<
>

2012 USA Youth YW Results

Complete results, from USATF.org

100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Bria 94 Track Housto 12.22q -1.8 2
2 Harvey, Rushell 95 unattached 12.29q -0.7 4
3 Mitchell, A'Keyla 95 Track Housto 12.30q -0.2 5
4 Ray, Shannon 95 New Era Track Club 12.35q -0.2 5
5 Moore, Sabrina 95 Charlotte Fl 12.56q -1.8 2
5 Brazil, Bianca 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 12.56q -0.7 4
7 Young, Cameisha 95 Track Dynamite 12.57q -0.2 5
8 Johnson, Victoria 95 Dallas Gold TC 12.59q -0.2 5
9 Brooks, Jasmine 94 Texas Torch TC 12.60 -0.2 5
10 Berkhalter, Adriana 95 Lancaster Li 12.64 -2.2 1
11 Cowan, D'Erra 94 Charlotte Fl 12.65 -0.2 5
12 Burnett, Kirsten 95 Personal Bes 12.67 -1.8 2
13 Henderson, Nicole 95 New Era Track Club 12.71 -2.2 1
14 Ene, Elizabeth 94 Irving Elite 12.72 -2.1 3
15 Townsend, Ayele 95 Star Of The East 12.72 -1.8 2
16 Mitchell, Devanae 94 Northwest Tr 12.75 -0.7 4
17 Turner, Bria 94 Dallas Gold TC 12.77 -2.2 1
18 Okereke, Onyeoma 93 Texas Torch TC 12.78 -2.2 1
19 Henry, Ashley 93 Destined 2 Run 12.79 -2.2 1
20 Humphrey, Taylor 95 City of Laud 12.84 -0.2 5
21 Bryant, Keiarra 95 Track Dynamite 12.85 -0.7 4
22 Wimbley, Shakima 95 City of Laud 12.88 -2.2 1
23 Hewitt, Alexis 95 River Cities 12.91 -2.2 1
24 Lyons, Candalyn 95 Westside Bap 12.93 -2.1 3
25 Horan, Kendall 95 Colorado Fly 12.97 -2.1 3
26 Jones, Jazzkia 94 Lancaster Li 12.97 -0.7 4
27 Pratt, Jasmin 94 AZ Goldrush Club 13.02 -1.8 2
28 Shim, Sarah 93 Track Housto 13.12 -2.2 1
29 Jack, Jasmine 94 Track Housto 13.25 -2.1 3
30 Poindexter-Roberson, Des 95 Lancaster Li 13.28 -2.1 3
31 Johnson, Alexis 95 unattached 13.36 -0.2 5
32 Haggard, Aaliyah 95 North Texas 13.38 -0.7 4
33 Johnson, Lawrencia 95 Track Dynamite 13.39 -1.8 2
34 McConic, Wayneshia 94 Lancaster Li 13.54 -1.8 2
35 Spearman, Claudia 94 Team Xtreme 13.66 -2.1 3
36 Patterson, Quin 95 Central Okla 13.70 -2.1 3
37 Price, Rachael 95 Track Housto 14.08 -0.7 4
38 Adetiba, Elizabeth 95 Dallas Gold TC 14.19 -2.1 3

100 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Bria 94 Track Housto 11.76 3.0 10
2 Harvey, Rushell 95 unattached 11.94 3.0 8
3 Ray, Shannon 95 New Era Track Club 12.03 3.0 6
4 Mitchell, A'Keyla 95 Track Housto 12.06 3.0 5
5 Moore, Sabrina 95 Charlotte Fl 12.19 3.0 4
6 Brazil, Bianca 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 12.39 3.0 3
7 Young, Cameisha 95 Track Dynamite 12.46 3.0 2
8 Johnson, Victoria 95 Dallas Gold TC 12.52 3.0 1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stalbert, Marcquita 95 New Era Track Club 24.34q -2.9 6
2 Mitchell, A'Keyla 95 Track Housto 24.70q -5.0 5
3 Harvey, Rushell 95 unattached 24.80q -2.2 3
4 Nelson, Katara 95 Track Dynamite 25.11q -5.0 5
5 Jones, Travia 95 Dallas Gold TC 25.23q -5.0 5
6 Ray, Shannon 95 New Era Track Club 25.33q -5.0 5
7 Williams, Rhenique 94 Track Dynamite 25.40q -3.4 1
8 Henry, Ashley 93 Destined 2 Run 25.42q -2.6 4
9 Ene, Elizabeth 94 Irving Elite 25.45 -2.2 3
10 Berkhalter, Adriana 95 Lancaster Li 25.60 -2.6 4
11 Baker, Payton 95 Destined 2 Run 25.60 -2.2 3
12 Burnett, Kirsten 95 Personal Bes 25.64 -2.9 2
13 Carter, Bria 94 Track Housto 25.68 -2.6 4
14 Montgomery, Taylor 93 Dallas Gold TC 25.78 -2.9 2
15 Hewitt, Alexis 95 River Cities 25.82 -2.9 2
16 Hinton, Sylvia 94 Team Xtreme 25.89 -5.0 5
17 Adams, Briana 95 Dallas Gold TC 25.96 -2.6 4
18 Redic, Amber 94 East Texas T 25.96 -2.9 2
19 Horan, Kendall 95 Colorado Fly 25.98 -5.0 5
20 Moore, Sabrina 95 Charlotte Fl 25.99 -2.6 4
21 Lyons, Candalyn 95 Westside Bap 26.08 -2.9 6
22 Henderson, Nicole 95 New Era Track Club 26.24 -3.4 1
23 Latham, Viershanie 95 Texas Torch TC 26.30 -3.4 1
24 Henry, Aatiya 95 Texas Torch TC 26.34 -2.6 4
25 Caldwell, Chelsea 95 Dekalb Count 26.34 -3.4 1
26 Wimbley, Shakima 95 City of Laud 26.35 -2.6 4
27 Turner, Bria 94 Dallas Gold TC 26.43 -2.9 6
28 Townsend, Ayele 95 Star Of The East 26.51 -2.9 2
29 Jones, Jazzkia 94 Lancaster Li 26.61 -2.2 3
30 Jackson, Shyandrea 95 Irving Elite 26.88 -2.6 4
31 Pratt, Jasmin 94 AZ Goldrush Club 26.99 -5.0 5
32 Ahmad, Mahasin 95 Track Housto 27.00 -2.2 3
33 Poindexter-Roberson, Des 95 Lancaster Li 27.07 -2.9 2
34 Cannon, Mylene 95 unattached 27.08 -2.2 3
35 Wicks, Mariah 94 3D Elite Stu 27.15 -2.9 2
36 Humphrey, Taylor 95 City of Laud 27.24 -3.4 1
37 Horne, Nhaieemah 94 Track Dynamite 27.50 -2.9 6
38 Ware, India 95 Track Housto 27.59 -3.4 1
39 Hughes, Kanthony 94 Dfw All-Star 27.63 -2.2 3
40 Mitchell, Devanae 94 Northwest Tr 27.66 -5.0 5
41 Patterson, Quin 95 Central Okla 27.88 -2.9 6
42 Spearman, Claudia 94 Team Xtreme 28.09 -3.4 1
43 McConic, Wayneshia 94 Lancaster Li 28.89 -2.9 6
44 Pringle, Ayanna 95 unattached 29.25 -3.4 1
45 Adams, Melissa 95 Lv's Cheetahs 29.62 -2.9 6
46 Gilford, Anicet 95 unattached 31.75 -2.9 2

200 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Stalbert, Marcquita 95 New Era Track Club 23.47 1.0 10
2 Harvey, Rushell 95 unattached 24.26 1.0 8
3 Nelson, Katara 95 Track Dynamite 24.35 1.0 6
4 Mitchell, A'Keyla 95 Track Housto 24.39 1.0 5
5 Williams, Rhenique 94 Track Dynamite 24.73 1.0 4
6 Jones, Travia 95 Dallas Gold TC 24.76 1.0 3
7 Ray, Shannon 95 New Era Track Club 25.03 1.0 2
8 Henry, Ashley 93 Destined 2 Run 25.27 1.0 1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, Buffalo, N
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Adams, Briana 95 Dallas Gold TC 56.64q
2 Caldwell, Chelsea 95 Dekalb Count 56.65q
3 Nwanko, Chioma 94 Track Housto 59.26
4 Cannon, Mylene 95 unattached 1:03.76
5 Johnson, Brielle 94 The Wings Tr 1:05.34
6 Green, Abigail 94 Jenks Americ 1:06.72
7 Taylor, Brionna 95 Irving Elite 1:09.63
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Stalbert, Marcquita 95 New Era Track Club 54.61q
2 Grady, Jordan 93 Lancaster Li 57.42q
3 Redic, Amber 94 East Texas T 57.92
4 Ahmad, Mahasin 95 Track Housto 1:00.13
5 Hewitt, Alexis 95 River Cities 1:02.29
6 Zooper, Sabri 95 Irving Elite 1:05.13
7 Patterson, Quin 95 Central Okla 1:07.04
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Nichols, Clara 93 Cornhusker Flyers 56.26q
2 Hinton, Sylvia 94 Team Xtreme 57.18q
3 Hightower, Mikayla 94 Lancaster Li 59.55
4 Horne, Nhaieemah 94 Track Dynamite 1:00.23
5 Fortuna, Kaitlyn 94 New Era Track Club 1:02.19
6 Price, Rachael 95 Track Housto 1:04.83
7 Adetiba, Elizabeth 95 Dallas Gold TC 1:05.96
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Baker, Payton 95 Destined 2 Run 55.67q
2 Dunlap, Taylor 95 North Texas 57.78
3 Montgomery, Taylor 93 Dallas Gold TC 57.94
4 James, Mia 95 Lancaster Li 58.78
5 Sims, Amanda 93 Arizona Flam 1:01.32
6 Bryant, Keiarra 95 Track Dynamite 1:03.55
7 Lay, Alexandria 95 Central Okla 1:06.59
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Jones, Travia 95 Dallas Gold TC 57.15q
2 Flores, Alexis 94 North Texas 59.89
3 Morgan, Kiyonna 94 Charlotte Fl 1:00.01
4 Kashaka, Rahsheema 95 Dfw All-Star 1:01.24
5 Haggerty, Olivia 95 unattached 1:02.31
6 Pratt, Jasmin 94 AZ Goldrush Club 1:02.97
7 Pringle, Ayanna 95 unattached 1:05.54
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, Buffalo, N
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stalbert, Marcquita 95 New Era Track Club 54.61q
2 Baker, Payton 95 Destined 2 Run 55.67q
3 Nichols, Clara 93 Cornhusker Flyers 56.26q
4 Adams, Briana 95 Dallas Gold TC 56.64q
5 Caldwell, Chelsea 95 Dekalb Count 56.65q
6 Jones, Travia 95 Dallas Gold TC 57.15q
7 Hinton, Sylvia 94 Team Xtreme 57.18q
8 Grady, Jordan 93 Lancaster Li 57.42q
9 Dunlap, Taylor 95 North Texas 57.78
10 Redic, Amber 94 East Texas T 57.92
11 Montgomery, Taylor 93 Dallas Gold TC 57.94
12 James, Mia 95 Lancaster Li 58.78
13 Nwanko, Chioma 94 Track Housto 59.26
14 Hightower, Mikayla 94 Lancaster Li 59.55
15 Flores, Alexis 94 North Texas 59.89
16 Morgan, Kiyonna 94 Charlotte Fl 1:00.01
17 Ahmad, Mahasin 95 Track Housto 1:00.13
18 Horne, Nhaieemah 94 Track Dynamite 1:00.23
19 Kashaka, Rahsheema 95 Dfw All-Star 1:01.24
20 Sims, Amanda 93 Arizona Flam 1:01.32
21 Fortuna, Kaitlyn 94 New Era Track Club 1:02.19
22 Hewitt, Alexis 95 River Cities 1:02.29
23 Haggerty, Olivia 95 unattached 1:02.31
24 Pratt, Jasmin 94 AZ Goldrush Club 1:02.97
25 Bryant, Keiarra 95 Track Dynamite 1:03.55
26 Cannon, Mylene 95 unattached 1:03.76
27 Price, Rachael 95 Track Housto 1:04.83
28 Zooper, Sabri 95 Irving Elite 1:05.13
29 Johnson, Brielle 94 The Wings Tr 1:05.34
30 Pringle, Ayanna 95 unattached 1:05.54
31 Adetiba, Elizabeth 95 Dallas Gold TC 1:05.96
32 Lay, Alexandria 95 Central Okla 1:06.59
33 Green, Abigail 94 Jenks Americ 1:06.72
34 Patterson, Quin 95 Central Okla 1:07.04
35 Taylor, Brionna 95 Irving Elite 1:09.63

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stalbert, Marcquita 95 New Era Track Club 54.25 10
2 Jones, Travia 95 Dallas Gold TC 55.20 8
3 Nichols, Clara 93 Cornhusker Flyers 55.62 6
4 Baker, Payton 95 Destined 2 Run 56.34 5
5 Adams, Briana 95 Dallas Gold TC 56.45 4
6 Hinton, Sylvia 94 Team Xtreme 56.50 3
7 Caldwell, Chelsea 95 Dekalb Count 56.52 2
8 Grady, Jordan 93 Lancaster Li 58.35 1

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27 7/24/2005 Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis,
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nichols, Clara 93 Cornhusker Flyers 2:19.00q
2 Melendez, Kendra 95 TexaStrong R 2:20.06q
3 Ward, Regan 94 Jenks Americ 2:20.51q
4 Choquette, Nicole 95 Illini Heat 2:22.16q
5 Rich, Maci 95 Jenks Americ 2:22.90q
6 Herberg, Natalie 95 South Orange 2:24.67q
7 Hoover, Abby 94 Jenks Americ 2:25.25q
8 Davis, Rachel 95 Personal Bes 2:29.33q
9 Wolf, Miranda 95 Personal Bes 2:31.11
10 Miller, Kysha 94 Personal Bes 2:32.60
11 Augustus, Ashley 95 Napa Track Club 2:34.31
12 Belton, Reeka 95 Track Housto 2:34.80
13 Aliceaacosta, Tarah 95 Track Housto 2:36.02
14 Wills, Mackenzie 95 unattached 2:36.32
15 Green, Abigail 94 Jenks Americ 2:37.78
16 Zooper, Sabri 95 Irving Elite 2:42.69
17 Taylor, Brionna 95 Irving Elite 2:50.67

800 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27 7/24/2005 Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nichols, Clara 93 Cornhusker Flyers 2:15.87 10
2 Choquette, Nicole 95 Illini Heat 2:19.84 8
3 Herberg, Natalie 95 South Orange 2:20.30 6
4 Ward, Regan 94 Jenks Americ 2:21.28 5
5 Rich, Maci 95 Jenks Americ 2:22.07 4
6 Melendez, Kendra 95 TexaStrong R 2:22.99 3
7 Hoover, Abby 94 Jenks Americ 2:23.45 2
8 Davis, Rachel 95 Personal Bes 2:25.03 1

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39 8/2/1981 Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mello, Nicole 95 Columbia Track Club 4:45.61 10
2 Prickett, Jessica 95 Dallas Metro 4:51.26 8
3 Rich, Maci 95 Jenks Americ 4:53.12 6
4 Prado, Miranda 95 Dallas Metro 4:54.36 5
5 Hood, Lexie 95 Texas Express Tfc 4:55.88 4
6 Hoover, Abby 94 Jenks Americ 4:56.93 3
7 Melendez, Kendra 95 TexaStrong R 4:59.77 2
8 Olguin, Olivia 95 Dallas Metro 5:04.11 1
9 Norton, Devin 95 Dallas Metro 5:04.97
10 Choquette, Nicole 95 Illini Heat 5:07.37
11 Wolf, Miranda 95 Personal Bes 5:09.25
12 Sapien, Cassie 95 TexaStrong R 5:25.81
13 Belton, Reeka 95 Track Housto 5:28.55
14 Tovar, Cristina 94 Track Housto 5:43.27

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24 7/30/1998 Dana Boyle, Seattle, WA
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mello, Nicole 95 Columbia Track Club 10:12.21 10
2 Ward, Regan 94 Jenks Americ 10:16.70 8
3 Prickett, Jessica 95 Dallas Metro 10:19.33 6
4 Norton, Devin 95 Dallas Metro 10:53.85 5
5 Vanderhout, Julianna 95 Arizona Flam 10:57.55 4
6 Prado, Miranda 95 Dallas Metro 11:01.55 3
7 Olguin, Olivia 95 Dallas Metro 11:10.95 2
8 Wills, Mackenzie 95 unattached 12:04.34 1
9 Tovar, Cristina 94 Track Housto 12:14.34
10 Sapien, Cassie 95 TexaStrong R 12:17.58

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6:54.37 7/22/2008 Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vanderhout, Julianna 95 Arizona Flam 7:26.34 10
2 Hoover, Abby 94 Jenks Americ 7:29.39 8
3 Hood, Lexie 95 Texas Express Tfc 7:40.00 6
4 Choquette, Nicole 95 Illini Heat 8:25.74 5
5 Wills, Mackenzie 95 unattached 8:36.19 4
6 Augustus, Ashley 95 Napa Track Club 8:42.84 3
7 Lehew, Elizabeth 94 Texas Titans Track 8:47.41 2
8 Williams, Mykala 94 Rockwall Mus 8:48.13 1
9 Soap, Tirzah 95 Jenks Americ 9:12.77
10 Neely, Taylor 94 Rockwall Mus 9:31.77

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 14:20.80 6/17/1993 Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hurley, Patsy 94 Equalizers T 17:16.36 10
2 Cuzick, Sara 94 Texas Titans Track 23:49.21 8

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, unattached
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Michell, Samantha 94 unattached 14.20q
2 Richardson, Bryiana 95 New Era Track Club 14.37q
3 Dickens, Camille 94 Northwest Tr 14.65
4 Hever, Dominique 94 Texas Express Tfc 15.13
5 Taylor, Dominique 95 Track Housto 15.52
6 Coleman, Savannah 95 Arizona Flam 15.54
7 Johnson, Brielle 94 The Wings Tr 15.92
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Hawn, Kiana 95 unattached 14.42q
2 Stewart, Antonisha 94 Irving Elite 14.46q
3 Haggerty, Olivia 95 unattached 14.66
4 Schwietz, Riley 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 15.61
5 Freeman, Chausse 94 Team Xtreme 16.56
6 Cannella, Kasey 93 Texas Express Tfc 16.86
7 Cotten, Caroline 95 Texas Express Tfc 17.32
8 Lay, Alexandria 95 Central Okla 19.44
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 Ross-Ransom, Skylar 95 unattached 14.17q
2 Hansen, Madison 93 Texas Express Tfc 14.54q
3 Bryant, Brittany 94 unattached 14.86
4 Frazier, Jasmine 95 Irving Elite 15.07
5 Johnson, Victoria 95 Dallas Gold TC 15.75
6 Aliceaacosta, Tarah 95 Track Housto 16.72
7 Fogle, Cyd 95 3D Elite Stu 17.35
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Gonzalez, Melissa 94 Irving Elite 14.17q
2 Lawrence, Lyric 95 Lancaster Li 14.63q
3 Brazil, Bianca 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 15.09
4 Nelson, Courtney 95 Personal Bes 15.37
5 Knight-Papaioannou, Kayl 95 Texas Express Tfc 15.46
6 Novosadova, Anna 95 Mercury Coppell 15.50
7 Iwuji, Emenderlyn 93 Texas Express Tfc 21.22
=====================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, unattached
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gonzalez, Melissa 94 Irving Elite 14.17q 2.1
2 Ross-Ransom, Skylar 95 unattached 14.17q 2.8
3 Michell, Samantha 94 unattached 14.20q 1.1
4 Richardson, Bryiana 95 New Era Track Club 14.37q 1.1
5 Hawn, Kiana 95 unattached 14.42q 1.5
6 Stewart, Antonisha 94 Irving Elite 14.46q 1.5
7 Hansen, Madison 93 Texas Express Tfc 14.54q 2.8
8 Lawrence, Lyric 95 Lancaster Li 14.63q 2.1
9 Dickens, Camille 94 Northwest Tr 14.65 1.1
10 Haggerty, Olivia 95 unattached 14.66 1.5
11 Bryant, Brittany 94 unattached 14.86 2.8
12 Frazier, Jasmine 95 Irving Elite 15.07 2.8
13 Brazil, Bianca 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 15.09 2.1
14 Hever, Dominique 94 Texas Express Tfc 15.13 1.1
15 Nelson, Courtney 95 Personal Bes 15.37 2.1
16 Knight-Papaioannou, Kayl 95 Texas Express Tfc 15.46 2.1
17 Novosadova, Anna 95 Mercury Coppell 15.50 2.1
18 Taylor, Dominique 95 Track Housto 15.52 1.1
19 Coleman, Savannah 95 Arizona Flam 15.54 1.1
20 Schwietz, Riley 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 15.61 1.5
21 Johnson, Victoria 95 Dallas Gold TC 15.75 2.8
22 Johnson, Brielle 94 The Wings Tr 15.92 1.1
23 Freeman, Chausse 94 Team Xtreme 16.56 1.5
24 Aliceaacosta, Tarah 95 Track Housto 16.72 2.8
25 Cannella, Kasey 93 Texas Express Tfc 16.86 1.5
26 Cotten, Caroline 95 Texas Express Tfc 17.32 1.5
27 Fogle, Cyd 95 3D Elite Stu 17.35 2.8
28 Lay, Alexandria 95 Central Okla 19.44 1.5
29 Iwuji, Emenderlyn 93 Texas Express Tfc 21.22 2.1

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, unattached
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ross-Ransom, Skylar 95 unattached 13.92 3.0 10
2 Gonzalez, Melissa 94 Irving Elite 14.02 3.0 8
3 Michell, Samantha 94 unattached 14.09 3.0 6
4 Hawn, Kiana 95 unattached 14.13 3.0 5
5 Richardson, Bryiana 95 New Era Track Club 14.19 3.0 4
6 Lawrence, Lyric 95 Lancaster Li 14.41 3.0 3
7 Hansen, Madison 93 Texas Express Tfc 14.48 3.0 2
8 Stewart, Antonisha 94 Irving Elite 14.56 3.0 1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 57.67 7/27/2008 Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michell, Samantha 94 unattached 1:00.75q 2
2 Gonzalez, Melissa 94 Irving Elite 1:00.89q 1
3 Richardson, Bryiana 95 New Era Track Club 1:01.58q 2
4 Collins, Janieyah 94 Charlotte Fl 1:02.87q 1
5 Johnson, Victoria 95 Dallas Gold TC 1:04.12q 2
6 Sims, Amanda 93 Arizona Flam 1:04.59q 2
7 Hawn, Kiana 95 unattached 1:04.71q 1
8 Coleman, Savannah 95 Arizona Flam 1:06.40q 1
9 Freeman, Chausse 94 Team Xtreme 1:07.17 2
10 Nelson, Courtney 95 Personal Bes 1:07.38 2
11 Aliceaacosta, Tarah 95 Track Housto 1:07.89 1
12 Johnson, Brielle 94 The Wings Tr 1:08.20 2
13 Sykes, Destinie 95 Charlotte Fl 1:10.47 2
14 Lay, Alexandria 95 Central Okla 1:16.77 1
15 Cannella, Kasey 93 Texas Express Tfc 1:18.37 1
16 Scott, Taylor 95 Team Xtreme 1:19.72 1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 57.67 7/27/2008 Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gonzalez, Melissa 94 Irving Elite 1:00.62 10
2 Richardson, Bryiana 95 New Era Track Club 1:02.04 8
3 Collins, Janieyah 94 Charlotte Fl 1:02.09 6
4 Michell, Samantha 94 unattached 1:02.52 5
5 Sims, Amanda 93 Arizona Flam 1:04.97 4
6 Hawn, Kiana 95 unattached 1:06.25 3
7 Coleman, Savannah 95 Arizona Flam 1:07.84 2
8 Johnson, Victoria 95 Dallas Gold TC 1:09.54 1

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 44.43 7/28/2007 12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dall
L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 New Era Track Club 'A' 46.62q
1) Henderson, Nicole 95 2) Richardson, Bryiana 95
3) Ray, Shannon 95 4) Stalbert, Marcquita 95
2 North Texas Cheetahs Track Clu 'A' 47.61q
1) Earnheart, Makayla 94 2) Coby, Eboni 94
3) Wilson, Ke'Andrea 94 4) Wash, Bre'yana 95
3 Charlotte Flights Track and Fi 'A' 47.97q
1) Collins, Janieyah 94 2) Moore, Sabrina 95
3) Cowan, D'Erra 94 4) Legette, Lakanya 94
4 Lancaster Lightning TC 'A' 48.73q
1) Berkhalter, Adriana 95 2) Hightower, Mikayla 94
3) Poindexter-Roberson, Destynee 9 4) Jones, Jazzkia 94
5 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'C' 49.17
1) Oaks, Jayla 95 2) Nwanko, Chioma 94
3) Whitaker, Taylor 94 4) Price, Rachael 95
-- Texas Faces 'A' DNF
1) Logan, Alexis 95 2) Madu, Jennifer 94
3) Shaw, Verlencia 94 4) Gamble, Tia 93
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Track Dynamite 'A' 46.11q
1) Nwegbo, Lauren 94 2) Williams, Rhenique 94
3) Nelson, Katara 95 4) Sanders, Tayler 94
2 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 46.82q
1) Taylor, Dominique 95 2) Carter, Bria 94
3) Mitchell, A'Keyla 95 4) Brown, Bealoved 94
3 Dallas Gold TC 'A' 47.09q
1) Turner, Bria 94 2) Adams, Briana 95
3) Montgomery, Taylor 93 4) Jones, Travia 95
4 Texas Torch TC 'A' 47.82q
1) Henry, Aatiya 95 2) Okereke, Onyeoma 93
3) Brooks, Jasmine 94 4) Coleman, Candace 94
5 Hallmark Track Club 'A' 49.19
1) Berry, Jaynisha 95 2) McCullough, BreAun 94
3) Smith, Kirra 95 4) Turner, Anastasia 95
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 44.43 7/28/2007 12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dall
L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Track Dynamite 'A' 46.11q
1) Nwegbo, Lauren 94 2) Williams, Rhenique 94
3) Nelson, Katara 95 4) Sanders, Tayler 94
2 New Era Track Club 'A' 46.62q
1) Henderson, Nicole 95 2) Richardson, Bryiana 95
3) Ray, Shannon 95 4) Stalbert, Marcquita 95
3 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 46.82q
1) Taylor, Dominique 95 2) Carter, Bria 94
3) Mitchell, A'Keyla 95 4) Brown, Bealoved 94
4 Dallas Gold TC 'A' 47.09q
1) Turner, Bria 94 2) Adams, Briana 95
3) Montgomery, Taylor 93 4) Jones, Travia 95
5 North Texas Cheetahs Track Clu 'A' 47.61q
1) Earnheart, Makayla 94 2) Coby, Eboni 94
3) Wilson, Ke'Andrea 94 4) Wash, Bre'yana 95
6 Texas Torch TC 'A' 47.82q
1) Henry, Aatiya 95 2) Okereke, Onyeoma 93
3) Brooks, Jasmine 94 4) Coleman, Candace 94
7 Charlotte Flights Track and Fi 'A' 47.97q
1) Collins, Janieyah 94 2) Moore, Sabrina 95
3) Cowan, D'Erra 94 4) Legette, Lakanya 94
8 Lancaster Lightning TC 'A' 48.73q
1) Berkhalter, Adriana 95 2) Hightower, Mikayla 94
3) Poindexter-Roberson, Destynee 9 4) Jones, Jazzkia 94
9 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'C' 49.17
1) Oaks, Jayla 95 2) Nwanko, Chioma 94
3) Whitaker, Taylor 94 4) Price, Rachael 95
10 Hallmark Track Club 'A' 49.19
1) Berry, Jaynisha 95 2) McCullough, BreAun 94
3) Smith, Kirra 95 4) Turner, Anastasia 95
-- Texas Faces 'A' DNF
1) Logan, Alexis 95 2) Madu, Jennifer 94
3) Shaw, Verlencia 94 4) Gamble, Tia 93

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 44.43 7/28/2007 12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold
L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Track Dynamite 'A' 45.48 10
1) Nwegbo, Lauren 94 2) Williams, Rhenique 94
3) Nelson, Katara 95 4) Sanders, Tayler 94
2 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 45.60 8
1) Taylor, Dominique 95 2) Carter, Bria 94
3) Mitchell, A'Keyla 95 4) Shim, Sarah 93
3 New Era Track Club 'A' 46.24 6
1) Henderson, Nicole 95 2) Richardson, Bryiana 95
3) Ray, Shannon 95 4) Stalbert, Marcquita 95
4 Dallas Gold TC 'A' 46.86 5
1) Turner, Bria 94 2) Adams, Briana 95
3) Montgomery, Taylor 93 4) Jones, Travia 95
5 Charlotte Flights Track and Fi 'A' 46.94 4
1) Collins, Janieyah 94 2) Moore, Sabrina 95
3) Cowan, D'Erra 94 4) Legette, Lakanya 94
6 North Texas Cheetahs Track Clu 'A' 47.12 3
1) Earnheart, Makayla 94 2) Coby, Eboni 94
3) Wilson, Ke'Andrea 94 4) Wash, Bre'yana 95
7 Texas Torch TC 'A' 48.22 2
1) Henry, Aatiya 95 2) Okereke, Onyeoma 93
3) Brooks, Jasmine 94 4) Coleman, Candace 94
8 Lancaster Lightning TC 'A' 48.91 1
1) Berkhalter, Adriana 95 2) Hightower, Mikayla 94
3) Poindexter-Roberson, Destynee 9 4) Jones, Jazzkia 94

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51 7/29/2001 "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Track Dynamite 'A' 3:43.46 10
1) Nelson, Katara 95 2) Williams, Rhenique 94
3) Sanders, Tayler 94 4) Brooks, Latrice 94
2 Lancaster Lightning TC 'A' 3:45.22 8
1) Berkhalter, Adriana 95 2) Grady, Jordan 93
3) Hightower, Mikayla 94 4) James, Mia 95
3 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 3:55.92 6
1) Nwanko, Chioma 94 2) Ahmad, Mahasin 95
3) Shim, Sarah 93 4) Mitchell, A'Keyla 95
4 New Era Track Club 'A' 3:58.71 5
1) Richardson, Bryiana 95 2) Henderson, Nicole 95
3) Fortuna, Kaitlyn 94 4) Stalbert, Marcquita 95
5 Charlotte Flights Track and Fi 'A' 3:59.57 4
1) Collins, Janieyah 94 2) Sykes, Destinie 95
3) Morgan, Kiyonna 94 4) Cowan, D'Erra 94
6 Personal Best Athletics 'A' 4:06.15 3
1) Barnes, Paige 94 2) Burnett, Kirsten 95
3) Goosen, Elrine 94 4) Nelson, Courtney 95
7 Dfw All-Stars Track Club 'A' 4:07.23 2
1) Hughes, Kanthony 94 2) Johnson, Brandi 94
3) Kashaka, Rahsheema 95 4) Wilburn, Alexis 95
8 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'B' 4:22.89 1
1) Price, Rachael 95 2) Ware, India 95
3) Ware, Gabrielle 94 4) Belton, Reeka 95

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 8:50.72 7/25/2007 02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United S
S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jenks America Track Club 'A' 9:47.99 10
1) Green, Abigail 94 2) Hoover, Abby 94
3) Ward, Regan 94 4) Rich, Maci 95
2 Personal Best Athletics 'A' 10:04.73 8
1) Barnes, Paige 94 2) Goosen, Elrine 94
3) Helms, Emily 95 4) Wolf, Miranda 95
3 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 10:26.97 6
1) Nwanko, Chioma 94 2) Tovar, Cristina 94
3) Ware, Gabrielle 94 4) Shim, Sarah 93

High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m 7/25/1996 Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Natalie 93 unattached 1.70m 5-07.00 10
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.76
P P P XO O O XXX
2 Hoffman, Jennifer 95 unattached 1.65m 5-05.00 8
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XO O XXX
3 Jack, Jasmine 94 Track Housto 1.65m 5-05.00 6
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O O XO XXX
4 Abalos, Jordan 95 Do Right Edu 1.65m 5-05.00 5
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P XO O XXO XO XXX
5 Trigg, Kasie 93 Irving Elite 1.65m 5-05.00 4
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P XXO O XXO XXX
6 Hansen, Madison 93 Texas Express Tfc 1.50m 4-11.00 3
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
7 Cotten, Caroline 95 Texas Express Tfc 1.50m 4-11.00 2
1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO XXX
8 Stewart, Antonisha 94 Irving Elite 1.50m 4-11.00 1
1.45 1.50 1.55
XXO XXO XXX
-- Iwuji, Emenderlyn 93 Texas Express Tfc NH
1.45
XXX

Pole Vault Young Women
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4.21m 7/25/2008 Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Lakan 95 unattached 3.90m 12-09.50 10
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P P P P P P XXO O O XXO P
2 Rhodes, Annie 95 unattached 3.75m 12-03.50 8
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
P P P P P P O XO XO O XXX
3 Northcutt, Madison 94 unattached 3.45m 11-03.75 6
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P P P XO XO O XXX
4 Funk, Allison 95 Fuzion Athletics 3.45m 11-03.75 5
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P P O O O XO XXX
5 Harms, Kelsey 94 Fuzion Athletics 3.30m 10-10.00 3.50
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P P P O O XXX
5 Lai, LinhChi 93 unattached 3.30m 10-10.00 3.50
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P O O O O XXX
7 Linder, Hannah 95 Fuzion Athletics 3.30m 10-10.00 2
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P P P XO XO XXX
8 LeDuc, Crystal 95 Texas Express Tfc 3.30m 10-10.00 1
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P O XO O XXO XXX
9 Posbergh, Anna 93 Fuzion Athletics 3.15m 10-04.00
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P P P O XO XXX
9 Mayr, Dakota 94 unattached 3.15m 10-04.00
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P P P P XO XXX
11 Sechrist, Lindsey 95 East Texas T 3.00m 9-10.00
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
P P P O O XXX
12 Dabney, Miranda 94 Personal Bes 3.00m 9-10.00
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
P P XO O XO XXX
13 Dabney, Taylor 94 Personal Bes 2.85m 9-04.25
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00
P O O O XXX
14 Smith, Reagan 95 Sierra Chall 2.85m 9-04.25
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00
P P XO XO XXX
-- Lassalle, Rebecca 94 unattached NH
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00
P P P P XXX
-- Casteel, Zoe 94 unattached NH
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
P P P P P XXX
-- Mabery, Reagan 95 unattached NH
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00
P P P P XXX
-- Pultorak, Jamie 95 Club Vaultitude NH
2.40
XXX
-- Gasio, Camry 95 Central Okla NH
2.40
XXX

Long Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m 7/23/1994 Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Anna 95 unattached 5.76m -0.5 18-10.75 10
2 Bryant, Brittany 94 unattached 5.75m 0.8 18-10.50 8
3 Stigarll, Aleeah 94 Texas Faces 5.58m -0.1 18-03.75 6
4 Henry, Aatiya 95 Texas Torch TC 5.46m -0.1 17-11.00 5
5 Hurst, Aleah 94 unattached 5.44m 0.1 17-10.25 4
6 Creighton, Micaela 94 Milwaukee Mustangs 5.39m 0.1 17-08.25 3
7 Iwuji, Emenderlyn 93 Texas Express Tfc 5.35m 0.6 17-06.75 2
8 Mitchell, Devanae 94 Northwest Tr 5.27m -0.8 17-03.50 1
9 Dickens, Camille 94 Northwest Tr 5.25m 0.4 17-02.75
10 Lake, Katherine 94 Seatown Expr 5.23m +0.0 17-02.00
11 McKinley, D'Lacia 95 Baton Rouge YMCA 5.20m -0.2 17-00.75
12 Hansen, Madison 93 Texas Express Tfc 5.19m +0.0 17-00.50
13 Wimbley, Shakima 95 City of Laud 5.15m 0.3 16-10.75
14 Legette, Lakanya 94 Charlotte Fl 5.15m 0.4 16-10.75
15 Aliceaacosta, Tarah 95 Track Housto 5.08m 0.9 16-08.00
16 Latham, Viershanie 95 Texas Torch TC 5.00m -0.1 16-05.00
17 Moore, Sabrina 95 Charlotte Fl 4.90m 0.5 16-01.00
18 Posbergh, Anna 93 Fuzion Athletics 4.87m -1.2 15-11.75
19 Thompson, Natalie 93 unattached 4.81m -0.1 15-09.50
20 Hever, Dominique 94 Texas Express Tfc 4.81m 0.5 15-09.50
21 Read, Lindsay 95 Fort Collins 4.80m 1.4 15-09.00
22 Johnson, Alexis 95 unattached 4.75m 0.2 15-07.00
23 Cotten, Caroline 95 Texas Express Tfc 4.73m 0.5 15-06.25
24 Ware, India 95 Track Housto 4.71m +0.0 15-05.50
25 Fogle, Cyd 95 3D Elite Stu 4.55m -0.2 14-11.25
26 Sakirkin, Ruth 95 Super Star S 4.45m 0.9 14-07.25
-- Knight-Papaioannou, Kayl 95 Texas Express Tfc FOUL
-- Druilhet, Bria 95 unattached FOUL

Triple Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m 7/28/1996 Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Druilhet, Bria 95 unattached 11.93m 1.1 39-01.75 10
FOUL(0.2) 11.51m(-0.2) FOUL(0.5) 11.90m(-0.0) 11.88m(0.1) 11.93m(1.1)
2 Trigg, Kasie 93 Irving Elite 11.91m 0.8 39-01.00 8
11.19m(0.9) FOUL(1.3) 11.72m(-0.0) FOUL(0.1) 11.91m(0.8) 11.40m(0.3)
3 Dickens, Camille 94 Northwest Tr 11.64m 0.7 38-02.25 6
11.57m(0.1) 11.56m(1.4) 11.64m(0.7) 11.54m(-0.6) 11.55m(0.6) FOUL(0.9)
4 Latham, Viershanie 95 Texas Torch TC 11.60m 0.5 38-00.75 5
10.92m(0.4) 11.34m(0.1) 11.50m(+0.0) 11.33m(0.1) 11.50m(-0.9) 11.60m(0.5)
5 Williams, Michaela 94 Irving Elite 11.49m 0.3 37-08.50 4
11.05m(0.6) 11.44m(-0.0) FOUL(-1.2) 11.49m(0.3) 11.02m(-1.2) 11.27m(0.3)
6 Jackson, Shyandrea 95 Irving Elite 11.45m 0.7 37-06.75 3
10.77m(0.2) 11.45m(0.7) FOUL(0.2) 11.20m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.0)
7 Van, Monique 95 unattached 11.38m -0.1 37-04.00 2
10.76m(-0.8) 10.92m(0.4) 11.38m(-0.1) 11.38m(1.3) 11.33m(-1.3) 11.23m(-0.3)
8 Sykes, Destinie 95 Charlotte Fl 11.20m -2.5 36-09.00 1
10.62m(-0.2) 10.49m(1.4) 10.80m(1.2) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.4) 11.20m(-2.5)
9 Read, Lindsay 95 Fort Collins 10.76m -2.1 35-03.75
10.76m(-2.1) 10.74m(0.1) 10.66m(0.6)
10 Mitchell, Devanae 94 Northwest Tr 10.71m -0.1 35-01.75
10.50m(-0.2) 10.71m(-0.1) 10.71m(1.4)
11 McKinley, D'Lacia 95 Baton Rouge YMCA 10.35m 1.9 33-11.50
9.94m(1.0) 10.35m(1.9) 10.17m(0.6)
12 Sakirkin, Ruth 95 Super Star S 10.09m 1.2 33-01.25
9.58m(-0.2) 9.86m(0.1) 10.09m(1.2)

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m 7/31/2003 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Okwelogu, Nwanneka 95 Sierra Chall 14.11m 46-03.50 10
FOUL FOUL 11.94m 12.79m 13.64m 14.11m
2 Jones, Tia 95 Northwest Tr 11.94m 39-02.25 8
10.57m 10.53m 10.37m FOUL 11.94m 10.61m
3 Lewis, Lara 94 Sierra Chall 11.90m 39-00.50 6
11.15m 11.59m FOUL 11.85m 11.78m 11.90m
4 Welch, Jordan 95 unattached 11.44m 37-06.50 5
10.78m 10.65m 10.27m 11.42m 11.33m 11.44m
5 Nweke, Ngozi 94 Irving Elite 11.38m 37-04.00 4
10.65m FOUL 10.82m 10.64m 10.58m 11.38m
6 Iwuji, Emenderlyn 93 Texas Express Tfc 11.31m 37-01.25 3
10.67m 11.20m 11.31m 10.87m 11.09m 11.02m
7 Holley, Jereica 95 Track Housto 11.09m 36-04.75 2
9.61m 10.60m 11.09m 10.29m 10.98m 10.65m
8 Carmichael, Jenny 93 unattached 10.63m 34-10.50 1
10.62m FOUL FOUL 10.63m FOUL 10.56m
9 Williams, Emani 95 Fasst Track 10.27m 33-08.50
9.89m 10.27m 9.95m
10 Bevil, Jenae 94 Start 2 Finish 9.91m 32-06.25
9.77m 9.58m 9.91m
11 Dutra, Morgan 94 Sierra Chall 9.18m 30-01.50
7.96m 9.18m 9.02m
12 Hansen, Madison 93 Texas Express Tfc 8.96m 29-04.75
8.07m 8.60m 8.96m
13 Cotten, Caroline 95 Texas Express Tfc 8.39m 27-06.50
8.39m 7.54m 7.67m

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m 7/9/1995 Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tsema, Dasha 94 unattached 46.47m 152-05 10
45.12m 44.10m 46.47m FOUL 46.24m 44.63m
2 Mendivil, Lissette 94 Sierra Chall 46.22m 151-08 8
45.62m 44.06m FOUL 46.22m 44.75m 45.18m
3 Okwelogu, Nwanneka 95 Sierra Chall 43.12m 141-06 6
39.61m 33.52m 43.12m 42.01m 40.85m 34.10m
4 Carmichael, Jenny 93 unattached 41.90m 137-06 5
36.44m 35.93m 39.96m 39.48m 39.60m 41.90m
5 Lewis, Lara 94 Sierra Chall 38.09m 125-00 4
FOUL 36.54m 34.76m 31.61m 34.12m 38.09m
6 Fink, Kaylee 95 Chino Youth 37.99m 124-08 3
36.73m 35.70m 37.99m FOUL 37.11m 37.70m
7 Wilson, Shannon 95 unattached 37.83m 124-01 2
35.29m 35.94m 37.83m 37.32m 36.58m 36.27m
8 Williams, Emani 95 Fasst Track 34.02m 111-07 1
34.02m 29.91m 26.70m 30.85m FOUL 33.71m
9 Jones, Tia 95 Northwest Tr 33.67m 110-05
FOUL 27.98m 33.67m
10 Dutra, Morgan 94 Sierra Chall 33.62m 110-04
FOUL 33.62m 29.09m
11 Borriello, Danielle 95 unattached 32.31m 106-00
FOUL 28.71m 32.31m
12 Nweke, Ngozi 94 Irving Elite 31.85m 104-06
FOUL 31.85m FOUL
13 Cuzick, Sara 94 Texas Titans Track 31.03m 101-10
26.79m 31.03m FOUL
14 Hulgan, Lyndsay 95 unattached 29.72m 97-06
FOUL 29.72m FOUL
15 Holley, Jereica 95 Track Housto 29.42m 96-06
24.34m 29.42m 27.99m
16 Welch, Jordan 95 unattached 29.12m 95-06
29.12m 26.77m 26.67m
17 Gee, Hannah 94 Ntx Jackrabbits 28.96m 95-00
27.48m 26.48m 28.96m
18 Calhoon, Sarah 95 Mach 1 TC 27.23m 89-04
26.44m 27.23m 25.80m
19 Dyson, Taylor 95 Phoenix Bobcats 26.11m 85-08
FOUL 26.11m FOUL
20 Vinson, Kirby 95 unattached 24.96m 81-11
FOUL 24.96m FOUL
21 Hicks, Halli 95 A.W. Brown T 14.85m 48-09
14.85m FOUL FOUL

Hammer Throw Young Women
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 53.55m 7/28/2009 Lauren Chambers, Throw 1 Deep, GA
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mendivil, Lissette 94 Sierra Chall 47.82m 156-11 10
46.97m 45.65m 46.18m 45.62m 47.39m 47.82m
2 Borriello, Danielle 95 unattached 38.69m 126-11 8
35.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL 35.87m 38.69m
3 Okwelogu, Nwanneka 95 Sierra Chall 31.15m 102-02 6
29.71m 31.15m 29.10m 29.63m 31.00m 27.74m
4 Lewis, Lara 94 Sierra Chall 28.36m 93-00 5
24.72m 26.39m 26.73m 26.05m 28.36m 27.57m
5 Dutra, Morgan 94 Sierra Chall 22.25m 73-00 4
17.63m 22.25m 19.14m 14.54m 19.36m FOUL

Heptathlon Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5365 7/25/2001 Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Goodale, Sarah 95 unattached 4400 10
2 Gokie, Kylie 95 unattached 4122 8
3 Van, Monique 95 unattached 4075 6
4 Crawford, Kelsey 94 unattached 4001 5
5 Schwietz, Riley 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 3610 4
6 Novosadova, Anna 95 Mercury Coppell 3476 3
7 Scruggs, Raina 95 unattached 3178 2
8 Bassett, Ashley 94 unattached 3074 1
9 Garrett, Aubrianna 94 unattached 2298

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Goodale, Sarah 95 unattached 15.43 0.9 3 786
2 Schwietz, Riley 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 16.18 0.6 1 692
3 Van, Monique 95 unattached 16.37 0.9 3 670
4 Novosadova, Anna 95 Mercury Coppell 16.46 0.6 1 659
5 Crawford, Kelsey 94 unattached 16.67 0.8 2 634
6 Bassett, Ashley 94 unattached 17.40 0.6 1 552
7 Currie, Claire 94 South Orange 17.45 0.9 3 547
8 Scruggs, Raina 95 unattached 17.58 0.8 2 533
9 Gokie, Kylie 95 unattached 18.09 0.8 2 479
10 Garrett, Aubrianna 94 unattached 19.88 0.6 1 312

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Crawford, Kelsey 94 unattached 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O O O XO XXO XXX
1 Goodale, Sarah 95 unattached 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P P O XO XXO XXX
3 Currie, Claire 94 South Orange 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P P P XXO XXX
3 Garrett, Aubrianna 94 unattached 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P P P O XXX
3 Gokie, Kylie 95 unattached 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P P O XO XXX
3 Van, Monique 95 unattached 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P XO O O XO XXX
7 Bassett, Ashley 94 unattached 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P O O XO XXO XXX
8 Novosadova, Anna 95 Mercury Coppell 1.35m 4-05.00 460
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P O O XXX
9 Schwietz, Riley 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 1.30m 4-03.25 409
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P O XO XXX
9 Scruggs, Raina 95 unattached 1.30m 4-03.25 409
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P O O XXX

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Crawford, Kelsey 94 unattached 11.44m 37-06.50 624
11.44m 11.13m FOUL
2 Goodale, Sarah 95 unattached 9.35m 30-08.25 487
9.35m FOUL FOUL
3 Van, Monique 95 unattached 8.78m 28-09.75 450
8.24m 8.78m 8.22m
4 Schwietz, Riley 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 8.32m 27-03.75 420
8.08m 8.32m 8.18m
5 Gokie, Kylie 95 unattached 7.95m 26-01.00 396
7.95m 7.93m 7.15m
6 Novosadova, Anna 95 Mercury Coppell 7.43m 24-04.50 363
7.04m 7.43m 4.83m
7 Bassett, Ashley 94 unattached 6.73m 22-01.00 318
FOUL 6.07m 6.73m
8 Currie, Claire 94 South Orange 6.68m 21-11.00 315
FOUL 6.68m 6.02m
9 Scruggs, Raina 95 unattached 6.61m 21-08.25 310
6.61m 6.57m 6.39m
10 Garrett, Aubrianna 94 unattached 5.84m 19-02.00 261
FOUL 5.84m FOUL

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Gokie, Kylie 95 unattached 25.87 NWI 1 809
2 Crawford, Kelsey 94 unattached 26.57 0.9 2 748
3 Scruggs, Raina 95 unattached 27.09 NWI 1 704
4 Van, Monique 95 unattached 27.10 0.9 2 704
5 Schwietz, Riley 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 27.16 0.9 2 699
6 Novosadova, Anna 95 Mercury Coppell 27.65 NWI 1 659
7 Goodale, Sarah 95 unattached 27.70 0.9 2 655
8 Currie, Claire 94 South Orange 27.75 NWI 1 651
9 Bassett, Ashley 94 unattached 28.28 NWI 1 609
10 Garrett, Aubrianna 94 unattached 31.01 0.9 2 414

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Scruggs, Raina 95 unattached 5.17m -1.8 16-11.50 606
4.66m(-1.1) 4.97m(-0.9) 5.17m(-1.8)
2 Goodale, Sarah 95 unattached 4.90m 0.3 16-01.00 532
4.90m(0.3) 4.70m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.1)
3 Van, Monique 95 unattached 4.88m -0.5 16-00.25 527
4.88m(-0.5) 4.67m(-1.5) 4.77m(-3.3)
4 Gokie, Kylie 95 unattached 4.87m -1.2 15-11.75 524
4.57m(0.3) 4.87m(-1.2) 4.63m(-2.4)
5 Schwietz, Riley 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 4.83m -1.1 15-10.25 514
4.65m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.7) 4.83m(-1.1)
6 Bassett, Ashley 94 unattached 4.69m -2.2 15-04.75 477
4.57m(-0.5) 4.69m(-2.2) 4.39m(-2.6)
7 Novosadova, Anna 95 Mercury Coppell 4.67m -0.8 15-04.00 472
4.67m(-0.8) 4.51m(-1.5) 4.35m(-2.0)
8 Crawford, Kelsey 94 unattached 4.66m -0.3 15-03.50 469
4.66m(-0.3) 4.30m(-1.3) 4.47m(-1.9)
9 Garrett, Aubrianna 94 unattached 4.19m -2.8 13-09.00 352
4.04m(0.7) FOUL(-1.2) 4.19m(-2.8)

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Crawford, Kelsey 94 unattached 35.59m 116-09 583
27.55m 29.66m 35.59m
2 Gokie, Kylie 95 unattached 33.62m 110-04 545
33.62m 31.77m 29.46m
3 Goodale, Sarah 95 unattached 32.82m 107-08 530
32.82m FOUL 30.45m
4 Schwietz, Riley 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 24.79m 81-04 378
24.79m 16.13m 20.24m
5 Van, Monique 95 unattached 24.01m 78-09 364
22.29m 24.01m 23.09m
6 Novosadova, Anna 95 Mercury Coppell 15.90m 52-02 213
13.29m 15.90m 10.27m
7 Garrett, Aubrianna 94 unattached 15.75m 51-08 210
14.40m 15.45m 15.75m
8 Scruggs, Raina 95 unattached 15.47m 50-09 205
14.01m 15.44m 15.47m
9 Bassett, Ashley 94 unattached 14.23m 46-08 183
10.19m 7.90m 14.23m

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gokie, Kylie 95 unattached 2:21.50 803
2 Van, Monique 95 unattached 2:22.20 794
3 Goodale, Sarah 95 unattached 2:26.90 732
4 Novosadova, Anna 95 Mercury Coppell 2:33.50 650
5 Schwietz, Riley 95 Ntx Jackrabbits 2:46.70 498
6 Bassett, Ashley 94 unattached 2:54.00 423
7 Scruggs, Raina 95 unattached 2:55.20 411
8 Crawford, Kelsey 94 unattached 3:11.60 265
9 Garrett, Aubrianna 94 unattached 3:22.70 183
-- Currie, Claire 94 South Orange DNF

=============================================================================
Women - Young - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Sierra Challenge Express 59 2) New Era Track Club 51
3) Track Houston Youth Track 49 4) Jenks America Track Club 46
5) Irving Elite Track & Field 43 6) Track Dynamite 32
7) Dallas Metroplex Striders 30 8) Texas Express TFC 23
9) Dallas Gold TC 22 10) Arizona Flames Track Club 20
10) Columbia Track Club 20 12) Charlotte Flights Track a 19
13) Northwest Track Club, Inc. 18 14) Cornhusker Flyers 16
15) Lancaster Lightning TC 13 15) Illini Heat Track Club 13
15) Phoenix Bobcats 13 18) Personal Best Athletics 12
18) Texas Torch TC 12 20) Do Right Educational Spor 11
21) Fuzion Athletics 10.50 22) Texas Titans Track 10
22) Equalizers Track Club 10 22) Mercury Track Club 10
25) NTX Jackrabbits 7 26) South Orange County Wildc 6
26) Destined 2 Run 6 26) Texas Faces 6
29) TexaStrong Running Club 5 30) North Texas Cheetahs Trac 3
30) Mercury Coppell 3 30) Chino Youth Track Club - 3
30) Team Xtreme 3 30) Napa Track Club 3
30) Milwaukee Mustangs 3 36) Dekalb County Express Tra 2
36) DFW All-Stars Track Club 2 38) Rockwall Mustangs Track C 1
38) FASST Track and Field Club 1