO 4) 506 Hartle, Nick SR
15 Utah 'C' 3:20.00
1) 706 Blauer, Ammon SR 2) 716 Faux, Isaac SO
3) 718 Franco, Talem JR 4) 704 Bastian, Dylan SR
16 Missouri 'B' 3:20.00
1) 483 Jones, Tavion SR 2) 490 Williams, James JR
3) 482 Jones, David JR 4) 478 Blanton, Cameron SR
17 Kansas 'A' 3:20.00
1) 460 Berndt, DayShawn SR 2) 463 Davis, Mark SR
3) 466 Granillo, Osvaldo SR 4) 470 Powell, Rhys JR

Event 34 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2012 - 8:35 PM
Sponsor: United States Marine Corp
GSWTFC: 7:40.35 2003 New Mexico
National Rec: 7:30.67 4/25/2009 Albemarle, Charlottesville, VA, Charlottesv
Bradley,Vrhovac, noble, Kostelac
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Utah 'A' 7:38.00
1) 718 Franco, Talem JR 2) 708 Brewer, Andrew SO
3) 716 Faux, Isaac SO 4) 706 Blauer, Ammon SR
2 New Mexico 'A' 7:40.00
1) 523 Anaya, Austin SR 2) 553 Dias, Randy 0
3) 528 Beach, AJ 0 4) 565 Gonzales, Andres 0
3 Utah 'B' 7:41.00
1) 748 Werner, Chance SR 2) 722 Heslington, Jacob JR
3) 732 Morgan, Jake SR 4) 740 Patey, Paxton JR
4 Nevada 'A' 7:44.00
1) 500 Espino, George SO 2) 508 Hilt, Tyler SR
3) 494 Carter, Jackson SO 4) 506 Hartle, Nick SR
5 Texas 'A' 7:45.00
1) 667 Ibarra, Chris 0 2) 682 Romero, Louis JR
3) 687 Torres, Ricardo 0 4) 688 Uhr, Robert 0
6 Missouri 'A' 7:45.00
1) 488 Stephens, Taylor SO 2) 481 Jones, Charles SO
3) 490 Williams, James JR 4) 483 Jones, Tavion SR
7 Arizona 'A' 7:58.00
1) 409 Graham, David FR 2) 406 Dink, Tyler JR
3) 414 Jackson, Cody FR 4) 437 Yanez, Jose FR
8 Utah 'C' 8:00.00
1) 704 Bastian, Dylan SR 2) 711 Cross, Jordan JR
3) 731 Mock, Jerrell JR 4) 709 Brower, Austin SO
9 New Mexico 'B' NT
1) 572 Hicks, Glenn 0 2) 632 Wright, Sal SR
3) 554 Dominguez, Juan 0 4) 561 Fernandez, Rolando 0
10 Texas 'B' NT
1) 671 Kirby, DJ SR 2) 677 Muhammad-Irvin, Daven 0
3) 665 Hatcher, Regan JR 4) 668 Janise, Eric SR

Event 57 Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:00 PM
COPPER CAFE
National Rec: 56.32 5/17/2004 Westside, Anderson, SC, Westside, Anderson, S
Martin, B. Brown, M.Brown, Ma Brown
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Texas 'A' NT
2 Team Illinois 'A' NT
3 Utah 'A' NT
4 Texas 'B' NT
5 Missouri 'B' NT
6 Missouri 'A' NT
7 New Mexico 'A' NT
8 Nevada 'A' NT

Event 36 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 4:30 PM
Sponsor: TRISH AND PAT PORTER
GSWTFC: 7-02.50 2010 David Smith
National Rec: 7-07 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, Texas
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 459 Smith, Teray SR Florida 6-08.00
2 725 Jenkins, Justin SR Utah 6-06.00
3 710 Cole, Jayson SR Utah 6-06.00
4 537 Brown, Javon 0 New Mexico 6-05.00
5 623 Stockton, Garret 0 New Mexico 6-04.00
6 535 Brown, Conner 0 New Mexico 6-04.00
7 454 Moore, Michael SR Eastside 6-03.00
8 729 Lee, Nathan JR Utah 6-02.00
9 592 Meaira, Marcus 0 New Mexico 6-02.00

Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 4:00 PM
GSWTFC: 17-02.75 2011 Reese Watson
National Rec: 18-03 6/15/2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, Oregon
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 690 Watson, Reese SR Texas 17-00.00
2 429 Starkey, Garrett FR Arizona 17-00.00
3 653 Barber, Shawnacy SR Texas 16-06.00
4 413 Hiett, Nathan FR Arizona 16-05.00
5 645 Duvio, Dylan Team Louisia 16-02.75
6 678 Murphree, Daven 0 Texas 16-00.00
7 503 Fulmer, Tanner SR Nevada 15-08.00
8 639 Pasque, Colin JR Oklahoma 15-06.00
9 662 Gill, Mason 0 Texas 15-02.00
10 411 Haddock, Bo JR Arizona 15-02.00
11 547 Chavez, James SR New Mexico 15-01.00
12 446 Manzaneres, Dillon SR Colorado 15-00.25
13 747 Watson, Zach SR Utah 15-00.00
14 726 Kalinin, Mitchell JR Utah 14-08.00
15 680 Poth, Barrett SO Texas 14-06.00
16 611 Ritter, James SR New Mexico 14-06.00
17 419 Miller, Jack FR Arizona 14-06.00
18 427 Smith, Cody FR Arizona 14-06.00
19 435 Williams, Keith SR Arizona 14-03.00
20 663 Gmitter, Augie 0 Texas 14-00.00
21 691 Weinberg, Whit 0 Texas 14-00.00
22 750 Romero, Lucas SR Valencia 14-00.00
23 669 Jaroszewski, Luke 0 Texas 14-00.00
24 615 Romero, Lucas 0 New Mexico 14-00.00
25 428 Sopeland, Levi SR Arizona 13-09.00
26 421 Munsey, James FR Arizona 13-06.00
27 564 Forebush, Daniel 0 New Mexico 13-06.00
28 626 Thomas, Ryan 0 New Mexico 13-06.00
29 720 Halterman, Sean JR Utah 13-06.00
30 492 Brillant, Michael SR Nevada 13-06.00
31 519 Tilley, Austin SO Nevada 13-04.00
32 497 Crieger, Nate JR Nevada 13-03.00
33 576 Jones, Kent 0 New Mexico 13-00.00
34 624 Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico 13-00.00
35 556 Draper, Colton 0 New Mexico 13-00.00
36 582 Lindsey, Bailey SR New Mexico 11-00.00
37 636 Lookout, Dillon SR Oklahoma NH

Event 40 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:00 PM
Sponsor: TRISH AND PAT PORTER
GSWTFC: 25-10.75 2009 Bryce Lamb, Chandler, Arizona
National Rec: 26-10 6/27/2009 Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett, TX
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 433 White, Travonn FR Arizona 24-10.50
2 659 Fields, Devin JR Texas 24-04.25
3 676 Moss, Brandon JR Texas 24-01.00
4 440 Carodine, Tony SR Colorado 23-08.75
5 431 Trotter, Ben FR Arizona 23-08.00
6 530 Benally, Jacob 0 New Mexico 23-04.00
7 679 Obi, Felix SR Texas 23-02.50
8 692 Williamson, Colby JR Texas 23-01.75
9 493 Carrell, Arphaxed JR Nevada 23-01.00
10 583 Lintz, Isaiah 0 New Mexico 22-11.75
11 654 Bates, KeAndre SO Texas 22-11.00
12 574 Jackson, Joseph 0 New Mexico 22-07.00
13 736 Nelson, Daulton SR Utah 22-06.00
14 417 Mcclain, Heydon FR Arizona 22-05.50
15 444 Jenkins, Lorne JR Colorado 22-03.75
16 552 Davis, Camden 0 New Mexico 22-03.00
17 513 Luna, Diamonte SO Nevada 22-03.00
18 495 Charles, Isaiah SR Nevada 22-02.00
19 729 Lee, Nathan JR Utah 22-02.00
20 619 Russo, John 0 New Mexico 22-01.00
21 738 Pace, Jaden SR Utah 22-01.00
22 442 Hitchcock, Brandon SR Colorado 21-11.75
23 591 McKnight, Kameron 0 New Mexico 21-11.00
24 537 Brown, Javon 0 New Mexico 21-10.50
25 551 Corley, Casius 0 New Mexico 21-10.00
26 511 Johnson, Charles SR Nevada 21-09.50
27 486 Rollins, Jaron SR Missouri 21-08.50
28 538 Brown, Kale 0 New Mexico 21-06.50
29 573 Jackson, Drew 0 New Mexico 21-06.00
30 522 Zinnamon, Fharhaad SR Nevada 21-05.50
31 521 Worthington, Lantz SO Nevada 21-02.50

Event 42 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 6:00 PM
Sponsor: Clean and Simple, Inc. - John P. Haaland
GSWTFC: 51-00.25 2008 Will Clay, Phoenix, Arizona
National Rec: 54-10.25 7/29/2004 Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, Louis
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 679 Obi, Felix SR Texas 50-11.25
2 659 Fields, Devin JR Texas 50-01.00
3 440 Carodine, Tony SR Colorado 49-08.50
4 676 Moss, Brandon JR Texas 48-10.00
5 417 Mcclain, Heydon FR Arizona 48-08.50
6 485 Price, Emmanuel SR Missouri 48-05.00
7 689 Warren, John SO Texas 48-03.00
8 654 Bates, KeAndre SO Texas 48-00.00
9 668 Janise, Eric SR Texas 47-09.00
10 522 Zinnamon, Fharhaad SR Nevada 46-06.50
11 583 Lintz, Isaiah 0 New Mexico 45-05.00
12 493 Carrell, Arphaxed JR Nevada 44-06.50
13 442 Hitchcock, Brandon SR Colorado 44-06.00
14 511 Johnson, Charles SR Nevada 44-05.50
15 692 Williamson, Colby JR Texas 44-05.25
16 486 Rollins, Jaron SR Missouri 44-04.50
17 538 Brown, Kale 0 New Mexico 44-00.00
18 544 Cass, Kamal 0 New Mexico 43-09.00
19 566 Gonzales, Isaac 0 New Mexico 43-06.00
20 524 Andrews, Isaiah 0 New Mexico 43-05.00
21 536 Brown, Jacob 0 New Mexico 43-03.00
22 629 Wilder, LJ 0 New Mexico 43-02.00
23 729 Lee, Nathan JR Utah 43-00.00
24 602 Paz, Adam 0 New Mexico 43-00.00
25 453 Jackson, Jaleel SR Eastside 42-08.00
26 736 Nelson, Daulton SR Utah 42-00.00
27 738 Pace, Jaden SR Utah 42-00.00
28 430 Stokes, Quincy FR Arizona 40-06.75

Event 50 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 6:00 PM
Sponsor: Paul Guiterrez
GSWTFC: 68-10 2001 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
National Rec: 81-03.25 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, Texas
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 468 Hocking, Blake SR Kansas 62-09.00
2 404 Collins, Shawn FR Arizona 58-10.25
3 475 Tauel, Talaiasi SR Mesa 58-10.00
4 634 Farrow, Bo SR Oklahoma 58-02.00
5 472 Valentine, Deyton JR Kansas 58-00.00
6 403 Colby, Travis FR Arizona 57-06.00
7 658 Cook, Austin JR Texas 57-00.00
8 533 Betts, Kenneth SR New Mexico 56-07.50
9 637 McKnight, Derek JR Oklahoma 56-03.00
10 600 Oluyitan, Alex 0 New Mexico 56-01.00
11 641 Roddy, Kevin SO Oklahoma 55-04.00
12 715 Evans, Grant SR Utah 54-11.50
13 660 Finke, Tyler JR Texas 54-06.00
14 594 Milar, Jonathan 0 New Mexico 53-11.50
15 496 Cody, Jared SR Nevada 53-03.50
16 400 Alexander, Anfernee FR Arizona 53-03.00
17 584 Loidoit, Chris 0 New Mexico 53-02.00
18 438 Baca, Sam JR Colorado 53-00.00
19 570 Hathcock, Jeremy SR New Mexico 52-00.25
20 540 Brown, Torion 0 New Mexico 51-01.50
21 548 Chavez, Tanner 0 New Mexico 50-10.00
22 723 Hull, Spencer SR Utah 50-00.00
23 542 Budick, Mike 0 New Mexico 49-09.50
24 569 Hatfield, Tim 0 New Mexico 49-07.00
25 742 Peterson, Ryan SR Utah 44-00.00
26 464 Dunn, Robert FR Kansas ND
27 635 Hamilton, Grant SR Oklahoma ND

Event 44 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
Sponsor: Hertz
GSWTFC: 216-02 1987 Kamy Keshmiri, Reno, NV
National Rec: 236-06 4/25/2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Co
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 635 Hamilton, Grant SR Oklahoma 191-09
2 658 Cook, Austin JR Texas 180-05
3 634 Farrow, Bo SR Oklahoma 178-05
4 405 Creamer, Maxwell FR Arizona 173-03
5 407 Foley, Michael FR Arizona 173-00
6 403 Colby, Travis FR Arizona 172-10
7 472 Valentine, Deyton JR Kansas 170-00
8 627 Torrez, Andrew 0 New Mexico 165-03
9 468 Hocking, Blake SR Kansas 165-00
10 737 Nielson, Jake SR Utah 164-10
11 594 Milar, Jonathan 0 New Mexico 162-11.50
12 641 Roddy, Kevin SO Oklahoma 159-11
13 400 Alexander, Anfernee FR Arizona 157-01
14 660 Finke, Tyler JR Texas 154-02
15 579 Kemp, Justin 0 New Mexico 153-08
16 599 Newell, Jacob 0 New Mexico 151-11
17 496 Cody, Jared SR Nevada 151-08
18 533 Betts, Kenneth SR New Mexico 151-05
19 598 Munoz, Zack 0 New Mexico 150-06
20 600 Oluyitan, Alex 0 New Mexico 148-10
21 581 Lewis, Chris 0 New Mexico 146-07
22 743 Porcaro, Skyler SR Utah 146-05
23 637 McKnight, Derek JR Oklahoma 146-02
24 543 Caro, Leonel JR New Mexico 144-08
25 438 Baca, Sam JR Colorado 143-09
26 715 Evans, Grant SR Utah 141-03.50
27 749 Whittaker, Jeff JR Utah 130-00
28 464 Dunn, Robert FR Kansas ND

Event 46 Boys Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:00 PM
Sponsor: TRISH AND PAT PORTER
GSWTFC: 205-02 1994 James Parker, Salt Lake City, Utah
National Rec: 260-00 6/28/2008 Conor McCullough, Chaminade, West Hills,CA
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 407 Foley, Michael FR Arizona 64.00m
2 402 Beene, Jacob FR Arizona 51.79m
3 658 Cook, Austin JR Texas 47.57m
4 598 Munoz, Zack 0 New Mexico ND
5 543 Caro, Leonel JR New Mexico ND
6 627 Torrez, Andrew 0 New Mexico ND
7 599 Newell, Jacob 0 New Mexico ND
8 464 Dunn, Robert FR Kansas ND
9 472 Valentine, Deyton JR Kansas ND
10 620 Sanchez, Alvaro SO New Mexico ND
11 468 Hocking, Blake SR Kansas ND

Event 48 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 11:30 AM
Sponsor: Clean and Simple, Inc. - John P. Haaland
GSWTFC: 221-08 2010 Devin Bogert
National Rec: 241-11 11/12/1988 Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, New York
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 403 Colby, Travis FR Arizona 212-06
2 647 Jackson, DeMarcus Team Louisia 205-07
3 743 Porcaro, Skyler SR Utah 198-10
4 562 Fitzpatrick, Jason 0 New Mexico 196-09
5 742 Peterson, Ryan SR Utah 193-00
6 737 Nielson, Jake SR Utah 187-08
7 739 Palmer, Sage SR Utah 183-06
8 744 Rowley, Jeff SO Utah 180-10.75
9 749 Whittaker, Jeff JR Utah 180-00
10 579 Kemp, Justin 0 New Mexico 178-11
11 613 Rivera, Jesus 0 New Mexico 178-05
12 694 Rivera, Jesus SR Texico 177-05
13 610 Reece, Brandon 0 New Mexico 174-08
14 550 Cordova, Godfrey 0 New Mexico 170-11
15 745 Varney, Jake SR Utah 169-02
16 525 Aragon, Michael 0 New Mexico 167-00
17 566 Gonzales, Isaac 0 New Mexico 165-04.50
18 672 Mahler, Wolf JR Texas 135-00
19 518 Stockton, Spencer SR Nevada 112-05
20 464 Dunn, Robert FR Kansas ND
21 472 Valentine, Deyton JR Kansas ND
22 693 Yow, Michael JR Texas ND
23 468 Hocking, Blake SR Kansas ND

Event 53 Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
Sponsor: CHIP SMITH
GSWTFC: 7719 2009 Curtis Beach, Albuquerque,NM
National Rec: 7909 2009 Curtis Beach
Name Year School Points
===============================================================================
1 672 Mahler, Wolf JR Texas 6930
2 432 Walashek, Austin SO Arizona 5808
3 446 Manzaneres, Dillon SR Colorado 5750
4 670 Jazdyk, Steven SO Texas 5600
5 485 Price, Emmanuel SR Missouri 5546
6 441 Ebbers, Austin JR Colorado 5200
7 408 Gardner, Jared SR Arizona 5162
8 436 Williams, Tanner SR Arizona 5098
9 698 Dopp, Dillon SR Unattached 4800
10 701 Leutz, Dylan SR Unattached NP
11 714 Dortch, Caden SR Utah NP
12 712 Diaz, Tyler JR Utah NP
13 703 Williams, Devon SR Unattached NP
14 502 Forman, Cody JR Nevada NP
15 624 Sward, Jeffery SR New Mexico NP
16 439 Bilderbeck, Samuel JR Colorado NP
17 518 Stockton, Spencer SR Nevada NP
18 527 Bassett, Cody JR New Mexico NP
19 686 Toliver, Travis 0 Texas NP
20 564 Forebush, Daniel 0 New Mexico NP

Event 1 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Special Olym
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:30 PM
Sponsor: J.D. Halle DDC PCS
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Schnepper, Evelynn W Abq Special Olym NT
2 Redman, Jenna W Abq Special Olym NT
3 Vasquez, Luis M Abq Special Olym NT
4 Treible, Robert M Abq Special Olym NT
5 Ayon, Andres M Abq Special Olym NT
6 Assaad, Abe M Abq Special Olym NT
7 Overmeyer, Geena W Abq Special Olym NT
8 Candelaria, Tina W Abq Special Olym NT

Event 60 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Age Group
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:00 PM
Chris Haaland
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Sons of Hermes 'B' NT
1) Smith, Ausustina 2) Telles, Jake
3) Telles, Olivia 4) Brown, ryan
2 Sons of Hermes 'A' NT
1) Griffin, Isaiah 2) Caston, Isaiah
3) Brown, jaden 4) Banks, Demetrius
3 Abq Athletics Track 'B' NT
1) Beck, Kayla 2) Beck, Miles
3) Patten, Timothy 4) Patten, Gailynn
4 Abq Athletics Track 'A' NT
1) Beck, Esther 2) Stafford, Kyra
3) Stafford, Mia 4) Stafford, Chloe
5 Cougar Track Club 'B' NT
1) Streetz, Christopher 2) Dickey, Joren
3) Portillo, Emilio 4) Thomas, hayden
6 Cougar Track Club 'A' NT
1) Burrup, Sydni 2) Johnson, Kmaryn
3) Faulhaber, Ryann 4) Toys, Brianna
7 Got Speed Track Club 'A' NT
1) Brown, Krystal 2) Madrid, Isabella
3) Monk, Trevelynn 4) Nez, Taylor
8 Cougar Track Club 'C' NT
1) Lacey, Kyle 2) Alvarado, Sergio
3) Hererra, Raven 4) Real, Savreena