<
>

2012 AAU JO Young Women Results

AAU JO YW

Chronological order, with most recent day first
(Full Results through final day)

AUG 4 RESULTS

Women 100 Meter Dash Young 17-18
=====================================================================
National: N 11.3h 1984 Carla McLaughlin, Durham, NC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3260 Aaliyah Brown 95 Frankfort, IL 11.89 -1.6
2 5115 Marcquita Stalbert 95 New Orleans, LA 11.94 -1.6 11.931
3 8472 Bria Carter 94 Houston, TX 11.94 -1.6 11.938
4 5276 Jazmine McCoy 94 Kansas City, MO 12.04 -1.6
5 3012 Paisley Simmons 95 High Point, NC 12.11 -1.6
6 4781 Regine Williams 95 Miramar Optimist, F 12.19 -1.6 12.182
7 8711 Taylor Anderson 94 Brooklyn Park, MN 12.19 -1.6 12.185
8 9272 Rushell Harvey 95 Houston, TX 12.19 -1.6 12.189

Women 200 Meter Dash Young 17-18
=====================================================================
National: N 23.49 8/4/2011 Morolake Akinosun, Aurora, IL
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 5115 Marcquita Stalbert 95 New Orleans, LA 23.63 0.3
2 3260 Aaliyah Brown 95 Frankfort, IL 23.81 0.3
3 4781 Regine Williams 95 Miramar Optimist, F 23.99 0.3
4 9272 Rushell Harvey 95 Houston, TX 24.21 0.3
5 5276 Jazmine McCoy 94 Kansas City, MO 24.37 0.3
6 9094 Adriana Allen 95 Miramar, FL 25.12 0.3 25.117
7 8472 Bria Carter 94 Houston, TX 25.12 0.3 25.120
-- 3262 Megan Paul 94 Lake Zurich, IL DNS 0.3

Women 400 Meter Dash Young 17-18
================================================================
National: N 52.99 8/7/2010 Kamaria Brown, Baton Rouge, LA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 4380 Kendall Baisden 95 Franklin, MI 52.74N
2 9328 Shamier Little 95 Chicago, IL 53.46
3 5500 Nia Dorner 95 Sacramento, CA 53.79
4 9094 Adriana Allen 95 Miramar, FL 53.99
5 790 Ellisa Bryant 95 San Jose, CA 54.49
6 8429 Katara Nelson 95 Grand Prairie, TX 55.41
7 1664 Briana Adams 95 Mansfield, TX 55.71
8 2046 Michaela Wilkins 94 Ellicott City, MD 57.08

Women 3000 Meter Run Young 17-18
================================================================
TIMED FINAL
National: N 9:39.7h 1980 Denise Marini, Wilmington, DE
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 2629 Lauren Pray 95 Marietta, GA 10:57.46
2 1003 Bailey Kennemer 95 Austin, TX 11:03.54
3 8872 Callie Wynn 95 Winston Salem, NC 11:05.62
4 6515 Hannah Rhodes 95 Greeneville, TN 11:12.21
5 2532 Charde Barnes 95 Upper Marlboro, MD 11:14.52
6 3540 Katelyn Evans 94 Imperial, MO 11:17.14
7 217 Shannon Millikin 94 Stockbridge, GA 11:22.66
8 6354 Katrina Maldonado 95 San Antonio, TX 11:27.72
9 2881 Hannah Olson 94 Stjoseph, MO 11:36.23
10 5225 Tessa Riley 95 Lee's Summit, MO 11:46.50
11 5675 Makayla Miller 95 Ardmore, OK 11:58.85
12 9007 Autumn Sehy 95 Texarkana, TX 12:00.93
13 10537 Moyra Tran 95 Round Rock, TX 12:08.46
14 9136 Irenia Ball 95 North Little Rock, 12:31.03
15 5809 Brittany Garesio 94 Jacksonville, FL 12:36.06
16 9380 Ashley Morgan 94 Kyle, TX 12:50.55
17 3545 Madginie Previlon 95 Irvington, NJ 13:17.22
18 6207 Nastasia Wright 95 Miami Gardens, FL 14:38.81
19 8337 Mariah Ramirez 95 Taylor, TX 16:50.16
-- 4944 Tess Wilberding 95 Detroit, MI DNS
-- 2800 Elexus Bennett 94 Greer, SC DNS
-- 8463 Reeka Belton 95 Katy, TX DNS
-- 5149 Diamond Hosch 94 Deltona, FL DNS
-- 2623 Samantha Kiblinger 95 Marietta, GA DNS
-- 8535 Cristina Tovar 94 Conroe, TX DNS

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young 17-18
================================================================
National: N 45.32 8/5/2011 Aurora Flyers, Aurora Flyer
M Akinosun, K Azie, E Damico, M Hamrick
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Track Houston Youth TC 'A' 45.99
1) 8468 Bealoved Brown 94 2) 8472 Bria Carter 94
3) 8477 Erica Davis 95 4) 8507 Akeyla Mitchell 95
5) 8532 Dominique Taylor 95 6)
2 Track Dynamite 'A' 46.59
1) 8432 Rhenique Williams 94 2) 8429 Katara Nelson 95
3) 8430 Lauren Nwegbo 94 4) 8431 Tayler Sanders 94
5) 8426 Latrice Brooks 94 6)
3 All-Star Arkansas TC 'A' 46.74
1) 164 Takara Coleman 95 2) 165 Sydney Conley 93
3) 166 Rickitha Hicks 94 4) 168 Brianna Swinton 94
5) 167 Madison Morton 94 6) 169 Sydney Wells 95
4 Eri Stars 'A' 46.86
1) 2116 Ashley Bennett 94 2) 2117 Marika Brown 95
3) 2118 Eboni Coby 95 4) 2120 Bre'Yana Wash 95
5) 2119 Rachael Davee 94 6)
5 St Louis Blues TC 'A' 47.66
1) 7082 Tiffeney Cannon 94 2) 7088 Essence Daniels-Brewer 95
3) 7097 Nekole Harvey 94 4) 7100 Cheyenne Hoerr 94
5) 7113 Dasjah Mason 95 6) 7119 Kierra Sanders 95
6 CL Athletics Stars 'A' 48.14
1) 1246 Myavia Armstrong 95 2) 1289 Qwentadria Ware 93
3) 1267 Jessica Hatchett 94 4) 1280 Asia Roberts 94
5) 1256 Jasmine Elder 94 6)
7 Pedagogy Track 'A' 51.47
1) 5575 Sandra Akachukwu 94 2) 5579 Carrol Hardy 94
3) 5577 Yasmine Gardiner 95 4) 5578 Ravin Gilbert 94
5) 5576 Brittany Barber 94 6)
-- The Wings TC Inc 'A' DQ 2nd exchange outside
1) 8208 Caitlin Mcknight 95 2) 8144 Bernice Bamgbade 94
3) 8221 Jenna Sampson 94 4) 8199 Tiara Johnson 94
5) 8201 Aria Kelly 95 6) 8178 Dezha Glover 95
7) 8197 Brielle Johnson 94 8)

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Young 17-18
================================================================
National: N 3:40.43 8/6/2011 5 Star Track Program, 5 Star Track
R Combs, E Edmond, K Ferrell, J Lott
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sacs TC 'A' 3:46.80
1) 6263 Adriana Berkhalter 95 2) 6268 Jordan Grady 93
3) 6269 Mikayla Hightower 94 4) 6270 Mia James 95
5) 6273 Lyric Lawrence 95 6)
2 California Special 'A' 3:48.12
1) 790 Ellisa Bryant 95 2) 791 Kylie Cleveland 95
3) 795 Iesha Hardiman 94 4) 797 Daje Pugh 94
3 Track Dynamite 'A' 3:49.56
1) 8426 Latrice Brooks 94 2) 8429 Katara Nelson 95
3) 8430 Lauren Nwegbo 94 4) 8431 Tayler Sanders 94
5) 8432 Rhenique Williams 94 6)
4 San Antonio Heat TC 'A' 3:49.58
1) 6344 Jourdan Doffeny 94 2) 6365 Tashonna Williams 95
3) 6348 Opal Gunnels 93 4) 6350 Ashley Joyner 95
5) 6352 Moneesha Lott 95 6) 6361 Deja Pettit 95
7) 6345 Ashley Dunn 95 8)
5 Milwaukee Mustangs 'A' 3:51.60
1) 4737 Ambria Avery 94 2) 4748 Tahtyana Peer 94
3) 4751 Deysha Smith-Jenkins 93 4) 4743 Alexis Farrington 95
5) 4745 Toney Lock 95 6) 4739 Kyla Blackmon 95
7) 4740 Micaela Creighton 94 8)
6 Destined 2 Run 'A' 3:54.17
1) 1843 Payton Baker 95 2) 1850 Ambra Wesley 94
3) 1847 Ashley Henry 93 4) 1848 Tearose Hudson 95
5) 1845 Justise Dayries 93 6)
7 Nevada Gazelles 'A' 3:54.42
1) 5088 Tyler Rowlette 95 2) 5080 Mandy Chitwood 95
3) 5089 Shaye'E Swaine 94 4) 5083 Jasper Gray 95
5) 5086 Adriana Newell 95 6) 5078 Dimond Bond 94
7) 5082 Jasmyn Garcia 95 8)
8 Eri Stars 'A' 4:08.91
1) 2120 Bre'Yana Wash 95 2) 2117 Marika Brown 95
3) 2118 Eboni Coby 95 4) 2119 Rachael Davee 94
5) 2116 Ashley Bennett 94 6)

AUG 3 RESULTS

Women 400 Meter Dash Young 17-18
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 52.99 8/7/2010 Kamaria Brown, Baton Rouge, LA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 4380 Kendall Baisden 95 Franklin, MI 54.14q 13
2 5500 Nia Dorner 95 Sacramento, CA 54.51q 12
3 9094 Adriana Allen 95 Miramar, FL 54.76q 10
4 790 Ellisa Bryant 95 San Jose, CA 55.32q 9
5 1664 Briana Adams 95 Mansfield, TX 55.59q 8
6 9328 Shamier Little 95 Chicago, IL 55.64q 11
7 2046 Michaela Wilkins 94 Ellicott City, MD 55.79q 4
8 8429 Katara Nelson 95 Grand Prairie, TX 55.87q 1
9 1665 Travia Jones 95 Rowlett, TX 56.01 5
10 8131 Kiannah Alexander 94 Olive Branch, MS 56.10 3
11 10204 Keon Roberson 95 Houston, TX 56.51 7
12 8757 Crystal Gray 94 Lithonia, GA 56.73 8
13 8792 Faith Dismuke 94 Paterson, NJ 56.79 9
14 10401 Crystal Malone 94 Milwaukee, WI 56.80 6
15 9326 Megan Linder 95 Eagan, MN 56.85 8
16 318 Jaylaan Slaughter 94 Dekalb, IL 56.88 9
17 5083 Jasper Gray 95 N Las Vegas, NV 56.97 13
18 10190 Daunicia Demerson 94 Missouri City, TX 57.10 7
19 6269 Mikayla Hightower 94 Dallas, TX 57.13 10
20 7894 Jalana Owens 95 Richmond, TX 57.23 5
21 1843 Payton Baker 95 Tioga, TX 57.23 1
22 573 Erika Banks 95 Snellville, GA 57.41 2
23 3005 Brittany Moss 94 Newton, NC 57.44 5
24 2182 Christoni Wynn 95 Mableton, GA 57.64 1
25 2044 Adeola Togun 95 Woodstock, MD 57.80 13
26 4475 Dianna Lacey 94 Memphis, TN 57.84 6
27 7317 Alexandria Isom 95 St Louis, MO 57.87 10
28 525 Leah Ellis 95 Augusta, MI 58.19 4
29 4424 Erika Christian 95 Memphis, TN 58.26 6
30 9212 Fatoumata Diabate 95 Auburn, AL 58.42 11
31 7322 Courtney Powell 93 St. Louis, MO 58.45 9
32 167 Madison Morton 94 Bella Vista, AR 58.46 3
33 325 Britney Williams 95 West Chicago, IL 58.57 4
34 5089 Shaye'E Swaine 94 Henderson, NV 58.57 3
35 7879 Macahla Wesley 95 Austin, TX 58.58 2
36 4033 Labi Frazier 95 Lexington, KY 58.60 4
37 10022 Rachelle Alexander 95 Lauderdale Lakes, F 58.65 5
38 5230 Morgan Mcclure 95 Clemson, SC 58.77 13
39 10208 Rachel Thomas 95 Missouri City, TX 59.01 11
40 8813 Vanessa Williams 95 Schriever, LA 59.09 4
41 8459 Mahasin Ahmad 95 Houston, TX 59.13 13
42 5020 Imani Quillen 94 Philadelphia, PA 59.17 9
43 9500 Shebanette Terry 95 Irvine, CA 59.23 3
44 8783 Jasmyn Perry 95 Tampa, FL 59.24 3
45 3710 Jamie Newsome 95 Lee's Summit, MO 59.48 10
46 1262 Kelly Goudeau 94 Houston, TX 59.52 5
47 2064 Xiomara Perkins 95 Santa Clarita, CA 59.52 7
48 6929 Abby Hani 95 Gainesville, FL 59.54 6
49 404 Genae Butler 95 Baltimore, MD 1:00.05 10
50 9501 Shemanette Terry 95 Irvine, CA 1:00.20 11
51 5914 Ashley Santos 95 Cibolo, TX 1:00.32 1
52 6350 Ashley Joyner 95 San Antonio, TX 1:00.49 12
53 9298 Nailah Johnson 95 Clinton, MD 1:00.61 7
54 5218 Karley Brown 95 Lee's Summit, MO 1:00.82 12
55 3381 Imani Shell 94 Philadelphia, PA 1:00.84 11
56 524 Khalidha Davis 95 Kalamazoo, MI 1:00.90 8
57 3248 Samantha Nielsen 95 Maplewood, MN 1:00.99 2
58 8937 Desiray Bennett 95 Blackridge, VA 1:01.04 4
59 409 Imani Daye 94 Baltimore, MD 1:01.15 11
60 7786 Erica Hardy 94 Nash, TX 1:01.40 3
61 1652 Regina Wilkerson 94 Citra, FL 1:01.57 3
62 5104 Kaitlyn Fortuna 94 New Orleans, LA 1:01.70 13
63 5646 Somora Edwards 95 Winston-salem, NC 1:01.75 8
64 7096 Zenova Harris 95 St Louis, MO 1:01.80 8
65 4186 Rhiann Flemings 95 Louisville, KY 1:01.82 12
66 1270 Jalen Jackson 95 Stafford, TX 1:02.29 7
67 4445 Adreonna Williams 94 Memphis, TN 1:03.06 2
68 3405 Bayleigh Butler 95 New Orleans, LA 1:03.07 6
69 9154 Nakita Brewer 94 Omaha, NE 1:03.43 10
70 7127 Tyra Wooten 95 St Louis, MO 1:03.98 11
71 1711 Kiara Bright 95 Sharon Hill, PA 1:04.08 7
72 9282 Alexandra Hilliard 94 Lawrence, KS 1:04.12 5
73 9250 Nakita Gray 94 Fort Washington, MD 1:04.98 4
74 6193 Elizabeth Myers 95 Cambria Heights, NY 1:05.47 1
75 4924 Danielle Hawthorne 95 Detroit, MI 1:05.49 1
76 3594 Lauren Frederick 95 Paola, KS 1:05.65 2
77 399 Cherifa Abdallah 95 Baltimore, MD 1:06.01 1
78 1229 Emily Keeter 95 Carl Junction, MO 1:07.38 7
79 7311 Tiajuana Brimer 95 St. Louis, MO 1:07.96 9
80 8938 Chynnna Cabiness 95 Lawrenceville, VA 1:08.12 8
81 8408 Alissa Mccoy 95 Chesapeake, VA 1:16.56 9
-- 2176 Kourtney Keller 94 Mableton, GA FS 8

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young 17-18
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 45.32 8/5/2011 Aurora Flyers, Aurora Flyer
M Akinosun, K Azie, E Damico, M Hamrick
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Track Dynamite 'A' 46.36q 7
1) 8426 Latrice Brooks 94 2) 8429 Katara Nelson 95
3) 8430 Lauren Nwegbo 94 4) 8431 Tayler Sanders 94
5) 8432 Rhenique Williams 94 6)
2 All-Star Arkansas TC 'A' 46.46q 1
1) 164 Takara Coleman 95 2) 165 Sydney Conley 93
3) 166 Rickitha Hicks 94 4) 167 Madison Morton 94
5) 168 Brianna Swinton 94 6) 169 Sydney Wells 95
3 Track Houston Youth TC 'A' 46.47q 6
1) 8468 Bealoved Brown 94 2) 8472 Bria Carter 94
3) 8477 Erica Davis 95 4) 8507 Akeyla Mitchell 95
5) 8532 Dominique Taylor 95 6)
4 Eri Stars 'A' 46.59q 2
1) 2116 Ashley Bennett 94 2) 2117 Marika Brown 95
3) 2118 Eboni Coby 95 4) 2119 Rachael Davee 94
5) 2120 Bre'Yana Wash 95 6)
5 CL Athletics Stars 'A' 47.08q 3
1) 1246 Myavia Armstrong 95 2) 1256 Jasmine Elder 94
3) 1267 Jessica Hatchett 94 4) 1280 Asia Roberts 94
5) 1289 Qwentadria Ware 93 6)
6 The Wings TC Inc 'A' 47.13q 4
1) 8201 Aria Kelly 95 2) 8144 Bernice Bamgbade 94
3) 8178 Dezha Glover 95 4) 8199 Tiara Johnson 94
5) 8208 Caitlin Mcknight 95 6) 8221 Jenna Sampson 94
7) 8197 Brielle Johnson 94 8)
7 St Louis Blues TC 'A' 47.18q 5
1) 7082 Tiffeney Cannon 94 2) 7088 Essence Daniels-Brewer 95
3) 7097 Nekole Harvey 94 4) 7100 Cheyenne Hoerr 94
5) 7113 Dasjah Mason 95 6) 7119 Kierra Sanders 95
8 Pedagogy Track 'A' 47.28q 3
1) 5575 Sandra Akachukwu 94 2) 5576 Brittany Barber 94
3) 5577 Yasmine Gardiner 95 4) 5578 Ravin Gilbert 94
5) 5579 Carrol Hardy 94 6)
9 Furosity TC 'A' 47.35 5
1) 2552 Jasmine Brooks 94 2) 2554 Taliyah Brooks 95
3) 2555 Aatiya Henry 95 4) 2556 Jasmine Sillemon 95
10 Metro-Dade TC 'A' 47.44 2
1) 4571 J'Nea Bellamy 94 2) 4575 Aluntrea Davis 95
3) 4579 Bianca Joseph 95 4) 4580 Lia King 95
5) 4581 Dishondria Mccoo 94 6)
11 Texas Hurricanes Youth TC 'A' 47.45 7
1) 7885 Ayofemi Ibrahim 94 2) 7888 Mona Landry 94
3) 7890 Daijonae Miles 94 4) 7894 Jalana Owens 95
5) 7898 Tericka Threatt 94 6)
12 Milwaukee Mustangs 'A' 47.46 2
1) 4737 Ambria Avery 94 2) 4743 Alexis Farrington 95
3) 4745 Toney Lock 95 4) 4748 Tahtyana Peer 94
5) 4751 Deysha Smith-Jenkins 93 6)
13 Team Elite 'A' 47.53 4
1) 7623 Sabrina Antimo 93 2) 7629 Alecia Dodds 93
3) 7630 Tanesha Green 93 4) 7637 Sunkeitra Mccallister 95
5) 7639 Aulexis Pippen 95 6)
14 Flight International TC 'A' 47.53 2
1) 2303 Brianne Davis 94 2) 2305 Judy Emeodi 95
3) 2306 Camirey Jackson 94 4) 2308 Shelby Leppin 95
15 High Point Panthers Track Fiel 'A' 47.63 1
1) 3005 Brittany Moss 94 2) 3006 Zariha Moss 95
3) 3009 Hunter Roberts 94 4) 3012 Paisley Simmons 95
5) 3014 Kayla Williams 95 6)
16 No Limit TC 'A' 47.86 4
1) 5230 Morgan Mcclure 95 2) 5231 Dominique Nock 94
3) 5232 Kierra Rountree 95 4) 5233 Amanda Trapp 95
17 Central Texas Cruisers TC 'A' 47.94 6
1) 965 Brittany Adkins 95 2) 968 Angel Byers 94
3) 971 Kennetra Hill 95 4) 977 Tatianna Struble 93
18 Destined 2 Run 'A' 48.01 6
1) 1843 Payton Baker 95 2) 1844 Jinsyn Barnes 95
3) 1845 Justise Dayries 93 4) 1847 Ashley Henry 93
5) 1848 Tearose Hudson 95 6) 1850 Ambra Wesley 94
19 Speed City Athletics 'A' 48.23 3
1) 6924 Chante Chapman 95 2) 6930 Briona Hopkins 94
3) 6937 Adanna Thompson 94 4) 6941 Crystal Williams 95
20 Blue Speedtc 'A' 48.30 4
1) 573 Erika Banks 95 2) 574 Chelsea Crowder 95
3) 575 Amber Devereux 95 4) 576 Jazzmine's Folston 95
5) 577 Camiesha Jackson 94 6) 578 Ke'Onie Johnson 95
21 Maximum OutPut TC 'A' 48.30 1
1) 4382 D'Mya Davis 94 2) 4386 Gabrielle Edwards 95
3) 4390 Elizabeth Kendall 95 4) 4380 Kendall Baisden 95
5) 4397 Katelyn White 95 6)
22 Memphis Jaguars TC 'A' 48.31 5
1) 4424 Erika Christian 95 2) 4429 Myiah Johnson 94
3) 4440 Jazma Self 95 4) 4445 Adreonna Williams 94
23 Just Do It TC 'A' 48.35 5
1) 3628 Ce'Aira Brown 93 2) 3630 Amani Nesmith 94
3) 3634 Caelo Williams 95 4) 3635 Siani Wilson 94
5) 3636 Kenya Woodall 94 6)
24 Quiet Fire TC 'A' 48.40 5
1) 5869 Ashley Haynes 95 2) 5870 Samaria Hudson 95
3) 5871 Shadonna Hunter 94 4) 5872 Sydney Johnson 95
5) 5875 Bailey Mason 95 6)
25 California Special 'A' 48.53 6
1) 790 Ellisa Bryant 95 2) 791 Kylie Cleveland 95
3) 795 Iesha Hardiman 94 4) 797 Daje Pugh 94
26 CL Athletics Stars 'B' 48.72 7
1) 1247 Ikeea Brown 95 2) 1254 Brandi Dobbin 95
3) 1259 Alexandrea Francis 95 4) 1271 Kayla Jamerson 95
5) 1278 Chikaodi Obiozor 95 6)
27 Houston High Steppers Elite 'A' 48.76 7
1) 3122 Taylor Cotton 94 2) 3123 Shekera Daniels 95
3) 3127 Dasia Mccullum 94 4) 3129 Desiree Stevenson 95
5) 3130 Roneisha Webb 94 6)
28 Aurora Flyers 'A' 48.88 7
1) 292 Brittany Alston 94 2) 297 Savannah Carson 95
3) 301 Ashley Fouch 94 4) 303 Aliyah Harmon 94
5) 310 Jenna Moody 95 6) 315 Jordan Shead 95
7) 320 Desiree' Tucker 95 8) 325 Britney Williams 95
29 East St Louis Community AC Rai 'A' 48.96 5
1) 1947 Rheyana Branch 94 2) 1950 Micayla Collins 95
3) 1952 Alexus Handy 95 4) 1962 Markita Rush 94
5) 1966 Kenisha Taylor 95 6)
30 Milwaukee Mustangs 'B' 49.53 7
1) 4739 Kyla Blackmon 95 2) 4740 Micaela Creighton 94
3) 4744 Jasmine Jones 94 4) 4753 Briana Webb 95
31 Nevada Gazelles 'A' 49.57 1
1) 5077 Courtney Banks 95 2) 5078 Dimond Bond 94
3) 5080 Mandy Chitwood 95 4) 5082 Jasmyn Garcia 95
5) 5083 Jasper Gray 95 6) 5085 Aliyah Mathews 94
7) 5086 Adriana Newell 95 8) 5088 Tyler Rowlette 95
32 Track Houston Youth TC 'B' 49.59 6
1) 8459 Mahasin Ahmad 95 2) 8497 Jasmine Jack 94
3) 8511 Chioma Nwankwo 94 4) 8517 Rachael Price 95
5) 8526 Sarah Shim 93 6)
33 Elite TC Maryland 'A' 49.63 3
1) 2036 Dominque France 95 2) 2038 Simone Jackson 94
3) 2044 Adeola Togun 95 4) 2046 Michaela Wilkins 94
5) 2048 Djnab Williams 94 6)
34 Tricity Relays Track 'A' 49.63 1
1) 8841 Brittany Epps 95 2) 8846 Fatima Funderburk 94
3) 8850 Asia Jackson 95 4) 8866 E'Mia Williams 95
35 Citi Track And Field Club 'A' 49.89 6
1) 1194 Tori Crump 95 2) 1196 Bre'Elle Hamilton 95
3) 1200 Kirsten Reed 95 4) 1202 Kelsey Wright 95
36 San Antonio Heat TC 'A' 50.22 3
1) 6345 Ashley Dunn 95 2) 6348 Opal Gunnels 93
3) 6350 Ashley Joyner 95 4) 6352 Moneesha Lott 95
5) 6361 Deja Pettit 95 6) 6365 Tashonna Williams 95
37 Tri City Flyers 'A' 50.28 2
1) 8808 Chelise Brown 95 2) 8809 Joycelyn Daggs 95
3) 8810 Kiara Freeman 95 4) 8811 Marquisha Haynes 94
5) 8812 Joya Tardieff 95 6) 8813 Vanessa Williams 95
38 St Louis Blues TC 'B' 50.35 1
1) 7091 Lashay Freeman 95 2) 7096 Zenova Harris 95
3) 7107 Danyell Kates 93 4) 7108 Tyler Kelly 95
5) 7114 Patricia Miller 94 6) 7126 Heather Williams 94
7) 7127 Tyra Wooten 95 8)
39 Tennessee Athletic Project 'A' 50.63 2
1) 7758 Brionna Baker 94 2) 7759 Dominique Cooper 95
3) 7760 Tatyana Davis 95 4) 7762 Briana Kelly 94
5) 7763 Brittany Kelly 95 6) 7765 Ja'Nae Noble 95
40 West Akron Track 'A' 51.54 1
1) 10247 Dezarae Clark 95 2) 10249 Shamarr Golden 95
3) 10250 Emani Griffin 95 4) 10252 Kennedy Payne 95
5) 10253 Shanautica Price 94 6) 10257 Aminah Wesley 94
41 Maximum OutPut TC 'B' 51.73 7
1) 4393 Mika Matlock 95 2) 4385 Chantel Edwards 95
3) 4395 Sydney Tucker 95 4) 4381 Jasmine Brown 95
5) 4396 Celeste White 95 6) 4387 Courtney Freeman 95
42 North East Kansas TC 'A' 51.78 3
1) 5272 Davita Holley 94 2) 5276 Jazmine McCoy 94
3) 5279 Shannon Parr 94 4) 5281 Madison Schrock 95
5) 5283 Emma Taylor 95 6) 5285 Kaylee Visser 95
7) 5289 Chandler Wilson 95 8)
43 Tdp Elite 'A' 52.89 3
1) 7513 Taylor Ester 95 2) 7525 Airyale Peterson 95
3) 7528 Erika Reid 95 4) 7531 Amber Sanders 94
5) 10579 Kieanna Ingram 94 6)
44 Fast Feet For The Elite Athlet 'A' 53.00 4
1) 2223 Tivis Green 94 2) 2224 Jasmine Heard 94
3) 2225 April Lewis 94 4) 2227 De'Ara Welch 94
-- Texas Hurricanes Youth TC 'B' DNF 4
1) 7881 Rashanda Carter 94 2) 7882 Charity Giles 95
3) 7883 Tia Henderson 95 4) 7886 Tiara Johnson 95
-- Team Elite 'B' DNF 1
1) 7626 Sasha Caldwell 95 2) 7640 Kassidy Snowden 95
3) 7643 Ashleigh Taylor 95 4) 7644 Qu'Asia Tyler 95
-- Georgia Stars TC 'A' DQ 2 ineligible athlete
1) 2668 Martunya Bails 95 2) 2669 Nausche Dawkins 93
3) 2670 S'Kayia Hampton 95 4) 2672 Keaika Hughes 94

Women 4x800 Meter Relay Young 17-18
================================================================
National: N 9:06.5h 1983 Klub Keyston, Philadelphia, PA
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Next Level KC TC 'A' 9:20.48
1) 5218 Karley Brown 95 2) 5219 Theran Guiot 95
3) 4) 5223 Lane Maguire 95
5) 5225 Tessa Riley 95 6) 5226 Carson Severson 95
2 Track Phi Track Elite Inc 'A' 9:42.92
1) 8752 Tatiyana Caffey 95 2) 8757 Crystal Gray 94
3) 8761 Aaliyah Pettway 94 4) 8759 Leigha Long 95
3 Southern Eagles TC 'A' 9:56.93
1) 6772 Leslie Bethea 95 2) 6775 Jaleesa Chapel 95
3) 6782 Deja Harrison 95 4) 6792 Daresha Petitt 95
4 CL Athletics Stars 'A' 10:04.33
1) 1254 Brandi Dobbin 95 2) 1262 Kelly Goudeau 94
3) 1270 Jalen Jackson 95 4) 1277 Brianna Mccall 95
5 Speed Tech TC 'A' 10:09.99
1) 7014 Makiah Green 95 2) 7016 Alexis Murry 95
3) 7017 Alexus Reese 95 4) 7019 Jazmine Van Hook 95
6 Ivy Hill TC 'A' 10:10.85
1) 3422 Jacquelyn Bamberski 94 2) 3423 Jazmin Booker 94
3) 3425 Andrea Brown 94 4) 3429 Tanise Edwards 95
5) 3430 Erin Fleming 94 6)
7 North East Kansas TC 'A' 10:11.72
1) 5272 Davita Holley 94 2) 5275 Keara Lenard 95
3) 5279 Shannon Parr 94 4) 5281 Madison Schrock 95
5) 5283 Emma Taylor 95 6) 5285 Kaylee Visser 95
7) 5289 Chandler Wilson 95 8)
8 Xtreme Force TC 'A' 10:21.07
1) 10520 Kayla Brown 95 2) 10526 Ramesheon Marine 94
3) 10533 Gracen Odendahl 95 4) 10537 Moyra Tran 95
9 San Antonio Blazers 'A' 10:37.41
1) 6296 Ingrid Cleveland 95 2) 6298 Evelyn Cray 94
3) 6308 Elizabeth Powell 95 4) 6310 Jasmine Sanders 94
5) 6314 Ariel Vassell 95 6)
10 CL Athletics Stars 'B' 10:40.38
1) 1256 Jasmine Elder 94 2) 1257 Rahnee Elizondo 95
3) 1276 Mariglyn Knight 95 4) 1288 Julia Urdiales 95
11 San Antonio Heat TC 'A' 10:42.04
1) 6341 Carly Cortez 95 2) 6345 Ashley Dunn 95
3) 6348 Opal Gunnels 93 4) 6352 Moneesha Lott 95
5) 6354 Katrina Maldonado 95 6) 6361 Deja Pettit 95
7) 6365 Tashonna Williams 95 8)
12 St Louis Blues TC 'A' 10:44.08
1) 7091 Lashay Freeman 95 2) 7096 Zenova Harris 95
3) 7097 Nekole Harvey 94 4) 7108 Tyler Kelly 95
5) 7113 Dasjah Mason 95 6) 7119 Kierra Sanders 95
7) 7126 Heather Williams 94 8) 7127 Tyra Wooten 95

Women High Jump Young 17-18
==========================================================================
PAD 1, 2, 3
National: N 6-00 1980 Susan Lind, Albion, NE
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 8079 Kendell Williams 95 Kennesaw, GA 5-08.00 1.72m
2 9505 Natalie Thompson 93 Mineola, TX 5-06.00 1.67m
3 5279 Shannon Parr 94 Rossville, KS J5-06.00 1.67m
4 9162 Paige Brown 94 Princeton, NJ J5-06.00 1.67m
5 10450 Alicia Terrell 94 Sicklerville, NJ J5-06.00 1.67m
5 2554 Taliyah Brooks 95 Wichita Falls, TX J5-06.00 1.67m
7 6051 Charra Elliott 95 Pearland, TX 5-04.00 1.62m
8 9250 Nakita Gray 94 Fort Washington, MD J5-04.00 1.62m
8 3277 Kathryn Graf 93 Momence, IL J5-04.00 1.62m
8 1809 Daija Sheppard 95 Desoto, TX J5-04.00 1.62m
8 8497 Jasmine Jack 94 Richmond, TX J5-04.00 1.62m
12 3136 Bre'Auna Jackson 95 Houston, TX 5-02.00 1.57m
12 9393 Katherine Nixdorf 95 Canton, OH 5-02.00 1.57m
12 6350 Ashley Joyner 95 San Antonio, TX 5-02.00 1.57m
12 10579 Kieanna Ingram 94 Detroit, MI 5-02.00 1.57m
12 9314 Ke'Andrea Ladson 94 Hinesville, GA 5-02.00 1.57m
12 9276 Mylana Hearn 95 Missouri City, TX 5-02.00 1.57m
12 9458 Kaylyn Schultz 94 Celina, TX 5-02.00 1.57m
12 2641 Mattie Schmolke 94 Mandeville, LA 5-02.00 1.57m
12 3921 Natasha Tillett 93 Humble, TX 5-02.00 1.57m
12 9481 Kori Soignet 95 Beaumont, TX 5-02.00 1.57m
12 2632 Jaelyn Rice 95 Marietta, GA 5-02.00 1.57m
12 487 Raven Porter 95 Cleveland Hts, OH 5-02.00 1.57m
24 7762 Briana Kelly 94 Clarksville, TN 5-00.00 1.52m
24 7113 Dasjah Mason 95 St Louis, MO 5-00.00 1.52m
24 622 Nykara Brown 94 Fairfield, OH 5-00.00 1.52m
24 6228 Keiyonna Gusby 94 Savannah, GA 5-00.00 1.52m
24 3594 Lauren Frederick 95 Paola, KS 5-00.00 1.52m
24 2242 Denisha Huff 95 Lake Worth, FL 5-00.00 1.52m
30 1966 Kenisha Taylor 95 East St Louis, IL 4-10.00 1.47m
30 1236 Brindin Strickling 94 Carl Junction, MO 4-10.00 1.47m
30 6446 Audrey Crawford 95 Georgetown, KY 4-10.00 1.47m
33 355 Chloressa Coleman 95 Aurora, IL 4-08.00 1.42m
33 1349 Bailee Freeman 94 Clarksburg, MD 4-08.00 1.42m
33 8718 Nailah Hill 95 Brooklyn Park, MN 4-08.00 1.42m
33 9236 Diana Gatlin 95 Saint Cloud, FL 4-08.00 1.42m
33 1659 Taylor Reed 93 Cedar Hill, TX 4-08.00 1.42m
33 3712 Brittney Railsback 95 Lenexa, MO 4-08.00 1.42m
39 1947 Rheyana Branch 94 East St Louis, IL 4-06.00 1.37m
39 8233 Morgan Whitlock 94 Missouri City, TX 4-06.00 1.37m
39 3920 Christina Tillett 95 Humble, TX 4-06.00 1.37m
39 6897 Cua Scott 94 Spartanburg, SC 4-06.00 1.37m
39 3009 Hunter Roberts 94 Jamestown, NC 4-06.00 1.37m
39 3430 Erin Fleming 94 Philadelphia, PA 4-06.00 1.37m
-- 9553 Elizabeth Woodward 94 Summerfield, FL NH
-- 5084 Francesca Manz 95 Las Vegas, NV NH
-- 9183 Nylah Chavis 95 Social Circle, GA NH
-- 1093 Kaila Smith 95 Charlotte, NC NH
-- 7746 Codeshia Curtis 93 Temple, TX NH
-- 9178 Lyasia Carter 94 Princeton, NJ NH

Women Pole Vault Young 17-18
==========================================================================
PAD 1
National: N 13-07 8/4/2011 Morgann Leleux, New Iberia, LA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 7972 Lakan Taylor 95 Fort Worth, TX 12-06.00 3.81m
2 9156 Emily Brigham 95 Shawnee, KS J12-06.00 3.81m
3 9428 Annie Rhodes 95 Waco, TX J12-06.00 3.81m
4 2426 Sarah Bell 94 Bloomington, IL 12-00.00 3.65m
5 2428 Autumn Conn 93 St Charles, IL J12-00.00 3.65m
6 5138 Aaliyah Walker 95 New Iberia, LA J12-00.00 3.65m
7 9244 Heather Glenn 94 Liberty, MO J12-00.00 3.65m
8 9257 Alyssa Gullo 95 Cypress, TX 11-06.00 3.50m
8 9123 Whitney Adams 95 Vinton, LA 11-06.00 3.50m
10 9551 Blake Wood 94 Hico, TX J11-06.00 3.50m
10 2431 Brittany Hull 95 Bloomington, IL J11-06.00 3.50m
10 9331 Kally Long 95 Wimberley, TX J11-06.00 3.50m
10 9414 Shelby Poncik 94 Needville, TX J11-06.00 3.50m
14 9180 Zoe Casteel 94 Orange, TX 11-00.00 3.35m
14 5137 Meg Simon 94 Maurice, LA 11-00.00 3.35m
14 9539 Katelyn Whitekille 94 Purcell, OK 11-00.00 3.35m
14 9411 Mary Pitts 94 Memphis, TN 11-00.00 3.35m
14 9269 Hanna Hartman 95 Santa Anna, TX 11-00.00 3.35m
19 384 Catherine Mcdowell 95 Nashville, TN 10-06.00 3.20m
19 322 Hope Turner 95 Naperville, IL 10-06.00 3.20m
19 9509 Lauren Torsch 95 Metairie, LA 10-06.00 3.20m
19 3621 Kaetlin Trupp 94 Elgin, IL 10-06.00 3.20m
19 2419 Annie Harwig 94 Wesley Chapel, FL 10-06.00 3.20m
19 9318 Rebecca Lassalle 94 Spring, TX 10-06.00 3.20m
19 9122 Lyndsey Acree 94 Memphis, TN 10-06.00 3.20m
19 9350 Monica Mcclellan 95 Cypress, TX 10-06.00 3.20m
19 5135 Addison Martinez 94 New Iberia, LA 10-06.00 3.20m
19 5133 Kristynn Leleux 95 New Iberia, LA 10-06.00 3.20m
29 9198 Morgan Creswell 94 Calhoun, GA 10-00.00 3.04m
30 9170 Sara Calhoun 95 Fayetteville, AR 9-06.00 2.89m
30 388 Abby Vorhaus 95 Brentwood, TN 9-06.00 2.89m
30 2420 Alisha Henry 95 Land O Lakes, FL 9-06.00 2.89m
30 7040 Jessica Johnson 94 Spring Branch, TX 9-06.00 2.89m
30 9265 Jessica Hamrick 95 Parkersburg, WV 9-06.00 2.89m
35 9157 Mikayla Brinson 95 Lumberton, TX 9-00.00 2.74m
35 103 Abigail Vivlamore 94 Clearwater, FL 9-00.00 2.74m
-- 1966 Kenisha Taylor 95 East St Louis, IL NH

AUG 2 RESULTS

Women 200 Meter Dash Young 17-18
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 23.49 8/4/2011 Morolake Akinosun, Aurora, IL
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 5115 Marcquita Stalbert 95 New Orleans, LA 24.20Q -3.0 3
2 4781 Regine Williams 95 Miramar Optimist, F 24.27Q -2.5 2
3 3260 Aaliyah Brown 95 Frankfort, IL 24.33Q -0.4 1
4 8472 Bria Carter 94 Houston, TX 24.54Q -2.5 2
5 5276 Jazmine McCoy 94 Kansas City, MO 24.58Q -0.4 1
6 9094 Adriana Allen 95 Miramar, FL 24.74Q -3.0 3
7 9272 Rushell Harvey 95 Houston, TX 24.57q -2.5 2
8 3262 Megan Paul 94 Lake Zurich, IL 24.67q -0.4 1
9 8507 Akeyla Mitchell 95 Corpus Christi, TX 24.77 -0.4 1
10 4748 Tahtyana Peer 94 Milwaukee, WI 24.82 -0.4 1
11 3012 Paisley Simmons 95 High Point, NC 24.89 -3.0 3
12 8432 Rhenique Williams 94 Mesquite, TX 24.92 -2.5 2
13 8468 Bealoved Brown 94 Beaumont, TX 24.94 -0.4 1
14 8131 Kiannah Alexander 94 Olive Branch, MS 25.03 -3.0 3
15 1665 Travia Jones 95 Rowlett, TX 25.04 -0.4 1
16 9379 Sandra Moran 94 Raymond, MS 25.07 -3.0 3
17 7100 Cheyenne Hoerr 94 St Louis, MO 25.19 -2.5 2
18 2822 Chianne Peyton 94 Gulfport, MS 25.28 -3.0 3
19 790 Ellisa Bryant 95 San Jose, CA 25.43 -2.5 2
20 2176 Kourtney Keller 94 Mableton, GA 25.46 -2.5 2
21 7623 Sabrina Antimo 93 Cabot, AR 25.69 -3.0 3
22 2556 Jasmine Sillemon 95 Crowell, TX 25.70 -3.0 3
23 8029 Alliyah Powell 95 Houston, TX 25.87 -2.5 2

Women 1500 Meter Run Young 17-18
================================================================
TIMED FINAL
National: N 4:28.95 1992 Becki Wells, Dickinson, ND
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 3248 Samantha Nielsen 95 Maplewood, MN 4:50.58
2 5223 Lane Maguire 95 Kansas City, MO 4:50.82
3 2013 Alexandra Fernande 94 Corpus Christi, TX 4:56.52
4 5219 Theran Guiot 95 Warrensburg, MO 4:58.32
5 2532 Charde Barnes 95 Upper Marlboro, MD 4:59.63
6 1003 Bailey Kennemer 95 Austin, TX 4:59.86
7 5225 Tessa Riley 95 Lee's Summit, MO 5:00.47
8 6354 Katrina Maldonado 95 San Antonio, TX 5:00.58
9 6515 Hannah Rhodes 95 Greeneville, TN 5:04.55
10 5226 Carson Severson 95 Lee's Summit, MO 5:05.05
11 9440 Chandler Rogers 95 Loudon, TN 5:05.65
12 8752 Tatiyana Caffey 95 Lithonia, GA 5:05.83
13 8872 Callie Wynn 95 Winston Salem, NC 5:07.55
14 217 Shannon Millikin 94 Stockbridge, GA 5:07.87
15 3425 Andrea Brown 94 Philadelphia, PA 5:09.55
16 8759 Leigha Long 95 Lithonia, GA 5:11.93
17 5675 Makayla Miller 95 Ardmore, OK 5:13.12
18 2629 Lauren Pray 95 Marietta, GA 5:14.80
19 5483 Brishon Martin 95 Nashville, TN 5:15.70
20 317 Francesca Sikorski 95 Shorewood, IL 5:18.84
21 6055 Constance Jacob 95 Friendswood, TX 5:20.67
22 5809 Brittany Gavesio 94 Jacksonville, FL 5:21.59
23 6270 Mia James 95 Fort Worth, TX 5:22.68
24 2881 Hannah Olson 94 Stjoseph, MO 5:25.45
25 1288 Julia Urdiales 95 Sweeny, TX 5:26.39
26 10537 Moyra Tran 95 Round Rock, TX 5:30.97
27 5501 Onaria Perez 95 Woodland, CA 5:33.11
28 758 Christyon Pulley 95 Cahokia, IL 5:37.47
29 6341 Carly Cortez 95 San Antonio, TX 5:39.18
30 1907 Chelsea Johnson 95 Douglasville, GA 5:41.44
31 3271 Mickeya Calvin 95 Kankakee, IL 5:43.69
32 7760 Tatyana Davis 95 Clarksville, TN 5:45.00
33 9136 Irenia Ball 95 North Little Rock, 5:45.83
34 7017 Alexus Reese 95 White Plains, MD 5:46.60
35 1276 Mariglyn Knight 95 Brazoria, TX 5:49.55
36 1257 Rahnee Elizondo 95 Beach City, TX 5:50.58
37 7528 Erika Reid 95 Detroit, MI 5:55.81
38 3216 Michaela Leverett 95 Houston, TX 5:57.75
39 6207 Nastasia Wright 95 Miami Gardens, FL 5:58.12
40 5149 Diamond Hosch 94 Deltona, FL 6:15.27

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young 17-18
=====================================================================
33" HURDLES (10)
National: N 13.38 8/3/2006 April Williams, Dallas, TX
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 8079 Kendell Williams 95 Kennesaw, GA 13.68 -2.4
2 9242 Jamika Glades 93 Fort Lauderdale, FL 14.32 -2.4
3 797 Daje Pugh 94 San Jose, CA 14.38 -2.4
4 5798 Alexia Fortenberry 94 Harvey, LA 14.67 -2.4
5 6242 Taije Jordan 94 Lancaster, TX 14.76 -2.4
6 9328 Shamier Little 95 Chicago, IL 14.78 -2.4
7 9443 Skylar Ross-Ransom 95 Houston, TX 14.80 -2.4
8 3009 Hunter Roberts 94 Jamestown, NC 14.93 -2.4

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Young 17-18
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 3:40.43 8/6/2011 5 Star Track Program, 5 Star Track
R Combs, E Edmond, K Ferrell, J Lott
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sacs TC 'A' 3:46.04q 6
1) 6263 Adriana Berkhalter 95 2) 6268 Jordan Grady 93
3) 6269 Mikayla Hightower 94 4) 6270 Mia James 95
5) 6273 Lyric Lawrence 95 6)
2 Track Dynamite 'A' 3:49.33q 7
1) 8426 Latrice Brooks 94 2) 8429 Katara Nelson 95
3) 8430 Lauren Nwegbo 94 4) 8431 Tayler Sanders 94
5) 8432 Rhenique Williams 94 6)
3 California Special 'A' 3:49.35q 1
1) 790 Ellisa Bryant 95 2) 791 Kylie Cleveland 95
3) 795 Iesha Hardiman 94 4) 797 Daje Pugh 94
4 San Antonio Heat TC 'A' 3:51.22q 6
1) 6344 Jourdan Doffeny 94 2) 6345 Ashley Dunn 95
3) 6348 Opal Gunnels 93 4) 6350 Ashley Joyner 95
5) 6352 Moneesha Lott 95 6) 6361 Deja Pettit 95
7) 6365 Tashonna Williams 95 8)
5 Destined 2 Run 'A' 3:52.10q 2
1) 1843 Payton Baker 95 2) 1845 Justise Dayries 93
3) 1847 Ashley Henry 93 4) 1848 Tearose Hudson 95
5) 1850 Ambra Wesley 94 6)
6 Milwaukee Mustangs 'A' 3:52.12q 7
1) 4737 Ambria Avery 94 2) 4739 Kyla Blackmon 95
3) 4740 Micaela Creighton 94 4) 4743 Alexis Farrington 95
5) 4745 Toney Lock 95 6) 4748 Tahtyana Peer 94
7) 4751 Deysha Smith-Jenkins 93 8)
7 Nevada Gazelles 'A' 3:53.67q 3
1) 5078 Dimond Bond 94 2) 5080 Mandy Chitwood 95
3) 5082 Jasmyn Garcia 95 4) 5083 Jasper Gray 95
5) 5086 Adriana Newell 95 6) 5088 Tyler Rowlette 95
7) 5089 Shaye'E Swaine 94 8)
8 Eri Stars 'A' 3:53.83q 5
1) 2116 Ashley Bennett 94 2) 2117 Marika Brown 95
3) 2118 Eboni Coby 95 4) 2119 Rachael Davee 94
5) 2120 Bre'Yana Wash 95 6)
9 Just Do It TC 'A' 3:53.91 5
1) 3628 Ce'Aira Brown 93 2) 3630 Amani Nesmith 94
3) 3634 Caelo Williams 95 4) 3635 Siani Wilson 94
5) 3636 Kenya Woodall 94 6)
10 All-Star Arkansas TC 'A' 3:53.91 6
1) 164 Takara Coleman 95 2) 165 Sydney Conley 93
3) 166 Rickitha Hicks 94 4) 167 Madison Morton 94
5) 168 Brianna Swinton 94 6) 169 Sydney Wells 95
11 Aurora Flyers 'A' 3:53.95 5
1) 292 Brittany Alston 94 2) 301 Ashley Fouch 94
3) 303 Aliyah Harmon 94 4) 310 Jenna Moody 95
5) 315 Jordan Shead 95 6) 317 Francesca Sikorski 95
7) 318 Jaylaan Slaughter 94 8) 325 Britney Williams 95
12 Southern Eagles TC 'A' 3:54.06 4
1) 6772 Leslie Bethea 95 2) 6775 Jaleesa Chapel 95
3) 6782 Deja Harrison 95 4) 6792 Daresha Petitt 95
13 Track Phi Track Elite Inc 'A' 3:54.13 3
1) 8752 Tatiyana Caffey 95 2) 8756 Chasin Gladdis 95
3) 8757 Crystal Gray 94 4) 8761 Aaliyah Pettway 94
14 Track Houston Youth TC 'A' 3:54.67 2
1) 8459 Mahasin Ahmad 95 2) 8468 Bealoved Brown 94
3) 8507 Akeyla Mitchell 95 4) 8511 Chioma Nwankwo 94
5) 8526 Sarah Shim 93 6) 8517 Rachael Price 95
15 CL Athletics Stars 'A' 3:56.34 7
1) 1246 Myavia Armstrong 95 2) 1256 Jasmine Elder 94
3) 1262 Kelly Goudeau 94 4) 1267 Jessica Hatchett 94
5) 1280 Asia Roberts 94 6) 1289 Qwentadria Ware 93
16 St Louis Blues TC 'A' 3:56.54 2
1) 7082 Tiffeney Cannon 94 2) 7100 Cheyenne Hoerr 94
3) 7127 Tyra Wooten 95 4) 7088 Essence Daniels-Brewer 95
5) 7108 Tyler Kelly 95 6) 7113 Dasjah Mason 95
17 Visions Track And Field Club 'A' 3:56.54 4
1) 10190 Daunicia Demerson 94 2) 10202 Tamar Perkin 95
3) 10204 Keon Roberson 95 4) 10208 Rachel Thomas 95
18 Baltimore City Track And Field 'A' 3:57.69 4
1) 399 Cherifa Abdallah 95 2) 404 Genae Butler 95
3) 409 Imani Daye 94 4) 415 Elizabeth Harper 94
5) 418 Jillian Lee 94 6)
19 No Limit TC 'A' 3:58.06 1
1) 5230 Morgan Mcclure 95 2) 5231 Dominique Nock 94
3) 5232 Kierra Rountree 95 4) 5233 Amanda Trapp 95
20 High Point Panthers Track Fiel 'A' 3:58.33 2
1) 3005 Brittany Moss 94 2) 3006 Zariha Moss 95
3) 3008 Rachel Picciano 95 4) 3012 Paisley Simmons 95
5) 3014 Kayla Williams 95 6)
21 The Wings TC Inc 'A' 3:58.41 2
1) 8161 Cydney Crook 95 2) 8163 Nia Davis 95
3) 8172 Ashley Flournoy 95 4) 8197 Brielle Johnson 94
5) 8201 Aria Kelly 95 6) 8215 La'Davia Pope 94
7) 8221 Jenna Sampson 94 8)
22 Maximum OutPut TC 'A' 3:59.95 2
1) 4386 Gabrielle Edwards 95 2) 4380 Kendall Baisden 95
3) 4393 Mika Matlock 95 4) 4395 Sydney Tucker 95
5) 4396 Celeste White 95 6) 4385 Chantel Edwards 95
7) 4397 Katelyn White 95 8) 4381 Jasmine Brown 95
23 Elite TC Maryland 'A' 4:00.29 6
1) 2036 Dominque France 95 2) 2038 Simone Jackson 94
3) 2044 Adeola Togun 95 4) 2046 Michaela Wilkins 94
5) 2048 Djnab Williams 94 6) 2050 Beatrice Wolo 94
24 Houston High Steppers Elite 'A' 4:02.03 3
1) 3122 Taylor Cotton 94 2) 3123 Shekera Daniels 95
3) 3127 Dasia Mccullum 94 4) 3129 Desiree Stevenson 95
5) 3130 Roneisha Webb 94 6)
25 Memphis Jaguars TC 'A' 4:02.99 1
1) 4424 Erika Christian 95 2) 4429 Myiah Johnson 94
3) 4440 Jazma Self 95 4) 4445 Adreonna Williams 94
26 Stl Police Athletic League 'A' 4:04.09 3
1) 7310 Kiajuana Brimer 95 2) 7311 Tiajuana Brimer 95
3) 7317 Alexandria Isom 95 4) 7322 Courtney Powell 93
5) 7330 Briana Wilson 95 6)
27 Temple Flyers 'A' 4:04.53 1
1) 7747 Chelsi Gill 95 2) 7748 Deaijha Hicks 95
3) 7751 Reelle Miller 95 4) 7753 Khalaya Williams 94
28 CL Athletics Stars 'B' 4:04.71 3
1) 1247 Ikeea Brown 95 2) 1254 Brandi Dobbin 95
3) 1270 Jalen Jackson 95 4) 1271 Kayla Jamerson 95
5) 1277 Brianna Mccall 95 6) 1278 Chikaodi Obiozor 95
29 Aurora Sundowners TC 'A' 4:06.91 1
1) 354 Crystal Butler 93 2) 357 Alexandria Dudley 94
3) 364 Anita Saffa 94 4) 367 Elisa Zinn 95
30 On The Right Track TC 'A' 4:08.09 4
1) 5477 Melany Frierson 95 2) 5479 Kierra Jackson 94
3) 5480 Zakia Johnson 95 4) 5483 Brishon Martin 95
31 Blue Speedtc 'A' 4:09.55 7
1) 573 Erika Banks 95 2) 574 Chelsea Crowder 95
3) 575 Amber Devereux 95 4) 576 Jazzmine's Folston 95
5) 577 Camiesha Jackson 94 6) 578 Ke'Onie Johnson 95
32 St Louis Blues TC 'B' 4:10.84 5
1) 7096 Zenova Harris 95 2) 7097 Nekole Harvey 94
3) 7126 Heather Williams 94 4) 7119 Kierra Sanders 95
5) 7091 Lashay Freeman 95 6)
33 Citi Track And Field Club 'A' 4:11.44 5
1) 1194 Tori Crump 95 2) 1196 Bre'Elle Hamilton 95
3) 1200 Kirsten Reed 95 4) 1202 Kelsey Wright 95
34 West Akron Track 'A' 4:14.14 5
1) 10247 Dezarae Clark 95 2) 10249 Shamarr Golden 95
3) 10250 Emani Griffin 95 4) 10252 Kennedy Payne 95
5) 10253 Shanautica Price 94 6) 10257 Aminah Wesley 94
35 Temple Flyers 'B' 4:14.88 6
1) 7745 Lauren Bedrich 94 2) 7746 Codeshia Curtis 93
3) 7749 Saphire Hughes 94 4) 7752 Kagan Powell 94
36 East St Louis Community AC Rai 'A' 4:17.27 4
1) 1947 Rheyana Branch 94 2) 1950 Micayla Collins 95
3) 1962 Markita Rush 94 4) 1966 Kenisha Taylor 95
37 North East Kansas TC 'A' 4:20.07 7
1) 5275 Keara Lenard 95 2) 5279 Shannon Parr 94
3) 5281 Madison Schrock 95 4) 5285 Kaylee Visser 95
5) 5283 Emma Taylor 95 6) 5272 Davita Holley 94
38 Tri City Flyers 'A' 4:20.56 6
1) 8808 Chelise Brown 95 2) 8809 Joycelyn Daggs 95
3) 8811 Marquisha Haynes 94 4) 8812 Joya Tardieff 95
5) 8813 Vanessa Williams 95 6)
39 Georgia Stars TC 'A' 4:25.00 4
1) 2668 Martunya Bails 95 2) 2669 Nausche Dawkins 93
3) 2670 S'Kayia Hampton 95 4) 2672 Keaika Hughes 94
40 Fast Feet For The Elite Athlet 'A' 4:35.04 1
1) 2223 Tivis Green 94 2) 2224 Jasmine Heard 94
3) 2225 April Lewis 94 4) 2227 De'Ara Welch 94

Women Javelin Throw Young 17-18
==========================================================================
600 GRAMS
National: N 158-04 8/4/2011 Avione Allgood, North Las Vegas, NV
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 9225 Sarah Firestone 95 Mercersburg, PA 42.32m 138-10
2 7839 Elizabeth Lyssy 94 San Antonio, TX 41.76m 137-00
3 8175 Jeia Gilliam 95 Fresno, TX 40.00m 131-03
4 4225 Lauryn Caldwell 95 Texas City, TX 39.64m 130-01
5 6702 Sarah Petty 94 Slidell, LA 38.70m 127-00
6 9505 Natalie Thompson 93 Mineola, TX 35.58m 116-09
7 735 Janaa Evans 95 Oakland, CA 33.88m 111-02
8 2841 Dhayana DeLosSanto 95 Harrisburg, PA 33.78m 110-10
9 9261 Monica Hall 94 Tioga, TX 33.60m 110-03
10 6051 Charra Elliott 95 Pearland, TX 30.16m 98-11
11 8718 Nailah Hill 95 Brooklyn Park, MN 29.96m 98-03
11 6689 Nicole Delesdernie 94 Metairie, LA 29.96m 98-03
13 1445 Claudia O'Connell 95 Bryan, TX 29.56m 97-00
14 9026 Asiah Allen 95 St. Louis, MO 29.30m 96-01
15 4197 Lynsey Milburn 93 Mt Washington, KY 27.68m 90-10
16 1964 Cortesha Spencer 95 Washington Park, IL 27.10m 88-11
17 969 Alexis Dunlap 95 Harker Heights, TX 25.84m 84-09
18 732 Catherine Reed 95 Adkins, TX 25.32m 83-01
19 1362 Tamara Mcmichaerl 94 Elgin, SC 24.96m 81-11
20 7125 Alysiah Whittaker 95 St Louis, MO 24.86m 81-07
21 3275 Melody Corbet 94 Kankakee, IL 24.78m 81-03
22 10423 Paris Yamek 95 Franklin, TN 24.70m 81-00
23 5882 Mariah Hoke 94 Quincy, IL 24.62m 80-09
24 6707 Hannah Weiskopf 95 Madisonville, LA 24.48m 80-04
25 6059 Larissa Ramirez 93 Houston, TX 24.46m 80-03
26 9475 Tika Slay 94 Austell, GA 24.32m 79-09
27 9458 Kaylyn Schultz 94 Celina, TX 23.78m 78-00
28 622 Nykara Brown 94 Fairfield, OH 23.72m 77-10
29 6228 Keiyonna Gusby 94 Savannah, GA 23.56m 77-03
30 9180 Zoe Casteel 94 Orange, TX 23.48m 77-00
31 3713 Jasmine Smith 95 Kansas City, MO 21.70m 71-02
32 8066 Sarah Gardner 95 Kennesaw, GA 21.58m 70-10
33 1952 Alexus Handy 95 East St Louis, IL 21.16m 69-05
34 9514 Tiereney Tubbs 95 Norristown, PA 21.12m 69-03
35 3712 Brittney Railsback 95 Lenexa, MO 17.12m 56-02
36 1904 Charity Grimes 93 Douglasville, GA 16.92m 55-06
37 7322 Courtney Powell 93 St. Louis, MO 16.48m 54-01
38 6899 Nicole Sitton 94 Spartanburg, SC 9.16m 30-01

AUG 1 RESULTS

Women 100 Meter Dash Young 17-18
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 11.3h 1984 Carla McLaughlin, Durham, NC
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 5115 Marcquita Stalbert 95 New Orleans, LA 11.88Q +0.0 2
2 3260 Aaliyah Brown 95 Frankfort, IL 11.89Q -0.3 3
3 9272 Rushell Harvey 95 Houston, TX 11.92Q -0.4 1
4 8472 Bria Carter 94 Houston, TX 11.91Q -0.3 3
5 3012 Paisley Simmons 95 High Point, NC 11.97Q -0.4 1
6 8711 Taylor Anderson 94 Brooklyn Park, MN 11.99Q +0.0 2
7 4781 Regine Williams 95 Miramar Optimist, F 12.00q +0.0 2
8 5276 Jazmine McCoy 94 Kansas City, MO 12.10q -0.3 3
9 5855 Lorenda Holston 95 Fayetteville, GA 12.18 -0.4 1
10 8432 Rhenique Williams 94 Mesquite, TX 12.22 -0.4 1
11 7623 Sabrina Antimo 93 Cabot, AR 12.27 -0.4 1
12 4571 J'Nea Bellamy 94 Miami, FL 12.27 -0.3 3
13 5477 Melany Frierson 95 Christiana, TN 12.31 -0.4 1
14 4748 Tahtyana Peer 94 Milwaukee, WI 12.33 +0.0 2
15 968 Angel Byers 94 Pflugerville, TX 12.36 -0.3 3
16 5349 Bianca Brazil 95 Frisco, TX 12.39 -0.4 1
17 8507 Akeyla Mitchell 95 Corpus Christi, TX 12.41 -0.4 1
18 2117 Marika Brown 95 Little Elm, TX 12.42 +0.0 2
19 8686 Agnus Sayeh 95 Des Moines, IA 12.42 -0.3 3
20 5113 Shannon Ray 95 Waggaman, LA 12.50 +0.0 2
21 2670 S'Kayia Hampton 95 Jonesboro, GA 12.53 +0.0 2
22 364 Anita Saffa 94 Aurora, IL 12.63 -0.3 3
23 7082 Tiffeney Cannon 94 St Louis, MO 12.79 +0.0 2
24 7879 Macahla Wesley 95 Austin, TX 13.52 -0.3 3

Women 800 Meter Run Young 17-18
================================================================
National: N 2:07.06 8/3/2011 Samantha Levin, St. Louis, MO
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 3248 Samantha Nielsen 95 Maplewood, MN 2:14.14
2 5223 Lane Maguire 95 Kansas City, MO 2:14.77
3 10250 Emani Griffin 95 Akron, OH 2:15.77
4 4559 Tamerah Gorham 94 Arlington, TX 2:16.02
5 2013 Alexandra Fernande 94 Corpus Christi, TX 2:16.46
6 10022 Rachelle Alexander 95 Lauderdale Lakes, F 2:16.95
7 5219 Theran Guiot 95 Warrensburg, MO 2:18.10
8 5173 Camille Barnett 95 New Orleans, LA 2:18.33
9 9549 Kayla Wolf 94 Saint Charles, IL 2:21.10
10 3628 Ce'Aira Brown 93 Philadelphia, PA 2:23.04
-- 2046 Michaela Wilkins 94 Ellicott City, MD DNF
-- 8752 Tatiyana Caffey 95 Lithonia, GA DNF

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Young 17-18
================================================================
30" HURDLES (10)
National: N 57.74 8/1/2007 Jacquelyn Coward, Knoxville, TN
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 2176 Kourtney Keller 94 Mableton, GA 59.64
2 5114 Bryiana Richardson 95 Harvey, LA 1:00.07
3 6344 Jourdan Doffeny 94 San Antonio, TX 1:01.00
4 7100 Cheyenne Hoerr 94 St Louis, MO 1:01.25
5 8131 Kiannah Alexander 94 Olive Branch, MS 1:01.27
6 318 Jaylaan Slaughter 94 Dekalb, IL 1:01.44
7 9274 Kiana Hawn 95 Forney, TX 1:02.61
8 8792 Faith Dismuke 94 Paterson, NJ 1:05.00

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young 17-18
================================================================
TIMED FINAL
National: N 7:02.94 8/1/2007 Ashlyn Sinclair, Silver Springs, MD
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 9283 Claire Hodges 95 Kingwood, TX 7:28.56
2 2013 Alexandra Fernande 94 Corpus Christi, TX 7:47.36
3 6515 Hannah Rhodes 95 Greeneville, TN 7:54.55
4 3540 Katelyn Evans 94 Imperial, MO 7:59.62
5 2881 Hannah Olson 94 Stjoseph, MO 7:59.65
6 7403 Kirsten Redweik 95 Tomball, TX 8:03.07
7 10361 Margaret Grubb 95 Brentwood, TN 8:13.55
8 317 Francesca Sikorski 95 Shorewood, IL 8:21.04
9 27 Amber Anderson 94 wichita, KS 8:29.91
10 9351 Brenda Mccollum 95 Fall River, KS 8:45.92
11 6341 Carly Cortez 95 San Antonio, TX 9:26.16
12 9513 Patricia Trupe 94 Howard, KS 10:19.62

Women Triple Jump Young 17-18
===============================================================================
PIT 1
National: N 42-06 1996 Deanne Davis, Burlington, NC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 1278 Chikaodi Obiozor 95 Pearland, TX 39-05.25 +0.0 12.02m
2 9416 Tierney Price 95 The Woodlands, TX 39-05.00 0.9 12.01m
3 9276 Mylana Hearn 95 Missouri City, TX J39-05.00 +0.0 12.01m
4 396 Kiare Tanner 94 Bakersfield, CA 39-02.50 -1.4 11.95m
5 3129 Desiree Stevenson 95 Houston, TX 38-05.50 0.4 11.72m
6 9200 Mckennan Cronbaugh 95 Coralville, IA 38-03.00 0.1 11.65m
7 1844 Jinsyn Barnes 95 Frisco, TX 38-02.50 0.6 11.64m
8 5875 Bailey Mason 95 Inglewood, CA 37-11.25 +0.0 11.56m
9 303 Aliyah Harmon 94 Country Club Hills, 37-10.00 0.7 11.53m
10 4581 Dishondria Mccoo 94 Miami, FL 37-07.00 1.7 11.45m
11 1152 Alexis Royal 95 Alexander, AR 37-04.75 -0.1 11.39m
12 3381 Imani Shell 94 Philadelphia, PA 37-04.00 -0.9 11.37m
13 3710 Jamie Newsome 95 Lee's Summit, MO 37-02.00 -1.3 11.32m
14 2556 Jasmine Sillemon 95 Crowell, TX 36-09.50 -0.9 11.21m
15 9314 Ke'Andrea Ladson 94 Hinesville, GA 36-06.50 -0.1 11.13m
16 6108 Dominique Cleggett 95 New Orleans, LA 36-05.50 0.4 11.11m
17 7745 Lauren Bedrich 94 Rogers, TX 36-04.50 0.1 11.08m
18 1950 Micayla Collins 95 East St Louis, IL 36-02.75 1.3 11.04m
19 4530 Anna Robinson 95 Desoto, TX 36-02.25 0.7 11.02m
20 9527 Ivy Walls 94 Pearland, TX 36-02.00 +0.0 11.02m
21 5480 Zakia Johnson 95 Antioch, TN 36-00.75 -0.5 10.99m
22 4580 Lia King 95 Miami, FL 36-00.25 -1.4 10.97m
23 239 Tyra Thomas 95 Athens, GA 35-11.75 1.5 10.96m
24 5897 Natasha Atkins 95 Cibolo, TX 35-11.50 1.4 10.96m
25 3136 Bre'Auna Jackson 95 Houston, TX 35-07.25 0.3 10.85m
26 7885 Ayofemi Ibrahim 94 Houston, TX 35-06.50 -3.2 10.83m
27 4558 Kiannah Gorham 95 Arlington, TX 35-04.25 +0.0 10.77m
28 2091 Annette Gaskins 94 Jacksonville, FL 35-01.50 +0.0 10.70m
29 9422 Tori Rackow 94 Midland, TX 35-00.25 +0.0 10.67m
30 2242 Denisha Huff 95 Lake Worth, FL 35-00.00 1.5 10.66m
31 8809 Joycelyn Daggs 95 Thibodaux, LA 34-10.75 +0.0 10.63m
32 2395 Quatasia Fantroy 95 Tampa, FL 34-10.25 +0.0 10.62m
33 4534 Dejia Wright 95 Desoto, TX 34-09.00 +0.0 10.59m
33 2048 Djnab Williams 94 Laurel, MD 34-09.00 +0.0 10.59m
35 9162 Paige Brown 94 Princeton, NJ 34-08.25 0.3 10.57m
35 7695 Syrea Hicks 95 Bakersfield, CA 34-08.25 1.5 10.57m
37 1711 Kiara Bright 95 Sharon Hill, PA 34-07.00 +0.0 10.54m
37 7178 Taylor Gibson 95 St Louis, MO 34-07.00 -1.0 10.54m
39 7640 Kassidy Snowden 95 Nashville, AR 34-01.25 0.1 10.39m
40 7107 Danyell Kates 93 St Louis, MO 33-11.75 1.0 10.35m
41 5084 Francesca Manz 95 Las Vegas, NV 33-10.50 +0.0 10.32m
42 7626 Sasha Caldwell 95 El Dorado, AR 33-09.50 1.2 10.29m
43 8367 Shar-De Thompson 93 Houston, TX 33-09.25 1.0 10.29m
43 4619 Yalonda Springer 95 Miami, FL 33-09.25 +0.0 10.29m
45 5078 Dimond Bond 94 Las Vega, NV 33-05.00 +0.0 10.18m
46 3655 Jasmine Carter 95 Warrensburg, MO 33-02.75 -0.3 10.12m
47 3780 Carolyn Hinch 95 Knoxville, TN 33-02.00 0.5 10.10m
48 5888 Alexis Hawthorne 95 Roxie, MS 33-00.00 0.1 10.05m
49 7759 Dominique Cooper 95 Clarksville, TN 32-10.50 0.1 10.02m
50 1126 Tyra Gilliam 95 Little Rock, AR 32-06.25 1.4 9.91m
51 9184 Aamadi Childress 95 Santa Fe, TX 32-04.00 +0.0 9.85m
52 3698 Gabrielle Anderson 95 Raymore, MO 32-00.25 -0.2 9.75m
53 2533 Lezia Brown 95 Landover, MD 31-05.00 0.5 9.57m
54 3712 Brittney Railsback 95 Lenexa, MO 31-03.00 NWI 9.52m
55 1077 Jasmine Gary 95 Charlotte, NC 31-02.25 +0.0 9.50m
56 7786 Erica Hardy 94 Nash, TX 31-01.75 +0.0 9.49m
57 5870 Samaria Hudson 95 Carson, CA 30-01.50 0.1 9.18m
58 4197 Lynsey Milburn 93 Mt Washington, KY 29-06.00 1.0 8.99m
-- 5289 Chandler Wilson 95 Trenton, MO FOUL
-- 6899 Nicole Sitton 94 Spartanburg, SC FOUL
-- 6897 Cua Scott 94 Spartanburg, SC FOUL

Women Shot Put 4 k Young 17-18
==========================================================================
RINGS 1, 2
4 KG
National: N 47-07 7/30/2008 Emily Vannoy, Frederick, MO
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 4225 Lauryn Caldwell 95 Texas City, TX 44-09.25 13.64m
2 9552 Jessica Woodard 95 Marlton, NJ 43-04.00 13.20m
3 80 Cion Hicks 94 Copperas Cove, TX 43-02.25 13.16m
4 913 Alexa Hunt 95 Des Moines, IA 42-00.50 12.81m
5 8175 Jeia Gilliam 95 Fresno, TX 40-10.75 12.46m
6 9525 Paden Wachter 94 Jackson, MO 40-08.25 12.40m
7 7125 Alysiah Whittaker 95 St Louis, MO 40-04.75 12.31m
8 9241 Morgan Gilliland 94 Paola, KS 39-05.25 12.02m
9 1654 Ashey Jenkins 93 Dallas, TX 38-03.50 11.67m
10 9195 Corina Cox 95 Los Fresnos, TX 37-08.00 11.48m
11 7955 Jordan Welch 95 Plano, TX 37-02.00 11.32m
12 3713 Jasmine Smith 95 Kansas City, MO 36-06.75 11.14m
13 1904 Charity Grimes 93 Douglasville, GA 36-06.00 11.12m
14 6702 Sarah Petty 94 Slidell, LA 36-05.50 11.11m
14 608 Kira Curry 95 Memphis, TN 36-05.50 11.11m
16 818 Shan Scott 94 Tallahassee, FL 36-05.00 11.09m
17 735 Janaa Evans 95 Oakland, CA 36-03.25 11.05m
18 10286 Dominique Edwards 94 Pembroke Pines, FL 36-01.50 11.01m
19 4576 Jontavia Dykes 95 Miami, FL 35-10.00 10.92m
20 8718 Nailah Hill 95 Brooklyn Park, MN 35-07.75 10.86m
21 8492 Jereica Holley 95 Houston, TX 35-07.00 10.84m
22 9142 Myriah Bernard 95 Jackson, MO 35-00.50 10.68m
23 969 Alexis Dunlap 95 Harker Heights, TX 33-11.50 10.35m
24 9261 Monica Hall 94 Tioga, TX 33-11.00 10.33m
25 6972 Elisha Williams 95 Fairfield, AL 33-10.00 10.31m
26 3100 Amie Leitko 95 Houston, TX 33-05.75 10.20m
27 533 Jadzia Parker 93 Albion, MI 33-00.00 10.05m
28 6143 Destiney Taylor 94 Stafford, TX 32-07.25 9.93m
29 4770 Dionne Brent-Harri 93 Miramar, FL 32-05.00 9.88m
30 6689 Nicole Delesdernie 94 Metairie, LA 32-04.00 9.85m
31 9412 Karle Pittsinger 95 Chelan, WA 31-11.00 9.72m
32 527 Alexandria Ferguso 94 Albion, MI 31-10.75 9.72m
33 2423 Aja Miles 95 Corpus Christi, TX 31-10.50 9.71m
34 1964 Cortesha Spencer 95 Washington Park, IL 31-07.00 9.62m
35 4036 Carynn Stewart 95 Lexington, KY 31-04.75 9.56m
36 9475 Tika Slay 94 Austell, GA 30-11.75 9.44m
37 9537 Shelby Westbrook 95 Austin, TX 30-02.00 9.19m
38 6964 Victoria Johnson 95 Hoover, AL 29-03.25 8.92m
39 1952 Alexus Handy 95 East St Louis, IL 28-04.75 8.65m
40 356 Alex Covington 94 Aurora, IL 27-11.50 8.52m
41 9514 Tiereney Tubbs 95 Norristown, PA 27-07.00 8.40m
42 6707 Hannah Weiskopf 95 Madisonville, LA 27-01.50 8.26m
43 4164 Tyrianne Bush 95 New Orleans, LA 26-09.75 8.17m
44 6746 Chaney Wolf 95 Lake Jackson, TX 26-08.50 8.14m
45 4760 Angellie Santiago 94 Little Falls, MN 25-07.00 7.79m
46 4210 Jessica Hunt 95 Hagerstown, MD 24-10.50 7.58m
47 4777 Zaria White 95 Miramar Optimist, F 24-04.25 7.42m
48 3545 Madginie Previlon 95 Irvington, NJ 22-10.75 6.97m
49 8116 Naomi Reveire 95 Tallahassee, FL 22-08.00 6.90m
50 8940 Destiny Pearson 94 Lacrosse, VA 22-07.25 6.88m
51 8841 Brittany Epps 95 Winston-Salem, NC 22-03.00 6.78m
52 8115 Nakia Reveire 95 Tallahassee, FL 20-07.00 6.27m

JULY 31 RESULTS

Women 200 Meter Dash Young 17-18
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
National: N 23.49 8/4/2011 Morolake Akinosun, Aurora, IL
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 5115 Marcquita Stalbert 95 New Orleans, LA 24.11Q -1.4 14
2 4781 Regine Williams 95 Miramar Optimist, F 24.25Q 0.1 12
3 8507 Akeyla Mitchell 95 Corpus Christi, TX 24.54Q -0.8 13
4 3260 Aaliyah Brown 95 Frankfort, IL 24.59Q 0.6 11
5 9272 Rushell Harvey 95 Houston, TX 24.60Q -0.5 10
6 3012 Paisley Simmons 95 High Point, NC 24.70Q -1.8 5
7 9094 Adriana Allen 95 Miramar, FL 24.72Q -1.3 3
8 8472 Bria Carter 94 Houston, TX 24.78Q -2.0 8
9 8468 Bealoved Brown 94 Beaumont, TX 24.96Q 0.8 9
10 3262 Megan Paul 94 Lake Zurich, IL 24.98Q -1.0 2
11 2176 Kourtney Keller 94 Mableton, GA 25.00Q -1.5 6
12 8131 Kiannah Alexander 94 Olive Branch, MS 25.04Q 0.5 4
13 2556 Jasmine Sillemon 95 Crowell, TX 25.31Q -1.1 1
14 8029 Alliyah Powell 95 Houston, TX 25.64Q -2.2 7
15 5276 Jazmine McCoy 94 Kansas City, MO 24.60q -1.4 14
16 7879 Macahla Wesley 95 Austin, TX 24.63q -0.8 13
17 8432 Rhenique Williams 94 Mesquite, TX 24.63q -0.8 13
18 2822 Chianne Peyton 94 Gulfport, MS 24.83q -0.5 10
19 9379 Sandra Moran 94 Raymond, MS 24.88q 0.6 11
20 790 Ellisa Bryant 95 San Jose, CA 24.96q 0.1 12
21 4748 Tahtyana Peer 94 Milwaukee, WI 25.04q -0.5 10
22 1665 Travia Jones 95 Rowlett, TX 25.04q -1.8 5
23 7100 Cheyenne Hoerr 94 St Louis, MO 25.09q -1.3 3
24 7623 Sabrina Antimo 93 Cabot, AR 25.11q 0.8 9
25 2670 S'Kayia Hampton 95 Jonesboro, GA 25.15 0.6 11
26 7317 Alexandria Isom 95 St Louis, MO 25.26 0.6 11
27 968 Angel Byers 94 Pflugerville, TX 25.30 -0.8 13
28 5113 Shannon Ray 95 Waggaman, LA 25.30 -2.0 8
29 9326 Megan Linder 95 Eagan, MN 25.33 -1.4 14
30 8757 Crystal Gray 94 Lithonia, GA 25.37 -1.1 1
31 4424 Erika Christian 95 Memphis, TN 25.38 -2.0 8
32 576 Jazzmine's Folston 95 Cocoa, FL 25.41 -1.5 6
33 1280 Asia Roberts 94 Humble, TX 25.42 -1.5 6
34 8686 Agnus Sayeh 95 Des Moines, IA 25.44 -1.5 6
35 168 Brianna Swinton 94 Little Rock, AR 25.44 0.6 11
36 4571 J'Nea Bellamy 94 Miami, FL 25.50 -1.3 3
37 6263 Adriana Berkhalter 95 Lancaster, TX 25.51 0.5 4
38 4260 Lashawnda Simmons 94 Manor, TX 25.53 0.8 9
39 409 Imani Daye 94 Baltimore, MD 25.55 0.5 4
40 6929 Abby Hani 95 Gainesville, FL 25.65 0.1 12
41 795 Iesha Hardiman 94 San Jose, CA 25.70 -0.5 10
42 7082 Tiffeney Cannon 94 St Louis, MO 25.71 0.5 4
43 5086 Adriana Newell 95 Sparks, NV 25.73 -1.8 5
44 269 Sierra King 95 McDonough, GA 25.74 -2.2 7
45 5085 Aliyah Mathews 94 Las Vegas, NV 25.89 -2.0 8
46 1652 Regina Wilkerson 94 Citra, FL 25.91 -1.4 14
47 9154 Nakita Brewer 94 Omaha, NE 25.95 0.5 4
48 1405 Jasmine Lett 94 Cleveland, OH 25.98 0.1 12
49 5020 Imani Quillen 94 Philadelphia, PA 26.03 -1.8 5
50 9500 Shebanette Terry 95 Irvine, CA 26.03 0.1 12
51 4386 Gabrielle Edwards 95 West Bloomfield, MI 26.04 -1.3 3
52 2306 Camirey Jackson 94 Austin, TX 26.04 -2.2 7
53 9298 Nailah Johnson 95 Clinton, MD 26.08 -2.0 8
54 7088 Essence Daniels-Br 95 St. Louis, MO 26.12 -1.0 2
55 4924 Danielle Hawthorne 95 Detroit, MI 26.14 -2.2 7
56 5233 Amanda Trapp 95 Clemson, SC 26.15 -2.2 7
57 2044 Adeola Togun 95 Woodstock, MD 26.19 -2.0 8
58 6957 Amanda Dean 95 Birmingham, AL 26.24 -1.5 6
59 4921 Chynna Garland 95 Detroit, MI 26.26 -1.5 6
60 2064 Xiomara Perkins 95 Santa Clarita, CA 26.28 -1.4 14
61 3006 Zariha Moss 95 Newton, NC 26.32 -1.8 5
62 1754 Peri Moran 94 Highland Village, T 26.33 -2.0 8
63 8846 Fatima Funderburk 94 Winston Salem, NC 26.37 -0.5 10
64 2395 Quatasia Fantroy 95 Tampa, FL 26.38 -1.4 14
65 5289 Chandler Wilson 95 Trenton, MO 26.46 -0.5 10
66 9501 Shemanette Terry 95 Irvine, CA 26.50 -1.3 3
67 525 Leah Ellis 95 Augusta, MI 26.52 -1.0 2
68 7630 Tanesha Green 93 Little Rock, AR 26.58 0.6 11
69 5872 Sydney Johnson 95 Los Angeles, CA 26.63 -1.3 3
70 4745 Toney Lock 95 Milwaukee, WI 26.63 -1.1 1
71 5646 Somora Edwards 95 Winston-salem, NC 26.75 -0.8 13
72 1202 Kelsey Wright 95 Elkridge, MD 26.76 -1.3 3
73 3762 Aliayah Mcdonald 94 Harker Heights, TX 26.78 -1.5 6
74 10247 Dezarae Clark 95 Copley, OH 26.85 -1.8 5
75 1711 Kiara Bright 95 Sharon Hill, PA 26.95 -1.4 14
76 6193 Elizabeth Myers 95 Cambria Heights, NY 26.96 -2.0 8
77 2038 Simone Jackson 94 Ellicott City, MD 27.02 0.8 9
78 3710 Jamie Newsome 95 Lee's Summit, MO 27.06 -1.8 5
79 9429 Anika Ricks 95 Wichita, KS 27.47 -1.3 3
80 3698 Gabrielle Anderson 95 Raymore, MO 27.65 -1.1 1
81 5093 Skye Childs 95 Leavenworth, KS 27.75 -2.2 7
82 4729 Markayla Julian 94 Aurora, CO 27.82 -1.0 2
83 9282 Alexandra Hilliard 94 Lawrence, KS 28.01 0.5 4
84 8938 Chynnna Cabiness 95 Lawrenceville, VA 29.59 -1.8 5
85 8408 Alissa Mccoy 95 Chesapeake, VA 31.38 -1.5 6
86 301 Ashley Fouch 94 Bartlett, IL 31.77 0.8 9

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young 17-18
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
33" HURDLES (10)
National: N 13.38 8/3/2006 April Williams, Dallas, TX
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 8079 Kendell Williams 95 Kennesaw, GA 13.62q -1.2 9
2 6242 Taije Jordan 94 Lancaster, TX 14.30q -3.4 8
3 9242 Jamika Glades 93 Fort Lauderdale, FL 14.36q -3.2 5
4 9328 Shamier Little 95 Chicago, IL 14.37q -3.4 8
5 797 Daje Pugh 94 San Jose, CA 14.42q -1.6 7
6 5798 Alexia Fortenberry 94 Harvey, LA 14.47q 0.5 1
7 9443 Skylar Ross-Ransom 95 Houston, TX 14.52q -3.0 4
8 3009 Hunter Roberts 94 Jamestown, NC 14.68q -2.5 2 14.676
9 6344 Jourdan Doffeny 94 San Antonio, TX 14.68 -3.2 5 14.680
10 9274 Kiana Hawn 95 Forney, TX 14.71 -3.2 5
11 4580 Lia King 95 Miami, FL 14.73 1.5 3
12 6941 Crystal Williams 95 Gainesville, FL 14.74 -0.9 6
13 2554 Taliyah Brooks 95 Wichita Falls, TX 14.75 -0.9 6
14 7016 Alexis Murry 95 Bryans Road, MD 14.81 -2.5 2
15 4429 Myiah Johnson 94 Memphis, TN 14.81 -3.0 4
16 6273 Lyric Lawrence 95 Fort Worth, TX 14.84 -0.9 6
17 7745 Lauren Bedrich 94 Rogers, TX 14.88 -3.4 8
18 5005 Kayla Coley 94 Glenside, PA 14.89 -3.0 4
19 7629 Alecia Dodds 93 Camden, AR 14.91 -2.5 2
20 6480 Valerie Thames 95 Milwaukee, WI 14.92 -1.2 9
21 1093 Kaila Smith 95 Charlotte, NC 14.96 -1.6 7
22 8076 Maya Ramsey 95 Woodstock, GA 14.97 -1.6 7
23 10526 Ramesheon Marine 94 Pflugerville, TX 15.05 -2.5 2
24 77 Tiare Dugger 94 Harker Heights, TX 15.14 0.5 1
25 318 Jaylaan Slaughter 94 Dekalb, IL 15.22 1.5 3
26 5333 Abby Feeney 95 The Woodlands, TX 15.23 -1.2 9
27 10025 Khadeeja Dooling 95 Lauderdale Lakes, F 15.34 0.5 1
28 2089 Shalynn Cyprien 94 Jacksonville, FL 15.36 -0.9 6
29 3014 Kayla Williams 95 High Point, NC 15.37 -1.2 9
30 3945 Kortney Mabone 94 Gary, IN 15.44 -1.2 9
31 8532 Dominique Taylor 95 Missouri City, TX 15.50 -0.9 6
32 10450 Alicia Terrell 94 Sicklerville, NJ 15.53 -2.5 2
33 3920 Christina Tillett 95 Humble, TX 15.54 -1.6 7
34 9162 Paige Brown 94 Princeton, NJ 15.57 -1.6 7
35 1152 Alexis Royal 95 Alexander, AR 15.60 -3.2 5
36 6219 Kendra Purifoye 95 Lawrenceville, GA 15.63 0.5 1
37 1962 Markita Rush 94 Alorton, IL 15.66 -3.4 8
38 7630 Tanesha Green 93 Little Rock, AR 15.73 1.5 3
39 4579 Bianca Joseph 95 Riviera Beach, FL 15.81 -3.2 5
40 7763 Brittany Kelly 95 Clarksville, TN 16.09 1.5 3
41 1405 Jasmine Lett 94 Cleveland, OH 16.12 -2.5 2
42 2178 Fallon Reed 95 Mableton, GA 16.16 -3.4 8
43 5114 Bryiana Richardson 95 Harvey, LA 16.24 0.5 1
44 7639 Aulexis Pippen 95 Crossett, AR 16.32 -3.0 4
45 622 Nykara Brown 94 Fairfield, OH 16.39 0.5 1
46 10299 Chaussé Freeman 94 Lewisville, TX 16.52 -3.0 4
47 9140 Randi Baxter 95 Pflugerville, TX 16.53 -1.2 9
48 10014 Madelinn Fink 95 Baton Rouge, LA 16.64 -3.4 8
49 3136 Bre'Auna Jackson 95 Houston, TX 16.67 -1.6 7
50 2632 Jaelyn Rice 95 Marietta, GA 16.72 1.5 3
51 9026 Asiah Allen 95 St. Louis, MO 16.86 -2.5 2
52 4395 Sydney Tucker 95 West Bloomfield, MI 16.96 1.5 3
53 7828 Alexia Sandoval 95 League City, TX 17.02 0.5 1
54 9178 Lyasia Carter 94 Princeton, NJ 17.75 -3.0 4
55 10253 Shanautica Price 94 Akron, OH 17.95 1.5 3
56 8937 Desiray Bennett 95 Blackridge, VA 18.47 -3.2 5
57 4397 Katelyn White 95 Melvindale, MI 19.33 -3.0 4
58 5079 Emily Casale 95 Las Vegas, NV 19.38 -1.6 7
59 7525 Airyale Peterson 95 Detroit, MI 19.75 -0.9 6
-- 7107 Danyell Kates 93 St Louis, MO FS -3.0 4
-- 7695 Syrea Hicks 95 Bakersfield, CA DQ 0.5 1 hurdle violation
-- 5077 Courtney Banks 95 Las Vegas, NV DQ 1.5 3 hurdle violation

Women Discus Throw Young 17-18
==========================================================================
1.0 KG
National: N 49.73m 1995 Stephanie Wigness, Grand Forks, ND
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 9552 Jessica Woodard 95 Marlton, NJ 49.98mN 164-00
2 80 Cion Hicks 94 Copperas Cove, TX 48.37m 158-08
3 9195 Corina Cox 95 Los Fresnos, TX 46.94m 154-00
4 4225 Lauryn Caldwell 95 Texas City, TX 46.62m 152-11
5 10286 Dominique Edwards 94 Pembroke Pines, FL 44.59m 146-03
6 9125 Berta Amelinaite 94 Huntsville, AL 44.35m 145-06
7 8175 Jeia Gilliam 95 Fresno, TX 43.34m 142-02
8 9365 Chelsie Meeks 94 Rensselaer, IN 42.98m 141-00
9 9525 Paden Wachter 94 Jackson, MO 40.67m 133-05
10 8718 Nailah Hill 95 Brooklyn Park, MN 40.54m 133-00
11 3713 Jasmine Smith 95 Kansas City, MO 39.21m 128-08
12 9241 Morgan Gilliland 94 Paola, KS 38.74m 127-01
13 3100 Amie Leitko 95 Houston, TX 38.20m 125-04
14 9221 Gabrielle Estrada 95 Boerne, TX 37.93m 124-05
15 2423 Aja Miles 95 Corpus Christi, TX 37.06m 121-07
16 527 Alexandria Ferguso 94 Albion, MI 36.33m 119-02
17 1904 Charity Grimes 93 Douglasville, GA 35.75m 117-03
18 1654 Ashey Jenkins 93 Dallas, TX 35.69m 117-01
19 7125 Alysiah Whittaker 95 St Louis, MO 35.25m 115-08
20 4770 Dionne Brent-Harri 93 Miramar, FL 33.82m 110-11
21 5882 Mariah Hoke 94 Quincy, IL 33.53m 110-00
22 9412 Karle Pittsinger 95 Chelan, WA 33.26m 109-01
23 9556 Brianna Yanni 94 Machesney Park, IL 33.21m 108-11
24 9261 Monica Hall 94 Tioga, TX 33.10m 108-07
25 730 Kira Rentschler 94 Fenton, MI 31.84m 104-05
26 9142 Myriah Bernard 95 Jackson, MO 31.65m 103-10
27 6964 Victoria Johnson 95 Hoover, AL 31.39m 103-00
28 608 Kira Curry 95 Memphis, TN 30.97m 101-07
29 9286 Gabrielle Huber 95 Hillsboro, MO 30.91m 101-05
30 533 Jadzia Parker 93 Albion, MI 30.89m 101-04
31 735 Janaa Evans 95 Oakland, CA 30.72m 100-09
32 1952 Alexus Handy 95 East St Louis, IL 30.28m 99-04
33 4036 Carynn Stewart 95 Lexington, KY 29.92m 98-02
34 8492 Jereica Holley 95 Houston, TX 29.89m 98-01
35 4482 Darneshia McCray 94 Memphis, TN 29.82m 97-10
36 5354 Hannah Gee 94 Mckinney, TX 29.54m 96-11
37 1964 Cortesha Spencer 95 Washington Park, IL 29.03m 95-03
38 818 Shan Scott 94 Tallahassee, FL 28.65m 94-00
39 6689 Nicole Delesdernie 94 Metairie, LA 27.61m 90-07
40 6143 Destiney Taylor 94 Stafford, TX 26.54m 87-01
41 4164 Tyrianne Bush 95 New Orleans, LA 25.85m 84-10
42 7955 Jordan Welch 95 Plano, TX 25.04m 82-02
43 6746 Chaney Wolf 95 Lake Jackson, TX 23.91m 78-05
44 9514 Tiereney Tubbs 95 Norristown, PA 23.52m 77-02
45 4576 Jontavia Dykes 95 Miami, FL 23.51m 77-01
46 6707 Hannah Weiskopf 95 Madisonville, LA 22.76m 74-08
47 4760 Angellie Santiago 94 Little Falls, MN 21.21m 69-07
-- 8940 Destiny Pearson 94 Lacrosse, VA FOUL

JULY 30 RESULTS

Women 100 Meter Dash Young 17-18
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
National: N 11.3h 1984 Carla McLaughlin, Durham, NC
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 8472 Bria Carter 94 Houston, TX 11.94Q -1.7 8
2 5115 Marcquita Stalbert 95 New Orleans, LA 11.99Q -2.5 12
3 9272 Rushell Harvey 95 Houston, TX 12.11Q -1.5 6
4 3012 Paisley Simmons 95 High Point, NC 12.13Q -1.4 1
5 4781 Regine Williams 95 Miramar Optimist, F 12.13Q -1.4 11
6 3260 Aaliyah Brown 95 Frankfort, IL 12.15Q -1.5 10
7 7879 Macahla Wesley 95 Austin, TX 12.16Q -2.1 5
8 8711 Taylor Anderson 94 Brooklyn Park, MN 12.18Q -1.5 3
9 5855 Lorenda Holston 95 Fayetteville, GA 12.22Q -1.8 4
10 7623 Sabrina Antimo 93 Cabot, AR 12.34Q -1.3 7
11 7082 Tiffeney Cannon 94 St Louis, MO 12.51Q -1.9 2
12 364 Anita Saffa 94 Aurora, IL 12.61Q -1.4 9
13 5276 Jazmine McCoy 94 Kansas City, MO 12.13q -1.5 6
14 5113 Shannon Ray 95 Waggaman, LA 12.19q -1.5 10
15 8432 Rhenique Williams 94 Mesquite, TX 12.20q -1.5 3
16 8507 Akeyla Mitchell 95 Corpus Christi, TX 12.26q -1.8 4
17 2117 Marika Brown 95 Little Elm, TX 12.27q -1.8 4
18 4571 J'Nea Bellamy 94 Miami, FL 12.27q -2.1 5
19 8686 Agnus Sayeh 95 Des Moines, IA 12.32q -1.4 11
20 4748 Tahtyana Peer 94 Milwaukee, WI 12.38q -1.5 3
21 5349 Bianca Brazil 95 Frisco, TX 12.48q -1.5 6
22 5477 Melany Frierson 95 Christiana, TN 12.48q -1.3 7
23 2670 S'Kayia Hampton 95 Jonesboro, GA 12.49q -1.5 6
24 968 Angel Byers 94 Pflugerville, TX 12.50q -2.1 5
25 81 Kiara Mccoy 93 Fort Hood, TX 12.54 -1.9 2
26 4260 Lashawnda Simmons 94 Manor, TX 12.56 -1.4 1
26 8199 Tiara Johnson 94 Pearland, TX 12.56 -1.5 10
28 5086 Adriana Newell 95 Sparks, NV 12.59 -1.7 8
28 6263 Adriana Berkhalter 95 Lancaster, TX 12.59 -2.5 12
30 166 Rickitha Hicks 94 Eldorado, AR 12.60 -1.5 3
31 5085 Aliyah Mathews 94 Las Vegas, NV 12.65 -1.4 11
32 7317 Alexandria Isom 95 St Louis, MO 12.66 -2.5 12
33 5479 Kierra Jackson 94 Antioch, TN 12.66 -1.7 8
34 8029 Alliyah Powell 95 Houston, TX 12.69 -1.4 9
35 2395 Quatasia Fantroy 95 Tampa, FL 12.70 -1.9 2
36 4581 Dishondria Mccoo 94 Miami, FL 12.74 -1.5 10
37 1148 Trakia Patton 94 Alexander, AR 12.76 -1.3 7
38 1754 Peri Moran 94 Highland Village, T 12.78 -1.3 7
39 6957 Amanda Dean 95 Birmingham, AL 12.79 -1.3 7
40 5798 Alexia Fortenberry 94 Harvey, LA 12.81 -1.5 10
41 269 Sierra King 95 McDonough, GA 12.83 -1.8 4
42 3006 Zariha Moss 95 Newton, NC 12.84 -1.4 11
42 8756 Chasin Gladdis 95 Lithonia, GA 12.84 -2.1 5
44 4745 Toney Lock 95 Milwaukee, WI 12.86 -2.5 12
45 795 Iesha Hardiman 94 San Jose, CA 12.88 -1.8 4
46 9326 Megan Linder 95 Eagan, MN 12.90 -1.9 2
47 4921 Chynna Garland 95 Detroit, MI 12.91 -1.3 7
48 7639 Aulexis Pippen 95 Crossett, AR 12.93 -1.7 8
49 7191 Jennifer Watt 95 Florissant, MO 12.96 -1.4 11
50 5869 Ashley Haynes 95 Los Angeles, CA 12.97 -1.7 8
51 5093 Skye Childs 95 Leavenworth, KS 13.03 -1.5 6
52 1202 Kelsey Wright 95 Elkridge, MD 13.05 -1.4 1
53 8846 Fatima Funderburk 94 Winston Salem, NC 13.08 -2.5 12
54 5875 Bailey Mason 95 Inglewood, CA 13.08 -1.5 6
55 5494 Andresja Dearmas 95 Lorain, OH 13.11 -1.7 8
56 10252 Kennedy Payne 95 Akron, OH 13.14 -1.5 6
57 2127 Jasmine Williams 95 Pensacola, FL 13.14 -1.4 9
58 9429 Anika Ricks 95 Wichita, KS 13.14 -1.4 1
59 9501 Shemanette Terry 95 Irvine, CA 13.15 -2.1 5
60 3009 Hunter Roberts 94 Jamestown, NC 13.15 -1.5 3
61 4385 Chantel Edwards 95 West Bloomfield, MI 13.18 -1.9 2
62 2556 Jasmine Sillemon 95 Crowell, TX 13.21 -1.4 9
63 6193 Elizabeth Myers 95 Cambria Heights, NY 13.21 -1.8 4
64 5872 Sydney Johnson 95 Los Angeles, CA 13.28 -1.5 10
65 7531 Amber Sanders 94 Detroit, MI 13.39 -1.3 7
66 10247 Dezarae Clark 95 Copley, OH 13.39 -1.5 3
67 4390 Elizabeth Kendall 95 Southfield, MI 13.40 -2.5 12
68 7643 Ashleigh Taylor 95 North Little Rock, 13.45 -1.4 9
69 4729 Markayla Julian 94 Aurora, CO 13.65 -2.1 5
70 3665 Khawaja Mccallop 95 Kansas City, MO 14.64 -1.4 1

Women 800 Meter Run Young 17-18
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 2:07.06 8/3/2011 Samantha Levin, St. Louis, MO
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
1 3628 Ce'Aira Brown 93 Philadelphia, PA 2:14.71Q
2 3248 Samantha Nielsen 95 Maplewood, MN 2:15.74Q
3 2046 Michaela Wilkins 94 Ellicott City, MD 2:16.48Q
4 9549 Kayla Wolf 94 Saint Charles, IL 2:16.62Q
5 8752 Tatiyana Caffey 95 Lithonia, GA 2:16.97Q
6 5173 Camille Barnett 95 New Orleans, LA 2:19.65Q
7 10022 Rachelle Alexander 95 Lauderdale Lakes, F 2:14.89q
8 5223 Lane Maguire 95 Kansas City, MO 2:16.53q
9 5219 Theran Guiot 95 Warrensburg, MO 2:16.89q
10 10250 Emani Griffin 95 Akron, OH 2:17.76q
11 4559 Tamerah Gorham 94 Arlington, TX 2:19.02q
12 2013 Alexandra Fernande 94 Corpus Christi, TX 2:19.08q
13 5914 Ashley Santos 95 Cibolo, TX 2:19.52
14 5225 Tessa Riley 95 Lee's Summit, MO 2:19.54
15 740 Keisha May 95 Oakland, CA 2:20.25
16 8783 Jasmyn Perry 95 Tampa, FL 2:20.79
17 10208 Rachel Thomas 95 Missouri City, TX 2:20.96
18 7014 Makiah Green 95 Clinton, MD 2:22.45
19 5218 Karley Brown 95 Lee's Summit, MO 2:23.02
20 9007 Autumn Sehy 95 Texarkana, TX 2:23.23
21 473 Kierstin Santana 94 Baytown, TX 2:23.32
22 6270 Mia James 95 Fort Worth, TX 2:24.25
23 6782 Deja Harrison 95 Houston, TX 2:24.30
24 524 Khalidha Davis 95 Kalamazoo, MI 2:24.40
25 404 Genae Butler 95 Baltimore, MD 2:26.01
26 10190 Daunicia Demerson 94 Missouri City, TX 2:26.26
27 1146 Melinda Murdock 95 Bryant, AR 2:26.89
28 5226 Carson Severson 95 Lee's Summit, MO 2:26.99
29 6354 Katrina Maldonado 95 San Antonio, TX 2:27.86
30 10520 Kayla Brown 95 Pflugerville, TX 2:28.02
31 317 Francesca Sikorski 95 Shorewood, IL 2:29.16
32 8759 Leigha Long 95 Lithonia, GA 2:29.40
33 1907 Chelsea Johnson 95 Douglasville, GA 2:29.68
34 3318 Emani Collins 95 Ellenwood, GA 2:29.77
35 8066 Sarah Gardner 95 Kennesaw, GA 2:30.16
36 3540 Katelyn Evans 94 Imperial, MO 2:30.38
37 1905 Gabriella Hill 94 Douglasville, GA 2:30.99
38 5483 Brishon Martin 95 Nashville, TN 2:31.04
39 7786 Erica Hardy 94 Nash, TX 2:31.59
40 5003 Sydney Coffee 95 Phila, PA 2:33.19
41 4396 Celeste White 95 Wayne, MI 2:34.42
42 10361 Margaret Grubb 95 Brentwood, TN 2:34.44
43 1270 Jalen Jackson 95 Stafford, TX 2:35.99
44 1277 Brianna Mccall 95 Huntsville, TX 2:36.03
45 7119 Kierra Sanders 95 St Louis, MO 2:36.67
46 2050 Beatrice Wolo 94 Jessup, MD 2:36.85
47 1288 Julia Urdiales 95 Sweeny, TX 2:36.91
48 5804 Rajane' Morris 95 Laplace, LA 2:38.22
49 2743 Tasia Williams 95 Arlington, TX 2:39.03
50 7017 Alexus Reese 95 White Plains, MD 2:39.08
51 7310 Kiajuana Brimer 95 St. Louis, MO 2:39.38
52 791 Kylie Cleveland 95 San Jose, CA 2:40.70
53 3545 Madginie Previlon 95 Irvington, NJ 2:41.14
54 3275 Melody Corbet 94 Kankakee, IL 2:42.35
55 7528 Erika Reid 95 Detroit, MI 2:42.90
56 3271 Mickeya Calvin 95 Kankakee, IL 2:47.24
57 9490 Maryelizabeth Stri 95 Starkville, MS 2:48.41
58 758 Christyon Pulley 95 Cahokia, IL 2:48.90
59 6207 Nastasia Wright 95 Miami Gardens, FL 2:55.17
60 6901 Lustacia Stevenson 93 Spartanburg, SC 3:00.58
61 8408 Alissa Mccoy 95 Chesapeake, VA 3:17.00
-- 7513 Taylor Ester 95 Detroit, MI DNF

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Young 17-18
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
30" HURDLES (10)
National: N 57.74 8/1/2007 Jacquelyn Coward, Knoxville, TN
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 8792 Faith Dismuke 94 Paterson, NJ 1:01.23q 4
2 8131 Kiannah Alexander 94 Olive Branch, MS 1:01.46q 8
3 5114 Bryiana Richardson 95 Harvey, LA 1:01.97q 8
4 9274 Kiana Hawn 95 Forney, TX 1:02.09q 2
5 318 Jaylaan Slaughter 94 Dekalb, IL 1:02.50q 1
6 2176 Kourtney Keller 94 Mableton, GA 1:02.63q 6
7 6344 Jourdan Doffeny 94 San Antonio, TX 1:02.73q 3
8 7100 Cheyenne Hoerr 94 St Louis, MO 1:02.83q 4
9 7745 Lauren Bedrich 94 Rogers, TX 1:03.14 2
10 5005 Kayla Coley 94 Glenside, PA 1:03.26 9
11 1093 Kaila Smith 95 Charlotte, NC 1:03.34 5
12 9242 Jamika Glades 93 Fort Lauderdale, FL 1:04.68 9
13 10025 Khadeeja Dooling 95 Lauderdale Lakes, F 1:05.14 7
14 6480 Valerie Thames 95 Milwaukee, WI 1:05.23 3
15 418 Jillian Lee 94 Baltimore, MD 1:05.48 8
16 977 Tatianna Struble 93 Round Rock, TX 1:05.74 4
17 10299 Chaussé Freeman 94 Lewisville, TX 1:05.90 6
18 2177 Jasmine Parham 95 Mableton, GA 1:05.96 6
19 2356 Jade Mccrary 94 Daytona Beach, FL 1:06.19 6
20 5966 Sydia Darker 93 Stlouis, MO 1:06.29 7
21 1962 Markita Rush 94 Alorton, IL 1:06.36 1
22 1194 Tori Crump 95 Elkridge, MD 1:06.49 9
23 170 Keyera Lige 95 Gary, IN 1:06.63 2
24 4429 Myiah Johnson 94 Memphis, TN 1:06.71 2
25 8812 Joya Tardieff 95 Thibodaux, LA 1:06.86 5
26 7715 Taylor Scott 95 Keller, TX 1:07.29 7
27 3148 Taylor Houston 95 Rosharon, TX 1:07.42 7
28 5077 Courtney Banks 95 Las Vegas, NV 1:07.48 8
29 7108 Tyler Kelly 95 St Louis, MO 1:07.63 4
30 6273 Lyric Lawrence 95 Fort Worth, TX 1:07.67 5
31 4619 Yalonda Springer 95 Miami, FL 1:07.79 1
32 7016 Alexis Murry 95 Bryans Road, MD 1:07.92 3
33 1146 Melinda Murdock 95 Bryant, AR 1:08.77 1
34 8134 Tamara Nabors 94 Memphis, TN 1:08.92 4
35 9491 Dominique Sullivan 95 Scottdale, GA 1:09.08 2
36 1232 Brittney Rose 95 Carl Junction, MO 1:09.31 6
37 5003 Sydney Coffee 95 Phila, PA 1:09.76 9
38 8197 Brielle Johnson 94 Fresno, TX 1:10.01 2
39 5872 Sydney Johnson 95 Los Angeles, CA 1:10.10 2
40 5648 Jasmine Ford 95 Winston-salem, NC 1:10.13 5
41 2823 Brittanee Wallace 94 Gulfport, MS 1:10.25 4
42 4381 Jasmine Brown 95 West Bloomfield, MI 1:10.27 2
43 1081 Lauryn Bullock 95 Charlotte, NC 1:10.31 8
44 9139 Ashley Bassett 94 Allen, TX 1:10.43 7
45 8161 Cydney Crook 95 Missouri City, TX 1:10.45 7
46 3945 Kortney Mabone 94 Gary, IN 1:10.51 8
47 8460 Tarah Aliceaacosta 95 Houston, TX 1:10.77 9
48 3921 Natasha Tillett 93 Humble, TX 1:10.82 8
49 4232 Samantha Snelson 95 Dickinson, TX 1:10.83 4
50 5079 Emily Casale 95 Las Vegas, NV 1:10.93 5
51 5281 Madison Schrock 95 South Hutchinson, K 1:11.00 6
52 7763 Brittany Kelly 95 Clarksville, TN 1:11.81 5
53 8914 ShyKeya Wimberly 95 Phenix City, AL 1:12.21 9
54 7828 Alexia Sandoval 95 League City, TX 1:12.24 3
55 9095 Frankesha Allen 94 Miramar, FL 1:14.19 1
56 5888 Alexis Hawthorne 95 Roxie, MS 1:14.56 5
57 7525 Airyale Peterson 95 Detroit, MI 1:25.57 1
58 1476 Neka Dias 94 San Antonio, TX 1:29.36 3
-- 4397 Katelyn White 95 Melvindale, MI DQ 3 Hurdle violation lea
-- 9178 Lyasia Carter 94 Princeton, NJ DQ 4 hurdle violation hur

Women Long Jump Young 17-18
===============================================================================
PIT 1
National: N 21-10.75 1996 Roxanne Lawson, Lake Park, FL
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 8079 Kendell Williams 95 Kennesaw, GA 20-06.75 +0.0 6.26m
2 5276 Jazmine McCoy 94 Kansas City, MO 20-02.75 0.5 6.16m
3 2554 Taliyah Brooks 95 Wichita Falls, TX 19-00.50 +0.0 5.80m
4 2120 Bre'Yana Wash 95 Little Elm, TX 19-00.00 0.5 5.79m
5 6929 Abby Hani 95 Gainesville, FL 18-07.25 1.1 5.67m
6 303 Aliyah Harmon 94 Country Club Hills, 18-05.00 1.6 5.61m
7 576 Jazzmine's Folston 95 Cocoa, FL 18-04.50 0.2 5.60m
8 2552 Jasmine Brooks 94 Wichita Falls, TX 18-02.00 +0.0 5.53m
9 5966 Sydia Darker 93 Stlouis, MO 18-01.75 0.9 5.53m
10 9200 Mckennan Cronbaugh 95 Coralville, IA 17-11.50 1.7 5.47m
11 4580 Lia King 95 Miami, FL 17-11.25 0.1 5.46m
12 1278 Chikaodi Obiozor 95 Pearland, TX 17-10.75 1.0 5.45m
13 2178 Fallon Reed 95 Mableton, GA 17-10.50 +0.0 5.44m
13 8686 Agnus Sayeh 95 Des Moines, IA 17-10.50 2.3 5.44m
15 7763 Brittany Kelly 95 Clarksville, TN 17-10.25 +0.0 5.44m
16 4740 Micaela Creighton 94 Milwaukee, WI 17-10.00 +0.0 5.43m
17 4781 Regine Williams 95 Miramar Optimist, F 17-09.75 1.0 5.42m
18 3710 Jamie Newsome 95 Lee's Summit, MO 17-09.00 1.0 5.41m
19 6108 Dominique Cleggett 95 New Orleans, LA 17-08.25 2.6 5.39m
20 5871 Shadonna Hunter 94 Los Angeles, CA 17-07.75 1.5 5.37m
20 4530 Anna Robinson 95 Desoto, TX 17-07.75 1.2 5.37m
22 7639 Aulexis Pippen 95 Crossett, AR 17-06.25 0.5 5.34m
23 5082 Jasmyn Garcia 95 Henderson, NV 17-04.50 1.1 5.29m
23 1152 Alexis Royal 95 Alexander, AR 17-04.50 2.2 5.29m
25 6937 Adanna Thompson 94 Gainesville, FL 17-04.25 0.1 5.28m
25 1950 Micayla Collins 95 East St Louis, IL 17-04.25 +0.0 5.28m
27 3381 Imani Shell 94 Philadelphia, PA 17-03.25 1.3 5.26m
28 91 Aloysia Young 95 Killeen, TX 17-01.50 +0.0 5.21m
29 9132 Kamora Avant 94 Omaha, NE 17-01.25 1.2 5.21m
30 81 Kiara Mccoy 93 Fort Hood, TX 17-01.00 1.2 5.20m
31 396 Kiare Tanner 94 Bakersfield, CA 16-11.50 0.8 5.16m
32 6772 Leslie Bethea 95 Houston, TX 16-11.25 1.3 5.16m
33 3780 Carolyn Hinch 95 Knoxville, TN 16-10.00 +0.0 5.13m
34 9473 Abby Simon 94 Andale, KS 16-09.25 0.1 5.11m
35 8208 Caitlin Mcknight 95 Crockett, TX 16-08.50 1.3 5.09m
36 2224 Jasmine Heard 94 Anniston, AL 16-08.25 1.0 5.08m
37 5480 Zakia Johnson 95 Antioch, TN 16-07.75 +0.0 5.07m
37 9422 Tori Rackow 94 Midland, TX 16-07.75 +0.0 5.07m
37 487 Raven Porter 95 Cleveland Hts, OH 16-07.75 0.1 5.07m
40 4581 Dishondria Mccoo 94 Miami, FL 16-07.50 1.1 5.06m
40 3611 Shannon Moore 94 Desoto, TX 16-07.50 +0.0 5.06m
42 10012 Marissa Batiste 95 Plaquemine, LA 16-06.25 0.4 5.03m
43 8937 Desiray Bennett 95 Blackridge, VA 16-06.00 2.7 5.02m
44 1905 Gabriella Hill 94 Douglasville, GA 16-05.50 1.7 5.01m
45 7695 Syrea Hicks 95 Bakersfield, CA 16-04.00 0.3 4.97m
46 2091 Annette Gaskins 94 Jacksonville, FL 16-03.75 0.8 4.97m
47 470 Alysse Crowther 95 Channelview, TX 16-03.50 1.2 4.96m
48 3014 Kayla Williams 95 High Point, NC 16-03.25 0.8 4.95m
49 5875 Bailey Mason 95 Inglewood, CA 16-02.75 1.2 4.94m
50 3921 Natasha Tillett 93 Humble, TX 16-02.50 0.4 4.94m
51 8543 India Ware 95 Missouri City, TX 15-10.25 0.8 4.83m
52 3698 Gabrielle Anderson 95 Raymore, MO 15-10.00 1.2 4.82m
53 5083 Jasper Gray 95 N Las Vegas, NV 15-08.25 +0.0 4.78m
54 3008 Rachel Picciano 95 Jamestown, NC 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m
55 2799 Toni Mckoy 95 Grimesland, NC 15-07.25 2.1 4.75m
56 525 Leah Ellis 95 Augusta, MI 15-06.75 1.8 4.74m
56 5084 Francesca Manz 95 Las Vegas, NV 15-06.75 1.3 4.74m
56 7107 Danyell Kates 93 St Louis, MO 15-06.75 0.4 4.74m
59 7178 Taylor Gibson 95 St Louis, MO 15-06.00 1.0 4.72m
60 1907 Chelsea Johnson 95 Douglasville, GA 15-05.75 2.2 4.71m
61 8460 Tarah Aliceaacosta 95 Houston, TX 15-05.00 1.1 4.69m
62 9468 Margaret Sharemet 95 Spring Hill, KS 15-03.50 +0.0 4.66m
63 5078 Dimond Bond 94 Las Vega, NV 15-03.00 0.2 4.64m
64 3655 Jasmine Carter 95 Warrensburg, MO 15-01.50 1.2 4.61m
65 1349 Bailee Freeman 94 Clarksburg, MD 15-01.25 -0.8 4.60m
66 294 Aaliyah Bondurant 94 Aurora, IL 15-01.00 +0.0 4.59m
67 1091 Madison Reasor 95 Indian Trail, NC 15-00.75 0.4 4.59m
68 7626 Sasha Caldwell 95 El Dorado, AR 14-11.50 1.1 4.55m
69 1146 Melinda Murdock 95 Bryant, AR 14-10.50 2.6 4.53m
70 5870 Samaria Hudson 95 Carson, CA 14-06.00 +0.0 4.41m
71 7640 Kassidy Snowden 95 Nashville, AR 14-03.75 +0.0 4.36m
72 1711 Kiara Bright 95 Sharon Hill, PA 14-03.00 +0.0 4.34m
73 2533 Lezia Brown 95 Landover, MD 13-07.00 +0.0 4.14m
74 8408 Alissa Mccoy 95 Chesapeake, VA 13-01.25 +0.0 3.99m
-- 4385 Chantel Edwards 95 West Bloomfield, MI FOUL
-- 5045 Victoria Lawal 95 Houston, TX FOUL
-- 1659 Taylor Reed 93 Cedar Hill, TX FOUL
-- 8809 Joycelyn Daggs 95 Thibodaux, LA FOUL

JULY 29 RESULTS

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Young 17-18 Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2554 Taliyah Brooks 95 Wichita Falls, TX 5.57m 0.1 18-03.25 720
2 2552 Jasmine Brooks 94 Wichita Falls, TX 5.34m +0.0 17-06.25 654
3 9475 Tika Slay 94 Austell, GA 5.31m 0.8 17-05.25 645
4 7763 Brittany Kelly 95 Clarksville, TN 5.23m 0.5 17-02.00 623
5 9416 Tierney Price 95 The Woodlands, TX 5.20m +0.0 17-00.75 614
6 6344 Jourdan Doffeny 94 San Antonio, TX 5.13m 0.5 16-10.00 595
7 3136 Bre'Auna Jackson 95 Houston, TX 5.11m +0.0 16-09.25 589
8 2306 Camirey Jackson 94 Austin, TX 5.10m +0.0 16-08.75 587
9 7322 Courtney Powell 93 St. Louis, MO 5.05m +0.0 16-07.00 573
10 9436 Kimberly Robinson 94 Krum, TX 5.03m 0.2 16-06.00 567
11 3381 Imani Shell 94 Philadelphia, PA 5.00m +0.0 16-05.00 559
12 3920 Christina Tillett 95 Humble, TX 4.98m 0.5 16-04.25 554
13 6059 Larissa Ramirez 93 Houston, TX 4.96m -1.0 16-03.25 548
14 9239 Aminah Ghaffar 95 Lumberton, NC 4.95m +0.0 16-03.00 546
15 3921 Natasha Tillett 93 Humble, TX 4.87m -1.6 15-11.75 524
16 2632 Jaelyn Rice 95 Marietta, GA 4.80m 1.1 15-09.00 506
16 5333 Abby Feeney 95 The Woodlands, TX 4.80m 0.1 15-09.00 506
16 5369 Riley Schwietz 95 Frisco, TX 4.80m 1.6 15-09.00 506
19 6219 Kendra Purifoye 95 Lawrenceville, GA 4.72m 0.4 15-06.00 485
19 6861 Chase Parker 95 Fayetteville, GA 4.72m 0.9 15-06.00 485
21 7840 Kirby Welch 94 San Antonio, TX 4.64m +0.0 15-02.75 464
22 8783 Jasmyn Perry 95 Tampa, FL 4.60m 0.9 15-01.25 454
23 3698 Gabrielle Anderson 95 Raymore, MO 4.53m 1.1 14-10.50 436
24 6051 Charra Elliott 95 Pearland, TX 4.43m -1.5 14-06.50 411
24 388 Abby Vorhaus 95 Brentwood, TN 4.43m +0.0 14-06.50 411
26 1446 Chanquis Robertson 95 College Station, TX 4.35m +0.0 14-03.25 391
27 3706 Brittany Kallenber 94 Lee's Summit, MO 4.34m +0.0 14-03.00 388
28 9196 Kelsey Crawford 94 Tomball, TX 4.26m 1.1 13-11.75 369
29 5648 Jasmine Ford 95 Winston-salem, NC 4.21m +0.0 13-09.75 357
30 1859 Madison Whisler 95 Kansas City, MO 4.14m 1.1 13-07.00 340
31 1362 Tamara Mcmichaerl 94 Elgin, SC 3.94m +0.0 12-11.25 294
32 9026 Asiah Allen 95 St. Louis, MO 3.76m +0.0 12-04.00 254

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Young 17-18 Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 6051 Charra Elliott 95 Pearland, TX 31.98m 104-11 514
2 9196 Kelsey Crawford 94 Tomball, TX 31.46m 103-02 504
3 9239 Aminah Ghaffar 95 Lumberton, NC 29.21m 95-10 462
4 9026 Asiah Allen 95 St. Louis, MO 28.88m 94-09 455
5 6344 Jourdan Doffeny 94 San Antonio, TX 26.90m 88-03 418
6 5369 Riley Schwietz 95 Frisco, TX 26.44m 86-09 409
7 6861 Chase Parker 95 Fayetteville, GA 25.84m 84-09 398
8 7322 Courtney Powell 93 St. Louis, MO 25.64m 84-01 394
9 3921 Natasha Tillett 93 Humble, TX 25.52m 83-09 392
10 6059 Larissa Ramirez 93 Houston, TX 25.22m 82-09 386
11 9475 Tika Slay 94 Austell, GA 25.00m 82-00 382
12 9436 Kimberly Robinson 94 Krum, TX 24.52m 80-05 373
13 1362 Tamara Mcmichaerl 94 Elgin, SC 23.98m 78-08 363
13 7840 Kirby Welch 94 San Antonio, TX 23.98m 78-08 363
15 2306 Camirey Jackson 94 Austin, TX 23.32m 76-06 351
16 1446 Chanquis Robertson 95 College Station, TX 23.10m 75-09 347
17 3698 Gabrielle Anderson 95 Raymore, MO 22.40m 73-06 334
18 3920 Christina Tillett 95 Humble, TX 21.06m 69-01 309
19 6219 Kendra Purifoye 95 Lawrenceville, GA 21.02m 68-11 308
20 2552 Jasmine Brooks 94 Wichita Falls, TX 21.00m 68-11 307
21 3136 Bre'Auna Jackson 95 Houston, TX 20.60m 67-07 300
22 8783 Jasmyn Perry 95 Tampa, FL 20.54m 67-05 299
23 1859 Madison Whisler 95 Kansas City, MO 20.00m 65-07 289
24 2554 Taliyah Brooks 95 Wichita Falls, TX 19.52m 64-00 280
25 388 Abby Vorhaus 95 Brentwood, TN 19.44m 63-09 278
26 5333 Abby Feeney 95 The Woodlands, TX 19.26m 63-02 275
27 9416 Tierney Price 95 The Woodlands, TX 18.66m 61-03 264
28 3381 Imani Shell 94 Philadelphia, PA 16.38m 53-09 222
29 7763 Brittany Kelly 95 Clarksville, TN 16.28m 53-05 220
30 2632 Jaelyn Rice 95 Marietta, GA 15.62m 51-03 208
31 3706 Brittany Kallenber 94 Lee's Summit, MO 15.19m 49-10 200
32 5648 Jasmine Ford 95 Winston-salem, NC 15.12m 49-07 199

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Young 17-18 Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 8783 Jasmyn Perry 95 Tampa, FL 2:22.11 1 795
2 6344 Jourdan Doffeny 94 San Antonio, TX 2:22.62 2 788
3 7322 Courtney Powell 93 St. Louis, MO 2:24.29 2 766
4 9239 Aminah Ghaffar 95 Lumberton, NC 2:31.22 2 678
5 2306 Camirey Jackson 94 Austin, TX 2:32.74 2 659
6 2552 Jasmine Brooks 94 Wichita Falls, TX 2:34.28 2 640
7 9416 Tierney Price 95 The Woodlands, TX 2:34.29 2 640
8 3706 Brittany Kallenber 94 Lee's Summit, MO 2:36.56 2 613
9 2554 Taliyah Brooks 95 Wichita Falls, TX 2:36.58 2 613
10 7840 Kirby Welch 94 San Antonio, TX 2:37.32 1 604
11 7763 Brittany Kelly 95 Clarksville, TN 2:39.77 2 575
12 3381 Imani Shell 94 Philadelphia, PA 2:40.76 1 564
13 2632 Jaelyn Rice 95 Marietta, GA 2:43.17 1 537
14 3698 Gabrielle Anderson 95 Raymore, MO 2:43.47 1 534
15 6051 Charra Elliott 95 Pearland, TX 2:44.14 2 526
16 6059 Larissa Ramirez 93 Houston, TX 2:44.21 1 526
17 3136 Bre'Auna Jackson 95 Houston, TX 2:44.32 2 524
18 5333 Abby Feeney 95 The Woodlands, TX 2:44.84 2 519
19 5369 Riley Schwietz 95 Frisco, TX 2:45.68 1 509
20 3921 Natasha Tillett 93 Humble, TX 2:45.92 2 507
21 9026 Asiah Allen 95 St. Louis, MO 2:46.22 1 504
22 1446 Chanquis Robertson 95 College Station, TX 2:49.57 1 468
23 1859 Madison Whisler 95 Kansas City, MO 2:50.79 1 455
24 6861 Chase Parker 95 Fayetteville, GA 2:55.22 1 411
25 3920 Christina Tillett 95 Humble, TX 2:56.59 1 398
26 9475 Tika Slay 94 Austell, GA 2:58.78 2 377
27 5648 Jasmine Ford 95 Winston-salem, NC 2:59.90 1 366
28 388 Abby Vorhaus 95 Brentwood, TN 3:00.76 1 358
29 9436 Kimberly Robinson 94 Krum, TX 3:01.50 2 351
30 1362 Tamara Mcmichaerl 94 Elgin, SC 3:05.52 1 316
31 6219 Kendra Purifoye 95 Lawrenceville, GA 3:06.55 1 307
-- 9196 Kelsey Crawford 94 Tomball, TX DNF 2

Women Heptathlon Young 17-18
================================================================
National: N 5270 7/31/2011 Erica Bougard, Byhalia, MS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 6344 Jourdan Doffeny 94 San Antonio, TX 4571
2 2554 Taliyah Brooks 95 Wichita Falls, TX 4516
3 9239 Aminah Ghaffar 95 Lumberton, NC 4280
4 7322 Courtney Powell 93 St. Louis, MO 4210
5 7763 Brittany Kelly 95 Clarksville, TN 4118
6 2552 Jasmine Brooks 94 Wichita Falls, TX 4104
7 2306 Camirey Jackson 94 Austin, TX 4024
8 8783 Jasmyn Perry 95 Tampa, FL 3991
9 3136 Bre'Auna Jackson 95 Houston, TX 3892
10 9416 Tierney Price 95 The Woodlands, TX 3886
11 3706 Brittany Kallenber 94 Lee's Summit, MO 3883
12 9475 Tika Slay 94 Austell, GA 3864
13 5333 Abby Feeney 95 The Woodlands, TX 3856
14 7840 Kirby Welch 94 San Antonio, TX 3820
15 6051 Charra Elliott 95 Pearland, TX 3810
16 3921 Natasha Tillett 93 Humble, TX 3774
17 3381 Imani Shell 94 Philadelphia, PA 3711
18 2632 Jaelyn Rice 95 Marietta, GA 3697
19 5369 Riley Schwietz 95 Frisco, TX 3666
20 9436 Kimberly Robinson 94 Krum, TX 3599
21 6219 Kendra Purifoye 95 Lawrenceville, GA 3538
22 3920 Christina Tillett 95 Humble, TX 3532
23 9196 Kelsey Crawford 94 Tomball, TX 3517
24 6861 Chase Parker 95 Fayetteville, GA 3455
25 9026 Asiah Allen 95 St. Louis, MO 3304
26 3698 Gabrielle Anderson 95 Raymore, MO 3185
27 1446 Chanquis Robertson 95 College Station, TX 3131
28 6059 Larissa Ramirez 93 Houston, TX 2948
29 1859 Madison Whisler 95 Kansas City, MO 2897
30 388 Abby Vorhaus 95 Brentwood, TN 2801
31 1362 Tamara Mcmichaerl 94 Elgin, SC 2551
32 5648 Jasmine Ford 95 Winston-salem, NC 2436

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Young 17-18
================================================================
TIMED FINAL
National: N 16:05.30 1995 Tara Shea, Long Island, NY
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 9351 Brenda Mccollum 95 Fall River, KS 15:59.93N
2 5275 Keara Lenard 95 Rossville, KS 18:04.14
3 2444 Essence Perry 95 Houston, TX 19:43.55
4 6664 Diana Flores 94 Pharr, TX 19:49.25
5 9513 Patricia Trupe 94 Howard, KS 20:01.20
6 6671 Karina Rodriquez 95 Alamo, TX 20:15.14
7 713 Allison Bryce 94 George West, TX 20:20.74
8 8914 ShyKeya Wimberly 95 Phenix City, AL 20:45.54
9 4760 Angellie Santiago 94 Little Falls, MN 21:33.91
10 3214 Dulce Castorena 95 Houston, TX 21:38.00
11 8115 Nakia Reveire 95 Tallahassee, FL 24:48.73
12 8116 Naomi Reveire 95 Tallahassee, FL 24:58.88
13 6899 Nicole Sitton 94 Spartanburg, SC 24:58.94
14 5235 Chequina Cooper 95 Hammond, IN 25:02.04

JULY 28 RESULTS

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young 17-18 Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 2554 Taliyah Brooks 95 Wichita Falls, TX 14.59 2.5 2 897
2 6344 Jourdan Doffeny 94 San Antonio, TX 14.71 2.5 4 880
3 5333 Abby Feeney 95 The Woodlands, TX 14.99 0.5 3 843
4 3706 Brittany Kallenber 94 Lee's Summit, MO 15.02 2.5 2 839
5 7763 Brittany Kelly 95 Clarksville, TN 15.13 0.5 3 825
6 9239 Aminah Ghaffar 95 Lumberton, NC 15.14 1.2 5 823
7 9416 Tierney Price 95 The Woodlands, TX 15.55 -1.1 1 770
8 6219 Kendra Purifoye 95 Lawrenceville, GA 15.59 0.5 3 765
9 3920 Christina Tillett 95 Humble, TX 15.65 1.2 5 758
10 7840 Kirby Welch 94 San Antonio, TX 15.76 2.5 2 744
11 5369 Riley Schwietz 95 Frisco, TX 15.80 2.5 2 739
12 9196 Kelsey Crawford 94 Tomball, TX 15.87 -1.1 1 730
13 8783 Jasmyn Perry 95 Tampa, FL 15.89 -1.1 1 728
14 2632 Jaelyn Rice 95 Marietta, GA 15.97 2.5 4 718
15 3921 Natasha Tillett 93 Humble, TX 16.03 2.5 4 711
16 9475 Tika Slay 94 Austell, GA 16.15 0.5 3 696
17 2552 Jasmine Brooks 94 Wichita Falls, TX 16.25 2.5 4 684
18 6051 Charra Elliott 95 Pearland, TX 16.58 1.2 5 645
19 5648 Jasmine Ford 95 Winston-salem, NC 16.61 2.5 4 641
20 3136 Bre'Auna Jackson 95 Houston, TX 16.76 2.5 4 624
21 1859 Madison Whisler 95 Kansas City, MO 16.83 1.2 5 616
22 6861 Chase Parker 95 Fayetteville, GA 16.94 1.2 5 603
23 9026 Asiah Allen 95 St. Louis, MO 16.95 2.5 2 602
24 2306 Camirey Jackson 94 Austin, TX 17.52 1.2 5 539
25 7322 Courtney Powell 93 St. Louis, MO 17.55 0.5 3 536
26 9436 Kimberly Robinson 94 Krum, TX 17.59 2.5 4 532
27 9135 Natalie Baker 93 Lavernia, TX 17.62 1.2 5 528
28 3381 Imani Shell 94 Philadelphia, PA 17.65 0.5 3 525
29 1362 Tamara Mcmichaerl 94 Elgin, SC 18.66 -1.1 1 423
30 1446 Chanquis Robertson 95 College Station, TX 18.83 -1.1 1 406
31 3698 Gabrielle Anderson 95 Raymore, MO 19.16 2.5 2 376
32 388 Abby Vorhaus 95 Brentwood, TN 19.62 0.5 3 335
33 6059 Larissa Ramirez 93 Houston, TX 20.43 -1.1 1 268

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Young 17-18 Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 3136 Bre'Auna Jackson 95 Houston, TX 1.70m 5-07.00 855
2 2632 Jaelyn Rice 95 Marietta, GA 1.65m 5-05.00 795
3 7763 Brittany Kelly 95 Clarksville, TN 1.60m 5-03.00 736
3 2554 Taliyah Brooks 95 Wichita Falls, TX 1.60m 5-03.00 736
3 3706 Brittany Kallenber 94 Lee's Summit, MO 1.60m 5-03.00 736
6 7840 Kirby Welch 94 San Antonio, TX 1.55m 5-01.00 678
6 3381 Imani Shell 94 Philadelphia, PA 1.55m 5-01.00 678
6 6051 Charra Elliott 95 Pearland, TX 1.55m 5-01.00 678
6 7322 Courtney Powell 93 St. Louis, MO 1.55m 5-01.00 678
10 6344 Jourdan Doffeny 94 San Antonio, TX 1.50m 4-11.00 621
10 2552 Jasmine Brooks 94 Wichita Falls, TX 1.50m 4-11.00 621
10 9239 Aminah Ghaffar 95 Lumberton, NC 1.50m 4-11.00 621
10 3921 Natasha Tillett 93 Humble, TX 1.50m 4-11.00 621
10 9196 Kelsey Crawford 94 Tomball, TX 1.50m 4-11.00 621
15 5333 Abby Feeney 95 The Woodlands, TX 1.45m 4-09.00 566
15 6219 Kendra Purifoye 95 Lawrenceville, GA 1.45m 4-09.00 566
15 6861 Chase Parker 95 Fayetteville, GA 1.45m 4-09.00 566
18 2306 Camirey Jackson 94 Austin, TX 1.40m 4-07.00 512
18 8783 Jasmyn Perry 95 Tampa, FL 1.40m 4-07.00 512
18 3698 Gabrielle Anderson 95 Raymore, MO 1.40m 4-07.00 512
18 9475 Tika Slay 94 Austell, GA 1.40m 4-07.00 512
18 9436 Kimberly Robinson 94 Krum, TX 1.40m 4-07.00 512
18 9135 Natalie Baker 93 Lavernia, TX 1.40m 4-07.00 512
24 3920 Christina Tillett 95 Humble, TX 1.35m 4-05.00 460
24 388 Abby Vorhaus 95 Brentwood, TN 1.35m 4-05.00 460
24 9416 Tierney Price 95 The Woodlands, TX 1.35m 4-05.00 460
24 9026 Asiah Allen 95 St. Louis, MO 1.35m 4-05.00 460
28 1859 Madison Whisler 95 Kansas City, MO 1.30m 4-03.25 409
28 5369 Riley Schwietz 95 Frisco, TX 1.30m 4-03.25 409
30 6059 Larissa Ramirez 93 Houston, TX 1.25m 4-01.25 359
30 1446 Chanquis Robertson 95 College Station, TX 1.25m 4-01.25 359
32 1362 Tamara Mcmichaerl 94 Elgin, SC 1.20m 3-11.25 312
-- 5648 Jasmine Ford 95 Winston-salem, NC NH

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Young 17-18 Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9436 Kimberly Robinson 94 Krum, TX 11.79m 38-08.25 647
2 9196 Kelsey Crawford 94 Tomball, TX 11.39m 37-04.50 621
3 2306 Camirey Jackson 94 Austin, TX 10.57m 34-08.25 567
4 9475 Tika Slay 94 Austell, GA 9.89m 32-05.50 522
5 7322 Courtney Powell 93 St. Louis, MO 9.82m 32-02.75 518
6 2554 Taliyah Brooks 95 Wichita Falls, TX 9.46m 31-00.50 494
7 1446 Chanquis Robertson 95 College Station, TX 9.38m 30-09.25 489
8 8783 Jasmyn Perry 95 Tampa, FL 9.13m 29-11.50 473
9 5333 Abby Feeney 95 The Woodlands, TX 9.05m 29-08.25 467
10 6051 Charra Elliott 95 Pearland, TX 8.83m 28-11.75 453
11 6219 Kendra Purifoye 95 Lawrenceville, GA 8.67m 28-05.50 443
12 9135 Natalie Baker 93 Lavernia, TX 8.55m 28-00.75 435
12 6344 Jourdan Doffeny 94 San Antonio, TX 8.55m 28-00.75 435
14 3921 Natasha Tillett 93 Humble, TX 8.34m 27-04.50 421
15 9026 Asiah Allen 95 St. Louis, MO 8.31m 27-03.25 419
16 9239 Aminah Ghaffar 95 Lumberton, NC 8.27m 27-01.75 417
17 5369 Riley Schwietz 95 Frisco, TX 8.26m 27-01.25 416
18 3920 Christina Tillett 95 Humble, TX 8.17m 26-09.75 410
19 2552 Jasmine Brooks 94 Wichita Falls, TX 8.16m 26-09.25 410
20 6861 Chase Parker 95 Fayetteville, GA 8.08m 26-06.25 405
20 3136 Bre'Auna Jackson 95 Houston, TX 8.08m 26-06.25 405
22 9416 Tierney Price 95 The Woodlands, TX 8.07m 26-05.75 404
23 7763 Brittany Kelly 95 Clarksville, TN 8.05m 26-05.00 403
24 3381 Imani Shell 94 Philadelphia, PA 7.99m 26-02.75 399
25 3706 Brittany Kallenber 94 Lee's Summit, MO 7.95m 26-01.00 396
26 6059 Larissa Ramirez 93 Houston, TX 7.84m 25-08.75 389
27 7840 Kirby Welch 94 San Antonio, TX 7.55m 24-09.25 370
28 388 Abby Vorhaus 95 Brentwood, TN 7.08m 23-02.75 340
29 1362 Tamara Mcmichaerl 94 Elgin, SC 7.05m 23-01.75 338
29 2632 Jaelyn Rice 95 Marietta, GA 7.05m 23-01.75 338
31 3698 Gabrielle Anderson 95 Raymore, MO 6.72m 22-00.75 317
32 1859 Madison Whisler 95 Kansas City, MO 5.99m 19-08.00 271
33 5648 Jasmine Ford 95 Winston-salem, NC 5.55m 18-02.50 243

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Young 17-18 Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 6344 Jourdan Doffeny 94 San Antonio, TX 25.58 -1.3 5 834
2 2306 Camirey Jackson 94 Austin, TX 25.86 -1.1 4 809
3 2552 Jasmine Brooks 94 Wichita Falls, TX 26.11 -1.0 3 788
4 2554 Taliyah Brooks 95 Wichita Falls, TX 26.24 -0.7 2 776
5 3381 Imani Shell 94 Philadelphia, PA 26.38 -0.2 1 764
6 7322 Courtney Powell 93 St. Louis, MO 26.60 -1.0 3 745
7 7763 Brittany Kelly 95 Clarksville, TN 26.71 -0.7 2 736
8 9416 Tierney Price 95 The Woodlands, TX 26.74 -1.0 3 734
9 9239 Aminah Ghaffar 95 Lumberton, NC 26.75 -0.7 2 733
10 9475 Tika Slay 94 Austell, GA 26.78 -1.1 4 730
11 8783 Jasmyn Perry 95 Tampa, FL 26.78 -0.2 1 730
12 3706 Brittany Kallenber 94 Lee's Summit, MO 27.01 -0.7 2 711
13 5333 Abby Feeney 95 The Woodlands, TX 27.39 -1.3 5 680
14 5369 Riley Schwietz 95 Frisco, TX 27.41 -0.2 1 678
15 3698 Gabrielle Anderson 95 Raymore, MO 27.44 -1.1 4 676
16 9135 Natalie Baker 93 Lavernia, TX 27.45 -0.2 1 675
17 9196 Kelsey Crawford 94 Tomball, TX 27.49 -0.7 2 672
18 1446 Chanquis Robertson 95 College Station, TX 27.50 -1.1 4 671
19 6219 Kendra Purifoye 95 Lawrenceville, GA 27.58 -1.3 5 664
20 3920 Christina Tillett 95 Humble, TX 27.84 -1.3 5 643
21 5648 Jasmine Ford 95 Winston-salem, NC 28.01 -1.3 5 630
22 388 Abby Vorhaus 95 Brentwood, TN 28.15 -1.1 4 619
23 9436 Kimberly Robinson 94 Krum, TX 28.18 -1.0 3 617
24 9026 Asiah Allen 95 St. Louis, MO 28.26 -1.0 3 610
25 3921 Natasha Tillett 93 Humble, TX 28.42 -0.2 1 598
26 7840 Kirby Welch 94 San Antonio, TX 28.44 -1.0 3 597
27 3136 Bre'Auna Jackson 95 Houston, TX 28.46 -1.3 5 595
28 2632 Jaelyn Rice 95 Marietta, GA 28.46 -0.2 1 595
29 6861 Chase Parker 95 Fayetteville, GA 28.57 -1.0 3 587
30 6051 Charra Elliott 95 Pearland, TX 28.62 -0.2 1 583
31 1859 Madison Whisler 95 Kansas City, MO 29.51 -1.1 4 517
32 1362 Tamara Mcmichaerl 94 Elgin, SC 29.67 -1.3 5 505
33 6059 Larissa Ramirez 93 Houston, TX 30.14 -0.7 2 472

Women Heptathlon Young 17-18
================================================================
National: N 5270 7/31/2011 Erica Bougard, Byhalia, MS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 2554 Taliyah Brooks 95 Wichita Falls, TX 2903
2 6344 Jourdan Doffeny 94 San Antonio, TX 2770
3 7763 Brittany Kelly 95 Clarksville, TN 2700
4 3706 Brittany Kallenber 94 Lee's Summit, MO 2682
5 9196 Kelsey Crawford 94 Tomball, TX 2644
6 9239 Aminah Ghaffar 95 Lumberton, NC 2594
7 5333 Abby Feeney 95 The Woodlands, TX 2556
8 2552 Jasmine Brooks 94 Wichita Falls, TX 2503
9 3136 Bre'Auna Jackson 95 Houston, TX 2479
10 7322 Courtney Powell 93 St. Louis, MO 2477
11 9475 Tika Slay 94 Austell, GA 2460
12 2632 Jaelyn Rice 95 Marietta, GA 2446
13 8783 Jasmyn Perry 95 Tampa, FL 2443
14 6219 Kendra Purifoye 95 Lawrenceville, GA 2438
15 2306 Camirey Jackson 94 Austin, TX 2427
16 7840 Kirby Welch 94 San Antonio, TX 2389
17 9416 Tierney Price 95 The Woodlands, TX 2368
18 3381 Imani Shell 94 Philadelphia, PA 2366
19 6051 Charra Elliott 95 Pearland, TX 2359
20 3921 Natasha Tillett 93 Humble, TX 2351
21 9436 Kimberly Robinson 94 Krum, TX 2308
22 3920 Christina Tillett 95 Humble, TX 2271
23 5369 Riley Schwietz 95 Frisco, TX 2242
24 6861 Chase Parker 95 Fayetteville, GA 2161
25 9135 Natalie Baker 93 Lavernia, TX 2150
26 9026 Asiah Allen 95 St. Louis, MO 2091
27 1446 Chanquis Robertson 95 College Station, TX 1925
28 3698 Gabrielle Anderson 95 Raymore, MO 1881
29 1859 Madison Whisler 95 Kansas City, MO 1813
30 388 Abby Vorhaus 95 Brentwood, TN 1754
31 1362 Tamara Mcmichaerl 94 Elgin, SC 1578
32 5648 Jasmine Ford 95 Winston-salem, NC 1514
33 6059 Larissa Ramirez 93 Houston, TX 1488