Southland Team Free-Throw Shooting Statistics - 2016-17


Free Throw Percentage LEADERS

 PER GAMETOTAL 
RKPLAYERTEAMGPPPGFTMFTAFTMFTAFT%
1Jordan Howard, GUCA3219.54.55.1144162.889
2Jahvaughn Powell, GNICH3111.92.22.66880.850
3Simi Socks, FIW2815.14.04.8112134.836
4Jalone Friday, CACU2613.72.93.57591.824
5Reveal Chukwujekwu, GHBU3011.93.54.2104127.819
6Joseph Kilgore, GAMCC3111.12.12.66682.805
7Ivan Canete, GSFA3210.72.32.87291.791
8Jovante' Spivey, GSHSU334.72.22.87494.787
9Erik Thomas, FUNO3119.55.46.8166212.783
10Colter Lasher, FHBU3014.92.43.17293.774
 PER GAMETOTAL 
RKPLAYERTEAMGPPPGFTMFTAFTMFTAFT%
11Devonte Hall, GNWST299.83.44.499128.773
12Ja'Dante' Frye, FNICH3114.63.34.3102132.773
13TJ Holyfield, FSFA3111.62.53.27699.768
14Eddy Polanco, GSELA329.32.22.97193.763
15Dallas Cameron, GSFA328.12.02.66484.762
16Johnathan Bell, GNICH3113.23.54.6108143.755
17Marlain Veal, GSELA3214.53.34.4107142.754
18Davon Hayes, FSELA3212.12.22.97093.753
19John Dewey III, GSHSU3410.02.53.485115.739
20Ehab Amin, GAMCC3116.83.34.4101137.737
 PER GAMETOTAL 
RKPLAYERTEAMGPPPGFTMFTAFTMFTAFT%
21Jarren Greenwood, GMCNS289.32.94.082112.732
22Christavious Gill, GUNO3111.62.12.96590.722
23Rashawn Thomas, FAMCC2921.96.48.9187259.722
24Jaren Lewis, GACU2913.73.14.390125.720
25Colton Weisbrod, FLAM3315.34.66.5153216.708
26Shawn Johnson, GIW2914.12.84.082116.707
27Travin Thibodeaux, FUNO318.62.13.06694.702
28Kevon Harris, FSFA328.42.73.886123.699
29Tevin Broyles, GUNO318.02.43.474106.698
30Liam Thomas, CNICH317.81.82.65681.691
 PER GAMETOTAL 
RKPLAYERTEAMGPPPGFTMFTAFTMFTAFT%
31Iziahiah Sweeney, GNWST298.41.82.75377.688
32Christopher Galbreath Jr., FSHSU3410.11.92.76392.685
33Stephen Ugochukwu, FMCNS2610.92.74.071104.683
34Sabri Thompson, GNWST2913.31.82.75378.679
35Leon Gilmore III, FSFA3110.72.53.778116.672
36Jamaya Burr, GMCNS2911.72.94.383124.669
37Braxton Bonds, GHBU309.72.43.773110.664
38Paul Baxter, GSHSU337.32.13.270106.660
39Moses Greenwood, FSELA3211.32.13.266101.653
40Jalin Hart, GIW2915.93.45.398153.641
Statistics are updated nightly.

SPONSORED HEADLINES