<
>

2012 USATF JO Intermediate Boys Results

USATF JO IB

Chronological order, with most recent day first
(results through Sunday)

SUNDAY RESULTS

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 2.15m 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
JO Meet: J 2.15m 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Shean, Kai 96 09-Olathe Ex 2.00m 6-06.75
2 Owens, Rubin 96 02-Rochester 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Olson, Alexander 96 07-Indiana TC J1.95m 6-04.75
4 Daubon, Alex 97 07-Chicago H J1.95m 6-04.75
5 Bloom, Alex 96 08-Unattached 1.90m 6-02.75
6 Riddle, Robert 96 03-Quicksilv J1.90m 6-02.75
7 Martinson, Matthew 96 07-Lvs Cheetahs J1.90m 6-02.75
8 Anzalone, Quinton 96 10-Tucson Elite AC J1.90m 6-02.75
9 Jones, Gralyn 96 06-South Eas 1.85m 6-00.75
9 Lyles, Noah 97 03-Univ City 1.85m 6-00.75
11 Sheppard, Malik 96 03-Carrollto J1.85m 6-00.75
12 Ondo, Jeffrey 96 05-Lake Erie J1.85m 6-00.75
13 Bates, KeAndre 96 10-Team Bliss TC J1.85m 6-00.75
14 McCord, Alexander 97 02-Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
15 Marlatt, Bryan 96 13-Willamett J1.80m 5-10.75
15 Mayes, Jeremiah 96 06-United So J1.80m 5-10.75
17 Holmes, Maurice 96 16-Glenarden TC J1.80m 5-10.75
18 Kendall, Will 96 03-Unattached J1.80m 5-10.75
19 Key, Deylon 96 06-Spar TC J1.80m 5-10.75
20 Adams, Barden 96 02-Unattached J1.80m 5-10.75
21 Yeager, Brian 97 14-Fox Athletics J1.80m 5-10.75
22 Yarbrough, Derick 96 05-Northwest TC Inc 1.75m 5-08.75
23 Clancy, Kyle 97 14-Davis Com J1.75m 5-08.75
24 Buller, Jacob 96 08-Fuzion Athletics J1.75m 5-08.75
25 Heldt, Aaron 97 13-Emerald V J1.75m 5-08.75
26 Walashek, Austin 96 10-Arizona Puma TC J1.75m 5-08.75
27 Howard, Jake 96 14-Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00
27 Hightower, John 96 16-Track Express TC 1.70m 5-07.00
27 King, Kyle 96 15-Free Spirit 1.70m 5-07.00
30 Beaty, Bradley 96 12-For His G J1.70m 5-07.00
31 Parris, Christopher 96 01-2c2w Athl J1.70m 5-07.00
32 Higgins, Connor 96 15-South Ora J1.70m 5-07.00
32 Mitchell, Semei 96 02-Trenton TC J1.70m 5-07.00
34 Raat, Joseph 97 09-Hays Striders TC 1.65m 5-05.00
35 Reynolds, Christian 97 06-Nashville 1.60m 5-03.00
36 Filip, Christopher 96 07-Dupage TC J1.60m 5-03.00
-- Watson, Joshua 96 16-Unattached NH
-- Falcon, Luis 97 12-West Texas TC NH
-- Chavez, Hayden 97 09-Springfield TC NH
-- Turley, Harold 96 16-Comets Of NH
-- Lancaster, Elliott 96 12-Mach 1 TC NH

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, C
JO Meet: J 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, C
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ways, Eric 96 03-Durham St 48.39
2 Murray, Jamaree 96 03-Carolina 48.77
3 Daniels, Deondre' 96 03-Low Count 49.07
4 Gray, Nicholas 97 05-Pacesetters TC 49.47
5 Dudley, Harrison 97 06-Tuscaloos 49.51
6 Lewis, John 97 02-Aoc Ambler TC 49.64
7 Woodard, LaMarques 96 12-Unattached 50.03
8 Willingham, Joshua 96 03-Titans TC 50.27

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.74 7/29/2007 Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
JO Meet: J 13.74 7/29/2007 Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Isaiah 96 03-Durham St 14.07 1.7
2 Anderson, Davon 96 03-Peak Perf 14.09 1.7
3 Graham, Charles 97 03-Hampton C 14.54 1.7
4 Kamara, Abu 96 13-High Voltage 14.55 1.7
5 Samuels, Jordan 96 01-Cambridge 14.87 1.7
6 Lint, John 96 05-The Flying Js TC 15.09 1.7
7 Douglas, Frank 96 05-Unattached 15.22 1.7
8 Williams, Kordell 96 16-Marlboro 16.60 1.7

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
JO Meet: J 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Cotton, Kenzo 96 08-Bellevue 10.71 -0.9
2 Anderson, Davon 96 03-Peak Perf 10.96 -0.9
3 Styles, Therius 96 03-Track Xplosion 10.97 -0.9
4 Waring, Kenneth 96 03-Mt Pleasant TC 11.04 -0.9
5 Ornelas, Max 96 10-Zoom TC Inc 11.17 -0.9
6 Means, Jaelen 96 02-Future St 11.18 -0.9
7 Hoffman, Kimani 96 03-Carolina 11.24 -0.9
8 Murphy, Reginal 97 07-Unattached 11.34 -0.9

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Nat'l: N 51.56 7/30/2006 William Wynne, 03 Titans
JO Meet: J 51.56 7/30/2006 William Wynne, 03 Titans
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Lint, John 96 05-The Flying Js TC 54.16
2 Pierce, Joseph 96 07-Dupage TC 55.73
3 Moore, Garrett 96 10-Unattached 55.74
4 Lombardi, Dominic 96 05-Unattached 56.11
5 Carter, Alfred 96 12-Unattached 56.83
6 Stamm, Grant 96 07-Indiana TC 57.02
7 Murphy, Tyler 96 02-A-K Track 57.06
8 Hall, Cody 96 12-Texas Storm TC 57.33

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 63.60m 7/9/2010 William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ
JO Meet: J 60.96m 7/26/2007 Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mirabelli, Christopher 96 02-Unattached 57.53m 188-09
2 DeVeaux, Alvin 96 03-Peak Perf 49.94m 163-10
3 Thompson, Curtis 96 02-Unattached 49.62m 162-09
4 Elwell, Preston 96 06-Unattached 47.82m 156-11
5 Preston, Quinlin 96 09-Unattached 47.73m 156-07
6 Lopez, Salvador 96 10-Meadow City TC 47.56m 156-00
7 Weigand, Brandon 96 02-Mountain 47.13m 154-07
8 Hutchins, Austin 96 13-Oregon South TC 45.59m 149-07
9 Putnam, John 97 01-Foundation TC 44.96m 147-06
10 Brinson, Kenneth 97 03-Throw1deep Club 44.28m 145-03
11 Fox, Eric 96 05-Unattached 44.04m 144-06
12 Nichols, Wiley 96 08-Cornhuske 43.21m 141-09
13 McLean, Connor 96 13-Willamett 42.58m 139-08
14 Rodriguez, Devonte 97 10-Tucson Elite AC 41.21m 135-02
15 Marshall, Marcus 97 03-Carolina 41.11m 134-10
16 Littleton, Te'von 97 16-Track Express TC 40.87m 134-01
17 Chavis, Jeffrey 96 16-Columbia 39.93m 131-00
18 Truman, Andy 96 03-Florence TC 39.29m 128-11
19 Higgins, Connor 96 15-South Ora 38.93m 127-09
20 Sellers, Jordan 96 03-Jr Stride 38.43m 126-01
21 Sanchez, Ryan 96 08-Cornhuske 37.57m 123-03
22 Tuufuli, Reno 96 15-Vegas Valley TC 37.18m 122-00
23 Cobos, Jacob 97 10-El Paso Wings TC 35.35m 116-00
24 Tyler, Donovan 96 16-Firebirds AC 35.09m 115-01
25 Hennessy, Liam 97 08-Cornhuske 34.14m 112-00
26 Sipe, Colin 96 16-Lightning 32.81m 107-08
27 Eichenberger, Blake 97 07-Aurora Flyers 32.20m 105-08
28 Woods, Sam 97 05-Capital C 28.71m 94-02
29 White, Miles 97 15-Vegas Valley TC 20.48m 67-02

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:54.02 7/29/2007 Nathan Mathabane, 13 unatta
JO Meet: J 3:54.02 7/29/2007 Nathan Mathabane, 13 unatta
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Streich, Shane 96 08-Unattached 3:58.17
2 Brannigan, Michael 96 01-Rolling T 3:59.30
3 Geberhidane, Cerake 96 10-Nite Moves TC 4:01.42
4 Vasquez, Emilio 96 10-Tucson Elite AC 4:04.58
5 Book, Daniel 96 10-Zoom TC Inc 4:05.12
6 Richards, Bryce 96 07-Mundelein 4:06.14
7 Rosen, Matthew 96 08-Unattached 4:06.87
8 Green, Terrell 96 16-Fasst Tra 4:07.13
9 Ellerby, Carson 96 03-Carolina 4:08.08
10 Shelton, Jon 96 09-Delta Elite 4:09.94
11 Armstrong, Elijah 96 11-Pocatello TC 4:13.76

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon "A", Georgia
Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
JO Meet: J 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon "A", Georgia
Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 03-Carolina Allstars 'A' 3:20.08
1) Cook, Robert 97 2) Hamilton, David 97
3) Reid, Elijah 96 4) Murray, Jamaree 96
2 16-Track Express TC 'A' 3:20.31
1) Akil, Isaiah 97 2) Preston, Marcelle 96
3) Hightower, John 96 4) Johnson, Tyamonee 96
3 03-Titans TC 'A' 3:20.49
1) Abernathy, Micah 97 2) Willingham, Joshua 96
3) Harris, Andrew 96 4) Robinson, Josiah 96
4 12-Hallmark TC 'A' 3:22.30
1) Anderson, Isaiah 97 2) Broussard, Miracle 97
3) Straughter, Lamartrious 96 4) Reynolds, Elijah 96
5 12-Texas Storm TC 'A' 3:22.56
1) Boudreaux, Bruse 97 2) Latson, Joel 96
3) Mills, Gerald 96 4) Thomas, Kentonie 97
6 02-Williscamden Pal 'A' 3:25.73
1) Wilson, Kwan 96 2) Franklin, Keyon 96
3) Hardy, Antwoine 96 4) Owens, Jermaine 96
7 07-Indiana Storm TC 'A' 3:27.27
1) Chavis, Patrick 96 2) Conde, Moussa 96
3) Crawford, Jonathan 96 4) Jones, Derrick 96
8 03-Quicksilver TC Inc 'A' 3:33.54
1) Atwater, Khalif 96 2) Jackson, Tyler 96
3) Williams, Isaiah 96 4) Strozier, LeSheon 97

SATURDAY RESULTS

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 5.12m 7/9/1994 Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX
JO Meet: J 4.88m 7/25/1987 Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Fox, Eric 96 05-Unattached 4.45m 14-07.25
2 Volz, Deakin 97 07-Indiana TC J4.45m 14-07.25
3 Conde, Moussa 96 07-Indiana Storm TC J4.45m 14-07.25
4 Fast, Alex 96 05-Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
5 Stacy, Brandon 96 02-Unattached J4.30m 14-01.25
5 Carr, Michael 96 09-Bell Athletics J4.30m 14-01.25
7 Uckermark, Todd 96 01-Hudson Va J4.30m 14-01.25
8 Stacy, Heath 96 09-Unattached J4.30m 14-01.25
9 Herrscher, Will 97 12-Texas Exp 4.15m 13-07.25
10 McLean, Connor 96 13-Willamett J4.15m 13-07.25
11 Guillermo, Juan 96 04-Central F J4.15m 13-07.25
11 Wigal, Cole 97 05-Unattached J4.15m 13-07.25
13 Dunlap, Joshua 96 09-Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50
14 Fogarasi, Joseph 97 01-Unattached J4.00m 13-01.50
15 McAdams, Gabe 96 12-Texas Pole Vault 3.85m 12-07.50
15 Wilkes, Ryan 96 02-Unattached 3.85m 12-07.50
17 Dennard, Garrett 96 12-Club Vaultitude J3.85m 12-07.50
18 Conerly, Mitt 97 03-Carrollto J3.85m 12-07.50
19 Whetton, Ryan 96 03-Pole Vaul J3.85m 12-07.50
20 Sprague, Jacob 96 05-Unattached 3.70m 12-01.50
20 Sanford, Caleb 97 02-Unattached 3.70m 12-01.50
22 Mullins, Brandon 96 03-Rusty She J3.70m 12-01.50
23 McHenry, Jared 96 02-Unattached 3.55m 11-07.75
23 Rariden, Michael 96 07-Flying Dr 3.55m 11-07.75
23 Krause, Elliott 96 07-Dupage TC 3.55m 11-07.75
26 Knipfer, Matthew 97 07-Pv Junkies J3.55m 11-07.75
27 Rodgers, Zacahry 97 04-Longwood AC J3.55m 11-07.75
28 Rydland, Connor 96 02-Unattached J3.55m 11-07.75
29 Bazarnicki, Quentin 96 01-Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75
30 Shugart, Nicholas 96 13-Unattached J3.40m 11-01.75
31 Cady, Joshua 96 03-Palmetto J3.40m 11-01.75
-- West, Ian 96 03-Skys The NH
-- Corwin, Dalton 96 05-Unattached NH
-- Redmon, Stephen 96 16-Summers G NH
-- Norris, Clark 97 12-Club Vaultitude NH
-- Diaz, Christian 96 16-Unattached NH

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
Nat'l: N 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
JO Meet: J 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Cotton, Kenzo 96 08-Bellevue 21.27 0.1
2 Lyles, Noah 97 03-Univ City 21.82 0.1
3 Simpson, Maurice 97 08-Purple St 21.88 0.1
4 Means, Jaelen 96 02-Future St 22.10 0.1
5 Waring, Kenneth 96 03-Mt Pleasant TC 22.10 0.1
6 Johnson, Malcolm 96 05-Toledo Titans 22.22 0.1
7 Williams, Jaye 97 05-Pacesetters TC 22.30 0.1
8 Dudley, Harrison 97 06-Tuscaloos 22.61 0.1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 1:50.51 7/28/2007 Howard Shepard, 26 Texas St
JO Meet: J 1:50.51 7/28/2007 Howard Shepard, 26 Texas St
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gauthier, Drake 96 05-Unattached 1:54.64
2 Anyiwo, Matt 96 07-Illinois 1:54.95
3 Book, Daniel 96 10-Zoom TC Inc 1:55.04
4 Murray, Jamaree 96 03-Carolina 1:56.05
5 Davis, Stanley 96 03-Norfolk R 1:56.21
6 Woodard, Marcquel 96 03-Major Impact TC 1:57.70
7 Lewis, John 97 02-Aoc Ambler TC 1:58.68
8 Rosen, Matthew 96 08-Unattached 2:01.72

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
JO Meet: J 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 12-Hallmark TC 'A' 42.42
1) Adams, Javonte 96 2) Porter, Demarcus 96
3) Reynolds, Elijah 96 4) Crossley, Kierre 97
2 03-Team Blaze 'A' 42.66
1) Fletcher, Dandre 97 2) Jamison, Lynard 96
3) Mack, Charles 97 4) Peak, Aaron 96
3 02-Future Stars Athletics 'A' 43.12
1) Berry, Louis 97 2) Gray, Cameron 96
3) Harris, Edward 96 4) Means, Jaelen 96
4 03-Low Country Express TC 'A' 43.39
1) Frasier, Romante 96 2) Daniels, Deondre' 96
3) Evans, Diamonte 96 4) Evans, Dionte 96
5 16-Bowie Boys Girls Club Track 'A' 43.73
1) Coleman, Antonio 97 2) Fajuyigbe, Daniel 96
3) George, Jonathan 97 4) Beatty, Justin 96
6 02-Aoc Ambler TC 'A' 43.82
1) Brissett, Christian 97 2) Chew, Trevor 97
3) DiGangi, Luke 96 4) Simon, Andrew 97
7 16-Track Express TC 'A' 44.10
1) Akil, Isaiah 97 2) Preston, Marcelle 96
3) Brown, Brandon 96 4) Hightower, John 96
-- 12-Texas Storm TC 'A' DQ Zone 1 violation
1) Boudreaux, Bruse 97 2) Hill, Holton 97
3) Latson, Joel 96 4) Mills, Gerald 96

FRIDAY RESULTS

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
JO Meet: J 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Geberhidane, Cerake 96 10-Nite Moves TC 8:51.63
2 Streich, Shane 96 08-Unattached 8:57.12
3 Armstrong, Elijah 96 11-Pocatello TC 9:02.31
4 Gawryluk, Andrew 96 03-Mt Pleasant TC 9:08.23
5 Shelton, Jon 96 09-Delta Elite 9:08.24
6 Armand, Brogan 97 07-Evansvill 9:10.90
7 Pollard, Thomas 97 08-Unattached 9:11.64
8 Richards, Bryce 96 07-Mundelein 9:16.34
9 Pagnotta, Corban 96 10-Unattached 9:19.73
10 Bruder, Ryan 96 07-Mundelein 9:24.26
11 Lee, Parker 97 03-Carolina 9:26.84
12 Lysenko, David 97 02-New Jerse 9:30.37
13 Mackey, Carter 97 14-Castro Valley TC 9:35.51
14 Petti, Adam 97 01-Unattached 9:38.43
15 Walker, Nicholas 97 03-Triangle 9:41.25
16 Fields, Percy 97 03-Unattached 9:47.49
17 Beauchamp, Luke 97 13-Cascade Striders 9:47.71
18 Gemmaka, Andrew 96 05-Miami Valley TC 9:49.45
19 Font, Alec 96 16-Howard Co 9:51.62
20 Nunley, Marcus 96 14-Foothill 9:52.28
21 Zenchak, Kyle 96 02-Midas TC 9:52.48
22 Chishti, Ammar 97 05-Waza TC 9:53.53
23 Dotson, Mitchell 97 09-Springfield TC 9:54.65
24 Loughran, Eddie 96 10-Coldwater 9:57.99
25 Hetrick, Ryan 97 02-Chautauqu 9:59.71
26 Weber, Alex 97 07-Evansvill 10:06.14
27 Linabary, Alfredo 97 11-Bozeman TC 10:08.69
28 Cooper, Andrew 97 13-Cascade Striders 10:16.02
29 Loring, Rameek 96 02-Jersey Heat TC 10:18.46
30 Ochieng, Davis 96 05-Ohio Lightning 10:18.59
31 Montes, John 97 12-The After 10:19.65
32 McCloud, Paul 96 03-Titans TC 10:20.21
33 Otis, Tim 97 10-Unattached 10:22.87
34 Sanders, Tyler 97 02-Unattached 10:23.83
35 Ferrell, Bryce 96 16-Harford C 10:25.89
36 Hicks, Brendon 96 12-Northwest 10:26.69
37 Williams-McKenzie, Dariu 96 16-Track Express TC 10:33.83
38 McGee, Conor 96 11-Unattached 10:46.21
39 Greer, Jake 97 12-For His G 10:54.15
40 Crider, Kramer 97 06-Southern Starz 11:04.99
41 Foster, Tracie 97 12-For His G 11:07.28
42 Carter, Jimmon 96 06-Massey Mi 11:22.69

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
JO Meet: J 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Anderson, Davon 96 03-Peak Perf 10.68Q 2.5 2
2 Cotton, Kenzo 96 08-Bellevue 10.74Q 1.9 3
3 Waring, Kenneth 96 03-Mt Pleasant TC 10.88Q 0.3 1
4 Hoffman, Kimani 96 03-Carolina 10.81Q 2.5 2
5 Styles, Therius 96 03-Track Xplosion 10.91Q 1.9 3
6 Murphy, Reginal 97 07-Unattached 10.93Q 0.3 1
7 Means, Jaelen 96 02-Future St 10.88q 2.5 2
8 Ornelas, Max 96 10-Zoom TC Inc 10.92q 2.5 2
9 Johnson, Malcolm 96 05-Toledo Titans 10.94 0.3 1
10 Simpson, Maurice 97 08-Purple St 10.95 2.5 2
11 Williams, Jaye 97 05-Pacesetters TC 10.99 0.3 1
12 Adams, Javonte 96 12-Hallmark TC 11.01 1.9 3
13 Polk, Brandon 96 16-Sports-Wi 11.04 1.9 3
14 Gourley, Jake 96 08-Track Min 11.07 0.3 1
15 Brissett, Christian 97 02-Aoc Ambler TC 11.07 1.9 3
16 Garcia, Wilber 97 16-Team Acce 11.14 2.5 2
17 Gray, Cameron 96 02-Future St 11.17 0.3 1
18 Reddick, Brandon 96 04-Orange Co 11.18 1.9 3
19 Green, Jonathan 96 13-Team Ephrata 11.19 0.3 1
20 Clark, Joseph 97 10-Arizona F 11.22 0.3 1
21 Crapps, Justin 96 04-Space Coa 11.23 2.5 2
22 Evans, Diamonte 96 03-Low Count 11.24 1.9 3
23 Trotter, Anthony 97 15-Chat. Jets TC 11.32 2.5 2
24 Wollo, Rufus 96 14-Mission V 11.40 1.9 3

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.74 7/29/2007 Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
JO Meet: J 13.74 7/29/2007 Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Moore, Isaiah 96 03-Durham St 13.96Q 3.5 1
2 Anderson, Davon 96 03-Peak Perf 14.45Q 2.3 3
3 Kamara, Abu 96 13-High Voltage 14.61Q 1.3 2
4 Samuels, Jordan 96 01-Cambridge 14.58Q 3.5 1
5 Lint, John 96 05-The Flying Js TC 14.86Q 2.3 3
6 Williams, Kordell 96 16-Marlboro 14.89Q 1.3 2
7 Graham, Charles 97 03-Hampton C 14.88q 3.5 1
8 Douglas, Frank 96 05-Unattached 14.94q 1.3 2
9 Hill, Holton 97 12-Texas Storm TC 14.99 2.3 3
10 Stamm, Grant 96 07-Indiana TC 15.00 3.5 1
11 Smith, Nikita 96 07-Illinois 15.00 2.3 3
12 Krah, Marcus 97 03-Durham St 15.16 1.3 2
13 Walashek, Austin 96 10-Arizona Puma TC 15.20 3.5 1
14 Walker, DeMarcus 96 15-Vegas Valley TC 15.22 3.5 1
15 Cammons, De'Antoine 96 03-Carrollto 15.36 1.3 2
16 Jones, Xavier 96 14-Dinuba TC 15.41 2.3 3
17 Straughter, Lamartrious 96 12-Hallmark TC 15.47 2.3 3
18 Burns, James 96 01-Cts TC 15.47 3.5 1
19 Williams, Ahrmaan 96 15-Unattached 15.50 2.3 3
20 Joseph, Axel 96 01-Unattached 15.51 1.3 2
21 Lombardi, Dominic 96 05-Unattached 15.54 1.3 2
22 Couch, Isaac 97 07-Evansvill 15.56 3.5 1
23 Isaac, Fritz 96 02-Unattached 15.56 1.3 2
24 Hall, Cody 96 12-Texas Storm TC 15.58 2.3 3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
JO Meet: J 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Daniels, Deondre' 96 03-Low Count 48.62Q 3
2 Ways, Eric 96 03-Durham St 48.65Q 1
3 Murray, Jamaree 96 03-Carolina 48.82Q 2
4 Willingham, Joshua 96 03-Titans TC 49.04Q 3
5 Gray, Nicholas 97 05-Pacesetters TC 49.12Q 2
6 Woodard, LaMarques 96 12-Unattached 49.59Q 1
7 Lewis, John 97 02-Aoc Ambler TC 49.19q 3
8 Dudley, Harrison 97 06-Tuscaloos 49.22q 2
9 Ham, Mykeal 96 10-Arizona F 49.47 3
10 Micheaux, Mikhail 96 02-Lawnside 49.80 1
11 Wallace, Brenden 96 16-Unattached 50.05 2
12 Hall, Ronny 96 15-So Cal Ru 50.05 2
13 Anyiwo, Matt 96 07-Illinois 50.19 1
14 Hardy, Antwoine 96 02-Williscamden Pal 50.27 2
15 Pichford, Isaiah 96 08-Joe Sims 50.41 3
16 Preston, Marcelle 96 16-Track Express TC 50.43 2
17 Gauthier, Drake 96 05-Unattached 50.45 3
18 Garcia, Wilber 97 16-Team Acce 50.48 2
19 Main, Justin 96 15-Godspeed 50.58 3
20 Moore, Garrett 96 10-Unattached 50.79 1
21 Latson, Joel 96 12-Texas Storm TC 50.83 3
22 Thomas, Kentonie 97 12-Texas Storm TC 51.18 1
23 Abernathy, Micah 97 03-Titans TC 51.30 1

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon "A", Georgia
Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
JO Meet: J 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon "A", Georgia
Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 03-Carolina Allstars 'A' 3:21.95Q 4
1) Cook, Robert 97 2) Hamilton, David 97
3) Reid, Elijah 96 4) Murray, Jamaree 96
2 12-Texas Storm TC 'A' 3:22.86Q 3
1) Boudreaux, Bruse 97 2) Latson, Joel 96
3) Mills, Gerald 96 4) Thomas, Kentonie 97
3 03-Titans TC 'A' 3:25.60Q 1
1) Abernathy, Micah 97 2) Willingham, Joshua 96
3) Harris, Andrew 96 4) Robinson, Josiah 96
4 12-Hallmark TC 'A' 3:26.60Q 2
1) Anderson, Isaiah 97 2) Broussard, Miracle 97
3) Straughter, Lamartrious 96 4) Reynolds, Elijah 96
5 16-Track Express TC 'A' 3:21.96q 4
1) Akil, Isaiah 97 2) Preston, Marcelle 96
3) Hightower, John 96 4) Johnson, Tyamonee 96
6 07-Indiana Storm TC 'A' 3:24.83q 3
1) Chavis, Patrick 96 2) Conde, Moussa 96
3) Crawford, Jonathan 96 4) Jones, Derrick 96
7 02-Williscamden Pal 'A' 3:26.83q 1
1) Wilson, Kwan 96 2) Franklin, Keyon 96
3) Hardy, Antwoine 96 4) Owens, Jermaine 96
8 03-Quicksilver TC Inc 'A' 3:29.78q 1
1) Atwater, Khalif 96 2) Jackson, Tyler 96
3) Williams, Isaiah 96 4) Strozier, LeSheon 97
9 02-Aoc Ambler TC 'A' 3:30.13 1
1) Boucher, Oliver 96 2) Lewis, John 97
3) Bumpas, Tabriz 96 4) Davis, Kyle 97
10 05-Pacesetters TC 'A' 3:30.54 4
1) Gray, Nicholas 97 2) Ragland, Dairius 97
3) Williams, Jaye 97 4) Robertson, Cameron 96
11 03-Norfolk Real Deal TC 'A' 3:31.95 2
1) Brown, Deverius 97 2) Davis, Stanley 96
3) Greene, Benjamin 96 4) Whitley, Christian 96
12 15-Vegas Valley TC 'A' 3:32.20 4
1) Williams, Marques 97 2) Howland, A'Mari 97
3) Luna, Diamante 96 4) Walker, DeMarcus 96
13 01-Medgar Evers Couger TC 'A' 3:32.49 1
1) Allwood, Nickino 96 2) Duncan, Kyle 97
3) Oni, Semasa 96 4) Martin, Chadrick 97
14 06-Super Movement TC 'A' 3:32.52 3
1) Bailey, Jordan 96 2) Beville, Earnest 97
3) Howard, JaMarqus 96 4) Richardson, Tim 96
15 16-Glenarden TC 'A' 3:32.68 2
1) Daniels, Neal 96 2) Davis, Isaiah 97
3) Hightower, Oliver 96 4) Watson, Hunter 96
16 06-Spar TC 'A' 3:33.79 3
1) Colton, Diallo 96 2) Housley, Nicholas 96
3) Key, Deylon 96 4) Robinson, Renard 97
17 02-First State Destroyers Trac 'A' 3:34.24 3
1) Akinmoladun, Oluwaseun 96 2) Warren, Austyn 97
3) Louisaire, Roger 96 4) Spaulding, Adrian 97
18 06-Ussaa Heat Track And Field 'A' 3:34.97 2
1) Dean, Austin 96 2) Hippolyte, Meshach 96
3) Olige, Elijah 96 4) Sanders, Bashon 96
19 03-Carolina Elite Track And Fi 'A' 3:36.28 4
1) Bowman, Anthony 97 2) Burton, Marquee 97
3) Drew, Noah 96 4) Pointer, Jeffrey 96
20 01-Innovation Academy Charter 'A' 3:37.45 2
1) DiMattia, Lee 97 2) Laurole, Hendel 96
3) Paulo, William 97 4) Scarsdale, Nicholas 97
21 16-Glenarden TC 'B' 3:41.27 4
1) Brown, Edwin 97 2) Edgerton, Amir 96
3) Oakley, James 96 4) Orji, Nicholas 97
22 07-Illini Heat TC 'A' 3:43.86 2
1) Echols, Christopher 96 2) Gilstrap, Steven 97
3) Phillips, Nathaniel 97 4) Skinner, Preston 97
23 02-Penn Hills Eagles TC 'A' 3:45.24 1
1) Carter, TylerDeshon 97 2) Fitzgerald, Donald 96
3) Hill, Cameron 96 4) Schifino, Donte 96
24 09-Springfield TC 'A' 4:04.53 1
1) Chavez, Hayden 97 2) Dotson, Mitchell 97
3) McElroy, Chris 97 4) Rudd, Jaycie 97

THURSDAY RESULTS

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
JO Meet: J 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Cotton, Kenzo 96 08-Bellevue 22.04Q 0.8 2
2 Waring, Kenneth 96 03-Mt Pleasant TC 22.11Q 1.2 3
3 Lyles, Noah 97 03-Univ City 22.20Q 0.7 1
4 Johnson, Malcolm 96 05-Toledo Titans 22.20Q 0.8 2
5 Simpson, Maurice 97 08-Purple St 22.31Q 1.2 3
6 Williams, Jaye 97 05-Pacesetters TC 22.38Q 0.7 1
7 Means, Jaelen 96 02-Future St 22.33q 0.8 2
8 Dudley, Harrison 97 06-Tuscaloos 22.44q 0.7 1
9 Brissett, Christian 97 02-Aoc Ambler TC 22.48 0.7 1
10 Williams, Kavion 96 03-Sprint At 22.51 1.2 3
11 Housley, Nicholas 96 06-Spar TC 22.55 1.2 3
12 Woodard, LaMarques 96 12-Unattached 22.57 0.8 2
13 Garcia, Wilber 97 16-Team Acce 22.61 0.8 2
14 Gourley, Jake 96 08-Track Min 22.62 0.7 1
15 Gray, Nicholas 97 05-Pacesetters TC 22.69 1.2 3
16 Jones, Derrick 96 07-Indiana Storm TC 22.76 0.8 2
17 Boudreaux, Bruse 97 12-Texas Storm TC 22.77 0.7 1
18 Taylor, Jarek 97 06-Alabama TC 22.89 0.7 1
19 Hall, Ronny 96 15-So Cal Ru 22.91 0.8 2
20 Francis, Phillip 96 05-Westside TC 22.91 1.2 3
21 Trotter, Anthony 97 15-Chat. Jets TC 23.10 1.2 3
-- Crapps, Justin 96 04-Space Coa DQ 0.7 1 Lane violation

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 3:54.02 7/29/2007 Nathan Mathabane, 13 unatta
JO Meet: J 3:54.02 7/29/2007 Nathan Mathabane, 13 unatta
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brannigan, Michael 96 01-Rolling T 4:00.90Q
2 Streich, Shane 96 08-Unattached 4:08.09Q
3 Book, Daniel 96 10-Zoom TC Inc 4:10.91Q
4 Geberhidane, Cerake 96 10-Nite Moves TC 4:06.09Q
5 Richards, Bryce 96 07-Mundelein 4:09.88Q
6 Ellerby, Carson 96 03-Carolina 4:11.11Q
7 Vasquez, Emilio 96 10-Tucson Elite AC 4:09.90Q
8 Shelton, Jon 96 09-Delta Elite 4:11.82Q
9 Pollard, Thomas 97 08-Unattached 4:13.08Q
10 Rosen, Matthew 96 08-Unattached 4:10.96q
11 Armstrong, Elijah 96 11-Pocatello TC 4:13.13q
12 Green, Terrell 96 16-Fasst Tra 4:13.84q
13 Armand, Brogan 97 07-Evansvill 4:14.02
14 Bruder, Ryan 96 07-Mundelein 4:14.13
15 Humphrey, Anthonio 96 09-Eastside 4:15.28
16 Buechner, Christopher 96 07-Unattached 4:16.87
17 Rivera, Nicholas 97 02-Williscamden Pal 4:20.16
18 Petti, Adam 97 01-Unattached 4:21.57
19 Porquin, Emmanuel 97 16-Firebirds AC 4:23.17
20 Hurlock, Blair 96 14-Oak Hill Racing 4:23.70
21 Conner, David 96 03-Jr Stride 4:25.11
22 Mackey, Carter 97 14-Castro Valley TC 4:25.61
23 Polichronopoulos, Brenda 96 01-Unattached 4:27.85
24 Hickman, Stephan 96 09-St Louis 4:27.93
25 Nunley, Marcus 96 14-Foothill 4:28.05
26 Lysell, Calvin 96 09-St Louis 4:29.43
27 Beauchamp, Luke 97 13-Cascade Striders 4:30.11
28 Nguatem, Ernest 96 02-First Sta 4:30.75
29 Piwonka, Randy 96 12-The After 4:31.00
30 Pickett, Mark 97 16-Harford C 4:31.14
31 Colton, Diallo 96 06-Spar TC 4:32.95
32 Habib, Jahangir 96 15-Running Wolf TC 4:33.17
33 Barnes, Trenton 96 05-Moe-Hills 4:38.05
34 Quinn, Quinn 96 07-Indiana Storm TC 4:38.59
35 Chishti, Ammar 97 05-Waza TC 4:39.65
36 Snyder, David 97 02-Nehemiah TC 4:41.66
37 Mose, Cory 97 12-Texas Storm TC 4:42.54
38 Otis, Tim 97 10-Unattached 4:42.90
39 Greer, Jake 97 12-For His G 4:43.28
40 McGee, Conor 96 11-Unattached 4:44.21
41 Loring, Rameek 96 02-Jersey Heat TC 4:48.62
42 Dilworth, Deandre 97 15-Schofield 4:59.33

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 19.29m 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
JO Meet: J 19.29m 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Stout, Myquon 96 03-Unattached 16.89m 55-05.00
2 Lembcke, Jack 96 08-Unattached 16.35m 53-07.75
3 McMorris, Malik 97 15-Unattached 15.80m 51-10.00
4 Manning, Rashad 97 16-Unattached 15.68m 51-05.50
5 Roush, Tommy 97 05-Unattached 15.62m 51-03.00
6 Dudley, Annthony 96 10-Team Bliss TC 15.51m 50-10.75
7 Laconi, Vince 96 07-Indiana Storm TC 15.21m 49-11.00
8 Wolak, Robert 96 02-South Park TC 14.93m 48-11.75
9 Tuufuli, Reno 96 15-Vegas Valley TC 14.63m 48-00.00
10 Franklin, Jeremy 96 15-Unattached 14.59m 47-10.50
11 Dyer, Nathan 96 07-Huskie TC 14.58m 47-10.00
12 Hale-Mercer, Nikaeus 96 10-Unattached 14.44m 47-04.50
13 Cline, Francis 96 16-Ft Belvoi 14.40m 47-03.00
14 May, David 96 04-1st Coast TC 14.29m 46-10.75
15 Brinson, Kenneth 97 03-Throw1deep Club 13.70m 44-11.50
16 Sipe, Colin 96 16-Lightning 13.68m 44-10.75
17 Glasco, Clayton 96 05-Unattached 13.65m 44-09.50
18 Mallory, Elijah 96 03-Jr Stride 13.58m 44-06.75
19 Keser, Nicholas 96 09-Unattached 13.57m 44-06.25
20 Buckley, Christian 97 05-Capital C 13.50m 44-03.50
21 Hennessy, Liam 97 08-Cornhuske 13.46m 44-02.00
22 Chavis, Jeffrey 96 16-Columbia 13.39m 43-11.25
23 Pietro, John 96 01-Unattached 13.11m 43-00.25
24 Jones, Patrick 97 12-Hallmark TC 12.98m 42-07.00
25 Prestigiacomo, Mike 96 07-Dupage TC 12.88m 42-03.25
26 Young, Landon 97 05-Unattached 12.74m 41-09.75
27 Ruh, Ethan 97 08-Cornhuske 12.45m 40-10.25
28 Santarsario, Vincent 96 02-Next Dime 12.32m 40-05.00
29 Karsten, John 96 09-Unattached 12.28m 40-03.50
30 Boldy, Marcus 96 08-Unattached 12.21m 40-00.75
31 Eager, Brock 96 13-Seatown E 12.15m 39-10.50
32 Short, Zachary 97 13-Unattached 11.75m 38-06.75
33 Hutchins, Austin 96 13-Oregon South TC 11.56m 37-11.25
34 Astemborski, Connor 97 02-Unattached 11.44m 37-06.50
35 Merkley, Tyler 97 15-Unattached 11.28m 37-00.25
36 Loomis, Erick 96 14-West Coas 11.08m 36-04.25
37 Allen, LaDean 96 09-Eastside 10.82m 35-06.00
38 Green, Titus 96 02-Aoc Ambler TC 10.57m 34-08.25
39 Segreto, Joe 96 01-Unattached 10.49m 34-05.00
40 Pinney, Brayden 97 13-2 Rivers TC 10.15m 33-03.75
41 Rodgers, Alexander 97 02-Unattached 9.44m 30-11.75
42 Garner, Taylor 96 01-Mount Man 9.29m 30-05.75
43 Jasper, Corey 96 01-Central C 8.64m 28-04.25

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
JO Meet: J 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murray, Jamaree 96 03-Carolina 48.69Q 5
2 Ways, Eric 96 03-Durham St 49.16Q 6
3 Daniels, Deondre' 96 03-Low Count 49.74Q 2
4 Lewis, John 97 02-Aoc Ambler TC 49.76Q 4
5 Micheaux, Mikhail 96 02-Lawnside 50.22Q 7
6 Gray, Nicholas 97 05-Pacesetters TC 50.36Q 3
7 Dudley, Harrison 97 06-Tuscaloos 50.58Q 1
8 Anyiwo, Matt 96 07-Illinois 49.91Q 4
9 Ham, Mykeal 96 10-Arizona F 49.94Q 2
10 Latson, Joel 96 12-Texas Storm TC 50.34Q 5
11 Woodard, LaMarques 96 12-Unattached 50.38Q 3
12 Hall, Ronny 96 15-So Cal Ru 50.45Q 6
13 Garcia, Wilber 97 16-Team Acce 50.61Q 1
14 Abernathy, Micah 97 03-Titans TC 50.63Q 7
15 Willingham, Joshua 96 03-Titans TC 49.99Q 4
16 Pichford, Isaiah 96 08-Joe Sims 50.64Q 7
17 Thomas, Kentonie 97 12-Texas Storm TC 50.67Q 3
18 Preston, Marcelle 96 16-Track Express TC 50.82Q 2
19 Wallace, Brenden 96 16-Unattached 50.84Q 6
20 Haynes, Tyus 97 15-Las Vegas 51.21Q 5
21 Gauthier, Drake 96 05-Unattached 51.37Q 1
22 Main, Justin 96 15-Godspeed 50.73q 7
23 Moore, Garrett 96 10-Unattached 50.74q 4
24 Hardy, Antwoine 96 02-Williscamden Pal 50.95q 3
25 Rose, Devin 96 01-Metro Eag 51.31 5
26 Luna, Diamante 96 15-Vegas Valley TC 51.31 3
27 Miller, Aaron 96 09-Kc Flyers 51.43 1
28 Jones, Derrick 96 07-Indiana Storm TC 51.62 3
29 Johnson, Tyamonee 96 16-Track Express TC 51.69 4
30 Crapps, Justin 96 04-Space Coa 51.73 2
31 Simmons, Kyran 97 09-Louis Mos 51.89 5
32 Price, Emanuel 96 05-Str8smokin TC 51.91 6
33 Harris, Darryl 97 06-Nashville 52.06 4
34 Francis, Phillip 96 05-Westside TC 52.06 7
35 Perry, Kokeith 96 07-Southwest 52.07 4
36 Lewis, Devon 96 02-Willingboro TC 52.08 7
37 Franklin, Marvin 97 05-Michigan 52.19 5
38 Styner, Jesse 96 13-Unattached 52.39 6
39 Walker, Travis 96 16-Baltimore 52.47 2
40 Hogan, John 96 14-Team Onalysis 52.60 2
41 Simmons, Tyran 97 09-Louis Mos 52.64 7
42 Heath-Ringrose, James 96 01-Litchfield TC 52.81 2
43 Dillon, Andrew 96 02-Greater N 52.89 1
44 Martinez, Kyle 96 08-Unattached 53.02 1
45 Woods, Jessie 96 14-Rpm Legacy 53.14 3
46 Chavis, Patrick 96 07-Indiana Storm TC 53.20 6
47 Ogden, Caleb 97 08-Purple St 53.39 1
48 Linabary, Alfredo 97 11-Bozeman TC 55.11 3
-- Haynes, Joshua 97 07-Illinois DQ 6 Lane violation
-- Green, Jonathan 96 13-Team Ephrata DQ 5 Lane violation

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Nat'l: N 6:02.84 7/31/1988 Jason Brown, Provo, UT
JO Meet: J 6:02.84 7/31/1988 Jason Brown, Provo, UT
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Freed, Ben 96 16-Lightning 6:24.71
2 Bisbee, Charles 96 10-Unattached 6:28.57
3 McCloud, Paul 96 03-Titans TC 6:42.88
4 Spiller, Keaton 96 13-Evergreen 6:43.18
5 Martinez, Steeven 96 26-Texas Tit 6:43.55
6 Gemmaka, Andrew 96 05-Miami Valley TC 6:52.88
7 Loughran, Eddie 96 10-Coldwater 6:57.95
8 Otis, Tim 97 10-Unattached 7:14.71
9 Poff, Nicholas 96 07-Illini Heat TC 7:17.76
10 Halsch, Joseph 97 03-Greensbor 7:18.83
11 Diaz, Diego 96 10-El Paso Wings TC 7:24.52
12 Tilley, Cliff 97 16-Lightning 7:28.28
13 Donley, Samuel 97 03-Etowah Youth TC 7:29.90
14 Brant, Lukas 96 05-Knight Runners 7:30.26
15 Hicks, Brendon 96 12-Northwest 7:32.52
16 Gueguen, Malo 97 02-New Jerse 7:33.44
17 Huffman, Noah 96 02-Mountain 7:33.61
18 Dotson, Mitchell 97 09-Springfield TC 7:35.77
19 Tyus, David 96 06-Nashville 7:40.58
20 Greer, Jake 97 12-For His G 7:40.93
21 Phillips, Nathaniel 97 07-Illini Heat TC 7:44.14
22 Buckler, Blayne 96 05-Knight Runners 7:47.80
23 Foster, Tracie 97 12-For His G 7:47.92
24 McElroy, Chris 97 09-Springfield TC 8:21.07
25 Glanton, Andrew 97 01-Averill P 8:21.23
26 Turner, Jeremiah 97 06-United So 8:24.37
27 Howe, Darius 97 16-Woodlawn 8:28.43
28 Kane, Marceles 97 16-Frontrunn 8:33.41
29 Lightning, Terence 97 07-Summit Ci 8:37.74
30 Marshall, Cleighton 97 12-Northwest 8:49.04

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
Nat'l: N 7.35m 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
JO Meet: J 7.35m 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Isaiah 96 03-Durham St 7.14m -0.6 23-05.25
2 Francis, Michael 96 16-Baltimore 7.12m 1.4 23-04.50
3 Hoffman, Kimani 96 03-Carolina 6.96m 0.3 22-10.00
4 Jones, Craig 96 06-Baton Rouge YMCA 6.85m -0.8 22-05.75
5 Micheaux, Mikhail 96 02-Lawnside 6.82m 1.6 22-04.50
6 Waring, Kenneth 96 03-Mt Pleasant TC 6.66m 1.0 21-10.25
7 Jones, Gralyn 96 06-South Eas 6.63m -0.4 21-09.00
8 Luna, Diamante 96 15-Vegas Valley TC 6.60m 1.8 21-08.00
9 Barnes, Marquis 96 03-Carrollto J6.60m 1.0 21-08.00
10 Moore, Nathan 96 13-2 Rivers TC 6.52m 1.2 21-04.75
11 McLean, Booker 96 02-Unattached 6.43m 1.0 21-01.25
12 Bates, KeAndre 96 10-Team Bliss TC 6.42m -0.8 21-00.75
13 Key, Deylon 96 06-Spar TC 6.40m 0.9 21-00.00
14 Walashek, Austin 96 10-Arizona Puma TC J6.40m 1.2 21-00.00
15 Krah, Marcus 97 03-Durham St 6.38m 1.1 20-11.25
16 Cegelski, Cory 96 08-Unattached 6.36m 0.7 20-10.50
17 Salazar, Gregory 96 15-Long Beac 6.25m 0.4 20-06.25
18 Travis, James 96 07-Dupage TC 6.23m 1.3 20-05.25
19 Harris, Darryl 97 06-Nashville 6.17m 1.4 20-03.00
20 VanReet, Jacob 96 01-Unattached J6.17m 0.1 20-03.00
21 Thomas, Kasim 96 01-Zodiacs T 6.07m -0.1 19-11.00
22 Majett, Javon 96 16-Frederick 6.05m -0.3 19-10.25
23 Ajaluwa, Andrew 96 08-Eagles Wings 6.02m -1.8 19-09.00
24 Holmes, Maurice 96 16-Glenarden TC 6.01m -0.1 19-08.75
25 Couch, Isaac 97 07-Evansvill 5.97m 1.9 19-07.00
26 Jenkins, Malik 96 07-Illinois 5.93m 2.0 19-05.50
27 Lancaster, Elliott 96 12-Mach 1 TC J5.93m 1.3 19-05.50
28 Simmons, Tyran 97 09-Louis Mos 5.89m -1.1 19-04.00
29 Hardy, Antwoine 96 02-Williscamden Pal J5.89m -0.6 19-04.00
30 Schutz, Nicholas 96 01-Unattached 5.88m 0.9 19-03.50
31 Coleman, Antonio 97 16-Bowie Boy 5.80m 0.9 19-00.50
32 King, Marcell 96 11-Ymca Team Idaho J5.80m 1.3 19-00.50
33 Crapps, Justin 96 04-Space Coa J5.80m 1.4 19-00.50
34 Patterson, Eldridge 97 10-Texas Heat TC 5.75m 1.1 18-10.50
35 Anane-poku, Kwame 96 10-Team Bliss TC 5.74m -1.6 18-10.00
36 Brazon, Brian 96 02-Valley Sp 5.73m 1.2 18-09.75
37 Vela, Ruben 96 12-Jp Housto 5.70m 0.9 18-08.50
38 Simmons, Kyran 97 09-Louis Mos J5.70m -0.3 18-08.50
39 Crawford, Jonathan 96 07-Indiana Storm TC 5.68m 1.1 18-07.75
40 Gaynor, Juwan 97 06-Prichard TC 5.65m 1.8 18-06.50
41 Romsa, Seth 97 11-Casper Quick TC 5.64m 0.7 18-06.00
42 Anzalone, Quinton 96 10-Tucson Elite AC 5.60m -0.1 18-04.50
43 Samuels, George 96 01-Envy TC J5.60m 0.4 18-04.50
44 Howard, Jake 96 14-Unattached 5.59m 0.2 18-04.25
45 Bowen, Patrick 97 09-Kc Flyers 5.58m 0.9 18-03.75
46 Carr, Davel 97 16-Glenarden TC 5.57m 0.4 18-03.25
47 Clancy, Kyle 97 14-Davis Com J5.57m -1.0 18-03.25
48 Olson, Alexander 96 07-Indiana TC 5.30m 0.6 17-04.75
49 Yeager, Brian 97 14-Fox Athletics 5.10m 0.3 16-08.75
50 Brooks, Hunter 97 11-Rocky Mou 4.95m -0.3 16-03.00
51 James, Brandon 97 05-The Flying Js TC 4.80m 0.1 15-09.00
-- Clyce, Blake 96 08-Madison W FOUL

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, C
Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
JO Meet: J 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, C
Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 12-Hallmark TC 'A' 42.46Q 3
1) Adams, Javonte 96 2) Porter, Demarcus 96
3) Reynolds, Elijah 96 4) Crossley, Kierre 97
2 12-Texas Storm TC 'A' 42.64Q 4
1) Boudreaux, Bruse 97 2) Hill, Holton 97
3) Latson, Joel 96 4) Mills, Gerald 96
3 03-Team Blaze 'A' 42.74Q 2
1) Fletcher, Dandre 97 2) Jamison, Lynard 96
3) Mack, Charles 97 4) Peak, Aaron 96
4 03-Low Country Express TC 'A' 43.47Q 1
1) Frasier, Romante 96 2) Daniels, Deondre' 96
3) Evans, Diamonte 96 4) Evans, Dionte 96
5 02-Future Stars Athletics 'A' 42.67q 3
1) Berry, Louis 97 2) Gray, Cameron 96
3) Harris, Edward 96 4) Means, Jaelen 96
6 02-Aoc Ambler TC 'A' 43.53q 1
1) Brissett, Christian 97 2) Chew, Trevor 97
3) DiGangi, Luke 96 4) Simon, Andrew 97
7 16-Bowie Boys Girls Club Track 'A' 43.58q 4
1) Sesay, Mohamed 96 2) Coleman, Antonio 97
3) Dillard, Jordan 97 4) Fajuyigbe, Daniel 96
8 16-Track Express TC 'A' 43.58q 3
1) Akil, Isaiah 97 2) Preston, Marcelle 96
3) Brown, Brandon 96 4) Hightower, John 96
9 03-Track Xplosion 'A' 43.60 1
1) Dunn, William 96 2) Styles, Therius 96
3) Martin, Jordan 96 4) Taylor, Jaquell 97
10 07-Indiana Storm TC 'A' 43.67 4
1) Chavis, Patrick 96 2) Conde, Moussa 96
3) Norris, Cody 96 4) Jones, Derrick 96
11 15-Vegas Valley TC 'A' 43.67 2
1) Walker, DeMarcus 96 2) Howland, A'Mari 97
3) Luna, Diamante 96 4) Williams, Marques 97
12 16-Glenarden TC 'A' 43.72 3
1) Brown, Malcolm 97 2) Daniels, Neal 96
3) Watson, Hunter 96 4) Leonard, Jamal 97
13 03-Quicksilver TC Inc 'A' 43.89 4
1) Strozier, LeSheon 97 2) Jackson, Tyler 96
3) Jenkins, Terrence 96 4) Riddle, Robert 96
14 03-Carrollton Track Team 'A' 43.93 4
1) Barnes, Marquis 96 2) Cammons, De'Antoine 96
3) Terrell, Trinton 97 4) Sheppard, Malik 96
15 12-Jp Houston Heat Track 'A' 44.08 1
1) Vela, Ruben 96 2) Ezenta, Joshua 97
3) Lewis, Jonas 97 4) Onyemuche, Emmanuel 96
16 16-Citi Track Field 'A' 44.09 3
1) Heard, Julian 96 2) Marsh, Justin 96
3) Brown, Solomon 96 4) Walker, Kyle 96
17 05-Pacesetters TC 'A' 44.11 2
1) Williams, Jaye 97 2) Ragland, Dairius 97
3) Reedus, Derrick 97 4) Robertson, Cameron 96
18 15-Las Vegas Blazin Onez 'A' 44.15 2
1) Gust-Fuller, Ty 97 2) Harmon, Justin 96
3) Haynes, Tyus 97 4) Stevenson, Zaviontay 97
19 16-Marlboro Boys Girls Club Tr 'A' 44.17 2
1) Haraway, Darryl 97 2) Weaver, Ian 97
3) Monroe, Ayron 97 4) Williams, Kordell 96
20 01-Medgar Evers Couger TC 'A' 44.34 4
1) Allwood, Nickino 96 2) Martin, Chadrick 97
3) Jones, Keith 96 4) Oni, Semasa 96
21 06-Training Ground TC 'A' 44.44 1
1) Amadi, Ugo 97 2) Annoor, Aaquil 97
3) Head, Jacari 97 4) Lumpkin, VaShon 97
22 06-Peak Performance TC 'A' 44.44 4
1) Alford, Jacob 96 2) Levingston, Robert 97
3) Nadler, Austin 97 4) Russell, Dennis 96
23 03-Greenville Jaguars TC 'A' 44.56 3
1) Berry, Demarcus 97 2) Furlow, Shawn 96
3) Waters, Ke'Sean 97 4) Staton, Roderick 96
24 02-First State Destroyers Trac 'A' 44.77 2
1) Akinmoladun, Oluwaseun 96 2) Louisaire, Roger 96
3) Mellette, Mark 96 4) Warren, Austyn 97
25 07-Illinois Storm TC 'A' 45.04 1
1) Hubbard, Daylen 96 2) Jenkins, Malik 96
3) Smith, Fredrick 97 4) Smith, Nikita 96
26 07-Legacy Runners AC 'A' 46.58 2
1) Alexander, Joshua 96 2) Arrocha, Yasser 96
3) Ingram, Michael 96 4) Williams, Joshua 96
-- 06-Super Movement TC 'A' DNF 1
1) Bailey, Jordan 96 2) Mitchell, Colby 96
3) Howard, JaMarqus 96 4) Richardson, Tim 96

WEDNESDAY RESULTS

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Nat'l: N 51.56 7/30/2006 William Wynne, 03 Titans
JO Meet: J 51.56 7/30/2006 William Wynne, 03 Titans
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Garrett 96 10-Unattached 57.11Q 5
2 Lint, John 96 05-The Flying Js TC 57.11Q 6
3 Stamm, Grant 96 07-Indiana TC 57.22Q 2
4 Hall, Cody 96 12-Texas Storm TC 57.26Q 1
5 Lombardi, Dominic 96 05-Unattached 57.51Q 3
6 Pierce, Joseph 96 07-Dupage TC 57.88Q 4
7 Murphy, Tyler 96 02-A-K Track 57.46q 2
8 Carter, Alfred 96 12-Unattached 57.47q 2
9 Straughter, Lamartrious 96 12-Hallmark TC 58.32 1
10 Wright, Tyson 97 04-Young Ach 58.46 2
11 Hubbard, Daylen 96 07-Illinois 58.47 3
12 Bates, KeAndre 96 10-Team Bliss TC 58.51 5
13 Collins, David 96 03-Titans TC 58.74 3
14 Moore, Mitchell 96 02-Western N 58.82 5
15 Samuels, Jordan 96 01-Cambridge 59.09 1
16 Martinez, Steeven 96 26-Texas Tit 59.09 6
17 Foster, Marquise 96 06-United So 59.31 3
18 O'Donnell, Gavin 96 02-Unattached 59.40 6
19 Comer, Maxwell 97 01-Unattached 59.81 2
20 Butler, Kristopher 97 06-Memphis H 59.82 4
21 Walker, DeMarcus 96 15-Vegas Valley TC 1:00.07 5
22 Brewer, Gerald 97 05-Ww TC 1:00.47 4
23 Small, Nathaniel 96 01-Baldwin B 1:00.54 3
24 Jenkins, Terrence 96 03-Quicksilv 1:00.55 3
25 Marsh, Justin 96 16-Citi Track Field 1:00.59 4
26 Tollefson, Jon 96 08-Unattached 1:00.73 3
27 Jones, Xavier 96 14-Dinuba TC 1:01.04 5
28 Smith, Nikita 96 07-Illinois 1:01.36 6
29 Jackson, Tyler 96 03-Quicksilv 1:01.38 1
30 Roberts, Damon 97 05-Northwest TC Inc 1:01.42 6
31 Hopson, Kevin 96 09-Dashers TC 1:01.63 3
32 Parris, Christopher 96 01-2c2w Athl 1:02.04 2
33 Riddle, Tevin 96 05-Moe-Hills 1:02.12 1
34 Banks, Ijeomah 96 16-The Titan 1:02.92 5
35 Lux, Blajon 96 14-Umoja TC 1:04.40 1
36 Hightower, Oliver 96 16-Glenarden TC 1:04.47 6
37 Stephens, Bruce 97 07-Fort Wayn 1:04.69 5
38 Caldwell, Jazper 96 15-Las Vegas Heat 1:05.29 4
39 Vaughan, Paris 96 16-Team Netw 1:06.32 2
40 Sleet, Duane 97 08-Mississip 1:09.18 1
41 Moore, Jalen 96 03-Charlotte 1:10.47 6
-- Davis, Stanley 96 03-Norfolk R FS 4
-- Alexander, Austin 97 10-Vail Vipers TC FS 4
-- Brooks, Hunter 97 11-Rocky Mou DQ 1 Hooked hurdles

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
Nat'l: N 15.08m 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
JO Meet: J 15.08m 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Bates, KeAndre 96 10-Team Bliss TC 14.47m 1.4 47-05.75
2 Krah, Marcus 97 03-Durham St 14.39m 1.6 47-02.50
3 Salazar, Gregory 96 15-Long Beac 13.98m -1.4 45-10.50
4 Samuels, Jordan 96 01-Cambridge 13.71m 1.0 44-11.75
5 Jones, Gralyn 96 06-South Eas 13.66m 1.0 44-09.75
6 Cammons, De'Antoine 96 03-Carrollto 13.60m 2.2 44-07.50
7 Hoffman, Kimani 96 03-Carolina 13.48m -0.7 44-02.75
8 Jones, Craig 96 06-Baton Rouge YMCA 13.46m -1.5 44-02.00
9 Patterson, Eldridge 97 10-Texas Heat TC 13.42m 2.5 44-00.50
10 King, Marcell 96 11-Ymca Team Idaho 13.40m 2.1 43-11.75
11 Owens, Rubin 96 02-Rochester 13.29m 1.3 43-07.25
12 Ajaluwa, Andrew 96 08-Eagles Wings 13.04m -1.3 42-09.50
13 Swillie, Isaac 96 13-Flying Ajs TC 12.98m +0.0 42-07.00
14 Barnes, Marquis 96 03-Carrollto 12.96m 2.4 42-06.25
15 Strambler, Darius 96 12-Elite TC 12.89m 0.7 42-03.50
16 Jenkins, Malik 96 07-Illinois 12.82m -1.3 42-00.75
17 Brazon, Brian 96 02-Valley Sp 12.80m 1.0 42-00.00
18 Reddick, Brandon 96 04-Orange Co 12.62m 0.8 41-05.00
19 Washington, Nathan 96 15-Trebuchet 12.59m 1.3 41-03.75
20 Holmes, Maurice 96 16-Glenarden TC 12.58m 0.6 41-03.25
21 Martin, Chadrick 97 01-Medgar Ev 12.52m 0.8 41-01.00
22 Whitley, Christian 96 03-Norfolk R 12.51m 0.8 41-00.50
22 Teagle, Devon 96 16-Joppatown 12.51m 0.7 41-00.50
24 Flores, Roberto 96 10-Texas Heat TC 12.45m 2.4 40-10.25
25 Isaac, Fritz 96 02-Unattached 12.38m -0.8 40-07.50
26 Mayes, Jeremiah 96 06-United So 12.31m 2.4 40-04.75
27 Sosoo, Bryan 96 16-Columbia 12.29m 0.6 40-04.00
28 VanReet, Jacob 96 01-Unattached 12.22m -0.4 40-01.25
29 Martinson, Matthew 96 07-Lvs Cheetahs 12.21m 0.7 40-00.75
30 Butler, Kristopher 97 06-Memphis H 12.19m 1.2 40-00.00
30 Black, Michael 96 02-Lawnside 12.19m 1.3 40-00.00
32 Majett, Javon 96 16-Frederick 12.15m -0.8 39-10.50
33 Anane-poku, Kwame 96 10-Team Bliss TC 12.03m -1.1 39-05.75
34 Moore, Nathan 96 13-2 Rivers TC 12.00m 2.3 39-04.50
35 Clancy, Kyle 97 14-Davis Com 11.96m 0.8 39-03.00
36 Ives, John 97 12-Unattached 11.93m 0.8 39-01.75
37 Lancaster, Elliott 96 12-Mach 1 TC 11.67m -0.5 38-03.50
38 Green, Matthew 96 08-Unattached 11.62m 1.5 38-01.50
39 Carter, Alfred 96 12-Unattached 11.56m -3.8 37-11.25
40 Chase, Ryan 97 13-Barron Pa 11.49m 0.3 37-08.50
41 Honore, Dalton 96 06-Baton Rouge YMCA 11.47m 0.3 37-07.75
42 Beaty, Bradley 96 12-For His G 11.40m 4.1 37-05.00
43 Gibson, James 97 16-Southwest 11.34m 1.5 37-02.50
44 Filip, Christopher 96 07-Dupage TC 10.95m 0.6 35-11.25
45 Jackson, Jordan 96 09-St Louis 10.92m 1.8 35-10.00
46 Raat, Joseph 97 09-Hays Striders TC 10.84m 0.7 35-06.75
47 Lux, Blajon 96 14-Umoja TC 10.78m 2.4 35-04.50
48 Fox, Eric 96 05-Unattached 10.71m 1.5 35-01.75
49 Fox, Adam 97 05-Unattached 10.01m -0.1 32-10.25
-- Allwood, Nickino 96 01-Medgar Ev FOUL
-- Travis, James 96 07-Dupage TC FOUL

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
JO Meet: J 10.51 7/28/2006 Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waring, Kenneth 96 03-Mt Pleasant TC 10.77Q 1.0 1
2 Cotton, Kenzo 96 08-Bellevue 10.89Q 0.6 3
3 Anderson, Davon 96 03-Peak Perf 10.92Q -1.8 7
4 Simpson, Maurice 97 08-Purple St 11.01Q 1.8 4
5 Styles, Therius 96 03-Track Xplosion 11.03Q 1.1 5
6 Johnson, Malcolm 96 05-Toledo Titans 11.04Q 0.4 6
7 Gourley, Jake 96 08-Track Min 11.16Q 2.3 2
8 Polk, Brandon 96 16-Sports-Wi 11.02Q 1.0 1
9 Hoffman, Kimani 96 03-Carolina 11.05Q 1.8 4
10 Means, Jaelen 96 02-Future St 11.08Q 0.4 6
11 Brissett, Christian 97 02-Aoc Ambler TC 11.10Q 1.1 5
12 Williams, Jaye 97 05-Pacesetters TC 11.18Q 0.6 3
13 Gray, Cameron 96 02-Future St 11.23Q 2.3 2
14 Adams, Javonte 96 12-Hallmark TC 11.30Q -1.8 7
15 Ornelas, Max 96 10-Zoom TC Inc 11.03Q 1.0 1
16 Garcia, Wilber 97 16-Team Acce 11.14Q 1.1 5
17 Reddick, Brandon 96 04-Orange Co 11.18Q 0.6 3
18 Murphy, Reginal 97 07-Unattached 11.18Q 0.4 6
19 Green, Jonathan 96 13-Team Ephrata 11.22Q 1.8 4
20 Wollo, Rufus 96 14-Mission V 11.26Q 2.3 2
21 Trotter, Anthony 97 15-Chat. Jets TC 11.55Q -1.8 7
22 Crapps, Justin 96 04-Space Coa 11.18q 1.0 1
23 Evans, Diamonte 96 03-Low Count 11.26q 0.6 3
24 Clark, Joseph 97 10-Arizona F 11.29q 2.3 2
25 Woodard, LaMarques 96 12-Unattached 11.30 0.6 3
26 Swillie, Isaac 96 13-Flying Ajs TC 11.31 0.4 6
27 Rose, Devin 96 01-Metro Eag 11.36 1.8 4
28 Taylor, Jarek 97 06-Alabama TC 11.37 1.0 1
29 Watson, Kelvin 96 16-Frederick 11.38 1.0 1
30 Chew, Trevor 97 02-Aoc Ambler TC 11.39 1.8 4
31 Thomas, Troy 96 09-St Louis 11.42 0.6 3
31 Lewis, Devon 96 02-Willingboro TC 11.42 0.4 6
33 Pulliam, Assante 96 15-Unattached 11.47 0.4 6
34 Walker, Sean 97 12-Northwest 11.49 1.1 5
35 Schutz, Nicholas 96 01-Unattached 11.50 1.1 5
36 Onyemuche, Emmanuel 96 12-Jp Housto 11.51 1.0 1
37 Brown, Malcolm 97 16-Glenarden TC 11.54 0.4 6
38 Harmon, Justin 96 15-Las Vegas 11.55 2.3 2
39 Cleaver, Derris 97 05-Michigan 11.56 -1.8 7
40 Washington, Jordon 97 09-Unattached 11.58 1.8 4
41 Ormon, Aaron 96 59-Hempstead 11.58 -1.8 7
42 Douglas, Brandon 97 15-Long Beac 11.64 1.1 5
43 Beatty, Justin 96 16-Bowie Boy 11.69 1.8 4
44 Scheetz, William 96 14-Fox Athletics 11.70 1.0 1
45 Gust-Fuller, Ty 97 15-Las Vegas 11.71 1.8 4
46 Wang, Derrick 96 01-Unattached 11.72 2.3 2
47 Roberts, Jonathan 96 07-North Sho 11.74 2.3 2
48 Bowen, Patrick 97 09-Kc Flyers 11.79 2.3 2
49 Buchanan, DeShon 97 09-Dashers TC 11.79 0.6 3
50 Lanier, Javan 97 10-Unattached 11.80 1.1 5
51 Romsa, Seth 97 11-Casper Quick TC 11.86 0.6 3
52 Milhouse, Jacob 96 07-Indiana TC 11.92 0.4 6
53 Horta, Diego 96 07-Kankakee TC 11.96 1.1 5
54 Anzalone, Quinton 96 10-Tucson Elite AC 12.04 -1.8 7
55 Brooks, Hunter 97 11-Rocky Mou 12.95 -1.8 7
-- Stevenson, Zaviontay 97 15-Las Vegas FS -1.8 7

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 1:50.51 7/28/2007 Howard Shepard, 26 Texas St
JO Meet: J 1:50.51 7/28/2007 Howard Shepard, 26 Texas St
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gauthier, Drake 96 05-Unattached 1:56.65Q
2 Book, Daniel 96 10-Zoom TC Inc 1:56.97Q
3 Rosen, Matthew 96 08-Unattached 1:57.07Q
4 Davis, Stanley 96 03-Norfolk R 1:58.33Q
5 Anyiwo, Matt 96 07-Illinois 1:57.06q
6 Murray, Jamaree 96 03-Carolina 1:57.10q
7 Lewis, John 97 02-Aoc Ambler TC 1:57.28q
8 Woodard, Marcquel 96 03-Major Impact TC 1:57.40q
9 Humphrey, Anthonio 96 09-Eastside 1:57.97
10 Hogan, John 96 14-Team Onalysis 1:58.39
11 Perry, Kokeith 96 07-Southwest 1:59.00
12 Hayes, Benjamin 97 05-Michigan 2:00.74
13 Vasquez, Emilio 96 10-Tucson Elite AC 2:00.86
14 Lysell, Calvin 96 09-St Louis 2:01.21
15 Petrie, Zac 96 10-Colorado 2:01.35
16 Green, Terrell 96 16-Fasst Tra 2:01.64
17 Spiller, Keaton 96 13-Evergreen 2:02.01
18 Joseph, Gabriel 96 13-Speed Unlimited 2:02.13
19 Ferrante, Jason 96 05-Michigan 2:02.19
20 Ellerby, Carson 96 03-Carolina 2:02.29
21 Hickman, Stephan 96 09-St Louis 2:02.60
22 Richardson, Amani 96 08-Cedar RapidsTC 2:02.81
23 Thomas, Kentonie 97 12-Texas Storm TC 2:03.09
24 Martinez, Steeven 96 26-Texas Tit 2:03.77
25 Styner, Jesse 96 13-Unattached 2:03.96
26 Chapman, Peyton 96 07-Southwest 2:04.25
27 Pittman, Javon 96 02-Sudden Impact TC 2:04.34
28 Rivera, Nicholas 97 02-Williscamden Pal 2:04.38
29 Biegalski, Keegan 96 05-Michigan 2:04.65
30 Swadinsky, Dakota 96 07-Rochelle Area TC 2:05.24
31 Leland, Danny 97 12-Unattached 2:05.36
32 Johnson, Tyamonee 96 16-Track Express TC 2:05.87
33 Canody, Jermaine 97 15-Imani Spe 2:07.03
34 Perez, Leonel 97 06-Ussaa Hea 2:07.06
35 Vite, Jack 96 01-Unattached 2:07.11
36 Walker, Travis 96 16-Baltimore 2:07.37
37 Bell, Brian 97 05-Dayton Wo 2:07.89
38 Teagle, Devon 96 16-Joppatown 2:07.95
39 Haynes, Joshua 97 07-Illinois 2:08.06
40 Olige, Elijah 96 06-Ussaa Hea 2:08.96
41 Austin, Joshua 96 06-Mississip 2:09.30
42 Brown, Jordan 97 01-Baldwin B 2:10.60
43 Redmon, Stephen 96 16-Summers G 2:10.89
44 Linabary, Alfredo 97 11-Bozeman TC 2:11.76
45 Sanders, Bashon 96 06-Ussaa Hea 2:12.35
46 Fils, Melchisedek 96 06-Nashville 2:14.93
47 Atkinson, Kevin 96 01-Baldwin B 2:15.56

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 58.80m 6/1/1985 Kamy Keshamiri
JO Meet: J 54.58m 7/26/2007 Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dudley, Annthony 96 10-Team Bliss TC 50.77m 166-07
2 Tuufuli, Reno 96 15-Vegas Valley TC 50.68m 166-03
3 Brinson, Kenneth 97 03-Throw1deep Club 49.52m 162-06
4 Lembcke, Jack 96 08-Unattached 48.36m 158-08
5 Zedella, Jonathan 97 05-Unattached 46.29m 151-10
6 DeVeaux, Alvin 96 03-Peak Perf 44.71m 146-08
7 Gowing, Brody 97 12-Northwest 44.67m 146-07
8 Buckley, Christian 97 05-Capital C 44.47m 145-11
9 Manning, Rashad 97 16-Unattached 43.88m 143-11
10 Franklin, Jeremy 96 15-Unattached 43.84m 143-10
11 Darnell, Clay 96 09-Unattached 43.34m 142-02
12 Dyer, Nathan 96 07-Huskie TC 42.51m 139-06
13 Cline, Francis 96 16-Ft Belvoi 41.81m 137-02
14 Stout, Myquon 96 03-Unattached 41.33m 135-07
15 Prestigiacomo, Mike 96 07-Dupage TC 41.23m 135-03
16 Young, Landon 97 05-Unattached 40.69m 133-06
17 Aleruchi, Anthony 96 03-Quick Striders 40.46m 132-09
18 Sipe, Colin 96 16-Lightning 40.34m 132-04
19 Loomis, Erick 96 14-West Coas 40.03m 131-04
20 Ruh, Ethan 97 08-Cornhuske 39.88m 130-10
21 Karsten, John 96 09-Unattached 39.83m 130-08
22 Pietro, John 96 01-Unattached 38.47m 126-02
23 Brennan, Sean 97 02-Plainfiel 38.30m 125-08
24 Santarsario, Vincent 96 02-Next Dime 37.61m 123-05
25 Astemborski, Connor 97 02-Unattached 37.51m 123-01
26 Putnam, John 97 01-Foundation TC 36.34m 119-03
27 May, David 96 04-1st Coast TC 36.16m 118-08
28 Wolrehammer, Hayden 96 13-Valley AC 36.11m 118-06
29 Clem, Andrew 96 07-Illini Heat TC 36.05m 118-03
30 Hale-Mercer, Nikaeus 96 10-Unattached 35.91m 117-10
31 Eager, Brock 96 13-Seatown E 35.49m 116-05
32 Merkley, Tyler 97 15-Unattached 35.36m 116-00
33 Watts, James 96 16-Vision Elite TC 34.54m 113-04
34 Sperazza, Sean 97 01-New Fairf 34.44m 113-00
35 Keser, Nicholas 96 09-Unattached 33.22m 109-00
36 Shapiro, Isaac 96 05-Unattached 32.31m 106-00
37 Nelson, Julian 97 16-Fasst Tra 31.50m 103-04
38 Loomis, Ethan 97 14-West Coas 31.36m 102-11
39 Washington, Johnny 96 06-Super Mov 31.10m 102-00
40 Lopez, Salvador 96 10-Meadow City TC 29.77m 97-08
41 Wolak, Robert 96 02-South Park TC 29.58m 97-00
42 Dawson, Andrew 96 01-Unattached 29.55m 96-11
43 Green, Titus 96 02-Aoc Ambler TC 28.33m 92-11
44 Pinney, Brayden 97 13-2 Rivers TC 25.75m 84-06
-- Roush, Tommy 97 05-Unattached FOUL
-- Hennessy, Liam 97 08-Cornhuske FOUL

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 13.74 7/29/2007 Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
JO Meet: J 13.74 7/29/2007 Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Isaiah 96 03-Durham St 14.35Q 0.2 4
2 Kamara, Abu 96 13-High Voltage 14.55Q -0.1 3
3 Anderson, Davon 96 03-Peak Perf 14.58Q -1.2 2
4 Lint, John 96 05-The Flying Js TC 14.82Q 0.3 1
5 Douglas, Frank 96 05-Unattached 14.87Q 1.0 7
6 Graham, Charles 97 03-Hampton C 14.89Q 1.0 5
7 Samuels, Jordan 96 01-Cambridge 15.06Q 0.6 6
8 Williams, Kordell 96 16-Marlboro 14.97Q -1.2 2
9 Smith, Nikita 96 07-Illinois 15.05Q 1.0 5
10 Hill, Holton 97 12-Texas Storm TC 15.20Q 0.2 4
11 Krah, Marcus 97 03-Durham St 15.20Q 1.0 7
12 Stamm, Grant 96 07-Indiana TC 15.26Q 0.6 6
13 Walker, DeMarcus 96 15-Vegas Valley TC 15.45Q 0.3 1
14 Lombardi, Dominic 96 05-Unattached 15.49Q -0.1 3
15 Jones, Xavier 96 14-Dinuba TC 15.46Q 0.3 1
16 Williams, Ahrmaan 96 15-Unattached 15.48Q 0.2 4
17 Isaac, Fritz 96 02-Unattached 15.52Q 1.0 7
18 Walashek, Austin 96 10-Arizona Puma TC 15.53Q -0.1 3
19 Burns, James 96 01-Cts TC 15.66Q 1.0 5
20 Cammons, De'Antoine 96 03-Carrollto 15.74Q -1.2 2
21 Hall, Cody 96 12-Texas Storm TC 15.76Q 0.6 6
22 Straughter, Lamartrious 96 12-Hallmark TC 15.56q 0.2 4
23 Joseph, Axel 96 01-Unattached 15.64q 0.3 1
24 Couch, Isaac 97 07-Evansvill 15.85q 0.6 6
25 Jones, Gralyn 96 06-South Eas 15.86 1.0 5
26 O'Donnell, Gavin 96 02-Unattached 15.88 -0.1 3
27 Glantor, Iman 96 05-Cleveland 16.04 1.0 7
28 Ragland, Dairius 97 05-Pacesetters TC 16.09 -1.2 2
29 McLean, Connor 96 13-Willamett 16.14 0.2 4
30 JaGana, Mohammed 96 13-High Voltage 16.35 -1.2 2
31 Taylor, Tyler 97 06-Massey Mi 16.35 1.0 7
32 Gutrick, Devon 97 16-Comets Of 16.38 0.2 4
33 Wright, Tyson 97 04-Young Ach 16.39 0.2 4
34 Beard, Harrison 96 07-Unattached 16.41 1.0 5
35 Carter, TylerDeshon 97 02-Penn Hill 16.41 -0.1 3
36 Jackson, Chris 96 16-Lightning 16.45 1.0 7
37 Hightower, Oliver 96 16-Glenarden TC 16.70 -0.1 3
38 Anuszewski, Chester 96 02-Unattached 16.72 0.6 6
39 Kaylor, Jacob 96 02-Greensbur 16.92 0.6 6
40 Banks, Ijeomah 96 16-The Titan 17.12 0.3 1
41 Olson, Alexander 96 07-Indiana TC 17.17 1.0 5
42 Shackelford, Wes 97 12-Highland 17.19 -0.1 3
43 Carter, Alfred 96 12-Unattached 17.38 -1.2 2
44 Yeager, Brian 97 14-Fox Athletics 17.50 0.6 6
45 Foster, Marquise 96 06-United So 17.79 1.0 7
46 Hopson, Kevin 96 09-Dashers TC 18.07 -1.2 2
47 Lipinski, Taylor 96 01-Litchfield TC 18.69 0.3 1
48 Sleet, Duane 97 08-Mississip 20.03 1.0 5
-- Tollefson, Jon 96 08-Unattached FS 0.3 1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
Nat'l: N 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
JO Meet: J 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cotton, Kenzo 96 08-Bellevue 22.14Q 0.4 2
2 Waring, Kenneth 96 03-Mt Pleasant TC 22.16Q 0.3 6
3 Lyles, Noah 97 03-Univ City 22.30Q 0.7 4
4 Brissett, Christian 97 02-Aoc Ambler TC 22.36Q 0.9 1
5 Micheaux, Mikhail 96 02-Lawnside 22.36Q 0.8 5
6 Means, Jaelen 96 02-Future St 22.45Q 0.9 3
7 Johnson, Malcolm 96 05-Toledo Titans 22.52Q 0.2 7
8 Williams, Kavion 96 03-Sprint At 22.32Q 0.3 6
9 Dudley, Harrison 97 06-Tuscaloos 22.43Q 0.8 5
10 Crapps, Justin 96 04-Space Coa 22.47Q 0.7 4
11 Housley, Nicholas 96 06-Spar TC 22.49Q 0.9 1
12 Garcia, Wilber 97 16-Team Acce 22.55Q 0.4 2
13 Woodard, LaMarques 96 12-Unattached 22.63Q 0.2 7
14 Gray, Nicholas 97 05-Pacesetters TC 22.76Q 0.9 3
15 Williams, Jaye 97 05-Pacesetters TC 22.35Q 0.3 6
16 Boudreaux, Bruse 97 12-Texas Storm TC 22.51Q 0.8 5
17 Simpson, Maurice 97 08-Purple St 22.67Q 0.4 2
18 Hall, Ronny 96 15-So Cal Ru 22.88Q 0.9 3
19 George, Jonathan 97 16-Bowie Boy 22.94Q 0.2 7
20 Trotter, Anthony 97 15-Chat. Jets TC 22.94Q 0.9 1
21 Taylor, Jarek 97 06-Alabama TC 23.12Q 0.7 4
22 Gourley, Jake 96 08-Track Min 22.55q 0.3 6
23 Francis, Phillip 96 05-Westside TC 22.67q 0.8 5
24 Jones, Derrick 96 07-Indiana Storm TC 22.90q 0.8 5
25 Williams, Marques 97 15-Vegas Valley TC 22.91 0.8 5
26 Pulliam, Assante 96 15-Unattached 22.93 0.3 6
27 Styles, Therius 96 03-Track Xplosion 22.94 0.4 2
28 Wollo, Rufus 96 14-Mission V 22.97 0.9 3
29 Ornelas, Max 96 10-Zoom TC Inc 22.98 0.2 7
30 Lewis, Devon 96 02-Willingboro TC 22.98 0.4 2
31 Ham, Mykeal 96 10-Arizona F 23.01 0.9 3
32 Douglas, Brandon 97 15-Long Beac 23.06 0.4 2
33 Conde, Moussa 96 07-Indiana Storm TC 23.11 0.9 1
34 Hardy, Antwoine 96 02-Williscamden Pal 23.25 0.3 6
35 Clark, Joseph 97 10-Arizona F 23.26 0.7 4
36 Leonard, Jamal 97 16-Glenarden TC 23.28 0.9 1
37 Oni, Semasa 96 01-Medgar Ev 23.31 0.4 2
38 Walker, Sean 97 12-Northwest 23.42 0.8 5
39 Howland, A'Mari 97 15-Vegas Valley TC 23.43 0.7 4
40 Crossley, Kierre 97 12-Hallmark TC 23.44 0.9 3
41 Chavis, Patrick 96 07-Indiana Storm TC 23.51 0.3 6
42 Washington, Jordon 97 09-Unattached 23.57 0.9 1
43 Ormon, Aaron 96 59-Hempstead 23.67 0.9 1
44 Miller, Thomas 96 01-Waltham TC 23.70 0.2 7
45 Shellmire, Julius 97 13-Portland AC 23.70 0.9 3
46 Teagle, Devon 96 16-Joppatown 23.77 0.3 6
47 Buchanan, DeShon 97 09-Dashers TC 23.83 0.2 7
48 Romsa, Seth 97 11-Casper Quick TC 23.84 0.2 7
49 Porter, Demarcus 96 12-Hallmark TC 23.86 0.7 4
50 Brooks, Hunter 97 11-Rocky Mou 26.16 0.8 5
51 Bowen, Patrick 97 09-Kc Flyers 30.01 0.7 4
-- Mitchell, Demitrius 96 07-Warrior A DQ 0.2 7 Lane violation
-- Green, Jonathan 96 13-Team Ephrata DQ 0.9 1 Lane violation

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 7:41.30 7/25/2007 12 26 Texas Stars Track Clu
E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne
JO Meet: J 7:41.30 7/25/2007 12 26 Texas Stars Track Clu
E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 03-Carolina Allstars 'A' 8:07.00
1) Reid, Elijah 96 2) Hamilton, David 97
3) Lee, Parker 97 4) Murray, Jamaree 96
2 05-Michigan Accelerators Track 'A' 8:08.62
1) Biegalski, Keegan 96 2) Hayes, Benjamin 97
3) Ferrante, Jason 96 4) Franklin, Marvin 97
3 03-Titans TC 'A' 8:11.54
1) Abernathy, Micah 97 2) Willingham, Joshua 96
3) Robinson, Josiah 96 4) McCloud, Paul 96
4 16-Track Express TC 'A' 8:29.54
1) Allen, Jared 96 2) McCain, Randy 96
3) Hightower, John 96 4) Johnson, Tyamonee 96
5 01-Innovation Academy Charter 'A' 8:32.33
1) DiMattia, Lee 97 2) Laurole, Hendel 96
3) Paulo, William 97 4) Scarsdale, Nicholas 97
6 14-Mission Valley Track Field 'A' 8:35.09
1) Wollo, Rufus 96 2) Clay, Amaris 96
3) Monsalud, Cristian 97 4) Quiros, Jansen 96
7 02-First State Destroyers Trac 'A' 8:36.55
1) Akinmoladun, Oluwaseun 96 2) Baker, Kobe 97
3) Spaulding, Adrian 97 4) Nguatem, Ernest 96
8 06-Ussaa Heat Track And Field 'A' 8:43.18
1) Dean, Austin 96 2) Sanders, Bashon 96
3) Olige, Elijah 96 4) Perez, Leonel 97
9 16-Glenarden TC 'A' 8:56.90
1) Watson, Hunter 96 2) Brown, Edwin 97
3) Davis, Isaiah 97 4) Landry, Malik 96
10 12-The Afterburners Youth TC 'A' 8:57.15
1) Mei, Alvin 96 2) Mitchell, Jonathan 96
3) Montes, John 97 4) Piwonka, Randy 96
11 16-Harford County TC 'A' 8:57.33
1) Ferrell, Braeden 96 2) Ferrell, Bryce 96
3) Vinton, Daniel 97 4) Pickett, Mark 97
12 03-Track Xplosion 'A' 9:12.29
1) Adams, Ryan 97 2) Adams, Terrence 97
3) Irelan, Colton 97 4) Gary, Khalil 97
13 06-Nashville Illusions TC 'A' 9:25.12
1) Davis, Jordan 97 2) Fils, Melchisedek 96
3) Tyus, David 96 4) Reynolds, Christian 97
14 03-Florence TC 'A' 9:44.65
1) Barnes, William 96 2) Shake, Steven 97
3) Spence, Austin 97 4) Truman, Andy 96

TUESDAY RESULTS

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Lint, John 96 05-The Flying Js TC 14.88 1.1 1 864
2 Armstrong, Kalis 96 03-Sapphire- 15.22 2.5 2 823
3 Monroe, Ayron 97 16-Marlboro 15.28 1.1 1 816
4 Burns, James 96 01-Cts TC 15.30 1.7 3 814
5 Walashek, Austin 96 10-Arizona Puma TC 15.41 2.8 5 801
6 Vaughan, Paris 96 16-Team Netw 15.68 1.7 3 769
7 Williams, Harrison 96 06-Unattached 15.95 2.5 2 738
8 Fox, Eric 96 05-Unattached 15.97 1.7 3 736
9 Henshaw, Liam 96 13-Willamett 16.07 2.8 5 725
10 Kennedy, Parker 97 13-Willamett 17.16 2.8 5 608
11 Kerby, Jaylon 96 12-For His G 17.46 2.9 4 577
12 Fischetti, Matthew 96 01-Nitehawks 17.84 2.8 5 540
13 Sanders, Scott 96 03-Sapphire- 18.41 1.7 3 486
14 Beaver, Kyle 96 14-Napa TC 19.12 2.5 2 422
15 Loertscher, Wesley 96 11-Ymca Team Idaho 19.38 2.9 4 400
16 Preston, Quinlin 96 09-Unattached 19.65 2.9 4 377
17 Imboden, Bennett 97 07-Western Boone TC 20.11 2.9 4 341
18 Nichols, Wiley 96 08-Cornhuske 24.17 1.1 1 95

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Henshaw, Liam 96 13-Willamett 36.74m 120-06 599
2 Nichols, Wiley 96 08-Cornhuske 36.25m 118-11 589
3 Williams, Harrison 96 06-Unattached 34.89m 114-06 561
4 Beaver, Kyle 96 14-Napa TC 34.70m 113-10 558
5 Fox, Eric 96 05-Unattached 33.98m 111-06 543
6 Kennedy, Parker 97 13-Willamett 31.56m 103-06 495
7 Lint, John 96 05-The Flying Js TC 31.36m 102-11 491
8 Armstrong, Kalis 96 03-Sapphire- 30.39m 99-08 472
9 Preston, Quinlin 96 09-Unattached 30.04m 98-07 465
10 Walashek, Austin 96 10-Arizona Puma TC 27.49m 90-02 415
11 Fischetti, Matthew 96 01-Nitehawks 27.05m 88-09 407
12 Kerby, Jaylon 96 12-For His G 25.05m 82-02 368
13 Burns, James 96 01-Cts TC 23.47m 77-00 338
14 Loertscher, Wesley 96 11-Ymca Team Idaho 22.28m 73-01 315
15 Monroe, Ayron 97 16-Marlboro 21.80m 71-06 306
16 Vaughan, Paris 96 16-Team Netw 21.20m 69-07 295
17 Imboden, Bennett 97 07-Western Boone TC 16.63m 54-07 210
18 Sanders, Scott 96 03-Sapphire- 14.30m 46-11 167

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Fox, Eric 96 05-Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25 716
2 Lint, John 96 05-The Flying Js TC 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3 Williams, Harrison 96 06-Unattached 3.75m 12-03.50 549
4 Henshaw, Liam 96 13-Willamett 3.60m 11-09.75 509
4 Vaughan, Paris 96 16-Team Netw 3.60m 11-09.75 509
6 Walashek, Austin 96 10-Arizona Puma TC 3.30m 10-10.00 431
6 Beaver, Kyle 96 14-Napa TC 3.30m 10-10.00 431
8 Burns, James 96 01-Cts TC 3.00m 9-10.00 357
9 Fischetti, Matthew 96 01-Nitehawks 2.85m 9-04.25 321
9 Loertscher, Wesley 96 11-Ymca Team Idaho 2.85m 9-04.25 321
9 Kennedy, Parker 97 13-Willamett 2.85m 9-04.25 321
12 Preston, Quinlin 96 09-Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75 159
12 Imboden, Bennett 97 07-Western Boone TC 2.10m 6-10.75 159
12 Armstrong, Kalis 96 03-Sapphire- 2.10m 6-10.75 159
-- Kerby, Jaylon 96 12-For His G NH
-- Nichols, Wiley 96 08-Cornhuske NH
-- Monroe, Ayron 97 16-Marlboro NH
-- Sanders, Scott 96 03-Sapphire- NH

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Preston, Quinlin 96 09-Unattached 45.80m 150-03 527
2 Walashek, Austin 96 10-Arizona Puma TC 41.87m 137-04 469
3 Nichols, Wiley 96 08-Cornhuske 41.32m 135-07 461
4 Williams, Harrison 96 06-Unattached 39.90m 130-11 441
5 Henshaw, Liam 96 13-Willamett 39.61m 129-11 436
6 Armstrong, Kalis 96 03-Sapphire- 39.24m 128-09 431
7 Fox, Eric 96 05-Unattached 39.23m 128-08 431
8 Kennedy, Parker 97 13-Willamett 36.62m 120-02 393
9 Lint, John 96 05-The Flying Js TC 35.39m 116-01 376
10 Beaver, Kyle 96 14-Napa TC 35.16m 115-04 372
11 Fischetti, Matthew 96 01-Nitehawks 35.08m 115-01 371
12 Monroe, Ayron 97 16-Marlboro 30.77m 100-11 310
13 Burns, James 96 01-Cts TC 30.74m 100-10 310
14 Vaughan, Paris 96 16-Team Netw 30.56m 100-03 307
15 Kerby, Jaylon 96 12-For His G 26.46m 86-10 250
16 Loertscher, Wesley 96 11-Ymca Team Idaho 24.86m 81-07 228
17 Imboden, Bennett 97 07-Western Boone TC 22.52m 73-11 195
18 Sanders, Scott 96 03-Sapphire- 21.61m 70-11 183

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fischetti, Matthew 96 01-Nitehawks 4:35.68 708
2 Lint, John 96 05-The Flying Js TC 4:38.30 691
3 Preston, Quinlin 96 09-Unattached 4:39.92 681
4 Williams, Harrison 96 06-Unattached 4:43.19 660
5 Vaughan, Paris 96 16-Team Netw 4:57.95 572
6 Imboden, Bennett 97 07-Western Boone TC 4:58.64 568
7 Henshaw, Liam 96 13-Willamett 4:59.14 565
8 Burns, James 96 01-Cts TC 5:03.66 539
9 Fox, Eric 96 05-Unattached 5:08.36 513
10 Armstrong, Kalis 96 03-Sapphire- 5:19.70 452
11 Monroe, Ayron 97 16-Marlboro 5:23.41 432
12 Beaver, Kyle 96 14-Napa TC 5:24.87 425
13 Loertscher, Wesley 96 11-Ymca Team Idaho 5:28.36 407
14 Kerby, Jaylon 96 12-For His G 5:33.51 382
15 Sanders, Scott 96 03-Sapphire- 5:44.52 331
16 Walashek, Austin 96 10-Arizona Puma TC 5:50.64 304
-- Kennedy, Parker 97 13-Willamett DNF
-- Nichols, Wiley 96 08-Cornhuske DNF

Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lint, John 11.66 6.19m 11.41m 1.85m 51.74 14.88 31.36m 4.05m 35.39m 4:38.30
05-The Flying Js TC w: -0.2 w: -0.3 37-05.25 6-00.75 w: 1.1 102-11 13-03.5 116-01
96 6377 (719) (628) (571) (670) (736) 3324 (864) (491) (631) (376) (691)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Williams, Harrison 11.88 5.99m 11.70m 1.80m 52.99 15.95 34.89m 3.75m 39.90m 4:43.19
06-Unattached w: -0.3 w: -0.4 38-04.75 5-10.75 w: 2.5 114-06 12-03.5 130-11
96 6105 (675) (584) (588) (627) (682) 3156 (738) (561) (549) (441) (660)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Henshaw, Liam 11.70 5.93m 11.97m 1.90m 54.90 16.07 36.74m 3.60m 39.61m 4:59.14
13-Willamette Striders TC w: -0.2 w: -0.7 39-03.25 6-02.75 w: 2.8 120-06 11-09.75 129-11
96 6038 (711) (571) (605) (714) (603) 3204 (725) (599) (509) (436) (565)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Fox, Eric 12.27 5.55m 11.75m 1.70m 56.62 15.97 33.98m 4.35m 39.23m 5:08.36
05-Unattached w: -0.3 w: 1.3 38-06.75 5-07 w: 1.7 111-06 14-03.25 128-08
96 5700 (599) (492) (591) (544) (535) 2761 (736) (543) (716) (431) (513)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Walashek, Austin 11.52 5.41m 13.33m 1.80m 54.99 15.41 27.49m 3.30m 41.87m 5:50.64
10-Arizona Puma TC w: -0.3 w: 0.3 43-09 5-10.75 w: 2.8 90-02 10-10 137-04
96 5544 (748) (463) (687) (627) (599) 3124 (801) (415) (431) (469) (304)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Armstrong, Kalis 11.53 5.60m 10.39m 1.50m 53.35 15.22 30.39m 2.10m 39.24m 5:19.70
03-Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC w: -0.3 w: 0.6 34-01.25 4-11 w: 2.5 99-08 6-10.75 128-09
96 5150 (746) (502) (509) (389) (667) 2813 (823) (472) (159) (431) (452)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Vaughan, Paris 12.18 5.50m 10.14m 1.55m 53.80 15.68 21.20m 3.60m 30.56m 4:57.95
16-Team Networking Together w: 1.3 w: -0.6 33-03.25 5-01 w: 1.7 69-07 11-09.75 100-03
96 5117 (616) (481) (494) (426) (648) 2665 (769) (295) (509) (307) (572)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Burns, James 12.18 5.30m 9.81m 1.70m 54.75 15.30 23.47m 3.00m 30.74m 5:03.66
01-Cts TC w: -0.2 w: 0.9 32-02.25 5-07 w: 1.7 77-00 9-10 100-10
96 5042 (616) (441) (474) (544) (609) 2684 (814) (338) (357) (310) (539)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Fischetti, Matthew 12.30 5.38m 10.09m 1.55m 54.03 17.84 27.05m 2.85m 35.08m 4:35.68
01-Nitehawks Sports Club w: -0.3 w: 1.2 33-01.25 5-01 w: 2.8 88-09 9-04.25 115-01
96 4952 (593) (457) (491) (426) (638) 2605 (540) (407) (321) (371) (708)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Monroe, Ayron 11.65 5.88m 10.35m 1.80m 54.33 15.28 21.80m NH 30.77m 5:23.41
16-Marlboro Boys Girls Club w: 1.3 w: 1.1 33-11.5 5-10.75 w: 1.1 71-06 100-11
97 4906 (721) (561) (507) (627) (626) 3042 (816) (306) (0) (310) (432)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Kennedy, Parker 11.97 5.36m 10.06m 1.65m 54.85 17.16 31.56m 2.85m 36.62m DNF
13-Willamette Striders TC w: 1.3 w: 0.2 33-00.25 5-05 w: 2.8 103-06 9-04.25 120-02
97 4525 (657) (453) (489) (504) (605) 2708 (608) (495) (321) (393) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Preston, Quinlin 13.15 5.01m 11.04m 1.45m 59.46 19.65 30.04m 2.10m 45.80m 4:39.92
09-Unattached w: -0.3 w: 0.1 36-02.75 4-09 w: 2.9 98-07 6-10.75 150-03
96 4368 (443) (384) (548) (352) (432) 2159 (377) (465) (159) (527) (681)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Beaver, Kyle 13.14 4.75m 10.59m 1.50m 1:01.49 19.12 34.70m 3.30m 35.16m 5:24.87
14-Napa TC w: -0.3 NWI 34-09 4-11 w: 2.5 113-10 10-10 115-04
96 4261 (444) (335) (521) (389) (364) 2053 (422) (558) (431) (372) (425)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14 Kerby, Jaylon 12.42 5.33m 9.09m 1.40m 58.70 17.46 25.05m NH 26.46m 5:33.51
12-For His Glory Tfc w: -0.3 w: 1.3 29-10 4-07 w: 2.9 82-02 86-10
96 3801 (571) (447) (431) (317) (458) 2224 (577) (368) (0) (250) (382)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Loertscher, Wesley 12.60 4.91m 8.67m 1.50m 1:01.33 19.38 22.28m 2.85m 24.86m 5:28.36
11-Ymca Team Idaho w: 1.3 w: -0.4 28-05.5 4-11 w: 2.9 73-01 9-04.25 81-07
96 3738 (538) (365) (406) (389) (369) 2067 (400) (315) (321) (228) (407)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16 Sanders, Scott 11.63 5.66m 7.41m 1.60m 57.14 18.41 14.30m NH 21.61m 5:44.52
03-Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC w: 1.3 w: 0.7 24-03.75 5-03 w: 1.7 46-11 70-11
96 3717 (725) (514) (331) (464) (516) 2550 (486) (167) (0) (183) (331)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Imboden, Bennett 13.32 4.57m 7.39m 1.55m 57.83 20.11 16.63m 2.10m 22.52m 4:58.64
07-Western Boone TC w: 1.3 w: -0.4 24-03 5-01 w: 2.9 54-07 6-10.75 73-11
97 3437 (415) (303) (330) (426) (490) 1964 (341) (210) (159) (195) (568)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18 Nichols, Wiley 13.93 4.65m 11.33m 1.40m 1:07.26 24.17 36.25m NH 41.32m DNF
08-Cornhusker Flyers w: 1.3 w: 0.1 37-02.25 4-07 w: 1.1 118-11 135-07
96 2867 (322) (317) (566) (317) (200) 1722 (95) (589) (0) (461) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Nat'l: N 12:19.57 7/4/1999 Tristan Ruoss, Fayettevill
JO Meet: J 12:55.18 8/1/1999 Tristan Ruoss, Fayettevill
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Peters, Alexander 96 07-Elgin Sha 14:15.44
2 Peters, Anthony 96 07-Elgin Sha 14:26.92
3 Flores, Geraldo 96 12-South Tex 15:05.05
4 Tilley, Cliff 97 16-Lightning 17:10.73
5 Watson, Moses 96 16-Unattached 17:22.90
6 Heister, Davis 96 04-Florida AC 17:55.70
7 Saether, Elias 97 Team Sports Center 18:58.78
8 Hetko, Joseph 97 01-Delmar Tr 20:30.41
9 Gary, Khalil 97 03-Track Xplosion 20:39.12
10 Patel, Dillon 96 03-Florence TC 20:58.92

MONDAY RESULTS

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Walashek, Austin 96 10-Arizona Puma TC 11.52 -0.3 3 748
2 Armstrong, Kalis 96 03-Sapphire- 11.53 -0.3 3 746
3 Sanders, Scott 96 03-Sapphire- 11.63 1.3 2 725
4 Monroe, Ayron 97 16-Marlboro 11.65 1.3 2 721
5 Lint, John 96 05-The Flying Js TC 11.66 -0.2 1 719
6 Henshaw, Liam 96 13-Willamett 11.70 -0.2 1 711
7 Williams, Harrison 96 06-Unattached 11.88 -0.3 3 675
8 Kennedy, Parker 97 13-Willamett 11.97 1.3 2 657
9 Burns, James 96 01-Cts TC 12.18 -0.2 1 616
10 Vaughan, Paris 96 16-Team Netw 12.18 1.3 2 616
11 Fox, Eric 96 05-Unattached 12.27 -0.3 3 599
12 Fischetti, Matthew 96 01-Nitehawks 12.30 -0.3 3 593
13 Kerby, Jaylon 96 12-For His G 12.42 -0.3 3 571
14 Loertscher, Wesley 96 11-Ymca Team Idaho 12.60 1.3 2 538
15 Beaver, Kyle 96 14-Napa TC 13.14 -0.3 3 444
16 Preston, Quinlin 96 09-Unattached 13.15 -0.3 3 443
17 Imboden, Bennett 97 07-Western Boone TC 13.32 1.3 2 415
18 Nichols, Wiley 96 08-Cornhuske 13.93 1.3 2 322

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Lint, John 96 05-The Flying Js TC 6.19m -0.3 20-03.75 628
2 Williams, Harrison 96 06-Unattached 5.99m -0.4 19-08.00 584
3 Henshaw, Liam 96 13-Willamett 5.93m -0.7 19-05.50 571
4 Monroe, Ayron 97 16-Marlboro 5.88m 1.1 19-03.50 561
5 Sanders, Scott 96 03-Sapphire- 5.66m 0.7 18-07.00 514
6 Armstrong, Kalis 96 03-Sapphire- 5.60m 0.6 18-04.50 502
7 Fox, Eric 96 05-Unattached 5.55m 1.3 18-02.50 492
8 Vaughan, Paris 96 16-Team Netw 5.50m -0.6 18-00.50 481
9 Walashek, Austin 96 10-Arizona Puma TC 5.41m 0.3 17-09.00 463
10 Fischetti, Matthew 96 01-Nitehawks 5.38m 1.2 17-08.00 457
11 Kennedy, Parker 97 13-Willamett 5.36m 0.2 17-07.00 453
12 Kerby, Jaylon 96 12-For His G 5.33m 1.3 17-06.00 447
13 Burns, James 96 01-Cts TC 5.30m 0.9 17-04.75 441
14 Preston, Quinlin 96 09-Unattached 5.01m 0.1 16-05.25 384
15 Loertscher, Wesley 96 11-Ymca Team Idaho 4.91m -0.4 16-01.50 365
16 Beaver, Kyle 96 14-Napa TC 4.75m NWI 15-07.00 335
17 Nichols, Wiley 96 08-Cornhuske 4.65m 0.1 15-03.25 317
18 Imboden, Bennett 97 07-Western Boone TC 4.57m -0.4 15-00.00 303

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Walashek, Austin 96 10-Arizona Puma TC 13.33m 43-09.00 687
2 Henshaw, Liam 96 13-Willamett 11.97m 39-03.25 605
3 Fox, Eric 96 05-Unattached 11.75m 38-06.75 591
4 Williams, Harrison 96 06-Unattached 11.70m 38-04.75 588
5 Lint, John 96 05-The Flying Js TC 11.41m 37-05.25 571
6 Nichols, Wiley 96 08-Cornhuske 11.33m 37-02.25 566
7 Preston, Quinlin 96 09-Unattached 11.04m 36-02.75 548
8 Beaver, Kyle 96 14-Napa TC 10.59m 34-09.00 521
9 Armstrong, Kalis 96 03-Sapphire- 10.39m 34-01.25 509
10 Monroe, Ayron 97 16-Marlboro 10.35m 33-11.50 507
11 Vaughan, Paris 96 16-Team Netw 10.14m 33-03.25 494
12 Fischetti, Matthew 96 01-Nitehawks 10.09m 33-01.25 491
13 Kennedy, Parker 97 13-Willamett 10.06m 33-00.25 489
14 Burns, James 96 01-Cts TC 9.81m 32-02.25 474
15 Kerby, Jaylon 96 12-For His G 9.09m 29-10.00 431
16 Loertscher, Wesley 96 11-Ymca Team Idaho 8.67m 28-05.50 406
17 Sanders, Scott 96 03-Sapphire- 7.41m 24-03.75 331
18 Imboden, Bennett 97 07-Western Boone TC 7.39m 24-03.00 330

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Henshaw, Liam 96 13-Willamett 1.90m 6-02.75 714
2 Lint, John 96 05-The Flying Js TC 1.85m 6-00.75 670
3 Walashek, Austin 96 10-Arizona Puma TC 1.80m 5-10.75 627
3 Monroe, Ayron 97 16-Marlboro 1.80m 5-10.75 627
3 Williams, Harrison 96 06-Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75 627
6 Fox, Eric 96 05-Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00 544
6 Burns, James 96 01-Cts TC 1.70m 5-07.00 544
8 Kennedy, Parker 97 13-Willamett 1.65m 5-05.00 504
9 Sanders, Scott 96 03-Sapphire- 1.60m 5-03.00 464
10 Vaughan, Paris 96 16-Team Netw 1.55m 5-01.00 426
10 Fischetti, Matthew 96 01-Nitehawks 1.55m 5-01.00 426
10 Imboden, Bennett 97 07-Western Boone TC 1.55m 5-01.00 426
13 Beaver, Kyle 96 14-Napa TC 1.50m 4-11.00 389
13 Armstrong, Kalis 96 03-Sapphire- 1.50m 4-11.00 389
13 Loertscher, Wesley 96 11-Ymca Team Idaho 1.50m 4-11.00 389
16 Preston, Quinlin 96 09-Unattached 1.45m 4-09.00 352
17 Nichols, Wiley 96 08-Cornhuske 1.40m 4-07.00 317
17 Kerby, Jaylon 96 12-For His G 1.40m 4-07.00 317

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lint, John 96 05-The Flying Js TC 51.74 3 736
2 Williams, Harrison 96 06-Unattached 52.99 2 682
3 Armstrong, Kalis 96 03-Sapphire- 53.35 1 667
4 Vaughan, Paris 96 16-Team Netw 53.80 2 648
5 Fischetti, Matthew 96 01-Nitehawks 54.03 1 638
6 Monroe, Ayron 97 16-Marlboro 54.33 1 626
7 Burns, James 96 01-Cts TC 54.75 2 609
8 Kennedy, Parker 97 13-Willamett 54.85 2 605
9 Henshaw, Liam 96 13-Willamett 54.90 2 603
10 Walashek, Austin 96 10-Arizona Puma TC 54.99 3 599
11 Fox, Eric 96 05-Unattached 56.62 3 535
12 Sanders, Scott 96 03-Sapphire- 57.14 2 516
13 Imboden, Bennett 97 07-Western Boone TC 57.83 3 490
14 Kerby, Jaylon 96 12-For His G 58.70 3 458
15 Preston, Quinlin 96 09-Unattached 59.46 3 432
16 Loertscher, Wesley 96 11-Ymca Team Idaho 1:01.33 3 369
17 Beaver, Kyle 96 14-Napa TC 1:01.49 1 364
18 Nichols, Wiley 96 08-Cornhuske 1:07.26 3 200

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l: N 72.53m 7/3/2008 Connor McCullough
JO Meet: J 63.73m 7/22/2008 Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Minor, Colin 96 03-Unattached 59.87m 196-05
2 Lydum, Maxfield 96 05-Unattached 55.42m 181-10
3 Beene, Jacob 96 10-Unattached 53.59m 175-10
4 Arcaro, Gabriel 96 01-Unattached 53.16m 174-05
5 Brinson, Kenneth 97 03-Throw1deep Club 51.02m 167-05
6 DeVeaux, Alvin 96 03-Peak Perf 50.14m 164-06
7 Eager, Brock 96 13-Seatown E 49.85m 163-06
8 Franklin, Jeremy 96 15-Unattached 48.39m 158-09
9 Tuufuli, Reno 96 15-Vegas Valley TC 45.44m 149-01
10 Whitener, Charles 97 03-Throw1deep Club 44.12m 144-09
11 Dyer, Nathan 96 07-Huskie TC 43.46m 142-07
12 Roush, Tommy 97 05-Unattached 42.73m 140-02
13 Karsten, John 96 09-Unattached 42.26m 138-08
14 Wardian, Hunter 96 13-Valley AC 40.99m 134-06
15 Cline, Francis 96 16-Ft Belvoi 40.03m 131-04
16 Zedella, Jonathan 97 05-Unattached 39.91m 130-11
17 Loomis, Erick 96 14-West Coas 38.31m 125-08
18 Andrews, Daniel 96 03-Throw1deep Club 37.86m 124-02
19 Wolak, Robert 96 02-South Park TC 34.65m 113-08
20 Silverstein, Michael 96 02-Next Dime 34.42m 112-11
21 Bultman, Nathan 97 15-Trebuchet 33.77m 110-09
22 Wolrehammer, Hayden 96 13-Valley AC 33.75m 110-09
23 Nelson, Julian 97 16-Fasst Tra 31.86m 104-06
24 Santarsario, Vincent 96 02-Next Dime 31.19m 102-04
25 Hennessy, Liam 97 08-Cornhuske 30.35m 99-07
26 Thayer, Nicholas 96 02-Valley Sp 30.06m 98-07
27 Johnson, Gary 96 16-Marlboro 28.96m 95-00
28 Loomis, Ethan 97 14-West Coas 28.55m 93-08
29 Watts, James 96 16-Vision Elite TC 25.78m 84-07
30 Newman, Dalton 97 02-New Jerse 24.48m 80-04
31 Clem, Andrew 96 07-Illini Heat TC 24.04m 78-10
-- Merkley, Tyler 97 15-Unattached FOUL
-- Xu, Richard 96 16-The Titan DNS
-- Zapata, Bryan 96 01-Providenc DNS
-- Segreto, Joe 96 01-Unattached DNS
-- Veatch, Aric 96 03-Unattached DNS
-- Patterson, AmirAli 96 15-Trebuchet DNS