<
>

2012 NY State Meet Div 2

DIVISION 2 RESULTS

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New York State Track & Field Championships
Cicero-North Syracuse High School - 6/8/2012 to 6/9/2012
Results

Event 151 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler O'Bryant 12 Ellenville-2 11.07Q 2.2 3
2 Tyler Plaud 12 Olean-2 11.13Q 2.5 2
3 Jonathan Carpenter 12 James O'Neill-2 11.26Q -1.0 1
4 Mustafaa Dais 10 Hackley-2 11.16Q 2.5 2
5 Erin Parker 12 Roosevelt-2 11.20Q 2.2 3
6 Raymond Jones 10 Roosevelt-2 11.34Q -1.0 1
7 Dametrius Brown 11 CBA-Syr.-2 11.21q 2.2 3
8 Nick Cometti 10 Solvay-2 11.30q 2.5 2
9 Jonathan Albert 11 Woodlands-2 11.38 2.5 2
10 Aaron Dudley 12 Hudson Falls-2 11.43 2.5 2
11 Kody Bardin 12 Granville-2 11.44 2.2 3
12 Brett Smith 12 Milford-2 11.53 -1.0 1
13 Devin Gibson 12 Cleveland Hill-2 11.54 -1.0 1
14 Devin Rose 9 Poly Prep-2 11.55 2.2 3
15 Carlton Fielding Jr. 11 St.Mary's-2 11.63 2.5 2
16 Thomas Kent 11 Mercy (LI)-2 11.65 2.5 2
17 Isaiah Montgomery 11 CV-Springfield-2 11.69 2.5 2
18 Seth Bailey 12 Palmyra-Macedon2 11.75 2.2 3
19 Jah-Kim Dargan 10 Plattsburgh-2 11.78 -1.0 1
20 Chris Behrens 12 Bronxville-2 11.83 2.2 3
21 Ethan Barge 12 Saranac Lake-2 11.88 2.2 3

Event 151 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler O'Bryant 12 Ellenville-2 11.11 -0.8
2 Jonathan Carpenter 12 James O'Neill-2 11.39 -0.8
3 Erin Parker 12 Roosevelt-2 11.41 -0.8 11.401
4 Dametrius Brown 11 CBA-Syr.-2 11.41 -0.8 11.403
5 Tyler Plaud 12 Olean-2 11.49 -0.8
6 Mustafaa Dais 10 Hackley-2 11.51 -0.8
7 Nick Cometti 10 Solvay-2 11.64 -0.8
8 Raymond Jones 10 Roosevelt-2 11.88 -0.8

Event 152 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonathan Carpenter 12 James O'Neill-2 22.31Q 2.0 1
2 Jahmahl Pardner 12 Aquinas-2 22.44Q 3.4 3
3 Ian Parnell 11 Hackley-2 22.76Q +0.0 2
4 Erin Parker 12 Roosevelt-2 22.54Q 3.4 3
5 Taylor Colucci 12 Stony Brook-2 22.67Q 2.0 1
6 Nick Puusalu 12 Waverly-2 22.99Q +0.0 2
7 Tyler Plaud 12 Olean-2 22.70q 3.4 3
8 Nick Cometti 10 Solvay-2 22.78q 3.4 3
9 Eddie Cotton 12 GMU-Morris-2 22.95 3.4 3
10 Jordan Chrobak 11 Clinton-2 23.04 +0.0 2
11 Christian Lesperance 12 Ogdensburg-2 23.15 +0.0 2
11 Chad Roe 12 Charlotte-2 23.15 2.0 1
13 Jelani Vassel 11 Nazareth-2 23.28 +0.0 2
14 Deryck VanAlstyne 12 Maple Hill-2 23.34 2.0 1
15 Alex Beaudin 11 Saranac Lake-2 23.53 +0.0 2
16 Jonathan Albert 11 Woodlands-2 23.67 3.4 3

Event 152 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Colucci 12 Stony Brook-2 22.70 -2.6
2 Jonathan Carpenter 12 James O'Neill-2 22.77 -2.6
3 Jahmahl Pardner 12 Aquinas-2 22.85 -2.6
4 Ian Parnell 11 Hackley-2 23.05 -2.6
5 Nick Puusalu 12 Waverly-2 23.22 -2.6
6 Tyler Plaud 12 Olean-2 23.44 -2.6
7 Erin Parker 12 Roosevelt-2 23.50 -2.6
8 Nick Cometti 10 Solvay-2 23.84 -2.6

Event 153 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kevin Hunter 12 Pawling-2 49.08 2
2 Matt Murray 10 Norwich-2 49.59 2
3 T.J. Moade 12 DeRuyter-2 50.24 2
4 Kevin Frasier 12 CBA-Syr.-2 50.41 1
5 Griffen Kelly 12 Watervliet-2 50.84 1
6 Cody Engelsen 12 Marion-2 50.86 1
7 Micah Patterson 12 Saranac-2 51.03 1
8 Jamie Lopez 12 St. Edmund's-2 51.13 2
9 Adrian Climer 12 New Paltz-2 51.17 2
10 Anthony Schwartz 12 Randolph-2 51.48 1
11 Rob Sweeney 12 Roosevelt-2 51.76 1
12 Jonathan Anderson 12 Poly Prep-2 51.79 2
13 Adrian Simioni 12 Southampton-2 51.87 1
14 Cody Dominique 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 56.07 1
-- Ian Parnell 11 Hackley-2 DQ 2 Steps Inside Line

Event 157 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jay Hebert 10 Ticonderoga-2 14.35Q 1.8 1
2 Eric Williams 12 Batavia-2 14.62Q 2.4 3
3 Jahmahl Pardner 12 Aquinas-2 14.67Q 3.6 2
4 Daryl Spencer 12 Cleveland Hill-2 14.71Q 2.4 3
5 Benjamin Neiman 12 Port Jefferson-2 15.04Q 3.6 2
6 Ben Nadareski 12 New Paltz-2 15.25Q 1.8 1
7 Raymond Jones 10 Roosevelt-2 15.63q 2.4 3
8 Jonathan Zapata 12 Middleburgh-2 15.68q 1.8 1
9 Jordan Skipworth 11 Hannibal-2 15.70 3.6 2
10 Nick Crawford 12 Ogdensburg-2 15.79 2.4 3
11 Gavin Clark-Gartner 12 Icabod Crane-2 15.87 3.6 2
12 Connor Christopherson 11 Saranac-2 15.91 2.4 3
13 Kane Sauchuk 12 Liberty-2 15.95 1.8 1
14 Noah Roberts 11 Holland Patent-2 16.14 3.6 2
15 Kevin Flaherty 12 Walton-2 16.21 3.6 2
16 Chris Behrens 12 Bronxville-2 16.30 1.8 1
-- Dane Dechow 12 Randolph-2 DNF 1.8 1

Event 157 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jay Hebert 10 Ticonderoga-2 14.33 -2.5
2 Eric Williams 12 Batavia-2 14.60 -2.5
3 Daryl Spencer 12 Cleveland Hill-2 14.88 -2.5
4 Jahmahl Pardner 12 Aquinas-2 15.05 -2.5
5 Benjamin Neiman 12 Port Jefferson-2 15.54 -2.5
6 Ben Nadareski 12 New Paltz-2 15.57 -2.5
7 Jonathan Zapata 12 Middleburgh-2 15.81 -2.5
8 Raymond Jones 10 Roosevelt-2 17.27 -2.5

Event 158 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daryl Spencer 12 Cleveland Hill-2 54.48 2
2 Mario Mayen 12 Center Moriches2 55.57 2
3 Dylan Cassidy 12 Fredonia-2 55.77 2
4 Logan Phillips 12 Genesee Valley-2 56.21 2
5 Alex McDonald 12 Collegiate-2 56.22 2
6 Wayne Bowden 11 Spackenkill-2 56.33 1
7 Cole Mensch 12 Waverly-2 56.40 2
8 Gavin Clark-Gartner 12 Icabod Crane-2 56.47 2
9 Nick Crawford 12 Ogdensburg-2 56.92 1
10 Benjamin Neiman 12 Port Jefferson-2 57.26 1
11 Noah Roberts 11 Holland Patent-2 57.92 1
12 Kane Sauchuk 12 Liberty-2 57.95 2
13 Jordan Kasarjian 11 Friend's Sem.-2 59.01 1
14 Rob Sweeney 12 Roosevelt-2 59.40 1
15 Shawn Silliman 9 Ticonderoga-2 1:01.63 1

Event 161 Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jack Minasi 11 West Canada-2 23-09.00 1.9 7.23m
2 Austin Merritt 11 TA Edison-2 22-04.50 0.4 6.81m
3 Jake Spear 12 Saranac-2 22-03.50 1.8 6.79m
4 Austin Ashby 12 Weedsport-2 22-01.25 1.0 6.73m
5 John Enkler 11 Lourdes-2 22-00.50 2.1 6.71m
6 Alexander Williams 12 Wyandanch-2 21-11.25 0.7 6.68m
7 Nick Berning 12 Newfane-2 21-05.00 -0.3 6.52m
8 Patrick Taylor 12 Norwich-2 21-03.00 0.8 6.47m
9 Nick Felice 12 Clyde-Savannah-2 21-01.50 1.3 6.43m
10 Devon Milford 11 Mount Morris-2 20-11.75 1.2 6.39m
11 Garren Angacian 12 Cold Sprg Hbr-2 20-10.25 1.2 6.35m
12 D'Dante Freeman 12 Wyandanch-2 20-08.75 +0.0 6.31m
13 Isaiah Turek 11 Icabod Crane-2 20-07.25 0.7 6.28m
14 Kenny Jaycox 11 Liberty-2 20-03.00 0.6 6.17m
15 Christian Lesperance 12 Ogdensburg-2 20-02.25 1.9 6.15m
16 Emery Andrew 11 Friend's Sem.-2 18-11.00 +0.0 5.76m

Event 162 Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jelani Currie 12 Albany Academy-2 48-06.00 2.2 14.78m
2 Khiary Gayle 12 Skaneateles-2 46-06.25 2.4 14.17m
3 Jack Minasi 11 West Canada-2 45-10.00 1.4 13.97m
4 Devon Willis 10 Schalmont-2 45-08.25 1.5 13.92m
5 Michael Robinson 12 Fallsburg-2 45-07.50 1.3 13.90m
6 Devon Milford 11 Mount Morris-2 45-06.50 3.4 13.88m
7 Bryant Stuttle 11 Dryden-2 45-06.00 1.2 13.86m
8 Rubin Owens 10 LeRoy-2 44-02.50 2.2 13.47m
9 John Enkler 11 Lourdes-2 44-01.50 1.8 13.44m
10 Mustafaa Dais 10 Hackley-2 43-09.75 2.3 13.35m
11 Austin Merritt 11 TA Edison-2 43-09.00 3.0 13.33m
12 Shawn Hendrix 12 Plattsburgh-2 43-08.50 1.1 13.32m
13 Jacob Combe 12 Onteora-2 43-07.50 2.9 13.29m
14 Erin Parker 12 Roosevelt-2 42-09.75 2.8 13.04m
15 D'Dante Freeman 12 Wyandanch-2 42-08.75 3.1 13.02m
16 Louis Henley 11 Akron-2 41-11.00 0.2 12.77m
17 Zach Petell 12 Ogdensburg-2 39-02.50 2.4 11.95m

Event 163 Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Burgio 12 Depew-2 53-10.75 16.42m
2 Corey Duval 12 Saranac-2 52-09.75 16.09m
3 Mike Prevorse 12 Pioneer-2 51-08.75 15.76m
4 Will McFee 11 Greenwich-2 49-07.50 15.12m
5 David Grier 12 Port Jefferson-2 48-07.00 14.80m
6 Shakim Futrell 11 Dover-2 47-01.50 14.36m
7 Kyle Koehler 12 Pulaski-2 45-11.75 14.01m
8 Ryan Hickey 12 Onteora-2 44-00.50 13.42m
9 Justin Shaver 12 Honeoye Central2 43-10.00 13.36m
10 Rob Hansen 10 Roosevelt-2 42-07.50 12.99m
11 Evan Whitted 12 Dryden-2 41-01.25 12.52m
12 David Dobransky 11 Clifton-Fine-2 36-06.75 11.14m

Event 164 Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 A.J. Wolf 12 Hackley-2 180-02 54.91m
2 Mike Prevorse 12 Pioneer-2 163-08 49.88m
3 Amdrew Morris 12 Hampton Bays-2 157-05 47.98m
4 Ian Gillens 11 Marion-2 153-00 46.63m
5 Andrew Burgio 12 Depew-2 151-00 46.02m
6 Dan Predmore 12 CBA-Syr.-2 150-03 45.79m
7 Shakim Futrell 11 Dover-2 144-00 43.89m
8 Mike Chiudina 11 Coxsackie-Ath-2 136-08 41.65m
9 Jeremy Bullis 11 Saranac-2 129-06 39.47m
10 David Dobransky 11 Clifton-Fine-2 128-00 39.01m
11 Dakota Simpson 11 Odessa-Montour-2 127-00 38.70m
12 Alexei Buchanan 11 Albany Academy-2 124-07 37.97m
13 Jeff Nunez 11 Ellenville-2 124-05 37.92m
14 Michael Hinton 12 Liberty-2 112-09 34.36m
15 Ricardo Salinas 12 Carle Place-2 93-05 28.47m

Event 167 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stony Brook-2 43.39 2
1) Mark Brathwaite 11 2) Taylor Colucci 12
3) Ed Kim 11 4) Austin Sutton 11
2 Hackley-2 43.77 2
1) Rob Cacace 12 2) Ian Parnell 11
3) Mustafaa Dais 10 4) Elijah Ngbokoli 8
3 Waverly-2 43.77 2
1) Nick Puusalu 12 2) Ryan McFarland 10
3) Jeff Mastrantuono 12 4) Sean Swartwood 12
4 Roosevelt (LI)-2 43.87 2
1) Denzel Barnes 9 2) Raymond Jones 10
3) Teddy Santana 12 4) Erin Parker 12
5 Wyandanch-2 44.13 2
1) Leon Allen 10 2) Austin Christe 11
3) Damon Daniels 12 4) D'Dante Freeman 12
6 Randolph-2 44.23 2
1) Dane Dechow 12 2) Jared Pitchford 10
3) Jordan Dowiasz 11 4) Anthony Schwartz 12
7 Nazareth-2 44.35 1
1) Jelani Vassel 11 2) Kai Bryant 11
3) Patrick Casey 11 4) Brandon Townend 11
8 Bronxville-2 44.44 2
1) Luke Marrone 11 2) Warren Kraemer 11
3) Thomas Hudson 12 4) Chris Behrens 12
9 New Paltz-2 44.80 1
1) Ben Nadareski 12 2) Romikeo Duzant 11
3) Joey Fitzpatrick 12 4) Seth Odari 12
10 Chatham-2 44.99 1
1) Raphael Joseph 11 2) Billy Whitbeck 12
3) Sam Mackerer 12 4) Travis Overby 11
11 Ogdensburg-2 45.42 1
1) Nick Crawford 12 2) Christian Lesperance 12
3) Alex Wood 11 4) Jacob Sias 9
12 Saranac Lake-2 45.57 1
1) Ethan Barge 12 2) Ben Monty 12
3) Alex Beaudin 11 4) Mike Tuthill 12
13 Batavia-2 51.75 2
1) Francisco Martinez 12 2) Eric Williams 12
3) Mitch Noble 11 4) Brandon Stevenson 10
-- Ilion-2 DQ 1 3-4 Out of Zone
1) Zack Donahue 10 2) Michael Johnson 11
3) Kewon Perez 12 4) Ryan Chiever 12

Event 168 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bayport-Bluepoint-2 3:22.58 2
1) Jared Gray 11 2) Paul Chiappetta 12
3) Bailey Imbo 11 4) Harry Martin 11
2 New Paltz-2 3:23.99 2
1) Austin Stewart 11 2) Seth Odari 12
3) Paul LaMarche 12 4) Adrian Climer 12
3 Hackley-2 3:24.64 2
1) Dan Norris 12 2) Rob Cacace 12
3) Mustafaa Dais 10 4) Ian Parnell 11
4 Waverly-2 3:26.01 2
1) Nick Puusalu 12 2) Ryan McFarland 10
3) Cole Mensch 12 4) Sean Swartwood 12
5 Pawling-2 3:27.95 2
1) Kevin Hunter 12 2) Colin Souter 12
3) Taylor Souter 12 4) Mike Konchan 11
6 Saranac-2 3:29.09 1
1) Micah Patterson 12 2) Billy Badger 12
3) Ty Tedford 11 4) Sabaan Ayub 10
7 Port Jefferson-2 3:29.66 2
1) Dennis Walsh 11 2) Benjamin Neiman 12
3) Andrew Keresztes 12 4) Noah Kirchner 10
8 Randolph-2 3:30.62 1
1) Dane Dechow 12 2) Jared Pitchford 10
3) Jordan Dowiasz 11 4) Anthony Schwartz 12
9 Roosevelt (LI)-2 3:31.47 1
1) Kwesi Aaron 12 2) Manny Jones 12
3) Nahjeem Lowe 10 4) Rob Sweeney 12
10 CBA-Syracuse-2 3:31.67 1
1) Jack Brower 10 2) Jared Sayles 11
3) Kevin Frasier 12 4) Nate Fornal 12
11 Catskill-2 3:32.10 2
1) Zack Berzal 12 2) Nick Goffredo 12
3) Seth Bulich 12 4) Zack Vosburgh 12
12 St. Edmund's Prep-2 3:34.87 1
1) Jamie Lopez 12 2) Wagner Elanciuex 11
3) Rasshid Weekes 10 4) Cameren Pike 9
13 Bath-Haverling-2 3:36.06 2
1) Cody Marvin 12 2) Dan Wyatt 10
3) Justin Conklin 10 4) Darrin Warriner 11
14 Norwood-Norfolk-2 3:52.80 1
1) Cody Dominique 12 2) Travis Hall 10
3) Nick King 12 4) Connor Levinson 10

Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Winn 11 Cazenovia-2 12.16Q 5.1 1
2 Christina Walter 10 Maple Grove-2 12.26Q 3.8 3
3 Camaria Long 12 Aquinas-2 12.33Q 4.9 2
4 Allison Phillips 11 Palmyra-Macedon2 12.43Q 5.1 1
5 Zoe Jacobs 11 Trinity-2 12.46Q 4.9 2 12.454
6 Jasmine Robinson 11 Hamilton-2 12.46Q 3.8 3 12.457
7 Lexi Kavanaugh 11 VVS-2 12.50q 3.8 3
8 Jalilissa Marcus 11 St. Edmund's-2 12.53q 4.9 2
9 Candhace Forrest 9 Fallsburg-2 12.57 4.9 2 12.562
10 Samantha Handler 11 Blind Brook-2 12.57 5.1 1 12.565
11 Ashley Lucas 10 Babylon-2 12.64 5.1 1
12 Shasche Allen 10 Spackenkill-2 12.66 3.8 3
13 Brittany Steele 11 Spence School-2 12.67 3.8 3
14 Mariah Pettit 9 Canajoharie-2 12.71 4.9 2
15 Molly Shapiro 12 Emma Willard-2 12.73 5.1 1
16 Halie Snyder 10 EKMW-2 12.76 4.9 2
17 Ashe Davis 10 Roosevelt-2 12.78 5.1 1
18 Madison Tinney 11 Tioga-2 12.87 5.1 1
19 Abby Squicciarini 10 Albion-2 12.87 4.9 2
20 Shekinah Pettway 10 Friends Acad.-2 12.96 3.8 3
21 Natasha D'Oliveira 10 Susquehanna V.-2 13.06 3.8 3
22 Savannah Powell 12 Clifton-Fine-2 13.42 3.8 3

Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Christina Walter 10 Maple Grove-2 12.46 -0.7
2 Camaria Long 12 Aquinas-2 12.80 -0.7
3 Ashley Winn 11 Cazenovia-2 12.81 -0.7
4 Allison Phillips 11 Palmyra-Macedon2 12.82 -0.7 12.811
5 Zoe Jacobs 11 Trinity-2 12.82 -0.7 12.813
6 Lexi Kavanaugh 11 VVS-2 12.93 -0.7
7 Jalilissa Marcus 11 St. Edmund's-2 13.06 -0.7
8 Jasmine Robinson 11 Hamilton-2 13.22 -0.7

Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jess Huber 12 Beekmantown-2 25.13Q 2.0 1
2 Ashley Winn 11 Cazenovia-2 25.40Q 3.1 3
3 Zoe Jacobs 11 Trinity-2 25.64Q 2.0 2
4 Christina Walter 10 Maple Grove-2 25.29Q 2.0 1
5 Jocelyn Acor 10 Hornell-2 25.72Q 2.0 2
6 Chelsea Grupp 10 Holland-2 25.84Q 3.1 3 25.839
7 Camaria Long 12 Aquinas-2 25.84q 2.0 2 25.832
8 Keishorea Armstrong 11 Emma Willard-2 25.87q 3.1 3
9 Shasche Allen 10 Spackenkill-2 26.16 2.0 1
10 Lexi Kavanaugh 11 VVS-2 26.59 3.1 3
11 Sasa Vann 12 Mercy (LI)-2 26.65 3.1 3
12 Halie Snyder 10 EKMW-2 26.68 2.0 2
13 Mikaila Ford 11 Holy Names-2 26.74 2.0 2
14 Abbey Yatsko 8 Dryden-2 26.74 2.0 1
15 Maiya Scott 11 Hamilton-2 26.81 2.0 1
16 Jaleigh Pier 12 Canton-2 27.35 3.1 3
17 Med-Murielle Pierre 12 Malverne-2 27.89 2.0 2

Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Christina Walter 10 Maple Grove-2 25.46 -3.0
2 Jess Huber 12 Beekmantown-2 25.83 -3.0 25.830
3 Zoe Jacobs 11 Trinity-2 26.16 -3.0
4 Ashley Winn 11 Cazenovia-2 26.18 -3.0
5 Chelsea Grupp 10 Holland-2 26.39 -3.0
6 Camaria Long 12 Aquinas-2 26.44 -3.0
7 Jocelyn Acor 10 Hornell-2 26.64 -3.0
8 Keishorea Armstrong 11 Emma Willard-2 27.03 -3.0

Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Candace Taylor 10 Friends Acad.-2 56.51 2
2 Skylar Pastor 9 S. Jefferson-2 57.07 2
3 Sasa Vann 12 Mercy (LI)-2 57.30 2
4 Jillian Vogl 12 Cazenovia-2 57.77 2
5 Molly Roush 11 NE Clinton-2 57.87 2
6 Madaline Kenyon 11 Duanesburg-2 58.02 2
7 Chelsea Grupp 10 Holland-2 58.79 1
8 Justina Sanders-Schifano 9 Sodus-2 58.84 2
9 Kaitlin Close 10 Holy Names-2 59.53 2
10 Sophie Feuer 10 Briarcliff-2 1:00.50 1
11 Frances Bull 9 Immaculata-2 1:00.66 1
12 Kaylee Uhl 9 Waverly-2 1:01.12 1
13 Claire Markonic 11 Webutuck-2 1:01.26 1
14 Gemma DelRossi 10 Canton-2 1:01.62 1
15 Shanice Kellman 12 Friend's Sem.-2 1:04.08 1

Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isabel Hirtelen-Booker 11 Harley-Allen.-2 14.50Q 1.2 1
2 Jessica Barrera 12 Hamilton-2 14.74Q 4.9 2
3 Eleonore Grant 12 Red Creek-2 15.78Q 2.3 3
4 Courtney Warden 10 Marlboro-2 14.92Q 4.9 2
5 Julia Knapp 9 BGA-2 15.36Q 1.2 1
6 Alyza Ngbokli 11 Hackley-2 15.82Q 2.3 3
7 Mikey Maxwell 11 West Canada-2 15.26q 4.9 2
8 Mallory Honan 11 NE Clinton-2 15.54q 1.2 1
9 Kendall Pierce 12 Eden-2 15.84 4.9 2
10 Jackie Gerow 11 Newfield-2 16.06 1.2 1
11 Breann Burns 10 Pulaski-2 16.09 2.3 3
12 Marenna DiMilia 11 Tri-Valley-2 16.24 1.2 1
13 Lexi Lines 11 Springville-2 16.60 2.3 3
14 Lindsay Therrien 10 Fonda-Fville-2 16.70 2.3 3
15 Keturah Smalls 9 Woodlands-2 16.74 2.3 3
16 Casey Hasher 11 Bayport-Bluept-2 16.79 4.9 2
17 Nina Ribeiro 11 Mineola-2 17.11 1.2 1
18 Anel Merceron 11 Cohoes-2 18.59 4.9 2
19 Davina Jones 12 Gouverneur-2 18.69 1.2 1

Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Isabel Hirtelen-Booker 11 Harley-Allen.-2 14.71 -0.6
2 Eleonore Grant 12 Red Creek-2 15.72 -0.6
3 Alyza Ngbokli 11 Hackley-2 15.94 -0.6
4 Julia Knapp 9 BGA-2 16.03 -0.6
5 Mikey Maxwell 11 West Canada-2 16.04 -0.6
6 Mallory Honan 11 NE Clinton-2 16.56 -0.6
7 Courtney Warden 10 Marlboro-2 17.30 -0.6
-- Jessica Barrera 12 Hamilton-2 DNF -0.6

Event 108 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alyza Ngbokli 11 Hackley-2 1:03.92 2
2 Ireland Armstrong 11 Bath-Haverling-2 1:05.48 2
3 Bailey Walker 11 Bayport-Bluept-2 1:05.78 2
4 Nicky Trudeau 12 Saranac Lake-2 1:05.80 2
5 Sarah Hayley 11 Dover-2 1:05.81 2
6 Sarah McCracken 12 Oakfld.-Alabama2 1:06.52 2
7 Julia Knapp 9 BGA-2 1:06.66 2
8 Keturah Smalls 9 Woodlands-2 1:07.53 1
9 Jen Smithers 10 Elmira ND-2 1:07.71 2
10 Kim Arena 12 Cold Sprg Hbr-2 1:08.23 1
11 Hannah Seiders 8 Silver Creek-2 1:08.48 1
12 Mikey Maxwell 11 West Canada-2 1:08.84 1
13 Mackenzie Ottati 11 Broadalbin-2 1:09.20 1
14 Naomi Bouchard-Gordon 12 New Paltz-2 1:09.53 1
15 Hunter Hitchman 10 Clifton-Fine-2 1:09.57 1

Event 111 Girls Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Lopez 12 Immaculata-2 18-09.75 1.6 5.73m
2 Cora Butler 11 New Paltz-2 18-03.00 2.1 5.56m
3 Jalilissa Marcus 11 St. Edmund's-2 17-11.00 1.0 5.46m
4 Skyler Zawko 12 Westmoreland-2 17-10.50 0.8 5.44m
5 Mallory Honan 11 NE Clinton-2 17-07.25 1.5 5.36m
6 Justina Sanders-Schifano 9 Sodus-2 17-06.00 2.0 5.33m
7 Emily Marris 12 Livonia-2 17-05.00 1.0 5.30m
8 Marley Giddens 12 Irvington-2 17-04.75 0.5 5.30m
9 Madeline Zimmerman 11 Briarcliff-2 17-02.75 +0.0 5.25m
10 Avery Maillet 9 Onteora-2 17-01.75 +0.0 5.22m
11 Katharina Ross 12 Port Jefferson-2 16-11.50 1.4 5.16m
12 Kayla Miller 12 Bishop Maginn-2 16-09.75 0.8 5.12m
13 Sarah Wiatr 12 West Canada-2 16-08.25 0.2 5.08m
14 Katie Lin 12 Nightingale-Bam2 16-07.75 1.7 5.07m
15 Miranda Daucher 11 Alden-2 16-05.75 +0.0 5.02m
16 Jennie Thies 12 Southwestern-2 16-03.25 0.3 4.95m
17 Julia Knapp 9 BGA-2 15-10.25 -0.7 4.83m
18 Erica Carney 11 Newfield-2 15-07.50 0.8 4.76m
19 Keila Judge 10 Rensselaer-2 15-07.25 3.0 4.75m
20 Kasey Katz 10 Friends Acad.-2 15-04.00 +0.0 4.67m
21 Jen Lomaki 12 Canton-2 15-03.25 0.2 4.65m
22 Bailey Walker 11 Bayport-Bluept-2 15-02.00 0.9 4.62m

Event 112 Girls Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Molly Shapiro 12 Emma Willard-2 38-07.50 0.7 11.77m
2 Sarah Wiatr 12 West Canada-2 38-04.00 2.6 11.68m
3 Kaitlyn Lopez 12 Immaculata-2 38-04.00 0.8 11.68m
4 Cora Butler 11 New Paltz-2 38-04.00 1.9 11.68m
5 Madeline Zimmerman 11 Briarcliff-2 37-06.25 0.6 11.43m
6 Kayla Miller 12 Bishop Maginn-2 37-02.50 0.2 11.34m
7 Aedin Brennan 12 Harley-Allen.-2 37-02.50 -1.1 11.34m
8 Eleonore Grant 12 Red Creek-2 37-01.00 0.9 11.30m
9 Rebecca Hollis 8 Stony Brook-2 36-04.50 +0.0 11.08m
10 Meghan Krawiec 9 Immaculata-2 36-03.75 -0.5 11.06m
11 Skyler Zawko 12 Westmoreland-2 36-01.50 3.0 11.01m
12 Mallory Honan 11 NE Clinton-2 35-06.00 1.9 10.82m
13 Erica Carney 11 Newfield-2 35-04.00 +0.0 10.76m
14 Jennie Thies 12 Southwestern-2 34-11.50 +0.0 10.65m
15 Frances Lodge 9 Spence School-2 34-06.00 +0.0 10.51m
16 Brittany Pierce 12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2 34-01.25 2.2 10.39m
17 Kim Scofield 12 Oneonta-2 33-09.50 1.8 10.29m
18 Victoria White 11 Carle Place-2 33-03.25 2.3 10.14m

Event 113 Girls Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Collins 12 Bayport-Bluept-2 42-00.00 12.80m
2 Erica Williams 12 Batavia-2 37-01.50 11.31m
3 Stephanie Lombardo 10 Cheektowaga-2 36-06.75 11.14m
4 Claire Sargent 10 Bronxville-2 36-04.75 11.09m
5 Sarah Wyzomirski 12 Fonda-Fville-2 36-00.75 10.99m
6 Brooke Bonney 10 Norwich-2 35-08.50 10.88m
7 Nichole Bliss 12 Dolgeville-2 35-08.50 10.88m
8 Marenna DiMilia 11 Tri-Valley-2 34-11.75 10.66m
9 Dominique Darby 12 Tri-Valley-2 34-11.25 10.64m
10 Miranda Daucher 11 Alden-2 34-07.00 10.54m
11 Megan Will 10 Remsen-2 34-06.75 10.53m
12 Asia Revis 12 Sidney-2 33-10.50 10.32m
13 Katie Marcellus 11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2 33-02.00 10.10m
14 Victoria Phaneuf 11 Saranac-2 33-01.50 10.09m
15 Crystal Hopkins 10 Woodlands-2 33-00.50 10.07m
16 Karmen Auble 10 Warsaw-2 31-04.25 9.55m
17 Jill Flecker 12 Carle Place-2 28-09.00 8.76m
18 Nikkole Spencer 9 UN School-2 26-04.25 8.03m

Event 114 Girls Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Danielle Borriello 10 Ellenville-2 116-00 35.35m
2 Charmine Parks 12 Bath-Haverling-2 107-05 32.74m
3 Lauren Lopano 12 Croton-Harmon-2 105-06 32.15m
4 Emily Anderson 10 Beekmantown-2 103-04 31.49m
5 Kassandra Erdman 12 Randolph-2 101-09 31.01m
6 Christina Hawkins 9 GMU-Morris-2 97-07 29.74m
7 Lindsay Johnson 11 Clifton-Fine-2 97-00 29.56m
8 Jessica O'Connor 10 Carle Place-2 96-11 29.54m
9 Jessica Plance 12 Delhi-2 93-04 28.44m
10 Sierra Laveck 11 Adirondack-2 92-05 28.16m
11 Amanda Sesny 12 Moore Catholic-2 91-11 28.01m
12 Katie Marcellus 11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2 89-01 27.15m
13 Miranda Daucher 11 Alden-2 88-01 26.84m
14 Heather Chapman 10 Granville-2 86-01 26.23m
-- Jordan Collins 12 Bayport-Bluept-2 FOUL
-- Alicia Turner 12 Cal.-Mum.-2 FOUL

Event 117 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Beekmantown-2 50.12 2
1) Jess Huber 12 2) Mikaela Frechette 10
3) Kalli Villemaire 9 4) Courtney Wilson 10
2 Cazenovia-2 50.60 2
1) Anna Schultz 12 2) Ashley Kent 9
3) Jillian Vogl 12 4) Ashley Winn 11
3 JFK-Cheektowaga-2 50.61 2
1) Jamie Dojka 10 2) Allyssa Owsian 9
3) Briana Gist 12 4) Emilee McGee 12
4 Emma Willard-2 50.87 2
1) Amber Spencer 12 2) Keishorea Armstrong 11
3) Kristin Steede 9 4) Molly Shapiro 12
5 Immaculata Academy-2 51.22 1
1) Frances Bull 9 2) Erin Sendor 12
3) Samantha Grasso 10 4) Kaitlyn Lopez 12
6 Palmyra-Macedon-2 51.35 2
1) Valerie VanHoesen 12 2) Josie McMullin 12
3) Shelby Hutton 8 4) Allison Phillips 11
7 Southampton-2 51.43 1
1) Meggie Gallo 9 2) Emily Wesnofske 11
3) Jessa Lespesa 11 4) Sasha Lewin 12
8 Alexander Hamilton-2 51.70 2
1) Janel Batiste 9 2) Kenya Isabel 10
3) Maya Hood 11 4) Kali Gill 11
9 Rondout Valley-2 51.94 2
1) Amanda Mondini 10 2) Jaime Winnie 10
3) Victoria Ospina 9 4) Christine Kelly 12
10 Malverne-2 51.98 1
1) Med-Murielle Pierre 12 2) Kehinde Aayi 9
3) Rachel Meacham 11 4) Kirztie Hernandez 12
11 Canton-2 52.11 1
1) Jen Lomaki 12 2) Bridgette Sanderson 12
3) Emma Collins 9 4) Jaleigh Pier 12
12 Hackley-2 52.27 1
1) Julia Baker 9 2) Raechelle Emmanuelas 9
3) Alyza Ngbokli 11 4) Tess Cavanaugh 11
-- Elmira Notre Dame-2 DNF 2
1) Brittany Schutrum 11 2) Mara Skordynski 11
3) Mary Pelkowski 11 4) Rachel Lamoreaux 12

Event 118 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bayport-Bluepoint-2 3:58.52 2
1) Casey Hasher 11 2) Courtney Dooley 10
3) Bailey Walker 11 4) Sam Triani 10
2 East Aurora-2 4:00.44 2
1) Marta McLaughlin 10 2) Rebekah Zee 10
3) Hannah Rice 11 4) Hannah Hitchcock 9
3 Academy of Holy Names-2 4:00.49 2
1) Mikaila Ford 11 2) Leah Triller 10
3) Morgan Cooper 11 4) Kaitlin Close 10
4 Friends Academy-2 4:02.19 2
1) Molly Sullivan 11 2) Domenica Lostritto 11
3) Candace Taylor 10 4) Kelsey Margey 12
5 Elmira Notre Dame-2 4:04.14 2
1) Brittany Schutrum 11 2) Rachel Lamoreaux 12
3) Deborah Diarra 9 4) Mary Pelkowski 11
6 Alexander Hamilton-2 4:04.93 2
1) Jasmine Robinson 11 2) Robin Jessamy 10
3) Jessica Barrera 12 4) Maiya Scott 11
7 Nightingale-Bamford-2 4:05.53 1
1) Sarah Van der Elst 12 2) Charlotte Diamond 10
3) Katie Lin 12 4) Anna Jurew 9
8 Waverly-2 4:06.54 1
1) Sabrina Emms 12 2) Samantha Goble 10
3) Katelyn Moore 10 4) Kaylee Uhl 9
9 Briarcliff-2 4:11.28 2
1) Rebecca Bianco 12 2) Sharon Luan 10
3) Sophie Feuer 10 4) Samantha Kirsch 9
10 Duanesburg-2 4:11.35 1
1) Mackenzie McQueeney 11 2) Ciara Fisher 11
3) Abby Schaible 11 4) Madaline Kenyon 11
11 Skaneateles-2 4:12.03 1
1) Taylor Woodruff 10 2) Anna Barnett 10
3) Erin Tonzi 12 4) Courtney Pitman 12
12 Rondout Valley-2 4:12.71 1
1) Victoria Ospina 9 2) Alex Hardy 10
3) Jaime Winnie 10 4) Christine Kelly 12
13 Beekmantown-2 4:13.42 1
1) Jess Huber 12 2) Mikaela Frechette 10
3) Kalli Villemaire 9 4) Courtney Wilson 10
14 Wayland-Cohocton-2 4:14.24 1
1) Madison Lewis 8 2) Alyssa Welytok 9
3) Breonica Smith 12 4) Courtney Lewis 10
15 Notre Dame Academy-2 4:15.18 1
1) Stephanie VanPelt 12 2) Michelle VanPelt 12
3) Brianne Garcia 10 4) Sam Downing 10