<
>

2012 USA Youth YM Results

Complete results, from USATF.org

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 10.08 6/27/2005 J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burrell, Cameron 94 CL Athletics 10.72q 1.1 5
2 Acy, Tramayne 95 Desoto Nitro 10.81q -2.0 4
3 Coleman, Thaddeus 93 unattached 10.82q 1.1 5
4 Lewis, Chris 95 River Cities 10.98q -2.7 2
5 Tindall, Aaron 94 Charlotte Fl 11.05q 0.6 1
6 Reason, Raashaan 95 unattached 11.08q 0.6 1
7 Ananaba, Otugo 94 Personal Bes 11.09q 0.6 3
8 Ewer, Andre 95 City of Laud 11.28q 0.6 3
9 Jefferson, Bobby 93 Destined 2 Run 11.31 0.6 1
10 McKee, DeLeon 94 Westside Bap 11.31 0.6 3
11 Trigg, Kyrun 94 Westside Bap 11.31 1.1 5
12 Jackson, Taris 94 Charlotte Fl 11.36 0.6 3
13 Wells, Randall 94 Lv's Cheetahs 11.39 0.6 1
14 Malliaras, Nick 95 Lv's Cheetahs 11.39 -2.0 4
15 Ebikwo, Josh 95 Indiana Stor 11.42 0.6 3
16 Nworka, Armstrong 95 Irving Elite 11.43 0.6 3
17 McGrue, Charlie 93 Team Bliss T 11.49 -2.7 2
18 Dunn, Kendrick 95 Team Xtreme 11.50 -2.7 2
19 Simon, Daryl 94 Westside Bap 11.51 -2.7 2
20 Owens, Kendall 94 Team Xtreme 11.54 -2.0 4
21 Coleman, Trenton 94 Track Housto 11.57 1.1 5
22 Bracy, Jordan 95 unattached 11.63 -2.7 2
23 Austin, Brandon 95 unattached 11.67 -2.0 4
24 Hairston, David 94 Irving Elite 11.69 0.6 1
25 Simmons, DeAundre' 95 Westside Bap 11.70 0.6 1
26 Williams, Benjamin 95 Track Housto 11.76 0.6 1
27 Wheatley, Kendall 93 Texas Express Tfc 11.77 1.1 5
28 Sims, Terrell 94 unattached 11.80 -2.0 4
29 Plemons, Nathaniel 94 Bbc Flyers 11.85 -2.7 2
30 Caldwell, Tyler 94 unattached 12.14 -2.0 4
31 Miller, Reginald 95 Rockwall Mus 12.26 -2.7 2
32 Sharpton, Mark 95 Central Okla 12.62 -2.0 4
33 Norez, Antonio 95 Desert Devil 12.75 0.6 3
-- Clark, Christian 95 Arizona Flam FS 1.1 5
-- Junior, Renato 95 Powerade Team X10.86 1.1 5
-- Toreti, Luiz Felipe 95 Powerade Team X11.65 0.6 1

100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 10.08 6/27/2005 J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Burrell, Cameron 94 CL Athletics 10.50 1.6 10
2 Acy, Tramayne 95 Desoto Nitro 10.60 1.6 8
3 Lewis, Chris 95 River Cities 10.84 1.6 6
4 Coleman, Thaddeus 93 unattached 10.86 1.6 5
5 Ananaba, Otugo 94 Personal Bes 10.97 1.6 4
6 Reason, Raashaan 95 unattached 11.00 1.6 3
7 Tindall, Aaron 94 Charlotte Fl 11.12 1.6 2
8 Ewer, Andre 95 City of Laud 11.37 1.6 1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 Heard, Collin 95 Texas Faces 22.03q
2 Clark, Christian 95 Arizona Flam 22.54q
3 Summers, Malik 95 Dallas Gold TC 22.87
4 Ewer, Andre 95 City of Laud 23.17
5 Malliaras, Nick 95 Lv's Cheetahs 23.25
6 Simmons, DeAundre' 95 Westside Bap 23.55
7 Coleman, Trenton 94 Track Housto 23.61
8 Craig, Hayden 95 Team Xtreme 23.85
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Rhodes, Robert 94 Hallmark Track Club 22.06q
2 Reason, Raashaan 95 unattached 22.23q
3 Dunn, Kendrick 95 Team Xtreme 22.81
4 Simon, Daryl 94 Westside Bap 23.07
5 Madlock, Devonte 95 Peak Perform 23.30
6 Crawford, Alonzo 95 Track Housto 23.40
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3
1 Banks, Lee 94 Peak Perform 22.61
2 Ananaba, Otugo 94 Personal Bes 22.77
3 Johnson, Tevin 93 Irving Elite 23.01
4 Coward, James 94 Ntx Jackrabbits 24.05
5 Williams, Benjamin 95 Track Housto 24.39
6 Wheatley, Kendall 93 Texas Express Tfc 24.55
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -3.5
1 Coleman, Thaddeus 93 unattached 22.14q
2 McGrue, Charlie 93 Team Bliss T 22.86
3 Anderson, Desmond 93 A.W. Brown T 23.15
4 Wells, Randall 94 Lv's Cheetahs 23.41
5 Hairston, David 94 Irving Elite 23.91
6 Jackson, Nicholas 94 unattached 24.56
7 Gibson, Antonio 93 Personal Bes 24.79
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -3.2
1 James, Dustin 95 Team Xtreme 22.16q
2 Nworka, Armstrong 95 Irving Elite 22.25q
3 Ebikwo, Josh 95 Indiana Stor 23.33
4 Williams, Devonte 95 Fasst Track 23.36
5 Sims, Caleb 95 Dallas Gold TC 23.37
6 Hawkins, Marcellous 95 Eastside Ste 24.62
7 Hollier, DeMarcus 95 Track Housto 24.95
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Lewis, Chris 95 River Cities 21.92q
2 Tindall, Aaron 94 Charlotte Fl 22.61
3 Owens, Kendall 94 Team Xtreme 22.79
4 Ellis, Blake 94 Lone Peak Tr 23.32
5 Shannon, Bryan 95 Personal Bes 23.84
6 Plemons, Nathaniel 94 Bbc Flyers 23.85
7 Austin, Brandon 95 unattached 56.56
-- Junior, Renato 95 Powerade Team X21.83
=====================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Chris 95 River Cities 21.92q -1.2
2 Heard, Collin 95 Texas Faces 22.03q -1.5
3 Rhodes, Robert 94 Hallmark Track Club 22.06q -1.7
4 Coleman, Thaddeus 93 unattached 22.14q -3.5
5 James, Dustin 95 Team Xtreme 22.16q -3.2
6 Reason, Raashaan 95 unattached 22.23q -1.7
7 Nworka, Armstrong 95 Irving Elite 22.25q -3.2
8 Clark, Christian 95 Arizona Flam 22.54q -1.5
9 Banks, Lee 94 Peak Perform 22.61 -2.3
9 Tindall, Aaron 94 Charlotte Fl 22.61 -1.2
11 Ananaba, Otugo 94 Personal Bes 22.77 -2.3
12 Owens, Kendall 94 Team Xtreme 22.79 -1.2
13 Dunn, Kendrick 95 Team Xtreme 22.81 -1.7
14 McGrue, Charlie 93 Team Bliss T 22.86 -3.5
15 Summers, Malik 95 Dallas Gold TC 22.87 -1.5
16 Johnson, Tevin 93 Irving Elite 23.01 -2.3
17 Simon, Daryl 94 Westside Bap 23.07 -1.7
18 Anderson, Desmond 93 A.W. Brown T 23.15 -3.5
19 Ewer, Andre 95 City of Laud 23.17 -1.5
20 Malliaras, Nick 95 Lv's Cheetahs 23.25 -1.5
21 Madlock, Devonte 95 Peak Perform 23.30 -1.7
22 Ellis, Blake 94 Lone Peak Tr 23.32 -1.2
23 Ebikwo, Josh 95 Indiana Stor 23.33 -3.2
24 Williams, Devonte 95 Fasst Track 23.36 -3.2
25 Sims, Caleb 95 Dallas Gold TC 23.37 -3.2
26 Crawford, Alonzo 95 Track Housto 23.40 -1.7
27 Wells, Randall 94 Lv's Cheetahs 23.41 -3.5
28 Simmons, DeAundre' 95 Westside Bap 23.55 -1.5
29 Coleman, Trenton 94 Track Housto 23.61 -1.5
30 Shannon, Bryan 95 Personal Bes 23.84 -1.2
31 Plemons, Nathaniel 94 Bbc Flyers 23.85 -1.2
32 Craig, Hayden 95 Team Xtreme 23.85 -1.5
33 Hairston, David 94 Irving Elite 23.91 -3.5
34 Coward, James 94 Ntx Jackrabbits 24.05 -2.3
35 Williams, Benjamin 95 Track Housto 24.39 -2.3
36 Wheatley, Kendall 93 Texas Express Tfc 24.55 -2.3
37 Jackson, Nicholas 94 unattached 24.56 -3.5
38 Hawkins, Marcellous 95 Eastside Ste 24.62 -3.2
39 Gibson, Antonio 93 Personal Bes 24.79 -3.5
40 Hollier, DeMarcus 95 Track Housto 24.95 -3.2
41 Austin, Brandon 95 unattached 56.56 -1.2
-- Junior, Renato 95 Powerade Team X21.83 -1.2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Thaddeus 93 unattached 21.63 -0.3 10
2 Rhodes, Robert 94 Hallmark Track Club 21.75 -0.3 8
3 Reason, Raashaan 95 unattached 21.91 -0.3 6
4 Lewis, Chris 95 River Cities 21.92 -0.3 5
5 Heard, Collin 95 Texas Faces 21.96 -0.3 4
6 James, Dustin 95 Team Xtreme 22.16 -0.3 3
7 Clark, Christian 95 Arizona Flam 22.28 -0.3 2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Salt Lake
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Clark, Christian 95 Arizona Flam 49.20q
2 Mckinzie, Blake 94 Team Xtreme 49.28q
3 Gronotte, Alex 95 unattached 51.34
4 Smith, Callum 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 52.37
5 Worley, Stephan 95 Lancaster Li 54.05
6 Brooks, Tyler 94 Mercury Elit 55.91
7 Hollier, DeMarcus 95 Track Housto 55.96
8 Norez, Antonio 95 Desert Devil 56.02
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Walker-Williams, Simba 94 Mercury Elit 48.56q
2 Banks, Lee 94 Peak Perform 49.93
3 Garst, Grant 94 unattached 50.75
4 McGrue, Charlie 93 Team Bliss T 51.48
5 Laskey, Otis 95 Track Housto 52.48
6 Stambolic, Bradley 94 Waukegan Invaders 55.27
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Onyechi, Jacob 95 Track Housto 49.27q
2 Click, Taylor 93 Waukegan Invaders 49.63q
3 Williams, Devonte 95 Fasst Track 50.45
4 Klatt, Alex 95 Rocky Mounta 50.90
5 Williams, Sean 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 50.92
6 Craig, Hayden 95 Team Xtreme 54.88
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Gibson, Larry 94 Charlotte Fl 49.45q
2 Demus, Mark 93 Track Dynamite 49.49q
3 Gilbreath, Terry 95 unattached 51.87
4 Brooks, Tyler 94 unattached 52.35
5 Brown, Andre 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 52.56
6 Feller, Kevin 95 Indiana Stor 52.64
7 Ewer, Andre 95 City of Laud 54.44
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Tevin 93 Irving Elite 49.74
2 Anderson, Desmond 93 A.W. Brown T 50.17
3 Ellis, Blake 94 Lone Peak Tr 50.81
4 Summers, Malik 95 Dallas Gold TC 50.84
5 Coward, James 94 Ntx Jackrabbits 54.08
6 Hawkins, Marcellous 95 Eastside Ste 54.38
7 Rasmussen, Charles 94 unattached 54.81
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 James, Dustin 95 Team Xtreme 49.18q
2 Barbour, Jackson 95 KC Flyers 50.50
3 Larkins, Shaquille 94 Westside Bap 51.25
4 Stone, Dejion 93 Dallas Gold TC 52.03
5 Allen, D'Antea 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 53.70
6 Morris, Terrence 94 Irving Elite 56.56
-- Oliveira, Kelvin 95 Powerade Team X51.29
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Salt Lake
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker-Williams, Simba 94 Mercury Elit 48.56q
2 James, Dustin 95 Team Xtreme 49.18q
3 Clark, Christian 95 Arizona Flam 49.20q
4 Onyechi, Jacob 95 Track Housto 49.27q
5 Mckinzie, Blake 94 Team Xtreme 49.28q
6 Gibson, Larry 94 Charlotte Fl 49.45q
7 Demus, Mark 93 Track Dynamite 49.49q
8 Click, Taylor 93 Waukegan Invaders 49.63q
9 Johnson, Tevin 93 Irving Elite 49.74
10 Banks, Lee 94 Peak Perform 49.93
11 Anderson, Desmond 93 A.W. Brown T 50.17
12 Williams, Devonte 95 Fasst Track 50.45
13 Barbour, Jackson 95 KC Flyers 50.50
14 Garst, Grant 94 unattached 50.75
15 Ellis, Blake 94 Lone Peak Tr 50.81
16 Summers, Malik 95 Dallas Gold TC 50.84
17 Klatt, Alex 95 Rocky Mounta 50.90
18 Williams, Sean 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 50.92
19 Larkins, Shaquille 94 Westside Bap 51.25
20 Gronotte, Alex 95 unattached 51.34
21 McGrue, Charlie 93 Team Bliss T 51.48
22 Gilbreath, Terry 95 unattached 51.87
23 Stone, Dejion 93 Dallas Gold TC 52.03
24 Brooks, Tyler 94 unattached 52.35
25 Smith, Callum 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 52.37
26 Laskey, Otis 95 Track Housto 52.48
27 Brown, Andre 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 52.56
28 Feller, Kevin 95 Indiana Stor 52.64
29 Allen, D'Antea 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 53.70
30 Worley, Stephan 95 Lancaster Li 54.05
31 Coward, James 94 Ntx Jackrabbits 54.08
32 Hawkins, Marcellous 95 Eastside Ste 54.38
33 Ewer, Andre 95 City of Laud 54.44
34 Rasmussen, Charles 94 unattached 54.81
35 Craig, Hayden 95 Team Xtreme 54.88
36 Stambolic, Bradley 94 Waukegan Invaders 55.27
37 Brooks, Tyler 94 Mercury Elit 55.91
38 Hollier, DeMarcus 95 Track Housto 55.96
39 Norez, Antonio 95 Desert Devil 56.02
40 Morris, Terrence 94 Irving Elite 56.56
-- Oliveira, Kelvin 95 Powerade Team X51.29

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City,
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 James, Dustin 95 Team Xtreme 48.48 10
2 Gibson, Larry 94 Charlotte Fl 49.03 8
3 Clark, Christian 95 Arizona Flam 49.20 6
4 Walker-Williams, Simba 94 Mercury Elit 49.21 5
5 Onyechi, Jacob 95 Track Housto 50.13 4
6 Mckinzie, Blake 94 Team Xtreme 50.63 3
7 Click, Taylor 93 Waukegan Invaders 50.93 2

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49 7/27/1999 Nick Davenport, Texas
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Click, Taylor 93 Waukegan Invaders 1:56.46q
2 Traywick, Dylan 94 Arizona Flam 1:56.63q
3 Walker-Williams, Simba 94 Mercury Elit 1:56.69q
4 Bradley, Michael 94 San Diego Cheetahs 1:56.77q
5 Klatt, Alex 95 Rocky Mounta 1:56.78q
6 Barbour, Jackson 95 KC Flyers 1:57.37q
7 Thomas, Darius 95 unattached 1:58.59q
8 Garst, Grant 94 unattached 1:58.80q
9 Williams, Sean 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 1:59.80
10 Drayton-Ferguson, Traevi 95 Charlotte Fl 1:59.81
11 Gronotte, Alex 95 unattached 2:00.48
12 Gutierrez, Derek 95 Team Xtreme 2:00.87
13 Stone, Dejion 93 Dallas Gold TC 2:01.74
14 Crowell, Aric 95 So Cal Roadrunners 2:01.82
15 Rasmussen, Charles 94 unattached 2:02.18
16 Adams, Meshach 94 Jenks Americ 2:02.24
17 Boothe, Jordan 93 Juventus Track Club 2:02.72
18 McGregor, Quinlin 94 Amarillo Spartans 2:03.20
19 Grady, Emanuel 94 Louis Moss S 2:03.32
20 Ross, Maxwell 94 South Orange 2:04.95
21 Slater, Stephen 95 Jenks Americ 2:05.20
22 Baldwin-Brown, Jared 94 Dekalb Count 2:05.66
23 Driskill, Daniel 95 Jenks Americ 2:07.00
24 Kinsey, Gaines 94 Club Vaultitude 2:07.50
25 Feller, Kevin 95 Indiana Stor 2:09.04
26 Taylor, Khalil 94 Juventus Track Club 2:10.34
27 Stambolic, Bradley 94 Waukegan Invaders 2:12.98
28 Cordray, Andrew 95 Jenks Americ 2:14.93
29 Norez, Antonio 95 Desert Devil 2:16.16

800 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49 7/27/1999 Nick Davenport, Texas
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Click, Taylor 93 Waukegan Invaders 1:55.46 10
2 Traywick, Dylan 94 Arizona Flam 1:55.92 8
3 Walker-Williams, Simba 94 Mercury Elit 1:56.37 6
4 Bradley, Michael 94 San Diego Cheetahs 1:56.51 5
5 Klatt, Alex 95 Rocky Mounta 1:56.80 4
6 Garst, Grant 94 unattached 1:56.83 3
7 Barbour, Jackson 95 KC Flyers 1:57.25 2
8 Thomas, Darius 95 unattached 1:58.41 1

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21 7/7/1985 John Quade, Woodinville, WA
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lowery, Christopher 94 Jenks Americ 4:05.95q
2 McGregor, Quinlin 94 Amarillo Spartans 4:08.92q
3 Flowers, Jordan 95 First Light 4:10.68q
4 Boothe, Jordan 93 Juventus Track Club 4:10.84q
5 Dalquist, Austen 95 Team Xtreme 4:12.01q
6 Johnston, Drake 95 South Orange 4:12.21q
7 Traywick, Dylan 94 Arizona Flam 4:13.33q
8 Criser, Nick 93 Jenks Americ 4:13.64q
9 Adams, Meshach 94 Jenks Americ 4:14.09q
10 Bradley, Michael 94 San Diego Cheetahs 4:14.94q
11 Ross, Maxwell 94 South Orange 4:14.97q
12 Grady, Emanuel 94 Louis Moss S 4:15.79q
13 Gutierrez, Derek 95 Team Xtreme 4:15.85
14 Drayton-Ferguson, Traevi 95 Charlotte Fl 4:18.23
15 Maloney, Joseph 94 unattached 4:19.57
16 Collard, Brian 94 Mach 1 TC 4:20.87
17 Hamilton, Tucker 94 unattached 4:22.14
18 Harvey, Baylor 95 Jenks Americ 4:23.83
19 Slater, Stephen 95 Jenks Americ 4:26.54
20 Toyne, Kendall 93 Jenks Americ 4:28.68
21 Cordray, Andrew 95 Jenks Americ 4:29.74
22 Driskill, Daniel 95 Jenks Americ 4:30.87
23 Taylor, Khalil 94 Juventus Track Club 4:32.00
24 Addy, Dean 95 Texas Express Tfc 4:32.18
25 Diaz, Kevin 94 Jenks Americ 4:32.56
26 Kunz, Brian 95 Fuzion Athletics 4:37.23
27 Thomas, Darius 95 unattached 4:38.73
28 Baldwin-Brown, Jared 94 Dekalb Count 4:55.06

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21 7/7/1985 John Quade, Woodinville, WA
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lowery, Christopher 94 Jenks Americ 3:59.32 10
2 Flowers, Jordan 95 First Light 4:00.42 8
3 Traywick, Dylan 94 Arizona Flam 4:06.50 6
4 Grady, Emanuel 94 Louis Moss S 4:07.59 5
5 Criser, Nick 93 Jenks Americ 4:09.57 4
6 Bradley, Michael 94 San Diego Cheetahs 4:11.22 3
7 Johnston, Drake 95 South Orange 4:11.68 2
8 Adams, Meshach 94 Jenks Americ 4:11.98 1
9 Dalquist, Austen 95 Team Xtreme 4:12.55
10 Ross, Maxwell 94 South Orange 4:26.90
11 Boothe, Jordan 93 Juventus Track Club 4:28.72
12 McGregor, Quinlin 94 Amarillo Spartans 4:39.53

3000 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 8:41.25 7/28/2011 Jacob Smith, Wichita, KS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bahreini, Arya 94 Eastside Ste 8:48.99 10
2 Lowery, Christopher 94 Jenks Americ 8:56.30 8
3 Dalquist, Austen 95 Team Xtreme 8:59.83 6
4 Hamilton, Tucker 94 unattached 9:04.64 5
5 Henderson, Clayton 94 KC Flyers 9:09.94 4
6 Splawn, Reid 95 unattached 9:15.84 3
7 Johnston, Drake 95 South Orange 9:26.66 2
8 Criser, Nick 93 Jenks Americ 9:31.63 1
9 Harvey, Baylor 95 Jenks Americ 9:39.82
10 Crouch, Blake 95 unattached 9:51.64
11 Addy, Dean 95 Texas Express Tfc 10:03.22
12 Jarrett, Joshua 94 Personal Bes 10:03.28
13 Toyne, Kendall 93 Jenks Americ 10:13.75
14 Nunez, Avery 95 unattached 10:54.60

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.71 7/29/1983 Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mulverhill, Chris 95 Cedar Park H 6:26.76 10
2 Johnston, Drake 95 South Orange 6:30.64 8
3 Criser, Nick 93 Jenks Americ 6:32.41 6
4 Addy, Dean 95 Texas Express Tfc 6:33.69 5
5 Ross, Maxwell 94 South Orange 6:42.10 4
6 Toyne, Kendall 93 Jenks Americ 6:46.14 3
7 Maloney, Joseph 94 unattached 6:51.05 2
8 Driskill, Daniel 95 Jenks Americ 6:52.72 1
9 Garcia-Torres, Ray 94 Sierra Chall 7:08.05
10 James, Austin 95 Texas Titans Track 7:16.74
11 Jarrett, Joshua 94 Personal Bes 7:19.49
12 Hernandez, Jose 94 Texas Titans Track 7:38.26
13 Pott, Andrew 95 unattached 7:43.72
14 Morales, Marco 95 Texas Titans Track 8:18.87
15 Juren, Daniel 95 Rockwall Mus 8:20.16

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.38 7/25/2009 Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Thomas, Jaron 95 unattached 14.27q
2 Phillips, Andre 95 Team Xtreme 14.73q
3 Tipton, Kaid 94 Xtreme Speed 14.85
4 Boyd, Phillip 93 Hallmark Track Club 15.23
5 McGruder, Roderick 95 unattached 15.28
6 Nash, Ryan 94 Rocky Mounta 17.07
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Grace, Bryce 94 unattached 14.34q
2 Bracy, Jordan 95 unattached 14.36q
3 Jackson, Tequille 94 Team Xtreme 14.48q
4 Helmin, Andrew 95 Lv's Cheetahs 14.90
5 Holcomb, Bryce 95 Texas Express Tfc 14.99
6 Holloway, De'monte 93 East Texas T 15.88
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Lamers, Joshua 94 River Cities 13.86q
2 Asberry, Kai 93 Team Xtreme 14.69q
3 Jackson, Nicholas 94 unattached 14.81q
4 Thomas, DeVodney 94 Texas Faces 14.87
5 Smith, Lafiel 95 Lancaster Li 15.33
6 Myers, Seth 94 Central Okla 15.55
=====================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.38 7/25/2009 Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lamers, Joshua 94 River Cities 13.86q 2.0
2 Thomas, Jaron 95 unattached 14.27q 1.9
3 Grace, Bryce 94 unattached 14.34q 1.8
4 Bracy, Jordan 95 unattached 14.36q 1.8
5 Jackson, Tequille 94 Team Xtreme 14.48q 1.8
6 Asberry, Kai 93 Team Xtreme 14.69q 2.0
7 Phillips, Andre 95 Team Xtreme 14.73q 1.9
8 Jackson, Nicholas 94 unattached 14.81q 2.0
9 Tipton, Kaid 94 Xtreme Speed 14.85 1.9
10 Thomas, DeVodney 94 Texas Faces 14.87 2.0
11 Helmin, Andrew 95 Lv's Cheetahs 14.90 1.8
12 Holcomb, Bryce 95 Texas Express Tfc 14.99 1.8
13 Boyd, Phillip 93 Hallmark Track Club 15.23 1.9
14 McGruder, Roderick 95 unattached 15.28 1.9
15 Smith, Lafiel 95 Lancaster Li 15.33 2.0
16 Myers, Seth 94 Central Okla 15.55 2.0
17 Holloway, De'monte 93 East Texas T 15.88 1.8
18 Nash, Ryan 94 Rocky Mounta 17.07 1.9

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.38 7/25/2009 Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lamers, Joshua 94 River Cities 13.77 2.0 10
2 Grace, Bryce 94 unattached 13.92 2.0 8
3 Bracy, Jordan 95 unattached 14.26 2.0 6
4 Jackson, Tequille 94 Team Xtreme 14.36 2.0 5
5 Jackson, Nicholas 94 unattached 14.84 2.0 4
6 Phillips, Andre 95 Team Xtreme 15.07 2.0 3
-- Thomas, Jaron 95 unattached DQ 2.0 false start

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City, T
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Asberry, Kai 93 Team Xtreme 54.43q 1
2 Ucherek, Nicholas 93 unattached 54.75q 1
3 Phillips, Andre 95 Team Xtreme 55.20q 2
4 Tipton, Kaid 94 Xtreme Speed 55.41q 2
5 Smith, Lafiel 95 Lancaster Li 56.04q 2
6 Helmin, Andrew 95 Lv's Cheetahs 56.29q 2
7 Hooks, Warren 94 Amarillo Spartans 56.72q 2
8 Stovall, Landon 94 Legendary Tr 57.34q 1
9 Boyce, Derrick 95 Charlotte Fl 57.66 1
10 Brown, Sheddrick 94 Texas Faces 58.42 2
11 Martinez, Joseph 95 Track Housto 59.96 2
12 Holloway, De'monte 93 East Texas T 59.96 2
13 Myers, Seth 94 Central Okla 1:02.03 1
14 McQuaid, Wesley 95 South Orange 1:07.54 1
15 Terry, Parker 94 Irving Elite 1:12.53 1
-- Oliveira, Kelvin 95 Powerade Team X56.84 1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Phillips, Andre 95 Team Xtreme 53.83 10
2 Ucherek, Nicholas 93 unattached 53.93 8
3 Asberry, Kai 93 Team Xtreme 55.59 6
4 Helmin, Andrew 95 Lv's Cheetahs 56.59 5
5 Smith, Lafiel 95 Lancaster Li 56.79 4
6 Hooks, Warren 94 Amarillo Spartans 57.57 3
7 Stovall, Landon 94 Legendary Tr 57.75 2
8 Tipton, Kaid 94 Xtreme Speed 1:20.40 1

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 CL Athletics Stars Track Club 'A' 40.66q
1) Burrell, Cameron 94 2) Gray, Deante 94
3) Brown, Curtis 95 4) Hall-Thompson, Elijah 94
2 Team Xtreme 'A' 42.02q
1) James, Dustin 95 2) Hasan, Adam 95
3) Owens, Kendall 94 4) Jackson, Tequille 94
3 Peak Performance T.C. 'A' 43.02q
1) Madlock, Devonte 95 2) Banks, Lee 94
3) Grigsby, Terry 94 4) Parks, James 94
4 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 43.08q
1) Williams, Benjamin 95 2) Coleman, Trenton 94
3) Crawford, Alonzo 95 4) Polley, William 95
5 Lv's Cheetahs 'A' 43.53
1) Simmons, Matthew 94 2) Pascale, Dominic 94
3) Leach, Cody 93 4) Wells, Randall 94
-- Hallmark Track Club 'A' DQ before zone
1) Harris, Wesley 94 2) Holmes, Cameron 93
3) Marshall, Lindell 93 4) Rhodes, Robert 94
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Desoto Nitro 'A' 39.97q
1) Wilson, Donte 95 2) Jones, Ridge 94
3) Hall, Abraham 93 4) Acy, Tramayne 95
2 CL Athletics Stars Track Club 'B' 42.65q
1) Marks, Xavian 95 2) Achelus, Exilien Julien 94
3) Blackmon, Joshua 94 4) Milburn, Austin 95
3 Team Xtreme 'B' 42.87q
1) Asberry, Kai 93 2) Phillips, Andre 95
3) Dunn, Kendrick 95 4) Bennett, Matthew 94
4 Westside Baptist Churst Track 'A' 43.18q
1) Trigg, Kyrun 94 2) Simon, Daryl 94
3) McKee, DeLeon 94 4) Simmons, DeAundre' 95
-- Charlotte Flights Track and Fi 'A' DQ before zone
1) Gibson, Larry 94 2) Burke, Maximillian 94
3) Tindall, Aaron 94 4) Russell, Matt 93
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Desoto Nitro 'A' 39.97q
1) Wilson, Donte 95 2) Jones, Ridge 94
3) Hall, Abraham 93 4) Acy, Tramayne 95
2 CL Athletics Stars Track Club 'A' 40.66q
1) Burrell, Cameron 94 2) Gray, Deante 94
3) Brown, Curtis 95 4) Hall-Thompson, Elijah 94
3 Team Xtreme 'A' 42.02q
1) James, Dustin 95 2) Hasan, Adam 95
3) Owens, Kendall 94 4) Jackson, Tequille 94
4 CL Athletics Stars Track Club 'B' 42.65q
1) Marks, Xavian 95 2) Achelus, Exilien Julien 94
3) Blackmon, Joshua 94 4) Milburn, Austin 95
5 Team Xtreme 'B' 42.87q
1) Asberry, Kai 93 2) Phillips, Andre 95
3) Dunn, Kendrick 95 4) Bennett, Matthew 94
6 Peak Performance T.C. 'A' 43.02q
1) Madlock, Devonte 95 2) Banks, Lee 94
3) Grigsby, Terry 94 4) Parks, James 94
7 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 43.08q
1) Williams, Benjamin 95 2) Coleman, Trenton 94
3) Crawford, Alonzo 95 4) Polley, William 95
8 Westside Baptist Churst Track 'A' 43.18q
1) Trigg, Kyrun 94 2) Simon, Daryl 94
3) McKee, DeLeon 94 4) Simmons, DeAundre' 95
9 Lv's Cheetahs 'A' 43.53
1) Simmons, Matthew 94 2) Pascale, Dominic 94
3) Leach, Cody 93 4) Wells, Randall 94
-- Charlotte Flights Track and Fi 'A' DQ before zone
1) Gibson, Larry 94 2) Burke, Maximillian 94
3) Tindall, Aaron 94 4) Russell, Matt 93
-- Hallmark Track Club 'A' DQ before zone
1) Harris, Wesley 94 2) Holmes, Cameron 93
3) Marshall, Lindell 93 4) Rhodes, Robert 94

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Desoto Nitro 'A' 40.05 10
1) Wilson, Donte 95 2) Jones, Ridge 94
3) Hall, Abraham 93 4) Acy, Tramayne 95
2 CL Athletics Stars Track Club 'A' 40.24 8
1) Burrell, Cameron 94 2) Gray, Deante 94
3) Brown, Curtis 95 4) Hall-Thompson, Elijah 94
3 Team Xtreme 'A' 41.91 6
1) James, Dustin 95 2) Oakery-Cavitt, Jordan 94
3) Owens, Kendall 94 4) Jackson, Tequille 94
4 CL Athletics Stars Track Club 'B' 42.52 5
1) Marks, Xavian 95 2) Achelus, Exilien Julien 94
3) Blackmon, Joshua 94 4) Milburn, Austin 95
5 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 42.67 4
1) Williams, Benjamin 95 2) Coleman, Trenton 94
3) Crawford, Alonzo 95 4) Laskey, Otis 95
6 Team Xtreme 'B' 42.68 3
1) Asberry, Kai 93 2) Phillips, Andre 95
3) Dunn, Kendrick 95 4) Bennett, Matthew 94
7 Westside Baptist Churst Track 'A' 43.52 2
1) Trigg, Kyrun 94 2) Simon, Daryl 94
3) McKee, DeLeon 94 4) Simmons, DeAundre' 95
8 Peak Performance T.C. 'A' 43.68 1
1) Madlock, Devonte 95 2) Banks, Lee 94
3) Grigsby, Terry 94 4) Parks, James 94

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22 7/29/2007 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 3
R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Team Xtreme 'A' 3:16.93 10
1) James, Dustin 95 2) Owens, Kendall 94
3) Mckinzie, Blake 94 4) Phillips, Andre 95
2 Peak Performance T.C. 'A' 3:19.57 8
1) Madlock, Devonte 95 2) Banks, Lee 94
3) Grigsby, Terry 94 4) Parks, James 94
3 Charlotte Flights Track and Fi 'A' 3:19.96 6
1) Burkhalter, Quinn 93 2) Boyce, Derrick 95
3) Drayton-Ferguson, Traevin 95 4) Gibson, Larry 94
4 Ntx Jackrabbits 'A' 3:24.96 5
1) Sample, Kevin 95 2) Smith, Callum 95
3) Brown, Andre 95 4) Williams, Sean 95
5 CL Athletics Stars Track Club 'A' 3:25.69 4
1) Milburn, Austin 95 2) Brown, Curtis 95
3) Taylor IV, Lindsey 95 4) Battle II, Dale 95
6 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 3:28.04 3
1) Laskey, Otis 95 2) Polley, William 95
3) Crawford, Alonzo 95 4) Hollier, DeMarcus 95
7 Personal Best Athletics 'A' 3:36.93 2
1) Ananaba, Otugo 94 2) Gibson, Antonio 93
3) Shannon, Bryan 95 4) Starks, Bryce 94
8 South Orange County Wildcats 'A' 3:49.24 1
1) BenBen, Ridge 95 2) Johnston, Drake 95
3) Ross, Maxwell 94 4) Roy, Brandon 95

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27 8/2/1981 East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jenks America Track Club 'A' 7:56.25 10
1) Criser, Nick 93 2) Adams, Meshach 94
3) Lowery, Christopher 94 4) Slater, Stephen 95
2 Charlotte Flights Track and Fi 'A' 7:59.00 8
1) Burkhalter, Quinn 93 2) Drayton-Ferguson, Traevin 95
3) Boyce, Derrick 95 4) Gibson, Larry 94
3 Jenks America Track Club 'B' 8:39.53 6
1) Harvey, Baylor 95 2) Diaz, Kevin 94
3) Driskill, Daniel 95 4) Toyne, Kendall 93
4 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'B' 9:39.19 5
1) Williams, Benjamin 95 2) Laskey, Otis 95
3) Onyechi, Jacob 95 4) Coleman, Trenton 94

High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Sales, Roland 94 unattached 2.05m 6-08.75 10
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.14
P P P O O O P O XXX
2 Anderson, Kerry 94 Club Vaultitude 1.90m 6-02.75 8
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P XXO O XXX
3 Postma, Kyle 94 Track Housto 1.90m 6-02.75 6
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P XO XO XXX
4 Young, Tyler 94 unattached 1.85m 6-00.75 5
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O XO XO XXX
5 Germany, Tyler 95 unattached 1.80m 5-10.75 4
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O XXX
6 Rice, Marquis 94 Dfw All-Star 1.80m 5-10.75 3
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O P XO XXX
7 Gibson, Antonio 93 Personal Bes 1.75m 5-08.75 2
1.70 1.75 1.80
XO O XXX
8 Kinsey, Gaines 94 Club Vaultitude 1.75m 5-08.75 1
1.70 1.75 1.80
XXO XXO XXX
9 Shea, Pat 94 Lv's Cheetahs 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.75
O XXX
-- Terry, Parker 94 Irving Elite NH
1.70
XXX

Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m 7/30/2006 Casey Roche, UNA 38
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kehoe, Marcus 93 unattached 4.70m 15-05.00 10
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Meyer, Nicholas 95 unattached 4.70m 15-05.00 8
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P XO XXO O XXX
3 Duvio, Dylan 95 unattached 4.70m 15-05.00 6
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P O O XXO XXX
4 Zebedee, Jake 94 Fuzion Athletics 4.55m 14-11.00 5
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P XO O O XXX
5 Thompson, Reese 95 unattached 4.40m 14-05.25 4
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P O XXX
6 Morris, Garrett 94 unattached 4.40m 14-05.25 3
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P XXO XXO XXX
7 Morgan, Joshua 94 East Texas T 4.25m 13-11.25 2
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
O XXO O XXO XXX
8 Klein, Andrew 95 Cornhusker Flyers 4.10m 13-05.25 1
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P O XXX
9 Sanchez, Sam 94 Team Elite A 4.10m 13-05.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P XO O XXX
10 Breaux, Dakota 95 Dave Bethany T.C. 4.10m 13-05.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P XO XO XXX
10 Lee, Jonny 95 Club Vaultitude 4.10m 13-05.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
XO O XO XXX
11 Harris, Zack 95 unattached 4.10m 13-05.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
XO O XXO XXX
12 Woelffer, Konrad 94 Texas Express Tfc 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
P XO XXX
13 Schultz, Adam 95 Texas Express Tfc 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.95
XO XXX
13 Salinas, Jacob 95 Club Vaultitude 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.95
XO XXX
-- Doyle, Chris 93 Club Vaultitude NH
3.80
XXX
-- Trantham, Collin 95 Club Altius NH
3.80
XXX
-- Kinsey, Gaines 94 Club Vaultitude NH
3.80
XXX

Long Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m 1977 Lamont King, Surprise, AZ
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Burrell, Cameron 94 CL Athletics 7.29m -0.6 23-11.00 10
2 Jefferson, Tyris 93 East Texas T 7.28m -1.2 23-10.75 8
3 Williamson, Colby 95 unattached 6.82m -0.8 22-04.50 6
4 Drayden, Dominique 95 Mercury Elit 6.76m +0.0 22-02.25 5
5 Tindall, Aaron 94 Charlotte Fl 6.75m -0.1 22-01.75 4
6 Smith, Lafiel 95 Lancaster Li 6.71m -1.3 22-00.25 3
7 Grant, Adam 94 unattached 6.65m -0.4 21-10.00 2
8 Leach, Cody 93 Lv's Cheetahs 6.62m 0.6 21-08.75 1
9 Holcomb, Bryce 95 Texas Express Tfc 6.40m -0.6 21-00.00
10 Sims, Terrell 94 unattached 6.35m +0.0 20-10.00
11 Gilbreath, Terry 95 unattached 6.28m -0.3 20-07.25
12 Malliaras, Nick 95 Lv's Cheetahs 6.26m 0.1 20-06.50
13 Thomas, Jaron 95 unattached 6.24m 0.2 20-05.75
14 Brown, Andre 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 6.15m -0.9 20-02.25
15 Simmons, Matthew 94 Lv's Cheetahs 6.07m -0.7 19-11.00
16 Wheatley, Kendall 93 Texas Express Tfc 5.99m 0.4 19-08.00
17 Caldwell, Tyler 94 unattached 5.97m -0.4 19-07.00
18 McQuaid, Wesley 95 South Orange 5.96m -0.3 19-06.75
19 Nash, Ryan 94 Rocky Mounta 5.78m -0.3 18-11.75
20 Hollier, DeMarcus 95 Track Housto 5.78m -0.2 18-11.75
-- Toreti, Luiz Felipe 95 Powerade Team X6.73m 1.2 22-01.00

Triple Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m 7/29/2004 Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Drayden, Dominique 95 Mercury Elit 14.33m 1.2 47-00.25 10
13.92m(0.2) 13.78m(0.9) 14.26m(1.4) FOUL 14.33m(1.2) FOUL
2 Holcomb, Bryce 95 Texas Express Tfc 13.72m 0.8 45-00.25 8
13.03m(0.4) FOUL 13.25m(1.3) 13.00m(0.1) FOUL 13.72m(0.8)
3 Leach, Cody 93 Lv's Cheetahs 13.67m 1.1 44-10.25 6
13.40m(0.7) FOUL 13.12m(0.2) 13.19m(0.8) 13.26m(0.7) 13.67m(1.1)
4 Wheatley, Kendall 93 Texas Express Tfc 13.55m 0.4 44-05.50 5
13.42m(0.1) 13.55m(0.4) 13.38m(0.2) 13.14m(0.6) 13.19m(0.1) 13.37m(1.0)
5 Simmons, Matthew 94 Lv's Cheetahs 13.32m 0.8 43-08.50 4
13.19m(0.9) FOUL 0.30m(0.4) 13.30m(1.8) 13.32m(0.8) 12.86m(-0.5)
6 Gardner, Ernest 94 Lv's Cheetahs 13.30m 0.3 43-07.75 3
13.30m(0.3) 13.10m(0.8) 12.74m(0.1) 12.84m(0.4) FOUL 13.08m(0.8)
7 Caldwell, Tyler 94 unattached 12.82m 0.9 42-00.75 2
FOUL 12.77m(0.1) FOUL FOUL 12.82m(0.9) FOUL
-- Whitehurst, Chance 94 unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Smith, Lafiel 95 Lancaster Li FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Finke, Tyler 95 unattached 16.67m 54-08.25 10
15.85m 16.60m 16.67m 16.33m 16.19m 16.05m
2 Cook, Austin 94 East Texas T 16.63m 54-06.75 8
FOUL 15.76m 16.56m 16.63m FOUL FOUL
3 Pearce, Ryan 94 unattached 16.44m 53-11.25 6
12.84m 16.34m 16.04m 16.06m 15.41m 16.44m
4 Walker, Jason 94 unattached 15.62m 51-03.00 5
14.96m FOUL 14.69m 15.15m 14.93m 15.62m
5 Walker, Julian 95 Bay Cities U 14.67m 48-01.75 4
14.23m 14.67m 14.16m 14.21m 13.53m 14.30m
6 Aldridge, David 94 Cornhusker Flyers 14.35m 47-01.00 3
FOUL 13.47m 14.35m 13.56m 13.95m FOUL
7 Bornstein, Zack 95 unattached 13.45m 44-01.50 2
13.27m FOUL 13.42m 12.74m FOUL 13.45m
8 Benavides, Antonio 93 Texas Express Tfc 13.01m 42-08.25 1
12.78m 12.46m 13.00m 13.01m 12.85m FOUL
9 Dhillon, Randeep 94 Sierra Chall 12.70m 41-08.00
12.42m FOUL 12.70m
10 Jackson, Michael 94 Sierra Chall 12.57m 41-03.00
12.57m FOUL FOUL
11 Shaver, Chris 94 Arizona Must 11.48m 37-08.00
FOUL 11.14m 11.48m
12 Wesley, Sean 95 unattached 11.23m 36-10.25
11.23m 10.92m 10.92m
13 Webber, Alec 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 9.19m 30-02.00
8.75m 9.19m 9.17m
14 Callahan, Paris 95 Team Bliss T 8.74m 28-08.25
8.15m 8.74m 8.32m

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 63.20m 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cook, Austin 94 East Texas T 52.90m 173-07 10
51.60m 51.14m FOUL 52.27m 50.89m 52.90m
2 Walker, Jason 94 unattached 51.39m 168-07 8
49.08m 47.94m 48.19m 47.46m 51.39m 47.43m
3 Pearce, Ryan 94 unattached 47.67m 156-05 6
44.44m 47.10m FOUL FOUL 47.67m 45.95m
4 Aldridge, David 94 Cornhusker Flyers 45.15m 148-01 5
35.70m 44.22m FOUL 45.15m 43.63m 41.99m
5 Finke, Tyler 95 unattached 43.32m 142-01 4
40.97m FOUL 43.32m 42.05m 42.29m 41.19m
6 Gatlin, Paden 95 Texas Express Tfc 42.85m 140-07 3
41.10m 40.90m FOUL 39.16m 42.85m 38.40m
7 Ziraldo, Vincent 94 Sierra Chall 42.57m 139-08 2
40.70m 42.15m 39.72m 37.90m 38.47m 42.57m
8 Bornstein, Zack 95 unattached 42.17m 138-04 1
35.91m 40.03m 42.12m 39.68m 42.17m FOUL
9 Benavides, Antonio 93 Texas Express Tfc 36.95m 121-03
FOUL FOUL 36.95m
10 Jackson, Michael 94 Sierra Chall 36.62m 120-02
FOUL FOUL 36.62m
11 Shaver, Chris 94 Arizona Must 34.41m 112-11
34.41m FOUL 33.55m
12 Dhillon, Randeep 94 Sierra Chall 29.27m 96-00
FOUL FOUL 29.27m
13 Wesley, Sean 95 unattached 29.18m 95-09
29.18m 23.91m 25.61m
14 Webber, Alec 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 28.48m 93-05
28.48m 27.60m FOUL
-- Wall, Sullivan 95 unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Callahan, Paris 95 Team Bliss T FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 72.82m 6/27/2010 Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tanasijevich, Morgan 95 Walton Youth 52.92m 173-07 10
2 Cardey, Brendan 95 Napa Track Club 48.01m 157-06 8
3 Woelffer, Konrad 94 Texas Express Tfc 40.89m 134-02 6
4 Jackson, Michael 94 Sierra Chall 40.52m 132-11 5
5 Ecija, Michael 94 Team Edge 40.47m 132-09 4
6 Roy, Brandon 95 South Orange 40.30m 132-03 3
7 BenBen, Ridge 95 South Orange 40.27m 132-01 2
8 Raymond, Taylor 95 unattached 38.87m 127-06 1
9 Dhillon, Randeep 94 Sierra Chall 33.82m 110-11
10 Callahan, Paris 95 Team Bliss T 33.40m 109-07
11 Kinsey, Gaines 94 Club Vaultitude 30.91m 101-05
12 Jarrett, Joshua 94 Personal Bes 28.29m 92-10

Hammer Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 79.24m 6/28/2008 Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Carroll, Landon 95 Throw1deep Club 60.78m 199-05 10
FOUL FOUL 60.78m 58.40m 58.89m 58.85m
2 Cook, Austin 94 East Texas T 57.84m 189-09 8
FOUL 57.61m 54.61m FOUL 56.10m 57.84m
3 Riddle, A J 94 unattached 51.76m 169-10 6
41.54m FOUL 47.41m 51.76m FOUL FOUL
4 Ziraldo, Vincent 94 Sierra Chall 47.79m 156-09 5
FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.79m FOUL FOUL
5 Walker, Jason 94 unattached 41.91m 137-06 4
41.91m 39.76m 39.08m 40.15m FOUL FOUL
6 Jackson, Michael 94 Sierra Chall 22.75m 74-08 3
21.15m 22.35m 22.75m 22.68m FOUL 22.30m

Decathlon Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7405 7/25/2001 Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jazdyk, Steven 94 unattached 5790 10
2 Snow, Scott 95 unattached 5360 8
3 BenBen, Ridge 95 South Orange 4327 6
4 Schultz, Adam 95 Texas Express Tfc 4249 5
5 Mahler, Wolf 94 Belton High School 4184 4
6 Ruiz, Felix 93 Northwest Fl 4162 3
7 Roy, Brandon 95 South Orange 4091 2
8 Riddle, A J 94 unattached 3374 1

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mahler, Wolf 94 Belton High School 11.27 1.5 801
2 Jazdyk, Steven 94 unattached 11.41 1.5 771
3 Schultz, Adam 95 Texas Express Tfc 12.08 1.5 635
4 Roy, Brandon 95 South Orange 12.24 1.5 605
5 Ruiz, Felix 93 Northwest Fl 12.40 1.5 574
6 BenBen, Ridge 95 South Orange 12.40 1.5 574
7 Riddle, A J 94 unattached 12.69 1.5 522
8 Snow, Scott 95 unattached 12.73 1.5 515

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Mahler, Wolf 94 Belton High School 6.40m NWI 21-00.00 675
6.23m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) 6.40m(NWI)
2 Jazdyk, Steven 94 unattached 6.26m NWI 20-06.50 644
5.99m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) FOUL
3 Snow, Scott 95 unattached 5.76m NWI 18-10.75 535
5.64m(NWI) 5.70m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI)
4 BenBen, Ridge 95 South Orange 5.05m NWI 16-07.00 392
5.05m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI)
5 Riddle, A J 94 unattached 5.02m NWI 16-05.75 386
FOUL 5.02m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI)
6 Ruiz, Felix 93 Northwest Fl 4.91m NWI 16-01.50 365
FOUL 4.77m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI)
7 Roy, Brandon 95 South Orange 4.67m NWI 15-04.00 321
4.67m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 Schultz, Adam 95 Texas Express Tfc 4.43m NWI 14-06.50 278
FOUL 4.43m(NWI) FOUL

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mahler, Wolf 94 Belton High School 12.83m 42-01.25 657
10.79m 11.53m 12.83m
2 Riddle, A J 94 unattached 12.82m 42-00.75 656
11.63m 12.34m 12.82m
3 Jazdyk, Steven 94 unattached 11.63m 38-02.00 584
10.91m 11.63m 10.09m
4 Ruiz, Felix 93 Northwest Fl 10.62m 34-10.25 523
10.62m 10.57m 9.99m
5 Snow, Scott 95 unattached 9.62m 31-06.75 463
7.90m FOUL 9.62m
6 Roy, Brandon 95 South Orange 9.48m 31-01.25 454
FOUL 9.28m 9.48m
7 BenBen, Ridge 95 South Orange 8.47m 27-09.50 394
7.82m 8.47m 7.78m
8 Schultz, Adam 95 Texas Express Tfc 8.43m 27-08.00 392
FOUL 8.43m 7.96m

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Snow, Scott 95 unattached 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P P P O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Mahler, Wolf 94 Belton High School 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P P P XXO O XXX
2 Jazdyk, Steven 94 unattached 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P P XO XXO XXO XXX
2 BenBen, Ridge 95 South Orange 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P P O O O O XXX
5 Riddle, A J 94 unattached 1.60m 5-03.00 464
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O O O XO XXX
6 Roy, Brandon 95 South Orange 1.45m 4-09.00 352
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O XO XXX
7 Ruiz, Felix 93 Northwest Fl 1.40m 4-07.00 317
1.35 1.40 1.45
XO XXO XXX
-- Schultz, Adam 95 Texas Express Tfc NH
1.35 1.40
P XXX

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mahler, Wolf 94 Belton High School 50.59 788
2 Snow, Scott 95 unattached 54.11 635
3 Jazdyk, Steven 94 unattached 54.91 602
4 Schultz, Adam 95 Texas Express Tfc 55.86 565
5 Roy, Brandon 95 South Orange 56.56 538
6 Ruiz, Felix 93 Northwest Fl 56.96 522
7 BenBen, Ridge 95 South Orange 59.29 438
8 Riddle, A J 94 unattached 1:01.15 375

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jazdyk, Steven 94 unattached 16.95 -1.8 2 629
2 Snow, Scott 95 unattached 17.28 -1.8 2 595
3 Roy, Brandon 95 South Orange 17.69 -1.6 1 554
4 Ruiz, Felix 93 Northwest Fl 19.20 -1.6 1 415
5 Schultz, Adam 95 Texas Express Tfc 19.24 -1.8 2 412
6 BenBen, Ridge 95 South Orange 19.57 -1.6 1 384
7 Riddle, A J 94 unattached 27.88 -1.6 1 2
-- Mahler, Wolf 94 Belton High School DNF -1.8 2

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mahler, Wolf 94 Belton High School 42.68m 140-00 719
39.94m 42.68m 41.49m
2 Riddle, A J 94 unattached 34.79m 114-02 559
28.46m 27.33m 34.79m
3 Jazdyk, Steven 94 unattached 29.74m 97-07 459
24.01m 27.30m 29.74m
4 Snow, Scott 95 unattached 28.22m 92-07 430
23.57m 24.76m 28.22m
5 BenBen, Ridge 95 South Orange 26.66m 87-06 399
26.66m 25.48m 23.28m
6 Schultz, Adam 95 Texas Express Tfc 24.77m 81-03 363
24.77m FOUL FOUL
7 Roy, Brandon 95 South Orange 24.47m 80-03 357
FOUL 24.47m 24.42m
8 Ruiz, Felix 93 Northwest Fl 23.72m 77-10 343
FOUL FOUL 23.72m

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jazdyk, Steven 94 unattached 3.95m 12-11.50 603
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P P P P P P P XO O XO XXX
2 Schultz, Adam 95 Texas Express Tfc 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P P P P P XO O O O XXX
3 Ruiz, Felix 93 Northwest Fl 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P XO O O XXX
3 Snow, Scott 95 unattached 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
XO XO O O O XXO O XXX
5 BenBen, Ridge 95 South Orange 2.60m 8-06.25 264
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
O O O XO XXX
6 Riddle, A J 94 unattached 2.15m 7-00.50 169
2.15 2.30
O XXX
-- Roy, Brandon 95 South Orange NH
2.15
XXX
-- Mahler, Wolf 94 Belton High School NH
2.15
XXX

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Schultz, Adam 95 Texas Express Tfc 43.95m 144-02 500
41.19m 38.97m 43.95m
2 Jazdyk, Steven 94 unattached 41.76m 137-00 468
39.99m 39.31m 41.76m
3 Roy, Brandon 95 South Orange 40.12m 131-07 444
33.14m 40.12m 39.26m
4 Snow, Scott 95 unattached 39.62m 130-00 437
35.50m 34.55m 39.62m
5 BenBen, Ridge 95 South Orange 38.10m 125-00 415
FOUL 38.01m 38.10m
6 Ruiz, Felix 93 Northwest Fl 32.07m 105-02 328
32.07m 30.77m 29.71m
7 Riddle, A J 94 unattached 25.81m 84-08 241
25.81m PASS PASS
-- Mahler, Wolf 94 Belton High School FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Snow, Scott 95 unattached 4:28.50 754
2 Schultz, Adam 95 Texas Express Tfc 5:03.11 542
3 BenBen, Ridge 95 South Orange 5:06.47 523
4 Jazdyk, Steven 94 unattached 5:13.19 486
5 Roy, Brandon 95 South Orange 5:16.95 466
6 Ruiz, Felix 93 Northwest Fl 5:28.70 406
-- Mahler, Wolf 94 Belton High School DNF
-- Riddle, A J 94 unattached DNF

=============================================================================
Men - Young - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Team Xtreme 65 2) Jenks America Track Club 50
3) CL Athletics Stars Track C 37 4) East Texas Track Club 36
5) Texas Express TFC 33 6) South Orange County Wildc 30
7) Charlotte Flights Track an 28 8) Mercury Elite Track and F 26
9) Track Houston Youth Track 22 9) Arizona Flames Track Club 22
11) River Cities Track Club 21 12) LV's Cheetahs 19
13) Desoto Nitro 18 14) Sierra Challenge Express 15
15) Waukegan Invaders 12 16) Eastside Steppers Track C 10
16) Throw1deep Club 10 16) Walton Youth Track Club 10
16) Cedar Park High School 10 20) Club Vaultitude 9
20) Peak Performance T.C. 9 20) Cornhusker Flyers 9
23) San Diego Cheetahs 8 23) Personal Best Athletics 8
23) Napa Track Club 8 23) First Light Track Club 8
23) Hallmark Track Club 8 28) Lancaster Lightning TC 7
29) KC Flyers 6 30) NTX Jackrabbits 5
30) Fuzion Athletics 5 30) Louis Moss Striders Track 5
33) Texas Faces 4 33) Bay Cities Unleashed Yout 4
33) Belton High School 4 33) Rocky Mountain Flying Pan 4
33) Team Edge 4 38) Northwest Flyers Track Cl 3
38) Amarillo Spartans 3 38) DFW All-Stars Track Club 3
41) Legendary Track Club 2 41) Westside Baptist Churst T 2
43) City of Lauderhill Cheetah 1 43) Xtreme Speed Track Club 1